NCHSAA State 4-A Indoor Track and Field Championship Results

Posted by Press Release on February 9, 2013 at 9:55 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
STATE 4-A INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
JDL Indoor Fast Track
Winston-Salem, NC

Girls Shot Put Finals 1, Breanna Warren, Western Guil, 44-06.75, (13.58m). 2, Brianna Heilsnis, Apex, 38-02, (11.63m). 3, India Mcwhorter, Alexander Ce, 37-04.50, (11.39m). 4, Imani Abaham, Dudley, 37-00.75, (11.29m). 5, Sharmani Hall, Southeast Ra, 36-09, (11.20m). 6, Tay’lore Moore, Green Hope, 36-08, (11.17m). 7, Jaszmine Bowman, Sanderson, 36-03.75, (11.06m). 8, Jamese Lewis, Reagan, Rona, 35-01, (10.69m). 9, Aliesha Blackmon, West Charlot, 34-09, (10.59m). 10, Jazzmine Phifer, Smith, Ben, 32-09.50, (9.99m). 11, Taylor Blake, Jordan, 32-06.25, (9.91m). 11, Braysha Douglas, Dudley, 32-06.25, (9.91m). 13, Bryanna Hames, Myers Park, 32-04.50, (9.86m). 14, Alea Powell, Smith, Ben, 32-02.25, (9.81m). 15, Erica Lloyd, Southern Ala, 31-09.50, (9.69m). 16, Nia Baker, Butler, 31-08.50, (9.66m). 17, Jaleea Cunningham, Porter Ridge, 31-06, (9.60m). 18, Keandria Holmes, South View, 31-05.50, (9.58m). 19, Eboni Robinson, West Johnsto, 31-01, (9.47m).

Girls Long Jump 1, Sabrina Moore, North Mecklenbur, 18-07, (5.66m). 2, Shakinah Brooks, Southeast Ra, 18-05, (5.61m). 3, Dejah Hayes, Western Guil, 18-00, (5.48m). 4, Toni Torn, West Mecklen, 17-06.25, (5.34m). 5, Charity Shaw, Southern Dur, 17-06, (5.33m). 6, Imari McLean, Hillside, 17-04, (5.28m). 7, Arjia Gibson, Lake Norman, 17-02.50, (5.24m). 8, Ila Mumford, Parkland, 16-11, (5.15m). 9, Tunisia Prince, Holly Spring, 16-11, (5.15m). 10, Jordyn Brown, Jordan, 16-08.50, (5.09m). 11, Lakanya Legette, Olympic, 16-07, (5.05m). 12, Kelsey Perry, Jordan, 16-06.50, (5.04m). 13, Felicia McCarthy, Butler, 16-05, (5.00m). 14, Akenah Cherry, Independence, 15-10, (4.82m). 15, Porchia High, Hoke County, 13-08.25, (4.17m). 16, Hannah Dunston, Knightdale, 6-06.25, (1.98m). –, Breanne Bygrave, Wakefield, FOUL.

Girls Triple Jump 1, Tyra Lea, Wakefield, 37-06, (11.43m). 2, Dejah Hayes, Western Guil, 37-05.50, (11.41m). 3, Kelsey Perry, Jordan, 37-04.50, (11.39m). 4, K’Lynn Beal, Broughton, 37-01, (11.30m). 5, Amara Bell, Southeast Ra, 36-10.50, (11.23m). 6, Arjia Gibson, Lake Norman, 36-03, (11.04m). 7, Ila Mumford, Parkland, 35-08, (10.87m). 8, Yasmine Artis, New Bern, 35-06, (10.82m). 9, Anna Caudill, R.J. Reynold, 35-04.75, (10.78m). 10, Taylor Griffin, Wakefield, 33-08.50, (10.27m). 11, Nichol Lawson, North Mecklenbur, 33-06.75, (10.22m). 12, Jorie Sineath, Davie County, 33-06, (10.21m). 13, Imani Chapman, Sanderson, 33-04.50, (10.17m). 14, Nateja Hale, Parkland, 33-01, (10.08m). 15, Lanetia Mack, Mount Tabor, 32-09.50, (9.99m). 16, Charity Shaw, Southern Dur, 32-04.50, (9.86m). 17, Catlin Cannon, T.C. Roberso, 32-04.25, (9.86m). 18, Anna White, T.C. Roberso, 31-02, (9.49m).

Girls High Jump 1, Amara Bell, Southeast Ra, 5-04, (1.62m). 2, Hannah Hensley, Pinecrest, 5-04, (1.62m). 3, Sydney Blue, Ardrey Kell, 5-02, (1.57m). 4, Janea Williams, Pinecrest, 5-02, (1.57m). 5, Anisia Starege, T.C. Roberso, 5-00, (1.52m). 6, Jordyn Brown, Jordan, 5-00, (1.52m). 7, Gustell Preston, Mount Tabor, 5-00, (1.52m). 8, Makaila Roberts, Reagan, Rona, 4-10, (1.47m). 9, Katie Mazanec, Apex, 4-08, (1.42m). 9, Katherine Patetta, Cary, 4-08, (1.42m). 9, Anna Memoli, West Forsyth, 4-08, (1.42m). 9, Pauline Schwerbrock, Green Hope, 4-08, (1.42m). 9, Tiara Harris, Hoke County, 4-08, (1.42m). 9, Jasmine Randall, New Bern, 4-08, (1.42m).

