Mid-Piedmont 3-A Conference Championships in Track and Field(results)

Posted by Andy Durham on April 29, 2011 at 11:40 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

Girls

Most Valuable Athlete: Sarah Katherine Kirkpatrick — Ledford HS
Runner of the meet: Alex Crouch — Ledford HS
Field event athlete of the meet: Alicia Burr — Asheboro HS
Coach of the Year: Marlon Morris — Ledford HS

Boys

Most Valuabe Athlete: Jaleel Harris — Southern Guilford
Runner of the meet: John Trollinger — Asheboro
Field event athlete of the meet: Donald Brower — Asheboro
Coach of the Year: Larry Ratliff — Southern Guilford

Girls Results:
Mid-Piedmont 3A Conference Championship – 4/27/2011
Ledford Track, Thomasville, NC

HS Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Southern Guilford A 11:11.0 10
1) Ashley Holder 2) Jasmine Escobar
3) Shantae Tinsley 4) Rebekah Crumby
2 Ledford High School A 11:28.0 8
1) Alex Crouch 2) Carter Morsell
3) Taylor Mcghee 4) Maddie Wyatt
3 Southwestern Randolph A 11:59.0 6
1) Sarah Delk 2) Mary Lauren Castelloe
3) Lizzie Whittener 4) Nadine Lambert
4 Asheboro A 12:02.0 4
1) Addie Schoenberger 2) Diana Rosales
3) Mary Kidd 4) Ashlyn Park
5) Yasmine Ewing 6) Vanessa Brown
5 Northeast Guilford A 12:05.0 2
1) Kendall Vernon 2) Leslie Norman
3) Sherron Madison 4) Kadeejah Sorey
5) Sarah Underwood 6) Jessi Sykes
7) Tyler Martin-jones 8) Brittany Coad
9) Giselle Almazan

HS Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Cypress Bogans 9 Ledford High School 18.2 2 10
2 Kalyn Sisco 11 Asheboro 18.6 2 8
3 Brooke Shelton 10 Ledford High School 18.9 2 6
4 Caroline Howard 12 Ledford High School 19.5 2 4
5 Chelsea Hall 10 Southwestern Randolph 20.0 1 2
6 Paris Herbin 12 Southern Guilford 20.2 2 1
7 Christina Brown 9 Southwestern Randolph 21.1 1
8 Onahja Clapp 12 Southern Guilford 21.4 1
9 Vanessa Brown 9 Asheboro 21.9 2
10 Lindsay Byers 9 Southwestern Randolph 22.0 1

HS Girls 100 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Kiasha Thompson 12 Southern Guilford 12.8 2 10
2 Kyosha Lowery 11 Asheboro 13.1 2 8
3 Brionna Elam 9 Southern Guilford 13.2 2 6
4 Ines Earl 12 North Forsyth 13.3 2 4
5 Myra Henderson 9 Southern Guilford 13.6 2 2
6 Destinee Martin 10 Asheboro 13.7 2 1
7 Courtney Callicut 9 Ledford High School 13.8 1
8 Sierra Gattling 9 Southwestern Randolph 13.9 1

HS Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Asheboro A 1:48.6 10
1) Kyosha Lowery 2) Destinee Martin
3) Jasmine Trogdon 4) Tierra Lester
5) Yasmine Ewing
2 Southern Guilford A 1:51.1 8
1) Brionna Elam 2) Tekeya Mccall
3) Myra Henderson 4) Ashley Holder
3 Northeast Guilford A 1:56.1 6
1) Kendall Vernon 2) Sherron Madison
3) Jessi Sykes 4) Tyler Martin-jones
5) Ebony Corpening 6) Leslie Norman
7) Kadeejah Sorey 8) Tashara Berry
4 Ledford High School A 1:58.4 4
1) Molly Gibbons 2) Cypress Bogans
3) Cassie Weaver 4) Beth Chastain
5 Southwestern Randolph A 2:11.4 2
1) Victoria Fonville 2) Haleigh Clapp
3) Chelsea Hall 4) Sierra Gattling

