Basketball Schedules: ORMA girls, JV boys and Varsity boys…

Posted by Andy Durham on November 12, 2010 at 10:02 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

2010-11 OAK RIDGE MILITARY ACADEMY GIRLS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

DATE OPPONENT TIME/RESULT

NOVEMBER 5TH RIVER MILL (SCRIMMAGE) 6:00 PM
NOVEMBER 9TH CALVARY BAPTIST (SCRIMMAGE) 6:30 PM
NOVEMBER 12TH @ FLORA MCDONALD 5:30 PM
NOVEMBER 13TH @ MORGANTON FREEDOM (SCRIMMAGE) 1:00 PM
NOVEMBER 19TH @ DURHAM HILLSIDE 7:00 PM
NOVEMBER 20TH @ SOUTHERN DURHAM 6:00 PM
NOVEMBER 23RD QUEEN’S GRANT 5:30 PM
NOVEMBER 27TH PIEDMONT CHALLENGE VS. UNITED FAITH 6:00 PM
(@ OAK RIDGE MILITARY)
DECEMBER 1ST @ OAK HILL 7:30 PM
DECEMBER 3RD @ OSBOURNE PARK (WASHINGTON, D.C.) TBA
DECEMBER 4TH @ RIVERDALE BAPTIST (WASHINGTON, D.C.) TBA
DECEMBER 18TH FLORA MCDONALD 5:30 PM
DECEMBER 22ND BANK OF OAK RIDGE HOLIDAY CLASSIC TBA
(@ OAK RIDGE MILITARY)
DECEMBER 23RD BANK OF OAK RIDGE HOLIDAY CLASSIC TBA
DECEMBER 27TH ATLANTA TOURNEY TBA
DECEMBER 28TH ATLANTA TOURNEY TBA
DECEMBER 29TH ATLANTA TOURNEY TBA
JANUARY 5TH @ LEXINGTON 5:30 PM
JANUARY 15TH VS. BUFORD (@ ATLANTA, GA) TBA
JANUARY 17TH MLK CLASSIC @ FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY
VS. PROVIDENCE DAY 2:00 PM
JANUARY 20TH LEXINGTON 5:30 PM
JANUARY 22ND THE SHOWDOWN VS. TBA (RICHMOND, VA) TBA
JANUARY 26TH UPPER ROOM CHRISTIAN 5:30 PM JANUARY 28TH @ HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN 5:30 PM
JANUARY 31ST @ UNITED FAITH 7:00 PM
FEBRAURY 5TH WORD OF GOD 6:00 PM
FEBRUARY 7TH @QUEEN’S GRANT (@ CHARLOTTE BOBCATS ARENA) 12:30 PM
FEBRUARY 9TH OAK HILL 6:00 PM
FEBRUARY 12TH SOUTHERN DURHAM 6:00 PM
FEBRUARY 18TH ADELPHIA CHRISTIAN 6:00 PM
MARCH 1ST @ MT ZION 5:30 PM MARCH 8TH MT ZION 5:30 PM
MARCH 17TH MYRTLE BEACH USA CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA
MARCH 18TH MYRTLE BEACH USA CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA
MARCH 19TH MYRTLE BEACH USA CHAMPIONSHIPS TBA

BOLD = HOME GAME

2010-11 OAK RIDGE MILITARY ACADEMY JV BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

DATE OPPONENT TIME/RESULT

NOVEMBER 20TH FIRST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 5:30 PM
NOVEMBER 27TH UNITED FAITH 4:30 PM
NOVEMBER 29TH MT ZION 7:00 PM
DECEMBER 1ST @ OAK HILL 4:30 PM
DECEMBER 4TH HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN 5:30 PM
DECEMBER 18TH FIRST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 4:00 PM
DECEMBER 30TH PREP ALL STARS HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT TBA
DECEMBER 31ST PREP ALL STARS HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT TBA
JANUARY 4TH @ MT ZION 7:00 PM
JANUARY 5TH @ LEXINGTON 4:00 PM
JANUARY 20TH LEXINGTON 4:00 PM
JANUARY 26TH UPPER ROOM CHRISTIAN 4:00 PM
JANAURY 28TH @ HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN 4:00 PM
JANUARY 31ST @ UNITED FAITH 5:30 PM
FEBRUARY 9TH OAK HILL 3:00 PM
FEBRUARY 15TH FIRST CHRISTIAN ACADEMY 4:00 PM
MARCH 1ST @ MT ZION 4:00 PM
MARCH 8TH MT ZION 4:00 PM