Girls Pole Vault 1, Kristen Lee, Wakefield, 12-06, (3.81m). 2, Rayna Yvars, Green Hope, 12-00, (3.65m). 3, Anna Eaton, Apex, 11-00, (3.35m). 4, Zoe Early, Green Hope, 10-06, (3.20m). 5, Taylor Drummonds, Watauga, 10-00, (3.04m). 5, Rachel Neagle, East Forsyth, 10-00, (3.04m). 7, Hannah Walters, Myers Park, 9-06, (2.89m). 8, Paige Plaskonos, Millbrook, 9-06, (2.89m). 8, Leigh Pearcy, Mount Tabor, 9-06, (2.89m). 10, Lauren Kent, Mount Tabor, 9-00, (2.74m). 11, Lainey Hunnicut, South Meckle, 8-06, (2.59m). 12, Alison Seramur, Watauga, 8-06, (2.59m). –, Kristen Duncan, Clay, NH. –, Caroline Bell, Mount Tabor, NH.

Boys High Jump 1, Josh Edwards, Mount Tabor, 6-04, (1.93m). 2, Jamie Brown, Knightdale, 6-02, (1.87m). 3, Justin Morris, Southeast Ra, 6-02, (1.87m). 4, Jack Nosbisch, Holly Spring, 6-02, (1.87m). 5, Caleb Conwell, Wakefield, 6-00, (1.82m). 6, Jesse Freeman, Harnett Cent, 6-00, (1.82m). 7, Nick Hahn, Leesville Ro, 5-10, (1.77m). 7, Tray Miller, Western Guil, 5-10, (1.77m). 9, Chase Edwards, East Forsyth, 5-10, (1.77m). 9, Kj Webb, Mallard Cree, 5-10, (1.77m). 11, Evan Murphy, South View, 5-08, (1.72m). 11, Bret Reynolds, Mount Tabor, 5-08, (1.72m). –, Daryl Napper, Rbghs, NH.

Boys Long Jump 1, Malik Goldston, Riverside (4, 23-03.50, (7.09m). 2, Sandy Chapman, Southeast Ra, 22-10, (6.95m). 3, Immanuel Henderson, Ardrey Kell, 22-08, (6.90m). 4, Brandon Mcrae, Hoke County, 22-03.25, (6.78m). 5, Chris Glover, Terry Sanfor, 21-11.25, (6.68m). 6, Alex Martin, Reagan, Rona, 21-01, (6.42m). 7, Aaron Tindall, Olympic, 21-00.25, (6.40m). 8, Deandre Baker, Southwest Gu, 20-11.50, (6.38m). 9, Jamall Rooks, Western Guil, 20-09.50, (6.33m). 10, Caleb Conwell, Wakefield, 20-05.25, (6.22m). 11, Kimani Hoffman, Knightdale, 20-05, (6.22m). 12, Daryl Napper, Rbghs, 20-04.25, (6.20m). 13, Perry Briggs, West Charlot, 20-01, (6.12m). 14, Marthony Hobgood, West Charlot, 19-10.25, (6.05m). 15, Bernard Freeman, Knightdale, 19-09.50, (6.03m). 16, Jamie Brown, Knightdale, 19-07, (5.96m).

Boys Triple Jump 1, Kimani Hoffman, Knightdale, 46-06.50, (14.18m). 2, Immanuel Henderson, Ardrey Kell, 44-09, (13.63m). 3, Marthony Hobgood, West Charlot, 44-08, (13.61m). 4, Sandy Chapman, Southeast Ra, 44-03.50, (13.50m). 5, Jaquell Taylor, Southeast Ra, 43-10.50, (13.37m). 6, Jamall Rooks, Western Guil, 42-09, (13.03m). 7, Antonio Jones, Wakefield, 41-10.50, (12.76m). 8, Emmanuel Jackson, Sanderson, 40-08, (12.39m).

Boys Shot Put 1, Jon Beyle, East Chapel, 61-10, (18.84m). 2, Chris Cubra, A.C. Reynold, 54-06, (16.61m). 3, Jalen Peterkin, Southern Dur, 52-10, (16.10m). 4, Peter Kalambayi, Butler, 52-09.75, (16.09m). 5, Winston Craig, Ragsdale, 51-10.50, (15.81m). 6, Travis Mcgriff, Reagan, Rona, 49-07, (15.11m). 7, Myles Braswell-Sample, Northern Dur, 49-02, (14.98m). 8, Josh Mcneill, Terry Sanfor, 48-09.50, (14.87m). 9, Matt Carllson, Pinecrest, 48-05, (14.75m). 10, Elijah Mallory, Wakefield, 48-03, (14.70m). 11, Marvin McMillan II, Olympic, 47-07, (14.50m). 12, John Bolden, A.C. Reynold, 45-04.75, (13.83m). 13, Grant Dawson, Reagan, Rona, 44-10, (13.66m). 14, Chetney Taylor, Ragsdale, 44-03.25, (13.49m). 15, Ryan Davis, Pine Forest, 44-01.75, (13.45m). 16, Keland Dirks, West Forsyth, 42-06.75, (12.97m). 16, Cj Gilchrist, Ragsdale, 42-06.75, (12.97m).

