NCHSAA State 2-A Track And Field Championships: Results

Posted by Press Release on May 17, 2013 at 6:40 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
State 2-A Track & Field Championships
North Carolina A&T State University
Friday’s Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Paisley Simmons, T.W. Andrews, 12.14Q, w:-1.5. 2, Tia Glover, St. Paul’s, 12.44Q, w:0.8. 3, Alex Council, Northwood, 12.39Q, w:-1.5. 4, Jaleesa Smoot, Salisbury, 12.46Q, w:0.8. 5, Nikolete Hurrinus, Cuthbertson, 12.59q, w:-1.5. 6, Tangela Williams, North Johnston, 12.67q, w:0.8. 7, Zariya Moss, Newton-Conover, 12.68q, w:-1.5. 8, Sarai Hayes, Draughn, 12.69q, w:0.8. 9, Courtney Miles, Beddingfield, 12.79, w:0.8. 10, Erica Propst, Maiden, 12.89, w:0.8. 11, Deayohnna Smith, Carver, 12.92, w:-1.5. 12, Gabby Currie, St. Paul’s, 12.99, w:0.8. 13, Bianca Briley, Bunker Hill, 13.12, w:-1.5. 14, Kyimura Oliver, West Stokes, 13.12, w:0.8. 15, Keyua McElveen, West Davidson, 13.15, w:-1.5. 16, Jasmine Johnson, Swansboro, 13.19, w:-1.5.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: -1.4) 1, Paisley Simmons, T.W. Andrews, 12.05. 2, Alex Council, Northwood, 12.38. 3, Tia Glover, St. Paul’s, 12.46. 4, Jaleesa Smoot, Salisbury, 12.55. 5, Tangela Williams, North Johnston, 12.64. 6, Nikolete Hurrinus, Cuthbertson, 12.69. 7, Zariya Moss, Newton-Conover, 12.73. 8, Sarai Hayes, Draughn, 12.97.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
(w: -0.9) 1, Catherine Armstrong, SW Edgecombe, J29.28.

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Paisley Simmons, T.W. Andrews, 24.61, w:-1.6. 2, Nora McKiver, T.W. Andrews, 25.28, w:-1.6. 3, Jaleesa Smoot, Salisbury, 25.71, w:-1.6. 4, RoDaijah Faucette, Cummings, 25.74, w:-2.5. 5, Nikolete Hurrinus, Cuthbertson, 25.79, w:-1.6. 6, Tangela Williams, North Johnston, 25.88, w:-1.6. 7, Erica Propst, Maiden, 26.29, w:-2.5. 8, Lydia Rivers, Kinston, 26.32, w:-1.6. 9, Sarai Hayes, Draughn, 26.33, w:-2.5. 10, Zariya Moss, Newton-Conover, 26.33, w:-1.6. 11, Shuntel Kirkland, Forest Hills, 26.71, w:-2.5. 12, Tia Everett, SW Edgecombe, 26.75, w:-2.5. 13, Brittany Berkshire, Brevard, 27.06, w:-2.5. 14, Tia Glover, St. Paul’s, 27.29, w:-1.6. 15, Destiny Rhem, Pasquotank Cty., 27.64, w:-2.5. 16, Samantha Fink, Cuthbertson, 27.90, w:-2.5.

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Jaleesa Smoot, Salisbury, 56.59. 2, Brittany Moss, Bandys, 57.35. 3, Nikolete Hurrinus, Cuthbertson, 57.62. 4, RoDaijah Faucette, Cummings, 57.64. 5, Jasmine Upsher, Graham, 1:00.89. 6, Alexis Robinson, Greene Central, 1:01.30. 7, Charity Snelling, Franklinton, 1:01.35. 8, Sierra Southerland, Pisgah, 1:01.42. 9, Rachel Oxendine, Piedmont, 1:01.77. 10, Tylor Ring, Swansboro, 1:01.88. 11, Alexius Robinson, St. Paul’s, 1:02.86. 12, Kaela Smith, Reidsville, 1:03.51. 13, Madison Rowles, East Lincoln, 1:03.70. 14, Whitney Montgomery, Owen, 1:04.26. 15, Rebekah Oxendine, Piedmont, 1:06.40. –, Toni McTaggart, Swansboro, DNF.

Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Grace Morken, Carrboro, 2:16.71#. 2, Alexa Phillips, Carrboro, 2:18.41. 3, Josephine Johnson, Draughn, 2:21.32. 4, Caitlin Potter, North Lincoln, 2:21.84. 5, Hana Ratcliffe, Durham Arts, 2:29.71. 6, Caroline Jones, South Lenoir, 2:29.90. 7, Aly Pagano, Brevard, 2:31.83. 8, Kierstyn Horton, Swansboro, 2:33.79. 9, Megan Brinson, Richlands, 2:36.61. 10, Ruth Alexander, Croatan, 2:36.67. 11, Caroline Sperry, Cuthbertson, 2:36.88. –, Maysa Araba, Carrboro, DNF. –, Megan Kiss, Cuthbertson, DNF. –, Daphne Hill, North Henderson, DNF. –, Kaitlyn Stone, West Stokes, DNF. –, Callie Wynn, West Davidson, DNF.

Girls 800 Meter Run Wheelchair
1, Catherine Armstrong, SW Edgecombe, J3:45.52.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Grace Morken, Carrboro, 5:13.00. 2, Maysa Araba, Carrboro, 5:13.29. 3, Hana Ratcliffe, Durham Arts, 5:14.49. 4, Caroline Jones, South Lenoir, 5:27.93. 5, Rachel Burch, Carrboro, 5:35.26. 6, Taylor Berg, South Iredell, 5:36.14. 7, Ali Bowen, Central Davidson, 5:36.19. 8, Madison Lynch, North Lincoln, 5:40.52. 9, Laura Payne, West Davidson, 5:42.89. 10, Amy Borhaug, Brevard, 5:45.67. 11, Jordyn Moore, North Pitt, 5:58.15. 12, Ladeja Anderson, Shelby, 6:39.14. –, Kaitlyn Stone, West Stokes, DNF. –, Callie Wynn, West Davidson, DNF. –, Kierstyn Horton, Swansboro, DNF. –, Savannah Pugh, Croatan, DNF.

