We had the All-Metro 4-A Football teams a while back and now here is the entire list of all of the All-Metro Teams for the Fall of 2013

Posted by Andy Durham on January 22, 2014 at 6:16 pm under High School | Read the First Comment

Courtesy of the Comference Commissioner Jim Clontz from Western Guilford and Southeast Guilford….Football listed again at the bottom….

2013 ALL METRO SOCCER ALL CONFERENCE

NAME SCHOOL
Jordan Burick Grimsley
Robert Dupont Grimsley
Ben Lucas Grimsley
Cole Mason Grimsley
Ndayishimiye Maxime Grimsley
Stephen Rich Grimsley
Clayton Wise Grimsley
Ellis Mobley Page
Jackson Neff Page
Aaron Norton Page
Harrison Plemmons Page
Chris Stavrolakis Page
Zachary Byrd Southern Alamance
Jose Garcia Southern Alamance
Davis Kappert Southern Alamance
Evan Melton Southern Alamance
Moses Atoyehi Dudley
Claudio Garcia-Yanez Dudley
Miles Grier Dudley
Doh Siu Dudley
Seth Garrison Southeast Guilford
Ariel Shores Southeast Guilford
Ysatim Fnu Smith
Peter Tor Smith

Ysatim Fnu Smith OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Doh Siu Dudley DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
David Frye Dudley COACH OF THE YEAR

2013 ALL METRO VOLLEYBALL ALL CONFERENCE

Katie Boone Southern Alamance
Carleigh Brooks Southern Alamance
Tessa Faucette Southern Alamance
D’Lainee Holman Southern Alamance
Mckenzie Moore Grimsley
Melisa Yuce Grimsley
Peyton Meachum Page
Miller Townes Page
Hope Ugboro Page
Kaitlyn Oakley Southeast Guilford
Kara Shutt Southeast Guilford
Kennedy Currie Dudley
Akera McPhaul BL Smith

Tessa Faucette Southern Alamance PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Dirk Schmiedel Southeast Guilford COACH OF THE YEAR

2013 ALL METRO WOMEN’S XC ALL CONFERENCE
NAME SCHOOL
Tori Churchill           Grimsley
Blair Ramsey           Grimsley
Kristin Cain             Southern Alamance
Sydney Gilstrap         Grimsley
Kylie Spencer       Southeast Guilford
Kelsey Chamberlin       Page
Mary Katherine Gwynn     Grimsley
Caroline Yarborough     Page
Claire Raymer           Page
Mary Triplett         Southeast Guilford
Hannah Fernandez         Grimsley
Caroline Ferner       Page
Katrina Schubert       Southeast Guilford
Cameron Kiser           Page
Hannah Bigelow         Southern Alamance

Tori Churchill           Grimsley RUNNER OF THE YEAR
Seth Peoples Grimsley COACH OF THE YEAR

2013 ALL METRO MEN’S XC ALL CONFERENCE
NAME SCHOOL
Collin Loy           Southern Alamance
Daniel Hinshaw         Southeast Guilford
Luke Sumerford         Grimsley
Nolan Cook             Page
Drew Lake             Page
Teddy Frisk             Southern Alamance
Joel Freeman           Grimsley
Levi Ricketts           Page
Spencer Loy             Southern Alamance
Austin Slowin             Grimsley
Bryant Halsch             Southeast Guilford
Jose Ledezma           Southern Alamance
Freddie Marx             Page
Jesse Naylor             Southeast Guilford
Mike Weaver     Page

Collin Loy           Southern Alamance PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Phil Legnetti Page COACH OF THE YEAR

2013 ALL METRO WOMEN’S TENNIS ALL CONFERENCE

NAME SCHOOL
Sidney Anderson Page
Elizabeth Ansari Page
Hanna Ansari Page
Sabrina Meadows Page
Susannah Townes Page
Mari Fujino Grimsley
Julia Hamrick Grimsley
Astrid Pascua Grimsley
Layna Perini Grimsley
Catherine Braxton SE Guilford
Bethany Hall SE Guilford
Abby Thomas SE Guilford
Audrey Greeson S Alamance

Mari Fujino Grimsley PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Chris Huntley SE Guilford COACH OF THE YEAR

2013 ALL METRO WOMEN’S GOLF ALL CONFERENCE

NAME SCHOOL
Carrie Catherine Ganim Page
Hunter Ellis Page
Cammie Holland Grimsley
Mackenzie Brown Page
Jinny Lee Grimsley
Jocelyn Andrews S Alamance
Emily Edgerton Page
Elizabeth Pinyan Grimsley
Caitlin Bowman SE Guilford
Mackenzie Brown Grimsley

Carrie Catherine Ganim Page PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Deborah Jones Page COACH OF THE YEAR

2013 ALL METRO FOOTBALL ALL CONFERENCE

OFFENSIVE TEAM
Name Position School
Emmanuel Moseley QB Dudley
Malik Simpson QB Grimsley
Johnathan Lloyd QB Southern Alamance
Lamarc Watlington RB Dudley
Scott Johnson RB Grimsley
Shakir Turner RB Southeast Guilford
Jalen Gavin RB Page
Yuau Shol Receiver Dudley
Jarrett Smith Receiver Grimsley
T.J Wharton Receiver Page
Dairyon Matkins Receiver Southern Alamance
Jordan Osinskie Receiver Southern Alamance
Trey Lennon Receiver BL Smith
Isaiah Thompson OL Dudley
Kaleb Hooks OL Dudley
Clark Yow OL Grimsley
Lauren Bibler OL Grimsley
Cameron Gardner OL Southeast Guilford
T.J Williams OL Southeast Guilford
Dustin Richardson OL Southeast Guilford
Michael Branch OL Southeast Guilford
Will Kunburger OL Page
Cameron Clark OL BL Smith

Emmanuel Moseley Dudley OFFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR

DEFENSIVE TEAM
Name Position School
Axel Easter LB Southern Alamance
Janon Cooper LB BL Smith
Chance Maness LB Page
Travis Williams LB Southeast Guilford
Chris Register LB Dudley
Tong Majak LB Dudley
Ely-jah Harris LB Dudley
Will Edwards LB Grimsley
Chris Moseley DB Page
Jamarcus Johnson DB BL Smith
Desmond Rucker DB BL Smith
Trey Meadows DB Dudley
Mykael Martin DB Dudley
Darius Williams DB Dudley
J.T Smith DB Grimsley
Albert McLean DL Dudley
Desmond Sturdivant DL BL Smith
Victor Barnes DL Southeast Guilford
Justin Hooks DL Southeast Guilford
Khalil Vance DL Dudley
Nizaire Cromartie DL Dudley
Madison McCotter DL Grimsley
Devon Billingsley DB Southeast Guilford
Darius Graves DB Dudley
Connell Young DB Dudley

Albert McLean Dudley DEFENSIVE PLAYER OF THE YEAR
Harrison Kiser Page KICKER OF THE YEAR (on All Conf. Team)
Julio Roman BL Smith PUNTER OF THE YEAR (on All Conf Team)

*Offensive and Defensive Players of the Year are Members of the All-Metro All-Conference Team

Steven Davis Dudley COACH OF THE YEAR


  • Ad4deacs said,

    Nice job Will!