NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE 4-A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS: 1st Consolations
Greensboro Coliseum
Plc Points Team CH CONS 1 32 Parkland 10 1 2 21.5 Hough 6 1 3 21 Britt- Jack 8 - 4 13 Holly Springs 3 1 4 13 Lake Norman 5 - 4 13 Pinecrest 4 2 7 12 No Durham 3 1 8 11 Davie County 2 1 8 11 Laney 2 2 8 11 Sun Valley 3 1 11 10 Mooresville 3 2 11 10 WF-Rolesville 4 1 13 9 Hoggard 1 2 13 9 New Bern 3 1 13 9 Panther Creek 2 1 13 9 Scotland 3 - 17 8 Apex 1 2 17 8 Cary 3 2 17 8 Dudley 1 2 17 8 East Gaston 3 - 17 8 SE Guilford 2 - 17 8 SE Raleigh 2 - 17 8 Southview 3 - 17 8 Vance 1 2 25 7 East Forsyth 1 1 25 7 Myers Park 2 - 25 7 NW Guilford 2 - 28 6 Glenn 3 - 28 6 Jordan 1 2 28 6 Olympic 2 - 28 6 Person 1 2 28 6 W Forsyth - 3 33 5 High Pt Central - 2 33 5 Porter Ridge 1 1 33 5 Providence 1 1 33 5 So Alamance 2 - 33 5 SW Guilford 2 1 38 4 Alex Central 1 2 38 4 Hopewell 1 - 38 4 Millbrook 1 - 38 4 N Davidson 1 - 38 4 Sanderson - 2 38 4 Smith- E.E. 1 - 38 4 Watauga 1 - 38 4 We Guilford 1 - 46 3 Ashley 1 - 46 3 Cape Fear 1 1 46 3 McDowell - 1 46 3 Reagan - 1 46 3 S Caldwell - 1 46 3 T C Roberson 1 1 46 3 W Mecklenburg - 1 53 2.5 Riverside - 1 54 2 Enloe 1 - 54 2 Fuquay Varina 1 - 54 2 Independence 1 - 54 2 Leesville Road - 1 54 2 Page 1 - 54 2 So Durham 1 - 54 2 Terry Sanford 1 - 61 1 Athens Drive - 1 61 1 Knightdale - 1 61 1 N Mecklenburg - 1 61 1 Pine Forest - 1 61 1 W Charlotte - 1 61 1 W Johnson - 1 67 0 Broughton - - 67 0 Butler - - 67 0 Hoke - - 67 0 JH Rose - - 67 0 Mallard Creek - - 67 0 Ragsdale - - 67 0 S Mecklenburg - -
106 Lbs:
Tony Jimenez, W Johnson DEC Breonnah Neal, W Forsyth 4-2
Ryan Keefe, Providence DEC David Bostian, Laney 4-2
Austin Powell, Hough FOR Chris Kimmerly, Leesville Road Forfeit
David Gonzalez-Sanchez, Alex Central DEC Nick Wheeler, New Bern 9-4
113 Lbs:
Chance Davis, Apex FALL Thierry Washington, Sun Valley Fall 3:49
Adan Hardy, Laney FALL Coby Bramhall, Butler Fall 2:32
Trey Cornish, Athens Drive DEC CJ Tolbert, SE Guilford 9-6
Shovan Bhatta, Panther Creek FALL Collin Stewart, S Mecklenburg Fall 2:53
120 Lbs:
Carlos Alverez, Cary DEC Joshua Greene, Terry Sanford 6-4 OT
Parker Ragsdale, Holly Springs FALL Tristan Dean, NW Guilford FALL 4:31
Spencer Service, Jordan FOR Jamad Cradle, JH Rose FORFEIT
Mitchell Goldbach, WF-Rolesville MAJOR Dustin Shields, East Forsyth 11-1
126 Lbs:
Antonio Patterson, W Charlotte DEC Deshawn Williams, Scotland 4-1
Joshua Fuentes, W Forsyth DEC Adam Pelter, Butler 5-2
Jacob Motsinger, Vance FALL Seth Thomas, W Johnson Fall 2:51
David Wilson, Hoggard FALL Jamel Avery, Fuquay Varina Fall 4:05
