NCHSAA State 1-A Track and Field Championships Results

Posted by Press Release on May 10, 2013 at 10:52 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE 1-A TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
Friday’s Results–North Carolina A&T University, Greensboro, NC

Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Sloan Williams, Winston-Salem, 12.42Q, w:-1.5. 2, Julice Crowder, Monroe, 12.61Q, w:-1.3. 3, Deonica Reid, Winston-Sale, 12.49Q, w:-1.5. 4, Kendall Cox, Monroe, 12.69Q, w:-1.3. 5, Sydney McCoy, Camden Count, 12.86q, w:-1.5. 6, Shayln Richardson, Rocky Mount, 12.91q, w:-1.5. 7, Alainah Taylor, Kipp Pride, 13.03q, w:-1.3. 8, Markiara Staten, Jones, 13.05q, w:-1.3. 9, Christy Debham, Kenan, James, 13.22, w:-1.5. 10, Miata Roberts, Bessemer Cit, 13.40, w:-1.3. 11, Maliyah Servance, Lakewood, 13.55, w:-1.5. 12, Kebori Gorham, Ayden-Grifto, 13.56, w:-1.3. 13, Kaylah James, Goldsboro, 13.68, w:-1.5. 14, Abby Roberts, Avery County, 13.90, w:-1.3. –, Lydia Sale, Swain County, DNF, w:-1.3.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: -1.6) 1, Sloan Williams, Winston-Salem, 12.33. 2, Deonica Reid, Winston-Sale, 12.51. 3, Kendall Cox, Monroe, 12.54. 4, Markiara Staten, Jones, 12.84. 5, Sydney McCoy, Camden Count, 12.88. 6, Julice Crowder, Monroe, 12.95. 7, Alainah Taylor, Kipp Pride, 12.98. 8, Shayln Richardson, Rocky Mount, 13.02.

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Reneazia Collins, Monroe, 25.47, w:-4.8. 2, Desire Brown, Trask, Heide, 26.14, w:-4.8. 3, Sloan Williams, Winston-Sale, 26.38, w:-4.8. 4, Kendall Cox, Monroe, 26.44, w:-4.8. 5, Sydney McCoy, Camden Count, 26.66, w:-2.6. 6, Shakai Ward, Elkin, 26.80, w:-4.8. 7, Jamiah Cruz, Weldon, 26.98, w:-2.6. 8, Shania Nicely, Murphy, 27.11, w:-4.8. 9, Keshia Bell, Pamlico, 27.13, w:-2.6. 10, Cheyenne Orr, Robbinsville, 27.20, w:-2.6. 11, Kimberley Martin, Goldsboro, 27.62, w:-2.6. 12, Kenya Downing, Perquimans C, 27.68, w:-2.6. 13, Sarah Nicely, Murphy, 27.83, w:-4.8. 14, Miata Roberts, Bessemer Cit, 27.97, w:-4.8. 15, Kaylah James, Goldsboro, 27.97, w:-2.6. 16, Bakari Qaadir, Pender, 28.08, w:-2.6.

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Reneazia Collins, Monroe, 56.28. 2, Shakai Ward, Elkin, 57.89. 3, Desire Brown, Trask, Heide, 58.38. 4, Maria Kammire, Bishop McGui, 58.42. 5, Rebecca Rudisill, Highland Tec, 59.66. 6, Zasha Barrett, Monroe, 1:00.58. 7, Kylie Polsgrove, Avery County, 1:00.62. 8, Chasante’ Jones, Camden Count, 1:01.01. 9, Kendra Henry, Murphy, 1:01.02. 10, Danielle Fairley, Red Springs, 1:02.74. 11, Mariah DeJesus, Lejeune, 1:03.55. 12, Mercedes Booker, Kipp Pride, 1:03.67. 13, Kimberly Stout, Hendersonvil, 1:04.01. 14, Chelsea King, North Edgeco, 1:04.57. 15, Crystal Allen, Rosewood, 1:05.44. 16, Miranda Simmons, Goldsboro, 1:08.98.

Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Malia Ellington, Community Day, 2:20.37. 2, Bailey Seach, Bishop McGui, 2:26.74. 3, Kendall Toineeta, Cherokee, 2:30.10. 4, Alex Hardison, Riverside (1, 2:31.58. 5, Jessica Zedek, Southwest On, 2:33.88. 6, Davi Barbour, Mount Airy, 2:34.93. 7, Kim Ngo, NC School of, 2:35.68. 8, Tiffany Timpson, Hayesville, 2:35.89. 9, Ed-Konie Gilman, Lejeune, 2:38.65. 10, Christie Rhames, Lincoln Char, 2:38.69. 11, Madison Durham, Elkin, 2:41.73. 12, Maddie Wyatt, NC School of, 2:42.30. 13, Nichole Mehlhaff, Goldsboro, 2:43.51. 14, Christy Witcher, Raleigh Char, 2:48.26. 15, Tiffany Bowser, Weldon, 3:09.77. –, Shawnda Martin, Robbinsville, DNF.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Malia Ellington, Community Day, 5:01.37. 2, Shawnda Martin, Robbinsville, 5:24.18. 3, Ed-Konie Gilman, Lejeune, 5:31.21. 4, Carly Kreber, Bishop McGui, 5:37.41. 5, Meghan Lyall, Alleghany, 5:48.47. 6, Max Tiffany, Camden Count, 5:49.90. 7, Stephanie Zaino, Lake Norman, 5:55.97. 8, Lorin Wales, Lejeune, 5:57.45. 9, Christy Witcher, Raleigh Char, 5:58.76. 10, Malarie Harris, Thomas Jeffe, 5:58.88. 11, Sophia Rowland, NC School of, 6:03.66. 12, Danielle Clark, Lake Norman, 6:09.22. 13, Janay Kinlock, Lakewood, 6:16.68. 14, Ella Perrin, Raleigh Char, 6:24.57. –, Haleigh Crouson, Southwest On, DNF. –, Kirsten Parries, Mount Airy, DNF.

