Southeast Guilford takes boys and girls top spots in today’s Tri-meet with Smith and Southern Alamance(Track and Field full results 36 events)

Posted by Andy Durham on March 27, 2013 at 11:30 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

*****Courtesy of Coach Tyre at Southeast Guilford High School(Track and Field)*****
Women’s Results:
1) Southeast Guilford 85….
2) Smith, B. L. 33
3) Southern Alamance 31

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
1) Southeast Guilford 110.50
2) Southern Alamance 58.50
3) Smith, B. L. 17

Southeast Guilford/SouthernAlamance/B.L.Smith – 3/27/2013
Southeast Guilford High School
Results

Event 1 Girls Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Phifer, Jazzmin Smith, B. L. 31-06.00
2 Lloyd, Erica Southern Ala 30-03.00
3 Powell, Alea Smith, B. L. 29-05.00
4 Williams, Rayven 11 Southeast Gu 29-01.00
5 Mayes, Jessica Southern Ala 24-07.00
6 Pope-Ross, Latoya 12 Southeast Gu 24-04.00
7 Mason, Taliya 9 Southeast Gu 23-10.00
8 Whitsett, Cierra 9 Southeast Gu 22-09.00
9 Meekins, Alexis 11 Southern Gui 22-01.00
10 Petty, Jessica 11 Southeast Gu 21-11.00

Event 2 Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Powell, Alea Smith, B. L. 88-11
2 Lloyd, Erica Southern Ala 73-07
3 Williams, Rayven 11 Southeast Gu 69-08
4 Phifer, Jazzmin Smith, B. L. 67-07
5 Mayes, Jessica Southern Ala 65-10
6 Pope-Ross, Latoya 12 Southeast Gu 57-00
7 Whitsett, Cierra 9 Southeast Gu 54-05
8 Petty, Jessica 11 Southeast Gu 50-10
9 Meekins, Alexis 11 Southern Gui 48-11
10 Mason, Taliya 9 Southeast Gu 40-01

Event 3 Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Harris, Kendi 9 Southeast Gu 15-01.00
2 Blackwell, Taylor Southern Ala 13-03.50
3 Artis, Bryce 9 Southeast Gu 13-03.00
4 Oakes, Deja 12 Southeast Gu 12-08.00
5 Humphrey, Tyeshia 10 Southeast Gu 11-08.00
6 Green, Kyana 10 Southeast Gu 10-00.50

Event 4 Girls Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Artis, Bryce 9 Southeast Gu 28-08.00
2 Oakes, Deja 12 Southeast Gu 27-10.00
3 Humphrey, Tyeshia 10 Southeast Gu 27-03.00
— Green, Kyana 10 Southeast Gu FOUL

Event 5 Girls High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Oakes, Deja 12 Southeast Gu 4-00.00
— Green, Kyana 10 Southeast Gu NH

Event 6 Girls Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
— Caesar, Amber 10 Southeast Gu NH
— Stockham, Jael 9 Southeast Gu NH
— Guthrie, Marcius 10 Southeast Gu NH
— Caesar, Love 9 Southeast Gu NH

Event 7 Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford 11:47.00
— Southern Alamance DQ

Event 8 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Baker, Evelyn Smith, B. L. 17.70
2 Ocran, Stephanie 11 Southeast Gu 20.20
3 Moore, Brittanae 10 Southeast Gu 21.40

Event 9 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Robinson, Sarah 12 Southeast Gu 12.20 1
2 Smith, Asia 12 Southeast Gu 12.50 1
3 David, Destiny 11 Southeast Gu 12.70 2
4 Shaw, Deztini 9 Southeast Gu 12.90 2
4 Ervin, Daijia 12 Southeast Gu 12.90 1
6 Nicholson, Nidonna Smith, B. L. 13.20 1
7 Moore, Jordan 9 Southern Ala 13.40 2
8 Thompson, Tierra Southern Ala 14.20 1
9 Burr, Abigail Southern Ala 14.30 2
10 Roseboro, Makayla Southern Ala 14.80 2
10 Bouldin, Kayla Smith, B. L. 14.80 2

