Southeast Guilford Falcons Track and Field Invitational Relays Performance List

Posted by Press Release on March 7, 2013 at 11:16 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

Here is what the performance list looks like for the group of competitors that will be gathered on Saturday, at Southeast Guilford High School, for the Southeast Falcons Invitational Relays…Courtesy of Coach Tyre and Coach Cain…Lots of events and lots of competitors will be on hand at SEG, just off of Highway 421-South….

Southeast Falcons Invitational Relays – 2013-03-09
Southeast Guilford Track, Greensboro, NC

Event #1 – HS Girls Discus
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team H# Seed
===========================================================================
1 Imani Abraham 10 Dudley 115-04
2 Sharmani Hall 11 Southeast Raleigh 109-03
3 Amber Daniel 11 Grimsley 98-09
4 Courtney Gould 10 Northwest Guilford 92-06
5 Tiffany Dunham 10 Southeast Raleigh 82-00
6 Nikkia Wallace 10 Page 81-06
7 Rayven Williams 11 Southeast Guilford 76-07
8 Brianna Bearden 9 Southwest Guilford 75-05
9 Kailya Shaw 12 Southwest Guilford 72-02
10 Hayley Perusek 11 Page 71-01
11 Anna Peterson 10 Grimsley 66-05
12 Ashley McCann 9 Southwest Guilford 65-05
13 Erica Lloyd 10 Southern Alamance 65-05
14 Sheliah Harris 11 Southern Guilford 63-01
15 Keyela Searcy 11 Winston-Salem Prep Academ 57-09
16 Sierra Days 12 Southern Guilford 55-09
17 Chanel Sherrod 11 Grimsley 52-02
18 Daisha Duffy 12 North Forsyth
19 Milizhia Mills 10 North Forsyth
20 tayler mcCarther 12 Northern Guilford
21 Olivia Hinsley 9 Ragsdale
22 Jocelyn Phillips 9 Southeast Guilford
23 Latoya Pope-Ross 12 Southeast Guilford
24 Victoria Owens 9 Southern Guilford
25 Raven Balthrop 11 Winston-Salem Prep Academ

Event #2 – HS Boys Shot Put
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team H# Seed
===========================================================================
1 Winston Craig 12 Ragsdale 51-10.50
2 Cj Gilchrist 12 Ragsdale 47-06.25
3 Brandon Easterling 10 Southeast Raleigh 44-06.00
4 Jarrett Mobley 12 Southern Guilford 44-02.50
5 Derek Jones 12 Southern Alamance 44-02.00
6 Brock Mckirgan 12 Southern Alamance 44-0.50
7 Ronnie Robinson 11 Southeast Guilford 42-10.00
8 David Onyiego 11 Southeast Raleigh 42-05.00
9 Joseph Perry 12 Southern Alamance 40-10.50
10 Charles Long 12 Grimsley 40-07.00
11 Chaz Rhodes 12 Page 40-03.50
12 Vincenz McCarther 12 Northern Guilford 39-10.00
13 Aiden Ray 12 Chapel Hill 39-08.00
14 Jamar Plunkett 9 Southwest Guilford 39-06.75
15 Dontre’ Price 12 Southern Guilford 39-06.00
16 Michael Connoly 11 Southwest Guilford 39-01.00
17 Kadin Muhammad 12 Southwest Guilford 39-01.00
18 Jonathan Glenn 11 Southeast Guilford 38-07.50
19 Jason Hall 12 Northeast Guilford 38-00.00
20 Dylan Mennen 10 Northwest Guilford 37-00.00
21 Leonard White 12 Chapel Hill 35-06.00
22 Kemar Bachelor 12 Southern Guilford 34-08.50
23 C. J. McThay 11 Southeast Guilford 34-05.00
24 Andrew Campbell 12 Northeast Guilford 34-03.00
25 Greg Sloan 9 Northeast Guilford 34-03.00
26 Josh Sohn 12 Grimsley 33-10.50
27 Chase Michaux 11 Northwest Guilford 30-11.00
28 Robert Perdue 10 Northwest Guilford 29-07.75
29 Ashae Carver 10 Page 28-00.00
30 Piotr Pawlinski 12 Chapel Hill
31 Austin Floyd 11 Grimsley
32 DaNajee Dobson 9 North Forsyth
33 Reggie Rumph 9 North Forsyth
34 Anthony Walters 9 North Forsyth

