NCHSAA State 1-A/2-A Swimming and Diving Championships

Posted by Press Release on February 6, 2014 at 9:56 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

NCSSM MEN, RALEIGH CHARTER WOMEN TAKE TITLES IN NCHSAA 1-A/2-A SWIMMING

CARY— Durham’s North Carolina School of Science and Math used its depth on Thursday night to capture the men’s team title the North Carolina High School Athletic Association state 1-A/2-A swimming and diving championships at the Triangle Aquatic Center.

NCSSM won its second consecutive team championship by winning both relays and getting its single individual title from Jacob Vosburgh in the 500 freestyle.

The Unicorns tallied 343 points to 216 for runner-up Carrboro, followed by Shelby (206), Kernersville Bishop McGuinness (187) and Lincoln Charter (159). A total of 34 teams scored in the men’s meet.

Sophomore Will Macmillan of Carrboro won two individual events, taking top honors in the 100 free and setting a new 1-A/2-A record in the 200 individual medley in 1:52.53, one of seven classification marks set in the meet by men and women combined. He was named the men’s meet Most Outstanding Swimmer.

Shelby’s Parker Campbell set a new classification record in the 100 backstroke with a winning time of 51.45 seconds.

Raleigh Charter junior Olivia Ontjes helped power her school to its fourth consecutive state 1-A/2-A women’s title. Ontjes set new classification marks in both the 200 intermediate medley and the 100 breaststroke and also swam the anchor leg for the winning 200 free and 400 relay teams.

Raleigh Charter scored 293 points to 207.5 for Lincoln Charter in second place. Carrboro was third at 151, followed by Mooresville Pine Lake Prep (150) and NCSSM (149). There were 42 teams scoring in the women’s meet.

Pine Lake Prep’s Alyssa Marsh was a double winner, taking both the 100 fly and 100 backstroke, while also swimming on a pair of third-place relay teams and was named the meet’s Most Outstanding Swimmer.

Christina Lappin, a sophomore at Lincoln Charter, set new state 1-A/2-A standards in both the 50 free (23.46 seconds) and 200 free (1:49.31) while also swimming a leg on the victorious 200 medley relay team.

The 4-A championships will be held on Friday and the 3-A championships on Saturday at the Triangle Aquatics Center. The Raleigh Sports Consortium is the host sponsor of the championships.

NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
STATE 1-A/2-A SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
TRIANGLE AQUATIC CENTER, CARY

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay (Championship Final) 1, Lincoln Charter ” (Mara Bhalla SO, Kyndall Morrow SO, Christina Lappin SO, Sophia Bhalla JR), 1:52.25. 2, Jefferson, Thomas Classical ” (Madelyn Martelle FR, Lindsey Martelle SO, Ann Huston SR, Ali Huston FR), 1:52.87. 3, Pine Lake Prep ” (Lindsey Allison FR, Olivia Rasbornik SO, Alyssa Marsh SO, Ashlyn Christensen ), 1:55.53. 4, Carrboro ” (Maddie Macmillan JR, Mia Morrell SO, Leah Abrams SO, Katie Spang JR), 1:58.76. 5, Washington ” (Chandler Beach SR, Megan Baldwin JR, Lanie Godley JR, Amy Arnold JR), 1:59.17. 6, NC Science & Math ” (Julia Yu SR, Caroline Liu JR, Dina Chen JR, Stephanie Ding JR), 1:59.24. 7, East Surry ” (Ashely Hicks FR, Avery Tilley SO, Kelsey Tunstall SO, Katherine Martin JR), 2:00.03. 8, Bishop McGuinness ” (Natalie Hamlet FR, Clare Gaylord SO, Colleen Gillooley SR, Maria Kammire SR), 2:01.79. (Consolation Final) 9, Comm. School of Davidson ” (Jessica Losey FR, Sarah Kemp SO, Kylee Gomilla SO, Megan Perkins JR), 2:01.38. 10, East Lincoln ” (Shelby Auvil FR, Elizabeth Sisk JR, Chloe Read SR, Kali Krehnbrink FR), 2:02.20. 11, Lake Norman Charter ” (Carole Fish SO, Amy Queen JR, Ellen Robertson SO, Andrea Gartner SO), 2:03.10. 12, Mount Airy ” (Emma Harrison SR, Sydney Peavy SR, Anna Kriska JR, Micaela Tumbarello JR), 2:04.00. 13, Christ the King ” (Bernadette Selzer FR, Jane Donahue FR, Michaela Kocher FR, Allison Schimmoller FR), 2:05.60. 14, Gray Stone Day ” (Sophia Hurr FR, Cassie Bebout SO, Nicole Montemayor FR, Jessica Roy SR), 2:05.98. 15, Durham School of the Arts ” (Sarah Van Wagener SO, Gabrielle Myers FR, Misha Neal SO, Marie-Helene Boudreau SR), 2:07.55. 16, Clinton ” (Elizabeth Tsao JR, Darby Taylor SR, Lillie Turlington SR, Mary Palmer SR), 2:09.26.

