NCHSAA State 1-A/2-A Indoor Track Championships

Posted by Press Release on February 8, 2014 at 4:08 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

WINSTON-SALEM— Burlington Cummings won its sixth state women’s team title in the last eight years in the North Carolina High School Athletic Association state 1-A/2-A indoor track and field championships at JDL Fast Track on Saturday.

Cummings freshman Kayla Moore took first place in the long jump and the 55 hurdles to lead her team to 64 points, just four ahead of runner-up Monroe. Durham School of the Arts was third with 39, followed by Community School of Davidson (35) and Mount Pleasant (31). A total of 37 schools scored in the women’s meet.

Malia Ellington of Community School of Davidson had a great meet, winning three events, and was named the Most Valuable Performer. She finished first in the 1600 in a time of 4:58.43, which surpassed what had been the combined 1A/2A/3A record by almost six seconds. That standard had been set by Erika Schnable of Hendersonville in 2002. The CSD junior also won both the 1000 and the 3200.

Senior Renazia Collins of Monroe captured top honors in both the 55 dash and the 500, while Hunter Welborn of Boonville Starmount won a pair of field events, the triple jump and high jump.

North Brunswick earned the men’s team title with 53 points, with Derrick Wheeler winning the shot put and Terrance Brown the high jump to lead the way. Currituck was second with 41 points, and then came in order North Carolina School of Science and Math (37), Cummings (34) and Claremont Bunker Hill (32). There were 42 teams scoring in the men’s meet,

Burlington Cummings senior Isaiah Moore was a double individual winner, taking both the long jump and the 55 meter hurdles, and he earned MVP honors in the championship for the third consecutive year. He also finished second in the high jump and third in the triple jump. Zach Boone of Mitchell excelled in the distance events, winning both the 1600 and 3200.

In wheelchair competition, Catherine Armstrong of SouthWest Edgecombe won both her events and Bruce Floyd of South Lenoir set a new wheelchair shot put record with a throw of 12 feet, 4.75 inches.

It was the first year for a separate 1-A/2-A championship, as the sport classified from two championships to three for the 2013-14 indoor season. For the last seven years, there was a separate 4-A meet and the 1-A, 2-A and 3-A schools competed together in a single championship.

NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION 2014 1-A/2-A STATE INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
JDL Indoor Fast Track
Winston-Salem, NC

Girls High Jump Finals 1, Hunter Welborn, Starmount, 5-06, (1.67m). 2, Ashley Parker, Draughn, 5-02, (1.57m). 3, Ashleigh Cleveland, NC School of, 4-10, (1.47m). 4, Jamie Logan, Croatan, J4-10, (1.47m). 5, Aria Rosenstein, Croatan, 4-08, (1.42m). 6, Ce’Neara Dillard, North Pitt, J4-08, (1.42m). 7, Beth Murphy, West Davidson, 4-06, (1.37m).

Boys High Jump 1, Terrance Brown, North Brunsw, 6-06, (1.98m). 2, Isaiah Moore, Cummings, Hu, J6-06, (1.98m). 3, Aaron Hamilton, Northeastern, 6-00, (1.82m). 4, Joe Templeton, Franklin, J6-00, (1.82m). 5, Casey King, Bunker Hill, J6-00, (1.82m). 6, Liam Pyle, Currituck Co, 5-10, (1.77m). 7, Rodney Conyers, North Edgeco, J5-10, (1.77m). 8, Tanner Lumsden, Currituck Co, J5-10, (1.77m). 9, Graham Thompson, Parkwood, 5-08, (1.72m). 9, Shamar Adams, Kinston, 5-08, (1.72m). 11, Nic Pellicano, West Wilkes, J5-08, (1.72m). –, Rasheid Malette, Goldsboro, NH.

Girls Long Jump 1, Kayla Moore, Cummings, Hu, 18-03, (5.56m). 2, Kenyae Majors, Cummings, Hu, 17-01.50, (5.21m). 3, Julice Crowder, Monroe, 16-09, (5.10m). 4, Lashonda Tate, Cummings, Hu, 16-08.50, (5.09m). 5, Deonica Reid, Winston-Sale, 16-07, (5.05m). 6, Deja Reid, Winston-Sale, 16-01, (4.90m). 7, Simone Gwehi, Monroe, 15-04, (4.67m). 8, Olivia Mcgee, West Wilkes, J15-04, (4.67m). 9, Meghen Breeden, West Wilkes, 15-02, (4.62m). 10, Jahnae Bowman, Winston-Sale, 15-00, (4.57m). 11, Shalynn Brown, North Stokes, 14-10, (4.52m). 12, Desire Brown, Heide Trask, 14-09.50, (4.50m).