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Callie Wynn, West Davidson, 11:12.28#. 2, Arden Vessie, Corinth Holders, 11:34.50. 3, Helen Morken, Carrboro, 11:36.31. 4, Allie Castro, North Lincoln, 11:44.96. 5, Savannah Pugh, Croatan, 12:00.95. 6, Kaitlyn Stone, West Stokes, 12:04.48. 7, Ali Bowen, Central Davidson, 12:04.96. 8, Sarah Spiro, Smoky Mountain, 12:27.64. 9, Heather Cuddington, Beddingfield, 12:31.99. 10, Camilla Dohlman, Carrboro, 12:32.13. 11, Caroline Jones, South Lenoir, 12:41.66. 12, Mary Stegall, Croatan, 12:56.26. 13, Ladeja Anderson, Shelby, 13:00.10. 14, Madaline Sides, North Lincoln, 13:03.03. 15, Nikkita Elminowski, Piedmont, 13:04.17. 16, Amelia Covington, Carrboro, 13:08.66.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Nora McKiver, T.W. Andrews, 14.82Q, w:-0.7. 2, RoDaijah Faucette, Cummings, 15.47Q, w:-1.8. 3, Samirah Stephens, Cummings, 15.63Q, w:-1.8. 4, Marie Pickett, Corinth Holders, 16.11Q, w:-0.7. 5, Erin Bingham, Ashe County, 15.81q, w:-1.8. 6, Azalea Hill, Greene Central, 16.66q, w:-0.7. 7, Ashton Champion, Swansboro, 16.79q, w:-1.8. 8, Tierra Lewis, West Davidson, 17.02q, w:-1.8. 9, Maris Ridenour, Smoky Mountain, 17.09, w:-1.8. 10, Aolani Brinson, Northside (2 A), 17.13, w:-0.7. 11, Makayla Estep, Wilkes Central, 17.26, w:-0.7. 12, Mariah Butchko, Swansboro, 17.50, w:-0.7. 13, Jasmine Tims, Cuthbertson, 17.62, w:-1.8. 14, Megan Ong, South Iredell, 18.10, w:-1.8. 15, Ali Rumfelt, East Lincoln, 18.63, w:-0.7. –, Elizabeth Easter, South Iredell, DNF, w:-0.7.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: 0.2) 1, Nora McKiver, T.W. Andrews, 14.37. 2, RoDaijah Faucette, Cummings, 14.95. 3, Samirah Stephens, Cummings, 15.46. 4, Erin Bingham, Ashe County, 15.74. 5, Marie Pickett, Corinth Holders, 15.96. 6, Ashton Champion, Swansboro, 16.80. 7, Tierra Lewis, West Davidson, 17.23.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Nora McKiver, T.W. Andrews, 42.70#. 2, Samirah Stephens, Cummings, 46.08. 3, Erin Bingham, Ashe County, 47.33. 4, Daphne Hill, North Henderson, 47.57. 5, Makayla Estep, Wilkes Central, 47.59. 6, Tierra Lewis, West Davidson, 47.85. 7, Daija Corbitt, Franklinton, 48.53. 8, Annie Thi, Kinston, 49.57. 9, Maris Ridenour, Smoky Mountain, 50.17. 10, Marie Pickett, Corinth Holders, 50.21. 11, Taylor Moretz, East Davidson, 50.48. 12, Lyndsi Pound, North Lincoln, 50.65. 13, Niambi Lipato, Swansboro, 51.14. 14, Meredith Rhodes, South Lenoir, 52.71. 15, Elizabeth Easter, South Iredell, 56.30. –, Ashton Champion, Swansboro, DNF.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, T.W. Andrews ‘A’ (Mikel Franklin 9, Nora McKiver 12, Traniece Wilson 9, Paisley Simmons 12), 48.27#. 2, St. Paul’s ‘A’ (Gabby Currie 12, Breanna Newton , Timira Glover –, Tia Glover 10), 49.19. 3, Beddingfield, E.T. ‘A’ (Jawana Edwards 10, Capriel Gear , Jassmine Stevens 11, Courtney Miles 10), 49.21. 4, Corinth Holders ‘A’ (Asya Macon 9, Marie Pickett 11, Whitney Pepper 9, Essence Scott 11), 49.88. 5, Tarboro ‘A’ (Ebbony Hanson 11, Tyanna Lewis 12, Makia Deloatch 12, A’Jah Williams 11), 50.08. 6, Carver ‘A’ (Deayohnna Smith 11, Britany Peebles , Niyah Sansbury , Kayla Smith ), 50.15. 7, Cuthbertson ‘A’ (Ariel Worley 10, Samantha Fink 9, Haley Thoms 11, Deja Burks 11), 50.60. 8, Southwest Edgecombe ‘A’ (Ariell Johnson , Tia Everett , Rashawnda Pevey , Jessica Jacobs ), 51.30. 9, West Caldwell ‘A’ (Shamiracle Bridges 10, Daydra Kincaid 10, Lexus Corpening 11, Chrisha Bolick 12), 51.34. 10, Shelby ‘A’ (Imani Cash 11, Tshimnga Odoms 9, Ashley Gaston 11, R. Jones –), 51.35. 11, Forest Hills ‘A’ (Destiny Demoss 12, Jayla Cole 12, Tariah Harrell 10, Shuntel Kirkland 12), 51.57. 12, East Davidson ‘A’ (Taylor Moretz 11, Alyssa Tilley , Jed Garcia , Amber Barringer 11), 51.62. 13, Ashe County ‘A’ (Haley Richardson 12, Amber Hare 12, Paige Spell 10, Aspen Domske –), 52.64. 14, Lincolnton ‘A’ (Aunshaunti McLean –, Destinee Charles –, Keiana Derr –, Bridget Derr 12), 52.96. –, South Iredell ‘A’ (Kaylin Muckenthaler , Adarrya Smith 9, Tyra Black 9, Miracle Campbell 12), DQ.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1, St. Paul’s ‘A’ (Gabby Currie 12, Alexius Robinson 11, Timira Glover –, Tia Glover 10), 1:43.19. 2, Cuthbertson ‘A’ (Deja Burks 11, Ariel Worley 10, Morgan Carlson 11, Mikaela Seibert 10), 1:44.62. 3, Carver ‘A’ (Deayohnna Smith 11, Britany Peebles , Zanagia Wilson , Kayla Smith ), 1:45.40. 4, Cummings, Hugh M. ‘A’ (Samirah Stephens 12, Lashonda Tate 9, Sakieya Timmons 10, Lakia Brown 10), 1:45.60. 