NCHSAA State 3-A Boy’s Cross Country Results: Stories To Come

Posted by Press Release on November 3, 2012 at 5:35 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    NCHSAA 3A State Championship - 11/3/2012                     
                                   Beeson Park                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Tanis Baldwin             10 East Henderson        15:28.30    1             
  2 John Crossley             12 West Carteret         15:54.01    2             
  3 Chris Reeder              12 Chapel Hill           15:56.64    3             
  4 Clifford Buck             12 Jay M Robinson        16:02.09                  
  5 Anthony Hughes            12 Ledford               16:06.06                  
  6 Nick Tyrey                12 Cardinal Gibbons      16:06.95    4             
  7 Jimmy Hollingsworth       12 Northern Guilford     16:08.26                  
  8 Tanner Glackin            12 Weddington            16:10.70    5             
  9 Broderick Bauguess        10 Fred T. Foard         16:10.93                  
 10 Drew Roeber               10 Chapel Hill           16:11.07    6             
 11 Mario Lund                12 Cardinal Gibbons      16:16.78    7             
 12 McCann Sheridan           11 Jay M Robinson        16:17.50                  
 13 Noah Green                12 Patton                16:21.82                  
 14 Gilliam Hill              12 Western Alamance      16:24.68                  
 15 Evan Georges              11 Charlotte Catholic    16:25.39    8             
 16 Jake Zawada               11 Cardinal Gibbons      16:26.53    9             
 17 David Edwards             10 Cardinal Gibbons      16:28.51   10             
 18 Bradley Viles             12 Chapel Hill           16:29.62   11             
 19 Cody Nagy                 11 Cardinal Gibbons      16:31.91   12             
 20 Collin Vilen              11 Chapel Hill           16:34.60   13             
 21 Peter Williams            10 Chapel Hill           16:36.01   14             
 22 Kyle Gillis               11 Carson                16:37.43                  
 23 Caleb Evans               12 Eastern Alamance      16:38.21   15             
 24 Zachary Marchinko          9 Carson                16:38.36                  
 25 Dylan Perry               12 Orange                16:39.01   16             
 26 Will Henderson            11 Orange                16:39.06   17             
 27 Andrew Crowell            11 Enka                  16:40.51                  
 28 Daniel Ferguson           10 Marvin Ridge          16:41.51   18             
 29 Joshua Whilhoit           12 Southwestern          16:42.42                  
 30 Travis Leppi              11 North Buncombe        16:43.31   19             
 31 Grant Smith               12 East Henderson        16:44.38   20             
 32 Kendon Corbett            12 Marvin Ridge          16:46.87   21             
 33 Jake Blizzard             10 Marvin Ridge          16:46.90   22             
 34 Luke Warner               12 Weddington            16:46.92   23             
 35 Alex Cornwell              9 Hickory Ridge         16:48.21                  
 36 Caleb Albrecht            10 Franklin              16:49.82   24             
 37 Brandon Dalla Rosa        10 Weddington            16:52.07   25             
 38 Ryan Hobbs                10 Weddington            16:53.29   26             
 39 Jeb Roberts               12 Charlotte Catholic    16:53.41   27             
 40 Matthew Conner             9 Weddington            16:53.74   28             
 41 Jared Smith               12 Jacksonville          16:55.35                  
 42 Tima Karginov             12 Chapel Hill           16:56.44   29             
 43 Alex Werden               12 Chapel Hill           16:57.04   30             
 44 Blake Hall                12 Orange                16:57.84   31             
 45 Vincent Comesana          12 Forestview            16:59.93                  
 46 Harrison Conner           10 Franklin              17:01.16   32             
 47 John Michael Harris       11 West Carteret         17:01.40   33             
 48 Nepolian Patel            12 Southern Nash         17:01.87                  
 49 Jt Booker                 12 White Oak             17:03.28   34             
 50 Chris Burns               12 Weddington            17:04.28   35             
 51 Conor Honeycutt           10 East Rowan            17:06.04   36             
 52 Brian Broadhurst          10 North Buncombe        17:06.82   37             
 53 Zach Tacy                 10 Asheville             17:07.78   38             
 54 Matthew Phillips          12 Charlotte Catholic    17:08.71   39             
 55 Abel Lomeli-Garcia        12 Asheville             17:09.53   40             
 56 Zachary Bruns             12 Havelock              17:12.86   41             
 57 Chase Savage              12 East Henderson        17:13.89   42             
 58 Timothy Lynn              11 Eastern Alamance      17:14.82   43             
