Top Performers Thursday-Friday among HS girls and boys

Posted by Andy Durham on January 29, 2011 at 4:33 pm under High School | 4 Comments to Read

GIRLS

1. Miranda Jenkins: Eastern Guilford: 24 pts
2. Eboni Goins: Dudley: 22 pts
3.Miranda Jenkins: Eastern Guilford:21 pts
Cedrica Gibson: ORMA: 21 pts
4.Teneesha Willimason: Greensboro Day: 20 pts
Keniece Purvis: Westchester: 20 pts
Jannina Koivun: ORMA: 20 pts
Carnique Marks: Western Guilford:20 pts
5. Valarie Beal: Wesleyan: 19 pts
6. Brittany Clency: Western Guilford: 18 pts
7.Ercia Olerich: Eastern Guilford: 16 pts
Zhan Greer: Smith: 16 pts
8. Ronatta Rogers: Greensboro Day: 14 pts
Brianna Burgins: Southwest Guilford:14 pts
9. Kierra McIvor: Dudley: 13 pts
Ayshia Mcneil: Southeast Guilford:13 pts
Kamille Horne: Southern Guilford:13 pts
10. Caroline Spurr: Greensboro Day: 11 pts
Katie Rice: Wesleyan: 11 pts
Brittany Drew: Page: 11 pts
Jatzmin Johnson: ORMA: 11 pts

REBOUNDERS

1. Alexis Moore: Southern Guilford: 13 rebs
2. Erica Olerich: Eastern Guilford: 11 rebs
3. Amanda Coffer: Northern Guilford: 10 rebs
4. Miranda Jenkins: Eastern Guilford: 7 rebs
5. Ronatta Rogers: Greensboro Day: 6 rebs
Courtney Torraine: Eastern Guilford: 6 rebs

BLOCKS

1. Amanda Coffer: Northern Guilford: 5
2. Erica Olerich: Eastern Guilford: 3

ASSISTS

1. Cedrica Gibson: ORMA: 10 assts
2. Miranda Jenkins: Eastern Guilford: 5

Steals
1. Erica Olerich: Eastern Guilford:3
2. Miranda Jenkins: Eastern Guilford:3

BOYS

1. Butch Huffman: Eastern Guilford: 34 pts
Brett Manning: Caldwell: 33 pts
2. Butch Huffman: Eastern Guilford: 26 pts
3. James Summers: Page: 25 pts
4. Brandon Hairston: Eastern Guilford: 24 pts
Michael Neal: ORMA: 24 pts
5. Brandon Hairston: Eastern Guilford: 23 pts
6.Duece Bello: Wesleyan: 22 pts
Theo Pinson: ORMA: 22 pts
Jordan Hanner: Southwest Guilford:22 pts
Malik Wright: Southeast Guilford: 22 pts
7. Diante Baldwin: Western Guilford:21 pts
Jordan Weethe: High Point Christian: 21 pts
8. Montay Brandon: Wesleyan: 20 pts
John McBeth: Northern Guilford: 20 pts
9. Patrick Chandler: Northern Guilford: 19 pts
10. Jaquel Richmond: Wesleyan:18 pts

Rebounders

1. Sharwyn McGee: Ragsdale: 15
2. John Mcbeth: Northern Guilford: 10
3. Daniel Downing: Northern Guilford:10
4. Reggie Dillard: Dudley: 9
5. Cameron Smith: Northeast Guilford: 8
6. Cole Morgenstern: Westchester: 7
7. Torian Showers: Andrews: 6

Blocks

1. Duece Bello: Westchester: 5
2. Alex Smith: Andrews: 4
3. Torian Showers: Andrews: 3
Paris Scales: Northeast Guilford: 3

Steals

1. Reggie Dillard: Dudley: 5
2. Cameron Smith: Northeast Guilford: 4
3. Alex Smith: Andrews: 3

Assists

1. C.J. Plummer: Westchester: 7
2. Reggie Dillard: Dudley: 5


  • Hoopin said,

    Brett Manning of Caldwell Academy had 33 on Thursday

  • Andy said,

    Got Brett and we need to get Rocky on here….

  • Wondering. said,

    when is the conference player of year determined? before or after the conference tournament?

  • play 2 win said,

    It should read Alexis Moore SG Rebounder 13-not Alexis Smith