Event 10 Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford 1:51.20
2 Smith, B. L. 1:53.30
1) Nicholson, Nidonna 2) Baker, Evelyn
3) Bailey, Yasmine 4)
3 Southern Alamance 2:04.90

Event 11 Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Cain, Kristin 11 Southern Ala 6:05.80
2 Fleckenstein, Abby 11 Southeast Gu 6:28.70
3 Bond, Katie 12 Southeast Gu 6:35.00
4 Blalock, Lindsay 9 Southern Ala 6:40.60
— Hosse, Leah 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Vasquez, Karina 12 Southeast Gu NT
— Vasquez, Jessica 11 Southeast Gu NT
— Elliott, Madison 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Baylor, Sarah 12 Southeast Gu NT
— Hinton, Vashti 12 Southeast Gu NT

Event 12 Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern Alamance 56.80
2 Southeast Guilford 57.10

Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Ervin, Daijia 12 Southeast Gu 1:04.00 3
2 Ramirez, Dinora 10 Southern Ala 1:04.80 1
3 Covington, Arrianna Smith, B. L. 1:05.00 2
4 Petty, Kendall 9 Southeast Gu 1:05.60 1
5 Dillon, Lexie Southern Ala 1:08.70 2
6 Artis, Bryce 9 Southeast Gu 1:10.30 1
7 Moore, Jordan 9 Southern Ala 1:12.10 1
8 Reyna, Nfn Southern Ala 1:18.60 3

Event 14 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Nicholson, Nidonna Smith, B. L. 48.20
2 Moore, Brittanae 10 Southeast Gu 1:04.60
3 Ocran, Stephanie 11 Southeast Gu 1:05.80

Event 15 Girls 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ramirez, Dinora 10 Southern Ala 2:37.90
2 Lynch, Sarah 11 Southern Ala 2:50.20
3 Covington, Arrianna Smith, B. L. 2:50.60
4 Bond, Katie 12 Southeast Gu 3:02.40
— Hosse, Leah 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Winnix, Lauren Southern Ala NT
— Vasquez, Karina 12 Southeast Gu NT
— Brown, Toni Smith, B. L. NT
— Elliott, Madison 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Hinton, Vashti 12 Southeast Gu NT

Event 16 Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Shaw, Deztini 9 Southeast Gu 26.60 2
2 Smith, Asia 12 Southeast Gu 26.80 1
3 Baker, Evelyn Smith, B. L. 28.00 1
4 Maxwell, Zynovia Smith, B. L. 29.10 3
5 Moore, Jordan 9 Southern Ala 29.30 2
6 Dillon, Lexie Southern Ala 30.90 2
7 Blackwell, Taylor Southern Ala 31.10 1
8 Stockham, Jael 9 Southeast Gu 31.20 3
9 Burr, Abigail Southern Ala 31.40 2
10 Thompson, Tierra Southern Ala 31.90 1
11 Roseboro, Makayla Southern Ala 32.30 3
12 Bouldin, Kayla Smith, B. L. 32.60 2
13 Guthrie, Marcius 10 Southeast Gu 33.50 3

Event 17 Girls 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Spencer, Kylie 11 Southeast Gu 11:59.50

