NCHSAA State 4-A Track And Field Championship: Results

Posted by Press Release on May 18, 2013 at 5:55 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE 4-A TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
North Carolina A&T State University
Saturday’s Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Dawson, Jasmine, West Johnsto, 11.82Q, w:0.3. 2, Lea, Tyra, Wakefield, 11.96Q, w:0.3. 3, Patillo, Tiana, Wakefield, 12.06Q, w:0.3. 4, Murphy, Sydnei, Apex, 12.08Q, w:0.3. 5, Brooks, Shakinah, Southeast Ra, 12.08q, w:0.3. 6, Sherman, Katlin, Parkland, 12.17q, w:0.3. 7, Durham, Jamie, Ashley High, 12.24q, w:0.3. 8, Robinson, Sarah, Southeast Gu, 12.24q, w:0.3. 9, Moore, Sabrina, North Mecklenbur, 12.27, w:0.3. 10, Strickland, Teri, West Johnsto, 12.28, w:0.3. 11, Lee, Breanna, Butler, 12.28, w:0.3. 12, Brooks, Isis, East Forsyth, 12.29, w:0.3. 13, Woodall, Atlanta, Riverside (4, 12.39, w:0.3. 14, King, Labria, East Mecklenburg, 12.56, w:0.3. 15, Morrison, Erin, Parkland, 12.66, w:0.3. 16, Williams, Sunsara, Independence, 12.74, w:0.3.

Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: -0.2) 1, Dawson, Jasmine, West Johnsto, 11.70. 2, Lea, Tyra, Wakefield, 11.94. 3, Patillo, Tiana, Wakefield, 11.99. 4, Brooks, Shakinah, Southeast Ra, 12.00. 5, Murphy, Sydnei, Apex, 12.07. 6, Sherman, Katlin, Parkland, 12.08. 7, Robinson, Sarah, Southeast Gu, 12.20. 8, Durham, Jamie, Ashley High, 12.22.

Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Lea, Tyra, Wakefield, 23.95, w:-1.8. 2, Patillo, Tiana, Wakefield, 24.62, w:-1.8. 3, Sherman, Katlin, Parkland, 24.67, w:-1.8. 4, Moore, Sabrina, North Mecklenbur, 24.74, w:-0.9. 5, Murphy, Sydnei, Apex, 24.86, w:-1.8. 6, Durham, Jamie, Ashley High, 25.01, w:-0.9. 7, Brooks, Shakinah, Southeast Ra, 25.06, w:-0.9. 8, Woodall, Atlanta, Riverside (4, 25.28, w:-0.9. 9, Brooks, Isis, East Forsyth, 25.35, w:-1.8. 10, Briscoe, Justice, Mallard Creek, 25.52, w:-1.8. 11, Atwater, Marie, Rocky River, 25.69, w:-0.9. 12, Culbreath, Jocelyn, Reagan, Rona, 25.74, w:-1.8. 13, Logan, Katerra, Mount Tabor, 25.77, w:-0.9. 14, Sprinkle, Alexandria, Terry Sanfor, 25.82, w:-0.9. –, Dawson, Jasmine, West Johnsto, DNF, w:-1.8.

Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Patillo, Tiana, Wakefield, 55.46. 2, Culbreath, Jocelyn, Reagan, Rona, 55.76. 3, Ward, JeMay, Wakefield, 56.45. 4, McNeill, McKinley, Parkland, 56.50. 5, White, Layla, Cary, 57.12. 6, Wheeler, Lindsey, Ardrey Kell, 57.30. 7, Little, Emani, Britt, Jack, 57.52. 8, Atwater, Marie, Rocky River, 58.02. 9, Briscoe, Justice, Mallard Creek, 58.67. 10, Robinson, Tia, Wakefield, 58.84. 11, Allen, Jasmine, Southeast Ra, 58.94. 12, Thomas, Lovasia, Z.B. Vance, 59.04. 13, Perry, Samara, Southeast Ra, 1:00.25. 14, High, Porchia, Hoke County, 1:00.37. 15, Spigner, Myshale, Parkland, 1:00.65.

Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Sullivan, Megan, Broughton, 2:13.29. 2, Moser, Torre, Apex, 2:15.55. 3, Daniel, Gina, Providence, 2:16.65. 4, Greenwalt, Casey, T.C. Roberson, 2:17.45. 5, Bateson, Vanessa, Mount Tabor, 2:19.37. 6, Rea, Kelsey, Pinecrest, 2:19.44. 7, Becker, Amanda, Mount Tabor, 2:19.47. 8, Soule, Anastasia, T.C. Roberson, 2:20.39. 9, McDonnell, Maura, Green Hope, 2:20.45. 10, Brinson, Brittney, Reagan, Rona, 2:22.41. 11, Lackey, Charity, Southeast Ra, 2:22.58. 12, Blue, Mattie, Broughton, 2:22.70. 13, Kepley, Mason, High Point C, 2:29.00. 14, Loyd, Kaylie, Southeast Ra, 2:30.96. 15, Watkins, Abby, Myers Park, 2:33.24. –, Cunningham, Jennie, Pinecrest, DNF.

Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Blue, Mattie, Broughton, 5:02.52. 2, Gordon, Brooke, T.C. Roberson, 5:03.16. 3, Cunningham, Jennie, Pinecrest, 5:03.32. 4, Ramsey, Blair, Grimsley, 5:04.24. 5, Greengrass, Rebekah, Panther Cree, 5:07.20. 6, Sullivan, Grace, Providence, 5:11.45. 7, McElrath, Anna, Independence, 5:14.82. 8, Borton, Chandler, R.J. Reynold, 5:15.44. 9, Leonard, Kerry, Laney, 5:15.99. 10, Delaney, Taylor, South View, 5:16.57. 11, Henes, Elly, Athens Drive, 5:17.08. 12, DellaRova, Cierra, Enloe, 5:17.37. 13, Sanborn, Kate, Britt, Jack, 5:18.51. 14, Churchill, Tori, Grimsley, 5:21.69. 15, Vess, Anna, A.C. Reynolds, 5:29.55. 16, Spencer, Kylie, Southeast Gu, 5:32.07.

Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Kamrani, Pegah, East Chapel, 10:47.60. 2, Greengrass, Rebekah, Panther Cree, 11:01.70. 3, Bishop, Bianca, Providence, 11:03.20. 4, Moore, Kelsey, Broughton, 11:04.08. 5, Anderson, Lily, T.C. Roberson, 11:05.82. 6, Montgomery, Kayla, Mount Tabor, 11:07.32. 7, Gordon, Brooke, T.C. Roberson, 11:10.93. 8, Payerpaj, Sonia, Myers Park, 11:24.07. 9, Meshaw, Becca, West Johnsto, 11:24.33. 10, Harrell, Bridgette, East Forsyth, 11:37.42. 11, Enright, Theresa, Green Hope, 11:39.29. 12, Ramsey, Blair, Grimsley, 11:50.60. 13, Manning, Mulloy, Pinecrest, 11:54.15. 14, Sanderson, Morgan, Hoggard, 11:56.66. 15, Mcbride, Anna, Davie County, 12:19.74. 16, Jensen, Jaleigh, Pinecrest, 12:22.59.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Williams, Mollie, Clayton, 13.75Q, w:0.3. 2, Williams, Ebony, Parkland, 14.18Q, w:+0.0. 3, Roberts, Hunter, Southwest Gu, 14.32Q, w:+0.0. 4, Bygrave, Breanne, Wakefield, 14.50Q, w:0.3. 5, Moore, Jasmine, Wakefield, 14.58q, w:0.3. 6, Chapman, Shellbi, Sanderson, 14.63q, w:0.3. 7, Riley, Alyiah, High Point C, 14.74q, w:+0.0. 8, Hines, Nyah, Garner, 15.01q, w:+0.0. 9, Dunston, Hannah, Knightdale, 15.12, w:+0.0. 10, Cunningham, Gabriele, Mallard Creek, 15.15, w:0.3. 11, Watson, Jessica, Reagan, Rona, 15.37, w:+0.0. 12, Chapman, Sh’naiya, Southeast Ra, 15.53, w:0.3. 13, Drummonds, Taylor, Watauga, 15.64, w:+0.0. 14, Shaw, Charity, Southern Dur, 15.64, w:0.3. 15, Soule, Kendall, T.C. Roberson, 15.94, w:0.3. 16, Richardson, Mariah, A.C. Reynolds, 16.69, w:+0.0.