2010-11 OAK RIDGE MILITARY ACADEMY BOYS BASKETBALL SCHEDULE

DATE                OPPONENT                       TIME/RESULT
NOVEMBER 6TH      SWANNY’S REVIEW (SPARTANBURG 2 SCRIMMAGES) 5:45 & 9:15PM
NOVEMBER 12TH       @ FLORA MCDONALD                          7:00 PM
NOVEMBER 14TH UNITED FAITH (@ GREENSBORO COLISEUM) 12:30 PM
NOVEMBER 20TH       QUALITY EDUCATION ACADEMY 7:00 PM
NOVEMBER 23RD       QUEEN’S GRANT                              7:00 PM
NOVEMBER 27TH       PIEDMONT CHALLENGE VS. HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN         8:00 PM
(@ OAK RIDGE MILITARY ACADEMY)
DECEMBER 1ST BRISBANE ACADEMY 7:00 PM
DECEMBER 3RD       MERCEDES BENZ SHOOTOUT VS FLORA MCDONALD 6:00 PM (@ FORSYTH COUNTRY DAY)
DECEMBER 4TH       BODY OF CHRIST ACADEMY                     7:00 PM
DECEMBER 9TH A-ROD BASKETBALL CLASSIC (MIAMI, FL)                TBA
DECEMBER 10TH A-ROD BASKETBALL CLASSIC (MIAMI, FL)                TBA
DECEMBER 11TH A-ROD BASKETBALL CLASSIC (MIAMI, FL)                TBA
DECEMBER 18TH       FLORA MCDONALD                               7:00 PM
DECEMBER 20TH PREP ALL STARS CHALLENGE (CHARLOTTE)           TBA
DECEMBER 21ST PREP ALL STARS CHALLENGE (CHARLOTTE)           TBA
DECEMBER 22ND PREP ALL STARS CHALLENGE (CHARLOTTE)           TBA
DECEMBER 27TH      BANK OF OAK RIDGE HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT                7:30 PM
(@ OAK RIDGE MILITARY ACADEMY)
DECEMBER 28TH       BANK OF OAK RIDGE HOLIDAY SHOOTOUT               6:00 or 7:30 PM
DECEMBER 29TH VS. NEW HAMPTON PREP (@ GREENSBORO COLISEUM) 3:30 PM
DECEMBER 31ST       HOOPS IN OVERDRIVE SHOOTOUT (ATLANTA) TBA
JANUARY 1ST            HOOPS IN OVERDRIVE SHOOTOUT (ATLANTA)           TBA
JANUARY 5TH            @ LEXINGTON                               7:00 PM
JANUARY 8TH            PHOEBUS (@ NORFOLK, VA)            4:30 PM     
JANUARY 13TH BASS PRO TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS (SPRINGFIELD, MO)     
JANUARY 14TH BASS PRO TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS (SPRINGFIELD, MO)     
JANUARY 15TH BASS PRO TOURNAMENT OF CHAMPIONS (SPRINGFIELD, MO)     
JANUARY 17TH             MLK CLASSIC @ GREENSBORO COLISEUM
VS. HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN               6:30 PM
JANUARY 20TH       LEXINGTON                                    7:00 PM
JANUARY 22ND THE SHOWDOWN VS. BENEDICTINE (RICHMOND, VA) TBA
JANUARY 26TH            UPPER ROOM CHRISTIAN           7:00 PM JANUARY 28TH            @ HIGH POINT CHRISTIAN                           7:00 PM
FEBRUARY 4TH ST. IGNATIOS PREP 7:00 PM
FEBRUARY 5TH WORD OF GOD 7:30 PM 
FEBRUARY 7TH            QUEEN’S GRANT (@ CHARLOTTE BOBCATS ARENA)            2:30 PM
FEBRUARY 9TH       OAK HILL                                    7:30 PM
FEBRUARY 12TH       PRIMETIME SHOOTOUT (TRENTON, NJ)                   TBA
FEBRUARY 16TH       SOUTHERN CAROLINA PREP                          7:00 PM
FEBRUARY 18TH ADELPHIA CHRISTIAN 7:30 PM
FEBRUARY 19TH       QUALITY EDUCATION ACADEMY (@ JOEL COLISEUM)   5:00 PM 
MARCH 1ST       @ MT ZION                                    7:00 PM
MARCH 4TH       FISHBURNE MILITARY CLASSIC                     TBA
MARCH 5TH       FISHBURNE MILITARY CLASSIC                     TBA
MARCH 7TH FISHBURNE MILITARY 7:00 PM
MARCH 8TH            MT ZION                                    7:00 PM
MARCH 17TH MYRTLE BEACH USA CHAMPIONSHIP                TBA    
MARCH 18TH MYRTLE BEACH USA CHAMPIONSHIP                TBA     
MARCH 19TH MYRTLE BEACH USA CHAMPIONSHIP                TBA     

BOLD = HOME GAME


Comments are closed.