Boys Long Jump 1, Isaiah Moore, Cummings, Hu, 23-00.50, (7.02m). 2, Daryll Napper Jr., Carver, 22-04.50, (6.81m). 3, Thomas Chandler, Currituck Co, 21-04, (6.50m). 4, Casey King, Bunker Hill, 20-11, (6.37m). 5, Jarius Collins, North Edgeco, 20-07, (6.27m). 6, Brandon Addison, North Brunsw, 20-05.50, (6.23m). 7, Kyheem Cheatham, North Brunsw, J20-05.50, (6.23m). 8, Malik Tarbell, Franklinton, 20-03.50, (6.18m). 9, Zadarius Hagans, North Edgeco, 19-03, (5.86m). 10, Braxton Knotts, Monroe, 18-04, (5.58m).

Girls Shot Put 1, Alex Cooke, North Surry, 40-07.75, (12.38m). 2, Hunter Halford, Northside (2, 38-08.25, (11.79m). 3, Cheyenne Gloster, Salisbury, 35-09.50, (10.90m). 4, Samantha Welborn, Starmount, J35-09.50, (10.90m). 5, Samantha Layko, Croatan, 35-03, (10.74m). 6, Asha Jordan, Monroe, 34-05.75, (10.50m). 7, Charlie Bullock, Polk County, 32-03.50, (9.84m). 8, Mykiesha Barrett, Beddingfield, 32-03, (9.82m). 9, Mah’Nyiah Iglesia, Currituck Co, 31-11.25, (9.73m). 10, Kenya Williams, Beddingfield, 31-03, (9.52m). 11, Amy Yarborough, Hendersonvil, 31-02, (9.49m). 12, Erica Baker, T.W. Andrews, 31-01.25, (9.48m). 13, Jansen Mabe, North Stokes, 30-11, (9.42m).

Boys Shot Put 1, Derrick Wheeler, North Brunsw, 49-00.75, (14.95m). 2, Alexis Archie, North Rowan, 48-06.50, (14.79m). 3, Shane Parker, North Rowan, 48-01.50, (14.66m). 4, Raymond Salazar, Surry Centra, 47-02, (14.37m). 5, Samson Bradsher, Hobbton High, 46-07, (14.19m). 6, Josh Houser, Starmount, 43-11.25, (13.39m). 7, William Simpson, Northeastern, 43-05, (13.23m). 8, Jabril Robinson, North Brunsw, 43-03, (13.18m). 9, Kaleb Marshall, North Stokes, 42-00.50, (12.81m). 10, J. c. Suddeth, Polk County, 41-05.75, (12.64m).

Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 1, Catherine Armstrong, Southwest Ed, J7-10.75, (2.40m).

Boys Shot Put Wheelchair 1, Bryce Floyd, South Lenoir, J12-04.75, (3.77m). 2, Dylan Pinder, North Johnst, J10-02, (3.09m).

Girls Triple Jump 1, Hunter Welborn, Starmount, 36-05, (11.09m). 2, Kenyae Majors, Cummings, Hu, 36-00, (10.97m). 3, Lashonda Tate, Cummings, Hu, 34-04, (10.46m). 4, Erin West, Andrews, 34-02, (10.41m). 5, Julice Crowder, Monroe, 34-01, (10.38m). 6, Olivia Mcgee, West Wilkes, 33-07, (10.23m).

Boys Triple Jump 1, Dijoun Huitt, Bunker Hill, 43-03.50, (13.19m). 2, Redroquez Bradley, North Pitt, 43-00, (13.10m). 3, Isaiah Moore, Cummings, Hu, 42-11, (13.08m). 4, Quadtavious Lawrence, Bunker Hill, 42-09, (13.03m). 5, Thomas Chandler, Currituck Co, 42-08, (13.00m). 6, Daryll Napper Jr., Carver, 41-10, (12.75m). 7, Gregory Bryant, North Johnst, 40-03.50, (12.28m).