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: 0.1) 1, Williams, Mollie, Clayton, 13.98. 2, Roberts, Hunter, Southwest Gu, 14.10. 3, Williams, Ebony, Parkland, 14.16. 4, Moore, Jasmine, Wakefield, 14.38. 5, Bygrave, Breanne, Wakefield, 14.46. 6, Riley, Alyiah, High Point C, 14.63. 7, Hines, Nyah, Garner, 14.84. 8, Chapman, Shellbi, Sanderson, 17.37.

Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Morrison, Tametris, Southeast Ra, 42.72. 2, Howell, Jacklyn, Southeast Ra, 42.94. 3, Williams, Ebony, Parkland, 43.58. 4, Dye, Daniqua, Sanderson, 43.86. 5, Williams, Mollie, Clayton, 44.03. 6, Moore, Jasmine, Wakefield, 45.30. 7, Roberts, Hunter, Southwest Gu, 45.74. 8, Thorne, Kennedy, Clayton, 45.76. 9, Watson, Jessica, Reagan, Rona, 45.87. 10, Harris, Taleya, Hillside, 45.88. 11, Cunningham, Gabriele, Mallard Creek, 46.20. 12, Etheridge, Lauren, Myers Park, 46.82. 13, Richardson, Mariah, A.C. Reynolds, 47.86. 14, Baker, Evelyn, Smith, Ben, 48.28. 15, Awuruonye, Amaka, Olympic, 48.45. 16, Chapman, Shellbi, Sanderson, 51.82.

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Parkland ‘A’ (Mumford, Ila 10, Morrison, Erin 10, Sherman, Katlin 10, Bryant, Miaysha ), 47.22. 2, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Chavis, Kayla , Howell, Jacklyn 11, Anderson, Brittney , Brooks, Shakinah 12), 47.53. 3, Butler ‘A’ (Peebles, Lisa 11, McCarthy, Felicia 12, Davis, Alexis 11, Lee, Breanna 12), 47.85. 4, Southeast Guilford ‘A’ (Robinson, Sarah 11, David, Destiny 11, Smith, Asia 12, Ervin, Daijia 12), 48.05. 5, West Johnston ‘A’ (Smith, Tenney 10, Strickland, Teri 11, Dawson, Jasmine 12, Strickland, Tori 11), 48.26. 6, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ (Crawley, Brittany 11, Arnaut, Dasha 10, Copney, Zakeyah 11, Whiteside, Arianna 11), 48.66. 7, Holly Springs ‘A’ (Cawthon, Ashley 10, Prince, Tunisia 12, Billingsley, Ryian –, Lee, Alexis 10), 48.79. 8, West Mecklenburg ‘A’ (Roach, Melanie , Baskins, Star Asia , Laughlin, Marquisa , Thorn, Toni 12), 48.84. 9, Millbrook ‘A’ (Jones, Jaleah , Lewis, Kaila 9, Pryor, Cailin , Lewis, Tiffani 12), 49.34. 10, Dudley ‘A’ (Reid, Janera 11, White, Dasja 10, Brown, Kieara 11, Murray, Kedra ), 49.50. 11, Garner ‘A’ (Hines, Nyah 10, Chandler, Khai , Eason, Jocelyn , Clarke, Lacherie ), 49.65. 12, Terry Sanford ‘A’ (Sprinkle, Alexandria 9, Udoh, Ona 9, McNair, Angelica 10, Elliott, Kylie 12), 49.70. 13, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Glenn, Chrishauna 10, Purdy, Alexis 10, Mack, Lanetia 12, Logan, Katerra 12), 49.72. 14, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ (Griffin, Reagine , Fletcher, Whitney , Bryan, Chenell 12, Lee, Lidera ), 49.88. 15, Broughton ‘A’ (Wilkins, Deja , Foster, Jamella , Paylor, Belle , Bailey, Olivia ), 50.48. –, Wakefield ‘A’ (Bygrave, Breanne 9, Lea, Tyra 12, Sanders, Dasia 10, Moore, Jasmine 11), DQ.