5, Corinth Holders ‘A’ (Asya Macon 9, Megan Chappell 11, Whitney Pepper 9, Essence Scott 11), 1:46.47. 6, T.W. Andrews ‘A’ (Mikel Franklin 9, Mackenzie Henderson , Traniece Wilson 9, Paisley Simmons 12), 1:47.84. 7, Shelby ‘A’ (Rondrea Coleman 11, Imani Cash 11, Tshimnga Odoms 9, Radhija Jones 12), 1:48.46. 8, Swansboro ‘A’ (Toni McTaggart 11, Alex Blue 12, Amber Taylor –, Jasmine Johnson 12), 1:48.50. 9, South Iredell ‘A’ (Kaylin Muckenthaler , Megan Ong 12, Tyra Black 9, Julia Scoles 9), 1:49.16. 10, Newton-Conover ‘A’ (Ajacia Rankin 9, Ashlyn Robinson , Brianna Forney 12, Zariya Moss 12), 1:49.93. 11, Ashe County ‘A’ (Haley Richardson 12, Amber Hare 12, Paige Spell 10, Aspen Domske –), 1:50.45. 12, Southwest Edgecombe ‘A’ (Ariell Johnson , Tia Everett , Rashawnda Pevey , Cazmear Allen ), 1:51.19. 13, Piedmont ‘A’ (Janie Roseborough 10, Rebekah Oxendine 11, Michela Larrison 10, Rachel Oxendine 11), 1:51.36. 14, Bunker Hill ‘A’ (Bianca Briley 11, Tyra Mitchell 9, Kayla Garrett 10, Kierra Garrett 10), 1:52.64. 15, Starmount ‘A’ (Jennifer Johnson 9, Emma Sizemore 10, Laken Steelman , Hunter Welborn 11), 1:53.76. –, Tarboro ‘A’ (Ebbony Hanson 11, Tyanna Lewis 12, Makia Deloatch 12, A’Jah Williams 11), DNF.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Carrboro ‘A’ (Maysa Araba 10, Amy Carpenter , Alexa Phillips 12, Grace Morken 12), 4:05.12. 2, Swansboro ‘A’ (Ashton Champion 11, Alex Blue 12, Toni McTaggart 11, Tylor Ring 9), 4:05.57. 3, Durham School of the Arts ‘A’ (Karena Graves –, Lydia Gamble –, Victoria Parrish 11, Hana Ratcliffe 11), 4:08.82. 4, Graham ‘A’ (Jasmine Atkins , Jasmine Upsher 11, Kierra Bradshaw , Rachel Thompson ), 4:12.68. 5, South Iredell ‘A’ (Kaylin Muckenthaler , Taylor Berg 9, Megan Ong 12, Kayla Harris 9), 4:15.61. 6, Cuthbertson ‘A’ (Veronica Pfaff 11, Tyneshia Walker 12, Megan Kiss 12, Mikaela Seibert 10), 4:16.37. 7, Pisgah ‘A’ (Hannah Warren 11, Mackenzie Murphy 10, Madalyn Rector 10, Sierra Southerland 10), 4:16.80. 8, Piedmont ‘A’ (Rachel Oxendine 11, Michela Larrison 10, Rebekah Oxendine 11, Janie Roseborough 10), 4:17.04. 9, Franklinton ‘A’ (Daija Corbitt 10, Michaela Green , Lyrie Harris , Charity Snelling 11), 4:19.15. 10, North Henderson ‘A’ (Yessenia Perez 12, Paris Francis 12, Emily Pruitt 11, Daphne Hill 12), 4:20.55. 11, Croatan ‘A’ (Madison Pitambersing –, Rebekah Best 12, Coley Howard 9, Marissa Yarbrough –), 4:23.09. 12, Surry Central ‘A’ (Ashlynn Jewell 9, Megan Gillespie 12, Cora Bledsoe 9, Jess Fowler 9), 4:23.70. 13, Kinston ‘A’ (Starr Nwabuo , Debbie Martin 12, Annie Thi , Tessie Shingleton ), 4:25.40. 14, Central Davidson ‘A’ (Skylar Briggs 12, Ali Laws , Kashara Brawley 9, Melissa McMath 10), 4:27.79. 15, Tarboro ‘A’ (Ebbony Hanson 11, Makia Deloatch 12, Jessica Miller 11, Tyanna Lewis 12), 4:33.40. 16, Draughn ‘A’ (Ashley Parker 10, Aleah Blalock 10, Sarai Hayes 12, Josephine Johnson 10), 4:36.61.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Carrboro ‘A’ (Maysa Araba 10, Camilla Dohlman 12, Helen Morken 10, Alexa Phillips 12), 9:42.41. 2, East Lincoln ‘A’ (Jade Loendorf 12, Madison Rowles –, Megan Rowles –, Elizabeth Sisk 10), 9:55.89. 3, Pisgah ‘A’ (Mackenzie Murphy 10, Hannah Warren 11, Mackenzie Galyean 12, Sierra Southerland 10), 10:02.06. 4, Croatan ‘A’ (Savannah Pugh 11, Ruth Alexander 9, Mary Stegall 12, Hannah Parkhurst 12), 10:16.54. 5, Swansboro ‘A’ (Kierstyn Horton 11, Tylor Ring 9, Abbie Taylor 9, Brenna Kate Grass 12), 10:19.00. 6, Draughn ‘A’ (Cecylia Young 9, Sarai Hayes 12, Aleah Blalock 10, Josephine Johnson 10), 10:19.05. 7, Piedmont ‘A’ (Michelle Glenn 11, Brittany Banks , Arden Hudson 11, Michela Harrison ), 10:25.09. 8, Cuthbertson ‘A’ (Veronica Pfaff 11, Caroline Sperry 10, Jenna Louis 10, Megan Kiss 12), 10:25.99. 9, South Iredell ‘A’ (Kayla Harris 9, Kaylin Muckenthaler , Ellie Dainko 9, Taylor Berg 9), 10:31.84. 10, Central Davidson ‘A’ (Olivia Bruff 11, Skylar Briggs 12, Melissa McMath 10, Ali Bowen 10), 10:44.39. 11, Cedar Ridge ‘A’ (Caris Hill 10, Michelle Pratt 9, Lydia Pepin 11, Jordyn Rivenbark 12), 10:44.51. 12, West Davidson ‘A’ (Casey Crisp , Daniella Benitez 12, Patience Hunt , Laura Payne 10), 10:48.54. 13, South Lenoir ‘A’ (Caroline Jones 12, Meredith Rhodes 10, Carley Hill , Tana Tyndall ), 10:54.37. 14, Beddingfield, E.T. ‘A’ (Bri Anderson 11, Courtney Miles 10, Jawana Edwards 10, Heather Cuddington 12), 11:00.23. 15, Corinth Holders ‘A’ (Megan Chappell 11, Arianna Chappell 12, Rachel Strickland 9, Abby Pittman 9), 11:02.19. 16, Randleman ‘A’ (Jordan Brown 12, Madelyn Morgan 9, Sabrina Powell 9, Tania Saldierna 10), 11:19.64.