Event #3 – HS Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team H# Seed
===========================================================================
1 Imari Mclean 11 Hillside 17-08.50
2 Jenele Terry 9 Page 16-11.00
3 Chelseigh Holmes 9 Southern Guilford 16-08.50
4 Amara Ialovelli 12 Southwest Guilford 16-01.00
5 Jahnae Bowman 9 Winston-Salem Prep Academ 15-11.25
6 Deonica Reid 10 Winston-Salem Prep Academ 15-09.50
7 Sh’naiya Chapman 11 Southeast Raleigh 15-09.00
8 Deja Oakes 12 Southeast Guilford 15-01.00
9 Joy Lackey 10 Southeast Raleigh 15-00.00
10 Elle Weeks 12 Chapel Hill 14-10.50
11 Kendi Harris 9 Southeast Guilford 14-09.75
12 Quinece Fish 10 Chapel Hill 14-05.00
13 Taketta Johnson 10 Southern Guilford 14-04.00
14 Kiara Dean 10 Chapel Hill 14-00.00
15 Demetria Goode 10 Page 13-01.00
16 Ashley Davis 10 Page
17 Bryce Artis 9 Southeast Guilford
18 Chantell Cooper 11 Southern Guilford
19 Aziah Crawley 11 Winston-Salem Prep Academ

Event #4 – HS Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team H# Seed
===========================================================================
1 Sandy Chapman 12 Southeast Raleigh 22-10.00
2 Gary Woosley 12 Northeast Guilford 22-09.00
3 Deandre Baker 10 Southwest Guilford 21-06.50
4 Malik Moseley 12 Southern Guilford 20-07.00
5 LeDante Berry 10 Northeast Guilford 20-03.00
6 Dante Jones 12 Southeast Raleigh 20-02.00
7 Jamal Petty 12 Southeast Guilford 20-01.50
8 Kalin McNeil 11 Northeast Guilford 20-01.00
9 Reed Baxter 12 Northwest Guilford 19-11.50
10 Jaquell Taylor 10 Southeast Raleigh 19-09.00
11 Lekevis Lawrence 12 Southern Guilford 19-08.00
12 Lawrence Harrison 12 Southern Guilford 19-07.00
13 Matt Fowler 12 Southwest Guilford 19-06.00
14 Xavier Unanka 10 Southeast Guilford 19-03.00
15 Aaron Washington 11 Ragsdale 18-11.00
16 Alex Duncan 12 Chapel Hill 18-10.00
17 Tevin Quick 10 Ragsdale 18-09.00
18 Kendrick Kizzie 9 Southeast Guilford 17-10.00
19 Deshe Jacob 12 Grimsley 17-04.00
20 Shalfield Wall 11 Page 17-00.00
21 Jotham White 10 Chapel Hill 16-00.00
22 Imani Barrett 9 Grimsley
23 Demonte Newman 12 Grimsley
24 Daniel Estrada 9 Northwest Guilford
25 Paul Hudson 11 Northwest Guilford
26 Tyrell Boyd 9 Winston-Salem Prep Academ
27 Elijah Mitchell 11 Southern Alamance