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Parkland ‘A’ (Spigner, Myshale 11, Sherman, Katlin 10, Williams, Ebony 10, Morrison, Erin 10), 1:37.83. 2, West Johnston ‘A’ (Smith, Tenney 10, Strickland, Teri 11, Strickland, Tori 11, Dawson, Jasmine 12), 1:40.57. 3, Mallard Creek ‘A’ (Cunningham, Gabriele 10, McDonald, Jodi-Ann 10, Mickle, Mictasha 11, Briscoe, Justice 12), 1:40.97. 4, West Mecklenburg ‘A’ (Roach, Melanie , Baskins, Star Asia , Laughlin, Marquisa , Thorn, Toni 12), 1:41.00. 5, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Anderson, Brittney , Allen, Jasmine 11, Howell, Jacklyn 11, Morrison, Tametris 12), 1:41.07. 6, Southeast Guilford ‘A’ (Robinson, Sarah 11, Shaw, Deztini 9, Smith, Asia 12, Ervin, Daijia 12), 1:41.22. 7, Wakefield ‘A’ (Robinson, Tia 10, Bygrave, Breanne 9, Lawson, Jordan 12, Ward, JeMay 10), 1:41.91. 8, Hoke County ‘A’ (Thomas, Kaitlyn 11, King, Mikayla 9, Harris, Tiara 11, High, Porchia 11), 1:42.01. 9, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ (Crawley, Brittany 11, Arnaut, Dasha 10, Copney, Zakeyah 11, Whiteside, Arianna 11), 1:42.04. 10, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Glenn, Chrishauna 10, Preston, Gustell 12, Purdy, Alexis 10, Logan, Katerra 12), 1:42.76. 11, Terry Sanford ‘A’ (Sprinkle, Alexandria 9, Udoh, Ona 9, McNair, Angelica 10, Elliott, Kylie 12), 1:43.03. 12, Cary ‘A’ (Hackney, Charminique –, Simmons, Nzinga 12, Rowell, Desi 10, White, Layla 10), 1:43.37. 13, Millbrook ‘A’ (Pryor, Cameren 10, Lewis, Kaila 9, Pryor, Cailin , Lewis, Tiffani 12), 1:43.54. 14, Dudley ‘A’ (White, Dasja 10, Jackson, Abriya 10, Jones, Tabitha 10, Walker, Jessica 11), 1:45.33. 15, Broughton ‘A’ (Wilkins, Deja , Foster, Jamella , Paylor, Belle , Bailey, Olivia ), 1:45.67. –, Butler ‘A’ (Glenn, Maxine 10, McCarthy, Felicia 12, Davis, Alexis 11, Lee, Breanna 12), DNF.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Parkland ‘A’ (Spigner, Myshale 11, Morrison, Erin 10, McNeill, McKinley 9, Williams, Ebony 10), 3:47.70. 2, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Howell, Jacklyn 11, Morrison, Tametris 12, Allen, Jasmine 11, Lackey, Charity 12), 3:48.71. 3, Cary ‘A’ (Hoffert, Sarah 10, White, Layla 10, Brown, Julia 10, Martin, Zoe 12), 3:51.01. 4, Wakefield ‘A’ (Jones, Dejah 11, Ward, JeMay 10, Robinson, Tia 10, Patillo, Tiana 12), 3:51.86. 5, Sanderson ‘A’ (Nichols, Kayli 11, Strong, Kameron 9, Chapman, Imani 10, Dye, Daniqua 12), 3:55.34. 6, West Mecklenburg ‘A’ (Roach, Melanie , Laughlin, Marquisa , Thorn, Toni 12, Baskins, Star Asia ), 3:56.63. 7, Apex ‘A’ (Murphy, Sydnei 10, Mazanec, Katie 10, Czarnecki, Christy 12, Robinson, Gabby 12), 4:00.13. 8, Clayton ‘A’ (McFarland, Hillary , Thorne, Kennedy 10, Mars, Tamia , Williams, Mollie 9), 4:00.84. 9, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ (Brinson, Brittney 11, Culbreath, Jocelyn 11, Sheets, Jordan 9, Watson, Jessica 10), 4:01.47. 10, Hoke County ‘A’ (Harris, Tiara 11, High, Porchia 11, King, Mikayla 9, Pate, Courtney 11), 4:02.44. 11, Rocky River ‘A’ (Carter, Dashalea 10, Smith, Mya 9, Harrington, Destinie , Atwater, Marie 11), 4:05.32. 12, Ardrey Kell ‘A’ (Wheeler, Lindsey 10, Ondrof, Bailey 10, Mathew, Skylar 9, Blue, Sydney 10), 4:09.32. 13, Pinecrest ‘A’ (Rea, Kelsey 12, Stone, Christina 12, West, Grace 9, Cunningham, Jennie 12), 4:10.10. 14, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Preston, Gustell 12, Purdy, Alexis 10, Tyson, Miranda 12, Logan, Katerra 12), 4:12.76. 15, Dudley ‘A’ (Jackson, Abriya 10, Jones, Tabitha 10, Gooden, Jazmine 9, Walker, Jessica 11), 4:13.93.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Broughton ‘A’ (Moore, Kelsey 12, Gizlice, Ayla 10, Blue, Mattie 12, Sullivan, Megan 11), 9:10.26. 2, Cary ‘A’ (Martin, Zoe 12, Averette, Lydia 11, Brown, Julia 10, Hoffert, Sarah 10), 9:18.12. 3, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Williams, Brittany , Loyd, Kaylie 11, Morrison, Tametris 12, Lackey, Charity 12), 9:19.09. 4, Providence ‘A’ (Bishop, Bianca 10, Sullivan, Grace 10, Glova, Kayla 9, Daniel, Gina 12), 9:19.77. 5, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ (Gordon, Brooke 12, Anderson, Lily 10, Soule, Anastasia 10, Greenwalt, Casey 11), 9:21.27. 6, Grimsley ‘A’ (Ramsey, Blair 9, Ubertini, Caty 12, Churchill, Tori 11, Gilstrap, Sydney 10), 9:27.98. 7, Ardrey Kell ‘A’ (Foreman, Sydney 11, Teague, Sydney 12, Teague, Samantha 12, Whalen, Erin 9), 9:39.34. 8, Myers Park ‘A’ (Prouty, Mary 10, Payerpaj, Sonia 12, Henderson, Hannah , Watkins, Abby 11), 9:43.24. 9, Green Hope ‘A’ (Hall, Kayla 9, Tomasi, Katie 9, Zierzynski, Julia , Wood, Sheridan 9), 9:51.52. 10, Leesville Road ‘A’ (Butler, Chelsea 11, Winchel, Sydney 9, Bigelow, Sarah 11, Hemming, Taylor 9), 9:58.26. 11, West Forsyth ‘A’ (Newsome, Mackenzie 10, Smith, Ashley 9, Hayes, Kathryn 12, Spencer, Ellen 9), 10:05.77. 12, Pinecrest ‘A’ (Pressley, Sarah 12, Klug, Sarah , Matti, Zia 11, Von Cannon, Rachel 9), 10:21.33. 13, Ashley High School ‘A’ (Bourdeau, Julia 9, Williams, Lindsey 9, Westra, Sydney 9, Marraccini, Morgan 10), 10:22.09. 14, Hoggard ‘A’ (Sanderson, Morgan 12, Hulbert, Madeline , Magill, Elizabeth , Snider, Rachel ), 10:27.74. 15, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Oliver, Susie 10, Farney, Rhiannon 11, Leak, Katherine 12, O’Neil, Kat ), 10:32.75. 16, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ (Brinson, Brittney 11, Grimes, Emily 12, Jameson, Erin 10, Beauchamp, Julia 10), 10:52.87.

Girls High Jump
1, Preston, Gustell, Mount Tabor, 5-06, (1.67m). 2, Starege, Anisia, T.C. Roberson, 5-06, (1.67m). 3, Roberts, Makaila, Reagan, Rona, 5-04, (1.62m). 3, Hunter, Keimaya, Mallard Creek, 5-04, (1.62m). 5, Bell, Amara, Southeast Ra, 5-04, (1.62m). 6, Blue, Sydney, Ardrey Kell, 5-04, (1.62m). 7, Culbreath, Jocelyn, Reagan, Rona, 5-04, (1.62m). 8, Williamson, Alexis, Southeast Ra, 5-02, (1.57m). 9, Williams, Kristen, Hough, William, 5-00, (1.52m). 9, Lewis, Kylah, Grimsley, 5-00, (1.52m). 9, Muddiman, Caitlin, Apex, 5-00, (1.52m). 12, Lee, Kristen, Wakefield, 5-00, (1.52m). 13, Redmond, Demetria, Laney, 4-10, (1.47m). 13, Thorpe, Tamara, Northern Dur, 4-10, (1.47m). 15, Schwerbrock, Pauline, Green Hope, 4-10, (1.47m). –, McLendon, Hannah, Laney, NH.

Girls Pole Vault
1, Lee, Kristen, Wakefield, 13-00, (3.96m). 2, Eaton, Anna, Apex, 12-00, (3.65m). 3, Yvars, Rayna, Green Hope, 12-00, (3.65m). 4, Drummonds, Taylor, Watauga, 11-00, (3.35m). 5, Duncan, Kristen, Clayton, 10-06, (3.20m). 6, Plaskonos, Paige, Millbrook, 10-06, (3.20m). 7, Hunnicutt, Lainey, South Mecklenbur, 10-00, (3.04m). 8, Henry, Elizabeth, Laney, 10-00, (3.04m). 9, Bell, Caroline, Mount Tabor, 10-00, (3.04m). 10, Drummonds, Savannah, Watauga, 9-00, (2.74m). 10, Passero, Elaina, Davie County, 9-00, (2.74m). 10, Seramur, Alison, Watauga, 9-00, (2.74m). 13, Keck, Heather, Ashley High, 9-00, (2.74m). 14, Johnson, Cari, North Davids, 8-06, (2.59m). –, Neagle, Rachel, East Forsyth, NH.

