Tee times for Thursday and Friday at The Wyndham Championship at Sedgefield Country Club

Posted by Andy Durham on August 17, 2011 at 1:53 am under Professional | Comments are off for this article

2011 Wyndham Championship
Groupings & Starting Times
These times are for information purposes only. The official groupings and starting times are posted at the tournament site.

Thursday & Friday, August 18 & 19, 2011

Rnd 1
1 Tee Rnd 2
10 Tee
7:00am 12:00pm Ryuji Imada
Tampa, FL Steve Marino
Tequesta, FL Bobby Gates
The Woodlands, TX
7:10 12:10 John Daly
Dardanelle, AR Greg Chalmers
Sydney, AUS Scott Gutschewski
Prosper, TX
7:20 12:20 Michael Letzig
Kansas City, MO Blake Adams
Eatonton, GA Kevin Chappell
Fresno, CA
7:30 12:30 Johnson Wagner
Charlotte, NC Anthony Kim
Dallas, TX Retief Goosen
Polokwane, RSA
7:40 12:40 Carl Pettersson
Raleigh, NC Pat Perez
Scottsdale, AZ Kyung-tae Kim
South Korea
7:50 12:50 Michael Bradley
Lithia, FL Nathan Green
Newcastle, NSW, AUS Marc Turnesa
Rockville Centre, NY
8:00 1:00 Rocco Mediate
Naples, FL Derek Lamely
Fort Myers, FL Henrik Stenson
Gothenburg, SWE
8:10 1:10 Chad Campbell
Andrews, TX Brendon de Jonge
Charlotte, NC Michael Thompson
Tucson, AZ
8:20 1:20 J.J. Henry
Ft. Worth, TX Nick O’Hern
Perth, AUS Shane Bertsch
Denver, CO
8:30 1:30 Charles Howell III
Orlando, FL Tim Herron
Wayzata, MN Cameron Tringale
Jupiter, FL
8:40 1:40 Aron Price
Sydney, AUS Will Strickler
Gainesville, FL Nathan Stamey
Canton, NC
8:50 1:50 Fabian Gomez
Chaco, ARG Justin Hicks
Royal Palm Beach, FL Billy Kennerly-Y
Greensboro, NC
9:00 2:00 Jarrod Lyle
Melbourne, AUS Martin Piller
Dallas, TX Darron Stiles
Pinehurst, NC
Rnd 1
10 Tee Rnd 2
1 Tee
7:00am 12:00pm Richard S. Johnson
Stockholm, SWE Todd Hamilton
Westlake, TX John Merrick
Long Beach, CA
7:10 12:10 Frank Lickliter II
Ponte Vedra Bch, FL Chris Riley
San Diego, CA Chris DiMarco
Heathrow, FL
7:20 12:20 Chez Reavie
Scottsdale, AZ Kevin Stadler
Denver, CO Hunter Haas
Ft. Worth, TX
7:30 12:30 Paul Casey
Surrey, ENG Padraig Harrington
Dublin, IRL Justin Leonard
Dallas, TX
7:40 12:40 Ernie Els
South Africa Camilo Villegas
Medellin, COL Cameron Beckman
San Antonio, TX
7:50 12:50 Heath Slocum
Alpharetta, GA Jason Bohn
Acworth, GA Trevor Immelman
Cape Town, RSA
8:00 1:00 Jimmy Walker
Boerne, TX Rich Beem
Austin, TX David Duval
Denver, CO
8:10 1:10 Kent Jones
Albuquerque, NM James Driscoll
Boston, MA Briny Baird
Palm City, FL
8:20 1:20 Steven Bowditch
Queensland, AUS David Hearn
Brantford, ON, CAN David Mathis
Wake Forest, NC
8:30 1:30 Lee Janzen
Orlando, FL Charles Warren
Greenville, SC Jeff Quinney
Scottsdale, AZ
8:40 1:40 Colt Knost
Dallas, TX Chris Baryla
Vernon, BC, CAN Andres Gonzales
Olympia, WA
8:50 1:50 Cameron Percy