Event #5 – HS Boys High Jump
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team H# Seed
===========================================================================
1 Justin Morris 12 Southeast Raleigh 6-02.00
2 LeDante Berry 10 Northeast Guilford 6-01.00
3 Tevin Quick 10 Ragsdale 6-00.00
4 Tyrell Benton 12 Northeast Guilford 5-10.00
5 Demetrius Sanders 11 Southeast Raleigh 5-10.00
6 Lawrence Harrison 12 Southern Guilford 5-10.00
7 DeAndre McGill 11 Northeast Guilford 5-08.00
8 Jordan Barnes 12 Southeast Guilford 5-08.00
9 Shakim Flippen 12 Southeast Guilford 5-08.00
10 Jamel Jefcoat 11 Southeast Guilford 5-08.00
11 Taylor Johnson 12 Southern Guilford 5-08.00
12 Lekevis Lawrence 12 Southern Guilford 5-08.00
13 Chris Barth 12 Chapel Hill 5-04.50
14 Deshe Jacob 12 Grimsley 5-04.00
15 Jaetarius Smith 11 Grimsley
16 Aj Woodson 11 Grimsley
17 Kamaran MClanahan 10 Northern Guilford
18 Jordan Dale 9 Northwest Guilford
19 Patrick Dorgu 11 Northwest Guilford
20 Jacori Johnson 10 Page
21 Kevin Onomuefor 12 Page

Event #6 – HS Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
=========================================================================
1 Ashley Amodei 12 Chapel Hill 8-00.00
2 Maria Reyes 11 Southeast Guilford 7-06.00
3 Maha Ayouby 10 Page 6-06.00
4 Marcias Guthrie 10 Southeast Guilford 6-06.00
5 Love Caesar 9 Southeast Guilford 6-00.00
6 Melanie Taylor 11 Southern Guilford
7 Cheyanne Walker 10 Southern Guilford

Event #7 – HS Girls Premier 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
1 Tristin Van Ord 12 Chapel Hill 5:07.80
2 Blair Ramsey 9 Grimsley 5:15.00
3 Kylie Spencer 11 Southeast Guilford 5:25.47
4 Carmen Davis 10 Southwest Guilford 5:31.79
5 Kaitlin Phillips 11 Northern Guilford 5:35.00
6 Sara Svehla 12 Northern Guilford 5:38.00
7 Austin Vass 12 Page 5:40.00
8 Sarah Bomkamp 11 Northwest Guilford 5:43.24
9 Katey Greer 11 Southeast Raleigh 5:45.00
10 Rebekah Crumby 11 Southern Guilford 5:45.93

Event #8 – HS Boys Premier 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
1 Ariel Shores 11 Southeast Guilford 4:17.15
2 Chris Reeder 12 Chapel Hill 4:20.47
3 Jon Knight 11 Northern Guilford 4:30.00
4 Jimmy Hollingsworth 12 Northern Guilford 4:33.00
5 Matt Bomkamp 10 Northwest Guilford 4:34.51
6 Steve Stowe 11 North Forsyth 4:41.64
7 Oscar Menzer 12 Grimsley 4:43.70
8 Zach Patel 9 Southwest Guilford 4:45.20
9 Robert Williams 11 Southeast Raleigh 4:55.00
10 Cesar Rodriguez 11 Southern Guilford 5:09.00

Event #9 – HS Girls Premier 100 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
=========================================================================
1 Kylie Mcmillan 10 Southern Guilford 15.23
2 Hannah Blackburn 12 Chapel Hill 15.50
3 Alexus Gray 12 Southeast Raleigh 16.50
4 Destiny David 11 Southeast Guilford 19.90

Event #10 – HS Boys Premier 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team H# Seed
==========================================================================
1 Sandy Chapman 12 Southeast Raleigh 14.69
2 Marcus Krah 9 Hillside 14.90
3 Sterling Jones 12 Winston-Salem Prep Academ 15.24
4 Seth Pierce 11 Southeast Guilford 16.11
5 Gevontae Hardy 11 North Forsyth 16.13
6 Rique Gary 12 Northeast Guilford 16.19
7 Malik Moseley 12 Southern Guilford 16.30
8 Sawyer Chipley 12 Chapel Hill 17.24
9 Rice Neese 11 Grimsley 18.14

