NCHSAA Championship Saturday with Regional Titles to be decided today and winners on to the STATE CHAMPIONSHIP GAMES!

Posted by Andy Durham on March 9, 2013 at 10:26 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

Class 4A- championship at Greensboro Coliseum Special Events Center

Saturday, March 9, 7:30 p.m.: Porter Ridge (2, 26-3) vs. Page (2, 27-1)
*****Page has to be ready for everything, but especially the Huntley sisters(Jada and Jasmine) and the Jones girls from Porter Ridge….*****

from www.nchsaa.org:

Eastern Regionals-Men
Class 4A- championship at Crown Coliseum

Saturday, March 9, noon: Broughton (2, 26-5) vs. Seventy-First (3, 28-2)

Class 1A- championship at Crown Arena

Saturday, March 9, 2 p.m.: Rocky Mount Prep (5, 23-3) vs. East Carteret (1, 25-5)

Class 2A- championship at Crown Arena

Saturday, March 9, 4 p.m.: Kinston (1, 26-2) vs. Fairmont (3, 25-5)

Class 3A- championship at Crown Coliseum

Saturday, March 9, 6 p.m.: Rocky Mount (1, 26-2) vs. Webb (4, 25-5)

Eastern Regionals-Women
Class 1A- championship at Crown Arena

Saturday, March 9, noon: River Mill Academy (2, 27-3) vs. Lejeune (1, 26-0)

Class 4A- championship at Crown Coliseum

Saturday, March 9, 2 p.m.: Raleigh Millbrook (1, 31-0) vs. Southeast Raleigh (1, 29-0)

Class 3A- championship at Crown Coliseum

Saturday, March 9, 4 p.m.: Chapel Hill (2, 28-1) vs. West Craven (3, 26-5)

Class 2A- championship at Crown Arena

Saturday, March 9, 6 p.m.: Kinston (3, 25-4) vs. Jordan-Matthews (1, 27-4)

Western Regionals-Men
Class 2A- championship at Greensboro Coliseum Special Events Center

Saturday, March 9, 11:30 a.m.: Shelby (2, 27-3) vs. Cuthbertson (1, 28-3)

Class 1A- championship at Fleming Gymnasium, UNC-Greensboro

Saturday, March 9, 1:30 p.m.: East Surry (14, 19-11) vs. Winston-Salem Prep (1, 30-2)

Class 3A- championship at Greensboro Coliseum Special Events Center

Saturday, March 9, 1:30 p.m.: Hunter Huss (1, 25-3) vs. Statesville (3, 24-3)

Class 4A- championship at Greensboro Coliseum Special Events Center

Saturday, March 9, 5:30 p.m: Olympic (1, 28-0) vs. Mount Tabor (2, 27-3)

Western Regionals-Women
Class 1A- championship at Fleming Gymnasium, UNC-Greensboro

Saturday, March 9, 11:30 a.m.: Cherokee (1, 28-2) vs. Bishop McGuinness (4, 23-7)

Class 2A- championship at Fleming Gymnasium, UNC-Greensboro

Saturday, March 9, 3:30 p.m.: Pisgah (4, 25-6) vs. Thomasville (4, 21-5)

Class 3A- championship at Greensboro Coliseum Special Events Center

Saturday, March 9, 3:30 p.m.: Tuscola (4, 23-7) vs. Harding University (2, 22-4)

Class 4A- championship at Greensboro Coliseum Special Events Center

Saturday, March 9, 7:30 p.m.: Porter Ridge (2, 26-3) vs. Page (2, 27-1)


Comments are closed.