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Malia Ellington, Community Day, 11:42.66. 2, Kirsten Parries, Mount Airy, 11:52.25. 3, Shawnda Martin, Robbinsville, 12:05.68. 4, Caroline Mcleod, Gray Stone D, 12:23.91. 5, Vicki Kohlwey, Lake Norman, 12:35.22. 6, Max Tiffany, Camden Count, 12:45.72. 7, Shelby Hyatt, Swain County, 12:54.71. 8, Lorin Wales, Lejeune, 13:04.89. 9, Elizabeth Lackey, Hendersonvil, 13:25.59. 10, Haleigh Crouson, Southwest On, 13:26.57. 11, Alyssa Bragg, Lejeune, 13:41.95. 12, Meredith Dorminey, NC School of, 14:21.28. 13, Kasie Elliott, Rosewood, 14:44.61. 14, Grayson Collins, Goldsboro, 15:17.81. –, Sophia Rowland, NC School of, DNF.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Reneazia Collins, Monroe, 16.19Q, w:-2.3. 2, Kylie Polsgrove, Avery County, 16.37Q, w:-1.2. 3, Alexsia Best, Ayden-Grifto, 16.40Q, w:-1.2. 4, Akeyra
Hailey, Monroe, 16.62Q, w:-2.3. 5, Samantha Huskey, Mitchell, 16.53q, w:-1.2. 6, Asha Jordan, Monroe, 16.76q, w:-1.2. 7, Alysse Atwell, Rosewood, 16.81q, w:-1.2. 8, Dasja Johnson, Union, 16.83q, w:-2.3. 9, Rachel Moore, Andrews, 16.98, w:-2.3. 10, Summer Cordon, Northside (1, 17.01, w:-2.3. 11, Ashleigh Cleveland, NC School of, 17.58, w:-2.3. 12, Decherra Sheppard, Dixon, 17.96, w:-2.3. 13, Gabby Abbott, Robbinsville, 18.39, w:-1.2. 14, Rebecca Horne, Southwest On, 18.50, w:-1.2. 15, Kiaria Greene, Riverside (1, 18.94, w:-1.2. –, Tess Rogers, North Stokes, DNF, w:-2.3.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: -1.9) 1, Reneazia Collins, Monroe, 15.52. 2, Kylie Polsgrove, Avery County, 16.05. 3, Samantha Huskey, Mitchell, 16.37. 4, Akeyra Hailey, Monroe, 16.77. 5, Dasja Johnson, Union, 16.80. 6, Alysse Atwell, Rosewood, 16.83. 7, Asha Jordan, Monroe, 17.29. –, Alexsia Best, Ayden-Grifto, DNF.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Kylie Polsgrove, Avery County, 46.17. 2, Madison Sigmon, South Davidson, 46.22. 3, Sloan Williams, Winston-Sale, 46.63. 4, Samantha Huskey, Mitchell, 47.49. 5, Shikima Gainey, Monroe, 48.76. 6, Dasja Johnson, Union, 49.02. 7, Rachel Moore, Andrews, 49.35. 8, Kebori Gorham, Ayden-Grifto, 49.76. 9, Asha Jordan, Monroe, 50.41. 10, Alahdrian Petty, Bessemer Cit, 50.68. 11, Alysse Atwell, Rosewood, 51.79. 12, Ashleigh Cleveland, NC School of, 52.60. 13, Andrea Price, North Edgeco, 53.49. 14, Hannah Copeland, Riverside (1, 55.82. 15, McKayla Booker, Kipp Pride, 56.15. 16, Ashli Felton, Perquimans C, 59.02.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Winston-Salem Prep Academy ‘A’ (Sloan Williams 11, Deonica Reid 10, Ashley Hicks 12, Jahnae Bowman 9), 48.93. 2, Monroe ‘A’ (Daya Jordan 12, Simone Gwehi 11, Asha Jordan 11, Julice Crowder 11), 49.73. 3, North Edgecombe ‘A’ (Alex Eatman , Chelsea King , Brittany Blackwell , Cierra Franklin ), 50.54. 4, Albemarle ‘A’ (Tyshianna Bruton 9, Akela Branch 11, Brianna Blackmon 11, Kijana Sellers 12), 50.74. 5, Goldsboro ‘A’ (Nekooshia Kornegay 10, Kaylah James 11, Josephine Grant 11, Kimberley Martin 9), 51.41. 6, Murphy ‘A’ (Kendra Henry 10, Shania Nicely 11, Lauren Dockery , Sarah Nicely 9), 51.44. 7, Southwest Onslow ‘A’ (Aiyana Hilliard , Rebecca Horne , Laneiya Burney , Baji Brown ), 52.18. 8, Pamlico ‘A’ (Keshia Bell , Cheryl Thomas , Danielle Midgette , DeAndrea Dawson ), 52.38. 9, Union High School ‘A’ (Asia Henry 9, Jasmine Becton 12, Nadua Mckinzie 12, Dasja Johnson 12), 52.68. 10, Wallace-Rose Hill ‘A’ (Nija Bethune 10, Kelu Minor 9, Keyona McGee 12, Jamiria Henry 12), 53.10. 11, Swain County ‘A’ (Alyssa Robinson –, Valerie Arkansas , Jenea Bentivogli 12, Lydia Sale –), 53.57. 12, Ayden-Grifton ‘A’ (Kebori Gorham 11, Shambria Hines 9, Tylasia Moye 11, Alexsia Best 11), 54.14. 13, Robbinsville ‘A’ (Kelsie Barlow 9, Jena Phillips 9, Erin Goodpaster –, Cheyenne Orr –), 54.20. 14, Camden County ‘A’ (Brittany Richards , Brittany Harrison , Justyce Ashworth , Farrah Sutton ), 54.57. 15, Gray Stone Day School ‘A’ (Ria Sethi , Maggie Habeeb 11, Kate Sullivan 9), 55.16. 16, Bessemer City ‘A’ (Maurissa Brooks , Shamila Roberts , Kierra Goode 12, Aylissa Foster ), 57.20.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Monroe ‘A’ (Julice Crowder 11, Kendall Cox 12, Zasha Barrett 10, Reneazia Collins 11), 1:42.66. 2, Albemarle ‘A’ (Tyshianna Bruton 9, Akela Branch 11, Kijana Sellers 12, Brianna Blackmon 11), 1:47.89. 3, Camden County ‘A’ (Chasante’ Jones , Justyce Ashworth , Farrah Sutton , Sydney McCoy ), 1:50.28. 4, Southwest Onslow ‘A’ (Aiyana Hilliard , Soneila Darden , Laneiya Burney , Baji Brown ), 1:50.96. 