132 Lbs:
Jalen Hill, N Mecklenburg DEC Luke Beane, High Pt Central 6-0
Kenny Jay, Person DEC Russell Harrison, Laney 3-2
Javariuos Fleming, W Mecklenburg FALL Harley Silver, Southview Fall 4:04
Jon Sherman, New Bern FOR Tiu Rahlan, Broughton Forfeit
138 Lbs:
Kane Price, Mooresville DEC Brandon Harris, Ragsdale 4-3
Evan Arredondo, Apex FOR Ferdinand Goke, Page FORFEIT
William Scott, W Forsyth MAJOR Michael Ready, Lake Norman 13-5
Brian Inouye, Sun Valley FALL Kartaoui Allal, Jordan Fall 2:20
145 Lbs:
Matt Cesari, Leesville Road MAJOR Zane Knight, Alex Central 9-1
Milo Shelton, Pine Forest DEC Jeremiah Humphrey, No Durham 8-2
Mario Contreras, Pinecrest DEC Daniel Richardson, Holly Springs 6-5
Jonathan Gomez-Monzon, Sanderson DEC Petelo Mikaele, Britt- Jack 4-2
152 Lbs:
Garrett Hlavacek, Cape Fear DEC Joel Hoffert, Holly Springs 6-2
Josh Dula, McDowell FALL Jan Pabon, N Davidson Fall 2:13
Drequan Williams, Vance DEC Maxwell Stout, New Bern 9-6
Jaquan Sowell, Riverside TF Frederic Minton, Hoke 18-3
160 Lbs:
Rider Excell, Pinecrest DEC Tyler Reese, Alex Central 4-1
Mark Mulligan, Cary DEC Tyler Spurling, East Gaston 5-1
Cameron Chapman, S Caldwell FALL Evan Brawner, WF-Rolesville Fall 3:55
William Ramos, T C Roberson DEC Joe Stevenson, Britt- Jack 10-5
170 Lbs:
Marcell Burns, Laney MAJOR Ryan Silverman, Cary 11-3
Nathan Howard, Davie County FALL Marquel Thompson, N Mecklenburg Fall 1:41
Patrick Camp, SW Guilford DEC Austin Galati, Holly Springs 3-2
Oumarou Abdoulaye, Dudley FALL David Robinson, Millbrook Fall 2:57
182 Lbs:
Dontrez Patterson, Mooresville DEC Ryan McGuire, Pinecrest 4-2 OT
Taylor Stringer, Porter Ridge DEC Christopher Grannan, Sanderson 4-2
Tyrece Jones, Jordan DEC Dejon McClean, Hoke 4-3
Matt Waldrep, Reagan FOR Franklin Mcnamara, Cary Forfeit
195 Lbs:
Randall Diabe, Dudley DEC London Dixon, So Durham 3-2 OT
Quintin Brinkley, W Forsyth FALL Kevin Alanis, Alex Central Fall 0:59
LaMar Dulin, Knightdale DEC Matt Ready, Lake Norman 7-6
Antwuan Elliott, Sanderson FALL Jack Robertson, Davie County Fall 1:21
220 Lbs:
Cole Pickard, East Forsyth FALL Sebastion Murray, Sanderson Fall 3:23
Thomas Rodriquez, Parkland FALL Cody Miles, T C Roberson Fall 3:40
Zachary McLean, High Pt Central MAJOR Jackson Dowless, Lake Norman 9-1
Deshon Holmes, No Durham DEC Sam Campbell, W Johnson 5-3
285 Lbs:
Adam Olsen, High Pt Central FALL Demetree Hardison, Independence Fall 4:44
Lucas St Clair, Alex Central DEC Courtland Parker, Jordan 2-1 OT
Matt Allen, Person FOR Ikeem Allen, Mallard Creek Forfeit
Malik Moore, Hoggard FALL Gary Whitaker, Riverside Fall 0:30