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay (Preliminaries) 1, Lincoln Charter ” (Mara Bhalla SO, Kyndall Morrow SO, Christina Lappin SO, Sophia Bhalla JR), 1:54.59 q. 2, Jefferson, Thomas Classical ” (Madelyn Martelle FR, Lindsey Martelle SO, Ann Huston SR, Ali Huston FR), 1:55.60 q. 3, Pine Lake Prep ” (Lindsey Allison FR, Olivia Rasbornik SO, Alyssa Marsh SO, Ashlyn Christensen ), 1:56.15 q. 4, Washington ” (Chandler Beach SR, Megan Baldwin JR, Lanie Godley JR, Amy Arnold JR), 1:59.14 q. 5, Carrboro ” (Maddie Macmillan JR, Mia Morrell SO, Leah Abrams SO, Katie Spang JR), 1:59.44 q. 6, East Surry ” (Ashely Hicks FR, Avery Tilley SO, Kelsey Tunstall SO, Katherine Martin JR), 2:00.22 q. 7, NC Science & Math ” (Julia Yu SR, Caroline Liu JR, Dina Chen JR, Stephanie Ding JR), 2:00.44 q. 8, Bishop McGuinness ” (Natalie Hamlet FR, Clare Gaylord SO, Colleen Gillooley SR, Maria Kammire SR), 2:03.18 q. 9, Comm. School of Davidson ” (Jessica Losey FR, Sarah Kemp SO, Kylee Gomilla SO, Megan Perkins JR), 2:03.46 q. 10, Mount Airy ” (Emma Harrison SR, Sydney Peavy SR, Anna Kriska JR, Micaela Tumbarello JR), 2:04.42 q. 11, Lake Norman Charter ” (Carole Fish SO, Amy Queen JR, Ellen Robertson SO, Andrea Gartner SO), 2:04.76 q. 12, East Lincoln ” (Shelby Auvil FR, Elizabeth Sisk JR, Chloe Read SR, Kali Krehnbrink FR), 2:04.98 q. 13, Gray Stone Day ” (Sophia Hurr FR, Cassie Bebout SO, Nicole Montemayor FR, Jessica Roy SR), 2:05.03 q. 14, Christ the King ” (Bernadette Selzer FR, Jane Donahue FR, Michaela Kocher FR, Allison Schimmoller FR), 2:05.05 q. 15, Durham School of the Arts ” (Emily Burke JR, Gabrielle Myers FR, Misha Neal SO, Marie-Helene Boudreau SR), 2:06.88 q. 16, Clinton ” (Elizabeth Tsao JR, Darby Taylor SR, Lillie Turlington SR, Mary Palmer SR), 2:08.23 q. 17, Salisbury ” (Shelby Holden SO, Sharmi Amin FR, McKenzie Stevens SR, Amelia Steinman SO), 2:08.49. 18, Franklin ” (Sydney Hensley SO, Brittany Burton , Cassidy Zemmin SO, Shannon Esterwood ), 2:08.99. 19, Tarboro ” (Kaylyn Norville SO, Anna Johnson JR, Victoria Modlin SO, Rachel Tanhauser JR), 2:09.57. 20, Croatan ” (Macy Brinson JR, Jillian Tracy FR, Annie Reindl SO, Rachel Dooley FR), 2:14.46. 21, Northeastern ” (Elizabeth Breaux SO, Kendall Barnett SR, Grace Taylor FR, Anna Cherry SO), 2:16.64. 22, First Flight ” (Kaitlyn Godsey SR, Brook Vuyovich SO, Raven Girard JR, Sarah Beacham SR), 2:17.12. 23, South Davidson ” (Olivia Carter , Aniel Owens , Haylie Moore JR, Helen Jenkins SO), 2:20.80. –, Trinity ” (Alyssa Hapeman , Morgan Davis SO, Renee Hapeman , Polly Van Ausdall JR), DQ.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay (Championship Final) 1, Shelby ” (Parker Campbell JR, Ben Waldrep JR, Jay Wilson FR, Matt Campbell JR), 1:39.13. 2, Bishop McGuinness ” (Grant Davidson SR, Sean Gorham SR, Alex Strasser SO, Bryan Soltis JR), 1:39.41. 3, Carrboro ” (Will Macmillan SO, Aidan Marshall SR, Thomas Bilden JR, Simon Deshusses SO), 1:39.62. 4, Lake Norman Charter ” (Ben Hardin JR, Drew Queen SR, Corrin Rothwell JR, Sean Powers JR), 1:41.16. 5, Raleigh Charter ” (Zach Lewis JR, William Oakley SO, Nahusha Rao JR, Christian Lam SO), 1:41.23. 6, East Lincoln ” (Parker Whitley JR, Chase Fenske SR, Jake Williams JR, Sam Krehnbrink JR), 1:42.05. 7, Lincoln Charter ” (Tyler McCutchan SO, Taylor Powell SO, Mitchell Harwood JR, Dillon Carey SO), 1:42.52. 8, NC Science & Math ” (Stefan Knorr JR, Irwin Li SR, Anshul Subramanya SR, Kevin Parham SR), 1:43.60. (Consolation inal) 9, Lexington ” (Cole Riggan SR, Adam Wetherell SR, Griffin Gray SR, Dezego Patrick SR), 1:43.44. 10, Washington ” (Kevin Andrews FR, Daniel Crozier SR, Robert Sandy SR, Tony Lovenberg FR), 1:46.26. 11, Mount Pleasant ” (Danny Dilks SO, Brett Holland SR, Alex Fisher JR, Miles Walker SO), 1:49.21. 12, Pine Lake Prep ” (Reid Ingram , Christian McDonough SO, Charlie Spoeneman SR, Ryan Mutch SR), 1:49.40. 13, Durham School of the Arts ” (Alex Strader SR, Matt Jacobs SR, Eugen Craciunescu FR, Jack Mountain JR), 1:50.53. 14, Northeastern ” (Delves Breaux JR, Sam Van de Sande JR, Cole Twiford JR, Roy Marriner SR), 1:51.53. 15, Central Academy ” (Sam Souther JR, Nathan Burnette FR, Mark Goodson SO, Deyton Cook SO), 1:51.93. –, First Flight ” (Grant Keenan JR, Tyler Tonneson SR, Christian Doebler SR, Chase Barkinton SR), DQ.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay (Preliminaries) 1, Shelby ” (Parker Campbell JR, Ben Waldrep JR, Jay Wilson FR, Matt Campbell JR), 1:40.87 q. 2, Bishop McGuinness ” (Grant Davidson SR, Sean Gorham SR, Alex Strasser SO, Bryan Soltis JR), 1:41.23 q. 3, Carrboro ” (Will Macmillan SO, Aidan Marshall SR, Thomas Bilden JR, Simon Deshusses SO), 1:41.81 q. 4, Lake Norman Charter ” (Ben Hardin JR, Drew Queen SR, Corrin Rothwell JR, Sean Powers JR), 1:42.31 q. 5, East Lincoln ” (Parker Whitley JR, Chase Fenske SR, Jake Williams JR, Sam Krehnbrink JR), 1:42.79 q. 6, Raleigh Charter ” (Zach Lewis JR, William Oakley SO, Nahusha Rao JR, Christian Lam SO), 1:42.98 q. 7, Lincoln Charter ” (Tyler McCutchan SO, Taylor Powell SO, Mitchell Harwood JR, Dillon Carey SO), 1:43.35 q. 8, NC Science & Math ” (Stefan Knorr JR, Irwin Li SR, Nolan Hopkins JR, Kevin Parham SR), 1:45.11 q. 9, Lexington ” (Cole Riggan SR, Adam Wetherell SR, Griffin Gray SR, Dezego Patrick SR), 1:45.93 q. 10, Washington ” (Kevin Andrews FR, Daniel Crozier SR, Robert Sandy SR, Tony Lovenberg FR), 1:48.07 q. 11, Mount Pleasant ” (Danny Dilks SO, Brett Holland SR, Alex Fisher JR, Miles Walker SO), 1:48.33 q. 12, Pine Lake Prep ” (Reid Ingram , Christian McDonough SO, Charlie Spoeneman SR, Ryan Mutch SR), 1:50.76 q. 13, Durham School of the Arts ” (Alex Strader SR, Matt Jacobs SR, Eugen Craciunescu FR, Jack Mountain JR), 1:51.05 q. 14, First Flight ” (Grant Keenan JR, Tyler Tonneson SR, Christian Doebler SR, Chase Barkinton SR), 1:52.08 q. 15, Northeastern ” (Delves Breaux JR, Sam Van de Sande JR, Cole Twiford JR, Roy Marriner SR), 1:52.18 q. 16, Central Academy ” (Sam Souther JR, Nathan Burnette FR, Mark Goodson SO, Deyton Cook SO), 1:52.23 q. 17, Tarboro ” (Dawson Harris , Cameron Anderson JR, Matthew Thompson SR, David McIntyre JR), 1:52.52. 18, East Burke ” (Keegan Ruark , Nicholas Laurent JR, Avery Bumgarner , Mack Mobley JR), 1:53.23. 19, Hendersonville ” (Austin Roberts SR, Ian Gerrits JR, Alex Bierrenbach SR, Chandler Cosgrove SR), 1:54.03. 20, Goldsboro ” (Timmy Vick SR, Victor Prezbindowski SR, Zach Darden JR, Christian Martins SR), 1:54.04. 21, Roanoke Rapids ” (Nick Denny JR, Shaun Fromal FR, Sam Barber SR, James Evans JR), 1:54.44. 22, Comm. School of Davidson ” (Reid Hannam SO, Austin Gray JR, David Katibah SR, Joshua Lewis FR), 1:54.52. 23, Croatan ” (Ethan Loveless FR, Jonathan Lang JR, Kirk McIntosh SR, Ryan Stabler SR), 1:54.59. 24, Union Academy ” (John Demeraski SO, Wyatt Hendrix SR, Wyatt Kiker SR, Wylie Schnedl JR), 2:00.17.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Christina Lappin, Lincoln Charter, 1:49.31#. 2, McKenzie Stevens, Salisbury, 1:53.09. 3, Mia Morrell, Carrboro, 1:54.82. 4, Sarah Mandis, First Flight, 1:56.29. 5, Annie Shirk, Shelby, 1:57.43. 6, Morgan Davis, Trinity, 2:02.65. 7, Ann Huston, Thomas Jefferson, 2:03.67. 8, Cassie Bebout, Gray Stone Day, 2:04.99. (Consolation Final) 9, Ann Carr, River Mill Acad, 2:02.22. 10, Haylie Moore, South Davidson, 2:03.00. 11, Carole Fish, Lake Norman Char, 2:04.14. 12, Shea Hopper, Highlands Tech, 2:06.19. 13, Lillie Turlington, Clinton, 2:06.25. 14, Daniella Welsh, Raleigh Charter, 2:07.39. 15, Mara Bhalla, Lincoln Charter, 2:07.69. 16, Emily Fiore, Bishop McGuinnes, 2:07.81.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, Christina Lappin, Lincoln Charter, 1:52.74 q. 2, Mia Morrell, Carrboro, 1:56.41 q. 3, McKenzie Stevens, Salisbury, 1:57.09 q. 4, Sarah Mandis, First Flight, 1:57.18 q. 5, Annie Shirk, Shelby, 1:59.36 q. 6, Morgan Davis, Trinity, 2:01.96 q. 7, Cassie Bebout, Gray Stone Day, 2:03.01 q. 8, Ann Huston, Thomas Jefferson, 2:03.35 q. 9, Ann Carr, River Mill Acad, 2:03.57 q. 10, Carole Fish, Lake Norman Char, 2:04.82 q. 11, Haylie Moore, South Davidson, 2:06.54 q. 12, Mara Bhalla, Lincoln Charter, 2:06.99 q. 13, Lillie Turlington, Clinton, 2:07.11 q. 14, Shea Hopper, Highlands Tech, 2:07.48 q. 15, Daniella Welsh, Raleigh Charter, 2:07.91 q. 16, Emily Fiore, Bishop McGuinnes, 2:08.86 q. 17, Katelyn Southard, Surry Central, 2:10.47. 18, Sayre Hopper, Hunter Huss, 2:11.18. 19, Lanie Godley, Washington, 2:11.22. 20, Avery Tilley, East Surry, 2:11.60. 21, Bridget Williams, Raleigh Charter, 2:12.11. 22, Sofia Blankenship, Pine Lake Prep, 2:14.40. 23, Kristina Lane, Raleigh Charter, 2:15.25. 24, Marie-Helene Boudreau, Durham Arts, 2:17.42.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Cole Riggan, Lexington, 1:41.32. 2, Jacob Vosburgh, NC Science&Math, 1:42.38. 3, Parker Campbell, Shelby, 1:42.79. 4, Thomas Bilden, Carrboro, 1:45.80. 5, Taylor Rodenhuis, Salisbury, 1:48.74. 6, Kevin Andrews, Washington, 1:49.98. 7, Corrin Rothwell, Lake Norman Char, 1:51.46. 8, Braxton Baird, NC Science&Math, 1:53.64. (Consolation Final) 9, Nolan Hopkins, NC Science&Math, 1:50.45. 10, Justin Laatz, Carrboro, 1:51.83. 11, Finnbar Carroll, Carrboro, 1:53.01. 12, Harrison Mantooth, Stuart Cramer, 1:56.71. 13, Grayson Parker, Pine Lake Prep, 1:57.17. 14, Andrew Avery, East Lincoln, 1:57.22. 15, Sam Souther, Central Academy, 1:57.41. –, Hunter Crook, First Flight, DFS.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, Cole Riggan, Lexington, 1:46.36 q. 2, Jacob Vosburgh, NC Science&Math, 1:46.48 q. 3, Parker Campbell, Shelby, 1:48.01 q. 4, Thomas Bilden, Carrboro, 1:49.04 q. 5, Braxton Baird, NC Science&Math, 1:50.89 q. 6, Kevin Andrews, Washington, 1:50.92 q. 7, Taylor Rodenhuis, Salisbury, 1:51.20 q. 8, Corrin Rothwell, Lake Norman Char, 1:52.29 q. 9, Hunter Crook, First Flight, 1:52.69 q. 10, Nolan Hopkins, NC Science&Math, 1:53.02 q. 11, Finnbar Carroll, Carrboro, 1:53.66 q. 12, Justin Laatz, Carrboro, 1:54.25 q. 13, Sam Souther, Central Academy, 1:55.91 q. 14, Grayson Parker, Pine Lake Prep, 1:57.44 q. 15, Harrison Mantooth, Stuart Cramer, 1:57.60 q. 16, Andrew Avery, East Lincoln, 1:58.48 q. 17, Jeffrey Davidson, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:58.79. 18, Alex Rento, Carrboro, 1:59.97. 19, Tyler McCutchan, Lincoln Charter, 2:00.64. 20, Christopher Bailey, Lake Norman Char, 2:01.14. 21, Sam Johnson, Voyager Academy, 2:02.55. 22, Ridge Fenske, East Lincoln, 2:04.05. 23, Jason Howard, First Flight, 2:06.82. –, Nolan Jewell, NC Science&Math, DFS.