Girls Long Jump
1, Brooks, Shakinah, Southeast Ra, 19-05, w:1.7 (5.91m). 2, Durham, Jamie, Ashley High, 18-01.50, w:0.2 (5.52m). 3, White, Lauren, Leesville Ro, 17-11.50, w:0.2 (5.47m). 4, Legette, Lakanya, Olympic, 17-09, w:1.7 (5.41m). 5, Williamson, Alexis, Southeast Ra, 17-08, w:-0.2 (5.38m). 6, Davis, Alexis, Butler, 17-07, w:0.1 (5.35m). 7, Mumford, Ila, Parkland, 17-05.50, w:1.1 (5.32m). 8, Bygrave, Breanne, Wakefield, 17-05, w:0.5 (5.30m). 9, Gooden, Jazmine, Dudley, 16-11, w:0.1 (5.15m). 10, Davis, Ivana, Western Guil, 16-10.50, w:0.5 (5.14m). 11, McCarthy, Felicia, Butler, 16-10, w:-0.2 (5.13m). 12, Hayes, Dejah, Western Guil, 16-08.50, w:-0.3 (5.09m). 13, Shaw, Charity, Southern Dur, 16-07.50, w:-0.4 (5.06m). 14, Lewis, Tiffani, Millbrook, 16-03.50, w:1.8 (4.96m). 15, Bryan, Chenell, A.C. Reynolds, 15-09.50, w:0.3 (4.81m). 16, Evans, Shirlee, Pine Forest, 15-05, w:-0.1 (4.69m).

Girls Triple Jump
1, Hayes, Dejah, Western Guil, 38-07, w:1.3 (11.76m). 2, Williamson, Alexis, Southeast Ra, 38-06.50, w:0.1 (11.74m). 3, Bell, Amara, Southeast Ra, 38-00, w:0.3 (11.58m). 4, Evans, Shirlee, Pine Forest, 37-10.50, w:1.6 (11.54m). 5, Lea, Tyra, Wakefield, 37-07, w:1.6 (11.45m). 6, Davis, Alexis, Butler, 37-02, w:0.6 (11.32m). 7, White, Zuri, Northern Dur, 36-11.50, w:1.7 (11.26m). 8, Mercer, Bria, Ardrey Kell, 36-02.50, w:1.1 (11.03m). 9, Shaw, Charity, Southern Dur, 35-09.50, w:+0.0 (10.90m). 10, Caudill, Anna, R.J. Reynold, 35-07, w:-1.2 (10.84m). 11, Durham, Jamie, Ashley High, 35-06, w:-1.3 (10.82m). 12, Mumford, Ila, Parkland, 35-01.50, w:-1.2 (10.70m). 13, Stevenson, Jazmyne, Olympic, 34-11, w:0.7 (10.64m). 14, McCarthy, Felicia, Butler, 34-02, w:-0.7 (10.41m). 15, Jackson, Abriya, Dudley, 33-01.50, w:-1.0 (10.09m). 16, Beal, K’Lynn, Broughton, 32-10.50, w:-0.8 (10.02m).

Girls Shot Put
1, Warren, Breanna, Western Guil, 43-10.25, (13.36m). 2, Dawson, Khayla, Olympic, 42-03.50, (12.89m). 3, Springs, Alycia, Mallard Creek, 41-04.50, (12.61m). 4, Watson, Regene, Southern Dur, 40-04.25, (12.29m). 5, Wingo, Ashley, Mallard Creek, 40-02, (12.24m). 6, Abraham, Imani, Dudley, 38-11, (11.86m). 7, Evans, Lauren, Pine Forest, 38-10.75, (11.85m). 8, Heilsnis, Brianna, Apex, 38-05.50, (11.72m). 9, Rousseau, Keyanna, East Forsyth, 37-09.50, (11.51m). 10, Bowman, Jaszmine, Sanderson, 36-06, (11.12m). 11, Clark, Hassana, Southeast Ra, 36-00.25, (10.97m). 12, Mcwhorter, India, Alexander Centra, 36-00, (10.97m). 13, Williams, Baylea, Rose, J.H., 35-06.75, (10.83m). 14, Norman, Dyniesha, Heritage, 34-11, (10.64m). 15, Lewis, Jamese, Reagan, Rona, 33-05, (10.18m). 16, Robinson, Eboni, West Johnsto, 32-08.50, (9.96m).

Girls Discus Throw
1, Warren, Breanna, Western Guil, 142-07, (43.45m). 2, Heilsnis, Brianna, Apex, 136-00, (41.45m). 3, Hames, Bryanna, Myers Park, 135-02, (41.19m). 4, Springs, Alycia, Mallard Creek, 126-11, (38.68m). 5, Mcwhorter, India, Alexander Centra, 124-03, (37.87m). 6, Hall, Sharmani, Southeast Ra, 119-05, (36.39m). 7, Clark, Hassana, Southeast Ra, 112-02, (34.18m). 8, Rousseau, Keyanna, East Forsyth, 110-09, (33.75m). 9, Lipscomb, Koffia, Northern Dur, 110-02, (33.57m). 10, Bowman, Jaszmine, Sanderson, 103-07, (31.57m). 11, Sowards, Cassidey, Green Hope, 102-00, (31.08m). 12, Abraham, Imani, Dudley, 101-06, (30.93m). 13, Powell, Alea, Smith, Ben, 94-10, (28.90m). 14, Evans, Lauren, Pine Forest, 93-00, (28.34m). –, Dease, Danielle, Z.B. Vance, FOUL.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Daniel, Jahmaal, Terry Sanfor, 10.59Q, w:1.3. 2, Cunningham, Quashawn, Mallard Creek, 10.69Q, w:0.7. 3, Donyinah, Kwame, Myers Park, 10.70Q, w:0.7. 4, Love, Bryce, Wake Forest-, 10.74Q, w:1.3. 5, Buckley, William, East Chapel, 10.73q, w:0.7. 6, Jones, Xavier, Ragsdale, 10.74q, w:0.7. 7, King-Penn, Jakara, Reagan, Rona, 10.76q, w:1.3. 8, Brown, Justin, Scotland, 10.77q, w:1.3. 9, Tindall, Aaron, Olympic, 10.78, w:1.3. 10, Tyson, Jalen, Scotland, 10.83, w:0.7. 11, Fields, Mark, Hough, William, 10.84, w:0.7. 12, Williams, Petey, Wake Forest-, 10.86, w:1.3. 13, Hines, Nyheim, Garner, 10.98, w:1.3. 14, Styles, Therius, Broughton, 11.01, w:0.7. 15, Davenport, Michael, Reagan, Rona, 11.06, w:1.3. 16, Ford, Brandon, Parkland, 11.08, w:0.7.

Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: 0.3) 1, Daniel, Jahmaal, Terry Sanfor, 10.56. 2, Love, Bryce, Wake Forest-, 10.68. 3, Donyinah, Kwame, Myers Park, 10.71. 4, Buckley, William, East Chapel, 10.72. 5, Cunningham, Quashawn, Mallard Creek, 10.78. 6, Brown, Justin, Scotland, 10.88. –, Jones, Xavier, Ragsdale, FS. –, King-Penn, Jakara, Reagan, Rona, FS.

Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Daniel, Jahmaal, Terry Sanfor, 21.39, w:-1.2. 2, Cunningham, Quashawn, Mallard Creek, 21.62, w:-1.2. 3, Love, Bryce, Wake Forest-, 21.64, w:-1.2. 4, Hoffman, Kimani, Knightdale, 21.81, w:-1.2. 5, Jones, Xavier, Ragsdale, 21.88, w:-1.2. 6, Tindall, Aaron, Olympic, 21.95, w:-1.2. 7, Saunders, Khari, Smith, E.E., 22.17, w:-1.5. 8, Trowell, Maurice, Southern Dur, 22.33, w:-1.5. 9, Ford, Brandon, Parkland, 22.37, w:-1.5. 10, Beard, Tyri, Wake Forest-, 22.51, w:-1.5. 11, Reid, Josh, West Mecklenburg, 22.52, w:-1.2. 12, Walker, Brian, Mallard Creek, 22.54, w:-1.2. 13, Buckley, William, East Chapel, 22.60, w:-1.5. 14, Eason, Kenneth, Northwest Gu, 22.80, w:-1.5. 15, King-Penn, Jakara, Reagan, Rona, 22.84, w:-1.5. –, Freeman, Bernard, Knightdale, FS, w:-1.5.

Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Johnson, Marquavious, Knightdale, 47.16. 2, Murray, Jamaree, Southeast Ra, 47.85. 3, Jones, Xavier, Ragsdale, 47.93. 4, Ware, Jalen, Apex, 48.28. 5, Bryant, Phillip, Northwest Gu, 48.51. 6, Martin, Jordan, Millbrook, 48.93. 7, Kiedy, Henry, Knightdale, 49.02. 8, Donyinah, Kwame, Myers Park, 49.13. 9, Hastings, Ryan, Porter Ridge, 49.74. 10, Washington-Saunders, Chace, Reagan, Rona, 50.06. 11, Love-Soles, Kaylan, Rocky River, 50.25. 12, Ledbetter, James, Z.B. Vance, 50.32. 13, Love, Chris, Wake Forest-, 50.36. 14, Saunders, Khari, Smith, E.E., 50.57. 15, Buxton, Jalen, Wakefield, 50.58. 16, Reid, Josh, West Mecklenburg, 51.44.

Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Hall, Philip, Terry Sanfor, 1:52.84. 2, Hayden, Darrell, Britt, Jack, 1:54.16. 3, Yang, David, Providence, 1:54.54. 4, Aikens, Corey, Knightdale, 1:55.28. 5, Vermette, Josh, Panther Cree, 1:56.34. 6, Johnson, Walter, Pine Forest, 1:56.38. 7, Lierz, Jonah, T.C. Roberson, 1:56.82. 8, Pehr, Brad, Green Hope, 1:57.21. 9, Farrimond, Garrett, West Forsyth, 1:57.54. 10, Parkins, Michael, North Mecklenbur, 1:58.21. 11, Barrett, Josh, Cary, 1:58.70. 12, Bennett, Marquis, Smith, Ben, 1:58.93. 13, Elliott, Josiah, Parkland, 1:59.03. 14, Saad, Mahmoud, Green Hope, 1:59.05. 15, Lowery, Robert, Z.B. Vance, 2:00.81. 16, Lyons, Dalton, Northwest Gu, 2:01.99.

Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Hall, Philip, Terry Sanfor, 4:13.03. 2, Abushouk, Bakri, Cary, 4:14.59. 3, Maxey, Wyatt, Providence, 4:17.33. 4, Miner, Sam, East Chapel, 4:21.85. 5, Rohr, John Dalton, Broughton, 4:22.37. 6, Birdwhistell, Chilton, Middle Creek, 4:26.99. 7, Shores, Ariel, Southeast Gu, 4:28.48. 8, Bomkamp, Matt, Northwest Gu, 4:29.48. 9, Killam, Becket, Pinecrest, 4:30.87. 10, Ramsey, Fisher, East Mecklenburg, 4:31.82. 11, Mathewson, Dylan, South Caldwell, 4:32.57. 12, Wagner, Jonathan, Lake Norman, 4:32.80. 13, Pearson, Will, Pinecrest, 4:36.84. 14, Lancaster, Brien, Ashley High, 4:50.44. –, Milder, Ian, Mount Tabor, DNF. –, Herron, Alex, Reagan, Rona, DNF.

Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Milder, Ian, Mount Tabor, 9:19.71. 2, Roberson, William, Broughton, 9:21.23. 3, Brady, Ryan, East Chapel, 9:28.62. 4, Smith-Rose, Asher, Broughton, 9:31.22. 5, Kelly, Chris, Pinecrest, 9:35.99. 6, Herron, Alex, Reagan, Rona, 9:41.56. 7, Kreiling, Nikolaus, Jordan, 9:45.19. 8, Sneed, Dustin, R.J. Reynold, 9:49.19. 9, Sheehan, Patrick, Lake Norman, 9:52.38. 10, Burkey, Justin, Garner, 9:57.68. 11, Webb, George, New Hanover, 9:58.01. 12, Loy, Collin, Southern Ala, 10:00.77. 13, Moody, Joseph, South View, 10:02.51. 14, Zorich, Alex, T.C. Roberson, 10:04.86. 15, Mathewson, Dylan, South Caldwell, 10:06.97. 16, Sullivan, Joe, Providence, 10:17.22.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Barker, Drew, T.C. Roberson, 14.39Q, w:1.1. 2, Jenkins, Erin, Z.B. Vance, 14.56Q, w:+0.0. 3, Beatty, Jerome, Z.B. Vance, 14.57Q, w:+0.0. 4, Diggs, Malik, Scotland, 14.63Q, w:1.1. 5, Carter, Xavier, West Johnsto, 14.65q, w:1.1. 6, Krah, Marcus, Hillside, 14.66q, w:+0.0. 7, Walker, Caleb, Independence, 14.76q, w:+0.0. 8, Mathis, Caleb, Davie County, 14.77q, w:1.1. 9, Taylor, Paul, Cary, 15.02, w:+0.0. 10, Arrington, Davidson, Western Guil, 15.02, w:+0.0. 11, Pierce, Seth, Southeast Gu, 15.08, w:+0.0. 12, Brown, Xavier, South View, 15.10, w:1.1. 13, Patterson, Dominick, Enloe, 15.42, w:1.1. 14, Simpson, Dwayne, Pinecrest, 15.45, w:1.1. 15, Taylor, Nick, Person, 15.46, w:1.1. 16, Craver, Ben, North Davids, 15.72, w:+0.0.

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: +0.0) 1, Diggs, Malik, Scotland, 14.40. 2, Barker, Drew, T.C. Roberson, 14.57. 3, Carter, Xavier, West Johnsto, 14.65. 4, Jenkins, Erin, Z.B. Vance, 14.68. 5, Beatty, Jerome, Z.B. Vance, 14.73. 6, Mathis, Caleb, Davie County, 14.94. 7, Walker, Caleb, Independence, 14.95. 8, Krah, Marcus, Hillside, 18.89.

Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Brown, Xavier, South View, 37.38. 2, Jenkins, Erin, Z.B. Vance, 37.82. 3, Hines, Nyhiem, Garner, 38.28. 4, Arrington, Davidson, Western Guil, 38.29. 5, Taylor, Paul, Cary, 39.13. 6, Patterson, Dominick, Enloe, 39.48. 7, Pierce, Seth, Southeast Gu, 39.67. 8, Adams, Will, Mallard Creek, 39.89. 9, Santana, Jordan, North Davids, 39.95. 10, Beatty, Jerome, Z.B. Vance, 40.07. 11, Barker, Drew, T.C. Roberson, 40.18. 12, Diggs, Malik, Scotland, 40.65. 13, Pierre, Jason, Sun Valley, 40.80. 14, Brewer, Lamar, Southeast Ra, 40.82. 15, Campbell, Fred, Wakefield, 41.48.

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Wake Forest-Rolesville ‘A’ (Beard, Tyri 9, Williams, Petey 12, Love, Chris 12, Love, Bryce 10), 41.30. 2, Mallard Creek ‘A’ (Mattison, Cam 11, Cunningham, Quashawn 11, Grier, Vernon 10, Walker, Brian 12), 42.05. 3, Hoke County ‘A’ (Smith, Brandon 9, Kimbrough, Tasmon 9, Thompson, Geoffrey 11, Newsome, Detrez 12), 42.06. 4, Butler ‘A’ (Hancock, Christopher 11, Kalambayi, Peter 12, Soronnagi, Chuka 10, Clark Jr, Gerald 10), 42.24. 5, Scotland ‘A’ (Williams, Quadrin , Tyson, Jalen 11, Monley, Trejon , Brown, Justin 12), 42.28. 6, Riverside (4a) ‘A’ (Goldston, Marqualess 12, Smiley, Darius 12, Burton, Marquis 10, Tucker, Tavares 12), 42.66. 7, Smith, E.E. ‘A’ (Bell, Phillip , Rascoe, Omar , Mustafaa, Sulaiman , Saunders, Khari 10), 42.91. 8, East Chapel Hill ‘A’ (Vandy, Edie , Beyle, Jon 12, Ching, Jerry , Buckley, William 12), 42.95. 9, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ (Glenn, Jayni , Davenport, Michael 10, Martin, Alex 11, King-Penn, Jakara 10), 43.22. 10, Olympic ‘A’ (Ray, Andrew 12, Tindall, Aaron 12, Thompson, Tanner 12, Garcia, Issac 11), 43.23. 11, Sanderson ‘A’ (Lewis, Khairee 11, Porch, Keith 12, Parker, Zairee 11, McKnight, Chris 12), 43.23. 12, R.J. Reynolds ‘A’ (Hines, Terry 12, Hairston, Patrick 9, Daniels, Twone 12, Mitchell, Josephus 12), 43.28. 13, Southern Alamance ‘A’ (McAdams, Tylin , Butler, Kane , Delozier, Michael , Lolyd, Marcus ), 43.44. 14, Hough, William A ‘A’ (Hines, Caleb 9, Phillips, Tyler 11, Osborne, Marguill , Fields, Mark 10), 43.62. –, Northwest Guilford ‘A’ (Bryant, Phillip 12, George, Aaron 11, Eason, Kenneth 12, Estrada, Daniel 9), DQ. –, Knightdale ‘A’ (Horton, Marvin , Hoffman, Kimani 11, Freeman, Bernard 12, Johnson, Marcell 11), DQ.

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Mallard Creek ‘A’ (Grier, Vernon 10, Cunningham, Quashawn 11, Mattison, Cam 11, Walker, Brian 12), 1:26.81. 2, Knightdale ‘A’ (Horton, Marvin , Johnson, Marquavious 11, Johnson, Marcell 11, Freeman, Bernard 12), 1:27.57. 3, Apex ‘A’ (Darcelien, Timothy 11, Ware, Jalen 12, Oliver, Chase 10, Cook, Tyler 10), 1:27.75. 4, Terry Sanford ‘A’ (Higgins, Jakwon 10, Elerby, Ladante 11, Jordon, Thomas 11, Daniel, Jahmaal 11), 1:28.74. 5, Smith, E.E. ‘A’ (Rascoe, Omar , Mustafaa, Sulaiman , James, KaSaun , Saunders, Khari 10), 1:28.78. 6, East Chapel Hill ‘A’ (Vandy, Edie , Battle, Khari 12, Ching, Jerry , Buckley, William 12), 1:29.17. 7, Butler ‘A’ (Moore, Taylor 12, Hancock, Christopher 11, Helderman, Russell , Soronnagi, Chuka 10), 1:29.93. 8, Independence ‘A’ (Washington, Deion 10, Reynolds, Cole 10, Parker, Christian 11, Tocho, Jack 12), 1:30.03. 9, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ (Dabo, Karefa 10, Davenport, Michael 10, King-Penn, Jakara 10, Washington-Saunders, Chace 10), 1:30.05. 10, Sanderson ‘A’ (Lewis, Khairee 11, Harris, Jullien 11, Porch, Keith 12, McKnight, Chris 12), 1:30.08. 11, Western Guilford ‘A’ (Khamala, Emmanuel 12, Edwards, Ke’Desh 12, Rooks, Jamall 12, Arrington, Davidson 12), 1:30.19. 12, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Branch, James , Reid, Elijah , Brewer, Lamar 11, Murray, Jamaree 11), 1:30.29. 13, Southeast Guilford ‘A’ (Overton, Darrius 11, Unanka, Xavier 10, Herring, Aaron 12, Kizzie, Kendrick 9), 1:30.67. 14, Riverside (4a) ‘A’ (Goldston, Marqualess 12, Smiley, Darius 12, Burton, Marquis 10, Tucker, Tavares 12), 1:33.62. –, Glenn ‘A’ (Lamont, Dakota 11, Bowden, Yiannis 11, Pike, Joshua , Napper, Daryl 11), DQ. –, Z.B. Vance ‘A’ (Gladden, Dequan , Beatty, Jerome 12, Latter, Jalen 12, Ledbetter, James 12), DQ.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Knightdale ‘A’ (Kiedy, Henry 11, Freeman, Bernard 12, Johnson, Marcell 11, Johnson, Marquavious 11), 3:12.87. 2, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Woodard, Jayon , Reid, Elijah , Branch, James , Murray, Jamaree 11), 3:17.98. 3, Mallard Creek ‘A’ (Grier, Vernon 10, Kilumbu, Jojo , Williams, Isaiah 12, Walker, Brian 12), 3:20.55. 4, North Mecklenburg ‘A’ (Williams, Rashaan 11, Lawson, Nicholas 10, Manning, Jaiquan 12, Parkins, Michael 11), 3:20.96. 5, Britt, Jack ‘A’ (Johnson, Jauron , Blount, Roman , Hayden, Darrell 12, Sneed, Virgil ), 3:20.97. 6, Northwest Guilford ‘A’ (Bryant, Phillip 12, Rizzo, Anthony 11, George, Aaron 11, Eason, Kenneth 12), 3:21.61. 7, Apex ‘A’ (Oliver, Chase 10, Ware, Jalen 12, Johnson, Ryan 10, Cook, Tyler 10), 3:22.42. 8, Rocky River ‘A’ (Crowder, Kendall 11, Alexander, Earl 11, Price, Russell , Love-Soles, Kaylan 10), 3:23.61. 9, Millbrook ‘A’ (Mosley, Will , Bowmen, Anthony , Burke, Brady 12, Martin, Jordan 11), 3:23.79. 10, Z.B. Vance ‘A’ (Ledbetter, James 12, Jenkins, Erin 12, Latter, Jalen 12, Beatty, Jerome 12), 3:25.17. 11, Sanderson ‘A’ (Williams, Rashad 12, Lewis, Khairee 11, Gordon-el, David 10, McKnight, Chris 12), 3:25.25. 12, Scotland ‘A’ (Shelley, Dawson , Jackson, Kytel , Hatcher, Logan , McNeill, Desmond ), 3:25.44. 13, Heritage ‘A’ (Parson, Jalen , McArn, Trevon , Carter, Caleb 11, Ejoni, Gershom 10), 3:26.79. 14, Glenn ‘A’ (Archie, Dominique 12, Bowden, Yiannis 11, Rice, Austin 11, Lamont, Dakota 11), 3:28.56. 15, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ (Dabo, Karefa 10, Washington-Saunders, Chace 10, Adcock, Caleb 12, Herron, Alex 12), 3:29.84. 16, Southern Alamance ‘A’ (Delozier, Michael , McAdams, Tylin , Greeson, Austin 12, Loy, Collin 11), 3:32.49.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Knightdale ‘A’ (Johnson, Marcell 11, Kiedy, Henry 11, Johnson, Marquavious 11, Aikens, Corey 11), 7:46.19. 2, Pine Forest ‘A’ (Reid, Ravon 12, Johnson, Walter 11, Maxfield, Sam 10, Schaub, Dakota 11), 7:50.13. 3, Cary ‘A’ (Abushouk, Bakri 12, Barrett, Josh 11, Lane, Justin 12, Tecle, Abel 12), 7:50.67. 4, Providence ‘A’ (Maxey, Wyatt 11, Yang, David 12, Cohen, Dylan 11, Kim, Daniel 10), 7:53.37. 5, Terry Sanford ‘A’ (Wicks, William 9, Remigio, Luis 10, Kumi, William A. 11, Hall, Philip 10), 7:54.25. 6, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Branch, James , Connor, David , Williams, Robert , Murray, Jamaree 11), 7:59.83. 7, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ (Adcock, Caleb 12, Herron, Alex 12, Spieler, Jay 11, Zimmermann, Alexander 11), 8:00.69. 8, East Mecklenburg ‘A’ (Ramsey, Fisher 10, Cannon, Alex 12, Jones, Jeremy 11, Gipson, Ronald 12), 8:01.25. 9, Millbrook ‘A’ (Shipp, Dakarai 12, Navarro, Drew 11, Boseman, Alex 11, Burke, Brady 12), 8:02.70. 10, Green Hope ‘A’ (Saad, Mahmoud 12, Jordan, William 11, Pehr, Brad 11, Bakley, Jonathan ), 8:02.79. 11, North Mecklenburg ‘A’ (Williams, Rashaan 11, Snyder, Stephan 11, Farley, Matthew 12, Parkins, Michael 11), 8:08.42. 12, Olympic ‘A’ (Moore, Jalen 11, Munford, Ja’vonta MJ 11, Ragoonath, Ryan 10, Phillips, Deionntae 11), 8:19.54. 13, Parkland ‘A’ (Blakely, Harold 12, Council, Eric 12, Maddox, Dequan , Elliott, Josiah 12), 8:22.16. 14, Southeast Guilford ‘A’ (Coward, Greg 12, Hogan, Brian 12, Halsch, Bryant 9, Pierce, Tony 10), 8:27.73. 15, R.J. Reynolds ‘A’ (Kirk, Spencer 11, Dixon, Cassius 12, Wilson, Joe 10, Royer, Eric 12), 8:46.06. –, Broughton ‘A’ (Roberson, William 11, Rohr, John Dalton 11, Smith-Rose, Asher 11, Millsaps, Peter 10), DQ.

