Mid-Piedmont 3-A Track Championships

Posted by Andy Durham on April 30, 2009 at 9:53 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

Here are the results of the Mid-Piedmont 3a Track & Field Championships hosted at Southeast Guilford High School in Greensboro, NC (Pleasant Garden) Coach Alton Tyre served as host and meet director. All results were hand held timing for running events.

Mens Champions: Ragsdale HS
Men’s Runner-up: Southeast Guilford HS

Women’s Champion: Southeast Guilford HS
Women’s Runner-up: Ragsdale HS

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alston, Breanna 11 Southeast Guilfo 12.30Q 2
2 Singleton, Eunica 11 Ragsdale 12.50Q 1
2 Butler, Chelsea 12 Randleman 12.50Q 1
4 Lester, Tierra 09 Asheboro 12.60Q 2
5 Lester, Veronica 12 Asheboro 12.70Q 2
6 Lowery, Kyosha 09 Asheboro 12.90Q 1
7 Briley, Desiree 09 Trinity 13.40 2
8 McLean, Kara 11 Randleman 14.00 2
9 Fonville, Bri Eastern Randolph 14.10 2
9 Oakes, Rebecca 10 Randleman 14.10 1
11 Rogers, Kyisja 10 Trinity 14.60 1
12 Hinson, Hannah 10 Trinity 15.90 1

Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alston, Breanna 11 Southeast Guilfo 12.20 10
2 Lester, Tierra 09 Asheboro 12.60 8
3 Lester, Veronica 12 Asheboro 12.70 6
4 Singleton, Eunica 11 Ragsdale 12.80 4
5 Lowery, Kyosha 09 Asheboro 13.20 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alston, Breanna 11 Southeast Guilfo 25.30Q 2
2 Lester, Veronica 12 Asheboro 26.00Q 1
3 Lester, Tierra 09 Asheboro 25.50Q 2
4 Butler, Chelsea 12 Randleman 27.00Q 1
4 Cagle, Jasmine 12 Asheboro 27.00Q 1
6 Mangum, Julia 11 Southeast Guilfo 26.90Q 2
7 Simrel, Amber 11 Trinity 27.50 1
8 Oakes, Rebecca 10 Randleman 28.50 2
9 Briley, Desiree 09 Trinity 28.70 1
10 Keisha, Smith 11 Ragsdale 28.80 2
11 Foster, Brooke 11 Randleman 30.20 1
12 Prokasky, Alicia 11 Trinity 32.70 2

Girls 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alston, Breanna 11 Southeast Guilfo 25.50 10
2 Lester, Veronica 12 Asheboro 26.40 7
2 Lester, Tierra 09 Asheboro 26.40 7
4 Cagle, Jasmine 12 Asheboro 27.20 4
5 Mangum, Julia 11 Southeast Guilfo 27.30 2

Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alston, Breanna 11 Southeast Guilfo 59.20Q 3
2 Burnett, Brielle 09 Ragsdale 1:01.80Q 1
3 O’Neal, Lakeya 11 Ragsdale 1:02.70Q 2
4 McKiver, Raven 11 Ragsdale 1:05.70Q 1
5 rivera, ametreese 11 Southwestern Ran 1:06.40Q 3
6 Williams, Kayley 10 Trinity 1:10.50Q 2
7 Maness, Kelly 12 Southwestern Ran 1:10.40 3
8 Sinclair, Ariona 10 Southeast Guilfo 1:10.60 2
9 Thomas, Jennifer 09 Randleman 1:11.60 1
10 Spider, Tori Asheboro 1:12.50 2
11 Trogdon, Kaylee 10 Trinity 1:12.60 3
12 Casterlow, Brittany 09 Southeast Guilfo 1:13.40 1
13 Adarve, Ximena 11 Asheboro 1:15.50 1
14 Crooks, Hillary 10 Trinity 1:16.40 2
15 Beeson, Catie 10 Randleman 1:18.30 2
16 floyd, natalie 09 Southwestern Ran 1:21.20 1
17 Mintz, Brittney 10 Randleman 1:23.00 3

Girls 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alston, Breanna 11 Southeast Guilfo 59.30 10
2 Burnett, Brielle 09 Ragsdale 1:01.10 8
3 O’Neal, Lakeya 11 Ragsdale 1:01.40 6
4 rivera, ametreese 11 Southwestern Ran 1:08.30 4
5 Williams, Kayley 10 Trinity 1:08.40 2
— McKiver, Raven 11 Ragsdale DNF

Girls 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maness, Kelly 12 Southwestern Ran 2:45.20 10
2 Mock, Hannah 12 Randleman 2:47.00 8
3 Reeves, Brittany 11 Trinity 2:54.80 6
4 Owens, Candise 11 Trinity 2:57.10 4
5 Deng, Minsu 11 Ragsdale 2:59.20 2
6 Walsh, Kim 09 Ragsdale 3:01.10 1
7 Rogers, Mollie 11 Ragsdale 3:02.60
8 Simons, Rebecca 12 Asheboro 3:10.00
9 Hollingsworth, Kali 10 Randleman 3:10.60
10 Douglas, Logon 10 Randleman 3:11.20
11 Resor, Chelsea 11 Trinity 3:12.60
12 Newson, Shariah 09 Southeast Guilfo 3:13.30