Women 200 Yard IM (Championship Final) 1, Olivia Ontjes, Raleigh Charter, 2:02.63#. 2, Jane Donahue, Christ the King, 2:04.66. 3, Kelsey Tunstall, East Surry, 2:11.19. 4, Margaret Ireland, Raleigh Charter, 2:11.88. 5, Natalie Hamlet, Bishop McGuinnes, 2:16.50. 6, Madelyn Martelle, Thomas Jefferson, 2:16.51. 7, Lindsay Hatt, Raleigh Charter, 2:19.68. 8, Olivia Rasbornik, Pine Lake Prep, 2:24.41. (Consolation Final) 9, Misha Neal, Durham Arts, 2:20.67. 10, Emily McDaniels, Carrboro, 2:20.91. 11, Lindsey Allison, Pine Lake Prep, 2:24.35. 12, Shelby Smith, Lincoln Charter, 2:24.52. 13, Katherine Martin, East Surry, 2:24.57. 14, Kaylyn Norville, Tarboro, 2:27.07. 15, Palmer Duncan, Elkin, 2:30.27. 16, Sydney Carte, Lake Norman Char, 2:31.24.

Women 200 Yard IM (Preliminaries) 1, Olivia Ontjes, Raleigh Charter, 2:07.89 q. 2, Jane Donahue, Christ the King, 2:12.84 q. 3, Kelsey Tunstall, East Surry, 2:13.17 q. 4, Margaret Ireland, Raleigh Charter, 2:13.76 q. 5, Madelyn Martelle, Thomas Jefferson, 2:17.75 q. 6, Lindsay Hatt, Raleigh Charter, 2:17.79 q. 7, Natalie Hamlet, Bishop McGuinnes, 2:19.84 q. 8, Olivia Rasbornik, Pine Lake Prep, 2:23.35 q. 9, Emily McDaniels, Carrboro, 2:24.52 q. 10, Katherine Martin, East Surry, 2:25.72 q. 11, Misha Neal, Durham Arts, 2:26.72 q. 12, Lindsey Allison, Pine Lake Prep, 2:27.25 q. 13, Kaylyn Norville, Tarboro, 2:27.47 q. 14, Shelby Smith, Lincoln Charter, 2:27.95 q. 15, Sydney Carte, Lake Norman Char, 2:30.79 q. 16, Palmer Duncan, Elkin, 2:30.94 q. 17, Leah Abrams, Carrboro, 2:31.00. 18, Chandler Beach, Washington, 2:31.08. 19, Logan Luckadoo, East Rutherford, 2:33.74. 20, Sarah Kulcsar, Newton-Conover, 2:35.15. 21, Sarah Van Wagener, Durham Arts, 2:37.27. 22, Dina Chen, NC Science&Math, 2:38.11. 23, Bree Smith, Franklin Academy, 2:39.20. 24, Ainsley Eure, Reidsville, 2:39.58.

Men 200 Yard IM (Championship Final) 1, Will Macmillan, Carrboro, 1:52.53#. 2, Gabe Shepherd, NC Science&Math, 1:58.09. 3, Taylor Powell, Lincoln Charter, 1:59.12. 4, Drew Queen, Lake Norman Char, 2:01.60. 5, Simon Deshusses, Carrboro, 2:02.23. 6, Adam Wetherell, Lexington, 2:02.76. 7, Jack Allen, NC Science&Math, 2:02.82. 8, Danny Dilks, Mount Pleasant, 2:03.78. (Consolation Final) 9, Davis Kennedy, Shelby, 2:05.85. 10, David Katibah, Comm of Davidson, 2:06.90. 11, David Roby, Shelby, 2:09.95. 12, Stefan Knorr, NC Science&Math, 2:10.86. 13, Prauj Pant, NC Science&Math, 2:10.95. 14, Tony Lovenberg, Washington, 2:12.73. 15, Ben Waldrep, Shelby, 2:12.89. 16, Eric Lovenberg, Washington, 2:13.21.

Men 200 Yard IM (Preliminaries) 1, Gabe Shepherd, NC Science&Math, 1:58.94 q. 2, Will Macmillan, Carrboro, 2:00.03 q. 3, Taylor Powell, Lincoln Charter, 2:00.06 q. 4, Drew Queen, Lake Norman Char, 2:03.71 q. 5, Jack Allen, NC Science&Math, 2:04.34 q. 6, Danny Dilks, Mount Pleasant, 2:04.94 q. 7, Simon Deshusses, Carrboro, 2:05.60 q. 7, Adam Wetherell, Lexington, 2:05.60 q. 9, Davis Kennedy, Shelby, 2:07.09 q. 10, David Katibah, Comm of Davidson, 2:07.34 q. 11, Stefan Knorr, NC Science&Math, 2:07.44 q. 12, Prauj Pant, NC Science&Math, 2:10.49 q. 13, Eric Lovenberg, Washington, 2:11.30 q. 14, David Roby, Shelby, 2:11.47 q. 15, Tony Lovenberg, Washington, 2:13.15 q. 16, Ben Waldrep, Shelby, 2:14.20 q. 17, Ben Hardin, Lake Norman Char, 2:14.26. 18, Kodey Silknitter, Rosewood, 2:14.63. 19, Reid Hannam, Comm of Davidson, 2:15.34. 20, Christopher Holshouser, East Surry, 2:16.34. 21, Dewey Wise, First Flight, 2:18.62. 22, Jordan Carman, Manteo, 2:18.72. 23, Killian Carpenter, Franklin, 2:20.12. 24, Christian Doebler, First Flight, 2:21.50.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Christina Lappin, Lincoln Charter, 23.46#. 2, Tara Martin, Raleigh Charter, 24.02. 3, Lexi Souther, Parkwood, 24.40. 4, Aleksandriya Moore, East Davidson, 24.56. 5, Megan Baldwin, Washington, 24.90. 6, Stephanie Ding, NC Science&Math, 25.12. 7, Lily Whalen, Raleigh Charter, 25.20. 8, Chloe Read, East Lincoln, 25.26. (Consolation Final) 9, Elizabeth McCann, North Wilkes, 25.80. 10, Katie Spang, Carrboro, 26.02. 11, Kali Krehnbrink, East Lincoln, 26.07. 12, Paige Whalen, Raleigh Charter, 26.21. 13, Sandy Lackmann, Raleigh Charter, 26.86. 14, Maria Kammire, Bishop McGuinnes, 26.90. 15, Elizabeth Tsao, Clinton, 27.18. 16, Maddie Macmillan, Carrboro, 27.34.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, Christina Lappin, Lincoln Charter, 24.28 q. 2, Tara Martin, Raleigh Charter, 24.32 q. 3, Lexi Souther, Parkwood, 24.64 q. 4, Aleksandriya Moore, East Davidson, 24.85 q. 5, Megan Baldwin, Washington, 25.01 q. 6, Stephanie Ding, NC Science&Math, 25.17 q. 7, Chloe Read, East Lincoln, 25.21 q. 8, Lily Whalen, Raleigh Charter, 25.48 q. 9, Katie Spang, Carrboro, 25.72 q. 10, Elizabeth McCann, North Wilkes, 25.92 q. 11, Paige Whalen, Raleigh Charter, 26.30 q. 12, Maria Kammire, Bishop McGuinnes, 26.48 q. 13, Elizabeth Tsao, Clinton, 26.70 q. 14, Sandy Lackmann, Raleigh Charter, 26.71 q. 15, Kali Krehnbrink, East Lincoln, 26.74 q. 16, Maddie Macmillan, Carrboro, 26.83 q. 17, Kylee Gomilla, Comm of Davidson, 26.84. 18, Whitney Throneburg, North Stanly, 26.85. 19, Taylor Harkey, Lincoln Charter, 26.89. 20, Victoria Modlin, Tarboro, 27.13. 21, Marie-Helene Boudreau, Durham Arts, 27.28. 22, Ashely Hicks, East Surry, 27.32. 23, Maris Bey, Forbush, 27.48. 24, Amelia Steinman, Salisbury, 27.77.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Cameron Anderson, Tarboro, 21.66. 2, Zach Lewis, Raleigh Charter, 21.71. 3, Mitchell Harwood, Lincoln Charter, 21.90. 4, Matt Campbell, Shelby, 22.21. 5, Alex Vander Linden, West Davidson, 22.37. 6, Matt Weaver, NC Science&Math, 22.61. 7, Bryan Soltis, Bishop McGuinnes, 22.64. 8, Chase Fenske, East Lincoln, 22.75. (Consolation Final) 9, Grant Davidson, Bishop McGuinnes, 22.49. 10, Sean Powers, Lake Norman Char, 22.78. 11, Jacob Dooley, Croatan, 22.88. 12, Griffin Gray, Lexington, 23.08. 13, Brett Holland, Mount Pleasant, 23.10. 14, Kevin Parham, NC Science&Math, 23.32. 15, Robert Sandy, Washington, 23.40. 16, Mack Mobley, East Burke, 23.47.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, Zach Lewis, Raleigh Charter, 21.81 q. 2, Cameron Anderson, Tarboro, 21.94 q. 3, Mitchell Harwood, Lincoln Charter, 22.22 q. 4, Matt Campbell, Shelby, 22.52 q. 5, Alex Vander Linden, West Davidson, 22.77 q. 6, Matt Weaver, NC Science&Math, 22.81 q. 7, Chase Fenske, East Lincoln, 22.82 q. 8, Bryan Soltis, Bishop McGuinnes, 22.83 q. 9, Jacob Dooley, Croatan, 22.85 q. 10, Grant Davidson, Bishop McGuinnes, 22.94 q. 11, Brett Holland, Mount Pleasant, 23.14 q. 12, Griffin Gray, Lexington, 23.17 q. 13, Robert Sandy, Washington, 23.19 q. 14, Kevin Parham, NC Science&Math, 23.22 q. 14, Sean Powers, Lake Norman Char, 23.22 q. 16, Mack Mobley, East Burke, 23.43 q. 17, Connor Murphy, Carrboro, 23.48. 18, Sam Krehnbrink, East Lincoln, 23.61. 19, Sam Barber, Roanoke Rapids, 23.67. 20, Alex Purcell, Clinton, 23.80. 21, Jack Mountain, Durham Arts, 24.68. 22, Alex Elliott, Pasqoutank, 25.01. –, Zach Darden, Goldsboro, DQ. –, Andrew Tucker, Forest Hills, NS.