Boys High Jump
1, Freeman, Jesse, Harnett Cent, 6-06, (1.98m). 2, Edwards, Elijah, Garinger, 6-06, (1.98m). 3, Williams, Gabon, West Charlotte, 6-06, (1.98m). 4, Nosbisch, Jack, Holly Spring, 6-04, (1.93m). 5, Brown, Jamie, Knightdale, 6-04, (1.93m). 6, Hahn, Nick, Leesville Ro, 6-02, (1.87m). 7, Miller, David, Laney, 6-00, (1.82m). 7, Conwell, Caleb, Wakefield, 6-00, (1.82m). 7, Speros, Blake, McDowell, 6-00, (1.82m). 7, Miller, Tray, Western Guil, 6-00, (1.82m). 7, Dale, Jordan, Northwest Gu, 6-00, (1.82m). 12, Webb, Kj, Mallard Creek, 6-00, (1.82m). 12, Ibrahim, Joseph, West Forsyth, 6-00, (1.82m). 12, Leaston, Jonte, Millbrook, 6-00, (1.82m). 15, Cunningham, Quindarius, North Davids, 6-00, (1.82m). –, Jones, Kory, Hoke County, NH.

Boys Pole Vault
1, Devries, Joe, Apex, 14-00, (4.26m). 2, Popek, Thomas, Ragsdale, 14-00, (4.26m). 2, Ward, Luke, Mount Tabor, 14-00, (4.26m). 4, Harris, Jay, Pinecrest, 13-06, (4.11m). 4, Utecht, Michael, Apex, 13-06, (4.11m). 6, Chazotte, Tyler, T.C. Roberson, 13-06, (4.11m). 7, Kopka, Bruce, Ashley High, 13-00, (3.96m). 8, Clouse, Patrick, Ragsdale, 12-06, (3.81m). 9, Schmidt, Kevin, Cary, 12-06, (3.81m). 10, Redenbaugh, Zachary, Hoggard, 12-00, (3.65m). 11, Murdick, Michael, Mooresville, 12-00, (3.65m). 12, Petty, Jamal, Southeast Gu, 11-06, (3.50m). –, Thomas, Phillip, Cary, NH. –, Pratt, Joseph, Ardrey Kell, NH. –, Murphy, Sage, Ardrey Kell, NH.

Boys Long Jump
1, Krah, Marcus, Hillside, 23-01, w:1.9 (7.03m). 2, Tindall, Aaron, Olympic, 22-11, w:-0.5 (6.98m). 3, Goldston, Marqualess, Riverside (4, 22-07.50, w:1.8 (6.89m). 4, Rooks, Jamall, Western Guil, 22-05.50, w:0.4 (6.84m). 5, Hoffman, Kimani, Knightdale, 22-04.50, w:2.3 (6.81m). 6, Jordan, Jorian, Mallard Creek, 22-04, w:1.0 (6.80m). 7, Jones, Kory, Hoke County, 22-02.75, w:1.2 (6.77m). 8, Napper, Daryl, Glenn, 22-01.75, w:-0.4 (6.75m). 9, Henderson, Immanuel, Ardrey Kell, 21-08, w:0.5 (6.60m). 10, Hales, Oliver, Britt, Jack, 20-11.75, w:0.6 (6.39m). 11, Martin, Alex, Reagan, Rona, 20-10, w:0.3 (6.35m). 12, Brown, Jamie, Knightdale, 20-08.50, w:+0.0 (6.31m). 13, Davis, Jeremy, Smith, Ben, 20-08, w:-1.0 (6.29m). 14, Mcclary, Trevon, Jordan, 20-07, w:-0.3 (6.27m). 15, Phillips, Tyler, Hough, William, 19-05.50, w:+0.0 (5.93m). 16, Johnson, Brandyn, Millbrook, 19-00.50, w:-0.5 (5.80m).