Boys Pole Vault 1, Phillip Thomas, Cary, 14-06, (4.41m). 2, Thomas Popek, Ragsdale, 13-06, (4.11m). 3, Drew Pedersen, Apex, 13-00, (3.96m). 4, Michael Utecht, Apex, 13-00, (3.96m). 5, Jamal Petty, Southeast Gu, 12-06, (3.81m). 6, Michael King, Leesville Ro, 12-06, (3.81m). 7, Jay Harris, Pinecrest, 12-00, (3.65m). 7, Joe Devries, Apex, 12-00, (3.65m). 9, Patrick Clouse, Ragsdale, 12-00, (3.65m). 10, Jesse Mechanic, East Chapel, 11-06, (3.50m). 10, Tyler Chazotte, T.C. Roberso, 11-06, (3.50m). 12, Kevin Schmid, Cary, 11-00, (3.35m). –, Luke Ward, Mount Tabor, NH. –, Terry Wunker, Mount Tabor, NH.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
– 1, Providence ‘A’ (Gina Daniel 12, Kayla Glova 9, Bianca Bishop 11, Grace Sullivan 10), 9:37.43.
– 2, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ (Brooke Gordon 12, Casey Greenwalt 11, Anastasia Soule 10, Lily Anderson 10), 9:41.97.
– 3, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Charity Lackey 12, Katey Greer 11, Kaylie Loyd 11, Jasmine Allen 11), 9:51.75.
– 4, Cary ‘A’ (Lydia Averette 11, Zoe Martin 12, Sarah Hoffert 10, Julia Brown 10), 9:54.55.
– 5, West Forsyth ‘A’ (Ellen Spencer 9, Ashley Smith 9, Mackenzie Newsome 10, Alison price 11), 10:02.53.
– 6, Millbrook ‘A’ (Ashley Starnes , Katie Gamble , Emily Pettis , April Williams ), 10:06.59.
– 7, Apex ‘A’ (Torre Moser 12, Vishal Iyer 12, Christina Goudreau 12, Samantha Malone 10), 10:11.87.
– 8, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ (Emily Grimes 12, Brittney Brinson 11, Peyton Kilby 11, Julia Beauchamp 10), 10:12.13.
– 9, Wakefield ‘A’ (Dejah Jones 11, Michelle Fenstermaker 11, Emma Mason 9, So Young Oh 12), 10:15.66.
– 10, Watauga ‘A’ (Madison Harman 12, Kaitlyn Herman 12, Doria Kosmala 12, Lily Weeks 10), 10:23.34.
– 11, South View ‘A’ (Kiara Glover 12, Ashley Damron 9, Keana Wells 10, Taylor Delaney 9), 10:30.25.
– 12, Leesville Road ‘A’ (Sarah Bigelow 11, Megan McGuire 11, Taylor Hemming 9, Sydney Winchel 9), 10:33.72.
– 13, Pinecrest ‘A’ (Sarah Pressley 12, Zia Matti 11, Rachel Von Cannon 9, Katie Hayes 11), 10:38.00.
– 14, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Katherine Leak 12, Mary Alexander 10, Susie Oliver 10, Morgan Mcbride 11), 10:40.40.
– –, West Johnston ‘A’ (Jamie Judd 12, Becca Meshaw 11, Sharise Sampson 12, Rachel Willis 10), DNF.
– –, Green Hope ‘A’ (Natsumi Koyama 10, Kayla Hall 9, Katie Tomasi 9, Brianne Vasarhelyi 9), DQ.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
– 1, Knightdale ‘A’ (Henry Kiedy 11, Marquavious Johnson 11, Marcell Johnson 11, Adonis Williams 12), 8:01.07.
– 2, Cary ‘A’ (Bakri Abushouk 12, Chris Johnson 12, Abel Tecle 12, Josh Barrett 11), 8:04.07.
– 3, Providence ‘A’ (Umang Damani 12, Dylan Cohen 11, Wyatt Maxey 11, Daniel Kim 10), 8:05.98.
– 4, Green Hope ‘A’ (Ryan Hefner 12, Mahmoud Saad 12, Corey Colberg 11, William Jordan 11), 8:14.40.
– 5, North Mecklenburg ‘A’ 8:17.73.
– 6, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Robert Williams 11, James Branch 12, Lamar Brewer 11, Elijah Reid 11), 8:21.43.
– 7, South View ‘A’ (David Guthrie 12, Ronald Washington 12, Austin Crawford 11, Michael Staples 10), 8:23.23.
– 8, Middle Creek ‘A’ (Chilton Birdwhistell 12, Michael Nelson 12, Ismail Ibraham 12, Keith Hair 12), 8:24.98.
– 9, Watauga ‘A’ (Bryan Brackney 12, Josh Anderson 12, Ryan Hellenbrand 12, Michael Holland 10), 8:27.21.
– 10, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ (River Gordon 12, Paul Kovach 12, Alex Zorich 12, Zach Houser 11), 8:29.60.
– 11, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ (Caleb Adcock 12, Alex Callender 12, Scott Armistead 12, Alexander Zimmermann 11), 8:31.89.
– 12, Ardrey Kell ‘A’ (Christian Harris 10, Ian Barclay 11, Jason Port 10, Dyllan Moss 11), 8:31.92. 13, Apex ‘A’ (Tyler Sink
– 12, Spencer Colwell 11, Derrik Conrad 12, Jordan Kokoska 10), 8:31.93.
– 14, Panther Creek ‘A’ (Eric Langlois 12, Josh Vermette 12, John Foulkes 10, Grant Hall 10), 8:33.00.
– 15, Broughton ‘A’ (Allen Lawrence 12, Asher Smith-Rose 11, Will Sandin 10, Peter Millsaps 10), 8:34.12.
– 16, R.J. Reynolds ‘A’ (Eric Royer 12, Spencer Kirk 11, Joe Wilson 10, Dustin Sneed 11), 8:40.24.
– 17, Millbrook ‘A’ (Drew Navarro , Alex Boseman , Brady Burke , Dakarai Shipp ), 8:42.98.
– 18, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Dalton Nickel 12, Nathan Kirse 12, Andrew Krivsky 12, Ian Milder 11), 8:44.44.
– 19, Leesville Road ‘A’ (Grant Przybyla 12, Lance Bullerwell 11, Alex Boatman 11, Nick Boatman 11), 8:46.75.
– 20, Pine Forest ‘A’ (Dakota Schaub 11, Aaron Sennabaum 11, Nate Leahy 10, Sam Maxfield 10), 8:47.49.
– 21, Pinecrest ‘A’ (Becket Killam 12, Matt Harmody 11, Jacob Troutman 12, Chris Kelly 11), 9:02.54.