Women 1 mtr Diving 1, Peyton Freeze, Lake Norman Char, 392.45. 2, Erin Lee, Lake Norman Char, 383.55. 3, Taylor Combs, Franklin, 317.45. 4, Brianna Assad, Shelby, 306.85. 5, Danielle Brown, Franklin, 293.20. 6, Katelyn Johnson, NC Science&Math, 241.25. 7, Ana Carrell, Durham Arts, 240.75. 8, Yulia Price, Shelby, 232.55. 9, Briana Merrigan, Carrboro, 208.95. 10, Laurel Roser, Lincoln Charter, 196.90. 11, Shelby Higdon, Durham Arts, 183.80. 12, Jaye Sudweeks, NC Science&Math, 163.75.

Men 1 mtr Diving 1, Ryan Ballant, Franklin, 293.85. 2, Andrew Lappin, Lincoln Charter, 274.00. 3, Austin Bruckner, Comm of Davidson, 271.60. 4, Alex Blackwelder, Pine Lake Prep, 247.55. 5, Hayden Volk, Franklin, 228.10. 6, Jared Noble, NC Science&Math, 211.80. 7, Christian Roberts, Pine Lake Prep, 207.70. 8, Aaron Assad, Shelby, 207.40. 9, Blake Raymond, Franklin, 205.75. 10, Ethan Volk, Franklin, 203.10. 11, Josh Price, Shelby, 190.40. 12, Chatham Ellwanger, NC Science&Math, 189.75. 13, Tyler Cowan, Shelby, 187.20. 14, Michael Seen, Shelby, 178.00.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly (Championship Final) 1, Alyssa Marsh, Pine Lake Prep, 53.72S. 2, Tara Martin, Raleigh Charter, 57.40. 3, Ann Huston, Thomas Jefferson, 1:01.34. 4, Sarah Everhart, Central Academy, 1:01.38. 5, Annie Reindl, Croatan, 1:03.09. 6, Christine Hawks, Surry Central, 1:03.86. 7, Ellen Robertson, Lake Norman Char, 1:04.61. 8, Katherine Martin, East Surry, 1:04.63. (Consolation Final) 9, Lanie Godley, Washington, 1:03.17. 10, Lindsey Allison, Pine Lake Prep, 1:03.44. 11, Kylee Gomilla, Comm of Davidson, 1:03.48. 12, Logan Luckadoo, East Rutherford, 1:06.02. 13, Leah Abrams, Carrboro, 1:06.52. 14, Dina Chen, NC Science&Math, 1:07.91. 15, Clare Gaylord, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:09.13. 16, Emma Caulfield, Raleigh Charter, 1:10.90.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly (Preliminaries) 1, Alyssa Marsh, Pine Lake Prep, 56.97 q. 2, Tara Martin, Raleigh Charter, 59.57 q. 3, Ann Huston, Thomas Jefferson, 1:00.85 q. 4, Sarah Everhart, Central Academy, 1:01.39 q. 5, Christine Hawks, Surry Central, 1:03.43 q. 6, Annie Reindl, Croatan, 1:03.74 q. 7, Ellen Robertson, Lake Norman Char, 1:03.88 q. 8, Katherine Martin, East Surry, 1:04.06 q. 9, Kylee Gomilla, Comm of Davidson, 1:04.16 q. 10, Lindsey Allison, Pine Lake Prep, 1:04.18 q. 11, Lanie Godley, Washington, 1:04.72 q. 12, Logan Luckadoo, East Rutherford, 1:06.96 q. 13, Leah Abrams, Carrboro, 1:08.01 q. 14, Dina Chen, NC Science&Math, 1:08.56 q. 14, Emma Caulfield, Raleigh Charter, 1:08.56 q. 16, Clare Gaylord, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:08.68 q. 17, Colleen Gillooley, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:08.91. 18, Christian Corwin, East Carteret, 1:11.95. 19, Camryn Gleason, Franklinton, 1:12.21. 20, Jessie Sullivan, NC Science&Math, 1:16.65. 21, Madison Peele, Croatan, 1:17.32. 22, Alexandra Schneider, Durham Arts, 1:18.14. 23, Macy Brinson, Croatan, 1:21.02. –, Katelyn Southard, Surry Central, DQ.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly (Championship Final) 1, Thomas Bilden, Carrboro, 51.94. 2, Alex Strasser, Bishop McGuinnes, 53.13. 3, Christian Lam, Raleigh Charter, 54.29. 4, Corrin Rothwell, Lake Norman Char, 54.52. 5, Davis Kennedy, Shelby, 55.44. 6, Anshul Subramanya, NC Science&Math, 55.61. 7, David Katibah, Comm of Davidson, 56.14. 8, Parker Whitley, East Lincoln, 56.70. (Consolation Final) 9, Austin Doub, Forbush, 56.57. 10, Tyler Eaton, Elkin, 58.00. 11, Nahusha Rao, Raleigh Charter, 58.34. 12, Sam Souther, Central Academy, 58.36. 13, Allan Jiang, NC Science&Math, 58.92. 14, Christian Doebler, First Flight, 59.15. 15, Justin Browning, Draughn, 59.63. 16, Cole Twiford, Northeastern, 1:01.04.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly (Preliminaries) 1, Thomas Bilden, Carrboro, 52.85 q. 2, Alex Strasser, Bishop McGuinnes, 53.36 q. 3, Anshul Subramanya, NC Science&Math, 55.40 q. 4, Corrin Rothwell, Lake Norman Char, 55.42 q. 5, Parker Whitley, East Lincoln, 55.86 q. 6, David Katibah, Comm of Davidson, 56.03 q. 7, Christian Lam, Raleigh Charter, 56.40 q. 8, Davis Kennedy, Shelby, 56.58 q. 9, Austin Doub, Forbush, 56.80 q. 10, Sam Souther, Central Academy, 57.31 q. 11, Tyler Eaton, Elkin, 57.97 q. 12, Allan Jiang, NC Science&Math, 58.33 q. 13, Christian Doebler, First Flight, 58.87 q. 13, Nahusha Rao, Raleigh Charter, 58.87 q. 15, Justin Browning, Draughn, 1:00.77 q. 16, Cole Twiford, Northeastern, 1:01.20 q. 17, AJ Howard, Washington, 1:01.38. 18, Alex Koenigsberger, Christ the King, 1:01.96. 19, Myles Miller, Carrboro, 1:01.99. 20, Vidusha Rao, Raleigh Charter, 1:02.10. 21, Christopher Holshouser, East Surry, 1:02.28. 22, Eugen Craciunescu, Durham Arts, 1:02.93. 23, Grant Keenan, First Flight, 1:03.71. –, Andrew Tucker, Forest Hills, DQ.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Annie Shirk, Shelby, 53.75. 2, Stephanie Ding, NC Science&Math, 53.93. 3, Chloe Read, East Lincoln, 54.00. 4, Aleksandriya Moore, East Davidson, 54.23. 5, Sophia Bhalla, Lincoln Charter, 56.68. 6, Elizabeth McCann, North Wilkes, 56.91. 7, Paige Whalen, Raleigh Charter, 57.12. 8, Haylie Moore, South Davidson, 57.55. (Consolation Final) 9, Kyndall Morrow, Lincoln Charter, 57.28. 10, Taylor Harkey, Lincoln Charter, 57.44. 11, Emma Harrison, Mount Airy, 57.48. 12, Ashely Hicks, East Surry, 57.56. 13, Katie Spang, Carrboro, 58.33. 14, Lindsey Martelle, Thomas Jefferson, 58.34. 15, Sandy Lackmann, Raleigh Charter, 58.45. 16, Jessica Roy, Gray Stone Day, 58.86.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, Chloe Read, East Lincoln, 54.56 q. 2, Annie Shirk, Shelby, 54.61 q. 3, Aleksandriya Moore, East Davidson, 55.14 q. 4, Stephanie Ding, NC Science&Math, 55.29 q. 5, Sophia Bhalla, Lincoln Charter, 56.34 q. 6, Haylie Moore, South Davidson, 56.57 q. 7, Paige Whalen, Raleigh Charter, 56.58 q. 8, Elizabeth McCann, North Wilkes, 57.27 q. 9, Emma Harrison, Mount Airy, 57.67 q. 10, Kyndall Morrow, Lincoln Charter, 57.76 q. 11, Katie Spang, Carrboro, 58.27 q. 12, Ashely Hicks, East Surry, 58.38 q. 13, Taylor Harkey, Lincoln Charter, 58.43 q. 14, Lindsey Martelle, Thomas Jefferson, 58.48 q. 15, Sandy Lackmann, Raleigh Charter, 58.52 q. 16, Jessica Roy, Gray Stone Day, 58.76 q. 17, Kylee Parsons, Raleigh Charter, 58.95. 18, Elizabeth Tsao, Clinton, 59.37. 19, Carlee Boyd, East Carteret, 59.65. 20, Whitney Throneburg, North Stanly, 59.81. 21, Ashlyn Christensen, Pine Lake Prep, 1:00.02. 22, Kristina Lane, Raleigh Charter, 1:00.21. 23, Sydney Carte, Lake Norman Char, 1:00.39. 24, Victoria Modlin, Tarboro, 1:01.09.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Will Macmillan, Carrboro, 46.35. 2, Cole Riggan, Lexington, 46.95. 3, Zach Darden, Goldsboro, 47.19. 4, Cameron Anderson, Tarboro, 47.52. 5, Mitchell Harwood, Lincoln Charter, 47.61. 6, Matt Campbell, Shelby, 48.44. 7, Matt Weaver, NC Science&Math, 49.35. 8, Frederick Bath, Clinton, 49.78. (Consolation Final) 9, Jack Allen, NC Science&Math, 49.30. 10, Jake Williams, East Lincoln, 49.81. 11, Matt Jacobs, Durham Arts, 49.92. 12, Sean Powers, Lake Norman Char, 50.45. 13, Jacob Dooley, Croatan, 50.52. 14, Brett Holland, Mount Pleasant, 50.56. 15, Chase Fenske, East Lincoln, 50.98. 16, Sam Barber, Roanoke Rapids, 52.00.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, Cameron Anderson, Tarboro, 47.21 q. 2, Will Macmillan, Carrboro, 47.24 q. 3, Cole Riggan, Lexington, 47.82 q. 4, Zach Darden, Goldsboro, 47.91 q. 5, Mitchell Harwood, Lincoln Charter, 48.46 q. 6, Matt Campbell, Shelby, 49.35 q. 7, Matt Weaver, NC Science&Math, 49.41 q. 8, Frederick Bath, Clinton, 49.54 q. 9, Jake Williams, East Lincoln, 49.90 q. 9, Jack Allen, NC Science&Math, 49.90 q. 11, Jacob Dooley, Croatan, 49.98 q. 12, Matt Jacobs, Durham Arts, 50.26 q. 13, Chase Fenske, East Lincoln, 50.51 q. 14, Brett Holland, Mount Pleasant, 50.54 q. 15, Sean Powers, Lake Norman Char, 50.77 q. 16, Sam Barber, Roanoke Rapids, 51.24 q. 17, Alex Vander Linden, West Davidson, 51.33. 