Results from the Southeast Falcons Invitational Relays(HS Track and Field)

Posted by Press Release on March 9, 2013 at 11:55 pm under High School | Read the First Comment

*****Courtesy of Coach Tyre and Coach Cain*****

Southeast Falcons Invitational Relays – 2013-03-09
Southeast Guilford Track, Greensboro, NC

HS Girls Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Imani Abraham 10 Dudley 104-05 2 10
2 Courtney Gould 10 Northwest Guilford 90-07 2 8
3 Sharmani Hall 11 Southeast Raleigh 89-06 2 6
4 Amber Daniel 11 Grimsley 86-04 2 5
5 Rayven Williams 11 Southeast Guilford 72-04 2 4
6 Tayler McCarther 12 Northern Guilford 71-11 1 3
7 Brianna Bearden 9 Southwest Guilford 68-10 2 2
8 Anna Peterson 10 Grimsley 63-11 2 1
9 Chanel Sherrod 11 Grimsley 63-10 1
10 Sierra Days 12 Southern Guilford 62-03 1
11 Latoya Pope-Ross 12 Southeast Guilford 61-07 1
12 Keyela Searcy 11 Winston-Salem Prep A 60-03 1
13 Hayley Perusek 11 Page 59-03 2
14 Tiffany Dunham 10 Southeast Raleigh 57-02 2
15 Daisha Duffy 12 North Forsyth 56-02 1
16 Jocelyn Phillips 9 Southeast Guilford 51-06 1
17 Sheliah Harris 11 Southern Guilford 46-10 1
18 Victoria Owens 9 Southern Guilford 44-07 1
19 Olivia Hinsley 9 Ragsdale 31-11 1

HS Boys Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Winston Craig 12 Ragsdale 49-02.50 2 10
2 Cj Gilchrist 12 Ragsdale 44-05.00 2 8
3 Ronnie Robinson 11 Southeast Guilford 44-04.50 2 6
4 Brock Mckirgan 12 Southern Alamance 43-07.00 2 5
5 Derek Jones 12 Southern Alamance 42-03.50 2 4
6 Reggie Rumph 9 North Forsyth 42-01.50 1 3
7 Jarrett Mobley 12 Southern Guilford 41-01.50 2 2
8 Vincenz McCarther 12 Northern Guilford 40-04.00 2 1
9 Dontre’ Price 12 Southern Guilford 40-03.00 2
10 Joseph Perry 12 Southern Alamance 39-06.00 2
11 Chaz Rhodes 12 Page 39-01.50 2
12 Jason Hall 12 Northeast Guilford 39-00.00 1
13 Charles Long 12 Grimsley 37-11.50 2
14 C. J. McThay 11 Southeast Guilford 37-06.50 1
15 Austin Floyd 11 Grimsley 37-06.00 1
16 Dylan Mennen 10 Northwest Guilford 36-10.00 1
17 Piotr Pawlinski 12 Chapel Hill 36-02.50 1
18 Aiden Ray 12 Chapel Hill 36-0.50 2
19 Kemar Bachelor 12 Southern Guilford 33-04.00 1
20 Josh Sohn 12 Grimsley 32-11.50 1
21 Michael Connoly 11 Southwest Guilford 32-10.50 2
22 David Onyiego 11 Southeast Raleigh 32-06.50 2
23 Jamar Plunkett 9 Southwest Guilford 32-06.00 2
24 Brandon Easterling 10 Southeast Raleigh 31-10.00 2
25 DaNajee Dobson 9 North Forsyth 29-11.00 1
26 Leonard White 12 Chapel Hill 29-06.00 1
26 Ashae Carver 10 Page 29-06.00 1
28 Chase Michaux 11 Northwest Guilford 29-05.50 1
29 Robert Perdue 10 Northwest Guilford 27-11.50 1
30 Anthony Walters 9 North Forsyth 24-01.50 1

HS Girls Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Jenele Terry 9 Page 17-07.00 NWI 2 10
2 Chelseigh Holmes 9 Southern Guilford 17-05.00 NWI 2 8
3 Jahnae Bowman 9 Winston-Salem Prep A 16-02.00 NWI 2 6
4 Quinece Fish 10 Chapel Hill 15-09.00 NWI 1 5
5 Elle Weeks 12 Chapel Hill 14-09.50 NWI 2 4
6 Deja Oakes 12 Southeast Guilford 14-06.00 NWI 2 3
7 Kiara Dean 10 Chapel Hill 14-05.50 NWI 1 2
8 Taketta Johnson 10 Southern Guilford 14-03.00 NWI 1 1
9 Demetria Goode 10 Page 13-05.00 NWI 1
10 Bryce Artis 9 Southeast Guilford 13-01.00 NWI 1
11 Chantell Cooper 11 Southern Guilford 13-01.00 NWI 1