Event 19 Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Perry, Joseph 12 Southern Ala 44-11.50
2 Jones, Derek 12 Southern Ala 43-06.00
3 Mckirgan, Brock 12 Southern Ala 42-09.00
4 Robinson, Ronnie 11 Southeast Gu 40-09.00
5 Lopez, Jesus Southern Ala 38-01.00
6 McThay, C. J. 9 Southeast Gu 36-08.00
7 Glenn, Jonathan 11 Southeast Gu 36-06.00
8 Hooks, Justin 12 Southeast Gu 32-07.00
9 Hooks, Ben 11 Southeast Gu 31-11.00
10 Webb, Jarred 9 Southeast Gu 29-08.00
11 Rozier, Devonte 11 Southeast Gu 29-02.00
12 Via, Jared 11 Southeast Gu 28-10.00
13 Madden, Emmanuel 9 Southeast Gu 25-11.00
14 Holmes, Kwame 11 Southeast Gu 25-09.00
15 Johnson, Bailey 9 Southeast Gu 24-04.00
16 Ferrell, Devan 10 Southeast Gu 23-10.00
— Rawls, Elliot 11 Southeast Gu FOUL

Event 20 Boys Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Mckirgan, Brock 12 Southern Ala 134-07
2 Robinson, Ronnie 11 Southeast Gu 128-09
3 Jones, Derek 12 Southern Ala 118-08
4 Hooks, Justin 12 Southeast Gu 104-09
5 Glenn, Jonathan 11 Southeast Gu 97-11
6 Rozier, Devonte 11 Southeast Gu 88-03
7 Lopez, Jesus Southern Ala 85-06
8 Rawls, Elliot 11 Southeast Gu 78-07
9 Via, Jared 11 Southeast Gu 74-02
10 Madden, Emmanuel 9 Southeast Gu 65-07
11 Webb, Jarred 9 Southeast Gu 60-02
12 Holmes, Kwame 11 Southeast Gu 52-09
13 Johnson, Bailey 9 Southeast Gu 52-05
14 Ferrell, Devan 10 Southeast Gu 51-04
— Perry, Joseph 12 Southern Ala FOUL
— McThay, C. J. 9 Southeast Gu FOUL
— Hooks, Ben 11 Southeast Gu FOUL

Event 21 Boys Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Petty, Jamal 12 Southeast Gu 19-06.00
2 Brooks, Sterling 12 Southeast Gu 17-10.00
3 Unanka, Xavier 10 Southeast Gu 17-00.50
4 Evans, Dalton 9 Southeast Gu 16-02.50
5 Curry, Blake Smith, B. L. 15-07.00
6 Clayton, Mark 12 Southeast Gu 14-05.00
7 Stevenson, Zakey 9 Southeast Gu 14-03.00
8 Williams, Stephon Smith, B. L. 13-11.00
— McAllister, Tremal 11 Southeast Gu FOUL
— Mitchell, Elijah Southern Ala FOUL
— Williams, Travis 11 Southeast Gu FOUL

Event 22 Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brooks, Sterling 12 Southeast Gu 41-07.00
2 Sherman, Richard Smith, B. L. 39-10.00
3 Richardson, Andre 10 Southeast Gu 34-02.00
— Jefcoat, Jamel 11 Southeast Gu FOUL

Event 23 Boys High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Barnes, Jordan 12 Southeast Gu 5-06.00
1 Jefcoat, Jamel 11 Southeast Gu 5-06.00
3 Potter, Ben 9 Southeast Gu 5-04.00
3 Sherman, Richard Smith, B. L. 5-04.00
3 Richardson, Andre 10 Southeast Gu 5-04.00
— Curry, Blake Smith, B. L. NH

Event 24 Boys Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bailey, Wyatt Southern Ala 9-00.00
2 Lane, Trev or Southern Ala 8-06.00
3 Adams, Jason 11 Southeast Gu 8-00.00
4 Casterlow, Chris 10 Southeast Gu 7-06.00
4 Coccaro, Mike 9 Southeast Gu 7-06.00
— Petty, Jamal 12 Southeast Gu NH
— Johnson, Raekwon 12 Southeast Gu NH
— Harrell, Bradford 9 Southeast Gu NH

Event 25 Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern Alamance 8:32.00
2 Southeast Guilford ‘B’ 8:41.00
3 Southern Alamance ‘B’ x9:14.00
4 Southeast Guilford x9:19.00
5 Smith, B. L. 9:45.00