5, Robbinsville ‘A’ (Erin Goodpaster –, Amber Long 11, Erin Maennle 9, Cheyenne Orr –), 1:51.21. 6, Lakewood ‘A’ (Jache Servance 12, Bianca Moore 11, Brittany Boykin 12, Maliyah Servance 11), 1:51.55. 7, Pamlico ‘A’ (DeAndrea Dawson , Cheryl Thomas , Danielle Midgette , Keshia Bell ), 1:51.80. 8, Perquimans County ‘A’ (Dazha Harvey , Alexis Evans , Ashli Felton , Quandrea Foster ), 1:52.39. 9, Andrews ‘A’ (Erin West –, Tori Trammel 12, Rachel Moore 12, Stephanie Ferguson –), 1:52.50. 10, Union High School ‘A’ (Dasja Johnson 12, Asia Henry 9, Nadua Mckinzie 12, Jasmine Becton 12), 1:53.37. 11, Wallace-Rose Hill ‘A’ (Jamiria Henry 12, Kelu Minor 9, Nija Bethune 10, Keyona McGee 12), 1:54.87. 12, South Stokes ‘A’ (Savannah Dalton 10, Carrie Thomas 10, Alyssa Bonner 9, Lauren Collins 9), 1:54.99. 13, Gray Stone Day School ‘A’ (Kate Sullivan 9, Kelsey Kiser 9, Maggie Habeeb 11, Kendall Taylor 12), 1:55.26. –, Hendersonville ‘A’ (Cassie Born , Micayla Bedoian 10, Sydney Gilliam 10, Kimberly Stout 12), DQ. –, Rosewood ‘A’ (Christine Conger , Lexi Mercer 8, Ayanna Potter , Krystal Yelverton 10), DQ. –, Murphy ‘A’ (Lauren Dockery , Shania Nicely 11, Kendra Henry 10, Sarah Nicely 9), DQ.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Murphy ‘A’ (Lauren Dockery , Shania Nicely 11, Sarah Nicely 9, Kendra Henry 10), 4:08.52. 2, Monroe ‘A’ (Daya Jordan 12, Shikima Gainey 12, Simone Gwehi 11, Zasha Barrett 10), 4:12.17. 3, West Wilkes ‘A’ (Madelyn Hamby 9, Makayla Roten 12, Erin Dancy 10, Olivia Mcgee 10), 4:16.76. 4, Bishop McGuinness ‘A’ (Kylie Boyle , Bailey Seach 11, Sarah Grace Johnson 9, Maria Kammire 11), 4:17.77. 5, Walkertown ‘A’ (Alexandra Ott 9, Paris France-Lynch 11, Aaliyah Craft 10, Kathyrn Young 10), 4:19.84. 6, Lejeune ‘A’ (Ed-Konie Gilman , Mariah DeJesus , Kacey Greenlee , Chryssandra Tatum ), 4:23.62. 7, Red Springs ‘A’ (Bryanna Fairely 10, Indria Harris 12, Destinae Fairley 9, Danielle Fairley 11), 4:25.56. 8, Southwest Onslow ‘A’ (Rebecca Horne , Jessica Zedek , Soneila Darden , Emily Pettway ), 4:27.57. 9, Kipp Pride ‘A’ (Mercedes Booker , Alainah Taylor , McKayla Booker , Margaret Reliford ), 4:28.74. 10, Rosewood ‘A’ (Brynna Lee 11, Alysse Atwell 11, Lexi Mercer 8, Crystal Allen 12), 4:29.61. 11, Hendersonville ‘A’ (Micayla Bedoian 10, Blaire Hawkins , Sydney Gilliam 10, Kimberly Stout 12), 4:32.79. 12, Lincoln Charter ‘A’ (Christie Rhames 12, Anna Cunningham 11, Hannah Martin 10, Cynthia Perez 11), 4:32.83. 13, Andrews ‘A’ (Maria Chapman –, Erin West –, Stephanie Ferguson –, Rachel Moore 12), 4:33.32. 14, Lakewood ‘A’ (Janay Kinlock 12, Tiesha Rich 12, Lakkeya Sellers 12, Bianca Boone 10), 4:35.58. 15, NC School of Science & Math ‘A’ (Anne Kelley 12, Alexis Knox 11, Kim Ngo 11, Maddie Wyatt 11), 4:35.79.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Bishop McGuinness ‘A’ (Sarah Grace Johnson 9, Bailey Seach 11, Carly Kreber 11, Brianna Eichhorn 12), 10:00.91. 2, Southwest Onslow ‘A’ (Emily Pettway , Jessica Zedek , Abagail Crouson , Haleigh Crouson ), 10:16.38. 3, Gray Stone Day School ‘A’ (Rebecca Brickner 12, Kelsey Kiser 9, Sarah Goodnight 12, Caroline Mcleod 11), 10:19.63. 4, Community Day School of Davids ‘A’ (Marissa Lundsten 9, Lucy Coppola 10, Megan Perkins 10, Malia Ellington 10), 10:23.19. 5, Riverside (1a) ‘A’ (Hannah Copeland , Chesson Ward , Anne Marie Manning , Alex Hardison ), 10:27.41. 6, Lincoln Charter ‘A’ (Hannah Martin 10, Cynthia Perez 11, Anna Cunningham 11, Christie Rhames 12), 10:33.03. 7, Mount Airy ‘A’ (Davi Barbour 11, Jordan Jackson 12, Jai Daniels 10, Kirsten Parries 11), 10:34.70. 8, Lejeune ‘A’ (Ed-Konie Gilman , Alyssa Bragg , Lorin Wales , Olivia Bango ), 10:36.17. 9, NC School of Science & Math ‘A’ (Maddie Wyatt 11, Sophia Rowland 12, Alexis Knox 11, Kim Ngo 11), 10:55.87. 10, Cherokee ‘A’ (Lydia Lossiah , Jordyn Thompson , Avery Mintz , Kendall Toineeta 10), 11:00.45. 11, Lake Norman Charter School ‘A’ (Julia Cockerham –, Bridgette Siemon 12, Mary Stuart Sloan 10, Vicki Kohlwey 10), 11:02.75. 12, Swain County ‘A’ (Shelby Hyatt 9, Tori Swartz 11, Alex Treadway 11, Blair Allman 12), 11:11.83. 13, Lakewood ‘A’ (Janay Kinlock 12, Lakkeya Sellers 12, Bianca Moore 11, Bianca Boone 10), 11:32.25. 14, North Edgecombe ‘A’ (Andrea Price , QaLexus Taylor , Kayla Thorne , Maquaisha Tucker ), 11:41.82. 15, Pender ‘A’ (Savannah Gurganus 9, Hannah Cavanaugh 9, Abigail Lewis 9, Morgan Brigman 11), 11:49.44. 16, Rosewood ‘A’ (Kasie Elliott 11, Ashley Duran 11, Ciera Satterfield , Brynna Lee 11), 12:00.97.