HS Boys Long Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Gary Woosley 12 Northeast Guilford 22-08.50 NWI 3 10
2 Kalin McNeil 11 Northeast Guilford 21-04.50 NWI 3 8
3 Dante Jones 12 Southeast Raleigh 20-11.00 NWI 3 6
4 Jamal Petty 12 Southeast Guilford 20-06.50 NWI 3 5
5 Demonte Newman 12 Grimsley 20-05.00 NWI 1 4
6 Jaquell Taylor 10 Southeast Raleigh 20-03.00 NWI 2 3
7 Tevin Quick 10 Ragsdale 20-00.00 NWI 2 2
8 Lekevis Lawrence 12 Southern Guilford 19-01.00 NWI 2 1
9 Daniel Estrada 9 Northwest Guilford 18-10.00 NWI 1
9 LeDante Berry 10 Northeast Guilford 18-10.00 NWI 3
11 Imani Barrett 9 Grimsley 18-04.50 NWI 1
12 Paul Hudson 11 Northwest Guilford 18-04.00 NWI 1
13 Aaron Washington 11 Ragsdale 17-09.00 NWI 2
14 Deshe Jacob 12 Grimsley 17-08.00 NWI 1
15 Elijah Mitchell 11 Southern Alamance 17-05.00 NWI 1
16 Kendrick Kizzie 9 Southeast Guilford 16-11.00 NWI 2
17 Shalfield Wall 11 Page 15-09.00 NWI 1
18 Jotham White 10 Chapel Hill 15-03.00 NWI 1

HS Boys High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Justin Morris 12 Southeast Raleigh 6-00.00 10
2 Demetrius Sanders 11 Southeast Raleigh 5-10.00 8
3 Jordan Dale 9 Northwest Guilford 5-08.00 6
4 Kamaran MClanahan 10 Northern Guilford 5-08.00 5
5 Jordan Barnes 12 Southeast Guilford 5-06.00 4
6 LeDante Berry 10 Northeast Guilford 5-06.00 3
7 DeAndre McGill 11 Northeast Guilford 5-06.00 2
8 Taylor Johnson 12 Southern Guilford 5-04.00 1
9 Deshe Jacob 12 Grimsley 5-04.00
9 Jamel Jefcoat 11 Southeast Guilford 5-04.00
11 Chris Barth 12 Chapel Hill 5-02.00
11 Lekevis Lawrence 12 Southern Guilford 5-02.00

HS Girls Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ashley Amodei 12 Chapel Hill 7-06.00 10
2 Maria Reyes 11 Southeast Guilford 6-06.00 8
3 Love Caesar 9 Southeast Guilford 6-00.00 6
4 Marcias Guthrie 10 Southeast Guilford 6-00.00 5

HS Girls Premier 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Blair Ramsey 9 Grimsley 5:12.09 10
2 Tristin Van Ord 12 Chapel Hill 5:26.81 8
3 Kylie Spencer 11 Southeast Guilford 5:38.36 6
4 Sara Svehla 12 Northern Guilford 5:43.68 5
5 Carmen Davis 10 Southwest Guilford 5:45.74 4
6 Sarah Bomkamp 11 Northwest Guilford 5:46.31 3
7 Katey Greer 11 Southeast Raleigh 5:51.46 2
8 Kaitlin Phillips 11 Northern Guilford 5:54.09 1
9 Rebekah Crumby 11 Southern Guilford 5:59.61
10 Austin Vass 12 Page 6:04.66

HS Boys Premier 1600 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ariel Shores 11 Southeast Guilford 4:28.90 10
2 Jimmy Hollingsworth 12 Northern Guilford 4:30.46 8
3 Chris Reeder 12 Chapel Hill 4:31.40 6
4 Matt Bomkamp 10 Northwest Guilford 4:32.93 5
5 Jon Knight 11 Northern Guilford 4:37.01 4
6 Steve Stowe 11 North Forsyth 4:37.05 3
7 Oscar Menzer 12 Grimsley 4:37.80 2
8 Robert Williams 11 Southeast Raleigh 4:55.56 1
9 Zach Patel 9 Southwest Guilford 4:59.70

HS Girls Premier 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Kylie Mcmillan 10 Southern Guilford 15.960 NWI 10
2 Hannah Blackburn 12 Chapel Hill 16.090 NWI 8
3 Alexus Gray 12 Southeast Raleigh 16.740 NWI 6
4 Destiny David 11 Southeast Guilford 19.850 NWI 5

HS Boys Premier 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Seth Pierce 11 Southeast Guilford 15.990 NWI 2 10
2 Gevontae Hardy 11 North Forsyth 16.140 NWI 2 8
3 Sterling Jones 12 Winston-Salem Prep A 16.290 NWI 2 6
4 Sawyer Chipley 12 Chapel Hill 17.790 NWI 1 5
5 Rice Neese 11 Grimsley 18.970 NWI 1 4