 59 Noah Shore                 9 Asheville             17:15.44   44             
 60 Adam Vernon-Young         12 Asheville             17:15.54   45             
 61 Mason Holt                12 Rocky Mount           17:15.85                  
 62 Steven Tulevech           10 West Carteret         17:16.05   46             
 63 Achraf Khadir             11 Douglas Byrd          17:18.63                  
 64 Xyachery Bryant           11 White Oak             17:19.53   47             
 65 Harrison Dusek            12 Cardinal Gibbons      17:20.30   48             
 66 Zach Durand               11 Marvin Ridge          17:23.01   49             
 67 J.B. Collins              12 Cardinal Gibbons      17:25.15   50             
 68 Jason Basso               11 East Rowan            17:26.28   51             
 69 Carter Pennington         12 Marvin Ridge          17:26.97   52             
 70 Jarrett Swearingen        10 West Carteret         17:27.12   53             
 71 Graham Lyerly             12 East Rowan            17:28.15   54             
 72 Canaan Frisby             12 North Buncombe        17:30.55   55             
 73 Michael Thomson           12 Asheville             17:32.26   56             
 74 Coulter Hall              11 Franklin              17:33.51   57             
 75 Casey Giblin              12 West Carteret         17:35.07   58             
 76 Kelton Bailey             11 Franklin              17:35.89   59             
 77 Justin Huntsinger         10 Eastern Alamance      17:37.30   60             
 78 Grant Hufham              10 South Brunswick       17:38.11                  
 79 Stephen Whitehead          9 Northern Nash         17:38.32   61             
 80 Christian Tippette        10 Northern Nash         17:38.89   62             
 81 Jason Troutman            10 East Rowan            17:39.11   63             
 82 Hunter Newman             12 West Carteret         17:39.98   64             
 83 Zach Standley             12 East Henderson        17:41.99   65             
 84 Cal Meyers                11 East Rowan            17:42.74   66             
 85 Justin Allen              11 East Rowan            17:44.62   67             
 86 Mitchell Resor             9 Weddington            17:44.71   68             
 87 Joey Reitz                10 White Oak             17:51.18   69             
 88 Robert Russell            10 Orange                17:51.48   70             
 89 Zack Sharp                11 Charlotte Catholic    17:53.08   71             
 90 Joe Ramsay                11 West Carteret         17:53.52   72             
 91 Jarett Hayes              10 Northern Nash         17:54.84   73             
 92 Logan Sewell              11 East Henderson        17:57.48   74             
 93 Chase Smith               10 Charlotte Catholic    18:01.53   75             
 94 Jacob Winters              9 Charlotte Catholic    18:01.77   76             
 95 Spencer Husen              9 Orange                18:02.02   77             
 96 Ethan Feldt               12 Havelock              18:03.20   78             
 97 Elijah Cartier            10 Asheville             18:09.34   79             
 98 Zack Vilen                10 Asheville             18:11.29   80             
 99 Saadiq Sweezer            11 Eastern Alamance      18:15.80   81             
100 Charlie Laatsch           11 Marvin Ridge          18:18.48   82             
101 Kent Mann                 12 North Buncombe        18:18.80   83             
102 Matt Carson               11 Marvin Ridge          18:20.20   84             
103 Tyler Huffman             12 North Buncombe        18:27.62   85             
104 Hunter Spitzer             9 Orange                18:30.27   86             
105 Shawn Marcie              11 Franklin              18:35.54   87             
106 Saiquan Clark             12 Orange                18:36.06   88             
107 Chance Brown               9 East Rowan            18:37.00   89             
108 Chase Vallery             11 White Oak             18:38.13   90             
109 Kai Booker                10 White Oak             18:40.15   91             
110 Jeremy Prichard           10 Havelock              18:43.97   92             
111 Julian Bertini            10 North Buncombe        18:46.01   93             
112 Emanual Sanchez            9 Northern Nash         18:48.46   94             
113 Spencer Roche             10 Charlotte Catholic    18:54.53   95             
114 Coleman Cherry             9 Northern Nash         18:55.59   96             
115 Regan Long                 9 Franklin              18:59.56   97             
116 Mark Federman             10 East Henderson        19:05.27   98             
117 Jose Sanchez               9 Northern Nash         19:07.02   99             
118 Jacob McCalip             11 Eastern Alamance      19:08.19  100             
119 Tyrees Wiggins            10 Northern Nash         19:09.28  101             
120 David Tamayo              11 Eastern Alamance      19:10.12  102             
121 Micah Baldwin             12 East Henderson        19:15.29  103             