Girls High Jump
1, Makayla Roten, West Wilkes, 5-06. 2, Morgan Lowe, Swain County, 5-02. 3, Kylie Polsgrove, Avery County, 4-10. 4, Tess Rogers, North Stokes, J4-10. 5, Nylaa Tutt, Pamlico, J4-10. 6, Summer Cordon, Northside (1, 4-08. 7, Lexi Mercer, Rosewood, J4-08. 8, Tina Brumm, Community Day, J4-08. 8, Cheyenne Orr, Robbinsville, J4-08. 10, Ashleigh Cleveland, NC School of, J4-08. 11, Madison Spurling, Mitchell, J4-08. –, Allison Waters, Northside (1, NH. –, Downing Kenya, Perquimans C, NH. –, Hailey Beauregard, Community Day, NH. –, Jache Servance, Lakewood, NH. –, Brittany Boykin, Lakewood, NH.

Girls Pole Vault
1, Tess Rogers, North Stokes, 10-06. 2, Makayla Roten, West Wilkes, 10-00. 3, Meghen Breeden, West Wilkes, 9-06. 4, Maddie Cole, Robbinsville, J9-06. 5, Jena Phillips, Robbinsville, 9-00. 6, Sarah Hyatt, Swain County, 8-06. 7, Carson Bollman, North Stokes, 8-00. 8, Brynna Lee, Rosewood, 7-00.

Girls Long Jump
1, Kendall Cox, Monroe, 17-10, w:1.6. 2, Cierra Franklin, North Edgeco, 16-07.75, w:1.0. 3, Markiara Staten, Jones, 16-07.50, w:0.6. 4, Olivia Mcgee, West Wilkes, 16-05.25, w:3.0. 5, Summer Cordon, Northside (1, 16-04.50, w:1.3. 6, Danielle Jessup, South Stokes, 16-04, w:2.1. 7, Jahnae Bowman, Winston-Sale, 16-02.25, w:1.4. 8, Princess Stone, NC School of, J16-02.25, w:2.0. 9, Erin Maennle, Robbinsville, 15-08, w:1.3. 9, Tori Trammel, Andrews, 15-08, w:1.1. 11, Brittany Boykin, Lakewood, 15-06, w:1.5. 12, Jache Servance, Lakewood, 15-01.50, w:1.7. 13, Sydney McCoy, Camden Count, 14-05, w:0.9. 14, Lydia Sale, Swain County, 14-03, w:1.3. 15, Erica Griggs, Andrews, 13-06, w:1.6. 16, Bakari Qaadir, Pender, 12-08.50, w:0.7.

Girls Triple Jump
1, Chryssandra Tatum, Lejeune, 39-00, w:1.7. 2, Erin West, Andrews, 37-00, w:1.9. 3, Princess Stone, NC School of, 36-06, w:2.0. 4, Cierra Franklin, North Edgeco, 35-08, w:3.1. 5, Makayla Roten, West Wilkes, 34-01.50, w:2.6. 6, Ashleigh Cleveland, NC School of, 33-06.50, w:0.7. 7, Summer Cordon, Northside (1, 33-03.50, w:2.5. 8, Chasante’ Jones, Camden Count, 33-01, w:3.2. 9, Shikima Gainey, Monroe, 32-08, w:2.0. 10, Brittany Boykin, Lakewood, 32-01, w:3.2. 11, Lydia Sale, Swain County, 32-00, w:2.2. 12, Talaka Lloyd, Murphy, 31-09, w:3.2. 13, Bianca Moore, Lakewood, 31-05, w:1.9. 14, Kiana Staton, Monroe, 31-04, w:1.2. 15, Alli Russell, Murphy, 31-03, w:3.4. 16, Mercy Woods, Community Day, 30-03, w:2.6.

Girls Shot Put
1, Hailey Cook, Hendersonvil, 43-03.50. 2, Stevie Sutton, Cherokee, 34-11. 3, Asha Jordan, Monroe, 34-06.50. 4, Tia Thompson, Pamlico, 34-05. 5, Deandria Purdue, Southside Hi, 33-05. 6, Joyce Gardner, Pamlico, 31-11. 7, Staci Self, Andrews, 31-09. 8, Bethany Clark, West Wilkes, 31-06.75. 9, Shenetta Barnes, Red Springs, 31-05.50. 10, Zenora Saelua, Dixon, 31-00. 11, Amilya Mitchell, Monroe, 30-10. 12, Amy Yarborough, Hendersonvil, 29-11.75. 13, Shaquandra Lilly, Lakewood, 29-02. 14, Princess Flowers, West Columbu, 28-09.50. 15, Briana Blevins, North Wilkes, 28-05.50. 16, Joleesa Terry, Hobbton, 26-09.25.

Girls Discus Throw
1, Hailey Cook, Hendersonvil, 146-05. 2, Rajah Key, Cherryville, 119-10. 3, Jesse Anne Rogers, Riverside (1, 105-11. 4, Deandria Purdue, Southside Hi, 103-11. 5, Hannah Matheson, Andrews, 99-05. 6, Bria Roddy, Monroe, 97-09. 7, Shenetta Barnes, Red Springs, 96-06. 8, Joyce Gardner, Pamlico, 94-11. 9, Joleesa Terry, Hobbton, 89-11. 10, Courtney Spencer, North Moore, 89-08. 11, Brittany Blackwell, North Edgeco, 86-11. 12, Amilya Mitchell, Monroe, 85-11. 13, Stevie Sutton, Cherokee, 85-01. 14, Jaquel Stackhouse, South Robeso, 84-06. 15, Zia Gray, NC School of, 81-05.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, 10.74Q, w:-2.0. 2, Dezmond Faison, Union, 11.27Q, w:-2.7. 3, Johnny Frasier, Princeton, 10.95Q, w:-2.0. 4, Tyler Casey, Monroe, 11.38Q, w:-2.7. 5, Travis Bennett, Albemarle, 11.28Q, w:-2.0. 6, Joe McNamara, Bishop McGui, 11.38Q, w:-2.7. 7, Tamarack Bolden, Trask, Heide, 11.33q, w:-2.0. 8, Roy Bryant, Manteo, 11.40q, w:-2.0. 9, Glen White, Jones, 11.52, w:-2.7. 10, Lavonte Baker, Monroe, 11.56, w:-2.7. 11, Jarius Collins, North Edgeco, 11.57, w:-2.7. 12, Zac Harris, Camden Count, 11.61, w:-2.0. 13, Dakari Jackson, Trask, Heide, 11.74, w:-2.0. 14, Tyler Wiley, Murphy, 11.74, w:-2.0. 15, Brenton Mosely, Highland Tec, 11.97, w:-2.7. 16, Bryan Ferguson, Murphy, 12.01, w:-2.7.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: -0.2) 1, Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, 10.48. 2, Johnny Frasier, Princeton, 10.74. 3, Dezmond Faison, Union, 11.02. 4, Tamarack Bolden, Trask, Heide, 11.11. 5, Joe McNamara, Bishop McGui, 11.13. 6, Tyler Casey, Monroe, 11.33. 7, Roy Bryant, Manteo, 11.61. –, Travis Bennett, Albemarle, FS.