Boys Triple Jump
1, Hoffman, Kimani, Knightdale, 46-08, w:1.5 (14.22m). 2, Shaw, Darryl, Britt, Jack, 46-02.50, w:1.2 (14.08m). 3, Williams, Adrian, Cape Fear, 45-10, w:2.1 (13.97m). 4, Morris, Justin, Southeast Ra, 45-07, w:0.1 (13.89m). 5, Miller, Tray, Western Guil, 44-04.50, w:2.3 (13.52m). 6, Rooks, Jamall, Western Guil, 44-04, w:0.4 (13.51m). 7, Tshiama, Reyho, Apex, 44-02, w:1.0 (13.46m). 8, Goldston, Marqualess, Riverside (4, 43-03, w:0.4 (13.18m). 9, Krah, Marcus, Hillside, 43-02.50, w:0.2 (13.16m). 10, Green, Kevin, High Point C, 43-01.50, w:-0.3 (13.14m). 11, Henderson, Immanuel, Ardrey Kell, 42-10.50, w:-0.2 (13.06m). 12, Cook, John, Z.B. Vance, 42-09.50, w:0.8 (13.04m). 13, Jegier, Matthew, Providence, 42-07.50, w:-0.4 (12.99m). 14, Mcclary, Trevon, Jordan, 42-05, w:0.2 (12.92m). 15, Dowdy, Junpai, South Mecklenbur, 42-01, w:+0.0 (12.82m). –, Brooks, Sterling, Southeast Gu, FOUL.

Boys Shot Put
1, Peterkin, Jalen, Southern Dur, 59-06, (18.13m). 2, Cubra, Chris, A.C. Reynolds, 57-05.25, (17.50m). 3, Beyle, Jon, East Chapel, 57-00.75, (17.39m). 4, Kalambayi, Peter, Butler, 55-00, (16.76m). 5, Craig, Winston, Ragsdale, 53-08, (16.35m). 6, Braswell-Sample, Myles, Northern Dur, 53-03.75, (16.24m). 7, Mcneill, Josh, Terry Sanfor, 50-08.50, (15.45m). 8, Carllson, Matt, Pinecrest, 50-02.25, (15.29m). 9, Mcgriff, Travis, Reagan, Rona, 49-11, (15.21m). 10, Mallory, Elijah, Wakefield, 47-05.75, (14.47m). 11, Perry, Joseph, Southern Ala, 47-04, (14.42m). 12, McMillan II, Marvin, Olympic, 46-06.25, (14.17m). 13, Miller, Ryan, Hoggard, 46-05, (14.14m). 14, Bolden, John, A.C. Reynolds, 46-03, (14.09m). 15, Ray, Anthony, New Hanover, 46-00.75, (14.03m). 16, Albertson, Evan, Northwest Gu, 45-08.25, (13.92m).

Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
1, Ruvolis, Ty, Mount Tabor, 8-03.50, (2.52m).

Boys Discus Throw
1, Craig, Winston, Ragsdale, 182-01, (55.49m). 2, Beyle, Jon, East Chapel, 169-11, (51.79m). 3, Davis, Ryan, Pine Forest, 168-01, (51.23m). 4, Cubra, Chris, A.C. Reynolds, 154-00, (46.93m). 5, Rhem, Damontay, East Wake, 153-05, (46.76m). 6, Mcgriff, Travis, Reagan, Rona, 152-03, (46.40m). 7, Alanis, Kevin, Alexander Centra, 147-06, (44.95m). 8, Sellers, Jordan, Southeast Ra, 145-07, (44.37m). 9, Robinson, Ronnie, Southeast Gu, 143-07, (43.76m). 10, Aatnite, Bajon, Riverside (4, 139-01, (42.39m). 11, Obame, Christian, Broughton, 138-09, (42.29m). 12, Mallory, Elijah, Wakefield, 137-02, (41.80m). 13, Campbell, Sam, West Johnsto, 136-02, (41.50m). 14, Freeland, Derrick, Mallard Creek, 132-04, (40.33m). 15, Mckirgan, Brock, Southern Ala, 127-06, (38.86m). –, Deleon, Jeffrey, T.C. Roberson, FOUL.

Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair
1, Ruvolis, Ty, Mount Tabor, 15-01, (4.59m).

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southeast Raleigh           89        2) Wakefield                  82   
    3) Parkland                    58        4) Apex                       35   
    4) T.C. Roberson               35        4) Broughton                  35   
    7) Western Guilford            30        8) Mallard Creek              26.50
    9) West Johnston               22       10) Providence                 20   
   10) Clayton                     20       12) Mount Tabor                19   
   13) Cary                        18       14) Reagan, Ronald W           15.50
   15) Olympic                     13       16) Ashley High School         12   
   16) Panther Creek               12       16) Butler                     12   
   19) East Chapel Hill            10       19) Sanderson                  10   
   19) Southwest Guilford          10       19) Southeast Guilford         10   
   23) West Mecklenburg             9       23) Pinecrest                   9   
   23) Ardrey Kell                  9       26) Grimsley                    8   
   26) Myers Park                   8       28) Pine Forest                 7   
   29) Green Hope                   6       29) Leesville Road              6   
   31) North Mecklenburg            5       31) Southern Durham             5   
   31) Watauga                      5       34) Alexander Central           4   
   35) High Point Central           3       35) Millbrook                   3   
   35) Dudley                       3       38) South Mecklenburg           2   
   38) Independence                 2       38) Garner                      2   
   38) Holly Springs                2       38) Northern Durham             2   
   38) Britt, Jack                  2       44) Hoke County                 1   
   44) East Forsyth                 1       44) Riverside (4A)              1   
   44) Laney                        1       44) R.J. Reynolds               1   
   44) Rocky River                  1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 20 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Knightdale                  68        2) Terry Sanford              51   
    3) Mallard Creek               40        4) East Chapel Hill           34   
    5) Ragsdale                    32        6) Apex                       29.50
    7) Southeast Raleigh           25        8) Wake Forest-Rolesville     24   
    9) Britt, Jack                 20       10) Mount Tabor                19   
   11) Cary                        18       12) Western Guilford           17.60
   13) Broughton                   17       13) Pine Forest                17   
   13) Providence                  17       13) Z.B. Vance                 17   
   13) Scotland                    17       18) T.C. Roberson              13   
   18) A.C. Reynolds               13       20) Butler                     12   
   21) Hillside                    11       21) Southern Durham            11   
   21) Olympic                     11       24) South View                 10   
   24) Harnett Central             10       24) Riverside (4A)             10   
   27) Pinecrest                    9.50    28) Northwest Guilford          8.60
   29) Smith, E.E.                  8       29) Reagan, Ronald W            8   
   29) Hoke County                  8       29) Garinger                    8   
   33) Myers Park                   7       34) Garner                      6   
   34) West Charlotte               6       34) West Johnston               6   
   34) Cape Fear                    6       38) North Mecklenburg           5   
   38) Holly Springs                5       40) Southeast Guilford          4   
   40) Panther Creek                4       40) East Wake                   4   
   43) Davie County                 3       43) Independence                3   
   43) Northern Durham              3       43) Middle Creek                3   
   43) Millbrook                    3       43) Leesville Road              3   
   43) Enloe                        3       50) Ashley High School          2   
   50) Jordan                       2       50) Alexander Central           2   
   53) Glenn                        1       53) East Mecklenburg            1   
   53) Green Hope                   1       53) R.J. Reynolds               1   
   53) Rocky River                  1       58) McDowell                    0.60
   58) Laney                        0.60    58) Wakefield                   0.60

Comments are closed.