High School Boys results from Guilford College Cross Country Carnival

Posted by Andy Durham on September 3, 2011 at 9:31 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
==========================================================================
1 Collin Loy Southern Alamance 16:50.64 1
2 Carl Walton Northwest Guilford 16:58.04 2
3 Dacosta Smith Unattached 16:59.88 —
4 Sam Williams Bishop McGuiness 17:31.30 3
5 Dalton Lyons Northwest Guilford 17:38.63 4
6 Jason Creasy Ronald Reagan High School 17:41.72 5
7 Chris Marsh Ronald Reagan High School 17:47.18 6
8 Joe Griffith Ronald Reagan High School 17:50.95 7
9 Alex Herron Ronald Reagan High School 17:52.26 8
10 Henry Williamson Northwest Guilford 17:56.46 9
11 Jay Spieler Ronald Reagan High School 17:57.26 10
12 Derek Linder Northwest Guilford 17:57.53 11
13 Spencer Crigler Northwest Guilford 18:01.41 12
14 Greg Redden Bishop McGuiness 18:03.58 13
15 Austin Greeson Southern Alamance 18:22.50 14
16 Caleb Adcock Ronald Reagan High School 18:23.26 15
17 Travis Chriscoe Southern Alamance 18:30.72 16
18 Miles Cabean Ronald Reagan High School 18:46.05 17
19 Sean McGowan Ronald Reagan High School 18:53.87 —
20 Alex Zimmermann Ronald Reagan High School 18:57.65 —
21 Alex Preudhomme Bishop McGuiness 19:02.09 18
22 Nik Silva Durham School of the Arts 19:05.59 19
23 Hunter Scaggs Durham School of the Arts 19:15.66 20
24 Parker Leonard Northwest Guilford 19:17.12 21
25 Christian Stanford Northwest Guilford 19:20.60 22
26 Justin Nelson South Stokes High School 19:21.28 —
27 Joseph Hudgens Ronald Reagan High School 19:21.93 —
28 Justin Frazier Northwest Guilford 19:24.83 —
29 Zack Jones Bishop McGuiness 19:27.39 23
30 Conner Murray Southern Alamance 19:29.38 24
31 Ryan Allshouse Southern Alamance 19:34.75 25
32 William Johnson Bishop McGuiness 19:38.07 26
33 Nick Stout Bishop McGuiness 19:38.39 27
34 Spencer Clark Durham School of the Arts 19:39.13 28
35 Eric Reise Northwest Guilford 19:40.45 —
36 Ezra Grossinger Durham School of the Arts 19:43.51 29
37 Ben Dyer Northwest Guilford 19:47.84 —
38 Andy Masten Durham School of the Arts 19:52.24 30
39 Eric Magyar Northwest Guilford 19:54.27 —
40 Bradley Stewart Ronald Reagan High School 20:01.02 —
41 Timmy Hassett Northwest Guilford 20:02.39 —
42 Nathan Wood Southern Alamance 20:05.11 31
43 Matt Garner Northwest Guilford 20:10.65 —
44 Colin Walser Northwest Guilford 20:12.52 —
45 Tyler Jameson Northwest Guilford 20:13.12 —
46 Ryan Mansfield Durham School of the Arts 20:18.32 32
47 Joshua Goodman Bishop McGuiness 20:23.16 33
48 Alex Anderson Ronald Reagan High School 20:24.17 —
49 Josh Nowak Ronald Reagan High School 20:25.31 —
50 Peter McDonough Bishop McGuiness 20:34.73 —
51 Jean-Dominque Bonnet Northwest Guilford 20:35.13 —
52 Austin Drake Southern Alamance 20:36.33 34
53 Cody Snow Ronald Reagan High School 20:36.96 —
54 Zack Bomstein Durham School of the Arts 20:38.54 35
55 Peter Oas Durham School of the Arts 20:40.54 —
56 Tyler Vaughn Northwest Guilford 20:42.37 —
57 Zack Bruns Bishop McGuiness 20:44.56 —
58 Jack Thomas Bishop McGuiness 20:49.24 —
59 Patrick Depinto Bishop McGuiness 20:50.17 —
60 Brady Fullwood Northwest Guilford 20:51.07 —
