NCHSAA 4-A Wrestling: 3rd Round Consolations

Posted by Press Release on March 2, 2013 at 11:41 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

Plc	Points	Team	        CH	CONS
1	102	Parkland	2	5
2	87	Britt- Jack	2	5
3	65.5	Hough	1	4
4	65	Pinecrest	3	-
5	61	Lake Norman	2	3
6	55	Sun Valley	2	1
7	51	Scotland	2	1
8	48	No Durham	2	-
9	43	New Bern	2	-
10	38.5	East Gaston	1	2
11	32	Apex	1	1
11	32	SE Raleigh	1	1
13	31	Holly Springs	1	-
14	28	Laney	-	3
14	28	Southview	-	3
16	26	WF-Rolesville	-	2
17	25	SE Guilford	1	-
18	24	So Alamance	1	-
19	23	Cary	-	3
19	23	NW Guilford	1	-
21	21	Porter Ridge	1	-
21	21	SW Guilford	-	3
23	20	Ashley	1	-
23	20	Enloe	1	-
25	17	Davie County	-	1
25	17	High Pt Central	-	2
27	15	Mooresville	-	1
27	15	Panther Creek	-	1
27	15	W Forsyth	-	1
30	13	Dudley	-	1
31	11	Glenn	-	1
31	11	Hopewell	-	1
33	10	Jordan	-	-
34	9	Hoggard	-	1
34	9	Terry Sanford	-	1
36	8	Cape Fear	-	1
36	8	East Forsyth	-	-
36	8	Myers Park	-	-
36	8	T C Roberson	-	1
36	8	Vance	-	-
41	7	Alex Central	-	-
41	7	Fuquay Varina	-	1
41	7	Independence	-	1
41	7	N Davidson	-	-
41	7	Olympic	-	-
41	7	Page	-	1
41	7	Person	-	-
41	7	Smith- E.E.	-	-
41	7	So Durham	-	1
50	6	Reagan	-	-
50	6	W Charlotte	-	1
50	6	W Johnson	-	1
53	5	Providence	-	-
54	4	Knightdale	-	-
54	4	Millbrook	-	-
54	4	N Mecklenburg	-	-
54	4	Sanderson	-	-
54	4	We Guilford	-	-
59	3.5	Riverside	-	-
60	3	McDowell	-	-
60	3	S Caldwell	-	-
60	3	W Mecklenburg	-	-
60	3	Watauga	-	-
64	2	Leesville Road	-	-
65	1	Athens Drive	-	-
65	1	Pine Forest	-	-
67	0	Broughton	-	-
67	0	Butler	-	-
67	0	Hoke	-	-
67	0	JH Rose	-	-
67	0	Mallard Creek	-	-
67	0	Ragsdale	-	-
67	0	S Mecklenburg	-	-

106 Lbs:
Tony Jimenez, W Johnson DEC Paton Jenkins, Parkland 4-2 OT
Austin Powell, Hough DEC Nicholas Mutio, WF-Rolesville 9-4

113 Lbs:
Chance Davis, Apex DEC Jose Cadena, Myers Park 4-0
Conner Kominek, Lake Norman DEC Chase Gentry, Person 7-6

120 Lbs:
Michael Bedard, East Gaston DEC Asher Goodwin, Olympic 7-5
Mitchell Goldbach, WF-Rolesville MAJOR Spencer Service, Jordan 12-2

126 Lbs:
Antonio Patterson, W Charlotte DEC Joshua Fuentes, W Forsyth 1-0
Willie Hayes, So Durham DEC Robert Tomasic, Jordan 3-2

132 Lbs:
Billy (Austin) Benfield, Sun Valley FOR Jalen Hill, N Mecklenburg Forfeit
Jacob Williams, WF-Rolesville DEC Steven Owens, Hough 6-4

138 Lbs:
Tanner Russ, Hough DEC Evan Arredondo, Apex 5-1
William Scott, W Forsyth DEC Brian Inouye, Sun Valley 2-1

145 Lbs:
Eddie McGrail, Lake Norman DEC Adam Nivens, Hough 2-1
Cary Shields, Glenn DEC Mario Contreras, Pinecrest 5-4

152 Lbs:
Garrett Hlavacek, Cape Fear DEC Bryant Halsch, SE Guilford 6-2
Eric Wilberg, Fuquay Varina DEC Jaquan Sowell, Riverside 8-7

160 Lbs:
Faris Teia, Page DEC Rider Excell, Pinecrest 5-2
Paris Artis, Southview DEC Travian Cooke, Holly Springs 7-6

170 Lbs:
Marcell Burns, Laney DEC Nathan Howard, Davie County 10-4
Patrick Camp, SW Guilford DEC Monteco Mitchell, Parkland 3-0

182 Lbs:
Charles Smith, Hough DEC Dustin Jones, Alex Central 9-2
Malik McDonald, Southview DEC Matt Waldrep, Reagan 7-1

195 Lbs:
Brian Capps, Laney DEC Quintin Brinkley, W Forsyth 2-1
Saetyre McDowell, Britt- Jack MAJOR LaMar Dulin, Knightdale 9-1

220 Lbs:
Thomas Rodriquez, Parkland DEC Cole Pickard, East Forsyth 2-1
Zachary McLean, High Pt Central DEC Evan Patrick, Olympic 8-6 OT *

285 Lbs:
Adam Olsen, High Pt Central MAJOR Davvon Patterson, Smith- E.E. 9-0
Larry Williams, Laney DEC Nicholas Wimmer, N Davidson 6-5


Comments are closed.