18, Connor Murphy, Carrboro, 51.59. 19, Kevin Parham, NC Science&Math, 52.62. 20, Sam Krehnbrink, East Lincoln, 52.67. 21, Justin Clark, Washington, 53.04. 22, Chandler Cosgrove, Hendersonville, 54.76. 23, Reece Hodges, Lincoln Charter, 55.40. –, Dallas Handy, West Wilkes, NS.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle 1, McKenzie Stevens, Salisbury, 5:04.96. 2, Sarah Mandis, First Flight, 5:13.07. 3, Ella Schauss, Raleigh Charter, 5:13.84. 4, Natalie Hamlet, Bishop McGuinnes, 5:21.91. 5, Misha Neal, Durham Arts, 5:25.55. 6, Morgan Davis, Trinity, 5:25.89. 7, Ann Carr, River Mill Acad, 5:26.25. 8, Annie Reindl, Croatan, 5:26.99. 9, Carole Fish, Lake Norman Char, 5:31.47. 10, Shea Hopper, Highlands Tech, 5:39.44. 11, Emily McDaniels, Carrboro, 5:39.76. 12, Daniella Welsh, Raleigh Charter, 5:42.27. 13, Lillie Turlington, Clinton, 5:42.49. 14, Mara Bhalla, Lincoln Charter, 5:49.74. 14, Sayre Hopper, Hunter Huss, 5:49.74. 16, Sierra Winters, Forbush, 5:52.25. 17, Emily Fiore, Bishop McGuinnes, 5:55.53. 18, Jessica Losey, Comm of Davidson, 5:59.06. 19, Karsyn Guffey, R-S Central, 5:59.38. 20, Camryn Gleason, Franklinton, 6:03.13. 21, Emily Farris, Draughn, 6:04.83. 22, Sarah Kulcsar, Newton-Conover, 6:05.34. 23, Sarah Van Wagener, Durham Arts, 6:06.42. 24, Katelyn Steadman, Providence Grove, 6:13.04.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle 1, Jacob Vosburgh, NC Science&Math, 4:43.61. 2, Taylor Rodenhuis, Salisbury, 4:51.89. 3, Hunter Crook, First Flight, 4:56.79. 4, Matthew Hamlet, Bishop McGuinnes, 4:58.46. 5, Nolan Hopkins, NC Science&Math, 4:59.31. 6, Finnbar Carroll, Carrboro, 5:02.02. 7, Braxton Baird, NC Science&Math, 5:04.48. 8, Andrew Avery, East Lincoln, 5:09.80. 9, Justin Laatz, Carrboro, 5:10.82. 10, Reid Hannam, Comm of Davidson, 5:12.09. 11, Dewey Wise, First Flight, 5:19.32. 12, Grayson Parker, Pine Lake Prep, 5:20.62. 13, Harrison Mantooth, Stuart Cramer, 5:24.07. 14, Tyler McCutchan, Lincoln Charter, 5:24.73. 15, Bradley Hlebak, Christ the King, 5:26.43. 16, Tony Lovenberg, Washington, 5:26.51. 17, Christopher Bailey, Lake Norman Char, 5:27.83. 18, Brian Hack, Lake Norman Char, 5:28.01. 19, Joshua Kuenzli, Mount Pleasant, 5:28.32. 20, Alex Rento, Carrboro, 5:31.86. 21, Mac Doebler, First Flight, 5:36.04. 22, Cody Dollarhide, North Rowan, 5:37.79. 23, David Lewandowski, Croatan, 5:46.55. –, Nolan Jewell, NC Science&Math, DFS.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (Championship Final) 1, Raleigh Charter ” (Paige Whalen JR, Lily Whalen FR, Tara Martin JR, Olivia Ontjes JR), 1:38.21. 2, Lincoln Charter ” (Sophia Bhalla JR, Taylor Harkey JR, Kyndall Morrow SO, Christina Lappin SO), 1:41.15. 3, Pine Lake Prep ” (Lauren Ingram , Olivia Rasbornik SO, Ashlyn Christensen , Alyssa Marsh SO), 1:44.03. 4, NC Science & Math ” (Caroline Liu JR, Savanna Michaux JR, Julia Yu SR, Stephanie Ding JR), 1:45.19. 5, Washington ” (Chandler Beach SR, Amy Arnold JR, Lanie Godley JR, Megan Baldwin JR), 1:45.75. 6, East Surry ” (Ashely Hicks FR, Avery Tilley SO, Katherine Martin JR, Kelsey Tunstall SO), 1:46.59. 7, Franklin ” (Brittany Burton , Cassidy Zemmin SO, Shelby Frazier FR, Shannon Esterwood ), 1:48.85. 8, Carrboro ” (Charlotte Costenoble SR, Madeleine Pletzke , Emily McDaniels SR, Maddie Macmillan JR), 1:50.18. (Consolation Final) 9, East Lincoln ” (Kali Krehnbrink FR, Elizabeth Sisk JR, Shelby Auvil FR, Chloe Read SR), 1:48.71. 10, Bishop McGuinness ” (Carolyn O’Halloran SO, Gina Koesters SO, Emily Waite FR, Maria Kammire SR), 1:49.42. 11, Lake Norman Charter ” (Andrea Gartner SO, Shreya Patel SO, Sydney Carte FR, Abbie Miller JR), 1:49.92. 12, Durham School of the Arts ” (Misha Neal SO, Hannah Yueh SO, Gabrielle Myers FR, Marie-Helene Boudreau SR), 1:50.32. 13, Comm. School of Davidson ” (Tina Brumm JR, Sarah Kemp SO, Megan Perkins JR, Kylee Gomilla SO), 1:51.26. 14, Tarboro ” (Chandler Harrell FR, Victoria Modlin SO, Anna Johnson JR, Kaylyn Norville SO), 1:52.27. 15, Christ the King ” (Michaela Kocher FR, Megan Gervasini FR, Allison Schimmoller FR, Jane Donahue FR), 1:53.32. 16, Croatan ” (Meagan Quispe FR, Jillian Tracy FR, Rachel Dooley FR, Annie Reindl SO), 1:54.12.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay(Preliminaries) 1, Raleigh Charter ” (Paige Whalen JR, Lily Whalen FR, Tara Martin JR, Olivia Ontjes JR), 1:40.61 q. 2, Lincoln Charter ” (Sophia Bhalla JR, Taylor Harkey JR, Kyndall Morrow SO, Christina Lappin SO), 1:43.14 q. 3, Pine Lake Prep ” (Lauren Ingram , Olivia Rasbornik SO, Ashlyn Christensen , Alyssa Marsh SO), 1:45.18 q. 4, NC Science & Math ” (Caroline Liu JR, Savanna Michaux JR, Julia Yu SR, Stephanie Ding JR), 1:45.86 q. 5, Washington ” (Chandler Beach SR, Amy Arnold JR, Lanie Godley JR, Megan Baldwin JR), 1:45.99 q. 6, East Surry ” (Ashely Hicks FR, Avery Tilley SO, Katherine Martin JR, Kelsey Tunstall SO), 1:48.59 q. 7, Carrboro ” (Charlotte Costenoble SR, Madeleine Pletzke , Emily McDaniels SR, Maddie Macmillan JR), 1:49.12 q. 8, Franklin ” (Brittany Burton , Cassidy Zemmin SO, Shelby Frazier FR, Shannon Esterwood ), 1:49.16 q. 9, Bishop McGuinness ” (Carolyn O’Halloran SO, Gina Koesters SO, Emily Waite FR, Maria Kammire SR), 1:49.69 q. 10, Lake Norman Charter ” (Andrea Gartner SO, Shreya Patel SO, Sydney Carte FR, Abbie Miller JR), 1:50.17 q. 11, East Lincoln ” (Kali Krehnbrink FR, Elizabeth Sisk JR, Shelby Auvil FR, Chloe Read SR), 1:50.73 q. 12, Durham School of the Arts ” (Misha Neal SO, Gabrielle Myers FR, Emily Burke JR, Marie-Helene Boudreau SR), 1:51.19 q. 13, Comm. School of Davidson ” (Tina Brumm JR, Sarah Kemp SO, Megan Perkins JR, Kylee Gomilla SO), 1:51.31 q. 14, Christ the King ” (Michaela Kocher FR, Megan Gervasini FR, Allison Schimmoller FR, Jane Donahue FR), 1:53.00 q. 15, Tarboro ” (Chandler Harrell FR, Victoria Modlin SO, Anna Johnson JR, Kaylyn Norville SO), 1:53.03 q. 16, Croatan ” (Meagan Quispe FR, Jillian Tracy FR, Rachel Dooley FR, Annie Reindl SO), 1:54.35 q. 17, First Flight ” (Morgan Gates SO, Kaylee Appleman SR, Sarah Beacham SR, Sarah Mandis SO), 1:54.56. 18, Elkin ” (Annie Douglas , Kirstain Beaver , Payton Niicholson , Palmer Duncan SO), 1:55.23. 19, Forbush ” (Abbi Satter SO, Samantha Wooten FR, Maris Bey SO, Sierra Winters FR), 1:55.67. 20, Roanoke Rapids ” (Mallory Barrow SR, Katherine King SO, Kristie Price FR, Rachel Price JR), 1:55.78. 21, East Carteret ” (Emma Lasky JR, Erin Midgett FR, Christian Corwin FR, Carlee Boyd JR), 1:55.88. 22, Union Academy ” (Maxine Warren SO, Sophia Pierannunzi JR, Jessica Lloyd SR, Delani Hartung SO), 1:57.64. 23, Northeastern ” (Kendall Barnett SR, Molly Holland JR, Elizabeth Breaux SO, Grace Taylor FR), 1:58.66. –, Shelby ” (Emily Beaver SR, Kristin Still SO, Laura Wilson JR, Annie Shirk JR), DQ.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (Championship Final) 1, NC Science & Math ” (Matt Weaver SR, Gabe Shepherd SR, Jack Allen SR, Jacob Vosburgh SR), 1:28.74. 2, Shelby ” (Parker Campbell JR, Davis Kennedy FR, Ben Waldrep JR, Matt Campbell JR), 1:29.71. 3, Bishop McGuinness ” (Bryan Soltis JR, David Markun JR, Joseph Farley SR, Grant Davidson SR), 1:29.89. 4, Lincoln Charter ” (Taylor Powell SO, Reece Hodges SO, Dillon Carey SO, Mitchell Harwood JR), 1:30.55. 5, Raleigh Charter ” (Christian Lam SO, Vidusha Rao JR, Nahusha Rao JR, Zach Lewis JR), 1:30.69. 6, East Lincoln ” (Sam Krehnbrink JR, Parker Whitley JR, Jake Williams JR, Chase Fenske SR), 1:32.74. 7, Mount Pleasant ” (Brett Holland SR, Miles Walker SO, Alex Fisher JR, Danny Dilks SO), 1:34.77. 8, Washington ” (Justin Clark FR, Christian Crompton SR, Robert Sandy SR, Eric Lovenberg SO), 1:35.27. (Consolation Final) 9, Croatan ” (Jonathan Lang JR, Ryan Stabler SR, Kyle Venters SR, Jacob Dooley JR), 1:35.24. 10, Carrboro ” (Connor Murphy JR, Finnbar Carroll JR, Caleb Bollenbacher FR, Justin Laatz JR), 1:35.28. 