HS Boys Pole Vault
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Jamal Petty 12 Southeast Guilford 12-08.00 10
2 Thomas Popek 12 Ragsdale 12-06.00 8
3 Patrick Clouse 12 Ragsdale 11-06.00 6
4 Raekwon Johnson 12 Southeast Guilford 10-00.00 5
5 Daniel Margolis 10 Chapel Hill 9-06.00 4
6 Ryan Adams 10 Southeast Raleigh 8-08.00 3
7 Simon Lee 10 Chapel Hill 8-06.00 1
7 Adam Sutter 12 Chapel Hill 8-06.00 1
7 Terrence Adams 10 Southeast Raleigh 8-06.00 1
10 Jason Adams 11 Southeast Guilford 8-00.00
10 Mark Riddle 11 Southern Guilford 8-00.00
12 Khalil Gary 9 Southeast Raleigh 7-06.00
12 Jonathan Kounnavong 9 Southern Guilford 7-06.00

HS Girls Premier 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 June Lisa Foster 11 North Forsyth 12.8 NWI 2 10
2 Daijia Ervin 12 Southeast Guilford 13.1 NWI 2 8
3 Jordan Moore 9 Southern Alamance 13.5 NWI 1 6
4 Chelseigh Holmes 9 Southern Guilford 13.5 NWI 2 5
5 Cameron Cobb 11 Northern Guilford 13.9 NWI 1 4
6 Kylah Lewis 11 Grimsley 14.4 NWI 1 3
7 Imari Mclean 11 Hillside 15.0 NWI 2 2

HS Boys Premier 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 James Drummond 12 Lexington 11.040 NWI 2 10
2 Jamahl Plunkett 11 Southwest Guilford 11.200 NWI 2 8
3 Kendell Fullmore 10 Ragsdale 11.510 NWI 1 6
4 Jamal Petty 12 Southeast Guilford 11.540 NWI 1 5
5 Malik Parker 12 Northern Guilford 11.660 NWI 1 4
6 Jabril Muhammad 11 Grimsley 11.910 NWI 1 3
7 Reggie Gallaspy 10 Southern Guilford 11.970 NWI 2 2

HS Boys Discus
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Winston Craig 12 Ragsdale 135-08 2 10
2 Ronnie Robinson 11 Southeast Guilford 131-09 2 8
3 Dontre’ Price 12 Southern Guilford 123-06 2 6
4 Joseph Perry 12 Southern Alamance 118-03 2 5
5 Cj Gilchrist 12 Ragsdale 117-01 2 4
6 Brock Mckirgan 12 Southern Alamance 116-02 2 3
7 Derek Jones 12 Southern Alamance 113-02 2 2
8 Chaz Rhodes 12 Page 111-10 2 1
9 Jarrett Mobley 12 Southern Guilford 110-10 2
10 Jecori Owens-Shuler 10 Chapel Hill 98-04 2
11 Jamar Plunkett 9 Southwest Guilford 94-07 1
12 Hunter Powell 10 Northwest Guilford 89-07 1
13 Josh Sohn 12 Grimsley 88-05 2
14 Austin Floyd 11 Grimsley 87-06 1
15 Vincenz McCarther 12 Northern Guilford 87-03 2
16 Nick Tocci 10 Chapel Hill 84-06 1
17 Kemar Bachelor 12 Southern Guilford 83-06 1
18 Sheryar Amer 10 Southwest Guilford 82-10 1
19 Jonathan Glenn 11 Southeast Guilford 79-09 2
20 Talik Jenkins 11 Southeast Guilford 78-02 1
21 Octavious Spruill 11 Northeast Guilford 76-10 1
22 Ashae Carver 10 Page 70-01 1
23 Kadin Muhammad 12 Southwest Guilford 67-06 1
24 Anthony Walters 9 North Forsyth 65-04 1
25 DaNajee Dobson 9 North Forsyth 64-02 1
26 Damon Shields 9 North Forsyth 58-08 1
27 Charles Long 12 Grimsley 54-03 1

HS Girls Shot Put
====================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark H# Pts
——————————————————————–
1 Imani Abraham 10 Dudley 35-06.50 2 10
2 Sharmani Hall 11 Southeast Raleigh 35-0.50 2 8
3 Amber Daniel 11 Grimsley 35-00.00 2 6
4 Rayven Williams 11 Southeast Guilford 31-09.00 2 5
5 Tiffany Dunham 10 Southeast Raleigh 29-07.75 2 4
6 Keyela Searcy 11 Winston-Salem Prep A 28-05.00 1 3
7 Courtney Gould 10 Northwest Guilford 28-04.50 2 2
8 Chanel Sherrod 11 Grimsley 27-04.00 1 1
9 Daisha Duffy 12 North Forsyth 27-03.00 1
10 Tayler McCarther 12 Northern Guilford 27-01.00 1
11 Olivia Hinsley 9 Ragsdale 26-08.00 2
12 Cierra Whitsett 9 Southeast Guilford 26-04.50 1
13 Brianna Bearden 9 Southwest Guilford 24-02.50 2
14 Latoya Pope-Ross 12 Southeast Guilford 23-06.00 1
15 Sierra Days 12 Southern Guilford 23-01.50 1
16 Sheliah Harris 11 Southern Guilford 22-10.50 2
17 Ashley McCann 9 Southwest Guilford 22-01.00 2
18 Victoria Owens 9 Southern Guilford 22-00.00 1
19 Anna Peterson 10 Grimsley 21-07.50 1
20 Milizhia Mills 10 North Forsyth 18-06.50 1