122 Alejandro Nava            12 Havelock              19:19.94  104             
123 Shawn Murphy              10 Northern Nash         19:21.81                  
124 Austin Christoff           9 White Oak             19:26.49  105             
125 George DeSimone            9 Eastern Alamance      19:31.36  106             
126 Ryan Balmer               10 Franklin              19:32.36  107             
127 Rodney Prichard           12 Havelock              19:48.27  108             
128 Jake Prather              12 White Oak             19:58.95  109             
129 Brendan Houseman          12 North Buncombe        20:03.96  110             
130 Matt Brown                12 Havelock              20:15.83  111             
131 Ethan Chirico             11 Havelock              20:26.85  112             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cardinal Gibbons             42    4    7    9   10   12   48   50          
      Total Time:  1:21:50.68                                                    
         Average:    16:22.14                                                    
   2 Chapel Hill                  47    3    6   11   13   14   29   30          
      Total Time:  1:21:47.94                                                    
         Average:    16:21.59                                                    
   3 Weddington                  107    5   23   25   26   28   35   68          
      Total Time:  1:23:36.72                                                    
         Average:    16:43.35                                                    
   4 Marvin Ridge                162   18   21   22   49   52   82   84          
      Total Time:  1:25:05.26                                                    
         Average:    17:01.06                                                    
   5 West Carteret               192    2   33   46   53   58   64   72          
      Total Time:  1:25:13.65                                                    
         Average:    17:02.73                                                    
   6 East Henderson              202    1   20   42   65   74   98  103          
      Total Time:  1:25:06.04                                                    
         Average:    17:01.21                                                    
   7 Orange                      211   16   17   31   70   77   86   88          
      Total Time:  1:26:09.41                                                    
         Average:    17:13.89                                                    
   8 Charlotte Catholic          220    8   27   39   71   75   76   95          
      Total Time:  1:26:22.12                                                    
         Average:    17:16.43                                                    
   9 Asheville                   223   38   40   44   45   56   79   80          
      Total Time:  1:26:20.55                                                    
         Average:    17:16.11                                                    
  10 Franklin                    259   24   32   57   59   87   97  107          
      Total Time:  1:27:35.92                                                    
         Average:    17:31.19                                                    
  11 East Rowan                  270   36   51   54   63   66   67   89          
      Total Time:  1:27:22.32                                                    
         Average:    17:28.47                                                    
  12 North Buncombe              279   19   37   55   83   85   93  110          
      Total Time:  1:28:07.10                                                    
         Average:    17:37.42                                                    
  13 Eastern Alamance            299   15   43   60   81  100  102  106          
      Total Time:  1:28:54.32                                                    
         Average:    17:46.87                                                    
  14 White Oak                   331   34   47   69   90   91  105  109          
      Total Time:  1:29:32.27                                                    
         Average:    17:54.46                                                    
  15 Northern Nash               386   61   62   73   94   96   99  101          
      Total Time:  1:30:56.10                                                    
         Average:    18:11.22                                                    
  16 Havelock                    423   41   78   92  104  108  111  112          
      Total Time:  1:33:08.24                                                    
         Average:    18:37.65                                                    




 Big Kahuna Timing - Contractor License                     HY-TEK's Meet Manager
                    NCHSAA 3A State Championship - 11/3/2012                     
                                   Beeson Park                                   