– 22, West Johnston ‘A’ (Jake Betancourt 12, Nicholas Hite 12, Xavier Carter 11, Jaden Turner 12), 9:13.23.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries 1, Hunter Roberts, Southwest Gu, 8.17Q. 2, Jacklyn Howell, Southeast Ra, 8.24Q. 3, Mollie Williams, Clay, 8.26Q. 4, Alyiah Riley, High Point C, 8.45Q. 5, Breanne Bygrave, Wakefield, 8.26q. 6, Jasmine Moore, Wakefield, 8.52q. 7, Shellbi Chapman, Sanderson, 8.55q. 8, Ebony Williams, Parkland, 8.55q. 9, Jessica Watson, Reagan, Rona, 8.56. 10, Charity Shaw, Southern Dur, 8.65. 11, Rayna Yvars, Green Hope, 8.65. 12, Tametris Morrison, Southeast Ra, 8.72. 13, Nyah Miller-hines, Garner, 8.73. 14, Taylor Drummonds, Watauga, 8.84. 15, Madison Reasor, Sun Valley, 8.86. 16, Lanetia Mack, Mount Tabor, 8.88. 17, Nidonna Nicholson, Smith, Ben, 8.89. 18, Imani Chapman, Sanderson, 8.93. 19, Christy Czarnecki, Apex, 8.95. 20, Dasia Sanders, Wakefield, 9.16. 21, Kendall Soule, T.C. Roberso, 9.32. 22, Skye Massey, Green Hope, 9.49. 23, Daniqua Dye, Sanderson, 9.77. 24, Alexus Gray, Southeast Ra, 9.99. 25, Nateja Hale, Parkland, 10.06. 26, Makaila Roberts, Reagan, Rona, 17.20. –, Jaynie Doe, Eesmith, FS.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals 1, Hunter Roberts, Southwest Gu, 8.10. 2, Breanne Bygrave, Wakefield, 8.11. 3, Mollie Williams, Clay, 8.11. 4, Jacklyn Howell, Southeast Ra, 8.13. 5, Shellbi Chapman, Sanderson, 8.33. 6, Alyiah Riley, High Point C, 8.41. 7, Jasmine Moore, Wakefield, 8.44. 8, Ebony Williams, Parkland, 8.63.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries 1, Drew Barker, T.C. Roberso, 7.60Q. 2, Caleb Mathis, Davie County, 7.76Q. 3, Justin Johnson, High Point C, 7.76q. 4, Erin Jenkins, Z.B. Vance, 7.82q. 5, Xavier Carter, West Johnsto, 7.85q. 6, Jerome Beatty, Z.B. Vance, 7.90q. 7, Emmanuel Jackson, Sanderson, 8.03q. 8, Paul Taylor, Cary, 8.08q. 9, Davidson Arrington, Western Guil, 8.18. 10, Troy Eckles, Mooresville, 8.24. –, Tanner Thompson, Olympic, FS.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals 1, Caleb Mathis, Davie County, 7.57. 2, Drew Barker, T.C. Roberso, 7.62. 3, Erin Jenkins, Z.B. Vance, 7.67. 4, Xavier Carter, West Johnsto, 7.67. 5, Paul Taylor, Cary, 7.86. 6, Jerome Beatty, Z.B. Vance, 7.96. 7, Justin Johnson, High Point C, 8.11. –, Emmanuel Jackson, Sanderson, DQ.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries 1, Sabrina Moore, North Mecklenbur, 7.13Q. 2, Imari McLean, Hillside, 7.25Q. 3, Shakinah Brooks, Southeast Ra, 7.26Q. 4, Kayla Chavis, Southeast Ra, 7.34Q. 5, Teri Strickland, West Johnsto, 7.26q. 6, Tyra Lea, Wakefield, 7.28q. 7, Isis Brooks, East Forsyth, 7.29q. 8, Erin Morrison, Parkland, 7.30q. 9, Mia Little, Southwest Gu, 7.35. 10, Jasmine Dawson, West Johnsto, 7.36. 11, Sarah Robinson, Southeast Gu, 7.37. 12, Arianna Whiteside, T.C. Roberso, 7.38. 13, Alyiah Riley, High Point C, 7.38. 14, Katerra Logan, Mount Tabor, 7.40. 15, Breanne Bygrave, Wakefield, 7.49. 16, Brittany Anderson, Southeast Ra, 7.50. 17, Devon Mcdonald, East Mecklen, 7.51. 18, Tashea Alexander, North Mecklenbur, 7.52. 19, Daijia Ervin, Southeast Gu, 7.55. 20, Jasmine Moore, Wakefield, 7.56. 21, Genaya Johnson, Mallard Cree, 7.56. 22, Kylie Elliott, Terry Sanfor, 7.56. 23, Lakanya Legette, Olympic, 7.56. 24, Tunisia Prince, Holly Spring, 7.62. 25, Brittany Sloan, Olympic, 7.72. 26, Asia Smith, Southeast Gu, 7.72.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals 1, Sabrina Moore, North Mecklenbur, 7.10. 2, Shakinah Brooks, Southeast Ra, 7.15. 3, Teri Strickland, West Johnsto, 7.21. 4, Tyra Lea, Wakefield, 7.26. 5, Erin Morrison, Parkland, 7.30. 6, Isis Brooks, East Forsyth, 7.31. 7, Kayla Chavis, Southeast Ra, 7.32. 8, Imari McLean, Hillside, 7.33.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries 1, Jahmaal Daniel, Terry Sanfor, 6.34Q. 2, Aaron Tindall, Olympic, 6.45Q. 3, Caleb Gabriel, Broughton, 6.46q. 4, Brandon Mcrae, Hoke County, 6.49q. 5, William Buckley, East Chapel, 6.53q. 6, Jakara King-Penn, Reagan, Rona, 6.55q. 7, Dejuan Massey, Hopewell, 6.57q. 8, Xavier Jones, Ragsdale, 6.60q. 9, William Cameron, Southern Dur, 6.64. 10, Thomas Jordon, Terry Sanfor, 6.67. 11, Nicholas Lawson, North Mecklenbur, 6.79. 12, Nick Brown, Jack Britt, 6.88. 13, Henry Smith, Athens Drive, 6.94.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals 1, Jahmaal Daniel, Terry Sanfor, 6.35. 2, Brandon Mcrae, Hoke County, 6.43. 3, Aaron Tindall, Olympic, 6.44. 4, Caleb Gabriel, Broughton, 6.46. 5, Dejuan Massey, Hopewell, 6.51. 6, William Buckley, East Chapel, 6.51. 7, Jakara King-Penn, Reagan, Rona, 6.54. 8, Xavier Jones, Ragsdale, 6.60.