Event 26 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pierce, Seth 11 Southeast Gu 16.20 1
2 Overton, Darrius 11 Southeast Gu 16.30 1
3 Williams, Eugene 9 Southeast Gu 18.20 2
3 Jefcoat, Jamel 11 Southeast Gu 18.20 1
5 Thorp, Jairus Smith, B. L. 20.10 2
5 Taylor, Jamil 9 Southeast Gu 20.10 2
7 Ewing, Brandon Smith, B. L. 22.10 1

Event 27 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Petty, Jamal 12 Southeast Gu 11.30 1
2 Unanka, Xavier 10 Southeast Gu 11.40 1
3 Lloyd, Marcus 12 Southern Ala 11.50 4
3 Williams, Travis 11 Southeast Gu 11.50 2
5 McAdams, Tylin 11 Southern Ala 11.60 4
5 Liggs, Greg 10 Southeast Gu 11.60 2
5 Evans, DeAndrea Smith, B. L. 11.60 1
5 Dula, Kymani 9 Southern Ala 11.60 4
9 Brooks, Sterling 12 Southeast Gu 11.80 2
9 Kizzie, Kendrick 9 Southeast Gu 11.80 1
11 Bouldin, Robert Smith, B. L. 11.90 1
12 McThay, C. J. 9 Southeast Gu 12.00 3
12 Daniels, Josh Smith, B. L. 12.00 1
14 Stevenson, Zakey 9 Southeast Gu 12.10 3
15 McAllister, Tremal 11 Southeast Gu 12.30 3
16 Hairston, C. J. 10 Southeast Gu 12.90 4
17 Evans, Dalton 9 Southeast Gu 13.00 4
18 Norwood, Malik Smith, B. L. 13.70 2

Event 28 Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford 1:32.80
2 Smith, B. L. 1:36.60

Event 29 Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Allshouse, Ryan Southern Ala 4:49.10
2 Hinshaw, Daniel 11 Southeast Gu 4:53.90
3 Conyers, Avery 11 Southeast Gu 4:58.40
4 Gonzales, Jose 11 Southern Ala 5:00.90
— Loy, Spencer Southern Ala NT
— Wampler, Ralph Southern Ala NT
— Testerman, James Southern Ala NT
— Taylor, Quest 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Hogan, Kevin 9 Southeast Gu NT
— Tolbert, C. J. 9 Southeast Gu NT
— Bridgham, Alex 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Britt, Will 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Isley, Tristen Southern Ala NT
— Dotson, Colin 9 Southeast Gu NT
— Gamboa, German Southern Ala NT
— Goodwin, Payton Southern Ala NT
— Joines, Brian Southern Ala NT
— Bailey, Wyatt Southern Ala NT
— Griffin, Jake 9 Southeast Gu NT
— Halsch, Bryant 10 Southeast Gu NT

Event 30 Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford 45.60
2 Smith, B. L. 47.50
3 Southeast Guilford ‘B’ x50.40

Event 31 Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Herring, Aaron 12 Southeast Gu 54.20 1
2 Foust, Omar Smith, B. L. 54.60 1
3 Barnes, Jordan 12 Southeast Gu 56.70 1
4 Greeson, Tanner 11 Southern Ala 57.30 2
5 Lopez, Antonio 10 Southern Ala 59.20 2
6 Church, Garrett 9 Southeast Gu 1:00.10 2
6 Cochran, Jake 11 Southeast Gu 1:00.10 3
8 Richardson, Andre 10 Southeast Gu 1:00.50 2
9 Mitchell, Elijah Southern Ala 1:01.80 1
10 Williams, Stephon Smith, B. L. 1:04.30 2
11 Clayton, Mark 12 Southeast Gu 1:04.70 3
12 Curry, Blake Smith, B. L. 1:07.50 2