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, 21.71, w:-3.0. 2, Tamarack Bolden, Trask, Heide, 22.52, w:-3.0. 3, Travis Bennett, Albemarle, 22.71, w:-3.0. 4, Eric Gadson, North Rowan, 23.01, w:-3.0. 5, Keion Crossen, Northampton, 23.11, w:-3.0. 6, Jamaz Richardson, Lejeune, 23.19, w:-3.3. 7, Dezmond Faison, Union, 23.33, w:-3.0. 8, Glen White, Jones, 23.38, w:-3.3. 9, Jaylen Barbour, Monroe, 23.57, w:-3.0. 9, Dakari Jackson, Trask, Heide, 23.57, w:-3.3. 11, Zac Harris, Camden Count, 23.60, w:-3.3. 12, Joe McNamara, Bishop McGui, 23.94, w:-3.0. 13, Austin Hill, Robbinsville, 24.12, w:-3.3. 14, Bryan Ferguson, Murphy, 24.16, w:-3.3. 15, Rhyer Davis, Cherryville, 24.34, w:-3.3. –, Ronald Ratliff, East Columbu, DNF, w:-3.3.

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Trentavis Friday, Cherryville, 48.00. 2, Keion Crossen, Northampton, 50.27. 3, Caleb Drake, West Montgom, 51.20. 4, Tracey Bowen, East Columbu, 51.63. 5, Jahmal McMillian, West Columbu, 51.93. 6, Tre Shaun Wynn, Monroe, 51.95. 7, Marckus Humphries, Southwest On, 51.99. 8, Benson Robles, NC School of, 52.15. 9, Gabriel Branning, Cherryville, 52.64. 10, Christian Martins, Goldsboro, 52.65. 11, Corey Valentine, Mount Airy, 53.01. 12, Trevor Carr, Camden Count, 53.17. 13, Luke Deyton, Mitchell, 53.28. 14, Skyler Matheson, Robbinsville, 53.56. 15, Maliq Pando, Union, 53.70. 16, Levi Martin, Dixon, 56.47.

Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Elijah Inuwa, Central Acad, 1:58.75. 2, Sean Powers, Lake Norman, 1:59.84. 3, Chase Stevens, Mitchell, 2:00.80. 4, Brandon Welborne, Elkin, 2:03.14. 5, Chris Panuski, NC School of, 2:04.06. 6, Will Jackson, Raleigh Char, 2:04.39. 7, Deonte Hatfield, North Edgeco, 2:04.51. 8, Aarron Jones, Southside Hi, 2:06.98. 9, Keaton Cooper, Lake Norman, 2:07.22. 10, Allen Garcia, Camden Count, 2:09.39. 11, Alex Boggs, Midway High, 2:12.16. 12, Leland Lancaster, Bishop McGui, 2:12.49. 13, Moises Rapalo, Wallace-Rose, 2:14.08. 14, Zach Bruns, Bishop McGui, 2:14.79. 15, Zach Boone, Mitchell, 2:17.32. 16, Zach Foster, Dixon, 2:34.97.

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Zach Boone, Mitchell, 4:31.22. 2, Brandon King, Mitchell, 4:34.34. 3, David Pann, Central Acad, 4:34.97. 4, Kaseson Hooper, Murphy, 4:35.93. 5, Josh Rees-Jones, NC School of, 4:37.71. 6, Chris O’Brien, Raleigh Char, 4:44.83. 7, Allen Garcia, Camden Count, 4:47.73. 8, Chatham Ellwanger, NC School of, 4:48.11. 9, Zach Foster, Dixon, 4:49.64. 10, Abram Logan, East Wilkes, 4:52.35. 11, Phillip Hemric, East Wilkes, 4:53.93. 12, Korby Chappell, South Davidson, 5:00.59. 13, Michael Mclamb, Midway High, 5:03.50. 14, Adam Pope, Kipp Pride, 5:13.50. –, Deonte Hatfield, North Edgeco, DNF. –, Dylan
Johnson, Hayesville, DNF.