Event #11 – HS Boys Pole Vault
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
1 Thomas Popek 12 Ragsdale 14-00.00
2 Jamal Petty 12 Southeast Guilford 12-06.00
3 Patrick Clouse 12 Ragsdale 12-00.00
4 Raekwon Johnson 12 Southeast Guilford 10-00.00
5 Ryan Adams 10 Southeast Raleigh 9-06.00
6 Terrence Adams 10 Southeast Raleigh 9-06.00
7 Khalil Gary 9 Southeast Raleigh 9-06.00
8 Simon Lee 10 Chapel Hill 8-06.50
9 Daniel Margolis 10 Chapel Hill 8-06.50
10 Joseph Popek 9 Ragsdale 8-06.00
11 Adam Sutter 12 Chapel Hill 8-00.00
12 Jonathan Kounnavong 9 Southern Guilford 7-00.00
13 Mark Riddle 11 Southern Guilford 7-00.00
14 Saif Ullah 10 Southern Guilford 7-00.00
15 Jason Adams 11 Southeast Guilford 6-06.00
16 Josh Lissender 11 Page

Event #12 – HS Girls Premier 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team H# Seed
==========================================================================
1 Daijia Ervin 12 Southeast Guilford 12.24
2 Imari Mclean 11 Hillside 12.38
3 Taylor Harris 12 Southeast Raleigh 12.50
4 Chelseigh Holmes 9 Southern Guilford 12.50
5 June Lisa Foster 11 North Forsyth 12.76
6 Jenele Terry 9 Page 12.77
7 Cameron Cobb 11 Northern Guilford 13.24
8 Kylah Lewis 11 Grimsley 13.73
9 Jordan Moore 9 Southern Alamance

Event #13 – HS Boys Premier 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team H# Seed
==========================================================================
1 James Drummond 12 Lexington 10.65
2 Isaiah Walters 12 Southeast Raleigh 10.94
3 Jamahl Plunkett 11 Southwest Guilford 11.13
4 Malik Parker 12 Northern Guilford 11.34
5 Reggie Gallaspy 10 Southern Guilford 11.34
6 Jabril Muhammad 11 Grimsley 11.40
7 Jamal Petty 12 Southeast Guilford 11.58
8 Kendell Fullmore 10 Ragsdale

Event #14 – HS Boys Discus
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team H# Seed
===========================================================================
1 Winston Craig 12 Ragsdale 146-09
2 Evan Albertson 12 Northwest Guilford 141-05
3 Joseph Perry 12 Southern Alamance 123-08
4 Brock Mckirgan 12 Southern Alamance 122-02
5 Dontre’ Price 12 Southern Guilford 120-08
6 Jonathan Glenn 11 Southeast Guilford 120-05
7 Ronnie Robinson 11 Southeast Guilford 120-02
8 Cj Gilchrist 12 Ragsdale 119-02
9 Peter Bedrosian 12 Northwest Guilford 113-02
10 Derek Jones 12 Southern Alamance 110-01
11 David Onyiego 11 Southeast Raleigh 109-09
12 Jarrett Mobley 12 Southern Guilford 109-00
13 Josh Sohn 12 Grimsley 105-04
14 Aiden Ray 12 Chapel Hill 105-00
15 Jecori Owens-Shuler 10 Chapel Hill 104-09
16 Chaz Rhodes 12 Page 100-09
17 Vincenz McCarther 12 Northern Guilford 94-02
18 Sheryar Amer 10 Southwest Guilford 90-01
19 Kadin Muhammad 12 Southwest Guilford 90-01
20 Jamar Plunkett 9 Southwest Guilford 90-01
21 Kemar Bachelor 12 Southern Guilford 89-00
22 Nick Tocci 10 Chapel Hill 88-04
23 Ashae Carver 10 Page 79-05
24 Charles Long 12 Grimsley 79-04
25 William Ross 12 Northeast Guilford 73-07
26 Justin Hartsfield 9 Northeast Guilford 73-06
27 Talik Jenkins 11 Southeast Guilford 71-06
28 Octavious Spruill 11 Northeast Guilford 62-02
29 Austin Floyd 11 Grimsley
30 DaNajee Dobson 9 North Forsyth
31 Damon Shields 9 North Forsyth
32 Anthony Walters 9 North Forsyth
33 Hunter Powell 10 Northwest Guilford