HS Girls 1600 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Alex Crouch 11 Ledford High School 5:55.8 1 10
2 Maddie Wyatt 9 Ledford High School 6:15.7 1 8
3 Rebekah Crumby 9 Southern Guilford 6:17.5 1 6
4 Carter Morsell 10 Ledford High School 6:18.7 1 4
5 Ashlyn Park 9 Asheboro 6:19.9 1 2
6 Jessi Sykes 10 Northeast Guilford 6:37.9 1 1
7 Addie Schoenberger 11 Asheboro 6:55.1 2
8 Amanda Szyjka 11 North Forsyth 6:59.1 2
9 Shantae Tinsley 10 Southern Guilford 6:59.4 2
10 Giselle Almazan 10 Northeast Guilford 7:15.7 2
11 Codi James North Forsyth 7:39.9 2
12 Emily Plummer 12 Southwestern Randolph 7:40.1 3
13 Hannah Jenkins 11 Southwestern Randolph 8:22.6 3

HS Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Southern Guilford A 51.2 10
1) Brionna Elam 2) Kiasha Thompson
3) Myra Henderson 4) Tekeya Mccall
2 Asheboro A 51.2 8
1) Kyosha Lowery 2) Destinee Martin
3) Jasmine Trogdon 4) Tierra Lester
5) Yasmine Ewing
3 Ledford High School A 53.9 6
1) Madelyn Leonard 2) Cypress Bogans
3) Cassie Weaver 4) Beth Chastain
4 Northeast Guilford A 54.8 4
1) Kendall Vernon 2) Sherron Madison
3) Jessi Sykes 4) Tyler Martin-jones
5) Ebony Corpening 6) Kadeejah Sorey
7) Tashara Berry 8) Leslie Norman
5 Southwestern Randolph A 58.7 2
1) Victoria Fonville 2) Chelsea Hall
3) Sierra Gattling 4) Lizzie Whittener

HS Girls 400 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Raven Hamilton 10 Southern Guilford 1:01.2 3 10
2 Ashley Holder 12 Southern Guilford 1:02.7 3 8
3 Sarah Kirkpatrick 11 Ledford High School 1:03.5 3 6
4 Juztis McLaughlin 10 North Forsyth 1:04.2 3 4
5 Jasmine Escobar 11 Southern Guilford 1:06.9 3 2
6 Haleigh Clapp 11 Southwestern Randolph 1:08.2 2 1
7 Lizzie Whittener Southwestern Randolph 1:08.8 2
8 Beth Chastain 12 Ledford High School 1:09.0 2
9 Jasmine Trogdon 9 Asheboro 1:09.2 3
10 Natiesha Green 9 North Forsyth 1:09.3 1
11 Haylee Leonard 10 Ledford High School 1:09.8 2
12 Shakeelah Carter 12 North Forsyth 1:11.0 2
13 Tyler Martin-jones Northeast Guilford 1:13.6 1
14 Sarah Delk 12 Southwestern Randolph 1:14.0 1
15 Kenyatta Robertson 11 Asheboro 1:14.5 1

HS Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Kalyn Sisco 11 Asheboro 52.8 3 10
2 Ines Earl 12 North Forsyth 53.3 3 8
3 Caroline Howard 12 Ledford High School 53.6 3 6
4 Brooke Shelton 10 Ledford High School 54.7 3 4
5 Cypress Bogans 9 Ledford High School 56.0 2 2
6 Paris Herbin 12 Southern Guilford 57.6 3 1
7 Nadine Lambert 9 Southwestern Randolph 58.8 2
8 Kiana Smith 9 Southern Guilford 1:02.0 2
9 Stephanie Williams 10 Southwestern Randolph 1:02.3 1
10 Vanessa Brown 9 Asheboro 1:02.8 1
11 Christina Brown 9 Southwestern Randolph 1:05.6 1

HS Girls 800 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Sarah Kirkpatrick 11 Ledford High School 2:33.1 1 10
2 Rebekah Crumby 9 Southern Guilford 2:47.7 1 8
3 Ashlyn Park 9 Asheboro 2:48.0 2 6
4 Mackenzie James 12 North Forsyth 2:51.3 3 4
5 Jasmine Escobar 11 Southern Guilford 2:52.2 1 2
6 Haleigh Clapp 11 Southwestern Randolph 2:55.9 2 1
7 Taylor Mcghee 11 Ledford High School 2:59.2 2
8 Shantae Tinsley 10 Southern Guilford 3:08.1 1
9 Amanda Szyjka 11 North Forsyth 3:08.3 1
10 Brittany Coad 10 Northeast Guilford 3:20.7 3
11 Alexis Powe 10 Northeast Guilford 3:43.5 2