Girls High Jump
1, Hunter Welborn, Starmount, 5-06. 2, Julia Scoles, South Iredell, J5-06. 3, Vanisha Wilshire, Louisburg, 5-04. 4, Charity Snelling, Franklinton, J5-04. 5, Megan Pons, Draughn, 5-02. 6, Ashley Parker, Draughn, J5-02. 7, Deja Burks, Cuthbertson, 5-00. 7, Libby Florence, Cedar Ridge, 5-00. 9, Alyssa Pitt, Farmville Cent., 4-10. 10, Jaida Henderson, Durham Arts, J4-10. 11, Abbie Taylor, Swansboro, J4-10. 12, Melissa McMath, Central Davidson, J4-10. 13, Mariah Jackson, Swansboro, 4-08. 14, Paige Spell, Ashe County, 4-06. 14, Lyndsi Pound, North Lincoln, 4-06. 14, Lydia Rivers, Kinston, 4-06.

Girls Pole Vault
1, Liz Wood, Cuthbertson, 10-06#. 2, Lindsey Bren, Swansboro, 10-00. 3, Ashley Terkhurst, Cuthbertson, J10-00. 4, Haley Thoms, Cuthbertson, 9-00. 5, Courtney Wilson, Central Davidson, 8-06. 6, Deanna Melton, Bandys, J8-06. 7, Kendall Jones, Swansboro, 8-00. 8, Amanda Knickerbocker, Corinth Holders, 7-06. 9, Ce’nedra Dillard, North Pitt, J7-06. 10, Dana Davis, Cedar Ridge, 7-00. 11, Brooke Bingham, Swansboro, J7-00. 11, Sicely Sohn, Corinth Holders, J7-00. –,
Morgan Wright, Bunker Hill, NH. –, Erin Johnson, North Lincoln, NH. –, Libby Florence, Cedar Ridge, NH.

Girls Long Jump
1, Julia Scoles, South Iredell, 18-00.25, w:0.7. 2, Teshlyn Smith, South Granville, 17-05.75, w:0.4. 3, Tainasha Vines, Bunn, 17-05, w:0.6. 4, Kacia Vines, Cedar Ridge, 17-04, w:0.9. 5, Zariya Moss, Newton-Conover, 17-02, w:0.8. 6, A’Jah Williams, Tarboro, 17-01.50, w:1.2. 7, Miracle Campbell, South Iredell, 16-05.50, w:1.9. 8, Mikaela Seibert, Cuthbertson, 16-05.25, w:1.2. 9, Nikolete Hurrinus, Cuthbertson, 16-03, w:1.1. 10, Rachel Piccianno, East Burke, 15-10.50, w:0.8. 10, Jackie McLaughlin, Pasquotank Cty., 15-10.50, w:0.4. 12, Alex Blue, Swansboro, 15-07, w:+0.0. 13, Hunter Welborn, Starmount, 15-02.75, w:1.4. 14, Ariel Worley, Cuthbertson, 15-02, w:1.6. 15, Brielle Mitchell, Clinton, 14-11.50, w:-0.4. –, Vanisha Wilshire, Louisburg, FOUL.

Girls Triple Jump
1, Tainasha Vines, Bunn, 38-06, w:2.3. 2, Teshlyn Smith, South Granville, 37-09, w:0.5. 3, RoDaijah Faucette, Cummings, 36-09, w:2.1. 4, Mikaela Seibert, Cuthbertson, 36-06.25, w:2.4. 5, Julia Scoles, South Iredell, 35-07.50, w:2.0. 6, Alex Blue, Swansboro, 34-09, w:1.6. 7, Samirah Stephens, Cummings, 34-08, w:1.0. 8, Ashley Parker, Draughn, 34-04, w:2.5. 9, Alexis Hill, Beddingfield, 33-08.50, w:0.6. 10, Taylor Schronce, West Lincoln, 32-08, w:0.8. 11, Malayah Tucker, East Lincoln, 32-05, w:3.4. 12, Nekeya Anthony, North Pitt, 32-02, w:0.5. 13, Zocola Hamilton, Salisbury, 31-10, w:2.0. 14, Jennifer Johnson, Starmount, 31-07, w:0.6. 15, Jackie McLaughlin, Pasquotank Cty., 31-02, w:-0.9. 16, Samantha Fink, Cuthbertson, 30-06, w:1.5.

Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
1, Catherine Armstrong, SW Edgecombe, J7-04.

Girls Shot Put (4 KG)
1, Alex Cooke, North Surry, 39-10. 2, Diamond Tyson, Carrboro, 38-11. 3, Samantha Welborn, Starmount, 38-00. 4, Sasha Morphis, Jordan-Matthews, 37-00. 5, Chelsey Elliott, Pasquotank Cty., 36-07.50. 6, Samantha Layko, Croatan, 35-09. 7, Breasia Williams, Louisburg, 35-08.50. 8, Fatima Munoz, Swansboro, 35-00. 9, Mykiesha Barrett, Beddingfield, 34-07. 10, Lanecia Williams, Newton-Conover, 34-03.50. 11, Sydney Hass, East Burke, 33-01. 12, Lidia Rivas, West Davidson, 32-03. 13, Alexis Barnes, Cedar Ridge, 32-01. 13, Cheyenne Gloster, Salisbury, 32-01. 15, Briana Gentry, Pisgah, 31-06.50. 16, Shanendoah Merbach, Bandys, 30-09.

Girls Discus Throw (1 KG)
1, Samantha Layko, Croatan, 122-01. 2, Cheyenne Gloster, Salisbury, 113-09. 2, Samantha Welborn, Starmount, 113-09. 4, Chelsey Elliott, Pasquotank Cty., 112-02. 5, Adasha Pearson, West Caldwell, 111-11. 6, Diamond Tyson, Carrboro, 106-06. 7, Savannah Hill, Forbush, 105-00. 8, Ashlee Frazier, East Lincoln, 99-01. 9, Kailah Knight, Farmville Cent., 98-06. 10, Tamara Hall, Durham Arts, 98-02. 11, Kali Smith, East Burke, 96-07. 12, Madison Little, Ashe County, 96-05. 13, Alexandra Jones, Carrboro, 92-05. 14, Vanisha Wilshire, Louisburg, 83-09. 15, Charissa Moore, Northside (2 A), 82-10. 16, Taylor Paxton, South Iredell, 80-02.

Girls Discus Throw Wheelchair
1, Catherine Armstrong, SW Edgecombe, J18-06.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, James Drummond, Lexington, 10.61Q, w:-0.4. 2, Tarik Cohen, Bunn, 10.81Q, w:-0.5. 3, Maurice Eaddy, Jordan-Matthews, 10.69Q, w:-0.4. 4, Marquise Pope, Newton-Conover, 10.82Q, w:-0.5. 5, Juwan Crowder, Forest Hills, 10.90q, w:-0.4. 6, Trey’l Beasley, Holmes, 10.93q, w:-0.4. 7, Cameron Cooper, Cedar Ridge, 11.02q, w:-0.4. 8, Zack Valentine, Holmes, 11.10q, w:-0.4. 9, Casey King, Bunker Hill, 11.14, w:-0.5. 10, Maurice Little, Cuthbertson, 11.21, w:-0.5. 11, Justin Ruffin, Salisbury, 11.23, w:-0.4. 12, DeAndre Rankin, South Iredell, 11.24, w:-0.5. –, Brian Sessoms, Carver, FS, w:-0.5.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: -1.2) 1, Maurice Eaddy, Jordan-Matthews, 10.66. 2, Tarik Cohen, Bunn, 10.87. 3, Juwan Crowder, Forest Hills, 10.96. 4, Marquise Pope, Newton-Conover, 10.97. 5, Trey’l Beasley, Holmes, 11.00. 6, Cameron Cooper, Cedar Ridge, 11.02. 7, Zack Valentine, Holmes, 11.28. –, James Drummond, Lexington, FS.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
(w: -0.6) 1, Bryce Floyd, South Lenoir, J33.02.