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1, Maura McDonnell, Green Hope, 5:10.30. 2, Brooke Gordon, T.C. Roberso, 5:11.60. 3, Chandler Borton, R.J. Reynold, 5:14.13. 4, Grace Sullivan, Providence, 5:20.79. 5, Ashley Starnes, Millbrook, 5:21.17. 6, Anna McElrath, Independence, 5:21.24. 7, Lily Anderson, T.C. Roberso, 5:21.46. 8, Reagan Portelance, Lake Norman, 5:23.63. 9, Hannah Moerk, East Forsyth, 5:27.86. 10, Christina Nikolaou, Olympic, 5:28.49. 11, Katie Tomasi, Green Hope, 5:28.86. 12, Kylie Spencer, Southeast Gu, 5:31.09. 13, Torre Moser, Apex, 5:31.87. 14, Jaleigh Jensen, Pinecrest, 5:33.05. 15, Allie Worsdale, Green Hope, 5:35.76. 16, Christina Goudreau, Apex, 5:37.24. 17, Carmen Davis, Southwest Gu, 5:41.77. 18, Ashley Smith, West Forsyth, 5:50.38. –, Becca Meshaw, West Johnsto, DNF.

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1, Bakri Abushouk, Cary, 4:14.56. 2, Ariel Shores, Southeast Gu, 4:17.15. 3, Philip Hall, Terry Sanfor, 4:17.60. 4, Grant Rodgers, Heritage, 4:25.33. 5, Alex Herron, Reagan, Rona, 4:30.11. 6, Lee Parker, Fuquay-Varina, 4:30.75. 7, Nolan Cook, Page, 4:30.79. 8, Abel Tecle, Cary, 4:30.96. 9, Andrew Krivsky, Mount Tabor, 4:32.22. 10, Peter Millsaps, Broughton, 4:34.44. 11, Matt Bomkamp, Northwest Gu, 4:34.51. 12, John Dalton Rohr, Broughton, 4:35.23. 13, Dean Abushouk, Cary, 4:37.36. 14, Collin Loy, Southern Ala, 4:37.44. 15, Asher Smith-Rose, Broughton, 4:37.74. 16, Jacob Troutman, Pinecrest, 4:38.15. 17, Will Pearson, Pinecrest, 4:39.50. 18, Jonathan Wagner, Lake Norman, 4:40.35. 19, Brad Pehr, Green Hope, 4:44.85. 20, Josh Anderson, Watauga, 4:49.04. 21, Anthony Strapp, Leesville Ro, 4:51.42. –, Chilton Birdwhistell, Middle Creek, DNF. –, Dalton Nickel, Mount Tabor, DNF. –, Ian Milder, Mount Tabor, DNF.

Girls 500 Meter Dash 1, Layla White, Cary, 1:14.94. 2, Tiana Patillo, Wakefield, 1:16.46. 3, Jocelyn Culbreath, Reagan, Rona, 1:17.06. 4, JeMay Ward, Wakefield, 1:17.70, 5, Tametris Morrison, Southeast Ra, 1:18.14. 6, Tia Robinson, Wakefield, 1:18.72. 7, Erin Morrison, Parkland, 1:18.85. 8, Emani Little, Jack Britt, 1:20.74. 9, Justice Briscoe, Mallard Cree, 1:21.09. 10, Kelsey Rea, Pinecrest, 1:21.14. 11, Ashley Jemerson, Independence, 1:21.84. 12, Maya Worth, Green Hope, 1:22.41. 13, Daniqua Dye, Sanderson, 1:22.96. 14, Amaka Awuruonye, Olympic, 1:22.97. 15, Casey Greenwalt, T.C. Roberso, 1:23.12. 16, Hannah Dunston, Knightdale, 1:23.19. 17, Brianna Mitchell, Parkland, 1:24.47. –, Julia Brown, Cary, DNF. –, Shellbi Chapman, Sanderson, DNF.