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Zach Boone, Mitchell, 10:08.15. 2, Dylan Johnson, Hayesville, 10:10.82. 3, David Spencer, NC School of, 10:16.48. 4, Brandon King, Mitchell, 10:25.56. 5, Mitch Rees-Jones, NC School of, 10:37.64. 6, Elijah Inuwa, Central Acad, 10:47.82. 7, Abram Logan, East Wilkes, 10:56.30. 8, Timothy Balogh, Trask, Heide, 11:00.78. 9, David Pann, Central Acad, 11:10.52. 10, Chris Jaeger, Chatham Cent, 11:25.91. 11, Zach Foster, Dixon, 11:43.18. 12, Chris Robertson, Manteo, 11:56.80. 13, Adam Pope, Kipp Pride, 12:11.31. 14, Zack Winegardner, Southwest On, 12:52.23. –, Josh Rees-Jones, NC School of, DNF. –, Kaseson Hooper, Murphy, DNF.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Hunter Walker, North Rowan, 15.05Q, w:-1.1. 2, Sterling Jones, Winston-Sale, 15.16Q, w:-3.1. 3, Grant Rivers, Hendersonvil, 15.17Q, w:-3.1. 4, Ethan Bischof, Trask, Heide, 16.02Q, w:-1.1. 5, Malcolm Hunter, Lejeune, 15.39q, w:-3.1. 6, Keelan Goodwin, South Stokes, 16.02q, w:-1.1. 7, Demiah Hawkins, North Rowan, 16.06q, w:-1.1. 8, Chase Stevens, Mitchell, 16.16q, w:-3.1. 9, Dequan McGuire, North Edgeco, 16.18, w:-1.1. 10, Greg Burchfield, Robbinsville, 16.23, w:-1.1. 11, Sean Lindsay, South Robeso, 16.64, w:-3.1. 12, Corey Locklear, Robbinsville, 16.90, w:-3.1. 13, Damion Bennett, Lakewood, 17.66, w:-3.1. 14, Chase Burch, Riverside (1, 17.75, w:-3.1. 15, Jair Torres Ortiz, Manteo, 17.96, w:-1.1. –, Vidusha Rao, Raleigh Char, FS, w:-1.1.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: -2.1) 1, Sterling Jones, Winston-Sale, 14.74. 2, Hunter Walker, North Rowan, 14.77. 3, Grant Rivers, Hendersonvil, 15.13. 4, Malcolm Hunter, Lejeune, 15.23. 5, Ethan Bischof, Trask, Heide, 15.83. 6, Chase Stevens, Mitchell, 15.90. 7, Keelan Goodwin, South Stokes, 16.00. 8, Demiah Hawkins, North Rowan, 16.02.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Ethan Bischof, Trask, Heide, 39.82. 2, Rasheid Malette, Goldsboro, 40.79. 3, Hunter Walker, North Rowan, 41.31. 4, Greg Burchfield, Robbinsville, 41.99. 5, Sterling Jones, Winston-Sale, 42.09. 6, Maurice Heath, Ayden-Grifto, 42.27. 7, Dequan McGuire, North Edgeco, 42.51. 8, Tanner Midkiff, South Stokes, 42.79. 9, Tyler Sprouse, Camden Count, 42.82. 10, Malcolm Hunter, Lejeune, 43.25. 11, Sam Cook, Dixon, 43.27. 12, Ryan Combs, Hendersonvil, 43.35. 13, Cale Maddox, Hayesville, 43.57. 14, Joseph Thelen, Thomas Jeffe, 43.99. 15, Braxton Knotts, Monroe, 44.40. 16, Jamarcus Raynor, Union, 44.56.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Union High School ‘A’ (Natrone Banks 12, Baysean Washington 12, Bakeem Murphy 12, Dezmond Faison 11), 43.13. 2, East Columbus ‘A’ (Greg Melvin 11, Derrick Young 12, Ronald Ratliff 12, Ricky Ratliff 12), 43.33. 3, Princeton ‘A’ (Kameron Mcdougald 11, Johnny Frasier 10, Phillip Hare 11, Cody Garner 11), 43.65. 4, North Rowan ‘A’ (Xavier Robinson 11, Daylon Gray 12, Courtney Roseborough 10, Eric Gadson 11), 43.84. 5, North Edgecombe ‘A’ (Jarius Collins , Montay Stewart , Quantravious Harris , Jacoby Bullet ), 43.89. 6, Lejeune ‘A’ (Malcolm Hunter , Timmy Vaughan , Nate Fisher , Jamaz Richardson ), 44.10. 7, Southwest Onslow ‘A’ (Kalil Scott , Emmitt Johnson , Isaiah Corbins , Aurelio Ottey ), 44.26. 8, Albemarle ‘A’ (Kani Sellers 10, Terrace Ellis 10, Alvin Currie 12, Travis Bennett 11), 44.59. 9, Manteo ‘A’ (Justin Johnson , Alvaro Rebaza , Rasheed Bryant , Roy Bryant ), 44.64. 10, Robbinsville ‘A’ (Chris Orr –, Devon Lewis –, Tevin Smoker –, Austin Hill –), 45.28. 11, Murphy ‘A’ (Kenton Braswell 11, Bryan Ferguson –, Tyler Wiley 10, Deion Johnson –), 45.29. 12, South Stokes ‘A’ (Zach Singleton 12, Blake Campbell , Tanner Midkiff 12, Daniel Millikan ), 45.51. 13, Hendersonville ‘A’ (Dj Wilson 12, D.J. Waters 12, Desean Jackson 12, Kel Williams 12), 45.65. 14, Cherryville ‘A’ (Darius Harris 12, Andrew Anness –, Malik Vinson , Rhyer Davis –), 45.80. 15, Wallace-Rose Hill ‘A’ (Nicholas Jeffers , DJ Bennerman , Jhonta Wilson , Marquel Newkirk ), 46.50. –, Monroe ‘A’ (Jaylen Barbour 11, Richard Blakeney 10, Lavonte Baker 12, Tyler Casey 11), DNF.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Monroe ‘A’ (Jaylen Barbour 11, Tre Shaun Wynn 11, Lavonte Baker 12, Tyler Casey 11), 1:29.67. 2, Trask, Heide ‘A’ (Larry Johnson 12, Arthur Brown 11,
Dakari Jackson 11, Tamarack Bolden 11), 1:30.30. 3, East Columbus ‘A’ (Greg Melvin 11, Derrick Young 12, Ricky Ratliff 12, Ronald Ratliff 12), 1:30.30. 4, Southwest Onslow ‘A’ (Kalil Scott , Marckus Humphries , Isaiah Corbins , Aurelio Ottey ), 1:31.23. 5, North Rowan ‘A’ (Xavier Robinson 11, Daylon Gray 12, Hunter Walker 12, Eric Gadson 11), 1:31.54. 6, Camden County ‘A’ (Jamar Cowell , Ty Poole , Darren Wiltse , Zac Harris ), 1:32.28. 7, Union High School ‘A’ (Natrone Banks 12, Bakeem Murphy 12, Dezmond Faison 11, Baysean Washington 12), 1:32.55. 8, Hendersonville ‘A’ (D.J. Waters 12, Kel Williams 12, Desean Jackson 12, Dj Wilson 12), 1:33.98. 9, South Stokes ‘A’ (Daniel Millikan , Blake Campbell , Logan Cole , Keelan Goodwin 9), 1:34.08. 10, Robbinsville ‘A’ (Coy Jordan –, Devon Lewis –, Chris Orr –, Austin Hill –), 1:34.59. 11, Murphy ‘A’ (Bryan Ferguson –, Tyler Wiley 10, Deion Johnson –, Robbie Tompa –), 1:35.40. 12, Lake Norman Charter School ‘A’ (Ricky Calud-Ellis 10, Paul Mobley 12, Landon Wiese 12, Ryan Cummings ), 1:36.02. 13, North Edgecombe ‘A’ (Montay Stewart , Darius Phillips , Travonte Collins , Quantravious Harris ), 1:36.06. 14, Ayden-Grifton ‘A’ (Rashaad Edwards 10, Rodney Nelson 11, Ray’Quawn Dixon 11, Giddel Waters 11), 1:37.91. –, Bishop McGuinness ‘A’ (CJ Martin , Rainier Sandalang , Jimmy King 9, Joe McNamara 11), DQ.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Monroe ‘A’ (Douglas Carelock 12, Quashaun Chambers 12, Desmen Robinson 9, Tre Shaun Wynn 11), 3:28.97. 2, Trask, Heide ‘A’ (Tamarack Bolden 11, Dakari Jackson 11, Larry Johnson 12, Ethan Bischof 12), 3:30.33. 3, West Montgomery ‘A’ (Tirea Sims , Brandon Moore , Roshard Drake , Caleb Drake 11), 3:33.59. 4, North Rowan ‘A’ (Darrius Wallace 11, Khandler Kimber 11, Demiah Hawkins 12, Kenneth Frey 11), 3:34.02. 5, Union High School ‘A’ (Natrone Banks 12, Jamarcus Raynor 12, Demarius Davis 12, Baysean Washington 12), 3:34.21. 6, NC School of Science & Math ‘A’ (Cedric Clark 12, Cameron Bowes 11, Chris Panuski 12, Benson Robles 12), 3:34.59. 7, Southside High School ‘A’ (Cole Kellum , Aarron Jones , Isiah Moore , Leevonte Grimes ), 3:35.46. 8, Goldsboro ‘A’ (Keyshawn Jenkins 10, Antonio Futrelle 9, Christian Martins 11, Jaleel Cook 12), 3:36.10. 9, Northampton County ‘A’ (Keion Crossen , Jaquan Buffaloe , Vonnie Johnson , Daquan Turner ), 3:37.31. 10, Lake Norman Charter School ‘A’ (Sean Powers 10, Keaton Cooper 11, Ricky Calud-Ellis 10, Max Fairbaien ), 3:37.56. 11, Bishop McGuinness ‘A’ (Joe McNamara 11, Leland Lancaster 12, Zach Bruns 12, Jimmy King 9), 3:40.67. 12, Southwest Onslow ‘A’ (Aurelio Ottey , Kalil Scott , Cameryn Smith , Marckus Humphries ), 3:41.34. 13, Lincoln Charter ‘A’ (Seth Vanderwerken 12, Steven George 12, Chase Eklund 12, Caylon Nagy 11), 3:42.13. 14, Mitchell ‘A’ (Daniel Yokrbinas , Alex Cruz 12, Ben Hurtado 12, Luke Deyton 12), 3:43.69. 15, Murphy ‘A’ (Davis Gentry 11, Reagan Lindsay 10, Brooks Brown , Robbie Tompa –), 3:45.62.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1, NC School of Science & Math ‘A’ (Benson Robles 12, Josh Rees-Jones 11, Chatham Ellwanger 11, Chris Panuski 12), 8:14.93. 2, Mitchell ‘A’ (Zach Boone 10, Brandon King 11, Luke Deyton 12, Alex Cruz 12), 8:18.96. 3, Bishop McGuinness ‘A’ (Leland Lancaster 12, William Johnson 11, Greg Redden 12, Zach Bruns 12), 8:19.08. 4, Midway High School ‘A’ (Alex Boggs 11, Ritchel Cousar 10, Dalton Butler 12, Caleb Sanders 12), 8:27.74. 5, Murphy ‘A’ (Davis Gentry 11, Reagan Lindsay 10, Kaseson Hooper 11, Brooks Brown ), 8:27.99. 6, Raleigh Charter ‘A’ (Will Jackson 12, Joey DiSerafino 10, Adam Fairbanks 12, Chris O’Brien 11), 8:29.41. 7, Hendersonville ‘A’ (Ian Gerrits 10, Jackson Morgan 11, Scott Mew 11, Drew Schweikert 11), 8:39.74. 8, Wallace-Rose Hill ‘A’ (Moises Rapalo 10, Rakeem Bryant 11, Bobby McDenzie , Gill Escobar 12), 8:56.14. 9, Riverside (1a) ‘A’ (Jonathan Price , Hunter Mebane , Lenny Sanchez , Adam Parker ), 8:57.17. 10, South Stokes ‘A’ (Cody Rogers , Sam Cooper , John Kevin Fisher , Justin Nelson 12), 8:58.48. 11, Lake Norman Charter School ‘A’ (Keaton Cooper 11, Robert Sevin 10, Jarett Rhodes , Sean Powers 10), 9:01.68. 12, Southwest Onslow ‘A’ (Christian Haynes , Zach Winegardner , Cody Roberts , Kenny Hardin ), 9:04.43. 13, Gray Stone Day School ‘A’ (Quinton Parsons 12, Reid Huckabee 10, Patrick Parsons 10, Josh Rolan 11), 9:05.51. 14, Lejeune ‘A’ (James Osborne , Jacob Eck , Chuckie Murdock , Max Moore ), 9:16.37. 15, Manteo ‘A’ (Chris Robertson , Bryce Green , Justin Johnson , Robert Beane ), 9:39.75. –, West Wilkes ‘A’ (Colby Shell 12, Eric Deleon 10, Joshua Englebert 10, Connor Pate 10), DQ.

