Graham Sporting Goods High School Basketball Tonight for 12/20/13:Kernersville Medical Center Shootout continues at NWG

Posted by Andy Durham on December 20, 2013 at 11:09 am under High School | 2 Comments to Read

Games coming in by way of GreensboroSports.com, Greensboro News and Record and MaxPreps.com….If you have others let us know…Girls games set to tipoff at 6 and boys at 7:30pm, unless otherwise noted….We will be with our crew tonight at Northeast Guilford where the Rams and the Northern Guilford Nighthawks will be getting together…..Air time set here at GreensoroSports Radio for around 6:45 with loads of info on the girls game and then the boys game gets going at 7:30…GreensboroSports Radio at Northeast Guilford’s John Primm Gym tonight….

Northern Guilford at Northeast Guilford….NEG boys(6-3/5-0) NG boys(5-4/4-0)…NG girls(7-2/3-1) NEG girls(4-3/3-1)…..

Davie County at Page…Page boys (8-0) and Page girls have dropped 4 straigth and now stand at (5-4)…Page fell to Greensboro Home Educcators last night and GHE can take you to school, they now sit at (14-0) on the year…

Ragsdale a tHigh Point Andrews….Ragsdale boys and girls off to very good starts…Tiger girls will face stiff challenge tonight…

More details on other games to follow….

Western Alamance at Eastern Guilford….Williams and all Robinsons should lead EG boys…
Glenn at Smith (Boys only game) 7:30pm…Smith boys are starting to raise a few eyebrows….
Wesleyan at Chick-Fil-A Classic (BoysOonly)
North Raleigh Christian at High Point Christian 5:30pm
Westchester at Porter Gaud tournament

Novant Health Systems/Kernersville Medical Center Shootout at Northwest Guilford High School…
Boys:
4:30 pm Southern Guilford vs. Calvary (Main Gym)
6:00 pm SWG vs. GDS (Main Gym)
7:30 pm Hickory Grove vs. Northwest (Main Gym)

Girls:
4:30 pm HP Wesleyan vs. Grimsley (Aux Gym)
6:00 pm Hickory Grove vs. Northwest (Aux Gym)
7:30 pm Independence vs. GDS (Aux Gym)

Boys Game is in Bold
Girls Game is in Italic

Team listed Second will be Home Team and will wear White.


  • Excited said,

    I’m going with NE Guilford, Davie County, HP Andrews, And Eastern Guilford in the girl games.

  • Results said,

    Westchester defeats First Baptist (SC) 68-50 David Ayodele 11 points 13 rebounds Justice Cuthbertson 15 Caymen Bennett 15 Sam Argo 6 Tyrece Cheek 6 Donnie Sellers 15 we will play the host school Porter Gaud in the next round