HS Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind Pts
———————————————————————–
1 Hannah Blackburn 12 Chapel Hill 34-03.50 NWI 10
2 Chantell Cooper 11 Southern Guilford 33-04.00 NWI 8
3 Deja Oakes 12 Southeast Guilford 31-01.50 NWI 6
4 Kanesha Stanback 11 Southern Guilford 30-03.00 NWI 5
5 Anne Conolly 10 Chapel Hill 29-09.50 NWI 4
6 Elle Weeks 12 Chapel Hill 28-08.00 NWI 3
7 Kezia Timmons 12 Page 27-08.00 NWI 2
8 Jordan Comer 11 Southern Guilford 26-05.50 NWI 1

HS Boys Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Wind H# Pts
————————————————————————–
1 Gary Woosley 12 Northeast Guilford 44-11.00 NWI 2 10
2 Sterling Brooks 12 Southeast Guilford 42-08.50 NWI 2 8
3 Jaquell Taylor 10 Southeast Raleigh 42-02.00 NWI 2 6
4 Kalin McNeil 11 Northeast Guilford 40-08.00 NWI 2 5
5 Patrick Clouse 12 Ragsdale 40-01.50 NWI 1 4
6 J’Myiah Vincent 11 Southern Guilford 38-06.00 NWI 2 3
7 Lawrence Harrison 12 Southern Guilford 37-08.00 NWI 2 2
8 Aaron Washington 11 Ragsdale 37-06.00 NWI 1 1
9 David Onyiego 11 Southeast Raleigh 37-03.50 NWI 1
10 Adam Sutter 12 Chapel Hill 35-03.50 NWI 1

HS Girls High Jump
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Mark Pts
—————————————————————–
1 Ahnae Scott 12 Northwest Guilford 4-10.00 10
2 Anne Conolly 10 Chapel Hill 4-06.00 8
3 Paige Timothy 11 Chapel Hill 4-06.00 6
4 Sydney Cheek 10 Northwest Guilford 4-06.00 5
5 Kylah Lewis 11 Grimsley 4-06.00 3.5
5 Je’barra Eason 12 Northwest Guilford 4-06.00 3.5
7 Mya Gray 9 Southern Guilford 4-04.00 2
8 Erykah Briggs-white 10 Southern Guilford 4-04.00 1
9 Abby Bruce 9 Southern Guilford 4-02.00
10 Deja Oakes 12 Southeast Guilford 4-00.00

HS Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Chapel Hill A 10:28.20 10
1) Tristin Van Ord 2) Emily Williams
3) Marija Crook 4) Alexa Young
2 Northern Guilford A 10:38.57 8
1) Sara Svehla 2) McKenzie Byrd
3) Kaitlin Phillips 4) Emily Mercer
5) Hannah Lundrigan
3 Grimsley A 10:48.34 6
1) Caty Ubertini 2) Gabby Pysher
3) Sydney Gilstrap 4) Mary Katherine Gwynn
4 Chapel Hill B 11:03.91 5
5 Southern Guilford A 11:08.46 4
1) Rebekah Crumby 2) Shantae Tinsley
3) Melanie Taylor 4) Samantha Patteson
6 Southern Alamance A 11:08.66 3
1) Lindsay Blalock 2) Kristin Cain
3) Sarah Lynch 4) Dinora Ramirez
7 Southeast Raleigh A 11:15.06 2
1) Katey Greer 2) Brittany Williams
3) Alexus Gray 4) Joy Lackey
8 Northwest Guilford A 11:32.53 1
9 Southwest Guilford A 11:38.89
10 Page A 11:57.26
1) Anna Robinson 2) Haylee Jones
3) Kathleen Rightsell 4) Susannah Towns
5) Kathleen Ellison 6) Elena Schmidt
11 Southeast Guilford A 12:05.61
1) Katie Bond 2) Abby Fleckenstein
3) Vashti Hinton 4) Karina Vazquez
5) Jessica Vasquez 6) Sarah Baylor