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Popek, Grace 09 Ragsdale 6:01.80 10
2 Mock, Hannah 12 Randleman 6:08.30 8
3 Lanier, Jessica 10 Southeast Guilfo 6:18.60 6
4 Reeves, Brittany 11 Trinity 6:20.40 4
5 Zamamiri, Sara 11 Ragsdale 6:56.10 2
6 Rogers, Mollie 11 Ragsdale 7:05.00 1
7 Hollingsworth, Kali 10 Randleman 7:19.30
8 Rios, Breanna 10 Trinity 7:29.00
9 Molina, Breanna 11 Randleman 7:36.00
10 Siddiqi, Rachel 12 Asheboro 7:59.90

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Popek, Grace 09 Ragsdale 13:17.80 10
2 Lanier, Jessica 10 Southeast Guilfo 13:55.00 8
3 Mock, Hannah 12 Randleman 14:08.50 6
4 Gigliotti, Mary 12 Ragsdale 14:19.70 4
5 Walsh, Kim 09 Ragsdale 14:25.60 2
6 Reeves, Brittany 11 Trinity 14:57.10 1
7 Hollingsworth, Kali 10 Randleman 16:35.60
8 Molina, Breanna 11 Randleman 17:14.50
9 Siddiqi, Rachel 12 Asheboro 18:28.40

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Coates, Alexis 09 Southeast Guilfo 17.90Q 2
2 Hunt, Ashley 12 Trinity 18.00Q 1
3 Coltrane, Courtney 10 Trinity 18.40Q 2
4 Ariwodo, Shirley 10 Southeast Guilfo 20.40Q 1
5 Miller, Brooke 11 Trinity 19.70Q 2
6 Haggatt, Brittany Eastern Randolph 20.60Q 1
7 McLaren, Stacey 09 Randleman 22.80 2
8 Lassiter, Suede 10 Randleman 24.00 2
8 Paige, Alex 12 Randleman 24.00 1

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coates, Alexis 09 Southeast Guilfo 17.70 10
2 Hunt, Ashley 12 Trinity 18.00 8
3 Coltrane, Courtney 10 Trinity 18.60 6
4 Miller, Brooke 11 Trinity 19.50 4
5 Ariwodo, Shirley 10 Southeast Guilfo 19.70 2

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunt, Ashley 12 Trinity 53.30Q 1
2 Coates, Alexis 09 Southeast Guilfo 53.90Q 2
3 Pierce, Gabrielle 09 Southeast Guilfo 53.40Q 1
4 Coltrane, Courtney 10 Trinity 54.20Q 2
5 Rigg, Elizabeth 12 Trinity 56.30Q 1
5 Ariwodo, Shirley 10 Southeast Guilfo 56.30Q 2
7 Paige, Alexus 12 Randleman 1:00.50 2
8 Fonville, Bri Eastern Randolph 1:01.30 1
9 Lassiter, Suede 10 Randleman 1:13.20 2
— McLaren, Stacey 09 Randleman DQ 1

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Coates, Alexis 09 Southeast Guilfo 51.30 10
2 Pierce, Gabrielle 09 Southeast Guilfo 51.50 8
3 Ariwodo, Shirley 10 Southeast Guilfo 52.10 6
4 Hunt, Ashley 12 Trinity 52.50 4
5 Coltrane, Courtney 10 Trinity 53.40 2
6 Rigg, Elizabeth 12 Trinity J53.40 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Asheboro 50.30 2 10
1) Lester, Tierra 09 2) Lester, Veronica 12
3) Cagle, Jasmine 12 4) Trogdon, Aisha 11
2 Ragsdale 50.80 2 8
1) Burnett, Brielle 09 2) Justice, Sarah 09
3) O’Neal, Lakeya 11 4) McKiver, Raven 11
3 Southeast Guilford 52.00 2 6
1) King, Sherell 10 2) Peters, Quinetta 09
3) Massenburg, Noelle 10 4) McNeil, Ayshia 10
4 Trinity 53.40 1 4
1) Briley, Desiree 09 2) Key, Stephanie 11
3) Hunt, Ashley 12 4) Simrel, Amber 11
5 Randleman 55.40 2 2
1) Oakes, Rebecca 10 2) Foster, Brooke 11
3) McLean, Kara 11 4) Butler, Chelsea 12
6 Southwestern Randolph 55.70 1 1
1) lanier, jenna 11 2) whitener, elizabeth 10
3) Schaefor, Tori 10 4) rivera, ametreese 11