HS Girls 200 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Tierra Lester 11 Asheboro 26.4 3 10
2 Tashara Berry 10 Northeast Guilford 26.6 3 8
3 Kiasha Thompson 12 Southern Guilford 26.8 3 6
4 Juztis McLaughlin 10 North Forsyth 27.7 2 4
5 Brionna Elam 9 Southern Guilford 28.6 3 2
6 Destinee Martin 10 Asheboro 28.9 3 1
7 Sania Easter 9 Southern Guilford 29.1 3
8 Natiesha Green 9 North Forsyth 30.3 2
9 Victoria Fonville 10 Southwestern Randolph 30.4 2
10 Alex Marion 12 Ledford High School 30.8 2
11 Kayla Vanleuvan 10 Ledford High School 30.9 1
12 Kristen Williams 11 Southwestern Randolph 31.6 1
13 Karina Sequeria 12 Ledford High School 32.1 1
14 Eboni Dowdell 9 Southwestern Randolph 34.6 1

HS Girls 3200 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Alex Crouch 11 Ledford High School 13:17.0 1 10
2 Sarah Underwood 11 Northeast Guilford 14:33.0 1 8
3 Abby Carlson 11 Ledford High School 14:44.0 1 6
4 Charlotte Lamb 11 Ledford High School 14:48.0 1 4
5 Mary Lauren Castelloe Southwestern Randolph 15:43.0 1 2
6 Diana Rosales 10 Asheboro 16:19.0 2 1
7 Shantae Tinsley 10 Southern Guilford 17:11.0 1
8 Hannah Jenkins 11 Southwestern Randolph 18:53.0 2

HS Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Southern Guilford A 4:32.4 10
1) Raven Hamilton 2) Jasmine Escobar
3) Myra Henderson 4) Ashley Holder
2 Ledford High School A 4:34.4 8
1) Sarah Kirkpatrick 2) Maddie Wyatt
3) Haylee Leonard 4) Caroline Howard
3 North Forsyth A 4:35.6 6
1) Shakeelah Carter 2) Ines Earl
3) Juztis McLaughlin 4) Mackenzie James
4 Northeast Guilford A 4:35.6 4
1) Kendall Vernon 2) Jessi Sykes
3) Tyler Martin-jones 4) Ebony Corpening
5) Tashara Berry 6) Sherron Madison
7) Kadeejah Sorey 8) Leslie Norman
5 Asheboro A 4:53.0 2
1) Kalyn Sisco 2) Addie Schoenberger
3) Mary Kidd 4) Ashlyn Park
5) Mattison Callahan 6) Yasmine Ewing
6 Southwestern Randolph A 5:09.0
1) Sarah Delk 2) Sierra Gattling
3) Lizzie Whittener 4) Nadine Lambert

HS Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Sarah Kirkpatrick 11 Ledford High School 4-06.00 10
2 Jasmine Escobar 11 Southern Guilford 4-04.00 8
3 Christina Brown 9 Southwestern Randolph 4-00.00 6
4 Madelyn Leonard 11 Ledford High School 4-00.00 4
5 Beth Chastain 12 Ledford High School 4-00.00 2

HS Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Tierra Lester 11 Asheboro 15-02.00 NWI 10
2 Courtney Callicut 9 Ledford High School 14-04.00 NWI 8
3 Kyosha Lowery 11 Asheboro 13-09.00 NWI 6
4 Keesha Johnson 12 Southern Guilford 12-11.00 NWI 4
5 Kristen Williams 11 Southwestern Randolph 12-09.00 NWI 2
6 Haylee Leonard 10 Ledford High School 12-03.00 NWI 1
7 Shakeelah Carter 12 North Forsyth 12-02.00 NWI
8 Raven Hamilton 10 Southern Guilford 12-01.50 NWI
9 Kenyatta Robertson 11 Asheboro 11-08.50 NWI
10 Natiesha Green 9 North Forsyth 11-04.50 NWI
11 Madelyn Leonard 11 Ledford High School 11-02.50 NWI
12 Alexis Smith 12 Southwestern Randolph 10-04.00 NWI

HS Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Jasmine Trogdon 9 Asheboro 30-01.00 NWI 10
2 Courtney Callicut 9 Ledford High School 29-07.00 NWI 8
3 Raven Hamilton 10 Southern Guilford 29-05.00 NWI 6
4 Kaitlyn Lily 11 Southern Guilford 28-11.50 NWI 4
5 Madelyn Leonard 11 Ledford High School 28-08.00 NWI 2
6 Haylee Leonard 10 Ledford High School 27-05.00 NWI 1
7 Alexis Smith 12 Southwestern Randolph 24-03.50 NWI