HS Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chapel Hill A 8:16.24 2 10
1) Tima Karginov 2) Peter Williams
3) Drew Roeber 4) Chris Reeder
2 Northern Guilford A 8:23.04 2 8
1) Jimmy Hollingsworth 2) Jon Knight
3) Michael Elwood 4) Michael Klopp
5) Matt Graham
3 Southeast Raleigh A 8:25.51 2 6
1) Robert Williams 2) David Conner
3) Elijah Mitchell 4) James Branch
5) Jamaree Murray 6) Lamar Brewer
4 Southeast Guilford A 8:38.96 2 5
1) Brian Hogan 2) Avery Conyers
3) Ariel Shores 4) Greg Coward
5) Bryant Halsch 6) Garrett Church
5 Page A 8:48.34 2 4
1) Garrison Hurd 2) Drew Lake
3) Levi Ricketts 4) Nolan Cook
6 Southern Alamance A 8:48.87 2 3
1) Austin Greeson 2) Tanner Greeson
3) Michael Delozier 4) Jose Gonzales
7 Chapel Hill B 8:54.47 2 2
8 Southeast Raleigh B 9:04.58 1 1
9 Grimsley A 9:28.79 1
1) Davidson Pharr 2) Joel Freeman
3) Aaron Sisk 4) Austin Slowin
10 Hillside A 9:32.11 2
1) McKinly Brown 2) Lonnie Kendall
3) Dawud Holloway 4) philip wiliams
5) dominique cassamajor
11 Northeast Guilford B 9:32.79 1
12 Page B 9:38.24 1
13 Northwest Guilford A 9:41.59 1
14 North Forsyth A 9:59.69 1
1) Arthur Carswell 2) James Gray
3) Michael Blackburn 4) Aldo Lopez
15 Southern Guilford A 10:09.32 1
1) Cesar Rodriguez 2) Alex Secor
3) Miguel Cabiness 4) Tyrell Clinard
5) Saif Ullah 6) Adrian Hairston
7) Skylar Wright

HS Girls 4×100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay
==================================================================
Team Time Wind Pts
——————————————————————
1 Chapel Hill A 1:11.14 NWI 10
1) Kiara Dean 2) Quinece Fish
3) Ashley Amodei 4) Hannah Blackburn
2 Southeast Guilford A 1:22.69 NWI 8
1) Destiny David 2) Brittanae Moore
3) Stephanie Ocran 4) Kendall Petty

HS Boys 4×110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 Southeast Guilford A 1:08.68 NWI 1 10
1) Jamel Jefcoat 2) Seth Pierce
3) Jamil Taylor 4) Darrius Overton
2 Northeast Guilford A 1:17.74 NWI 1 8
1) Rique Gary 2) Tyrell Benton
3) Kalin McNeil 4) Shyquis Wright
5) Moses Johnson 6) Takoda Locklear
3 Southern Guilford A 1:17.97 NWI 2 6

HS Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Southeast Guilford A 1:43.03 2 10
1) Asia Smith 2) Daijia Ervin
3) Sarah Robinson 4) Destiny David
5) Kendi Harris 6) Deztini Shaw
2 Southern Guilford A 1:50.51 2 8
1) Raven Hamilton 2) Daijah Walden
3) Chantell Cooper 4) Erykah Briggs-white
5) Ashley Newsome
3 Northwest Guilford A 1:53.86 1 6
4 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A 1:53.93 1 5
1) Aziah Crawley 2) Ashley Hicks
3) Ke’Toma Howard 4) Destiny Owens
5 Hillside A 1:55.61 1 4
1) Taleya Harris 2) Demia Scott
3) Siera Marcus 4) Mariah Reece
6 Northern Guilford A 1:57.40 2 3
1) Cameron Cobb 2) Mary Afuye
3) Ashton Gilbert 4) Carli Downing
5) Jhenelle McGlashan
7 Grimsley A 1:57.61 1 2
1) Courtney Sparks 2) Kylah Lewis
3) Memory Hill 4) Ashley Atkins
8 Chapel Hill A 1:59.65 2 1
1) Anne Conolly 2) Quinece Fish
3) Jessi Szymczak 4) Anna Passannate
5) Hanna Siekierski
9 Southeast Raleigh A 2:00.21 1
1) Brittany Williams 2) Joy Lackey
3) Alexus Gray 4) Katey Greer
5) Taylor East
10 Page A 2:07.37 2
1) Jenele Terry 2) Sydney Hunter
3) Catherine Miller Towne4) Kanisha Strickland

HS Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Northeast Guilford A 1:29.94 3 10
1) Gary Woosley 2) LeDante Berry
3) LeAndre McGill 4) DeAndre McGill
2 Northwest Guilford A 1:32.68 1 8
3 Southeast Raleigh A 1:32.97 3 6
1) Fred Mcduffie 2) Isaiah Walters
3) Sandy Chapman 4) Dante Jones
5) Jamaree Murray 6) Elijah Mitchell
4 Southern Alamance A 1:34.01 2 5
1) Marcus Lloyd 2) Tylin McAdams
3) Kane Butler 4) Kymani Dula
5 Southern Guilford A 1:35.46 2 4
1) Malik Moseley 2) Dia’vonte Brown
3) Reggie Gallaspy 4) Taylor Johnson
5) J’Myiah Vincent
6 Southwest Guilford A 1:35.71 3 3
7 Grimsley A 1:38.33 2 2
1) Max Tannenbaum 2) Imani Barrett
3) Kevin Keaton 4) Jabril Muhammad
8 Chapel Hill A 1:39.52 2 1
1) Simon Lee 2) Sawyer Chipley
3) Chris Greaney 4) James Barnett
5) Harrison Young
9 Southern Guilford B 1:40.26 1
10 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A 1:43.37 1
1) Sterling Jones 2) Robert Hicks
3) Jordan Dalton 4) Tyrell Boyd