Girls Pole Vault 1, Danielle Brown, Franklin, 10-00, (3.04m). 2, Brooke Mcelwain, Mount Pleasa, 9-06, (2.89m). 2, Meghen Breeden, West Wilkes, 9-06, (2.89m). 4, Emily Bey, Mount Pleasa, J9-06, (2.89m). 5, Moriah Boyette, North Stokes, 9-00, (2.74m).

Boys Pole Vault 1, Laith Nickell, North Stokes, 12-00, (3.65m). 2, Brian Wormuth, North Brunsw, 11-06, (3.50m). –, BoDee Hancock, North Brunsw, NH.

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay 1, Bishop McGuinness ‘A’ (Sarah Grace Johnson 10, Carly Kreber 12, Claire McDonough 9, Bailey Seach 12), 10:21.89. 2, NC School of Science & Math ‘A’ (Cere Elizabeth Poove 11, Mengmeng Fang 12, Alexis Knox 12, Kim Ngo 12), 10:33.72. 3, Walkertown ‘A’ (Jessica Adams 11, Alexis Anderson 9, Mushaya Carter 12, Morgan Cook 9), 10:46.74. 4, Community School of Davidson ‘A’ (Hunter Cashion 9, Marissa Lundsten 10, Kaylee Cortese 10, Malia Ellington 11), 10:56.08. 5, West Davidson ‘A’ (Laura Payne , Patience Hunt , Casey Crisp , Jasmin Benitez ), 11:07.55. 6, Polk County ‘A’ (Leah Hardin 9, Emily Kocher 11, Savannah Robbins 10, Shelby Wells 11), 11:08.95. 7, Croatan ‘A’ (Savannah Pugh 12, Ruth Alexander 10, Marissa Yarbrough 10, Hannah Paderick 10), 11:10.96. 8, Gray Stone Day School ‘A’ (Tori Thompson 10, Susanna Parkhill 11, Kelsey Kiser 10, Caroline Mcleod 12), 11:34.68.

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay 1, Franklin ‘A’ (Shawn Marcie 12, Emanuel Williams 12, Harrison Conner 11, Caleb Albrecht 11), 8:22.74. 2, NC School of Science & Math ‘A’ (Cameron Bowes 12, Chatham Ellwanger 12, Bradley King 12, Josh Rees-Jones 12), 8:28.51. 3, Polk County ‘A’ (Mitchell Brown 10, Jacob Collins 12, Sean Doyle 10, Jake Russell 10), 8:31.27. 4, Currituck County ‘A’ (Stevie Andros 11, Jeffrey Dover 12, Matt Kirkbride 12, Nick McKenzie 11), 8:42.26. 5, Hendersonville ‘A’ (Alex Yarborough 12, Jackson Morgan 12, Scott Mew 12, Drew Schweikert 12), 8:50.28. 6, Midway High School ‘A’ (Ritchel Cousar 11, Alex Bradley 12, Michael Mclamb 11, Alex Boggs 12), 8:51.46. 7, Croatan ‘A’ (Michael Garner 10, Jacob Morton 10, Ethan Quinto 12, Nate Thompson 11), 9:10.03. 8, North Brunswick ‘A’ (Brandon Addison 12, Jj Batts 12, Luke Cason 11, Latrell Hill 10), 9:24.11. 9, Heide Trask ‘A’ (Timothy Balogh 12, Alan Brewington 10, Jacen Mott 11, Dylan Simpson 12), 9:29.38. 10, Walkertown ‘A’ (Jeremy Bottoms 12, Donwill Jamison 10, Daniel Parmesano 10, Matthew Rogers 10), 9:29.76. 11, Mitchell ‘A’ (Tanner Dale 9, Miles Heavlin 10, Daniel Yokubinas 11, Santiago Guerrero 12), 10:04.21. –, Northside (2a) ‘A’ (Devin Stevens 11, Bryant Gilchrist 12, Zackari Mattocks 12, Jaylen Williams 12), DQ.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries 1, Kayla Moore, Cummings, Hu, 8.40q. 2, Reneazia Collins, Monroe, 8.43q. 3, Kenyae Majors, Cummings, Hu, 8.82q. 4, Samantha Huskey, Mitchell, 9.24q. 5, Makayla Estep, Wilkes Centr, 9.56q. 6, Asha Jordan, Monroe, 9.57q. 7, Simone Gwehi, Monroe, 9.74q. 8, Emma Frye, North Stokes, 10.07q. 9, Sonya Williams, Farmville Ce, 10.11.