HS Girls Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Jazmin Wilkerson 11 Southern Guilford 8-06.00 10
2 Brooke Shelton 10 Ledford High School 8-00.00 8
3 Sherron Madison 11 Northeast Guilford 7-06.00 6
4 Jessi Sykes 10 Northeast Guilford 6-06.00 4
5 Kayla Flynt 10 Ledford High School 6-06.00 2
6 Vanessa Brown 9 Asheboro 5-06.00 1
7 Addie Schoenberger 11 Asheboro 5-06.00
8 Christina Brown 9 Southwestern Randolph 5-06.00

HS Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Alicia Burr 12 Asheboro 32-03.00 NWI 10
2 Ines Earl 12 North Forsyth 31-05.00 NWI 8
3 Reghan Humphreys 9 Ledford High School 26-11.00 NWI 6
4 Stephanie Williams 10 Southwestern Randolph 25-10.00 NWI 4
5 Jada Bell 10 Ledford High School 25-05.00 NWI 2
6 Caroline Howard 12 Ledford High School 23-02.00 NWI 1
7 Casey Lawrence 9 Asheboro 22-10.00 NWI
8 Casie Bowman 10 Southwestern Randolph 22-09.50 NWI
9 Kaitlyn Lily 11 Southern Guilford 22-06.00 NWI
10 Kayla Bowman 10 Southwestern Randolph 19-10.00 NWI
11 Alexus Wall 9 Southern Guilford 18-08.50 NWI
12 Kaesha Farrer 12 Southern Guilford 17-00.00 NWI

HS Girls Discus
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Alicia Burr 12 Asheboro 78-09 NWI 10
2 Jada Bell 10 Ledford High School 73-01 NWI 8
3 Reghan Humphreys 9 Ledford High School 67-11 NWI 6
4 Casey Lawrence 9 Asheboro 66-06 NWI 4
5 Chelsea Hall 10 Southwestern Randolph 61-08 NWI 2
6 Kaitlyn Lily 11 Southern Guilford 61-03 NWI 1
7 Mattison Callahan 9 Asheboro 55-04 NWI
8 Haleigh Clapp 11 Southwestern Randolph 52-09 NWI
9 Casie Bowman 10 Southwestern Randolph 47-05 NWI
10 Kayla Flynt 10 Ledford High School 42-11 NWI
11 Kaesha Farrer 12 Southern Guilford 36-11 NWI
12 Alexus Wall 9 Southern Guilford 35-11 NWI

HS Girls Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Ledford High School 185 6 52 32 26 69 0
Sarah Kirkpatrick…………….26
Alex Crouch………………….20
Brooke Shelton……………….18
Courtney Callicut…………….16
Cypress Bogans……………….12
Reghan Humphreys……………..12
Caroline Howard………………11
Jada Bell……………………10
Maddie Wyatt………………….8
Madelyn Leonard……………….6
Abby Carlson………………….6
Carter Morsell………………..4
Charlotte Lamb………………..4
Haylee Leonard………………..2
Kayla Flynt…………………..2
Beth Chastain…………………2
2 Southern Guilford 135 46 16 2 38 33 0
Kiasha Thompson………………16
Raven Hamilton……………….16
Rebekah Crumby……………….14
Jasmine Escobar………………12
Jazmin Wilkerson……………..10
Ashley Holder…………………8
Brionna Elam………………….8
Kaitlyn Lily………………….5
Keesha Johnson………………..4
Paris Herbin………………….2
Myra Henderson………………..2
3 Asheboro 122 20 9 18 24 51 0
Tierra Lester………………..20
Alicia Burr………………….20
Kalyn Sisco………………….18
Kyosha Lowery………………..14
Jasmine Trogdon………………10
Ashlyn Park…………………..8
Casey Lawrence………………..4
Destinee Martin……………….2
Diana Rosales…………………1
Vanessa Brown…………………1
4 Northeast Guilford 43 8 9 0 16 10 0
Sarah Underwood……………….8
Tashara Berry…………………8
Sherron Madison……………….6
Jessi Sykes…………………..5
5 North Forsyth 38 12 4 8 6 8 0
Ines Earl……………………20
Juztis McLaughlin……………..8
Mackenzie James……………….4
6 Southwestern Randolph 30 1 3 2 10 14 0
Christina Brown……………….6
Chelsea Hall………………….4
Stephanie Williams…………….4
Haleigh Clapp…………………2
Mary Lauren Castelloe………….2
Kristen Williams………………2

