Boys Wrestling Results – Mike Raybon Invitational – Greensboro Coliseum Pavillion

Posted by Press Release on December 28, 2013 at 7:20 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Mike Raybon Invitational
Dec. 27-28
Pavilion at the Greensboro Coliseum

Team Scores

   174.5   Southeast Guilford
   122     Northwest Guilford
   107     Ragsdale
   103.5   Eastern Guilford
   101.5   High Point Central
    79     TW Andrews
    55.5   Page
    54     Southern Guilford
    50     Southwest Guilford
    32     Northeast Guilford
    25     Northern Guilford
    22     Grimsley
    13     Ben L Smith

Championship Finals
106 Lbs: Josh Hedrick, Northwest Guilford FALL Darrian Bell, Ragsdale fall 3:46
113 Lbs: Devon Harrison, Southern Guilford MAJOR Hunter Elliott, Northern Guilford 16-6
120 Lbs: Quan Le, TW Andrews DEC Tristan Dean, Northwest Guilford 9-7
126 Lbs: Austin Comeford, Northwest Guilford DEC Grant Edwards, Page 7-4
132 Lbs: Nicauzi Mitchell, TW Andrews MAJOR David Crumby, Southeast Guilford 10-2
138 Lbs: Pierson Fields, Southeast Guilford DEC Luke Bean, High Point Central 5-1
145 Lbs: Brandon Harris, Ragsdale DEC Caleb Stanley, Eastern Guilford 5-3
152 Lbs: Peter Becher, Southwest Guilford DEC Drake Patrum, Southern Guilford 3-0
160 Lbs: Aaron Reeves, Ragsdale FALL Alec Clausen, Northwest Guilford fall :48
170 Lbs: Bryce Walker, Ragsdale DEC Ryne Stanley, Southeast Guilford 6-3
182 Lbs: Willie Bivens, Eastern Guilford FALL Garrett Church, Southeast Guilford fall 1:50
195 Lbs: Tim Johnson, Eastern Guilford DEC Josh Wilson, High Point Central 15-13
220 Lbs: Cary Miller, Northwest Guilford FALL Dontae Ingram, High Point Central fall :58
285 Lbs: Adam Olsen, High Point Central FALL Michael Branch, Southeast Guilford fall 1:54

**Outstanding Wrestler: Peter Becher, Southwest Guilford

Consolation Finals
106 Lbs: Tristen Zobro, Eastern Guilford DEC Connor Sutphin, High Point Central 9-2
113 Lbs: Adam Moye, Southwest Guilford MAJOR Dalton Loftis, Northeast Guilford 14-4
120 Lbs: Daniel Hinshaw, Southeast Guilford FALL Andrew Crutchfield, Page fall 2:00
126 Lbs: William Crumby, Southeast Guilford FALL Wilson Reece, Northern Guilford fall 2:43
132 Lbs: Kyle Rogers, High Point Central FALL Ryan Williams, Eastern Guilford fall :40
138 Lbs: Omar Hernandez, Page DEC Alan Miller, Northwest Guilford 7-0
145 Lbs: Robby Glaccum, Southeast Guilford DEC Robert Boudlin III, Ben L Smith 4-1
152 Lbs: Saconney Hill, TW Andrews FALL Isaac Roberts, Southeast Guilford fall 4:30
160 Lbs: Tykil Florence, Southeast Guilford FALL Jonquin Elliot, High Point Central fall 2:55
170 Lbs: Rowdy Harman, Page DEC Nathan Cole, Northwest Guilford 5-1
182 Lbs: Kenneth Kirk, Southwest Guilford DEC Devon Jacques, Ragsdale 7-5
195 Lbs: Tyjai Young, Southern Guilford FOR Trevor Rivera, Southeast Guilford forfeit
220 Lbs: CJ McThay, Southeast Guilford DEC Xavier Lovette, TW Andrews 7-6
285 Lbs: Jaycoa Silva, Grimsley DEC Kelvin Johnson, Ragsdale 4-3


Submitted by Leigh G. Hebbard
Director of Activities, Athletics, and Drivers Education
Guilford County Schools


Comments are closed.