HS Girls 4×100 Meter Weightman Relay
======================================================
Team Time
——————————————————
1 Southeast Guilford A 1:00.03
1) Rayven Williams 2) Cierra Whitsett
3) Jessica Petty 4) Jocelyn Phillips
5) Tyeshia Humphrey 6) Taliya Mason
7) Latoya Pope-Ross
2 Southern Guilford A 1:07.40
1) Sierra Days 2) Sheliah Harris
3) Zaria Maynard 4) Victoria Owens

HS Boys 4×100 Meter Weightman Relay
=========================================================
Team Time H#
———————————————————
1 Southeast Guilford A 50.65 2
1) Ronnie Robinson 2) Jonathan Glenn
3) C.j. McTray 4) Justin Hooks
2 Southeast Guilford B 51.16 1
3 Southern Guilford B 54.65 2
4 North Forsyth A 55.88 1
1) Reggie Rumph 2) Damon Shields
3) Anthony Walters 4) DaNajee Dobson

HS Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Southeast Guilford A 49.44 2 10
1) Asia Smith 2) Daijia Ervin
3) Sarah Robinson 4) Destiny David
5) Kendi Harris 6) Deztini Shaw
2 Southern Guilford A 51.44 2 8
1) Sania Easter 2) Kylie Mcmillan
3) Kanesha Stanback 4) Taketta Johnson
5) Chelseigh Holmes 6) Ashley Newsome
3 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A 51.83 2 6
1) Sloan Williams 2) Deonica Reid
3) Mica Hargrove 4) Jahnae Bowman
4 Northern Guilford A 53.46 2 5
1) Cameron Cobb 2) Mary Afuye
3) Martha Afuye 4) Ashton Gilbert
5) Jhenelle McGlashan
5 Northwest Guilford A 53.64 1 4
6 Chapel Hill A 53.71 2 3
1) Ashley Amodei 2) Hannah Blackburn
3) Kiara Dean 4) Quinece Fish
7 Hillside A 54.63 1 2
1) Nautica Lane 2) Demia Scott
3) Mikiya Hall 4) Taleya Harris
8 Grimsley A 57.51 1 1
1) Kylah Lewis 2) Brandy Carmon
3) Ezra Gillespie 4) Tiffany West

HS Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Southern Alamance A 44.31 3 10
1) Marcus Lloyd 2) Tylin McAdams
3) Kane Butler 4) Kymani Dula
2 Southwest Guilford A 44.44 3 8
3 Northwest Guilford A 44.75 2 6
4 Northeast Guilford A 45.13 3 5
1) Tyrell Benton 2) DuJuan Horne
3) Kalin McNeil 4) Xavier Williams
5) Shyquis Wright 6) Shane Price
7) Marquise Womack
5 Southern Guilford A 45.23 3 4
1) J’myiah Vincent 2) Dia’vonte Brown
3) Reggie Gallaspy 4) Taylor Johnson
6 Southeast Guilford B 45.98 1 3
7 Page A 46.50 2 2
1) Anthony Capel 2) Anthony Hope
3) Aris White 4) Orlando Bolden
8 Chapel Hill A 47.23 2 1
1) Alex Burton 2) Simon Lee
3) Sawyer Chipley 4) Alex Duncan
9 Southern Guilford B 47.50 1
10 Grimsley A 47.73 2
1) Max Tannenbaum 2) Imani Barrett
3) Kevin Keaton 4) Jabril Muhammad
11 Northern Guilford A 48.47 2
1) Chris Scales 2) Tanner Enlow
3) Carlos Williams 4) Malik Parker
5) Aj love
12 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A 49.03 1
1) Robert Brannon 2) Akem Grant
3) Phillip Burts 4) Kedrick Jones

HS Girls Distance Medley Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Grimsley A 13:02.96 10
1) Caty Ubertini 2) Tori Churchill
3) Sydney Gilstrap 4) Blair Ramsey
2 Chapel Hill A 13:33.48 8
1) Marija Crook 2) Anna Passannate
3) Alexa Young 4) Tristin Van Ord
3 Chapel Hill B 14:12.33 6
4 Southeast Guilford A 14:23.50 5
1) Katie Bond 2) Kylie Spencer
3) Abby Fleckenstein 4) Kendall Petty
5 Northern Guilford A 14:24.88 4
1) Sara Svehla 2) McKenzie Byrd
3) Kaitlin Phillips 4) Emily Mercer
5) Hannah Lundrigan
6 Southwest Guilford A 14:47.13 3
7 Southern Guilford A 14:47.33 2
1) Rebekah Crumby 2) Daijah Walden
3) Alexis Taylor 4) Carly Maas
8 Northwest Guilford A 15:05.55 1
9 Page A 15:19.90
1) Austin Vass 2) Anna Robinson
3) Leanie Lopez 4) Claire Raymer