                              Last Completed Event                               
 
Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC
=======================================================================          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points          
=======================================================================          
  1 Mary Grace Doggett        11 Cardinal Gibbons      18:02.82    1             
  2 Sophie Ebihara             9 Cardinal Gibbons      18:07.36    2             
  3 Natalie Andrejchak        10 Jay M Robinson        18:29.85    3             
  4 Tristin Van Ord           12 Chapel Hill           18:42.19    4             
  5 Rachel Bartolomeo         11 Cardinal Gibbons      18:47.01    5             
  6 Indy Reid-Shaw            12 Orange                18:51.45                  
  7 Mallary Price             12 Weddington            18:53.79    6             
  8 Melanie Hussey             9 Marvin Ridge          18:54.31    7             
  9 Morgan Garrett            10 Weddington            18:58.69    8             
 10 Carmen Hilliard           12 South Brunswick       19:00.83                  
 11 Margot Corcoran           11 Charlotte Catholic    19:06.12    9             
 12 Samiiah Wilson            12 Cardinal Gibbons      19:19.01   10             
 13 Nicole Renwick             9 Marvin Ridge          19:24.06   11             
 14 Maddie Lowe               11 Northwest Cabarrus    19:24.99                  
 15 Lauren West                9 Hunt                  19:26.51                  
 16 Emma Hand                 10 Northwest Cabarrus    19:28.76                  
 17 Kaitlyn Rayfield          12 Fred T. Foard         19:29.16   12             
 18 Katie Magee               12 Cardinal Gibbons      19:30.33   13             
 19 Kaitlin Phillips          11 Northern Guilford     19:36.06   14             
 20 Rachael Johnson           12 Clyde A. Erwin        19:41.78                  
 21 Alexa Young               12 Chapel Hill           19:44.57   15             
 22 Marija Crook               9 Chapel Hill           19:45.04   16             
 23 Naomi Cartier              9 Asheville             19:46.06                  
 24 Emily Vance               11 Overhills             19:46.46   17             
 25 Laura Hart                10 Cardinal Gibbons      19:47.18   18             
 26 Shannon Mumper            11 Chapel Hill           19:49.96   19             
 27 Vicky Monroy              12 Southern Lee          19:50.22                  
 28 Kathleen Cannon           12 Chapel Hill           19:55.26   20             
 29 Molly Horton              10 East Henderson        19:56.63   21             
 30 April Sherlin             12 Overhills             19:57.51   22             
 31 Emily Koester             10 Williams, Walter M    19:59.23                  
 32 Patricia Callison         11 North Buncombe        19:59.31   23             
 33 Kylie Hennessey            9 Marvin Ridge          19:59.74   24             
 34 Brooke Turner              9 Tuscola               20:00.50                  
 35 Devon Allen               12 Orange                20:01.07                  
 36 Michaela Williams         11 Nash Central          20:01.90                  
 37 Chloe Cox                  9 South Central         20:03.79                  
 38 Katie Miller              12 Jay M Robinson        20:05.14   25             
 39 Samantha Schleiker        10 West Carteret         20:05.92   26             
 40 Jackie Male               12 Marvin Ridge          20:06.42   27             
 41 Lauren Velasco            12 Cardinal Gibbons      20:09.94   28             
 42 Brooke Johns              11 Jay M Robinson        20:10.29   29             
 43 Emma Moore                12 Charlotte Catholic    20:13.87   30             
 44 Ruby Lauman               10 Marvin Ridge          20:14.13   31             
 45 Angela Gross              12 West Henderson        20:17.94   32             
 46 Phylissa Greeley          11 Charlotte Catholic    20:18.83   33             
 47 MaryKate Helms            10 White Oak             20:19.37   34             
 48 Alexandra Stanley         10 Charlotte Catholic    20:21.99   35             
 49 Leah Wilson               12 North Buncombe        20:26.58   36             
 50 Abby Verchick             10 Union Pines           20:26.88                  
 51 Alex Vandenberg            9 Central Cabarrus      20:28.11                  
 52 Alden Kessenich           11 Marvin Ridge          20:29.76   37             
 53 Brittany Naef             10 West Henderson        20:31.15   38             
 54 Natalie Warner            10 Weddington            20:32.00   39             
 55 Kelsie Simpson             9 A.L. Brown            20:33.56                  
 56 Sara Svehla               12 Northern Guilford     20:33.92   40             
 57 Kristen Wagner            10 West Carteret         20:34.50   41             
 58 Blake Dodge               11 West Carteret         20:34.83   42             