Boys Results:
Mid-Piedmont 3A Conference Championship – 4/27/2011
Ledford Track, Thomasville, NC

HS Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Ledford High School A 8:43.0 10
1) Josh Phillips 2) Chris Murphy
3) Jonathan Phillips 4) Anthony Hughes
2 North Forsyth A 8:50.0 8
1) Marcus Jones 2) Tyler Sapp
3) Nathan Jones 4) Steve Stowe
5) Jay Lundy
3 Asheboro A 9:13.0 6
1) Nathan Thomas 2) Andrew Braswell
3) Zach Lennon 4) John Trollinger
5) Henry Weaver
4 Southern Guilford A 9:15.0 4
1) Quinton Mitchell 2) Stanley Jarozewski
3) Brandon Phillips 4) Bryan Martinez
5 Southwestern Randolph A 9:42.0 2
1) kylar martin 2) javiar caranza
3) Joshua Whilhoit 4) Jacob Strickland
6 Northeast Guilford A 10:05.0
1) Tim Schafle 2) Adam Hood
3) Matthew White 4) Michael White

HS Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Jaleel Harris 12 Southern Guilford 15.6 2 10
2 Jaquan Stallings 11 Southern Guilford 16.0 2 8
3 Shaddon Williamson 12 Southwestern Randolph 16.0 2 6
4 Rique Gary 10 Northeast Guilford 17.1 2 4
5 Jacob Ledwell 10 Ledford High School 19.6 1 2
6 Jeff Beane 9 Asheboro 20.6 1 1
7 Matt Wood 10 Ledford High School 21.6 1

HS Boys 100 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 De’ron Fulton 12 North Forsyth 11.1 3 10
2 C. Haywood Southwestern Randolph 11.2 3 8
3 Cj Rudd 11 Southern Guilford 11.5 3 6
4 Josh Waddell 12 Asheboro 11.5 3 4
5 Calvin Hawkins 9 North Forsyth 11.9 2 2
6 J’myiah Vincent 9 Southern Guilford 12.0 3 1
7 Dion Fowler 11 North Forsyth 12.1 2
8 Dia’vonte Brown 10 Southern Guilford 12.2 2
9 G. Hall Southwestern Randolph 12.3 3
10 Rodney Clapp 10 Asheboro 12.5 2
11 jon bullins 10 Southwestern Randolph 12.6 1
12 Gerald Lewis 10 Asheboro 12.6 2
13 Dylan Pierce 9 Ledford High School 12.8 1
14 Mandel Crowder 9 Ledford High School 13.0 1
15 Matt Yokeley 12 Ledford High School 14.1 1

HS Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Southern Guilford A 1:31.0 10
1) Kendall Pickett 2) Jaleel Harris
3) Matt Colvin 4) Kyle McLendon
2 Asheboro A 1:34.0 8
1) Ryan Anderson 2) Datreal Neal
3) Felix Reyes 4) Josh Waddell
5) Rodney Clapp
3 Northeast Guilford A 1:35.0 6
1) Rique Gary 2) Anthony Ellis
3) Kai Shaw 4) Jeff Miller
4 Southwestern Randolph A 1:48.0 4
1) jon bullins 2) C. Dennis
3) andrew rodrigez 4) tyler stout

HS Boys 1600 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 John Trollinger 10 Asheboro 4:42.6 1 10
2 Anthony Hughes 10 Ledford High School 4:45.3 1 8
3 Josh Phillips 12 Ledford High School 4:53.9 1 6
4 Joshua Whilhoit 10 Southwestern Randolph 4:55.0 2 4
5 Jonathan Perdomo 12 Ledford High School 5:00.7 1 2
6 Stanley Jarozewski 12 Southern Guilford 5:01.9 1 1
7 Marcus Jones 12 North Forsyth 5:03.7 2
8 Nathan Thomas 11 Asheboro 5:07.6 2
9 Zach Lennon 12 Asheboro 5:10.4 1
10 Alex Secor Southern Guilford 5:31.7 2
11 javiar caranza 12 Southwestern Randolph 5:46.9 3
12 Mason Hughes 9 Northeast Guilford 5:54.3 2
13 josh lovett 11 Southwestern Randolph 6:29.4 3
14 Jesse Summers 9 Northeast Guilford 6:30.7 3