Event #15 – HS Girls Shot Put
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team H# Seed
===========================================================================
1 Tiffany Dunham 10 Southeast Raleigh 38-07.50
2 Sharmani Hall 11 Southeast Raleigh 37-11.75
3 Imani Abraham 10 Dudley 37-10.00
4 Amber Daniel 11 Grimsley 34-05.00
5 Rayven Williams 11 Southeast Guilford 33-10.00
6 Nikkia Wallace 10 Page 32-06.50
7 Erica Lloyd 10 Southern Alamance 31-11.00
8 Courtney Gould 10 Northwest Guilford 28-01.00
9 Olivia Hinsley 9 Ragsdale 26-06.25
10 Sheliah Harris 11 Southern Guilford 26-00.00
11 Brianna Bearden 9 Southwest Guilford 25-02.00
12 Tiara Carter 10 Southwest Guilford 25-01.00
13 Ashley McCann 9 Southwest Guilford 25-01.00
14 Anna Peterson 10 Grimsley 24-06.00
15 Keyela Searcy 11 Winston-Salem Prep Academ 23-09.00
16 Cierra Whitsett 9 Southeast Guilford 23-03.25
17 Chanel Sherrod 11 Grimsley 23-0.25
18 Sierra Days 12 Southern Guilford 22-05.00
19 Victoria Owens 9 Southern Guilford 20-11.00
20 Milizhia Mills 10 North Forsyth 20-00.00
21 Daisha Duffy 12 North Forsyth
22 tayler mcCarther 12 Northern Guilford
23 Latoya Pope-Ross 12 Southeast Guilford
24 Raven Balthrop 11 Winston-Salem Prep Academ
25 Kayla Conner 10 Winston-Salem Prep Academ

Event #16 – HS Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Blackburn 12 Chapel Hill 35-06.00
2 Alanna Johnson 10 Southwest Guilford 32-10.50
3 Anne Conolly 10 Chapel Hill 32-06.00
4 Chantell Cooper 11 Southern Guilford 32-01.00
5 Deja Oakes 12 Southeast Guilford 31-06.50
6 Jada Boyd 10 Winston-Salem Prep Academ 30-07.50
7 Elle Weeks 12 Chapel Hill 29-01.00
8 Kanesha Stanback 11 Southern Guilford 27-03.00
9 Kezia Timmons 12 Page 26-10.00
10 Kyana Green 10 Southeast Guilford
11 Tyeshia Humphrey 10 Southeast Guilford
12 Jordan Comer 11 Southern Guilford
13 Keyla Fleming 10 Winston-Salem Prep Academ

Event #17 – HS Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team H# Seed
===========================================================================
1 Gary Woosley 12 Northeast Guilford 45-01.00
2 Sandy Chapman 12 Southeast Raleigh 44-03.50
3 Malik Moseley 12 Southern Guilford 43-11.00
4 Jaquell Taylor 10 Southeast Raleigh 43-10.50
5 Deandre Baker 10 Southwest Guilford 42-0.25
6 Kalin McNeil 11 Northeast Guilford 41-09.00
7 Sterling Brooks 12 Southeast Guilford 41-03.00
8 Lawrence Harrison 12 Southern Guilford 41-00.00
9 J’Myiah Vincent 11 Southern Guilford 41-00.00
10 David Onyiego 11 Southeast Raleigh 40-11.50
11 Matt Fowler 12 Southwest Guilford 39-05.00
12 Jamel Jefcoat 11 Southeast Guilford 38-03.00
13 Todd Withers 11 Northeast Guilford 37-09.50
14 Patrick Clouse 12 Ragsdale 37-03.00
15 Shakim Flippen 12 Southeast Guilford 37-00.00
16 Chris Barth 12 Chapel Hill 32-11.00
17 Adam Sutter 12 Chapel Hill 32-09.00
18 Aaron Washington 11 Ragsdale