HS Boys Distance Medley Relay
============================================================
Team Time Pts
————————————————————
1 Northern Guilford A 11:13.05 10
1) Jimmy Hollingsworth 2) Jon Knight
3) Michael Elwood 4) Matt Graham
2 Chapel Hill A 11:18.40 8
1) Bradley Viles 2) Chris Greaney
3) Peter Williams 4) Tima Karginov
3 Southeast Guilford A 11:25.34 6
1) Brian Hogan 2) Jordan Barnes
3) Daniel Hinshaw 4) Avery Conyers
5) Ariel Shores 6) Greg Coward
7) Bryant Halsch 8) Garrett Church
4 Northwest Guilford A 11:33.24 5
5 Grimsley A 11:36.02 4
1) Luke Sumerford 2) Joel Freeman
3) Oscar Menzer 4) Corey Jennette
6 Page A 11:46.41 3
1) Elias Richardson 2) Drew Lake
3) Garrison Hurd 4) Levi Ricketts
5) Nolan Cook
7 Chapel Hill B 11:48.63 2
8 Southwest Guilford A 11:48.93 1
9 Southeast Raleigh A 12:10.83
1) Jamaree Murray 2) Elijah Mitchell
3) Robert Williams 4) David Conner
5) Lamar Brewer 6) Jason Putman
10 Southeast Guilford B 12:36.62
11 Ragsdale A 12:45.57
1) Kyle Tuttle 2)
3) Thomas Neale 4) Joseph Popek
5) Alex Blaya
12 Page B 12:50.12
13 Northeast Guilford A 13:20.75
1) Isaac Mcgee 2) Patrick Brown
3) Dakari Wright 4) Donta’ Fuller
5) Will Hernandez 6) Armando Toledo
7) Flake Redmond 8) Murray Masequoi
9) Matthew White 10) Xavier Williams
11) Javien Carter 12) Ramon Vasquez
14 Southern Guilford A 14:09.02
1) Alex Secor 2) Mark Riddle
3) Miguel Cabiness 4) Tyrell Clinard

HS Boys Sprint Medley Relay
=====================================================================
Team Time Wind H# Pts
———————————————————————
1 North Forsyth A 3:44.90 NWI 2 10
1) Marvin Fulwood 2) Brandon Gambrell
3) Gevontae Hardy 4) Steve Stowe
2 Southwest Guilford A 3:55.93 NWI 2 8
3 Southeast Raleigh A 3:56.32 NWI 2 6
1) Fred Mcduffie 2) Isaiah Walters
3) Elijah Mitchell 4) James Branch
5) Lamar Brewer 6) Dante Jones
4 Northern Guilford A 3:59.81 NWI 1 5
1) Michael Elwood 2) Alex Karl
3) Malik Parker 4) Matt Graham
5) Tanner Enlow 6) Carlos Williams
7) Kamaran MClanahan
5 Northwest Guilford A 4:05.11 NWI 1 4
6 Grimsley A 4:07.92 NWI 1 3
1) Rice Neese 2) Courey Casterlow
3) Grayson Milholin 4) Amin Aminu
7 Page A 4:08.39 NWI 1 2
1) Garrison Hurd 2) Austin Armstrong
3) Chris Moseley 4) Shalfield Wall
8 Southeast Guilford A 4:09.07 NWI 1 1
1) C.j. Whitsett 2) Jordan Barnes
3) Avery Conyers 4) Xavier Unanka
5) Shakim Flippen 6) Garrett Church
9 Southern Guilford A 4:10.98 NWI 2
1) Malik Moseley 2) Cesar Rodriguez
3) Dia’vonte Brown 4) Lawrence Harrison
5) Lekevis Lawrence 6) Kenyon Taylor
7) J’Myiah Vincent
10 Hillside A 4:30.66 NWI 2
1) McKinly Brown 2) Marcus Krah
3) Lonnie Kendall 4) Dawud Holloway
5) deshawn stevens

HS Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Southeast Guilford A 1:57.34 2 10
1) Asia Smith 2) Daijia Ervin
3) Sarah Robinson 4) Destiny David
5) Kendi Harris 6) Deztini Shaw
7) Bryce Artis
2 Northern Guilford A 2:01.73 1 8
1) Cameron Cobb 2) Mary Afuye
3) Martha Afuye 4) Ashton Gilbert
5) Carli Downing 6) Jhenelle McGlashan
3 Hillside A 2:02.45 1 6
1) Taleya Harris 2) Demia Scott
3) Mariah Reece 4) Vanessa Bright
4 Southern Guilford A 2:03.28 2 5
1) Taketta Johnson 2) Mya Gray
3) Chelseigh Holmes 4) Erykah Briggs-white
5) Ashley Newsome
5 Grimsley A 2:04.78 2 4
1) Memory Hill 2) Brandy Carmon
3) Toyrie Caskey 4) Ezra Gillespie