11, Clinton ” (Alex Purcell SR, Jacob Smith SR, Aaron Viser JR, Frederick Bath SR), 1:35.69. 12, First Flight ” (Jason Howard SR, Dewey Wise SR, Chase Barkinton SR, Hunter Crook FR), 1:36.23. 13, Tarboro ” (Matthew Thompson SR, Alex King SO, David McIntyre JR, Cameron Anderson JR), 1:36.51. 14, Lake Norman Charter ” (John Creel JR, Andrew Farber JR, Tyler Henderson SR, Bradley Owen JR), 1:36.63. 15, Lexington ” (Griffin Gray SR, Dezego Patrick SR, Andrew Sink JR, DeShane Wright JR), 1:37.03. 16, East Burke ” (Mack Mobley JR, Keegan Ruark , Nicholas Laurent JR, Avery Bumgarner ), 1:37.40.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (Preliminaries) 1, NC Science & Math ” (Matt Weaver SR, Gabe Shepherd SR, Jack Allen SR, Jacob Vosburgh SR), 1:29.54 q. 2, Lincoln Charter ” (Taylor Powell SO, Reece Hodges SO, Dillon Carey SO, Mitchell Harwood JR), 1:31.19 q. 3, Bishop McGuinness ” (Bryan Soltis JR, Grant Davidson SR, Joseph Farley SR, David Markun JR), 1:31.29 q. 4, Shelby ” (Parker Campbell JR, Davis Kennedy FR, Ben Waldrep JR, Matt Campbell JR), 1:31.55 q. 5, Raleigh Charter ” (Zach Lewis JR, Vidusha Rao JR, Nahusha Rao JR, Christian Lam SO), 1:31.78 q. 6, East Lincoln ” (Sam Krehnbrink JR, Parker Whitley JR, Jake Williams JR, Chase Fenske SR), 1:32.49 q. 7, Washington ” (Justin Clark FR, Christian Crompton SR, Robert Sandy SR, Eric Lovenberg SO), 1:34.85 q. 8, Mount Pleasant ” (Brett Holland SR, Miles Walker SO, Alex Fisher JR, Danny Dilks SO), 1:35.36 q. 9, Carrboro ” (Connor Murphy JR, Finnbar Carroll JR, Caleb Bollenbacher FR, Justin Laatz JR), 1:35.48 q. 10, Croatan ” (Jonathan Lang JR, Ryan Stabler SR, Kyle Venters SR, Jacob Dooley JR), 1:36.14 q. 11, Clinton ” (Alex Purcell SR, Jacob Smith SR, Aaron Viser JR, Frederick Bath SR), 1:36.29 q. 12, First Flight ” (Jason Howard SR, Dewey Wise SR, Chase Barkinton SR, Hunter Crook FR), 1:37.13 q. 13, East Burke ” (Mack Mobley JR, Keegan Ruark , Nicholas Laurent JR, Avery Bumgarner ), 1:37.25 q. 14, Lake Norman Charter ” (John Creel JR, Andrew Farber JR, Tyler Henderson SR, Bradley Owen JR), 1:37.28 q. 15, Tarboro ” (Matthew Thompson SR, Alex King SO, David McIntyre JR, Cameron Anderson JR), 1:37.37 q. 16, Lexington ” (Griffin Gray SR, Dezego Patrick SR, Andrew Sink JR, DeShane Wright JR), 1:37.75 q. 17, Pine Lake Prep ” (Ryan Mutch SR, Christian McDonough SO, Charlie Spoeneman SR, Cole Rafizadeh SO), 1:38.06. 18, Northeastern ” (Delves Breaux JR, Joe Hilger JR, Cole Twiford JR, Roy Marriner SR), 1:38.59. 19, Roanoke Rapids ” (Nick Denny JR, Xac Fromal SR, James Evans JR, Sam Barber SR), 1:38.63. 20, West Davidson ” (Alex Vander Linden SO, Weston Byerly SR, Layton Bryant SR,
Pheonix Gaddy SR), 1:39.70. 21, Franklin ” (Samuel McQuitty JR, Johnathon McAllister , Matthew Bishop SR, Killian Carpenter JR), 1:39.77. 22, Comm. School of Davidson ” (Austin Gray JR, Reid Hannam SO, Joshua Lewis FR, David Katibah SR), 1:39.99. 23, Durham School of the Arts ” (Jack Mountain JR,
Chris Diaz SR, Eugen Craciunescu FR, Matt Jacobs SR), 1:40.11. 24, Voyager Academy ” (Ben Isley JR, Jeff Seidel JR, Tyler Whisnant JR, Sam Johnson FR),
1:40.60.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke (Championship Final) 1, Alyssa Marsh, Pine Lake Prep, 54.86#. 2, Lexi Souther, Parkwood, 59.09. 3, Caroline Liu, NC Science&Math, 59.28. 4, Kelsey Tunstall, East Surry, 59.64. 5, Margaret Ireland, Raleigh Charter, 59.74. 6, Mia Morrell, Carrboro, 59.87. 7, Madelyn Martelle, Thomas Jefferson, 1:00.21. 8, Emma Harrison, Mount Airy, 1:02.19. (Consolation Final) 9, Sarah Everhart, Central Academy, 1:01.26. 10, Lindsay Hatt, Raleigh Charter, 1:03.30. 11, Kylee Parsons, Raleigh Charter, 1:03.40. 12, Emily Carr, Graham, 1:05.33. 13, Ellen Robertson, Lake Norman Char, 1:05.93. 14, Carlee Boyd, East Carteret, 1:06.69. 15, Maddie Macmillan, Carrboro, 1:06.93. 16, Jenna Sigmon, East Burke, 1:08.18.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries) 1, Lexi Souther, Parkwood, 57.87 q. 2, Alyssa Marsh, Pine Lake Prep, 58.28 q. 3, Mia Morrell, Carrboro, 59.46 q. 4, Kelsey Tunstall, East Surry, 59.64 q. 5, Caroline Liu, NC Science&Math, 1:00.32 q. 6, Margaret Ireland, Raleigh Charter, 1:00.58 q. 7, Madelyn Martelle, Thomas Jefferson, 1:00.62 q. 8, Emma Harrison, Mount Airy, 1:02.08 q. 9, Lindsay Hatt, Raleigh Charter, 1:03.47 q. 10, Kylee Parsons, Raleigh Charter, 1:03.63 q. 11, Sarah Everhart, Central Academy, 1:03.77 q. 12, Ellen Robertson, Lake Norman Char, 1:04.82 q. 13, Emily Carr, Graham, 1:05.46 q. 14, Maddie Macmillan, Carrboro, 1:06.43 q. 15, Jenna Sigmon, East Burke, 1:07.28 q. 16, Carlee Boyd, East Carteret, 1:08.22 q. 17, Paige Bortnick, Draughn, J1:08.22. 18, Gina Koesters, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:09.49. 19, Sophia Hurr, Gray Stone Day, 1:11.28. 20, Karsyn Guffey, R-S Central, 1:11.48. 21, Bridget Williams, Raleigh Charter, 1:11.79. 22, Bree Smith, Franklin Academy, 1:11.93. 23, Maxine Warren, Union Academy, 1:12.50. 24, Taylor Blankenship, West Davidson, 1:12.72.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke Swim-off (- Swim-off) 1, Carlee Boyd, East Carteret, 1:05.70. 2, Paige Bortnick, Draughn, 1:06.59.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke (Championship Final) 1, Parker Campbell, Shelby, 51.45#. 2, Zach Lewis, Raleigh Charter, 52.76. 3, Kevin Andrews, Washington, 55.03. 4, Grant Davidson, Bishop McGuinnes, 55.85. 5, Parker Whitley, East Lincoln, 57.10. 6, Stefan Knorr, NC Science&Math, 57.61. 7, Prauj Pant, NC Science&Math, 58.43. 8, Austin Doub, Forbush, 59.19. (Consolation Final) 9, David Roby, Shelby, 58.33. 10, Zach Solomon, Atkins, 59.00. 11, Reid Ingram, Pine Lake Prep, 59.49. 12, Ben Hardin, Lake Norman Char, 59.60. 13, Anshul Subramanya, NC Science&Math, 1:00.12. 14, Jeffrey Davidson, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:00.15. 15, Grant Keenan, First Flight, 1:01.76. 16, Jordan Carman, Manteo, 1:01.85.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries) 1, Zach Lewis, Raleigh Charter, 53.32 q. 2, Kevin Andrews, Washington, 55.03 q. 3, Grant Davidson, Bishop McGuinnes, 56.00 q. 4, Parker Campbell, Shelby, 56.02 q. 5, Prauj Pant, NC Science&Math, 57.85 q. 6, Stefan Knorr, NC Science&Math, 57.88 q. 7, Austin Doub, Forbush, 58.44 q. 8, Parker Whitley, East Lincoln, 58.70 q. 9, Zach Solomon, Atkins, 58.96 q. 10, David Roby, Shelby, 59.26 q. 11, Reid Ingram, Pine Lake Prep, 59.52 q. 12, Ben Hardin, Lake Norman Char, 1:00.11 q. 13, Anshul Subramanya, NC Science&Math, 1:00.19 q. 14, Jeffrey Davidson, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:00.97 q. 15, Grant Keenan, First Flight, 1:01.31 q. 16, Jordan Carman, Manteo, 1:01.45 q. 17, Myles Miller, Carrboro, 1:01.75. 18, Jack Dozier, Carrboro, 1:01.81. 19, Brian Hack, Lake Norman Char, 1:01.87. 20, Ted Bilden, Carrboro, 1:02.60. 21, Justin Browning, Draughn, 1:02.66. 22, Howard Li, NC Science&Math, 1:02.75. 23, Cole Lewis, Raleigh Charter, 1:03.56. 24, Ryan Eusebio, Shelby, 1:05.46.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke (Championship Final) 1, Olivia Ontjes, Raleigh Charter, 1:02.73#. 2, Jane Donahue, Christ the King, 1:05.24. 3, Caroline Liu, NC Science&Math, 1:08.35. 4, Megan Baldwin, Washington, 1:08.68. 5, Ella Schauss, Raleigh Charter, 1:10.18. 6, Kyndall Morrow, Lincoln Charter, 1:10.55. 7, Lindsey Martelle, Thomas Jefferson, 1:10.81. 8, Lily Whalen, Raleigh Charter, 1:10.94. (Consolation Final) 9, Cassie Bebout, Gray Stone Day, 1:12.10. 10, Kaylyn Norville, Tarboro, 1:13.46. 11, Sarah Kemp, Comm of Davidson, 1:14.00. 12, Ainsley Eure, Reidsville, 1:16.64. 13, Mamie Core, Midway, 1:17.26. 14, Avery Tilley, East Surry, 1:17.30. 15, Palmer Duncan, Elkin, 1:17.84. 16, Sydney Welch, East Burke, 1:18.63.