Event #18 – HS Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
1 Anne Conolly 10 Chapel Hill 5-02.00
2 Paige Timothy 11 Chapel Hill 5-02.00
3 Ahnae Scott 12 Northwest Guilford 4-10.00
4 Kylah Lewis 11 Grimsley 4-08.00
5 Sydney Cheek 10 Northwest Guilford 4-08.00
6 Joy Lackey 10 Southeast Raleigh 4-06.00
7 Deja Oakes 12 Southeast Guilford 4-04.00
8 Sh’naiya Chapman 11 Southeast Raleigh 4-04.00
9 Je’barra Eason 12 Northwest Guilford
10 Hayley Perusek 11 Page
11 Kyana Green 10 Southeast Guilford
12 Kendall Petty 9 Southeast Guilford
13 Erykah Briggs-white 10 Southern Guilford
14 Abby Bruce 9 Southern Guilford
15 Mya Gray 9 Southern Guilford
16 Celia Tibbs 11 Winston-Salem Prep Academ

Event #19 – HS Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Team Seed
=======================================================
1 Chapel Hill A 10:15.00
2 Southeast Raleigh A 10:30.00
3 Northern Guilford A 10:35.00
4 Southeast Raleigh B 10:40.00
5 Grimsley A 11:15.00
6 Southwest Guilford A 11:48.20
7 Southern Alamance A 12:00.00
8 Page A 12:20.00
9 Southeast Guilford A 13:00.00
10 Southern Guilford A 13:25.00
11 Northwest Guilford A
12 Chapel Hill B

Event #20 – HS Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team H# Seed
========================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh A 8:16.00
2 Chapel Hill A 8:20.00
3 Hillside A 8:20.00
4 Northern Guilford A 8:30.00
5 Southeast Guilford A 8:35.00
6 Southern Alamance A 8:43.00
7 Page A 8:48.00
8 Northeast Guilford A 9:02.00
9 Southwest Guilford A 9:15.00
10 Southern Guilford A 9:30.00
11 North Forsyth A 9:50.00
12 Ragsdale A 9:50.00
13 Grimsley A
14 Northwest Guilford A
15 Chapel Hill B
16 Northeast Guilford B
17 Southeast Raleigh B
18 Page B

Event #21 – HS Girls 4×100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay
======================================================
Team Seed
======================================================
1 Southeast Guilford A 1:21.00
2 Chapel Hill A
3 Southwest Guilford A

Event #22 – HS Boys 4×110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay
======================================================
Team Seed
======================================================
1 Southwest Guilford A 1:10.10
2 Northeast Guilford A 1:11.00
3 Southeast Guilford A 1:16.00

Event #23 – HS Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team H# Seed
========================================================
1 Southeast Guilford A 1:47.00
2 Northern Guilford A 1:50.00
3 Southwest Guilford A 1:53.80
4 Chapel Hill A 1:57.00
5 Page A 1:58.00
6 Southeast Raleigh A 2:00.00
7 Grimsley A
8 Hillside A
9 Northwest Guilford A
10 Southern Guilford A
11 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A

Event #24 – HS Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team H# Seed
========================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh A 1:32.00
2 Northeast Guilford A 1:32.00
3 Southeast Guilford A 1:33.00
4 Southwest Guilford A 1:33.90
5 Southern Guilford A 1:34.00
6 Page A 1:35.00
7 Southern Alamance A 1:35.00
8 Southern Guilford B 1:38.00
9 Grimsley A 1:40.00
10 Chapel Hill A 1:42.00
11 Hillside A 1:50.20
12 Northern Guilford A
13 Northwest Guilford A
14 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A

Event #25 – HS Girls 4×100 Meter Weightman Relay
======================================================
Team Seed
======================================================
1 Southwest Guilford A 1:02.10
2 Southeast Guilford A 1:04.00
3 Southern Guilford A 1:10.00
4 Southern Guilford B

Event #26 – HS Boys 4×100 Meter Weightman Relay
=======================================================
Team H# Seed
=======================================================
1 Northeast Guilford A 47.50
2 Southwest Guilford A 51.00
3 Southern Guilford B 51.00
4 Southeast Guilford A 52.00
5 Chapel Hill A 54.00
6 Southeast Guilford B 58.00
7 North Forsyth A
8 Northwest Guilford A
9 Southern Guilford B