HS Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 North Forsyth A 44.0 10
1) De’ron Fulton 2) Michael Walker
3) Dushaune Duffy 4) Markeen Carmichael
2 Southern Guilford A 44.4 8
1) Cj Rudd 2) Jamie Cunningham
3) J’myiah Vincent 4) Jaquan Stallings
3 Southwestern Randolph A 45.3 6
1) ben runnfeldt 2) G. Hall
3) Shaddon Williamson 4) C. Haywood
4 Asheboro A 45.4 4
1) Felix Reyes 2) Datreal Neal
3) Rodney Clapp 4) Josh Waddell
5) Gerald Lewis 6) Ryan Anderson
5 Northeast Guilford A 46.3 2
1) Kai Shaw 2) Jeff Miller
3) Isaac Mcgee 4) Adam Hood
6 Ledford High School A 49.4
1) Miles Riddle 2) Matt Wood
3) Bradley Ross 4) Dylan Pierce

HS Boys 400 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Kyle McLendon 11 Southern Guilford 51.5 3 10
2 Anthony Ellis 11 Northeast Guilford 52.2 3 8
3 Derek Emerson 12 Ledford High School 52.9 3 6
4 Tyler Sapp 12 North Forsyth 53.3 3 4
5 Jordan Coble 10 Asheboro 53.8 3 2
6 Ryan Lyles 11 North Forsyth 54.8 2 1
7 Ryan Anderson 12 Asheboro 55.3 3
8 Dion Fowler 11 North Forsyth 55.5 2
9 Felix Reyes 11 Asheboro 56.1 2
10 derric myers 12 Southwestern Randolph 56.6 2
11 Matt Polk 11 Ledford High School 58.4 1
12 Cid Nance 11 Ledford High School 58.9 1
13 Christian Stewart 12 Southern Guilford 1:02.2 2
14 Michael White 12 Northeast Guilford 1:03.0 1
15 Dia’vonte Brown 10 Southern Guilford 1:06.7 2

HS Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Jaleel Harris 12 Southern Guilford 41.0 2 10
2 Jaquan Stallings 11 Southern Guilford 42.0 2 8
3 G. Hall Southwestern Randolph 42.7 2 6
4 Rique Gary 10 Northeast Guilford 45.2 2 4
5 Gevantae Hardy 9 North Forsyth 45.7 2 2
6 derric myers 12 Southwestern Randolph 48.7 1 1
7 Jeff Beane 9 Asheboro 49.0 2
8 Jacob Ledwell 10 Ledford High School 50.0 1
9 Matt Wood 10 Ledford High School 51.1 1
10 jon collins 10 Southwestern Randolph 51.9 1

HS Boys 800 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Steve Stowe 9 North Forsyth 2:05.1 1 10
2 John Trollinger 10 Asheboro 2:05.4 1 8
3 Chris Murphy 11 Ledford High School 2:07.4 1 6
4 Jonathan Phillips 12 Ledford High School 2:11.2 1 4
5 Jacob Strickland 12 Southwestern Randolph 2:12.1 1 2
6 Nathan Jones North Forsyth 2:15.7 2 1
7 Josh Phillips 12 Ledford High School 2:17.0 3
8 Jay Lundy 9 North Forsyth 2:17.3 2
9 Bryan Martinez 12 Southern Guilford 2:18.3 1
10 Nathan Thomas 11 Asheboro 2:22.9 2
11 Brandon Phillips 11 Southern Guilford 2:23.5 2
12 Andrew Braswell 10 Asheboro 2:24.6 2
13 Matthew White 10 Northeast Guilford 2:26.0 3
14 Joshua Whilhoit 10 Southwestern Randolph 2:26.2 2
15 Isaac Mcgee 10 Northeast Guilford 2:31.0 3
16 Corey Bullock 9 Southern Guilford 2:33.0 3
17 kasey ingold 10 Southwestern Randolph 2:37.0 3