HS Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Chapel Hill A 4:20.04 2 10
1) Alexa Young 2) Emily Williams
3) Anne Conolly 4) Anna Passannate
2 Southern Guilford A 4:21.34 2 8
1) Raven Hamilton 2) Kylie Mcmillan
3) Daijah Walden 4) Chantell Cooper
3 Southeast Raleigh A 4:27.79 2 6
1) Alexus Gray 2) Brittany Williams
3) Katey Greer 4) Joy Lackey
5) Taylor East
4 Southwest Guilford A 4:40.04 2 5
5 Grimsley A 4:51.64 1 4
1) Courtney Sparks 2) Ashley Atkins
3) Brandy Carmon 4) Ezra Gillespie
6 Northern Guilford A 5:01.98 2 3
1) Sara Svehla 2) Cameron Cobb
3) McKenzie Byrd 4) Kaitlin Phillips
5) Emily Mercer 6) Hannah Lundrigan
7 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A 5:55.47 1 2
1) Jada Boyd 2) Eboni Mcgill
3) Daziah Brooks 4) Loraine Foman

HS Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===============================================================
Team Time H# Pts
—————————————————————
1 Northeast Guilford A 3:22.21 3 10
1) LeDante Berry 2) Gary Woosley
3) LeAndre McGill 4) DeAndre McGill
2 Southeast Raleigh A 3:23.24 3 8
1) Lamar Brewer 2) James Branch
3) Elijah Mitchell 4) Jamaree Murray
5) Robert Williams 6) Ryan Adams
3 Southeast Guilford A 3:31.25 3 6
1) C.j. Whitsett 2) Jordan Barnes
3) Aaron Herring 4) Ariel Shores
5) Greg Coward 6) Shakim Flippen
4 Northwest Guilford A 3:31.36 1 5
5 Southern Alamance A 3:39.42 2 4
1) Austin Greeson 2) Marcus Lloyd
3) Tanner Greeson 4) Tylin McAdams
5) Michael Delozier 6) Antonio Lopez
6 Northern Guilford A 3:40.68 2 3
1) Jimmy Hollingsworth 2) Jon Knight
3) Michael Elwood 4) Matt Graham
5) Kamaran McClanahan
7 Southeast Raleigh B 3:41.03 1 2
8 Ragsdale A 3:44.48 2 1
1) Thomas Popek 2)
3) Patrick Clouse 4) Thomas Neale
5) Kendell Fullmore
9 Chapel Hill A 3:46.09 3
1) Chris Greaney 2) Harrison Young
3) Peter Williams 4) James Barnett
10 Northeast Guilford B 3:47.15 1
11 Hillside A 3:47.32 3
1) Dawud Holloway 2) Marcus Krah
3) McKinly Brown 4) Lonnie Kendall
12 Grimsley A 3:47.90 2
1) Courey Casterlow 2) Imani Barrett
3) Jabril Muhammad 4) Corey Jennette
13 Southwest Guilford A 3:58.39 3
14 Winston-Salem Prep Academy A 4:15.71 1
1) Robert Hicks 2) Jordan Dalton
3) Donte Thompson 4) Kedrick Jones

HS Girls Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Chapel Hill 121 0 8 8 53 52 0
2 Southeast Guilford 99 8 6 5 43 37 0
3 Southern Guilford 76 5 0 10 35 26 0
4 Grimsley 56.5 3 10 0 27 16.5 0
5 Northern Guilford 44 4 6 0 31 3 0
6 Northwest Guilford 43.5 0 3 0 12 28.5 0
7 Southeast Raleigh 34 0 2 6 8 18 0
8 Winston-Salem Prep Academ 22 0 0 0 13 9 0
9 Dudley 20 0 0 0 0 20 0
10 Southwest Guilford 14 0 4 0 8 2 0
10 Hillside 14 2 0 0 12 0 0
12 Page 12 0 0 0 0 12 0
13 North Forsyth 10 10 0 0 0 0 0
14 Southern Alamance 9 6 0 0 3 0 0

HS Boys Team Scores (16 Events Scored)
=====================================================================
Team Pts Spr Dst Hrd Rel Fld Oth
———————————————————————
1 Southeast Guilford 102 5 10 10 31 46 0
2 Northeast Guilford 71 0 0 0 33 38 0
3 Southeast Raleigh 67 0 1 0 29 37 0
4 Ragsdale 60 6 0 0 1 53 0
5 Northern Guilford 48 4 12 0 26 6 0
6 Southern Alamance 41 0 0 0 22 19 0
6 Chapel Hill 41 0 6 5 24 6 0
8 Northwest Guilford 39 0 5 0 28 6 0
9 Southern Guilford 31 2 0 0 14 15 0
10 Southwest Guilford 28 8 0 0 20 0 0
11 North Forsyth 24 0 3 8 10 3 0
12 Grimsley 22 3 2 4 9 4 0
13 Page 12 0 0 0 11 1 0
14 Lexington 10 10 0 0 0 0 0
15 Winston-Salem Prep Academ 6 0 0 6 0 0 0


  • Coach Blue said,

    To Coach Tyre and staff: Thanks so much for putting on a great early season meet. I learned a lot about my team’s potential yesterday.