Boys 500 Meter Dash 1, Marquavious Johnson, Knightdale, 1:04.48. 2, Jamaree Murray, Southeast Ra, 1:05.08. 3, Henry Kiedy, Knightdale, 1:05.77. 4, Barry Harris, Southeast Gu, 1:06.30. 5, Marcell Johnson, Knightdale, 1:06.59. 6, Michael Parkins, North Mecklenbur, 1:07.02. 7, Xavier Jones, Ragsdale, 1:07.34. 8, James Branch, Southeast Ra, 1:07.44. 9, David Yang, Providence, 1:08.15. 10, Josiah Elliott, Parkland, 1:08.16. 11, Harold Blakely, Parkland, 1:08.62. 12, Jordan Williams, Mount Tabor, 1:08.64. 13, Ryan Hastings, Porter Ridge, 1:09.17. 14, Jordan Martin, Millbrook, 1:09.42. 15, Quincy Rasin, New Bern, 1:09.53. 16, Greg Coward, Southeast Gu, 1:09.70. 17, Cole Reynolds, Independence, 1:09.81. 18, Marquis Bennett, Smith, Ben, 1:09.89. 19, Lamar Brewer, Southeast Ra, 1:09.93. 20, Chace Washington-Saunders, Reagan, Rona, 1:10.19. 21, Austin Crawford, South View, 1:10.40. 22, Aaron Herring, Southeast Gu, 1:11.08. 23, Dominic Threatt, West Charlot, 1:11.15. 24, Tom Bleichner, Fuquay-Varina, 1:11.99. 25, Levi Ricketts, Page, 1:13.12. –, Phillip Bryant, Northwest Gu, DNF.

Girls 1000 Meter Run 1, Jennie Cunningham, Pinecrest, 2:57.46. 2, Kaylie Loyd, Southeast Ra, 3:02.02. 3, Mattie Blue, Broughton, 3:03.12. 4, Charity Lackey, Southeast Ra, 3:06.25. 5, Dejah Jones, Wakefield, 3:08.17. 6, Brittney Brinson, Reagan, Rona, 3:08.51. 7, Amanda Becker, Mount Tabor, 3:08.69. 8, Christina Nikolaou, Olympic, 3:10.04. 9, Brianne Boldrin, Athens Drive, 3:10.08. 10, Kate Sanborn, Jack Britt, 3:12.22. 11, Doria Kosmala, Watauga, 3:13.66. 12, Reagan Portelance, Lake Norman, 3:13.71. 13, Anastasia Soule, T.C. Roberso, 3:14.94. 14, Anna McElrath, Independence, 3:15.96. 15, Gina Daniel, Providence, 3:17.04. 16, Ashley Smith, West Forsyth, 3:17.31. 17, Ellen Spencer, West Forsyth, 3:18.73. 18, Hannah Moerk, East Forsyth, 3:25.79. –, Maura McDonnell, Green Hope, DNF.

Boys 1000 Meter Run 1, Bakri Abushouk, Cary, 2:32.73. 2, Wyatt Maxey, Providence, 2:35.78. 3, Mahmoud Saad, Green Hope, 2:37.66. 4, Philip Hall, Terry Sanfor, 2:37.84. 5, Darrell Hayden, Jack Britt, 2:37.98. 6, Becket Killam, Pinecrest, 2:38.62. 7, Dustin Sneed, R.J. Reynold, 2:39.26. 8, Justin Lane, Cary, 2:39.46. 9, Chilton Birdwhistell, Middle Creek, 2:43.55. 10, Corey Aikens, Knightdale, 2:44.35. 11, Paul Tanner, Athens Drive, 2:44.51. 12, Robert Williams, Southeast Ra, 2:45.13. 13, Josh Barrett, Cary, 2:45.98. 14, Ariel Shores, Southeast Gu, 2:46.15. 15, Bryan Brackney, Watauga, 2:46.70. 16, Grant Rodgers, Heritage, 2:57.22. 17, Lee Parker, Fuquay-Varina, 3:00.02. –, Andrew Krivsky, Mount Tabor, DNF. –, Josiah Elliott, Parkland, DNF.

Girls 300 Meter Dash 1, Tyra Lea, Wakefield, 38.76. 2, Ebony Williams, Parkland, 40.01. 3, Erin Morrison, Parkland, 40.31. 4, Tiana Patillo, Wakefield, 40.84. 5, Jasmine Dawson, West Johnsto, 40.85. 6, Justice Briscoe, Mallard Cree, 40.87. 7, Myshale Spigner, Parkland, 40.94. 8, Katerra Logan, Mount Tabor, 41.13. 9, Tametris Morrison, Southeast Ra, 41.17. 10, JeMay Ward, Wakefield, 41.63. 11, Teri Strickland, West Johnsto, 41.84. 12, Porchia High, Hoke County, 41.86. 13, Isis Brooks, East Forsyth, 41.88. 14, Lauren White, Leesville Ro, 42.16. 15, Jocelyn Culbreath, Reagan, Rona, 42.34. 16, Marie Atwater, Rocky River, 42.60. 17, Jessica Walker, Dudley, 42.76. 18, Kylie Elliott, Terry Sanfor, 42.81. 19, Jacklyn Howell, Southeast Ra, 42.84. 20, Asia Smith, Southeast Gu, 43.21. 21, Daijia Ervin, Southeast Gu, 43.36. 22, Alexis Hooper, Olympic, 43.84. 23, Star’asia Baskins, West Mecklen, 43.85. –, Layla White, Cary, DNF.