HS Boys 200 Meter Dash
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Cj Rudd 11 Southern Guilford 22.4 2 10
2 De’ron Fulton 12 North Forsyth 22.9 3 8
3 Anthony Ellis 11 Northeast Guilford 23.0 3 6
4 Kyle McLendon 11 Southern Guilford 23.0 3 4
5 Kendall Pickett 12 Southern Guilford 23.1 3 2
6 Dushaune Duffy 11 North Forsyth 23.2 3 1
7 C. Haywood Southwestern Randolph 23.5 3
8 Markeen Carmichael 10 North Forsyth 23.5 2
9 G. Hall Southwestern Randolph 23.9 2
10 Dylan Pierce 9 Ledford High School 25.0 2
11 jon collins 10 Southwestern Randolph 25.4 2
12 Matt Polk 11 Ledford High School 25.4 1
13 Gerald Lewis 10 Asheboro 26.1 1
14 Blake Lassiter 11 Ledford High School 27.5 1
15 Rodney Clapp 10 Asheboro 29.0 2

HS Boys 3200 Meter Run
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time H# Pts
=============================================================================
1 Anthony Hughes 10 Ledford High School 10:34.0 1 10
2 Josh Phillips 12 Ledford High School 10:35.0 1 8
3 Jonathan Perdomo 12 Ledford High School 10:47.0 1 6
4 John Trollinger 10 Asheboro 10:49.0 1 4
5 Zach Lennon 12 Asheboro 10:54.0 1 2
6 Joshua Whilhoit 10 Southwestern Randolph 11:05.0 2 1
7 Quinton Mitchell 11 Southern Guilford 11:24.0 1
8 Tim Schafle 10 Northeast Guilford 11:52.0 2
9 Cesar Rodriguez 9 Southern Guilford 12:09.0 2
10 Alex Secor Southern Guilford 12:49.0 2
11 javiar caranza 12 Southwestern Randolph 13:11.0 2
12 Zach Hodgin 9 Asheboro 14:04.0 3

HS Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
============================================================
1 Southern Guilford A 3:31.0 10
1) Kendall Pickett 2) Jaleel Harris
3) Matt Colvin 4) Kyle McLendon
2 North Forsyth A 3:36.3 8
1) Ryan Lyles 2) Tyler Sapp
3) Steve Stowe 4) Dushaune Duffy
3 Northeast Guilford A 3:40.0 6
1) Anthony Ellis 2) Jeff Miller
3) Rique Gary 4) Kai Shaw
4 Asheboro A 3:47.0 4
1) Jordan Coble 2) Datreal Neal
3) Felix Reyes 4) Ryan Anderson
5) Nathan Thomas
5 Ledford High School A 3:47.1 2
1) Derek Emerson 2) Miles Riddle
3) Cid Nance 4) Chris Murphy
6 Southwestern Randolph A 3:59.0
1) stout 2) derric myers
3) kylar martin 4) Jacob Strickland

HS Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Shaddon Williamson 12 Southwestern Randolph 6-02.00 10
2 ben runnfeldt 11 Southwestern Randolph 6-00.00 8
3 Jamie Cunningham 11 Southern Guilford 6-00.00 6
4 Jeff Miller 10 Northeast Guilford 5-10.00 4
5 Jaquan Stallings 11 Southern Guilford 5-08.00 2
6 derric myers 12 Southwestern Randolph 5-04.00 1

HS Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Matt Colvin 11 Southern Guilford 20-06.50 NWI 10
2 Kai Shaw 11 Northeast Guilford 19-11.00 NWI 8
3 ben runnfeldt 11 Southwestern Randolph 19-09.50 NWI 6
4 Dion Fowler 11 North Forsyth 19-07.00 NWI 4
5 Josh Waddell 12 Asheboro 18-04.00 NWI 2
6 Javier Soto 11 Asheboro 17-09.00 NWI 1
7 Dia’vonte Brown 10 Southern Guilford 17-01.25 NWI
8 Kelvin Gwin 11 North Forsyth 16-10.75 NWI
9 J’myiah Vincent 9 Southern Guilford 16-01.50 NWI
10 Bradley Ross 9 Ledford High School 15-06.75 NWI
11 andrew rodrigez 10 Southwestern Randolph 15-05.00 NWI

HS Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Matt Colvin 11 Southern Guilford 43-07.50 NWI 10
2 ben runnfeldt 11 Southwestern Randolph 37-04.00 NWI 8
3 Cj Rudd 11 Southern Guilford 34-05.50 NWI 6
4 Javier Soto 11 Asheboro 33-10.50 NWI 4
5 J’myiah Vincent 9 Southern Guilford 32-06.50 NWI 2