 59 Sydney Farris              9 Charlotte Catholic    20:35.41   43             
 60 Amanda Angel              10 East Henderson        20:35.70   44             
 61 Marlena Cornell           12 White Oak             20:36.90   45             
 62 Regan Roeber               9 Chapel Hill           20:38.64   46             
 63 Maddie Fisher             11 West Carteret         20:39.23   47             
 64 Katie Cease               12 West Carteret         20:40.49   48             
 65 Kara Dunkle                9 Northwest Cabarrus    20:40.97                  
 66 Emma Gomez                10 West Carteret         20:43.12   49             
 67 Emily Williams            12 Chapel Hill           20:44.21   50             
 68 Ashleigh Andrejchak       11 Jay M Robinson        20:45.79   51             
 69 Beth Robinson             11 Fred T. Foard         20:47.32   52             
 70 Martha Scott Benson       12 Fike                  20:48.31   53             
 71 Hannah Owen               12 West Henderson        20:48.62   54             
 72 Lauren Hughes             10 Jay M Robinson        20:50.48   55             
 73 Leigh Sprouse             10 Clyde A. Erwin        20:50.80                  
 74 Brittany Williams          9 East Henderson        20:51.50   56             
 75 Ella Juerges              10 Hickory               20:53.18                  
 76 Courtney Hull             12 Fred T. Foard         20:53.21   57             
 77 Taylor Reardon            12 Marvin Ridge          20:53.30   58             
 78 Julia Bennett             11 North Buncombe        21:00.46   59             
 79 Brianna Kapheim           10 Weddington            21:00.70   60             
 80 Caitlin Annunziata        12 Havelock              21:02.98   61             
 81 Sophie Van Dyne           10 Weddington            21:03.02   62             
 82 Lisa Furness              10 Havelock              21:12.47   63             
 83 Heidi Robinson             9 Fred T. Foard         21:12.55   64             
 84 Allison Long              11 Weddington            21:16.89   65             
 85 Pilar Pomales              9 Overhills             21:19.49   66             
 86 Eryn Feeney               11 Charlotte Catholic    21:19.87   67             
 87 Addy Keck                  9 Jay M Robinson        21:21.72   68             
 88 Amber Earley              11 North Buncombe        21:25.91   69             
 89 Kristin Ewan              11 Fike                  21:28.34   70             
 90 Kirsten Blackburn         10 Jay M Robinson        21:33.72   71             
 91 Paige Shook               11 North Buncombe        21:38.82   72             
 92 Taylor Whisenant          12 Fred T. Foard         21:40.39   73             
 93 Amber Hill                11 East Henderson        21:41.99   74             
 94 Jade Baldwin               9 East Henderson        21:45.82   75             
 95 Madi Brumbaugh            12 Weddington            21:46.81   76             
 96 Aubrey Bratton            12 White Oak             21:49.29   77             
 97 Maggie Marshall           11 Fred T. Foard         21:51.91   78             
 98 Jenna Sharrits            11 West Henderson        21:52.06   79             
 99 Cierra Yarbrough          11 Fike                  21:55.73   80             
100 Emily Mercer              10 Northern Guilford     21:57.26   81             
101 Jamie Hageman             12 Charlotte Catholic    21:59.00   82             
102 Tanisha Moung              9 East Henderson        22:00.10   83             
103 Leighann Bowen            10 Fike                  22:02.03   84             
104 Elizabeth Guevara          9 Havelock              22:02.87   85             
105 Gabrielle Talob           12 West Carteret         22:08.14   86             
106 McKenzie Byrd             10 Northern Guilford     22:12.42   87             
107 Katelyn Ward               9 West Henderson        22:13.02   88             
108 Kristen Edmonds           12 Fike                  22:18.52   89             
109 Katie Patterson            9 Overhills             22:25.19   90             
110 Ashley Bickel             12 Havelock              22:28.58   91             
111 Raeshel Calhoun            9 Overhills             22:29.42   92             
112 Jian Hilton               10 Fred T. Foard         22:32.56   93             
113 O'Malley Bentson          11 Northern Guilford     22:42.15   94             
114 Olivia Hogan               9 West Henderson        22:43.36   95             
115 Emily Bayless             10 West Henderson        22:44.13   96             
116 Gabby Green               10 White Oak             22:47.12   97             
117 Katia Rebholz             10 White Oak             22:47.40   98             
118 Daganesh Easler            9 East Henderson        22:48.83   99             
119 Bella Burke               10 White Oak             22:50.57  100             
120 Alyssa McPike             12 Havelock              22:52.47  101             
121 Jacey Stoots               9 Overhills             23:04.13  102             