Boys 300 Meter Dash 1, Phillip Bryant, Northwest Gu, 35.07. 2, Xavier Jones, Ragsdale, 35.28. 3, Kwame Donyinah, Myers Park, 35.34. 4, Kimani Hoffman, Knightdale, 35.38. 5, Jahmaal Daniel, Terry Sanfor, 35.76. 6, Caleb Gabriel, Broughton, 35.78. 7, Bernard Freeman, Knightdale, 35.82. 8, Kaylan Love-Soles, Rocky River, 35.92. 9, Ronnie Lovick, New Bern, 35.93. 10, Therius Styles, Broughton, 35.94. 11, Jordan Martin, Millbrook, 35.98. 12, Marquavious Johnson, Knightdale, 36.05. 13, Josh Reid, West Mecklen, 36.09. 14, Jalen Buxton, Wakefield, 36.21. 15, Nicholas Lawson, North Mecklenbur, 36.42. 16, Kendell Fullmore, Ragsdale, 36.54. 17, Kenneth Eason, Northwest Gu, 36.72. 18, Barry Harris, Southeast Gu, 36.94. 19, Ryan Hastings, Porter Ridge, 37.09. 20, Aaron Herring, Southeast Gu, 37.30. 21, Jerome Beatty, Z.B. Vance, 37.81.

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1, Bianca Bishop, Providence, 11:15.23. 2, Kayla Montgomery, Mount Tabor, 11:16.20. 3, Anna Mcbride, Davie County, 11:20.39. 4, Brooke Gordon, T.C. Roberso, 11:24.00. 5, Lily Anderson, T.C. Roberso, 11:31.63. 6, Kristen Lospinoso, Green Hope, 11:33.39. 7, Becca Meshaw, West Johnsto, 11:36.18. 8, Emily Grimes, Reagan, Rona, 11:37.87. 9, Theresa Enright, Green Hope, 11:47.03. 10, Kayla Glova, Providence, 11:49.76. 11, Rhiannon Farney, Mount Tabor, 11:59.75. 12, Ayla Gizlice, Broughton, 12:03.01. 13, Taylor Howard, Green Hope, 12:06.14. 14, Mulloy Manning, Pinecrest, 12:12.20. 15, Nina Pande, East Chapel, 12:46.47. –, Emily Pettis, Millbrook, DNF. –, So Young Oh, Wakefield, DNF.

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1, Bakri Abushouk, Cary, 9:25.40. 2, William Roberson, Broughton, 9:25.90. 3. Patrick Sheehan, Lake Norman, 9:33.05. 4, Ian Milder, Mount Tabor, 9:35.58. 5, Dalton Nickel, Mount Tabor, 9:37.46. 6, Allen Lawrence, Broughton, 9:50.85. 7, Drew Navarro, Millbrook, 9:51.27. 8, Philip Hall, Terry Sanfor, 9:51.88. 9, Nikolaus Kreiling, Jordan, 9:53.28. 10, Chris Kelly, Pinecrest, 9:53.36. 11, Alex Herron, Reagan, Rona, 9:53.49. 12, Daniel Beamer, Jordan, 9:55.29. 13, Tom Nobles, Green Hope, 9:56.19. 14, Abel Tecle, Cary, 10:01.57. 15, Titus Grant, South View, 10:05.20. 16, Jay Spieler, Reagan, Rona, 10:05.74. 17, Wyatt Maxey, Providence, 10:07.21. 18, Will Pearson, Pinecrest, 10:09.91. 19, Alex Boseman, Millbrook, 10:16.25. 20, Matt Harmody, Pinecrest, 10:21.21. 21, Will Sandin, Broughton, 10:25.09.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
= 1, Wakefield ‘A’ (Tiana Patillo 12, Dejah Jones 11, Destiny Robinson 9, JeMay Ward 10), 3:53.30.
– 2, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Charity Lackey 12, Kaylie Loyd 11, Alexus Gray 12, Jasmine Allen 11), 4:00.07.
– 3, Parkland ‘A’ (Nateja Hale 10, Myshale Spigner 11, Ebony Williams 10, Erin Morrison 10), 4:00.79.
– 4, Cary ‘A’ (Lydia Averette 11, Zoe Martin 12, Layla White 10, Julia Brown 10), 4:04.70.
– 5, West Mecklenburg ‘A’ (Toni Torn 12, Star’asia Baskins 11, Marquisa Laughlin 10, Melanie Roach 12), 4:09.00.
– 6, Clayton High School ‘A’ (Tamia Mars 10, Chelsie China 9, Hillary McFarland 10, Kennedy Thorne 10), 4:11.41.
– 7, Sanderson ‘A’ (Daniqua Dye 12, Sara Komes 11, Shellbi Chapman 9, Kayli Nichols 11), 4:11.74.
– 8, West Johnston ‘A’ (Jasmine Dawson 12, Teri Strickland 11, Tori Strickland 11, Sharise Sampson 12), 4:11.80.
– 9, Green Hope ‘A’ (Maura McDonnell 12, Maya Worth 12, Rayna Yvars 12, Natsumi Koyama 10), 4:12.47.
– 10, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Katerra Logan 12, Gustell Preston 12, Miranda Tyson 12, Amanda Becker 10), 4:12.58.
– 11, Pinecrest ‘A’ (Jennie Cunningham 12, Christina Stone 12, Kelsey Rea 12, Jaleigh Jensen 11), 4:15.68.
– 12, Ardrey Kell ‘A’ (Kristin Erwin 12, Nicole Williams 12, Lindsey Wheeler 10, Skylar Mathew 9), 4:15.84.
– 13, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ (Brittney Brinson 11, Jocelyn Culbreath 11, Jessica Watson 10, Jordan Sheets 9), 4:18.97.
– 14, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ (Annabell Motley 10, Casey Greenwalt 11, Arianna Whiteside 11, Anastasia Soule 10), 4:19.66.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
– 1, Knightdale ‘A’ (Henry Kiedy 11, Marcell Johnson 11, Bernard Freeman 12, Marquavious Johnson 11), 3:22.10.
– 2, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Jamaree Murray 11, James Branch 12, Lamar Brewer 11, Elijah Reid 11), 3:25.94.
– 3, Millbrook ‘A’ (Jordan Martin , Kyri Lovelace , Brandon Sandlin , Brandyn Johnson ), 3:31.88.
– 4, Hopewell ‘A’ (Dejuan Massey 12, Logan Chester 11, Michael Parks 12, Reggie Davis 11), 3:33.60.
– 5, New Bern ‘A’ (Quincy Rasin 11, Ronnie Lovick 12, Ryan Fonville 10, Kahlil Simpson 11), 3:33.84.
– 6, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ (Tyler Chazotte 12, Drew Barker 11, Jacob Deaton 11, Zach Dollinger 11), 3:34.09.
– 7, North Mecklenburg ‘A’ (Nicholas Lawson 10, Jaquain Manning , Ben McMillian , Rashaon Williams ), 3:34.59.
– 8, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Jordan Williams 11, Andrew Krivsky 12, Da’Shaun Cloud 11, Wayne Patterson 10), 3:35.14.
– 9, West Charlotte ‘A’ (Marthony Hobgood 12, Matthew Ramos 12, Joshua Moore 12, Dominic Threatt 12), 3:35.55.
– 10, Cary ‘A’ (Chris Johnson 12, James House 11, Justin Lane 12, Josh Barrett 11), 3:36.82.
– 11, Southeast Guilford ‘A’ (Barry Harris 12, Aaron Herring 11, Ariel Shores 11, Greg Coward 11), 3:36.85.
– 12, Broughton ‘A’ (Caleb Gabriel 12, Therius Styles 11, Darius Kirksey 12, Stephen Chambers 10), 3:37.65.

Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 1, Jessica Guillaume, Terry Sanfor, 6-03.25, (1.91m).

===========================================================
    1) Wakefield                   80        2) Southeast Raleigh          72   
    3) Parkland                    32        4) T.C. Roberson              31   
    5) Green Hope                  29        6) Providence                 25   
    7) Western Guilford            24        8) Pinecrest                  23   
    9) Cary                        20        9) North Mecklenburg          20   
   11) Apex                        16       12) Mount Tabor                13.50
   13) Reagan, Ronald W            13       13) West Johnston              13   
   15) Broughton                   11       16) Southwest Guilford         10   
   17) West Mecklenburg             9       17) CLAYTON HIGH SCHOOL         9   
   17) Jordan                       9       20) Sanderson                   8   
   21) MILLBROOK                    7.50    22) East Forsyth                6.50
   23) Ardrey Kell                  6       23) Lake Norman                 6   
   23) R.J. Reynolds                6       23) Davie County                6   
   23) Alexander Central            6       28) James B. Dudley             5   
   29) Hillside                     4       29) West Forsyth                4   
   29) Southern Durham              4       32) Watauga                     3.50
   33) Independence                 3       33) Mallard Creek               3   
   33) High Point Central           3       36) Myers Park                  2   
   37) Olympic                      1       37) Terry Sanford               1   
   37) Jack Britt                   1       37) New Bern                    1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 14 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Knightdale                  65        2) Cary                       54   
    3) Southeast Raleigh           43        4) Terry Sanford              31   
    5) Ragsdale                    23        6) Mount Tabor                20   
    7) Broughton                   19        8) Southeast Guilford         17   
    9) Providence                  14        9) Ardrey Kell                14   
   11) East Chapel Hill            13       11) Hoke County                13   
   13) Apex                        12.50    14) Reagan, Ronald W           12   
   15) T.C. Roberson               11       15) Green Hope                 11   
   17) Davie County                10       17) Northwest Guilford         10   
   17) Riverside (4A)              10       20) Hopewell                    9   
   20) North Mecklenburg            9       20) Z.B. Vance                  9   
   23) MILLBROOK                    8       23) A.C. Reynolds               8   
   23) Olympic                      8       26) Lake Norman                 6   
   26) Myers Park                   6       26) Wakefield                   6   
   26) Southern Durham              6       26) West Charlotte              6   
   31) Holly Springs                5       31) Heritage                    5   
   31) West Johnston                5       31) Butler                      5   
   35) Leesville Road               4.50    35) Western Guilford            4.50
   35) Pinecrest                    4.50    38) New Bern                    4   
   38) Jack Britt                   4       40) Harnett Central             3   
   40) Fuquay-Varina                3       42) Page                        2   
   42) Northern Durham              2       42) South View                  2   
   42) High Point Central           2       42) R.J. Reynolds               2   
   47) Sanderson                    1       47) Middle Creek                1   
   47) Rocky River High School      1       47) Southwest Guilford          1   

Comments are closed.