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke (Preliminaries) 1, Olivia Ontjes, Raleigh Charter, 1:04.38 q. 2, Jane Donahue, Christ the King, 1:08.40 q. 3, Megan Baldwin, Washington, 1:08.83 q. 4, Lindsey Martelle, Thomas Jefferson, 1:10.22 q. 5, Ella Schauss, Raleigh Charter, 1:10.40 q. 6, Caroline Liu, NC Science&Math, 1:10.60 q. 7, Lily Whalen, Raleigh Charter, 1:10.83 q. 8, Kyndall Morrow, Lincoln Charter, 1:11.45 q. 9, Cassie Bebout, Gray Stone Day, 1:13.67 q. 10, Sarah Kemp, Comm of Davidson, 1:13.69 q. 11, Kaylyn Norville, Tarboro, 1:14.14 q. 12, Ainsley Eure, Reidsville, 1:15.75 q. 13, Avery Tilley, East Surry, 1:15.96 q. 14, Sydney Welch, East Burke, 1:16.89 q. 15, Mamie Core, Midway, 1:17.42 q. 16, Palmer Duncan, Elkin, 1:17.52 q. 17, Emma Caulfield, Raleigh Charter, 1:17.63. 18, Sierra Winters, Forbush, 1:17.68. 19, Cassandra Born, Hendersonville, 1:17.78. 20, Shelby Smith, Lincoln Charter, 1:17.96. 21, Miki Salamon, Highlands Tech, 1:18.12. 22, Emily Waite, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:18.61. 23, Riley Reid, NC Science&Math, 1:20.87. 24, Addie Nixon, Roanoke Rapids, 1:22.06.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke (Championship Final) 1, Drew Queen, Lake Norman Char, 59.39#. 2, Matt Jacobs, Durham Arts, 59.95#. 3, Gabe Shepherd, NC Science&Math, 1:00.50. 4, Taylor Powell, Lincoln Charter, 1:00.91. 5, Timmy Vick, Goldsboro, 1:02.75. 6, Danny Dilks, Mount Pleasant, 1:03.22. 7, Matthew Hamlet, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:03.85. 8, Sean Gorham, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:04.72. (Consolation Final) 9, Christian Lam, Raleigh Charter, 1:01.14. 10, Simon Deshusses, Carrboro, 1:01.80. 11, Adam Wetherell, Lexington, 1:03.26. 12, Aidan Marshall, Carrboro, 1:05.10. 13, Ben Waldrep, Shelby, 1:05.32. 14, Irwin Li, NC Science&Math, 1:05.85. 15, James Core, Midway, 1:06.11. 16, Bryan Soltis, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:06.34.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke (Preliminaries) 1, Drew Queen, Lake Norman Char, 59.08# q. 2, Taylor Powell, Lincoln Charter, 1:00.78 q. 3, Gabe Shepherd, NC Science&Math, 1:00.79 q. 4, Matt Jacobs, Durham Arts, 1:01.06 q. 5, Timmy Vick, Goldsboro, 1:02.85 q. 6, Sean Gorham, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:02.97 q. 7, Matthew Hamlet, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:03.45 q. 8, Danny Dilks, Mount Pleasant, 1:03.47 q. 9, Christian Lam, Raleigh Charter, 1:03.57 q. 10, Simon Deshusses, Carrboro, 1:03.59 q. 11, Adam Wetherell, Lexington, 1:04.32 q. 12, Aidan Marshall, Carrboro, 1:04.71 q. 13, Ben Waldrep, Shelby, 1:05.03 q. 14, James Core, Midway, 1:05.17 q. 15, Irwin Li, NC Science&Math, 1:05.18 q. 16, Bryan Soltis, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:05.49 q. 17, David Markun, Bishop McGuinnes, 1:06.67. 18, Tyler Dishmon, North Wilkes, 1:07.21. 19, William Oakley, Raleigh Charter, 1:07.88. 20, Eric Lovenberg, Washington, 1:08.05. 21, Nicholas Laurent, East Burke, 1:08.66. 22, Kodey Silknitter, Rosewood, 1:09.70. 23, Joseph Murray, Pine Lake Prep, 1:09.94. 24, Logan Kirkland, NC Science&Math, 1:11.40.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Raleigh Charter ” (Tara Martin JR, Paige Whalen JR, Margaret Ireland SR, Olivia Ontjes JR), 3:37.10. 2, Lincoln Charter ” (Taylor Harkey JR, Shelby Smith SO, Mara Bhalla SO, Sophia Bhalla JR), 3:49.56. 3, Jefferson, Thomas Classical ” (Ann Huston SR, Ali Huston FR, Lindsey Martelle SO, Madelyn Martelle FR), 3:50.27. 4, Carrboro ” (Emily McDaniels SR, Leah Abrams SO, Katie Spang JR, Mia Morrell SO), 3:50.57. 5, Lake Norman Charter ” (Ellen Robertson SO, Sydney Carte FR, Shreya Patel SO, Carole Fish SO), 3:54.71. 6, Bishop McGuinness ” (Emily Fiore JR, Maria Kammire SR, Colleen Gillooley SR, Natalie Hamlet FR), 3:55.91. 7, Mount Airy ” (Micaela Tumbarello JR, Paige Berman SO, Sydney Peavy SR, Emma Harrison SR), 4:02.34. 8, Pine Lake Prep ” (Ashlyn Christensen , Lindsey Allison FR, Sofia Blankenship FR, Olivia Rasbornik SO), 4:03.44. 9, Shelby ” (Laura Wilson JR, Emily Beaver SR, Kristin Still SO, Annie Shirk JR), 4:04.08. 10, Franklin ” (Brittany Burton , Shelby Frazier FR, Cassidy Zemmin SO, Shannon Esterwood ), 4:07.08. 11, Clinton ” (Elizabeth Tsao JR, Katey Yang FR, Darby Taylor SR, Lillie Turlington SR), 4:07.46. 12, NC Science & Math ” (Julia Yu SR, Kiya Walker SR, Gabrielle Beaudry SR, Savanna Michaux JR), 4:08.29. 13, Salisbury ” (Nellie Brown , Sharmi Amin FR, Amelia Steinman SO, McKenzie Stevens SR), 4:10.39. 14, First Flight ” (Morgan Gates SO, Laura Maniet SO, Sarah Beacham SR, Sarah Mandis SO), 4:11.70. 15, Gray Stone Day ” (Cassie Bebout SO, Chloe Burks SO, Nicole Montemayor FR, Jessica Roy SR), 4:13.48. 16, Draughn ” (Emily Farris SR, Lacey Elliott , Kirsten Harrison FR, Paige Bortnick SO), 4:13.72. 17, East Carteret ” (Emma Lasky JR, Christian Corwin FR, Erin Midgett FR, Carlee Boyd JR), 4:14.26. 18, Forbush ” (Abbi Satter SO, Samantha Wooten FR, Maris Bey SO, Sierra Winters FR), 4:16.97. 19, Durham School of the Arts ” (Hannah Yueh SO, Alexandra Schneider SO, Gabrielle Myers FR, Sarah Van Wagener SO), 4:17.65. 20, Washington ” (Rylee Anderson SO, Carly Buckman SO, Sydney Harris JR, Chandler Beach SR), 4:18.31. 21, North Wilkes ” (Lauren Handy SR, Elizabeth McCann JR, Sydney Hincher JR, Leandra Lenderman SR), 4:19.16. 22, Roanoke Rapids ” (Rachel Price JR, Katherine King SO, Kristie Price FR, Mallory Barrow SR), 4:19.55. 23, Union Academy ” (Delani Hartung SO, Sophia Pierannunzi JR, Jessica Lloyd SR, Maxine Warren SO), 4:23.61. 24, Northeastern ” (Kendall Barnett SR, Emily York FR, Elizabeth Breaux SO, Grace Taylor FR), 4:29.73.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, NC Science & Math ” (Matt Weaver SR, Jack Allen SR, Gabe Shepherd SR, Jacob Vosburgh SR), 3:13.70. 2, Carrboro ” (Simon Deshusses SO, Thomas Bilden JR, Connor Murphy JR, Will Macmillan SO), 3:16.87. 3, Lexington ” (Griffin Gray SR, Dezego Patrick SR, Cole Riggan SR, Adam Wetherell SR), 3:22.18. 4, Lake Norman Charter ” (Sean Powers JR, Corrin Rothwell JR, Ben Hardin JR, Drew Queen SR), 3:23.94. 5, Washington ” (Justin Clark FR, Robert Sandy SR, Eric Lovenberg SO, Kevin Andrews FR), 3:24.15. 6, Bishop McGuinness ” (Alex Strasser SO, Joseph Farley SR, Jeffrey Davidson SO, Matthew Hamlet JR), 3:24.26. 7, Lincoln Charter ” (Reece Hodges SO, Lucas Haskins SO, Andrew Lappin SR, Dillon Carey SO), 3:29.35. 8, First Flight ” (Christian Doebler SR, Dewey Wise SR, Chase Barkinton SR, Hunter Crook FR), 3:33.51. 9, Croatan ” (Jonathan Lang JR, Ryan Stabler SR, Kyle Venters SR, Jacob Dooley JR), 3:34.36. 10, Pine Lake Prep ” (Reid Ingram , Grayson Parker SO, Ryan Mutch SR, Christian McDonough SO), 3:35.22. 11, Roanoke Rapids ” (Shaun Fromal FR, Nick Denny JR, Xac Fromal SR, James Evans JR), 3:38.34. 12, Northeastern ” (Roy Marriner SR, Joe Hilger JR, John Meads SO, Delves Breaux JR), 3:40.02. 13, Clinton ” (Alex Purcell SR, Jacob Blount SR, Aaron Viser JR, Frederick Bath SR), 3:40.37. 14, East Burke ” (Mack Mobley JR, Keegan Ruark , Nicholas Laurent JR, Avery Bumgarner ), 3:40.75. 15, Salisbury ” (Maxwell Patel JR, Taylor Rodenhuis SR, Matt Woolly SO, Andrew Mason SR), 3:41.73. 16, Franklin ” (Samuel McQuitty JR, Johnathon McAllister , Matthew Bishop SR, Killian Carpenter JR), 3:42.22. 17, Raleigh Charter ” (Jackson Oakley JR, Vidusha Rao JR, Cole Lewis FR, William Oakley SO), 3:42.38. 18, Shelby ” (Jay Wilson FR, Keith Chung FR, Ryan Eusebio SO, David Roby SR), 3:42.91. 19, East Lincoln ” (Ridge Fenske SR, Garrett Reavis , Houston Rust JR, Andrew Avery SR), 3:43.04.
20, Forbush ” (Brett Fulk JR, Tate Williams JR, Kenton McCollum SR, Austin Doub SR), 3:44.74. 21, Voyager Academy ” (Ben Isley JR, Jeff Seidel JR, Tyler Whisnant JR, Sam Johnson FR), 3:44.85. 22, Mount Pleasant ” (Miles Walker SO, Andrew Stewart SR, Levi Rice JR, Joshua Kuenzli SO), 3:46.06. 23, Durham School of the Arts ” (Jack Mountain JR, Hunter Scaggs SR, Jack Chapman SO, Chris Diaz SR), 3:48.41. 24, Goldsboro ” (Timmy Vick SR, Vincent Spangnuolo JR, Christian Martins SR, Zach Darden JR), 3:50.49.