Boys High Jump
1, Samuel Allen, West Wilkes, 6-08. 2, Grant Rivers, Hendersonvil, 6-06. 3, Corey Valentine, Mount Airy, 6-04. 4, Forest Powell, West Columbu, 6-00. 5, Elijah Gresham, East Columbu, J6-00. 6, Savon Dawson, West Columbu, J6-00. 7, Lashaun Davis, Perquimans C, J6-00. 8, Clyvester Speight, Pamlico, 5-10. 8, Mason Fenner, Thomas Jeffe, 5-10. 10, Isiah Moore, Southside Hi, J5-10. 10, T’Kyle Williams, Albemarle, J5-10. 10, Brandon Smith, South Stokes, J5-10. –, SayQuan Holder, Perquimans C, NH. –, Dayrion Williams, Hayesville, NH. –, Jonathan Hildreth, Highland Tec, NH.

Boys Pole Vault
1, Matt Layne, West Wilkes, 14-00. 2, Greg Burchfield, Robbinsville, 12-00. 3, Cooper Reinert, Swain County, 11-06. 4, Garrett Wood, North Stokes, J11-06. 5, Ethan Nix, Hendersonvil, 11-00. 6, Laith Nickell, North Stokes, 10-06. 7, Matt Mordhorst, Swain County, J10-06. 8, Tim Butts, Gray Stone D, 9-06. 8, Davis Atkinson, NC School of, 9-06. 8, Lane Dougherty, Princeton, 9-06. 11, Timmy Vaughan, Lejeune, J9-06. 12, Chris Wales, Lejeune, 9-00. –, Martin Bayles, Princeton, NH. –, James Osborne, Lejeune, NH.

Boys Long Jump
1, Ricky Ratliff, East Columbu, 23-06, w:1.6. 2, Jamaz Richardson, Lejeune, 23-00.50, w:1.3. 3, Tre Stewart, East Cartere, 20-10, w:2.6. 4, Corey Valentine, Mount Airy, 20-09.50, w:2.0. 5, Grant Rivers, Hendersonvil, 20-09, w:0.6. 6, Quashaun Chambers, Monroe, 20-08, w:2.1. 7, Rishad Felton, Hendersonvil, 20-03, w:1.6. 8, Desean Jackson, Hendersonvil, 20-00, w:1.0. 9, Braxton Knotts, Monroe, 19-09, w:1.1. 10, Dayrion Williams, Hayesville, 19-08, w:0.4. 11, Lashaun Davis, Perquimans C, 19-04, w:1.9. 12, Rayshawn Deloach, Pender, 19-03, w:1.4. 13, Xavier Aycock, Spring Creek, 19-01.50, w:1.0. 14, Cody King, Elkin, 18-04, w:2.2. –, Frederick Miller, Kenan, James, FOUL. –, Undray Batts, Southeast Ha, FOUL.