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, James Drummond, Lexington, 21.23#, w:-1.4. 2, Brian Sessoms, Carver, 21.86, w:-1.4. 3, Juwan Crowder, Forest Hills, 22.26, w:-1.4. 4, Marquise Pope, Newton-Conover, 22.38, w:-1.4. 5, Alex Pilkington, North Johnston, 22.46, w:-1.3. 6, Aaron Hamilton, Northeastern, 22.55, w:-1.4. 7, Cameron Cooper, Cedar Ridge, 22.64, w:-1.3. 8, Quashon Martin, Bunker Hill, 22.66, w:-1.3. 9, Demarcus Best, North Pitt, 22.70, w:-1.3. 10, Marvin Johnson, Thomasville, 22.70, w:-1.4. 11, Deandre Thompkins, Swansboro, 22.80, w:-1.3. 12, Ashton Avery, Bunn, 22.83, w:-1.3. 13, Casey King, Bunker Hill, 22.99, w:-1.3. 14, Daequon Carr, Kinston, 23.29, w:-1.3.

Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
(w: -0.8) 1, Bryce Floyd, South Lenoir, J1:07.69.

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Amari Devaughn, T.W. Andrews, 48.50. 2, Aaron Hamilton, Northeastern, 49.25. 3, Deandre Thompkins, Swansboro, 49.53. 4, Cameron Cooper, Cedar Ridge, 49.78. 5, Brock Reynolds, West Stokes, 49.80. 6, Will Krehnbrink, East Lincoln, 49.91. 7, Quincy Hart, South Iredell, 50.40. 8, Kenneth Plemmer, SW Edgecombe, 50.54. 9, Chris Duchateau, Cuthbertson, 51.03. 10, Roshad Gibson, Forest Hills, 51.08. 11, Jayvonne O’Neal, Beddingfield, 51.49. 12, Antonio Turner, Graham, 53.43. 13, Malik McCray, Cuthbertson, 55.40. 14, Christian Chapman, Cedar Ridge, 58.47.

Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Jason Barber, West Stokes, 1:58.34. 2, Bryan Winn, Bartlett Yancey, 2:00.79. 3, Ian Loebs, Cedar Ridge, 2:01.70. 4, Noah Hanley, Cedar Ridge, 2:01.99. 5, Pier Dick, Swansboro, 2:02.23. 6, Salvador Pecina, East Davidson, 2:03.48. 7, Zane McGee, West Stokes, 2:03.58. 8, Detrice Higgs, Beddingfield, 2:04.03. 9, Todd Traxler, Randleman, 2:04.21. 10, Tommy Connell, Brevard, 2:04.21. 11, Cole Bernard, Cuthbertson, 2:06.43. 12, Joshua Mosteller, North Lincoln, 2:08.14. 13, Josh Parks, Chase, 2:08.71. 14, Andrew Fea, North Lincoln, 2:09.83. 15, Mick Stanovsek, First Flight, 2:10.21. 16, Chris Bell, Kinston, 2:13.25.

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, A J Tucker, Cedar Ridge, 4:21.23. 2, Dominic Collichio, Carrboro, 4:22.31. 3, Andrew Fea, North Lincoln, 4:23.50. 4, Joshua Mosteller, North Lincoln, 4:28.70. 5, Danny Sodano, Cuthbertson, 4:32.04. 6, Mick Stanovsek, First Flight, 4:35.15. 7, Tommy Connell, Brevard, 4:38.50. 8, Tomiwa Olufolabi, Carrboro, 4:39.59. 9, Blanton Gillespie, Shelby, 4:39.75. 10, Philip Simons, Salisbury, 4:42.30. 11, Reid Rivers, Richlands, 4:42.32. 12, Darius Futrell, Richlands, 4:47.15. 13, Gareth Berry, Ashe County, 4:48.58. 14, Jared Buddington, Cedar Ridge, 4:52.92. –, Jason Barber, West Stokes, DNF. –, Detrice Higgs, Beddingfield, DNF.