Event 32 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Pierce, Seth 11 Southeast Gu 42.50 1
2 Greeson, Austin 12 Southern Ala 43.10 1
3 Hairston, C. J. 10 Southeast Gu 46.20 3
4 Taylor, Jamil 9 Southeast Gu 46.70 2
5 Sherman, Richard Smith, B. L. 47.00 2
6 Jefcoat, Jamel 11 Southeast Gu 47.30 1
7 Halsch, Bryant 10 Southeast Gu 47.40 2
8 Stevenson, Zakey 9 Southeast Gu 48.40 1
9 Ewing, Brandon Smith, B. L. 48.50 1
10 Overton, Darrius 11 Southeast Gu 50.50 2
11 Williams, Eugene 9 Southeast Gu 52.10 3

Event 33 Boys 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Loy, Collin Southern Ala 2:01.40
2 Bennett, Marquis Smith, B. L. 2:04.90
3 Hogan, Brian 12 Southeast Gu 2:11.00
4 Gonzales, Jose 11 Southern Ala 2:19.30
— Bridgham, Alex 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Britt, Will 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Delozier, Michael 11 Southern Ala NT
— Wampler, Ralph Southern Ala NT
— Potter, Ben 9 Southeast Gu NT
— Taylor, Quest 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Gamboa, German Southern Ala NT
— Pierce, Tony 10 Southeast Guilfo NT
— Mitchell, Elijah Southern Ala NT
— Butler, Nidonte Smith, B. L. NT
— Dotson, Colin 9 Southeast Gu NT
— Griffin, Jake 9 Southeast Gu NT
— Lane, Trev or Southern Ala NT
— Lopez, Antonio 10 Southern Ala NT
— Corbett, Kenan Smith, B. L. NT
— Greeson, Tanner 11 Southern Ala NT

Event 34 Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Herring, Aaron 12 Southeast Gu 23.00 1
2 Overton, Darrius 11 Southeast Gu 23.50 1
3 Lloyd, Marcus 12 Southern Ala 23.70 1
4 Dula, Kymani 9 Southern Ala 23.80 4
5 Liggs, Greg 10 Southeast Gu 24.20 3
6 Evans, DeAndrea Smith, B. L. 24.40 1
7 Williams, Travis 11 Southeast Gu 24.50 2
7 Stevenson, Zakey 9 Southeast Gu 24.50 2
9 Daniels, Josh Smith, B. L. 25.20 1
10 Casterlow, Chris 10 Southeast Gu 26.10 4
11 Evans, Dalton 9 Southeast Gu 26.60 3
12 Kurr, Nfn Smith, B. L. 26.70 4
13 Norwood, Malik Smith, B. L. 27.80 3
14 Harrell, Bradford 9 Southeast Gu 29.40 4
15 Coccaro, Mike 9 Southeast Gu 30.30 4
— Hagwood, Dontrae Smith, B. L. NT 3
— Adams, Jason 11 Southeast Gu NT 3

Event 35 Boys 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Shores, Ariel 11 Southeast Gu 10:35.10
2 Allshouse, Ryan Southern Ala 10:44.70
3 Hinshaw, Daniel 11 Southeast Gu 10:49.90
4 Conyers, Avery 11 Southeast Gu 11:43.50
— Hogan, Kevin 9 Southeast Gu NT
— Testerman, James Southern Ala NT
— Loy, Spencer Southern Ala NT
— Goodwin, Payton Southern Ala NT
— Tolbert, C. J. 9 Southeast Gu NT

Event 36 Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Southern Alamance 3:41.40
2 Southeast Guilford 3:51.20
3 Southeast Guilford ‘B’ x4:17.10

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Guilford 85 2) Smith, B. L. 33
3) Southern Alamance 31

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Guilford 110.50 2) Southern Alamance 58.50
3) Smith, B. L. 17


Comments are closed.