HS Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
==========================================================================
1 Michael Walker 11 North Forsyth 11-06.00 10
2 Luke Reynolds 12 Southwestern Randolph 11-06.00 8
3 Devin Bowden 10 Southern Guilford 9-06.00 6
4 Chris Doss 10 Asheboro 9-06.00 4
5 C. Dennis Southwestern Randolph 9-06.00 2
6 Miles Riddle 10 Ledford High School 9-00.00 1
7 Jordan Tripp 11 Southern Guilford 9-00.00
8 Blake Lassiter 11 Ledford High School 9-00.00
9 Bryan Martinez 12 Southern Guilford 8-06.00

HS Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Donald Brower 12 Asheboro 47-10.00 NWI 10
2 Jamie Cunningham 11 Southern Guilford 44-00.00 NWI 8
3 Cory Nash 11 Asheboro 41-0.50 NWI 6
4 Howie Dingess 12 Asheboro 38-03.00 NWI 4
5 William Topping 11 Southern Guilford 37-11.00 NWI 2
6 C. Haywood Southwestern Randolph 37-04.00 NWI 1
7 Brandon Brown 12 Northeast Guilford 37-00.00 NWI
8 Calvin Hawkins 9 North Forsyth 34-11.00 NWI
9 Christopher Reynolds 9 Ledford High School 33-03.50 NWI
10 Christian Stewart 12 Southern Guilford 32-10.00 NWI
11 Christian McCaskell 12 North Forsyth 32-05.00 NWI
12 Kelvin Gwin 11 North Forsyth 31-07.00 NWI
13 Ricky Hall 10 Ledford High School 29-07.00 NWI

HS Boys Discus
================================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
================================================================================
1 Donald Brower 12 Asheboro 131-11 NWI 10
2 D. Fletcher Southwestern Randolph 126-04 NWI 8
3 Jamie Cunningham 11 Southern Guilford 113-02 NWI 6
4 Brandon Brown 12 Northeast Guilford 111-03 NWI 4
5 Howie Dingess 12 Asheboro 100-07 NWI 2
6 Cory Nash 11 Asheboro 98-11 NWI 1
7 Christopher Reynolds 9 Ledford High School 93-11 NWI
8 William Topping 11 Southern Guilford 92-01 NWI
9 Ricky Hall 10 Ledford High School 78-06 NWI
10 alex pop 12 Southwestern Randolph 75-10 NWI
11 Dontre’ Price 11 Southern Guilford 71-06 NWI

HS Boys Team Scores (18 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
=====================================================================
1 Southern Guilford 160 33 1 36 32 58 0
Cj Rudd……………………..22
Jamie Cunningham……………..20
Jaleel Harris………………..20
Matt Colvin………………….20
Jaquan Stallings……………..18
Kyle McLendon………………..14
Devin Bowden………………….6
J’myiah Vincent……………….3
Kendall Pickett……………….2
William Topping……………….2
Stanley Jarozewski…………….1
2 Asheboro 97 6 24 1 22 44 0
John Trollinger………………22
Donald Brower………………..20
Cory Nash…………………….7
Josh Waddell………………….6
Howie Dingess…………………6
Javier Soto…………………..5
Chris Doss……………………4
Zach Lennon…………………..2
Jordan Coble………………….2
Jeff Beane……………………1
3 Southwestern Randolph 92 8 7 13 12 52 0
ben runnfeldt………………..22
Shaddon Williamson……………16
C. Haywood……………………9
D. Fletcher…………………..8
Luke Reynolds…………………8
G. Hall………………………6
Joshua Whilhoit……………….5
derric myers………………….2
C. Dennis…………………….2
Jacob Strickland………………2
4 North Forsyth 79 26 11 2 26 14 0
De’ron Fulton………………..18
Michael Walker……………….10
Steve Stowe………………….10
Tyler Sapp……………………4
Dion Fowler…………………..4
Calvin Hawkins………………..2
Gevantae Hardy………………..2
Ryan Lyles……………………1
Nathan Jones………………….1
Dushaune Duffy………………..1
5 Ledford High School 71 6 50 2 12 1 0
Anthony Hughes……………….18
Josh Phillips………………..14
Jonathan Perdomo………………8
Chris Murphy………………….6
Derek Emerson…………………6
Jonathan Phillips……………..4
Jacob Ledwell…………………2
Miles Riddle………………….1
6 Northeast Guilford 52 14 0 8 14 16 0
Anthony Ellis………………..14
Kai Shaw……………………..8
Rique Gary……………………8
Brandon Brown…………………4
Jeff Miller…………………..4


Comments are closed.