Event #27 – HS Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team H# Seed
========================================================
1 Southeast Guilford A 49.70
2 Northern Guilford A 50.50
3 Chapel Hill A 54.00
4 Page A 55.00
5 Grimsley A
6 Northwest Guilford A
7 Southern Guilford A
8 Southwest Guilford A
9 Southeast Guilford B
10 Hillside A
11 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A

Event #28 – HS Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team H# Seed
========================================================
1 Southeast Guilford A 44.50
2 Southern Guilford A 44.80
3 Southwest Guilford A 44.90
4 Northeast Guilford A 45.00
5 Southern Alamance A 45.30
6 Southeast Guilford B 46.00
7 Page A 47.00
8 Grimsley A 47.50
9 Chapel Hill A 48.20
10 Northern Guilford A
11 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A
12 Southern Guilford B
13 Northwest Guilford A

Event #29 – HS Girls Distance Medley Relay
======================================================
Team Seed
======================================================
1 Northern Guilford A 13:50.00
2 Southern Guilford A 14:19.00
3 Page A 14:25.00
4 Southwest Guilford A 14:27.20
5 Southeast Guilford A 14:30.00
6 Chapel Hill A
7 Grimsley A
8 Northwest Guilford A
9 Chapel Hill B

Event #30 – HS Boys Distance Medley Relay
=======================================================
Team Seed
=======================================================
1 Southeast Raleigh A 10:52.00
2 Chapel Hill A 11:00.00
3 Northern Guilford A 11:15.00
4 Page A 11:30.00
5 Northeast Guilford A 12:00.00
6 Southeast Guilford A 12:05.00
7 Southern Guilford A 12:15.00
8 Southern Alamance A 12:20.00
9 Southwest Guilford A 12:20.00
10 Grimsley A
11 Northwest Guilford A
12 Ragsdale A
13 Chapel Hill B
14 Northeast Guilford B
15 Southeast Guilford B
16 Page B

Event #31 – HS Boys Sprint Medley Relay
========================================================
Team H# Seed
========================================================
1 Hillside A 3:35.10
2 Southeast Raleigh A 3:38.00
3 Northeast Guilford A 3:45.00
4 North Forsyth A 3:50.00
5 Southwest Guilford A 3:52.00
6 Southern Guilford A 3:56.00
7 Grimsley A 4:00.00
8 Northern Guilford A 4:05.00
9 Southeast Guilford A 4:05.00
10 Page A 4:10.00
11 Northwest Guilford A
12 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A

Event #32 – HS Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
========================================================
Team H# Seed
========================================================
1 Chapel Hill A 1:58.00
2 Page A 1:58.00
3 Southeast Guilford A 2:02.00
4 Grimsley A 2:03.00
5 Southern Guilford A 2:03.00
6 Southwest Guilford A 2:04.00
7 North Forsyth A 2:05.00
8 Hillside A
9 Northern Guilford A
10 Northwest Guilford A
11 Northeast Guilford B

Event #33 – HS Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team H# Seed
========================================================
1 Chapel Hill A 4:20.00
2 Southeast Raleigh A 4:20.00
3 Southeast Guilford A 4:22.00
4 Southern Guilford A 4:22.50
5 Southwest Guilford A 4:28.20
6 Northern Guilford A 4:45.00
7 Grimsley A
8 Hillside A
9 Northwest Guilford A
10 Ragsdale A
11 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A
12 Southeast Raleigh B

Event #34 – HS Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team H# Seed
========================================================
1 Hillside A 3:20.30
2 Southeast Raleigh A 3:23.00
3 Northeast Guilford A 3:29.55
4 Southwest Guilford A 3:32.80
5 Southeast Guilford A 3:33.00
6 Page A 3:40.00
7 Ragsdale A 3:40.00
8 Northeast Guilford B 3:40.00
9 Chapel Hill A 3:40.00
10 Northern Guilford A 3:41.00
11 Southern Alamance A 3:43.00
12 Grimsley A 3:45.00
13 Southern Guilford A 3:45.00
14 Northeast Guilford C 3:45.00
15 Southeast Raleigh B 3:45.00
16 Southeast Guilford B 3:55.00
17 Northwest Guilford A
18 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A


Comments are closed.