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, A J Tucker, Cedar Ridge, 9:32.18. 2, Ryan Shannon, North Lincoln, 9:33.69. 3, Chris Boyle, North Lincoln, 9:40.86. 4, Dominic Collichio, Carrboro, 9:49.41. 5, Derek Chavis, Central Davidson, 10:03.59. 6, Chris Laughlin, Randleman, 10:22.15. 7, Zach Wesson, North Lincoln, 10:25.25. 8, Mason Zeagler, South Lenoir, 10:28.85. 9, Aaron Rand, Richlands, 10:30.62. 10, Corbin Boyles, Maiden, 10:34.89. 11, Robert Morton, Pasquotank Cty., 10:43.80. 12, Danny Sodano, Cuthbertson, 10:54.98. 13, Jared Buddington, Cedar Ridge, 10:59.30. 14, Reid Rivers, Richlands, 11:13.35. 15, Aaron Lipchak, West Stokes, 11:31.18. –, Jason Barber, West Stokes, DNF.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Thomas Jones II, Cummings, 14.42Q, w:-2.1. 2, Isaiah Moore, Cummings, 14.45Q, w:-0.5. 3, Adam Jacobs, North Brunswick, 15.29Q, w:-0.5. 4, J’Len Wilson, Bunker Hill, 15.38Q, w:-2.1. 5, Donte Dorsey, Shelby, 15.69q, w:-0.5. 6, Matthew Garr, West Stokes, 15.75q, w:-2.1. 7, Keyonne Horne, T.W. Andrews, 15.85q, w:-2.1. 8, Ryan Torzsa, Cuthbertson, 15.89q, w:-2.1. 9, Cori Green, Smoky Mountain, 15.94, w:-2.1. 10, Malik Tarbell, Franklinton, 15.97, w:-0.5. 11, Taylor Bryant, Thomasville, 15.99, w:-0.5. 12, Harvey Parker, Holmes, 15.99, w:-0.5. 13, Jaquez Taylor, Thomasville, 16.05, w:-0.5. 14, Josh Phillips, Farmville Cent., 16.06, w:-2.1. 15, Zee Johnston, Owen, 16.36, w:-2.1.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: -1.2) 1, Isaiah Moore, Cummings, 14.11. 2, Thomas Jones II, Cummings, 14.29. 3, Adam Jacobs, North Brunswick, 15.48. 4, Donte Dorsey, Shelby, 15.53. 5, J’Len Wilson, Bunker Hill, 15.61. 6, Keyonne Horne, T.W. Andrews, 15.64. 7, Matthew Garr, West Stokes, 15.75. 8, Ryan Torzsa, Cuthbertson, 16.38.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Thomas Jones II, Cummings, 38.50. 2, Isaiah Moore, Cummings, 39.20. 3, Dylan Andrade, Forbush, 39.77. 4, Keyonne Horne, T.W. Andrews, 40.29. 5, Donte Dorsey, Shelby, 40.62. 6, Chris Karl, Swansboro, 41.16. 7, Trever Overton, Northeastern, 41.25. 8, Tyler Heaton, North Henderson, 41.32. 9, Ryan Torzsa, Cuthbertson, 41.60. 10, Dutery Rose, Lexington, 42.22. 11, Malik Tarbell, Franklinton, 42.77. 12, Ralph Jolly, Shelby, 42.99. 13, J’Len Wilson, Bunker Hill, 47.47. –, Quan James, Northside (2 A), DNF.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Bunn ‘A’ (Naquan Davis 10, Ashton Avery 10, David McPhail 10, Tarik Cohen 12), 42.20. 2, Lexington ‘A’ (Dutery Rose 12, Melquarius Covington , Marquez Grayson 12, James Drummond 12), 42.29. 3, Holmes, John A ‘A’ (Trey’l Beasley 10, Xavionne Long 11, Cordareous Pierce 10, Zack Valentine 12), 42.42. 4, T.W. Andrews ‘A’ (Jamil Nesbitt 11, Ivan Milliken 11, Marquell Cartwright 11, Amari Devaughn 10), 42.98. 5, Forest Hills ‘A’ (Roshad Gibson 12, Juwan Crowder 10, D’Allo Crowder 10, Jonathan Wingo 12), 43.15. 6, Newton-Conover ‘A’ (Anthony Clontz 10, Nick Baker 11, Melvin Howell 12, Marquise Pope 12), 43.18. 7, Farmville Central ‘A’ (Josh Phillips 12, Josh Jones , Montrel Taylor , Marcus Forbes 12), 43.32. 8, Franklinton ‘A’ (Malik Tarbell 10, Demetrius Burk 12, Tyler Irby , Trevon Judkins ), 43.43. 9, Greene Central ‘A’ (Alex Thaggard 11, Daquan Lee-Jones 12, Brandon Belcher 12, Tevin Bates 12), 44.06. 10, Thomasville ‘A’ (T J Colson 12, Taylor Bryant 12, Jaquez Taylor 11, Marvin Johnson 11), 44.33. 11, North Brunswick ‘A’ (Grham Rivenbark 12, Brandon Weaver 12, Adam Jacobs 12, Brandon Addison 11), 44.68. 12, East Lincoln ‘A’ (Devin Douglas 12, Coleton Banks 9, Damarius Valentine 10, Samuel Krehnbrink 10), 44.82. 13, Pisgah ‘A’ (Jordan Owenby 10, Brian Fernandez 10, Nathan Young 11, Kolby Alexander 12), 45.36. 14, West Stokes ‘A’ (Dalton Seat , Jacob Widner , EJ Goldsborough , Brandon Starnes ), 45.43. 15, South Iredell ‘A’ (TyQwon Blackwell 10, Jaylon Stockton 11, Donshel Winford , DeAndre Rankin 11), 45.86. –, Jordan-Matthews ‘A’ (Tre Jones 10, Maurice Eaddy 12, Cyrus Scotton 10, Josh McSwain 12), DQ.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Forest Hills ‘A’ (Roshad Gibson 12, Juwan Crowder 10, Camry Barbour 11, Jonathan Wingo 12), 1:27.98. 2, Lexington ‘A’ (Dutery Rose 12, Melquarius Covington , Marquez Grayson 12, James Drummond 12), 1:28.54. 3, Beddingfield, E.T. ‘A’ (Shauntavius Atkinson 12, Jayvonne O’Neal 12, Kavajae Chatman 10, Terrence Peterson 12), 1:28.90. 4, North Pitt ‘A’ (Anthony Harris , Deontre Sonnenberg 10, Diamonte Foreman 10, Demarcus Best 12), 1:29.25. 5, Carver ‘A’ (Brian Sessoms 10, Carlo Cherry , Datarius Pemberton , George Wilkins ), 1:29.99. 6, Greene Central ‘A’ (Alex Thaggard 11, Curtez Braswell 11, Dwight Evans , Brandon Belcher 12), 1:31.15. 7, Newton-Conover ‘A’ (Anthony Clontz 10, Nick Baker 11, Melvin Howell 12, Marquise Pope 12), 1:31.34. 8, Bunker Hill ‘A’ (J’Len Wilson 10, Quadtavious Lawrence 11, Brian James 12, Quashon Martin 10), 1:31.82. 9, Thomasville ‘A’ (Jaquez Taylor 11, Chantez Whitaker 10, T J Colson 12, Marvin Johnson 11), 1:31.91. 10, Shelby ‘A’ (Jordan Brown 12, Delvin Mitchell 10, Damonte Poole 9, Zyelon Kimble 11), 1:32.32. 11, Cuthbertson ‘A’ (Maurice Little 12, Isaiah Cureton –, Byron Gaymond –, Chris Duchateau 11), 1:33.23. 12, North Johnston ‘A’ (Devin Larson , Jay Booker , D’Angelo Tyson 12, Trey Daniels ), 1:33.26. –, North Brunswick ‘A’ (Adam Jacobs 12, Chris Graham 10, Brandon Addison 11, Kevon Perkins 11), DNF. –, Franklinton ‘A’ (Malik Tarbell 10, Demetrius Burk 12, Tyler Irby , Trevon Judkins ), DNF. –, East Lincoln ‘A’ (Billy Misenheimer , Charlie Hills , Colin Croat 11, Elisha Combs 11), DQ. –, Bunn ‘A’ (Naquan Davis 10, Ashton Avery 10, David McPhail 10, Tarik Cohen 12), DQ.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Beddingfield, E.T. ‘A’ (Michael Harris 12, Kavajae Chatman 10, Terrence Peterson 12, Jayvonne O’Neal 12), 3:23.23. 2, North Brunswick ‘A’ (Jordon Holliway 12, Brandon Weaver 12, Brandon Addison 11, J J Batts 11), 3:24.66. 3, North Pitt ‘A’ (Anthony Harris , Diamonte Foreman 10, Dillon Bowen 12, Deontre Sonnenberg 10), 3:27.20. 4, T.W. Andrews ‘A’ (Amari Devaughn 10, Lamar Raynard 11, Williams Nunez 11, Keyonne Horne 12), 3:27.84. 5, Kinston ‘A’ (Reggie Lewis , Denzel Keyes 12, Chris Bell 12, Keith Haynie ), 3:28.76. 6, East Lincoln ‘A’ (Houston Rust 10, Samuel Krehnbrink 10, Tyler Mispley 11, Will Krehnbrink 12), 3:30.69. 7, Cedar Ridge ‘A’ (Christopher Chapman 12, Chris McKoy 10, Cameron Cooper 12, Ian Loebs 12), 3:31.25. 8, West Stokes ‘A’ (Zane McGee 12, Justin Kiehl 10, Matthew Garr 11, Brock Reynolds 12), 3:32.08. 9, Graham ‘A’ (Hayden Wiles , Antonio Turner 12, Khalil Poole , Treyvon Buchannan ), 3:32.31. 10, Forbush ‘A’ (Tyler Holden , Kenton McCollum , Chris Stevens , Dylan Andrade 10), 3:32.42. 11, South Iredell ‘A’ (TyQwon Blackwell 10, Sion Harrington 9, Davin King 12, Quincy Hart 11), 3:33.41. 12, Shelby ‘A’ (Jordan Brown 12, Jaylee Smarr 12, Chris Wray 12, Ryan Craig 12), 3:33.77. 13, Bunn ‘A’ (David McPhail 10, Cordarius Bumpers 10, Tyree Person 9, Clifton White 12), 3:34.50. 14, Cuthbertson ‘A’ (Cole Bernard 11, Chris Duchateau 11, Malik McCray 10, Ryan Torzsa 12), 3:34.54. 15, Forest Hills ‘A’ (Roshad Gibson 12, Danta Jarrell 12, Demarus Morgan 12, Camry Barbour 11), 3:36.88. 16, Bunker Hill ‘A’ (Quashon Martin 10, Shawn Abernathy 12, Hunter Frazier 9, Casey King 11), 3:42.99.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Cedar Ridge ‘A’ (Noah Hanley 10, Nathaniel Merrill 11, Ian Loebs 12, Jared Buddington 11), 8:11.21. 2, Richlands ‘A’ (Aaron Rand 11, Darius Futrell –, Jonathan Thomas 12, Reid Rivers 12), 8:13.19. 3, Central Davidson ‘A’ (Darrien Evans 12, Alec Rhodes 11, Derek Davis 11, Alex Crook 9), 8:17.15. 4, Corinth Holders ‘A’ (Hunter Starr 12, Bailey Blackwell 11, Jackson Creech 10, Anthony Mercado 11), 8:26.14. 5, Randleman ‘A’ (Chris Laughlin 12, Michael Hager 12, Trevor Deaton 9, Todd Traxler 12), 8:27.96. 6, Cuthbertson ‘A’ (Cole Bernard 11, Andrew McHenry –, Garrett Nickelson , William Deslauriers 10), 8:29.03. 7, Beddingfield, E.T. ‘A’ (Marquel Bullock 12, John Harris 8, Detrice Higgs 10, Tyler Amerson 12), 8:30.56. 8, East Lincoln ‘A’ (Aaron Page 12, Brett Shanklin 9, Houston Rust 10, Garrett Reavis 10), 8:32.79. 9, Kinston ‘A’ (Chris Bell 12, Nick Frankfort , Denzel Keyes 12, Tajahn Williams ), 8:34.88. 10, Chase ‘A’ (Juan Castrellon 10, Andrew Mech , Josh Parks 11, Jacob Wise 12), 8:40.91. 11, Polk County ‘A’ (Sean Doyle 9, Eli Hall 10, Jacob Wolfe 9, Jacob Collins 11), 8:45.49. 12, South Iredell ‘A’ (Jeb Phillips 9, Alex Ellsworth , Parker Carey , Quincy Hart 11), 8:46.61. 13, Northwood ‘A’ (Grant Whitaker , Max Kerscher , Tristan Cochran , Forrest Glosson ), 8:49.98. 14, North Brunswick ‘A’ (Jordon Holliway 12, Latrell Hill , Tyree Oliver , J J Batts 11), 8:56.20. 15, Forbush ‘A’ (Ben Wall , Noah Sisk , Will Kilby , Alec Faircloth 11), 9:02.43. 16, West Stokes ‘A’ (Josh Adkins , Sammy Moutos , Bryan Whittington , Dana Shrader ), 9:47.64.