Melbourne, AUS Billy Horschel
Jacksonville Bch, FL Olafur Loftsson-Y
ICELAND
9:00 2:00 Chris Tidland
Stillwater, OK Ben Martin
Greenwood, SC Morgan Hoffmann
Wyckoff, NJ
Rnd 1
1 Tee Rnd 2
10 Tee
12:00pm 7:00am Boo Weekley
East Milton, FL Skip Kendall
Windermere, FL Roland Thatcher
The Woodlands, TX
12:10 7:10 Will MacKenzie
Jupiter, FL Kris Blanks
Jupiter, FL Josh Teater
Lexington, KY
12:20 7:20 John Mallinger
Long Beach, CA Tag Ridings
Keller, TX Michael Connell
Houston, TX
12:30 7:30 David Toms
Shreveport, LA Bill Haas
Greenville, SC Webb Simpson
Raleigh, NC
12:40 7:40 Lucas Glover
Greenville, SC Jim Furyk
Ponte Vedra Bch, FL Vijay Singh
Fiji Islands
12:50 7:50 Arjun Atwal
Calcutta, IND Stuart Appleby
Victoria, AUS Angel Cabrera
Cordoba, ARG
1:00 8:00 Tommy Gainey
Bishopville, SC Jason Dufner
Auburn, AL Ben Curtis
Orlando, FL
1:10 8:10 Steve Flesch
Union, KY Joe Durant
Pensacola, FL Shaun Micheel
Memphis, TN
1:20 8:20 Paul Stankowski
Flower Mound, TX Carl Paulson
Windermere, FL Tom Pernice, Jr.
Murrieta, CA
1:30 8:30 D.J. Trahan
Mt. Pleasant, SC Chris Couch
Winter Garden, FL Scott McCarron
LaQuinta, CA
1:40 8:40 William McGirt
Boiling Springs, SC Matt McQuillan
Kingston, ONT, CAN Zack Miller
San Rafael, CA
1:50 8:50 Jim Renner
Plainville, MA Joseph Bramlett
Saratoga, CA Jerry Richardson, Jr.
Burlington, NC
2:00 9:00 Alexandre Rocha
Sao Paulo, BRA Daniel Summerhays
Farmington, UT Patrick Reed
Augusta, GA
Rnd 1
10 Tee Rnd 2
1 Tee
12:00pm 7:00am Rod Pampling
Brisbane, AUS Joe Ogilvie
Austin, TX Alex Prugh
Spokane, WA
12:10 7:10 Tim Petrovic
Austin, TX Garrett Willis
Knoxville, TN Troy Merritt
Boise, ID
12:20 7:20 Woody Austin
Derby, KS Brandt Jobe
Westlake, TX Chris Stroud
Houston, TX
12:30 7:30 Chris Kirk
Sea Island, GA Ian Poulter
Woburn, ENG Ben Crane
Beaverton, OR
12:40 7:40 Brandt Snedeker
Nashville, TN John Rollins
Dallas, TX Jerry Kelly
Madison, WI
12:50 7:50 Bill Lunde
Las Vegas, NV Troy Matteson
Dripping Springs, TX Davis Love III
Sea Island, GA
1:00 8:00 Bob Estes
Austin, TX Vaughn Taylor
Augusta, GA Tom Gillis
Lake Orion, MI
1:10 8:10 Billy Mayfair
Scottsdale, AZ Matt Jones
Sydney, AUS Kyle Stanley
Gig Harbor, WA
1:20 8:20 George McNeill
Ft. Myers, FL Dean Wilson
Kaneohe, HI Marc Leishman
Melbourne, AUS
1:30 8:30 Jerod Turner
Hurst, TX Sunghoon Kang
Korea Nate Olivo
Landrum, SC
1:40 8:40 Fran Quinn
Holden, MA Kevin Kisner
Aiken, SC Bud Cauley
Jacksonville, FL
1:50 8:50 Nate Smith
Jupiter, FL Scott Gordon
Fair Oaks, CA Nyasha Mauchaza
Harare, ZIM
2:00 9:00 D.J. Brigman
Albuquerque, NM Jim Herman
Port St. Lucie, FL Savio Nazareth
Kernersville, NC

NOTE:

(App Starting Times for

Sat/Sun: 7:30 am – 2:10 pm)

(Finish Times for Sat/Sun: 6:00 pm)


Comments are closed.