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals 1, Kayla Moore, Cummings, Hu, 8.20. 2, Reneazia Collins, Monroe, 8.44. 3, Kenyae Majors, Cummings, Hu, 8.98. 4, Asha Jordan, Monroe, 9.35. 5, Simone Gwehi, Monroe, 9.41. 6, Samantha Huskey, Mitchell, 9.47. 7, Makayla Estep, Wilkes Centr, 9.62. 8, Emma Frye, North Stokes, 10.00.

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles 1, Isaiah Moore, Cummings, Hu, 7.55. 2, Thomas Chandler, Currituck Co, 7.79. 3, Tanner Lumsden, Currituck Co, 8.09. 4, Bonaventure Ogbaugo, Kinston, 8.21. 5, Matthew Garr, West Stokes, 8.38. 6, Andre Williams, Northside (2, 8.71. –, Quan James, Northside (2, DNF.

Girls 55 Meter Dash 1, Reneazia Collins, Monroe, 7.24. 2, Sloan Williams, Winston-Sale, 7.40. 3, Julice Crowder, Monroe, 7.56. 4, Demonica Stanley, Holmes, John, 7.71.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries 1, Daequon Carr, Kinston, 6.53q. 2, Brian Sessoms, Carver, 6.54q. 3, Deontre Sonnenberg, North Pitt, 6.60q. 4, Chris Graham, North Brunsw, 6.60q. 5, Malik Tarbell, Franklinton, 6.61q. 6, Kevon Perkins, North Brunsw, 6.62q. 7, Juwan Crowder, Forest Hills, 6.63q. 8, Trey’l Beasley, Holmes, John, 6.66q. 9, James Clyde, Goldsboro, 6.81. 10, Matthew Darden, Polk County, 6.86. 11, Queshawn Bowden, Goldsboro, 6.98. 12, Casey King, Bunker Hill, 7.03. 13, Famous Roberts, Northside (2, 7.06. 14, Travis Dawson, Midway High, 7.09. 15, Quan James, Northside (2, 7.54. –, Jarius Collins, North Edgeco, FS.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals 1, Daequon Carr, Kinston, 6.45. 2, Brian Sessoms, Carver, 6.52. 3, Chris Graham, North Brunsw, 6.54. 4, Juwan Crowder, Forest Hills, 6.59. 5, Kevon Perkins, North Brunsw, 6.62. 6, Trey’l Beasley, Holmes, John, 6.64. 7, Malik Tarbell, Franklinton, 6.64. 8, Deontre Sonnenberg, North Pitt, 6.72.

Girls 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair 1, Catherine Armstrong, Southwest Ed, J17.13. 2, Courtney Booze, West Stokes, J22.94.

Boys 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair 1, Dylan Pinder, North Johnst, J14.37. 2, Bryce Floyd, South Lenoir, J18.68.

Girls 1600 Meter Run 1, Malia Ellington, Community Sc, 4:58.43. 2, Brittany Stanley, Mount Pleasa, 5:17.50. 3, Hana Ratcliffe, Durham Schoo, 5:22.01. 4, Ladeja Anderson, Shelby, 5:31.31. 5, Eliza Witherspoon, Brevard, 5:42.47. 6, Elizabeth Coyte, Bishop McGui, 5:44.84. 7, Carly Kreber, Bishop McGui, 5:45.46. –, Kaitlyn Stone, West Stokes, DNF. –, Savannah Pugh, Croatan, DNF.

Boys 1600 Meter Run 1, Zach Boone, Mitchell, 4:28.13. 2, Blanton Gillespie, Shelby, 4:32.55. 3, Nicholas Walker, NC School of, 4:35.21. 4, Brandon King, Mitchell, 4:36.31. 5, Josh Rees-Jones, NC School of, 4:39.16. 6, Harrison Conner, Franklin, 4:43.66. 7, Frisco Poole, Forest Hills, 4:44.01. 8, Shawn Marcie, Franklin, 4:44.68. 9, Kaseson Hooper, Murphy, 4:45.51. 10, Steven Tulevech, NC School of, 4:48.92. 11, Jason Huber, Community Sc, 4:52.64. 12, Sean Doyle, Polk County, 4:58.83. 13, Jacob Collins, Polk County, 5:02.19.

