From Round One of the NCHSAA Wreslting Tournament at the Greensboro Coliseum and Click Here to see the full state-wide results…
103 pounds:Blake Millaway, Northeast Guilford FALL Zack Von Voight, South Brunswick F 4:29
135 pounds:Joshua Neal, Eastern Guilford DEC Ali Charles, Ashbrook OT 3-2
145 pounds:DeShane McBroom, Northern Guilford FALL Trever Miller, Freedom F 1:39
152 pounds:Anson Phillips, Carson – Jesse DEC Tommy Chavis, Eastern Guilford 4-1
160 pounds:Cody Mesar, Northeast Guilford FALL Kris Horton, Northern Nash F 3:42
171 pounds:Dustin Strickland, Eastern Guilford DEC Anthony Williams, Waddell 5-2
Ridge White, Northeast Guilford FALL Bryan Sweet, Northern Nash F 1:46
285 pounds:Marquin Hill, Washington FALL Jacob Roberts, Northern Guilford F 3:47
4-A’s….
103 pounds:Dennis Gustafson, Hoke County FALL Ben Dyer, Northwest Guilford Fall 1:39
112 pounds:Donald Cotton III, Wake For-Rolesville FOR Dustin Sessoms, Grimsley FORFEIT
Andre Nie, Dudley DEC John Sparks, Green Hope 11-9
125 pounds:Aubrey Blad, Britt – Jack DEC Joey Tastet, Page 8-2
130 pounds:Joe Morrison, Panther Creek MAJOR Darius Shoffner, Southeast Guilford 11-3
135 pounds:Sam Ross, Dudley FALL Larnell Egerton, Seventy First Fall 2:35
Darius Delgado, Britt – Jack FALL Khiry Waden, Ragsdale Fall 5:26
140 pounds:Jonathan Bennett, Southeast Guilford TF Collins Creech, Smithfield-Selma TF 16-1
Langston Powell, Western Guilford FALL Brock Stewart, Cape Fear Fall 4:15
145 pounds:Jeremy Overton, Apex DEC Adam Couch, Southeast Guilford 7-3
152 pounds:Tylor Sigmon, Dudley MAJOR Connor Porter, East Wake 12-3
Kyle Corman, Northwest Guilford FALL Tyree McLeod, New Hanover Fall 3:00 *
160 pounds:Nick McClelland, Knightdale FALL Ray Schmucker, Northwest Guilford Fall 1:44
Tate Taylor, Ashley FALL Jeffrey Wysosky, Southeast Guilford Fall 5:13
171 pounds:Branden Lietz, JH Rose TF Steven Slade, Page TF 17-0
Kenneth Radford, Pine Forest FALL Curtis Smith, Northwest Guilford FALL 3:34
Elijah Adams, Southeast Raleigh MAJOR Alex Sellers, Dudley 17-3
189 pounds:Elias Bracamontes, Dudley DEC Chris Hare, Cary 2-1
215 pounds:Sebastin Schulz, High Point Central FALL Alex Norkett, Cape Fear Fall 1:17
285 pounds:Martize Smith, High Point Central DEC Kirk Lincoln, Leesville Road 5-2
Collin Campbell, Person MAJOR David Woody, Ragsdale 10-0