Boys Triple Jump
1, Corey Valentine, Mount Airy, 44-09, w:1.5. 2, Douglas Carelock, Monroe, 43-02.50, w:0.7. 3, NaQuan Gibbs, Pamlico, 42-04, w:2.9. 4, Frederick Miller, Kenan, James, 42-02, w:1.5. 5, Keelan Goodwin, South Stokes, 42-01.50, w:1.4. 6, Benjamin Sayles, Thomas Jeffe, 41-03, w:2.7. 7, Trevor Carr, Camden Count, 40-07.50, w:2.0. 8, Tirek James, Lakewood, 40-02.50, w:0.2. 9, Steven George, Lincoln Char, 39-07, w:1.3. 10, Tyler Wiley, Murphy, 39-02.50, w:1.8. 11, Demarius Davis, Union, 39-00, w:0.2. 12, Isaiah Corbins, Southwest On, J39-00, w:1.2. 13, Kenton Braswell, Murphy, 38-09.50, w:5.5. 14, Darius Phillips, North Edgeco, 38-06.50, w:0.2. 15, Rodney Nelson, Ayden-Grifto, 37-10, w:2.6.

Boys Shot Put
1, Wesley Porter, Trask, Heide, 51-03.75. 2, Alexis Archie, North Rowan, 49-04.75. 3, Devin Velez, Southwest On, 49-02. 4, Greg Tisho, Swain County, 47-03. 5, Shane Parker, North Rowan, 45-06. 6, Dijon Kenan, Wallace-Rose, 44-11. 7, Carlos Garcia Osorio, Spring Creek, 44-10. 8, Iran James, Riverside (1, 44-04.50. 9, Dylan Williams, Hayesville, 44-00.50. 10, Alex Lopez, Ayden-Grifto, 43-11.50. 11, Brad Cannon, Southwest On, 43-09. 12, Jordan Starnes, South Stanly, 43-00.25. 13, Daniel Petrella, Mitchell, 41-08.50. 14, Robert Dancy, West Wilkes, 41-07.75. 15, Justice Littlejohn, Cherokee, 41-04. 16, Matthew Cancassi, Lejeune, 41-00.

Boys Discus Throw
1, Joshua Smith, Trask, Heide, 147-01. 2, Parley Gentry, Mount Airy, 142-07. 3, Zach Midgett, Dixon, 138-11. 4, Zach Singleton, South Stokes, 136-04. 5, Sampson Bradsher, Hobbton, 131-11. 6, Devin Velez, Southwest On, 131-02. 7, Branden Wiggins, Trask, Heide, 124-00. 8, Daniel Owens, Cherryville, 123-09. 9, Dylan Williams, Hayesville, 123-04. 10, Justin Rogers, South Stokes, 122-07. 11, Matthew Cancassi, Lejeune, 121-04. 12, Dillion Bird, Robbinsville, 116-00. 13, Mauresio Knight, Southeast Ha, 114-03. 14, Phillip Finch, Midway High, 111-05. 15, Tyler Graves, Murphy, 104-00. –, Isiah Corpening, North
Rowan, FOUL.

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Monroe                     103        2) Winston-Salem Prep Academ  42   
    3) West Wilkes                 40        4) Community Day School of D  35.50
    5) Bishop McGuinness           33        6) Robbinsville               27.50
    7) Avery County                26        8) Lejeune                    22   
    8) Camden County               22       10) Southwest Onslow           20   
   10) Hendersonville              20       12) North Edgecombe            19   
   13) North Stokes                17       14) Pamlico                    16   
   14) Andrews                     16       16) Riverside (1A)             15   
   17) Murphy                      14       17) Trask, Heide               14   
   17) Cherokee                    14       20) Swain County               13   
   20) Mount Airy                  13       20) Albemarle                  13   
   23) NC School of Science & Mat  12       24) Gray Stone Day School      11   
   24) Elkin                       11       24) Mitchell                   11   
   24) Jones                       11       28) Northside (1A)              9   
   28) Southside High School        9       30) South Davidson              8   
   30) Cherryville                  8       32) Union High School           7   
   33) Lake Norman Charter School   6       33) Rosewood                    6   
   35) Red Springs                  4       35) Goldsboro                   4   
   35) Highland Tech                4       35) Walkertown                  4   
   35) Alleghany                    4       40) Lakewood                    3   
   40) South Stokes                 3       40) Lincoln Charter             3   
   43) KIPP Pride                   2       43) Weldon                      2   
   45) Perquimans County            1       45) Rocky Mount Prep            1   
   45) Ayden-Grifton                1       45) Hayesville                  1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Trask, Heide                66        2) Mitchell                   50   
    3) North Rowan                 46        4) Monroe                     37   
    5) NC School of Science & Mat  33.33     6) East Columbus              33   
    7) Cherryville                 31        8) Mount Airy                 29   
    9) Hendersonville              28       10) Union High School          24   
   11) West Wilkes                 20       12) Central Academy of Techno  19   
   12) Lejeune                     19       14) Southwest Onslow           18   
   15) Princeton                   14.33    16) Winston-Salem Prep Academ  14   
   17) Robbinsville                13       17) Swain County               13   
   19) South Stokes                12       19) West Columbus              12   
   19) Northampton County          12       19) West Montgomery            12   
   23) Bishop McGuinness           10       24) Raleigh Charter             9   
   24) Goldsboro                    9       24) Murphy                      9   
   27) North Stokes                 8       27) Lake Norman Charter Schoo   8   
   27) Hayesville                   8       27) North Edgecombe             8   
   31) Camden County                7       31) Albemarle                   7   
   33) Pamlico                      6.50    34) East Carteret               6   
   34) Dixon                        6       36) Midway High School          5   
   36) Elkin                        5       36) Kenan, James                5   
   39) Hobbton                      4       39) Wallace-Rose Hill           4   
   41) Thomas Jefferson Classical   3.50    42) Southside High School       3   
   42) Ayden-Grifton                3       44) East Wilkes                 2   
   44) Manteo                       2       44) Spring Creek                2   
   44) Perquimans County            2       48) Jones                       1   
   48) Riverside (1A)               1       48) Lakewood                    1   
   51) Gray Stone Day School        0.33    

Comments are closed.