NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE 4-A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS: CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS
Greensboro Coliseum
Plc Points Team CH CONS 1 125 Parkland 2 5 2 104 Britt- Jack 2 5 3 76 Lake Norman 2 3 4 71.5 Hough 1 4 5 65 Pinecrest 3 - 6 60 Sun Valley 2 1 7 51 Scotland 2 1 8 48 No Durham 2 - 9 43.5 East Gaston 1 2 10 43 New Bern 2 - 11 40 Southview - 3 12 38 Laney - 3 13 37 SE Raleigh 1 1 14 34 Cary - 3 15 32 Apex 1 1 16 31 Holly Springs 1 - 17 26 SW Guilford - 3 17 26 WF-Rolesville - 2 19 25 SE Guilford 1 - 20 24 So Alamance 1 - 21 23 NW Guilford 1 - 22 22 High Pt Central - 2 23 21 Porter Ridge 1 - 24 20 Ashley 1 - 24 20 Enloe 1 - 24 20 Panther Creek - 1 24 20 W Forsyth - 1 28 17 Davie County - 1 28 17 Hopewell - 1 30 16 Glenn - 1 31 15 Mooresville - 1 32 13 Dudley - 1 32 13 W Johnson - 1 34 12 Fuquay Varina - 1 35 10 Jordan - - 36 9 Hoggard - 1 36 9 Terry Sanford - 1 38 8 Cape Fear - 1 38 8 East Forsyth - - 38 8 Myers Park - - 38 8 T C Roberson - 1 38 8 Vance - - 43 7 Alex Central - - 43 7 Independence - 1 43 7 N Davidson - - 43 7 Olympic - - 43 7 Page - 1 43 7 Person - - 43 7 Smith- E.E. - - 43 7 So Durham - 1 51 6 Reagan - - 51 6 W Charlotte - 1 53 5 Providence - - 54 4 Knightdale - - 54 4 Millbrook - - 54 4 N Mecklenburg - - 54 4 Sanderson - - 54 4 We Guilford - - 59 3.5 Riverside - - 60 3 McDowell - - 60 3 S Caldwell - - 60 3 W Mecklenburg - - 60 3 Watauga - - 64 2 Leesville Road - - 65 1 Athens Drive - - 65 1 Pine Forest - - 67 0 Broughton - - 67 0 Butler - - 67 0 Hoke - - 67 0 JH Rose - - 67 0 Mallard Creek - - 67 0 Ragsdale - - 67 0 S Mecklenburg - -
106 Lbs:
Tony Jimenez, W Johnson FOR Samuel Crisp, Mooresville Forfeit
Andrew Wanovich, Britt- Jack DEC Austin Powell, Hough 4-2
113 Lbs:
Dakota Jenkins, Parkland FALL Chance Davis, Apex Fall 3:33
Conner Kominek, Lake Norman DEC Tyler Paul, Terry Sanford 6-3
120 Lbs:
Michael Bedard, East Gaston DEC Garrett Hinton, Britt- Jack 2-1
Drew Turner, Parkland DEC Mitchell Goldbach, WF-Rolesville 2-0
126 Lbs:
Brandon Stern, Britt- Jack FALL Antonio Patterson, W Charlotte Fall 1:47
Will Clark, Cary DEC Willie Hayes, So Durham 9-3
132 Lbs:
Billy (Austin) Benfield, Sun Valley DEC Afiz Lateef, Scotland 7-2
Alex Ynoquio, Cary MAJOR Jacob Williams, WF-Rolesville 10-2
138 Lbs:
Tanner Russ, Hough MAJOR Phillipe Frederick, Hoggard 9-1
William Scott, W Forsyth DEC Michael Palmer, Britt- Jack 5-0
145 Lbs:
Eddie McGrail, Lake Norman DEC Alex Ledford, East Gaston 3-2
Cary Shields, Glenn DEC Marshall Stookey, SW Guilford 3-1 OT
152 Lbs:
Davonte Lumpkin, Parkland MAJOR Garrett Hlavacek, Cape Fear 9-1
Eric Wilberg, Fuquay Varina DEC Jacob Efird, Hough 4-1
160 Lbs:
Ibrahim Meite, SW Guilford DEC Faris Teia, Page 4-3
Taevon Hoskins, Parkland DEC Paris Artis, Southview 5-2
170 Lbs:
LeVincent Clark, SE Raleigh DEC Marcell Burns, Laney 4-2
Ryan Devlin, Lake Norman DEC Patrick Camp, SW Guilford 4-2 OT
182 Lbs:
Gore Vaughn, Hopewell MAJOR Charles Smith, Hough 15-7
Malik McDonald, Southview FALL Alex Gobble, Davie County Fall 3:29
195 Lbs:
Brian Capps, Laney DEC Brian Tiderman, Independence 8-5
Saetyre McDowell, Britt- Jack DEC Coburn Burroughs, T C Roberson 4-2 OT
220 Lbs:
Troy Cain, Southview DEC Thomas Rodriquez, Parkland 6-1
Zachary McLean, High Pt Central DEC Corey Daniels, Cary 5-4
285 Lbs:
Mike Sutton, Panther Creek DEC Adam Olsen, High Pt Central 8-1
Larry Williams, Laney DEC David Moore, Dudley 1-0