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ragsdale 1:47.00 2 10
1) Burnett, Brielle 09 2) Justice, Sarah 09
3) O’Neal, Lakeya 11 4) McKiver, Raven 11
2 Asheboro 1:47.60 2 8
1) Cagle, Jasmine 12 2) Lester, Tierra 09
3) Lester, Veronica 12 4) Lowery, Kyosha 09
3 Southeast Guilford 1:52.10 2 6
1) Sinclair, Ariona 10 2) Massenburg, Noelle 10
3) Mangum, Julia 11 4) Shaw, Dasha 09
4 Trinity 1:53.90 1 4
1) Key, Stephanie 11 2) Trogdon, Kaylee 10
3) Simrel, Amber 11 4) Briley, Desiree 09
5 Randleman 1:57.20 2 2
1) McLean, Kara 11 2) Foster, Brooke 11
3) Ingold, Liz 11 4) Thomas, Jennifer 09
6 Southwestern Randolph 1:58.50 1 1
1) lanier, jenna 11 2) whitener, elizabeth 10
3) Schaefor, Tori 10 4) Plummer, Emily 10

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ragsdale 4:17.80 10
1) Burnett, Brielle 09 2) McKiver, Raven 11
3) O’Neal, Lakeya 11 4) Popek, Grace 09
2 Southeast Guilford 4:26.00 8
1) Sinclair, Ariona 10 2) Shaw, Dasha 09
3) Coates, Alexis 09 4) Pierce, Gabrielle 09
3 Southwestern Randolph 4:40.30 6
1) Maness, Kelly 12 2) rivera, ametreese 11
3) Plummer, Emily 10 4) lanier, jenna 11
4 Trinity 4:50.70 4
1) Key, Stephanie 11 2) Williams, Kayley 10
3) Coltrane, Courtney 10 4) Rigg, Elizabeth 12
5 Randleman 5:09.00 2
1) Beeson, Catie 10 2) Douglas, Logon 10
3) Mintz, Brittney 10 4) Thomas, Jennifer 09

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ragsdale 11:28.20 10
1) O’Neal, Lakeya 11 2) Popek, Grace 09
3) Taylor, Dorianne 09 4) Zamamiri, Sara 11
2 Southwestern Randolph 11:59.30 8
1) Delk, Sarah 10 2) Maness, Kelly 12
3) whitener, elizabeth 10 4) Plummer, Emily 10
3 Southeast Guilford 12:03.00 6
1) Lanier, Jessica 10 2) Casterlow, Brittany 09
3) Newson, Shariah 09 4) Sinclair, Ariona 10
4 Trinity 12:13.40 4
1) Owens, Candise 11 2) Resor, Chelsea 11
3) Reeves, Brittany 11 4) Key, Stephanie 11
5 Randleman 12:30.00 2
1) Mock, Hannah 12 2) Beeson, Catie 10
3) Molina, Breanna 11 4) Hollingsworth, Kali 10

Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Wenner, Amy 11 Ragsdale 5-02.00 10
2 Alston, Breanna 11 Southeast Guilfo 5-00.00 8
3 Williams, Kayley 10 Trinity J5-00.00 6
4 Rigg, Elizabeth 12 Trinity 4-08.00 4
5 Shaw, Dasha 09 Southeast Guilfo 4-06.00 1.50
5 Hobson, Kathryn 12 Asheboro 4-06.00 1.50
7 Peters, Quinetta 09 Southeast Guilfo 4-04.00
7 Trogdon, Kaylee 10 Trinity 4-04.00

Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cole, Angel 12 Southeast Guilfo 7-00.00 10
2 Schaefor, Tori 10 Southwestern Ran 6-06.00 8
3 Siddiqi, Rachel 12 Asheboro 5-06.00 5
3 Roldan, Shanice 11 Southeast Guilfo 5-06.00 5

Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Singleton, Eunica 11 Ragsdale 14-06.25 10
2 Cagle, Jasmine 12 Asheboro 14-05.50 8
3 Rigg, Elizabeth 12 Trinity 14-03.75 6
4 Peters, Quinetta 09 Southeast Guilfo 14-01.50 4
5 Cole, Angel 12 Southeast Guilfo 13-09.00 2
6 Ingold, Liz 11 Randleman 13-06.25 1
7 Lowery, Kyosha 09 Asheboro 13-06.00
8 Trogdon, Kaylee 10 Trinity 13-03.25
9 Whaldon, Brittany Eastern Randolph 13-00.50
10 Pierce, Chelsea Eastern Randolph 12-09.00
11 Paige, Alexus 12 Randleman 11-09.75
12 Foster, Brooke 11 Randleman 11-07.00
13 Smith, Alexis 10 Southwestern Ran 11-01.50
14 hernadez, sonia 09 Southwestern Ran 11-00.00
15 Roldan, Shanice 11 Southeast Guilfo 10-05.50
15 floyd, natalie 09 Southwestern Ran 10-05.50
17 Haggatt, Jacki Eastern Randolph 10-02.50

Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 O’Neal, Lakeya 11 Ragsdale 32-04.50 10
2 Shaw, Dasha 09 Southeast Guilfo 30-04.50 8
3 Simrel, Amber 11 Trinity 29-08.75 6
4 Coates, Alexis 09 Southeast Guilfo 29-03.75 4
5 Peters, Quinetta 09 Southeast Guilfo 29-03.00 2
6 Trogdon, Aisha 11 Asheboro 28-03.00 1
7 Ingold, Liz 11 Randleman 27-07.50
8 Haggatt, Brittany Eastern Randolph 27-00.50
9 Whaldon, Brittany Eastern Randolph 26-00.75
10 Paige, Alexus 12 Randleman 26-00.50
11 Paige, Alex 12 Randleman 24-08.50
12 Szeto, Sharon 12 Trinity 24-01.00
13 Pierce, Chelsea Eastern Randolph 24-00.50

Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graves, Taylor 10 Southeast Guilfo 32-03.50 10
2 Smith, Ladonna 12 Southeast Guilfo 29-09.50 8
3 Ellis, Faith 12 Asheboro 29-02.50 6
4 Heartline, Courtney Eastern Randolph 28-05.25 4
5 miller, shabree 12 Southwestern Ran 27-10.00 2
6 Wenner, Amy 11 Ragsdale 26-08.00 1
7 Douglas, Logon 10 Randleman 26-00.25
8 Rich, Ashlyn 10 Randleman 25-07.25
9 Chamberlain, Mia 10 Ragsdale 24-04.00
10 Edmonds, Laureen 12 Southwestern Ran 23-09.00
11 Rogers, Kyisja 10 Trinity 23-01.00
12 Keisha, Smith 11 Ragsdale 21-08.75
13 Martin, Jennifer Eastern Randolph 21-07.75
14 Key, Jennifer 09 Trinity 21-01.50
15 Micka, Katherine 09 Asheboro 18-05.00
16 Dowd, Candace Eastern Randolph 18-00.00

Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Graves, Taylor 10 Southeast Guilfo 90-01 10
2 Douglas, Logon 10 Randleman 80-08 8
3 Smith, Ladonna 12 Southeast Guilfo 77-08 6
4 Ellis, Faith 12 Asheboro 70-04 4
5 Edmonds, Laureen 12 Southwestern Ran 65-08 2
6 Rogers, Kyisja 10 Trinity 63-05 1
7 Rich, Ashlyn 10 Randleman 59-08
8 Withers, Fherrhan 09 Southeast Guilfo 53-11
9 Wenner, Amy 11 Ragsdale 51-05
10 Micka, Katherine 09 Asheboro 48-05
11 Key, Jennifer 09 Trinity 43-11
12 Chamberlain, Mia 10 Ragsdale 40-09
13 Dowd, Candace Eastern Randolph 0.75

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alston, Carvel 12 Ragsdale 10.80Q 1
2 Pearson, Dominique 12 Asheboro 10.90Q 3
3 Lane, Chad 10 Asheboro 11.10Q 2
3 Mearite, Nick 12 Ragsdale 11.10Q 2
5 Poole, Dexter 12 Asheboro 11.40Q 3
5 Simmons, T. J. 10 Randleman 11.40Q 1
7 Poteat, C. J. 11 Southeast Guilfo 11.20 2
8 Anderson, Tyrell 12 Southeast Guilfo 11.50 1
8 Dunn, Angelo 11 Trinity 11.50 3
8 Goldston, Dominic Eastern Randolph 11.50 1
11 Broach, Josh 12 Randleman 11.70 3
11 McInnis, Mario 11 Trinity 11.70 1
13 Chrisco, Perry Eastern Randolph 11.80 2
14 Simmons, Reggie 12 Southwestern Ran 12.00 3
15 Baldwin, Cameron 12 Southeast Guilfo 12.10 2
16 Spencer, Ryan 12 Trinity 12.20 1
17 Pugh, Adam Eastern Randolph 12.80 3
18 Sykes, Nick 10 Randleman 13.20 2

Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Alston, Carvel 12 Ragsdale 10.80 10
2 Pearson, Dominique 12 Asheboro 11.10 8
3 Mearite, Nick 12 Ragsdale 11.40 6
4 Lane, Chad 10 Asheboro J11.40 4
5 Poole, Dexter 12 Asheboro J11.40 2
6 Simmons, T. J. 10 Randleman J11.40 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ashworth, Josh 12 Ragsdale 22.60Q 2
2 Harrison, Alex 12 Southeast Guilfo 23.20Q 3
3 Poole, Dexter 12 Asheboro 23.40Q 1
4 Goldston, Dominic Eastern Randolph 23.30Q 2
5 Armwood, Chris 11 Ragsdale 23.60Q 3
6 Boyd, Chris 09 Southeast Guilfo 23.70Q 1
7 Baldwin, Cameron 12 Southeast Guilfo 23.50 2
8 Chrisco, Perry Eastern Randolph 23.70 3
8 Dunn, Angelo 11 Trinity 23.70 2
10 McInnis, Mario 11 Trinity 24.10 2
10 Alsbrook, Darnell Eastern Randolph 24.10 1
12 Robbins, Kyle 10 Asheboro 24.50 1
13 Faglier, Dimitri 11 Asheboro 24.80 3
14 Sykes, Nick 10 Randleman 25.50 3
15 Rodriguez, Carlos 11 Southwestern Ran 26.50 2
16 Goins, Zack 10 Southwestern Ran 29.90 1
— Seedlock, Michael 10 Randleman DNF 1

Boys 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ashworth, Josh 12 Ragsdale 22.60 10
2 Goldston, Dominic Eastern Randolph 23.20 8
3 Harrison, Alex 12 Southeast Guilfo 23.30 6
4 Boyd, Chris 09 Southeast Guilfo 23.70 4
5 Poole, Dexter 12 Asheboro 23.80 2
6 Armwood, Chris 11 Ragsdale 24.00 1

Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Martin, John 12 Southeast Guilfo 52.20Q 3
2 Heavner, Luke 10 Ragsdale 53.00Q 2
3 Poehler, Matt 11 Ragsdale 53.10Q 1
4 Miller, Zack 12 Trinity 53.10Q 2
5 Stumpff, Gene 09 Ragsdale 53.80Q 1
6 Boyd, Chris 09 Southeast Guilfo 54.30Q 3
7 Trollinger, John 09 Asheboro 55.00 3
8 Pope, Caden 11 Trinity 55.90 2
9 McGee, Thomas 10 Trinity 56.10 2
10 Stark, Timmy 12 Asheboro 56.20 1
11 Seedlock, Michael 10 Randleman 57.00 3
12 Ogunsewemo, Folarin 11 Southeast Guilfo 57.30 1
13 Marley, Robert 12 Asheboro 1:00.90 3
14 Pugh, A. J. Eastern Randolph 1:02.70 2
15 Crotts, Caleb 09 Randleman 1:04.50 2

Boys 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Martin, John 12 Southeast Guilfo 52.00 10
2 Poehler, Matt 11 Ragsdale 52.50 8
3 Heavner, Luke 10 Ragsdale 52.90 6
4 Miller, Zack 12 Trinity 53.00 4
5 Stumpff, Gene 09 Ragsdale 54.10 2
6 Boyd, Chris 09 Southeast Guilfo 55.10 1

Boys 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crifasi, Christian Eastern Randolph 2:02.90 10
2 Murray, Chris 12 Ragsdale 2:07.80 8
3 Mchugh, Joey 09 Ragsdale 2:09.00 6
4 Trollinger, John 09 Asheboro 2:12.20 4
5 Pearson, Terrance 11 Southeast Guilfo 2:13.40 2
6 Soden, Spencer 11 Ragsdale 2:14.80 1
7 Wysosky, Jeff 11 Southeast Guilfo 2:15.10
8 McDonald, Jerrod 11 Southwestern Ran 2:16.90
9 Yow, Robbie 12 Southeast Guilfo 2:18.10
10 Cassidy, Tajeh 09 Asheboro 2:22.70
11 Proano, Luis 11 Trinity 2:25.40
12 Mariano, Makai 11 Asheboro 2:26.60
13 Vaughn, Sage 10 Randleman 2:30.40
14 Kivett, Cody 09 Randleman 2:37.80
15 Hapeman, Matt 09 Trinity 2:42.40
— Greene, Dallas 10 Randleman DNF

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Crifasi, Christian Eastern Randolph 4:37.80 10
2 Smith, Justin 11 Ragsdale 4:42.40 8
3 Mchugh, Joey 09 Ragsdale 4:45.00 6
4 Overman, Taylor 11 Asheboro 4:46.40 4
5 Foust, Devin 09 Southeast Guilfo 4:59.40 2
6 Mower, Josh Eastern Randolph 5:00.10 1
7 Rivera, Spencer 11 Asheboro 5:08.90
8 Harran, Tyler 11 Ragsdale 5:12.80
9 Strickland, Jacob 10 Southwestern Ran 5:15.00
10 Lawton, Douglas 10 Randleman 5:20.40
11 Fittante, Michael 09 Southeast Guilfo 5:21.50
12 Whitley, Ben 12 Southeast Guilfo 5:24.00
13 Lennon, Zach 10 Asheboro 5:34.00
14 Kozlowski, Ryan 09 Trinity 5:39.60
15 Hapeman, Matt 09 Trinity 5:53.70
16 Vargas, Hernan 10 Southwestern Ran 6:01.10
17 Harrison, Evan 10 Randleman 6:02.00
18 Delk, Nevada 09 Southwestern Ran 6:19.90
19 Brady, Justin Eastern Randolph 6:34.80

