Schedule information on The Inner City Classic

Posted by Andy Durham on August 4, 2009 at 12:00 pm under Amateur | Comments are off for this article

courtesy of the Greensboro Parks and Recreation:

NY- ANGELS VS. NC- TEMPLE 144 Wed 8/5- 7:30PM Carolyn Allen- Fld1
NC- TEAM ACCEL VS. VA- E. EXPRESS Wed 8/5- 7:30PM Carolyn Allen- Fld 2
NC- T.O. TIGERS VS. VA- WESTOVER Wed 8/5- 7:30PM Carolyn Allen-Fld3
AL- TARLONVILLE VS. NJ- HILLSIDE Wed 8/5- 7:30PM Carolyn Allen- Fld4
AL- PIPER DAVIS VS. BA- GRAND BAHA Thurs 8/6- 1:30PM CA- Fld 1
LA- N.O.R.D.VS. SC- MAJESTICS Thurs 8/6- 1:30PM CA- FLD2
GA- VOF/ROYALS VS. BA- NASSAU Thurs 8/6- 1:30PM CA- FLD3
GA- YARDDOGS VS. NJ- TRENTON Thurs 8/6- 1:30PM CA-FLD4
BA- GRAND BAHA VS. NC- TEMPLE 144 Thurs 8/6- 3:30PM CA- FLD1
NC- TEAM ACCEL VS. NJ- HILLSIDE Thurs 8/6- 3:30PM CA- FLD 2
NJ- ORANGE vs VA – WESTOVER Thurs 8/6- 3:30PM CA- FLD 3
AL- PIPER DAVIS VS. NJ- TRENTON Thurs 8/6- 5:30PM CA- FLD 1
LA- N.O.R.D.VS. VA- E.EXPRESS Thurs 8/6- 5:30PM CA- FLD 2
NC- T.O. TIGERS vs BA- NASSAU Thurs 8/6- 5:30PM CA- FLD 3
NY- ANGELS VS. GA- YARDDOGS Thurs 8/6- 5:30 PM CA- FLD 4
AL- TARLONVILLE VS. SC- MAJESTICS Thurs 8/6- 7:30PM CA- FLD 2
GA- VOF/ROYALS VS. NJ- ORANGE Thurs 8/6- 7:30PM CA- FLD 3

NY- ANGELS VS. NJ- TRENTON Fri 8/7- 9AM CA- FLD1
AL- TARLONVILLE VS. NC- TEAM ACCEL Fri 8/7- 9AM CA- FLD2
VA-WESTOVER VS. BA- NASSAU Fri 8/7- 9AM CA- FLD3
GA- YARDDOGS VS BA- GRAND BAHA Fri 8/7- 9AM CA- FLD4
NC- TEMPLE 144 VS. AL- PIPER DAVIS Fri 8/7- 10:55AM CA- FLD1
SC- MAJESTIC VS VA- E. EXPRESS Fri 8/7- 10:55AM CA- FLD 2
NC- T.O. TIGER VS. NJ- ORANGE Fri 8/7- 10:55AM CA FLD3
NJ- TRENTON VS BA- GRAND BAHA Fri 8/7- 12:50PM CA FLD1
NJ- HILLSIDE VS. LA- N.O.R.D. Fri 8/7- 12:50PM CA FLD 2
GA- VOF/ROYALS VS. VA- WESTOVER Fri 8/7 – 12:50PM CA FLD 3
GA- YARDDOGS VS NC- TEMPLE 144 Fri 8/7 – 2:45PM CA FLD 1
SC- MAJESTIC VS NC- TEAM ACCEL Fri 8/7- 2:45PM CA FLD 2
BA- NASSAU VS NJ- ORANGE Fri 8/7- 2:45PM CA FLD3
NY- ANGELS VS. AL- PIPER DAVIS Fri 8/7- 4:40PM CA FLD 1
NJ- HILLSIDE VS. VA- E. EXPRESS Fri 8/7- 4:40PM CA FLD2
NC- T.O. TIGER VS. GA- VOF/ROYALS Fri 8/7 – 4:40PM CA FLD 3
LA- N.O.R.D. VS AL- TARLONVILLE Fri 8/7 – 4:40PM CA FLD 4

SEED 3 vs. SEED 6 Fri 8/7 7:30PM CA FLD 2
SEED 4 vs. SEED 5 Fri 8/7 7:30PM CA FLD 4

SEED 1 VS ________________ Sat 8/8 10:00AM CA FLD 1
SEED 2 VS ________________ Sat 8/8 10:00AM CA FLD 3

CHAMPIONSHIP (BLACK WORLD SERIES) SAT 5:30PM BARBER PARK

THURSDAY AUG 6 GRIMSLEY

12:20PM NY-R’VELT EAGLES VS SC-TEAM SC 19 U
2:30 PM NY-S HARLEM VS BA-NASSAU 15 U
4:40 PM BA-NASSAU VS NJ-ORANGE IRVIN 15 U
7:00 PM NC-BISONS VS AL-BIRMINGHAM 15 U

FRIDAY AUG 7
12:30 PM AL-BIRMINGHAM VS LA-N.O.R.D 15 U
3:00 PM VA-HORNETS VS LA N.O.R.D 15 U
5:30 PM NC-BISONS VS NY R’VELT EAGLES 19 U
7:45 PM GA-M’VILLE PIRATES VS DC RED KNIGHTS 19 U

