NCHSAA State 3-A Wrestling: Finals

Posted by Press Release on March 2, 2013 at 10:59 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE 3-A WRESTLING CHAMPIONSHIPS: CHAMPIONSHIP MATCHES
Greensboro Coliseum

106 Lbs:
David Cline, Robinson FALL Joe Scott, Orange FALL :55

113 Lbs:
Heath Gleaton, Central Cabarrus DEC Jason Deutsch, East Rowan 11-4

120 Lbs:
Troy Gregor, Hickory Ridge DEC Sawyer Davidson, Asheboro 8-2

126 Lbs:
Tyler Ross, Jacksonville MAJOR Dalton McGalliard, Freedom 12-0

132 Lbs:
Payton Shuford, West Iredell DEC Ryan Davis, Havelock 6-4

138 Lbs:
Chris Halstead, West Carteret DEC Jack Twomey-Kozak, Orange 5-2

145 Lbs:
Gilbert Brooks, Burns DEC Alexander Knight, Rocky Mount OT 4-2

152 Lbs:
Collin Munson, Forestview DEC Chase Hayes, Charlotte Catholic 4-3

160 Lbs:
Kenan Robertson, Robinson DEC David Peters-Logue, Orange 2-1

170 Lbs:
Jordan Billings, SW Randolph DEC Brandon Anderson, North Gaston 9-8

182 Lbs:
Collin Johnson, North Gaston FALL Aubrey Browning, Orange FALL 1:22

195 Lbs:
Kacee Hutchinson, Enka MAJOR Jonathan Hannah, Hunter Huss 15-6

220 Lbs:
Alex Lyles, Carson FALL Andrew Christopher, St. Stephens FALL 5:25

285 Lbs:
Andrew Franklin, Enka DEC Michael Doherty, Currituck County 3-1

TEAM SCORES

Plc	Points	Team	        CH	CONS
1	106.5	Orange	-	-
2	98	Robinson	-	-
3	86.5	North Gaston	-	-
4	78	St. Stephens	-	-
5	65	Union Pines	-	-
6	53	Asheboro	-	-
7	51.5	Enka	-	-
8	38	Carson	-	-
8	38	Central Cabarrus	-	-
10	37	East Rowan	-	-
11	36	SW Randolph	-	-
12	34	Fred T Foard	-	-
12	34	Rocky Mount	-	-
12	34	South Rowan	-	-
12	34	West Carteret	-	-
16	33	Currituck County	-	-
17	32.5	Mt Pleasant	-	-
18	32	Jacksonville	-	-
19	31	West Iredell	-	-
20	30.5	Cleveland	-	-
20	30.5	Hickory Ridge	-	-
22	30	North Iredell	-	-
23	26	Kings Mountain	-	-
24	25	Concord	-	-
25	22	Ashbrook	-	-
25	22	Burns	-	-
25	22	Charlotte Catholic	-	-
25	22	Forestview	-	-
25	22	Hunter Huss	-	-
30	21	Freedom	-	-
31	20	Havelock	-	-
31	20	Morehead	-	-
33	19	Western Alamance	-	-
34	18	Parkwood	-	-
35	17	Washington	-	-
35	17	West Henderson	-	-
37	16	S Vance	-	-
37	16	Western Harnett	-	-
39	14	Brown- A L	-	-
39	14	Cardinal Gibbons	-	-
39	14	South Brunswick	-	-
42	12	S Guilford	-	-
42	12	West Brunswick	-	-
44	11	D.H. Conley	-	-
45	10	South Point	-	-
46	10	Douglas Byrd	-	-
46	10	Ledford	-	-
46	10	NE Guilford	-	-
46	10	Patton	-	-
50	9	Asheville	-	-
51	8	Aycock	-	-
51	8	N Guilford	-	-
51	8	Southern Nash	-	-
54	7	Tuscola	-	-
55	5	Chapel Hill	-	-
55	5	RS-Central	-	-
57	4	Grays Creek	-	-
58	3	Crest	-	-
58	3	E Alamance	-	-
58	3	Westover	-	-
58	3	White Oak	-	-
62	2	Cox Mill	-	-
62	2	East Henderson	-	-
62	2	Eastern Guilford	-	-
62	2	North Buncombe	-	-
62	2	NW Cabarrus	-	-
62	2	Weddington	-	-
62	2	West Rowan	-	-
69	1	Eastern Wayne	-	-
69	1	Hertford County	-	-
69	1	Northern Vance	-	-
69	1	Overhills	-	-
69	1	Southern Lee	-	-
74	0	Fike	-	-
74	0	Hunt	-	-
74	0	Marvin Ridge	-	-
74	0	McMichael	-	-
74	0	Northern Nash	-	-
74	0	South Central	-	-
74	0	Webb	-	-
74	0	West Craven	-	-

Comments are closed.