NC High School Football Playoffs – Round #3

Posted by Don Moore on November 16, 2012 at 10:36 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

NOW WITH ALL SCORES

CLASS 4-AA
	CLASS 4-AA EAST
		No. 1 Garner (13-0) - 56
		No. 3 Raleigh Leesville Road (12-1) - 35

	CLASS 4-AA MIDEAST
		No. 1 Richmond County (11-2) - 52
		No. 2 Fayetteville Jack Britt (12-1) - 56
	
	CLASS 4-AA MIDWEST
		No. 1 Matthews Butler (13-0) - 25
		No. 2 East Forsyth (12-1) - 15

	CLASS 4-AA WEST
		No. 1 Charlotte Mallard Creek (12-1) - 42
		No. 2 Charlotte Olympic (8-5) - 0

CLASS 4-A
	CLASS 4-A EAST
		No. 1 New Bern (13-0) - 49
		No. 2 New Hanover (11-2) - 35

	CLASS 4-A MIDEAST
		No. 1 Scotland County (12-1) - 35
		No. 2 Fayetteville EE Smith (11-2) - 28

	CLASS 4-A MIDWEST
		No. 1 North Davidson (12-0) - 20
		No. 7 Mount Tabor (7-5) - 14

	CLASS 4-A WEST
		No. 5 Monroe Sun Valley (9-4) - 21
		No. 2 Indian Trail Porter Ridge (12-1) - 28

CLASS 3-AA
	CLASS 3-AA EAST
		No. 5 Clayton Cleveland (11-2) - 28
		No. 3 Wilson Hunt (13-0) - 33

	CLASS 3-AA MIDEAST
		No. 1 Northern Guilford (13-0) - 49
		No. 2 Southern Guilford (11-2) - 14

	CLASS 3-AA MIDWEST
		No. 4 Kannapolis AL Brown (10-2) - 18
		No. 2 Charlotte Catholic (11-1) - 49

	CLASS 3-AA WEST
		No. 1 Belmont South Point (11-1) - 21
		No. 2 Statesville (13-0) - 27

CLASS 3-A
	CLASS 3-A EAST
		No. 1 Havelock (13-0) - 57
		No. 3 Washington (10-3) - 7

	CLASS 3-A MIDEAST
		No. 1 Eastern Alamance (11-2) - 13
		No. 2 Orange (11-2) - 14

	CLASS 3-A MIDWEST
		No. 1 Concord (11-2) - 21
		No. 2 East Rowan (8-5) - 20
	
	CLASS 3-A WEST
		No. 4 Morganton Freedom (11-1) - 19
		No. 2 Lawndale Burns (10-2) - 18

CLASS 2-AA
	CLASS 2-AA EAST
		No. 1 Jacksonville Northside (13-0) - 28
		No. 2 Bunn (10-1) - 10

	CLASS 2-AA MIDEAST
		No. 1 Carrboro (13-0) - 20
		No. 2 Reidsville (11-2) - 16

	CLASS 2-AA MIDWEST
		No. 1 Andrews (11-2) - 35
		No. 2 Salisbury (11-2) - 36

	CLASS 2-AA WEST
		No. 4 Catawba Bandys (9-4) - 2
		No. 3 South Iredell (12-1) - 35

CLASS 2-A
	CLASS 2-A EAST
		No. 1 Tarboro (13-0) - 52
		No. 3 Elizabeth City Northeastern (11-2) - 24

	CLASS 2-A MIDEAST
		No. 1 East Bladen (9-4) - 14
		No. 2 South Columbus (12-1) - 24

	CLASS 2-A MIDWEST
		No. 1 East Lincoln (13-0) - 28
		No. 6 Thomasville (6-7) - 12

	CLASS 2-A WEST
		No. 1 Madison (12-1) - 28
		No. 2 Shelby (8-5) - 21

CLASS 1-AA
	CLASS 1-AA EAST
		No. 1 Southwest Onslow (12-1) - 50
		No. 2 Northampton (11-2) - 6
		
	CLASS 1-AA MIDEAST
		No. 1 Warsaw James Kenan (13-0) - 62
		No. 2 Red Springs (10-3) - 28
	
	CLASS 1-AA MIDWEST
		No. 1 Mount Airy (12-1) - 31
		No. 2 Monroe (11-2) - 61
	
	CLASS 1-AA WEST
		No. 1 Swain County (13-0) - 55
		No. 2 Hendersonville (12-1) - 24

CLASS 1-A
	CLASS 1-A EAST
		No. 1 Cape Hatteras-Plymouth (13-0) - 34
		No. 3 Manteo (11-2) - 14

	CLASS 1-A MIDEAST
		No. 8 Princeton (5-8) - 27
		No. 6 Goldsboro Rosewood (5-8) - 7
	
	CLASS 1-A MIDWEST
		No. 1 Albemarle (12-0) - 19
		No. 2 East Columbus (9-3) - 18 
	
	CLASS 1-A WEST
		No. 5 Rosman (7-6) - 13
		No. 2 Murphy (11-2) - 56

Comments are closed.