NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE 4-A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS: SEMIFINALS
Greensboro Coliseum
Team
Plc Points Team CH CONS 1 98 Parkland 2 7 2 83 Britt- Jack 2 5 3 65 Pinecrest 3 2 4 53.5 Hough 1 6 5 53 Lake Norman 2 3 6 51 Scotland 2 1 7 49 Sun Valley 2 2 8 48 No Durham 2 - 9 43 New Bern 2 - 10 34.5 East Gaston 1 2 11 33 Holly Springs 1 1 12 32 SE Raleigh 1 1 13 28 Apex 1 2 14 25 SE Guilford 1 1 15 24 So Alamance 1 - 16 23 Cary - 3 16 23 NW Guilford 1 - 18 21 Porter Ridge 1 - 19 20 Ashley 1 - 19 20 Independence 1 - 19 20 Southview - 3 22 17 Davie County - 2 22 17 SW Guilford - 3 22 17 WF-Rolesville - 3 25 16 Laney - 3 26 15 Mooresville - 1 26 15 Panther Creek - 1 28 13 Dudley - 1 29 12 Hoggard - 1 30 11 Hopewell - 1 30 11 W Forsyth - 3 32 9 Terry Sanford - 1 33 8 East Forsyth - 1 33 8 High Pt Central - 2 33 8 Jordan - 2 33 8 Myers Park - 1 33 8 Olympic - 2 33 8 T C Roberson - 1 33 8 Vance - - 40 7 Alex Central - 1 40 7 Enloe - 1 40 7 Glenn - 1 40 7 N Davidson - 1 40 7 Person - 1 40 7 Smith- E.E. - 1 46 6 Reagan - 1 47 5 Providence - - 48 4 Cape Fear - 1 48 4 Knightdale - 1 48 4 Millbrook - - 48 4 N Mecklenburg - 1 48 4 Sanderson - - 48 4 Watauga - - 48 4 We Guilford - - 55 3.5 Riverside - 1 56 3 Fuquay Varina - 1 56 3 McDowell - - 56 3 Page - 1 56 3 S Caldwell - - 56 3 So Durham - 1 56 3 W Mecklenburg - - 62 2 Leesville Road - - 62 2 W Charlotte - 1 62 2 W Johnson - 1 65 1 Athens Drive - - 65 1 Pine Forest - - 67 0 Broughton - - 67 0 Butler - - 67 0 Hoke - - 67 0 JH Rose - - 67 0 Mallard Creek - - 67 0 Ragsdale - - 67 0 S Mecklenburg - -
106 Lbs:
Jacob McNeill, SE Guilford DEC Samuel Crisp, Mooresville 6-4
Josh Brown, No Durham DEC Andrew Wanovich, Britt- Jack 6-1
113 Lbs:
Victor Sosa, Ashley DEC Dakota Jenkins, Parkland 10-8
Richard Tolston, Britt- Jack MAJOR Tyler Paul, Terry Sanford 14-1
120 Lbs:
Cody Karns, Lake Norman DEC Garrett Hinton, Britt- Jack 3-0
Irvin Enriquez, Pinecrest DEC Drew Turner, Parkland 5-4
126 Lbs:
Austin Jamison, NW Guilford DEC Brandon Stern, Britt- Jack 8-2
Jacob Grigg, East Gaston MAJOR Will Clark, Cary 15-6
132 Lbs:
Jake DeAngelo, So Alamance MAJOR Afiz Lateef, Scotland 11-0
Jeremy Ward, Parkland FALL Alex Ynoquio, Cary Fall 3:49
138 Lbs:
Dallas Roemer, Pinecrest DEC Phillipe Frederick, Hoggard 6-0
Javon Johnson, Holly Springs DEC Michael Palmer, Britt- Jack 1-0
145 Lbs:
Eric Milks, New Bern MAJOR Alex Ledford, East Gaston 10-0
Marcus Cross, Parkland DEC Marshall Stookey, SW Guilford 8-2
152 Lbs:
Aaron Dickson, Britt- Jack MAJOR Davonte Lumpkin, Parkland 13-5
Rodney Shepard, No Durham TF Jacob Efird, Hough 21-6
160 Lbs:
Logan Farlowe, Sun Valley DEC Ibrahim Meite, SW Guilford 7-3
Adrian Soto-Perez, Scotland MAJOR Taevon Hoskins, Parkland 17-5
170 Lbs:
Palmer Maples, Hough FALL LeVincent Clark, SE Raleigh Fall 4:39
Nick Kee, Scotland FALL Ryan Devlin, Lake Norman Fall 5:16
182 Lbs:
Michael Macchiavello, Sun Valley FALL Gore Vaughn, Hopewell Fall 1:21
DeAndre Jones, New Bern DEC Alex Gobble, Davie County 3-0
195 Lbs:
Damien Dozier, Enloe FALL Brian Tiderman, Independence Fall 2:52
Jake Castagnero, Apex DEC Coburn Burroughs, T C Roberson 5-4
220 Lbs:
Luke Fetia, Pinecrest DEC Troy Cain, Southview 3-2
Patrick Phillips, Porter Ridge DEC Corey Daniels, Cary 5-4
285 Lbs:
Phillip Shuler, SE Raleigh FALL Mike Sutton, Panther Creek Fall 3:56
Brendan Latham, Lake Norman DEC David Moore, Dudley 3-2 OT