Boys High Jump
1, Tevin Bates, Greene Central, 6-06. 2, Isaiah Moore, Cummings, J6-06. 3, Chris Wray, Shelby, 6-04. 4, Rondez Taylor, Franklinton, 6-02. 5, Joseph Biggs, Greene Central, J6-02. 6, Davian Rhodes, Shelby, 6-00. 7, Casey Simmons, Randleman, J6-00. 8, Patrick Davis, Forbush, J6-00. 9, Charles Moore, Richlands, 5-10. 10, Cornelius Stradford, Cuthbertson, J5-10. 10, Damarius Valentine, East Lincoln, J5-10. 10, Rasean Bledsoe, Salisbury, J5-10. 12, Jace Helms, West Stanly, J5-10. 13, Tyrell Watt, Eastern Randolph, J5-10. 13, Adam Jacobs, North Brunswick, J5-10. 16, Joseph Pachacos, North Henderson, 5-08.

Boys Pole Vault
1, Ethan Smith, Cedar Ridge, 15-00. 2, Isaiah Henderson, Maiden, 14-00. 3, Chris Karl, Swansboro, 12-06. 3, Charles Scott, Swansboro, 12-06. 5, Stephen Fusco, Draughn, 11-06. 6, Johnathan Shingleton, North Pitt, 11-00. 7, Caleb Roger, North Henderson, J11-00. 7, Trevor Gutman, Cuthbertson, J11-00. 9, Brady Johnson, Surry Central, J11-00. 10, Cody McBride, West Stokes, 10-06. 11, Charlie Gray, Corinth Holders, J10-06. 12, Duncan Faw, Wilkes Central, J10-06. 13, Matt Duncan, Corinth Holders, 10-00. –, Brian Wormouth, North Brunswick, NH. –, Alex Dimmock, Corinth Holders, NH.