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Smith, Justin 11 Ragsdale 10:40.80 10
2 Overman, Taylor 11 Asheboro 10:50.90 8
3 Hayes, Patrick 12 Randleman 10:56.40 6
4 Rivera, Spencer 11 Asheboro 11:11.90 4
5 Foust, Devin 09 Southeast Guilfo 11:13.10 2
6 Francis, Patrick 09 Ragsdale 11:17.60 1
7 Strickland, Jacob 10 Southwestern Ran 11:34.30
8 Lawton, Douglas 10 Randleman 11:46.70
9 Fittante, Michael 09 Southeast Guilfo 11:57.00
10 Broach, Josh 12 Randleman 11:58.80
11 Harran, Tyler 11 Ragsdale 11:59.70
12 Whitley, Ben 12 Southeast Guilfo 12:03.20
13 Kozlowski, Ryan 09 Trinity 12:07.40
14 Morrow, Colton 10 Southwestern Ran 12:18.70
15 Smith, Logan 09 Trinity 13:01.50
16 Delk, Nevada 09 Southwestern Ran 13:17.70
17 Carota, Thomas 09 Trinity 13:27.30

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ward, Jonathan 12 Southeast Guilfo 15.40Q 4
2 Haynesworth, Marques 10 Southeast Guilfo 15.60Q 2
3 Ashworth, Jonathon 12 Ragsdale 16.20Q 1
4 Ward, Hezekiah 09 Southeast Guilfo 16.70Q 3
5 Quick, Tyrell 11 Ragsdale 17.00q 2
6 Floyd, Jesse 12 Trinity 17.10q 1
7 Alston, Terrell Eastern Randolph 17.30 2
8 Gaines, Tristan 10 Asheboro 17.40 4
9 Chotos, Shane 09 Trinity 18.40 1
10 Hughes, Joshua 10 Southwestern Ran 19.70 2
10 Cross, Chris 10 Asheboro 19.70 3
12 Dudding, Steven 09 Randleman 19.80 4
13 Anderson, Robbie 11 Asheboro 20.00 2
14 Henderson, Dylan 09 Randleman 21.10 4
15 Carranza, Javier 12 Southwestern Ran 21.30 3
16 Hodgin, Dylan 12 Trinity 22.70 4
17 McDowell, Austin 10 Southwestern Ran 23.00 3
— Case, Matt 12 Randleman DNF 1

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ward, Jonathan 12 Southeast Guilfo 15.20 10
2 Haynesworth, Marques 10 Southeast Guilfo 15.70 8
3 Ward, Hezekiah 09 Southeast Guilfo 16.90 6
4 Quick, Tyrell 11 Ragsdale 17.00 4
5 Ashworth, Jonathon 12 Ragsdale 17.10 2
6 Floyd, Jesse 12 Trinity 18.10 1

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Haynesworth, Marques 10 Southeast Guilfo 43.10Q 2
2 Ward, Jonathan 12 Southeast Guilfo 43.30Q 4
3 Ashworth, Jonathon 12 Ragsdale 44.50Q 3
4 Quick, Tyrell 11 Ragsdale 44.70Q 1
5 Floyd, Jesse 12 Trinity 44.90q 1
6 Alston, Terrell Eastern Randolph 46.40q 2
7 Ward, Hezekiah 09 Southeast Guilfo 46.80 2
8 Hughes, Joshua 10 Southwestern Ran 48.50 4
9 Dudding, Steven 09 Randleman 49.60 3
10 Chotos, Shane 09 Trinity 50.00 1
11 Anderson, Robbie 11 Asheboro 51.00 2
12 Cross, Chris 10 Asheboro 53.10 3
12 Henderson, Dylan 09 Randleman 53.10 1
14 Carranza, Javier 12 Southwestern Ran 56.90 4
15 McDowell, Austin 10 Southwestern Ran 1:05.50 3

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Ward, Jonathan 12 Southeast Guilfo 40.90 10
2 Haynesworth, Marques 10 Southeast Guilfo 42.40 8
3 Quick, Tyrell 11 Ragsdale 43.20 6
4 Floyd, Jesse 12 Trinity 43.30 4
5 Ashworth, Jonathon 12 Ragsdale 44.10 2
6 Alston, Terrell Eastern Randolph 44.90 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ragsdale 43.60 2 10
1) Armwood, Chris 11 2) Ashworth, Jonathon 12
3) Mearite, Nick 12 4) Ashworth, Josh 12
2 Southeast Guilford 43.80 2 8
1) Cook, Austin 11 2) Baldwin, Cameron 12
3) Adeneye, Deji 11 4) Poteat, C. J. 11
3 Asheboro 44.10 2 6
1) Pearson, Dominique 12 2) Faglier, Dimitri 11
3) Rush, Walter 11 4) Poole, Dexter 12
4 Eastern Randolph High 45.80 1 4
5 Trinity 46.00 1 2
1) Dunn, Angelo 11 2) Thompson, Darius 12
3) McInnis, Mario 11 4) Spencer, Ryan 12
6 Randleman 47.60 2 1
1) Simmons, T. J. 10 2) Sykes, Nick 10
3) Vences, Erick 11 4) Griffin, Allen 11

