NCHSAA 4-A Wrestling: Consolation Semifinals

Posted by Press Release on March 2, 2013 at 3:22 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE 4-A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS: CONSOLATION SEMIFINALS
Greensboro Coliseum

Plc	Points	Team	        CH	CONS
1	125	Parkland	2	5
2	104	Britt- Jack	2	5
3	76	Lake Norman	2	3
4	71.5	Hough	1	4
5	65	Pinecrest	3	-
6	60	Sun Valley	2	1
7	51	Scotland	2	1
8	48	No Durham	2	-
9	43.5	East Gaston	1	2
10	43	New Bern	2	-
11	40	Southview	-	3
12	38	Laney	-	3
13	37	SE Raleigh	1	1
14	34	Cary	-	3
15	32	Apex	1	1
16	31	Holly Springs	1	-
17	26	SW Guilford	-	3
17	26	WF-Rolesville	-	2
19	25	SE Guilford	1	-
20	24	So Alamance	1	-
21	23	NW Guilford	1	-
22	22	High Pt Central	-	2
23	21	Porter Ridge	1	-
24	20	Ashley	1	-
24	20	Enloe	1	-
24	20	Panther Creek	-	1
24	20	W Forsyth	-	1
28	17	Davie County	-	1
28	17	Hopewell	-	1
30	16	Glenn	-	1
31	15	Mooresville	-	1
32	13	Dudley	-	1
32	13	W Johnson	-	1
34	12	Fuquay Varina	-	1
35	10	Jordan	-	-
36	9	Hoggard	-	1
36	9	Terry Sanford	-	1
38	8	Cape Fear	-	1
38	8	East Forsyth	-	-
38	8	Myers Park	-	-
38	8	T C Roberson	-	1
38	8	Vance	-	-
43	7	Alex Central	-	-
43	7	Independence	-	1
43	7	N Davidson	-	-
43	7	Olympic	-	-
43	7	Page	-	1
43	7	Person	-	-
43	7	Smith- E.E.	-	-
43	7	So Durham	-	1
51	6	Reagan	-	-
51	6	W Charlotte	-	1
53	5	Providence	-	-
54	4	Knightdale	-	-
54	4	Millbrook	-	-
54	4	N Mecklenburg	-	-
54	4	Sanderson	-	-
54	4	We Guilford	-	-
59	3.5	Riverside	-	-
60	3	McDowell	-	-
60	3	S Caldwell	-	-
60	3	W Mecklenburg	-	-
60	3	Watauga	-	-
64	2	Leesville Road	-	-
65	1	Athens Drive	-	-
65	1	Pine Forest	-	-
67	0	Broughton	-	-
67	0	Butler	-	-
67	0	Hoke	-	-
67	0	JH Rose	-	-
67	0	Mallard Creek	-	-
67	0	Ragsdale	-	-
67	0	S Mecklenburg	-	-

106 Lbs:
Tony Jimenez, W Johnson FOR Samuel Crisp, Mooresville Forfeit
Andrew Wanovich, Britt- Jack DEC Austin Powell, Hough 4-2

113 Lbs:
Dakota Jenkins, Parkland FALL Chance Davis, Apex Fall 3:33
Conner Kominek, Lake Norman DEC Tyler Paul, Terry Sanford 6-3

120 Lbs:
Michael Bedard, East Gaston DEC Garrett Hinton, Britt- Jack 2-1
Drew Turner, Parkland DEC Mitchell Goldbach, WF-Rolesville 2-0

126 Lbs:
Brandon Stern, Britt- Jack FALL Antonio Patterson, W Charlotte Fall 1:47
Will Clark, Cary DEC Willie Hayes, So Durham 9-3

132 Lbs:
Billy (Austin) Benfield, Sun Valley DEC Afiz Lateef, Scotland 7-2
Alex Ynoquio, Cary MAJOR Jacob Williams, WF-Rolesville 10-2

138 Lbs:
Tanner Russ, Hough MAJOR Phillipe Frederick, Hoggard 9-1
William Scott, W Forsyth DEC Michael Palmer, Britt- Jack 5-0

145 Lbs:
Eddie McGrail, Lake Norman DEC Alex Ledford, East Gaston 3-2
Cary Shields, Glenn DEC Marshall Stookey, SW Guilford 3-1 OT

152 Lbs:
Davonte Lumpkin, Parkland MAJOR Garrett Hlavacek, Cape Fear 9-1
Eric Wilberg, Fuquay Varina DEC Jacob Efird, Hough 4-1

160 Lbs:
Ibrahim Meite, SW Guilford DEC Faris Teia, Page 4-3
Taevon Hoskins, Parkland DEC Paris Artis, Southview 5-2

170 Lbs:
LeVincent Clark, SE Raleigh DEC Marcell Burns, Laney 4-2
Ryan Devlin, Lake Norman DEC Patrick Camp, SW Guilford 4-2 OT

182 Lbs:
Gore Vaughn, Hopewell MAJOR Charles Smith, Hough 15-7
Malik McDonald, Southview FALL Alex Gobble, Davie County Fall 3:29

195 Lbs:
Brian Capps, Laney DEC Brian Tiderman, Independence 8-5
Saetyre McDowell, Britt- Jack DEC Coburn Burroughs, T C Roberson 4-2 OT

220 Lbs:
Troy Cain, Southview DEC Thomas Rodriquez, Parkland 6-1
Zachary McLean, High Pt Central DEC Corey Daniels, Cary 5-4

285 Lbs:
Mike Sutton, Panther Creek DEC Adam Olsen, High Pt Central 8-1
Larry Williams, Laney DEC David Moore, Dudley 1-0


Comments are closed.