Boys Long Jump
1, Isaiah Moore, Cummings, 23-04, w:NWI. 2, Casey King, Bunker Hill, 21-03.50, w:NWI. 3, Jayvonne O’Neal, Beddingfield, J21-03.50, w:NWI. 4, Curtez Braswell, Greene Central, 21-00.50, w:NWI. 5, Tevin Bates, Greene Central, 20-11.75, w:NWI. 6, Demetrius Burk, Franklinton, 20-09.25, w:NWI. 7, Jesse Earnhardt, East Lincoln, 20-09, w:NWI. 8, Noah Lambert, Carrboro, 20-07.25, w:NWI. 9, Damarius Valentine, East Lincoln, 20-05.75, w:NWI. 10, Jacob Blevins, Ashe County, 20-04.25, w:NWI. 11, Austin Long, West Stokes, 20-03.25, w:NWI. 12, Josh McSwain, Jordan-Matthews, 20-02.50, w:NWI. 13, Daquan Lee-Jones, Greene Central, 20-00, w:NWI. 14, D’Angelo Tyson, North Johnston, 19-09, w:NWI. 15, Cornelius Stradford, Cuthbertson, 19-07.50, w:NWI. 16, Jake Matthews, Starmount, 18-09.75, w:NWI. –, Coleton Banks, East Lincoln, FOUL.

Boys Triple Jump
1, Rasean Bledsoe, Salisbury, 46-04, w:NWI. 2, Josh McSwain, Jordan-Matthews, 45-10.50, w:NWI. 3, Tevin Bates, Greene Central, 45-02, w:NWI. 4, Jeremy Taylor, Kinston, 44-08.25, w:NWI. 5, Bryson Bittle, Jordan-Matthews, 44-00, w:NWI. 6, Isaiah Cureton, Cuthbertson, 43-01.50, w:NWI. 7, Dijoun Huitt, Bunker Hill, 42-08.50, w:NWI. 8, Terrell McClain, North Lincoln, 42-04.50, w:NWI. 9, Donte Dorsey, Shelby, 42-03, w:NWI. 10, Famous Roberts, Northside (2A), 41-11.50, w:NWI. 11, Darrian Brown, Louisburg, 39-06.50, w:NWI. 12, John Bustle, South Iredell, 38-10.50, w:NWI. 13, Mario Thorpe, South Granville, 38-10, w:NWI. 14, DaShon Ramsey, East Davidson, 37-09, w:NWI. –, Xavionne Long, Holmes, FOUL.

Boys Shot Put (12 pound)
1, Scott Peretin, Carrboro, 53-03. 2, James Rowland, Northside (2 A), 53-02. 3, Chase Stehling, North Lincoln, 49-06. 4, William Richardson, Cummings, 49-02. 5, Josh Davis, Bartlett Yancey, 49-00. 6, Saig Skeen, Central Davidson, 48-09. 7, Noah Kosnik, Smoky Mountain, 48-08. 8, Keion Adams, Salisbury, 47-08. 9, Corey Evans, Granville Cent., 46-03. 10, Alex Whitesides, North Henderson, 45-02. 11, Darian Roseboro, Lincolnton, 44-07. 12, B J Hill, West Stanly, 44-06. 13, Austin Poff, Pasquotank Cty., 44-01. 14, Alex Jones, Beddingfield, 43-11. 15, Raymond Salazar, Surry Central, 43-04. 16, Raquon Thomas, Holmes, 42-01.

Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
1, Bryce Floyd, South Lenoir, J11-08.

Boys Discus Throw (1.6 KG)
1, Scott Peretin, Carrboro, 152-11. 2, James Rowland, Northside (2 A), 149-07. 3, Chris Bumgarner, Draughn, 141-08. 4, B J Hill, West Stanly, 137-10. 5, D’Andre Rice, Brevard, 136-08. 6, Mason Poteat, Draughn, 136-05. 7, Billy Ryan, Croatan, 135-08. 8, Derek Davis, Central Davidson, 133-01. 9, Torques Strudwick, South Granville, 131-07. 10, Pheonix Gaddy, West Davidson, 121-02. 11, Demarcus Whitehurst, North Pitt, 117-05. 12, Alex Ives, Cedar Ridge, 116-07. 13, Michael Eubanks, Durham Arts, 115-11. 14, Tyreese Rascoe, Bertie, 111-04. 15, Chance Beck, Surry Central, 109-08. –, Chase Stehling, North Lincoln, FOUL.

Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair
1, Bryce Floyd, South Lenoir, J31-07.

                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Carrboro                    77        2) T.W. Andrews               61   
    3) Cuthbertson                 55.50     4) Cummings, Hugh M.          45   
    5) South Iredell               31        5) Swansboro                  31   
    7) Salisbury                   28        8) St. Paul's                 24   
    9) Starmount                   23       10) Corinth Holders            22   
   10) Croatan                     22       12) Draughn                    18   
   13) Bunn                        16       13) Durham School of the Arts  16   
   13) South Granville             16       16) West Davidson              15   
   17) Ashe County                 11       17) Bandys                     11   
   17) North Lincoln               11       20) North Surry                10   
   21) Pisgah                       9       21) Graham                      9   
   21) Pasquotank County            9       21) Carver                      9   
   21) East Lincoln                 9       21) Franklinton                 9   
   27) Northwood                    8       27) Central Davidson            8   
   27) South Lenoir                 8       27) Louisburg                   8   
   31) North Johnston               7       31) Tarboro                     7   
   33) Cedar Ridge                  6.50    34) Beddingfield, E.T.          6   
   34) Newton-Conover               6       36) Southwest Edgecombe         5   
   36) North Henderson              5       36) Jordan-Matthews             5   
   39) Wilkes Central               4       39) West Caldwell               4   
   41) West Stokes                  3       41) Piedmont                    3   
   41) Greene Central               3       44) Brevard                     2   
   44) Kinston                      2       44) Maiden                      2   
   44) Forbush                      2       44) Shelby                      2   
   49) Smoky Mountain               1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cedar Ridge                 63        2) Cummings, Hugh M.          59   
    3) Carrboro                    35        4) North Lincoln              34   
    5) Greene Central              32        6) T.W. Andrews               28   
    7) Forest Hills                26        7) Lexington                  26   
    9) Beddingfield, E.T.          25       10) Swansboro                  24   
   11) Jordan-Matthews             22       12) West Stokes                19   
   13) Shelby                      18       13) Bunn                       18   
   15) Bunker Hill                 16       15) Northside (2 A)            16   
   17) Newton-Conover              15       18) North Brunswick            14   
   18) Central Davidson            14       18) North Pitt                 14   
   21) Draughn                     13       21) Northeastern               13   
   23) Cuthbertson                 12.50    24) Carver                     12   
   24) Bartlett Yancey             12       24) Holmes, John A             12   
   27) Salisbury                   11       28) East Lincoln                9   
   28) Kinston                      9       28) Randleman                   9   
   28) Franklinton                  9       32) Richlands                   8   
   32) Maiden                       8       34) Forbush                     7   
   35) Brevard                      6       36) West Stanly                 5   
   36) South Lenoir                 5       36) Corinth Holders             5   
   39) North Johnston               4       40) First Flight                3   
   40) East Davidson                3       42) North Henderson             2.50
   43) Smoky Mountain               2       43) Croatan                     2   
   43) Farmville Central            2       43) South Iredell               2   
   47) Southwest Edgecombe          1   

Comments are closed.