NC High School Football Playoffs – Round 3 Games

Posted by Don Moore on November 11, 2012 at 1:28 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Here’s the preliminary Round 3 pairings for November 16.

CLASS 4-AA
	CLASS 4-AA EAST
		No. 1 Garner (12-0) - 
		No. 3 Raleigh Leesville Road (12-0) - 

	CLASS 4-AA MIDEAST
		No. 1 Richmond County (11-1) - 
		No. 2 Fayetteville Jack Britt (11-1) - 
	
	CLASS 4-AA MIDWEST
		No. 1 Matthews Butler (12-0) - 
		No. 2 East Forsyth (12-0) - 

	CLASS 4-AA WEST
		No. 1 Charlotte Mallard Creek (11-1) - 
		No. 2 Charlotte Olympic (8-4)

CLASS 4-A
	CLASS 4-A EAST
		No. 1 New Bern (12-0) - 
		No. 2 New Hanover (11-1) - 

	CLASS 4-A MIDEAST
		No. 1 Scotland County (11-1) - 
		No. 2 Fayetteville EE Smith (11-1) - 

	CLASS 4-A MIDWEST
		No. 1 North Davidson (12-0) - 
		No. 7 Mount Tabor (7-5) - 

	CLASS 4-A WEST
		No. 5 Monroe Sun Valley (9-3) - 
		No. 2 Indian Trail Porter Ridge (11-1) - 

CLASS 3-AA
	CLASS 3-AA EAST
		No. 5 Clayton Cleveland (11-1) - 
		No. 3 Wilson Hunt (12-0) - 

	CLASS 3-AA MIDEAST
		No. 1 Northern Guilford (12-0) - 
		No. 2 Southern Guilford (11-1) - 

	CLASS 3-AA MIDWEST
		No. 4 Kannapolis AL Brown (10-2) - 
		No. 2 Charlotte Catholic (11-1) - 

	CLASS 3-AA WEST
		No. 1 Belmont South Point (11-0) - 
		No. 2 Statesville (12-0) - 

CLASS 3-A
	CLASS 3-A EAST
		No. 1 Havelock (12-0) - 
		No. 3 Washington (10-2) - 

	CLASS 3-A MIDEAST
		No. 1 Eastern Alamance (11-1) - 
		No. 2 Orange (10-2) - 

	CLASS 3-A MIDWEST
		No. 1 Concord (10-2) - 
		No. 2 East Rowan (8-4) - 
	
	CLASS 3-A WEST
		No. 4 Morganton Freedom (11-1) - 
		No. 2 Lawndale Burns (10-2) - 

CLASS 2-AA
	CLASS 2-AA EAST
		No. 1 Jacksonville Northside (12-0) - 
		No. 2 Bunn (10-2) - 

	CLASS 2-AA MIDEAST
		No. 1 Carrboro (12-0) - 
		No. 2 Reidsville (11-1) - 

	CLASS 2-AA MIDWEST
		No. 1 Andrews (11-1) - 
		No. 2 Salisbury (10-2) - 

	CLASS 2-AA WEST
		No. 4 Catawba Bandys (9-3) - 
		No. 3 South Iredell (11-1) - 

CLASS 2-A
	CLASS 2-A EAST
		No. 1 Tarboro (12-0) - 
		No. 3 Elizabeth City Northeastern (11-1) - 

	CLASS 2-A MIDEAST
		No. 1 East Bladen (9-3) - 
		No. 2 South Columbus (11-1) - 

	CLASS 2-A MIDWEST
		No. 1 East Lincoln (12-0) - 
		No. 6 Thomasville (6-6) - 

	CLASS 2-A WEST
		No. 1 Madison (11-1)
		No. 2 Shelby (8-4) - 

CLASS 1-AA
	CLASS 1-AA EAST
		No. 1 Southwest Onslow (11-1) - 
		No. 2 Northampton (11-1) - 
		
	CLASS 1-AA MIDEAST
		No. 1 Warsaw James Kenan (12-0) - 
		No. 2 Red Springs (10-2) - 
	
	CLASS 1-AA MIDWEST
		No. 1 Mount Airy (12-0) - 
		No. 2 Monroe (10-2) - 
	
	CLASS 1-AA WEST
		No. 1 Swain County (12-0) - 
		No. 2 Hendersonville (12-0) - 

CLASS 1-A
	CLASS 1-A EAST
		No. 1 Cape Hatteras-Plymouth (12-0) - 
		No. 3 Manteo (11-1) - 

	CLASS 1-A MIDEAST
		No. 8 Princeton (4-8) - 
		No. 6 Goldsboro Rosewood (5-7) - 
	
	CLASS 1-A MIDWEST
		No. 1 Albemarle (12-0) -
		No. 2 East Columbus (9-3) - 
	
	CLASS 1-A WEST
		No. 5 Rosman (7-6) - 
		No. 2 Murphy (11-2) - 

Comments are closed.