SAT AUG 8
10:10 AM SEED 3 VS SEED 6 15 U
12:20 PM SEED 2 VS WINNER OF 10:10 GAME 15 U

LEONARD THURSDAY AUG 6

8:00 AM NY’R’VELT EAGLES VS GA-BARONS 19 U
10:10 AM BA-GRAND BAHAMAS VS NY-S HARLEM 19 U
12:20 PM MI-TEAM DETROIT VS GA- BARONS 19 U
2:30 PM DC- RED KNIGHTS VS SC- MAJESTICS 19 U
4:40 PM BA- GRAND BAHAMAS VS AL-BIRMINGHAM 15 U
7:00 PM BA-GRAND BAHAMAS VS NC- AGGIES 15 U

FRIDAY AUG 7

8:00 AM NC-BISONS VS GA-MGBA 19 U
10:10 AM MI-DETROIT A’S VS GA-ROYALS 19 U
12:30 PM VA-HORNETS VS NY SOUTH HARLEM 15 U
3:00 PM NC-COLTS VS SOUTH HARLEM 15 U
5:30 PM VA-HORNETS VS SC-TEAM SC 19 U
7:45 PM NY-SOUTH HARLEM VS MD-PG STARS 19 U

SAT AUG 8
8:00 AM SEED 2 VS SEED 7 19 U
10:10AM SEED 3 VS SEED 6 19 U
12:20 PM WINNERS OF 8:00AM AND 10:10 GAME 19 U

MEMORIAL THURSDAY AUG 6

8:00AM SC-TEAM SC VS GA-MGBA 19 U
10:10AM NC-AGGIES VS GA-M’VILLE PIRATES 19 U
12:20PM MD-BLACK BARONS VS GA-MGBA 19 U
2:30PM CA-TEAM CALI VS GA-ROYALS 19 U
4:40 PM NC-COLTS VS LA- N.O.R.D 15 U
7:00 PM NC-COLTS VS VA-HORNETS 15 U
9:00 PM NC-AGGIES VS MI-DETROIT A’S

FRIDAY AUGUST 7

8:00 AM MI- TEAM DETROIT VS SC-TEAM SC 19 U
10:10 AM GA-M’VILLE PIRATES VS MD- PG STARS 19 U
12:30 PM BA-GRAND BAHAMAS VS NC-BISONS 15 U
3:00 PM BA-NASSAU VS NC-BISONS 15 U
5:30 PM NC-AGGIES VS NY-SOUTH HARLEM 19 U
7:45 PM NC- AGGIES VS GA-ROYALS 19 U
10:00 PM CA-TEAM CALI VS BA- GRAND BAHAMAS 19 U

SATURDAY AUG 8
8:00 AM SEED 1 VS SEED 8 19 U
10:10 AM SEED 4 VS SEED 5 19 U
12:20 PM WINNERS OF GAMES 41 AND 43 19 U
WINNERS OF 8:00AM AND 10:10 GAME 19 U

SMITH THURSDAY AUG 6

8:00 AM MI-TEAM DETROIT VS VA-HORNETS 19 U
10:10 AM CA-TEAM CALI VS DETROIT A’S 19 U
12:20 PM SC-MAJESTICS VS MD-PG STARTS 19 U
2:30 PM GA-M’VILLE PIRATES VS NY SOUTH HARLEM 19 U
4:40 PM NC-BISON VS NJ – ORANGE IRVIN 15 U
7:00 PM NY-SOUTH HARLEM VS LA N.O.R.C 15 U

FRIDAY AUG 7

8:00 AM VA-HORNETS VS GA BARONS 19 U
10:10 AM EAST/WEST VS NY-R’VELT EAGLES 19 U
12:30 PM BA-NASSAU VS NC- COLTS 15 U
3:00 PM BA-GRAND BAHAMAS VS NJ-ORANGE IRVIN 15 U
5:30 PM CA- TEAM CALI VS SC-MAJESTICS 19 U
7:45PM MD-TEAM DETROIT VS MD-BLACK BARON 19 U

STONER-WHITE THURSDAY AUG 6

8:00AM MD-BLACK BARONS VS EAST/WEST 19 U
10:10AM DC-RED KNIGHTS VS GA-ROYALS 19 U
12:20PM PR- PRO BASEBALL VS VA-HORNETS 19 U
2:30 PM BA-GRAND BAHAMAS VS MD-PG STARS 19 U
4:40 PM VA-HORNETS VS NC-AGGIES 15 U
7:00 PM NC-BISONS VS EAST/WEST 19 U

FRIDAY AUG 7

8:00 AM PR-PRO BASEBALL VS MD-BLACK BARON 19 U
10:00 AM PR-PRO BASEBALL VS NY- SOUTH HARLEM 19 U
12:30 PM NC-AGGIES VS NJ- ORANGE IRVIN 15 U
3:00 PM NC-AGGIES VS AL-BIRMINGHAM 15 U
5:30 PM BA-GRAND BAHAMAS VS DC-RED KNIGHT 19 U
7:45 PM MI-DETROIT VS SC-MAJESTICS 19 U
10:00 PM EAST/WEST VS GA-MGBA 19 U

SATURDAY AUG 8

10:10 AM SEED 4 VS SEED 5 15 U
12:20 PM SEED 1 VS WINNER OF 10:10 GAME 15 U


Comments are closed.