61 Andrew Price 20:53.33 —
62 Trace Gordon Southern Alamance 20:56.63 —
63 Josh Hendrick Northwest Guilford 21:04.39 —
64 Sam McGee Northwest Guilford 21:06.97 —
65 Alex Saylor Ronald Reagan High School 21:07.87 —
66 John Woodbridge Durham School of the Arts 21:09.63 —
67 Tanner Greeson Southern Alamance 21:11.41 —
68 Dalton Curtis Southern Alamance 21:18.79 —
69 Peter Bedrosian Northwest Guilford 21:19.20 —
70 Ian Quillen Northwest Guilford 21:23.94 —
71 Carson Walsh Northwest Guilford 21:35.40 —
72 Jake Strauss Northwest Guilford 21:36.81 —
73 Noah Elliott 21:47.22 —
74 Wyatt Blanchette Durham School of the Arts 21:47.97 —
75 Spencer Loy 21:49.54 —
76 Britt Soyars Ronald Reagan High School 21:55.67 —
77 Christian Goudy Northwest Guilford 21:56.90 —
78 Adam Goodman Bishop McGuiness 21:58.77 —
79 Brad Seay C Northwest Guilford 22:03.26 —
80 Mason Orr Bishop McGuiness 22:11.28 —
81 Harry Layher Ronald Reagan High School 22:22.77 —
82 Zack Deen Durham School of the Arts 22:24.54 —
83 Jack Fortunato Bishop McGuiness 22:29.77 —
84 Matthew Sublett Southern Alamance 22:34.48 —
85 Holden Drake Southern Alamance 23:10.88 —
86 Nick Hargrove Southern Alamance 23:12.15 —
87 Jaime Mothershead Northwest Guilford 23:13.02 —
88 Troy Santolla Northwest Guilford 23:13.69 —
89 Luke Beyer Durham School of the Arts 23:30.01 —
90 Stephen Rivas South Stokes High School 23:32.58 —
91 Alex Wirtz Northwest Guilford 23:39.31 —
92 Austin Balen Durham School of the Arts 23:44.36 —
93 Marcus Layher Ronald Reagan High School 23:48.24 —
94 Luke Wells Ronald Reagan High School 23:58.87 —
95 Hayden Lewis South Stokes High School 23:59.55 —
96 Ian Leslie Durham School of the Arts 23:59.94 —
97 Ian Scott Ronald Reagan High School 24:00.37 —
98 Chris Campell Durham School of the Arts 24:00.70 —
99 Asher Yueh Durham School of the Arts 24:28.75 —
100 Jake Boggerd Durham School of the Arts 24:32.47 —
101 Noah Mlyn Durham School of the Arts 24:34.10 —
102 Unknown Unknown 24:35.93 —
103 Shawn Miller Northwest Guilford 24:38.52 —
104 Jon Hollett Ronald Reagan High School 24:39.39 —
105 Ben Gryder Ronald Reagan High School 24:41.63 —
106 Riley Oakes Ronald Reagan High School 24:52.86 —
107 Adam Blackburn Northwest Guilford 25:36.82 —
108 T.J. Sachs Northwest Guilford 25:47.93 —
109 Josh Stork Northwest Guilford 25:49.32 —
110 Alex Gibson Northwest Guilford 25:53.76 —
111 Daniel Gill Bishop McGuiness 26:12.11 —
112 Kolsen Ford Northwest Guilford 27:22.15 —
113 Sam Sebastian Bishop McGuiness 27:28.53 —
Varsity Boys 5000 Meter Run Team Scores
==========================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==========================================================================
1 Ronald Reagan High School 36 5 6 7 8 10 15 17
Total Time: 1:29:09 Average: 17:49.88 1-5 Split: 16
2 Northwest Guilford 38 2 4 9 11 12 21 22
Total Time: 1:28:32 Average: 17:42.42 1-5 Split: 1:03
3 Southern Alamance 80 1 14 16 24 25 31 34
Total Time: 1:32:48 Average: 18:33.60 1-5 Split: 2:44
4 Bishop McGuiness 83 3 13 18 23 26 27 33
Total Time: 1:33:42 Average: 18:44.49 1-5 Split: 2:07
5 Durham School of the Arts 126 19 20 28 29 30 32 35
Total Time: 1:37:36 Average: 19:31.23 1-5 Split: 47


Comments are closed.