Girls 500 Meter Dash 1, Reneazia Collins, Monroe, 1:19.09. 2, Lydia Gamble, Durham Schoo, 1:20.59. 3, Jaleesa Smoot, Salisbury, 1:20.77. 4, Simi Gbadegesin, Durham Schoo, 1:22.33. 5, Jasmine Upsher, Graham, 1:26.14. 6, Makayla Estep, Wilkes Centr, 1:27.40. 7, Kienle Valentine, Bishop McGui, 1:30.13.

Boys 500 Meter Dash 1, Amari Devaughn, T.W. Andrews, 1:06.75. 2, Aaron Hamilton, Northeastern, 1:08.12. 3, Robbie Tompa, Murphy, 1:09.42. 4, Hunter Bryan, South Lenoir, 1:09.46. 5, Christian Martins, Goldsboro, 1:10.38. 6, Jarius Collins, North Edgeco, 1:10.52. 7, Jacob Coley, Mount Pleasa, 1:11.04. 8, Israel Branch, Farmville Ce, 1:11.93. 9, Michael Dougherty, East Duplin, 1:12.55. 10, Muyi Akindahunsi, Mount Pleasa, 1:14.45. –, Jaylen Williams, Northside (2, DNF.

Girls 1000 Meter Run 1, Malia Ellington, Community Sc, 2:59.72. 2, Brittany Stanley, Mount Pleasa, 3:06.58. 3, Hana Ratcliffe, Durham Schoo, 3:06.60. 4, Aly Pagano, Brevard, 3:13.58. 5, Kaitlyn Stone, West Stokes, 3:14.31. 6, Jennifer Lomax, Mount Pleasa, 3:17.99. 7, Kayla Wetherell, Franklinton, 3:24.55. 8, Destiny Stevons, Durham Schoo, 3:25.65. 9, Claire McDonough, Bishop McGui, 3:27.35. 10, Carly Kreber, Bishop McGui, 3:27.69. 11, Bailey Seach, Bishop McGui, 3:29.57. –, Savannah Pugh, Croatan, DNF.

Boys 1000 Meter Run 1, Elijah Inuwa, Central Acad, 2:37.23. 2, Jeffrey Dover, Currituck Co, 2:39.97. 3, Jaylen Williams, Northside (2, 2:41.04. 4, Justin Kenard, North Stokes, 2:43.06. 5, Brandon Welborne, Elkin, 2:45.63. 6, Daniel Alvarez, Surry Centra, 2:46.37. 7, Caleb Albrecht, Franklin, 2:48.98. 8, Josh Lambert, Mount Pleasa, 2:56.86. 9, Jacob Wolfe, Polk County, 3:02.64. 10, Jason Huber, Community Sc, 3:12.00.

Girls 300 Meter Dash 1, Shakai Ward, Elkin, 41.60. 2, Payton Russell, North Rowan, 42.08. 3, Jaleesa Smoot, Salisbury, 42.38. 4, Kayla Moore, Cummings, Hu, 42.71. 5, Desire Brown, Heide Trask, 42.83. 6, Lydia Gamble, Durham Schoo, 46.33. 7, Reneazia Collins, Monroe, 51.18.

Boys 300 Meter Dash 1, Brandon Massey, Parkwood, 36.64. 2, Quashon Martin, Bunker Hill, 36.72. 3, Kavajae Ellis, Beddingfield, 36.84. 4, Dylan Andrade, Forbush, 36.93. 5, Elliott Graves, Reidsville, 37.24. 6, Matthew Garr, West Stokes, 37.44. 7, Rasheid Malette, Goldsboro, 37.70. 8, Daequon Carr, Kinston, 37.94. 9, Montay Steward, North Edgeco, 38.00. 10, Malik Tarbell, Franklinton, 38.81. 11, Juwan Crowder, Forest Hills, 42.60. –, Aaron Hamilton, Northeastern, FS. –, Kyheem Cheatham, North Brunsw, DNF.

Girls 3200 Meter Run 1, Malia Ellington, Community Sc, 11:27.96. 2, Callie Wynn, West Davidson, 11:36.50. 3, Eliza Witherspoon, Brevard, 11:54.01. 4, Ladeja Anderson, Shelby, 12:01.78. 5, Savannah Pugh, Croatan, 12:06.60. 6, Sarah Spiro, Smoky Mounta, 12:13.72.