122 Ashley Turton             12 Havelock              23:10.84  103             
123 Marie-Page Smith           9 Fike                  23:14.21  104             
124 Saunders Riley            10 Northern Guilford     23:28.98  105             
125 Lauren Pruitt             12 North Buncombe        23:33.31  106             
126 Sam Taylordean            12 Northern Guilford     23:58.44  107             
127 Amanda Castillo           12 White Oak             24:08.28  108             
128 Jordan Cotton              9 Fike                  24:23.66  109             
129 Savanna Thornton          11 Havelock              24:48.07  110             
130 Brianna Stoots            12 Overhills             25:25.34  111             
                                                                                 
                                   Team Scores                                   
=================================================================================
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9
=================================================================================
   1 Cardinal Gibbons             31    1    2    5   10   13   18   28          
      Total Time:  1:33:46.53                                                    
         Average:    18:45.31                                                    
   2 Chapel Hill                  74    4   15   16   19   20   46   50          
      Total Time:  1:37:57.02                                                    
         Average:    19:35.41                                                    
   3 Marvin Ridge                100    7   11   24   27   31   37   58          
      Total Time:  1:38:38.66                                                    
         Average:    19:43.74                                                    
   4 Charlotte Catholic          150    9   30   33   35   43   67   82          
      Total Time:  1:40:36.22                                                    
         Average:    20:07.25                                                    
   5 Jay M Robinson              163    3   25   29   51   55   68   71          
      Total Time:  1:40:21.55                                                    
         Average:    20:04.31                                                    
   6 Weddington                  175    6    8   39   60   62   65   76          
      Total Time:  1:40:28.20                                                    
         Average:    20:05.64                                                    
   7 West Carteret               204   26   41   42   47   48   49   86          
      Total Time:  1:42:34.97                                                    
         Average:    20:31.00                                                    
   8 Fred T. Foard               258   12   52   57   64   73   78   93          
      Total Time:  1:44:02.63                                                    
         Average:    20:48.53                                                    
   9 North Buncombe              259   23   36   59   69   72  106               
      Total Time:  1:44:31.08                                                    
         Average:    20:54.22                                                    
  10 East Henderson              270   21   44   56   74   75   83   99          
      Total Time:  1:44:51.64                                                    
         Average:    20:58.33                                                    
  11 Overhills                   287   17   22   66   90   92  102  111          
      Total Time:  1:45:58.07                                                    
         Average:    21:11.62                                                    
  12 West Henderson              291   32   38   54   79   88   95   96          
      Total Time:  1:45:42.79                                                    
         Average:    21:08.56                                                    
  13 Northern Guilford           316   14   40   81   87   94  105  107          
      Total Time:  1:47:01.81                                                    
         Average:    21:24.37                                                    
  14 White Oak                   351   34   45   77   97   98  100  108          
      Total Time:  1:48:20.08                                                    
         Average:    21:40.02                                                    
  15 Fike                        376   53   70   80   84   89  104  109          
      Total Time:  1:48:32.93                                                    
         Average:    21:42.59                                                    
  16 Havelock                    401   61   63   85   91  101  103  110          
      Total Time:  1:49:39.37                                                    
         Average:    21:55.88                                                    

Comments are closed.