from www.ncpreps.com and courtesy of Don Hines and Deana King at NCPreps.com:
TEAM – FIRST PLACE VOTES – RECORD – POINTS – LAST WEEK
4A BOYS
1. Pine Forest (6) 23-1 – 75 (2)
2. Garner 20-2 – 67 (3)
2. Olympic (2) 25-1 – 67 (1)
4. New Hanover 22-1 – 59 (4)
5. West Charlotte 20-5 – 50 (5)
6. Apex 21-3 – 42 (6)
7. Hoke County 19-2 – 31 (10)
8. Green Hope 20-4 – 16 (8)
9. Sun Valley 20-4 – 10 (NR)
10. South Meck 20-4 – 8 (7)
Honorable Mention: Broughton (17-7) – 5; Davie County (17-6) – 5; McDowell (17-6) – 3; Hillside (15-6) – 1; Millbrook (19-5) – 1;
3A BOYS
1. West Craven (3) 23-1 – 65 (2)
1. Rocky Mount (1) 19-3 – 65 (3)
3. Chapel Hill (1) 24-1 – 64 (1)
4. Freedom (1) 21-2 – 61 (5)
5. Harding (2) 19-4 – 49 (8)
6. Hickory 21-3 – 45 (6)
7. Concord 22-2 – 37 (4)
8. Triton 21-3 – 17 (10)
9. JM Robinson 20-4 – 13 (NR)
10. North Forsyth 20-3 – 12 (7)
Honorable Mention: Webb (15-6) – 8;
NE Guilford (17-6) – 2; South Central (19-3) – 2;
2A BOYS
1. Cuthbertson (6) 23-1 – 78 (1)
2. Kinston (2) 19-4 – 74 (2)
3. Bunn 22-2 – 63 (5)
4. Reidsville 20-3 – 48 (7)
5. Trinity 22-3 – 44 (3)
5. East Rutherford 20-4 – 44 (4)
7. Fairmont 19-4 – 32 (9)
8. Ashe County 24-3 – 20 (6)
9. West Stokes 19-5 – 17 (8)
10. Wilkes Central 19-3 – 11 (NR)
Honorable Mention: TW Andrews (17-6) – 8; Croatan (19-3) – 2;
1A BOYS
1. WS Prep (7) 22-1 – 79 (1)
2. Hayesville (1) 24-0 – 70 (2)
3. Hendersonville 21-0 – 63 (3)
4. North Rowan 20-3 – 60 (4)
5. Rocky Mount Prep 20-5 – 40 (6)
6. South Davidson 20-5 – 39 (5)
7. Lejeune 20-2 – 36 (7)
8. Plymouth 15-4 – 26 (8)
9. Northampton-West 17-4 – 19 (9)
10.Creswell 17-4 – 5 (NR)
Honorable Mention: Monroe (14-9) – 1; James Kenan (16-6) – 1; Ayden-Grifton (15-6) – 1;
4A GIRLS
1. Myers Park (8) 24-0 – 80 (1)
2. South View 23-0 – 72 (2)
3. Green Hope 22-2 – 63 (3)
4. Millbrook 22-2 – 55 (4)
5. Mt Tabor 22-1 – 50 (5)
6. McDowell 21-2 – 40 (6)
7. Hillside 18-3 – 27 (7)
8. SE Raleigh 19-3 – 21 (8)
9. SW Guilford 20-4 – 14 (9)
10. Ashley 18-4 – 11 (10)
Honorable Mention: Southern Alamance (16-7) – 4; SE Guilford (16-7) – 1; Dudley 18-5 – 1; Ardrey Kell (20-4) – 1;
3A GIRLS
1. Hickory (5) 23-1 – 76 (1)
2. West Craven (3) 23-0 – 75 (2)
3. Rocky Mount 20-2 – 65 (3)
4. Forestview 20-2 – 56 (5)
5. RS Central 21-1 – 43 (4)
6. Berry 21-2 – 28 (5)
7. Harding 17-3 – 19 (NR)
8. Carson 21-3 – 18 (7)
9. South Central 17-4 – 16 (8)
10. Northern Nash 18-3 – 15 (9)
Honorable Mention: Chapel Hill (22-2) – 11; Southern Lee (20-3) – 7; North Iredell (17-5) – 5; Ledford (20-4) – 3; Erwin (16-6) – 1; Rockingham County (15-9) – 1; Williams (21-3) – 1;
2A GIRLS
1. Wilkes Central (3) 22-1 – 72 (2)
2. Jordan Matthews (2) 23-0 – 71 (3)
3. Newton Conover (3) 21-3 – 68 (4)
4. Salisbury 22-3 – 56 (1)
5. Kinston 20-3 – 42 (8)
6. Bandys 22-2 – 36 (6)
7. North Surry 23-2 – 34 (5)
8. Northwood 21-3 – 26 (10)
9. North Stanly 23-1 – 18 (7)
10. Northside-Jax 19-4 – 7 (NR)
Honorable Mention: Pisgah (21-3) – 3; Bunn (18-6) – 2; East Duplin (21-3) – 2; North Lincoln (18-4) – 1; TW Andrews (18-6) – 1;
1A GIRLS
1. Riverside-Martin (4) 22-2 – 76 (1)
2. Mt Airy (3) 19-5 – 70 (4)
3. River Mill (1) 21-3 – 64 (3)
4. Southside 22-3 – 52 (2)
5. Lakewood 21-1 – 48 (5)
6. Goldsboro 20-2 – 35 (7)
7. Bishop McGuinness 20-5 – 32 (6)
8. Jones 18-2 – 23 (8)
9. Robbinsville 20-2 – 22 (10)
10. Cherokee 20-5 – 7 (9)
Honorable Mention: South Davidson (17-6) – 4;
3A Poll From MaxPreps
1 Harding University (Charlotte) 27.8 21-4
2 Phillip O. Berry Academy of Technology (Charlotte) 25.2 18-8
3 Freedom (Morganton) 24.2 23-2
4 Concord 23.8 24-1
5 Charlotte Catholic (Charlotte) 23.4 20-6
6 Northeast Guilford (McLeansville) 22.2 18-6
7 Chapel Hill 21.7 25-1
8 West Craven (Vanceboro) 21.1 25-1
9 Rocky Mount 20.4 21-3
10 North Forsyth (Winston-Salem) 20.3 21-4
11 Hickory 20 22-3