More/Other results from the NCHSAA State 4-A Track and Field Meet at N.C. A&T

Posted by Andy Durham on May 14, 2011 at 11:33 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Most all of our results courtesy of the Durham Striders info report at NCMileSplit.com….

Girl’s Long Jump:

2nd place Shemiah Brooks Southwest Guilford
18-07.50

6th place Dejah Hayes Western Guilford
18-01.00

8th place Alexis Hall Page
18-00.00

Girl’s 200 Meter Dash:
2nd place Gabrielle Gray High Point Central 24.70

6th place Sarah Justice Ragsdale
25.83

Boy’s Long Jump:
8th place Desmond Stearns Southwest Guilford
21-10.00

13th place Tyreek Sparks High Point Central
21-00.00

14th place Trey Jones Southeast Guilford
20-07.00

Girl’s High Jump:
11th place Tajanal McNeill Grimsley
5-00.00

14th place Dasha Shaw Southeast Guilford
4-10.00

Boy’s High Jump:
13th place Will Bennett Page
6-02.00

14th place Vashon Solomon Southeast Guilford
6-02.00

16th place Tyler Childress Western Guilford
5-10.00

Girl’s 100 Meter Hurdles:
5th place Tyler Brockington Dudley 14.78

7th place Hunter Roberts Southwest Guilford 14.86

Boy’s 110 Meter Hurdles:
5th place Hezekiah Ward Southeast Guilford
14.92

6th place Marquis Bailey Smith, B. L.
15.07

Girl’s 1600 Meter Run:
12th place Alyssa Torres Northwest Guilford 5:13.21

13th place Tori Churchill Grimsley 5:13.36

14th Maggie Harahan Page
5:13.37

Boy’s 1600 Meter Run:
13th place Ariel Shores Southeast Guilford
4:38.03

Boy’s 400 Meter Run:
3rd place Xavier Jones Ragsdale
48.40

5th place Barry Harris Ragsdale
50.03

Girl’s 300 Meter Hurdles:
2nd place Tyler Brockington Dudley
43.67

Boy’s 300 Meter Hurdles:
2nd place Marquis Bailey Smith, B. L.
38.40

Girl’s 800 Meter Run:
11th place Alyssa Torres Northwest Guilford
2:23.50

Boy’s 800 Meter Run:
1st place Carl Walton(Champion) Northwest Guilford
1:54.60

3 Jeremy Williams High Point Central
1:55.25

Girl’s 100 Meter Dash:
1 Gabrielle Gray(Champion) High Point Central 11.94

Boy’s 100 Meter Dash:
5th place Daniel Greer Southwest Guilford
10.96

Boy’s 200 Meter Dash:
3rd place Chris Boyd Smith, B. L. 21.83


Comments are closed.