TEAM SCORES WOMEN
1 Raleigh Charter 293
2 Lincoln Charter 207. 50
3 Carrboro 151
4 Pine Lake Prep 150
5 NC Science & Math 149
6 Jefferson, Thomas Classical 134
7 Lake Norman Charter 121
8 East Surry 104
9 Bishop McGuinness 97
10 Washington 94
11 Shelby 78
12 Franklin 68
13 E East Lincoln 65
14 Durham School of the Arts 55
15 Mount Airy 51
16 Christ the King 46
17 Salisbury 45
18 Comm. School of Davidson 38
18 First Flight 38
20 Parkwood 33
21 Gray Stone Day 31
22 East Davidson 30
23 Croatan 27
24 Trinity 26
25 Clinton 24
25 Central Academy 24
27 North Wilkes 22
28 River Mill Academy 21
29 South Davidson 18
30 Tarboro 16
31 Surry Central 13
32 Highlands Tech 12
33 Graham 5
33 East Rutherford 5
33 Reidsville 5
36 Midway 4
36 Elkin 4
38 East Carteret 3
39 Hunter Huss 2. 50
40 Draughn 2
40 East Burke 2
42 Forbush 1

TEAM SCORES MEN
1 NC Science & Math 343
2 Carrboro 216
3 Shelby 206
4 Bishop McGuinness 187
5 Lincoln Charter 159
6 Lake Norman Charter 145
7 Raleigh Charter 121
8 Lexington 115
9 East Lincoln 111
10 Washington 100
11 Mount Pleasant 67
12 Pine Lake Prep 66
13 First Flight 59
14 Franklin 52
15 Croatan 46
16 Tarboro 43
17 Comm. School of Davidson 42
18 Salisbury 35
19 Durham School of the Arts 31
19 Clinton 31
21 Goldsboro 30
22 Forbush 20
23 Northeastern 17
24 West Davidson 14
25 Roanoke Rapids 13
26 Central Academy 11
27 East Burke 9
27 Stuart Cramer 9
29 Elkin 7
29 Atkins 7
31 Midway 2
31 Draughn 2
31 Christ the King 2
34 Manteo 1


Comments are closed.