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ragsdale 1:30.90 10
1) Alston, Carvel 12 2) Ashworth, Jonathon 12
3) Mearite, Nick 12 4) Armwood, Chris 11
2 Southeast Guilford 1:31.20 8
1) Ward, Jonathan 12 2) Cook, Austin 11
3) Boyd, Chris 09 4) Poteat, C. J. 11
3 Trinity 1:34.90 6
1) Dunn, Angelo 11 2) McInnis, Mario 11
3) Jones, Charles 12 4) Thompson, Darius 12
4 Asheboro 1:37.10 4
1) Pearson, Dominique 12 2) Faglier, Dimitri 11
3) Rush, Walter 11 4) Robbins, Kyle 10
5 Randleman 1:40.90 2
1) Bishop, Jacob 09 2) Vences, Erick 11
3) Cooper, Nick 10 4) Seedlock, Michael 10
— Eastern Randolph High DQ

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford 3:32.50 2 10
1) Ward, Jonathan 12 2) Boyd, Chris 09
3) Martin, John 12 4) Cook, Austin 11
2 Ragsdale 3:34.00 2 8
1) Heavner, Luke 10 2) Stumpff, Gene 09
3) Poehler, Matt 11 4) Mchugh, Joey 09
3 Trinity 3:41.70 2 6
1) McGee, Thomas 10 2) Pope, Caden 11
3) Miller, Zack 12 4) Floyd, Jesse 12
4 Asheboro 3:48.10 2 4
1) Marley, Robert 12 2) Stark, Timmy 12
3) Stutts, Matthew 12 4) Trollinger, John 09
5 Eastern Randolph High 4:01.40 1 2
6 Randleman 4:04.40 1 1
1) Bishop, Jacob 09 2) Cooper, Nick 10
3) Crotts, Caleb 09 4) Seedlock, Michael 10
7 Southwestern Randolph 4:12.60 1
1) Branson, Cody 12 2) Rodriguez, Carlos 11
3) Strickland, Jacob 10 4) McDonald, Jerrod 11

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ragsdale 8:39.10 10
1) Mchugh, Joey 09 2) Murray, Chris 12
3) Poehler, Matt 11 4) Smith, Justin 11
2 Asheboro 9:04.30 8
1) Marley, Robert 12 2) Overman, Taylor 11
3) Trollinger, John 09 4) Rivera, Spencer 11
3 Southeast Guilford 9:09.40 6
1) Wysosky, Jeff 11 2) Yow, Robbie 12
3) Pearson, Terrance 11 4) Beale, Chris 09
4 Randleman 9:57.50 4
1) Vaughn, Sage 10 2) Kivett, Cody 09
3) Lawton, Douglas 10 4) Greene, Dallas 10
5 Trinity 10:04.20 2
1) Smith, Logan 09 2) Proano, Luis 11
3) Ballard, Grant 10 4) Knox, Emilio 11
6 Southwestern Randolph 10:04.90 1
1) Branson, Cody 12 2) McDonald, Jerrod 11
3) Strickland, Jacob 10 4) Vargas, Hernan 10
7 Eastern Randolph High 10:36.40

Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cook, Austin 11 Southeast Guilfo J5-10.00 10
2 Moore, Adam 11 Ragsdale J5-10.00 8
3 Lucas, Joshua 12 Southwestern Ran J5-10.00 6
4 Reynolds, Luke 10 Southwestern Ran 5-06.00 3
4 Ingold, Nick 11 Asheboro 5-06.00 3
6 Wheless, Chris 10 Asheboro J5-06.00 1
7 Ogunsewemo, Folarin 11 Southeast Guilfo 5-04.00
7 Mower, Josh Eastern Randolph 5-04.00
7 Quick, Tyrell 11 Ragsdale 5-04.00
7 Turner, John Eastern Randolph 5-04.00
11 Stark, Timmy 12 Asheboro 5-02.00
11 Sullivan, Chris 11 Randleman 5-02.00
13 Luster, Casey Eastern Randolph 5-00.00
13 Haynes, Mikey 12 Randleman 5-00.00
13 Martin, Josh 09 Southeast Guilfo 5-00.00
13 Sun, Richey 11 Trinity 5-00.00

Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Runciman, Steven 11 Asheboro 12-06.00 10
2 Thomas, Samuel 12 Southwestern Ran 11-00.00 8
3 Cooper, Chris 09 Southeast Guilfo J9-06.00 6
4 Nall, Jacob 12 Southwestern Ran J9-06.00 4
5 Reynolds, Luke 10 Southwestern Ran 9-00.00 2
6 Brown, Daniel 10 Southeast Guilfo 8-06.00 1
7 Gonzalez, Peter 09 Southeast Guilfo 8-00.00
8 Johnson, Matthew 09 Asheboro 7-06.00

Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, John 12 Southeast Guilfo 20-08.00 10
2 Moore, Adam 11 Ragsdale 20-06.00 8
3 Ashworth, Josh 12 Ragsdale 20-03.00 6
4 Lane, Chad 10 Asheboro 20-01.00 4
5 Adeneye, Deji 11 Southeast Guilfo 20-00.00 2
6 Pierce, Nathan 11 Randleman 19-06.00 1
7 Simmons, Reggie 12 Southwestern Ran 19-05.00
8 Crawford, Khyri Eastern Randolph 19-04.50
9 Pearson, Dominique 12 Asheboro 19-04.00
10 Jones, Trey 09 Southeast Guilfo 19-02.50
11 Jones, Charles 12 Trinity 18-10.00
12 Simmons, T. J. 10 Randleman 18-05.00
13 Corpening, Christopher 11 Asheboro 17-04.00
14 Hughes, Joshua 10 Southwestern Ran 16-03.25
15 Carranza, Javier 12 Southwestern Ran 14-11.25

Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Martin, John 12 Southeast Guilfo 44-04.00 10
2 Adeneye, Deji 11 Southeast Guilfo 42-06.00 8
3 Crawford, Khyri Eastern Randolph 39-10.00 6
4 Moore, Adam 11 Ragsdale 39-09.50 4
5 Thompson, Darius 12 Trinity 39-09.00 2
6 Pierce, Nathan 11 Randleman 37-10.00 1
7 Shoffner, Tyre 10 Asheboro 37-09.00
8 Brown, Karon 09 Randleman 37-06.00
9 Jones, Charles 12 Trinity 36-04.00
10 Lucas, Joshua 12 Southwestern Ran 35-02.00
11 Spencer, Ryan 12 Trinity 34-03.00
12 Luster, Casey Eastern Randolph 34-02.00
13 Sullivan, Chris 11 Randleman 31-11.00

Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Finison, Joey 11 Ragsdale 48-02.00 10
2 Brower, Donald 10 Asheboro 44-07.25 8
3 Gallimore, Blake 12 Trinity 43-10.00 6
4 McNeil, Daniel 12 Ragsdale 43-05.25 4
5 Ellison, Cedric 10 Ragsdale 42-04.50 2
6 Dingess, Howie 10 Asheboro 39-07.00 1
7 Bailey, T.J. Eastern Randolph 38-07.25
8 Reitzel, Austin 11 Trinity 37-05.25
9 Griffin, Allen 11 Randleman 36-09.00
10 Clifton, Aaron 10 Asheboro 36-08.50
11 Pegues, James 12 Southeast Guilfo 36-07.00
12 McNeill, Zach 10 Trinity 36-01.50
13 King, Marcus 11 Southeast Guilfo 36-00.50
14 Rodriguez, Carlos 11 Southwestern Ran 34-08.50
15 Sweeney, Eddie 09 Southeast Guilfo 33-01.00
16 Pugh, Tyler 10 Randleman 30-10.00
17 Dombrowski, Eward 12 Southwestern Ran 30-03.75
18 Goins, Dillon Eastern Randolph 28-11.75

Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ellison, Cedric 10 Ragsdale 143-04 10
2 Finison, Joey 11 Ragsdale 134-03 8
3 Gallimore, Blake 12 Trinity 122-00 6
4 Pegues, James 12 Southeast Guilfo 121-04 4
5 Brower, Donald 10 Asheboro 120-10 2
6 Rodriguez, Carlos 11 Southwestern Ran 113-05 1
7 Williams, Dayshawn 12 Trinity 108-03
8 Burr, Brandon 11 Asheboro 106-08
9 Griffin, Allen 11 Randleman 99-01
10 Ritter, Tyler 11 Ragsdale 98-04
11 McNeill, Zach 10 Trinity 97-10
12 Clifton, Aaron 10 Asheboro 93-01
13 Dombrowski, Eward 12 Southwestern Ran 88-00
14 Sharp, Phillip 10 Southeast Guilfo 87-03
15 Gilchrist, Brandon 11 Southeast Guilfo 83-01
16 Dunlap, Micah Eastern Randolph 64-11

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Guilford 186.50 2) Ragsdale 119
3) Trinity 81 4) Asheboro 77.50
5) Southwestern Randolph 42 6) Randleman 39
7) Eastern Randolph High 4

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ragsdale 195 2) Southeast Guilford 152
3) Asheboro 87 4) Eastern Randolph High 42
5) Trinity 39 6) Southwestern Randolph 25
7) Randleman 17


Comments are closed.