Boys 3200 Meter Run 1, Zach Boone, Mitchell, 9:43.26. 2, Nicholas Walker, NC School of, 9:51.75. 3, Chatham Ellwanger, NC School of, 9:53.72. 4, Josh Rees-Jones, NC School of, 9:55.97. 5, Elijah Inuwa, Central Acad, 10:02.72. 6, Brandon King, Mitchell, 10:04.54. 7, Blanton Gillespie, Shelby, 10:21.88. 8, Jacob Parker, Elkin, 10:29.08. 9, Matthew Rogers, Walkertown, 10:53.62. 10, Timothy Balogh, Heide Trask, 12:04.73.

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay 1, Durham School of the Arts ‘A’ (Simi Gbadegesin 9, Destiny Stevons 9, Lydia Gamble 10, Hana Ratcliffe 12), 4:21.96. 2, Walkertown ‘A’ (Jessica Adams 11, Alexis Anderson 9, Mushaya Carter 12, Aaliyah Craft 11), 4:29.30. 3, Cummings, Hugh M. ‘A’ (Katherine Aguilar 11, Lashonda Tate 10, Dorian Love 10, Kenyae Majors 9), 4:33.36.

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay 1, Northeastern ‘A’ (Cedric Shannon 10, Tedric Shannon 10, Trever Overton 12), 3:29.67. 2, North Brunswick ‘A’ (Brandon Addison 12, Jj Batts 12, Latrell Hill 10), 3:36.63. 3, Polk County ‘A’ (Jacob Collins 12, Matthew Darden 12, Gage Stone 12), 3:38.88. 4, Franklin ‘A’ (Emanuel Williams 12, Shawn Marcie 12, Harrison Conner 11, Caleb Albrecht 11), 3:41.31. 5, North Edgecombe ‘A’ (Rodney Conyers 12, Dequan McGuire 12, Jarius Collins 11, Montay Steward 12), 3:42.27.

TEAM SCORING

                   Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cummings, Hugh M.           64        2) Monroe                     60   
    3) Durham School of the Arts   39        4) Community School of David  35   
    5) Mount Pleasant              31        6) Starmount                  25   
    7) Croatan                     19        8) Salisbury                  18   
    9) Bishop McGuinness           17       10) Brevard                    15   
   10) Winston-Salem Prep Academy  15       12) NC School of Science & Ma  14   
   12) West Davidson               14       12) Walkertown                 14   
   15) West Wilkes                 11       16) North Surry                10   
   16) Shelby                      10       16) Franklin                   10   
   16) Elkin                       10       20) North Rowan                 8   
   20) Northside (2A)               8       20) Draughn                     8   
   23) West Stokes                  5       23) Polk County                 5   
   23) Holmes, John A               5       23) Andrews                     5   
   23) Wilkes Central               5       23) North Stokes                5   
   29) Graham                       4       29) Heide Trask                 4   
   31) Smoky Mountain               3       31) Southwest Edgecombe         3   
   31) Mitchell                     3       31) North Pitt                  3   
   35) Franklinton                  2       36) Gray Stone Day School       1   
   36) Beddingfield, E.T.           1                                           


Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored =============================================================================== 1) North Brunswick 53 2) Currituck County 41 3) NC School of Science & Mat 37 4) Cummings, Hugh M. 34 5) Bunker Hill 32 6) Mitchell 28 7) Franklin 26 7) Northeastern 26 9) Carver 19 10) Kinston 16 11) North Stokes 15 12) North Rowan 14 12) Central Academy of Technol 14 14) North Edgecombe 13 15) Polk County 12 16) Parkwood 10 16) T.W. Andrews 10 16) Shelby 10 19) Northside (2A) 9 19) North Pitt 9 21) South Lenoir 8 21) Surry Central 8 23) West Stokes 7 23) Forest Hills 7 25) Murphy 6 25) Goldsboro 6 25) Beddingfield, E.T. 6 28) Forbush 5 28) North Johnston 5 28) Elkin 5 31) Reidsville 4 31) Hobbton High School 4 31) Hendersonville 4 34) Holmes, John A 3 34) Starmount 3 34) Mount Pleasant 3 34) Midway High School 3 34) Franklinton 3 39) Croatan 2 40) Farmville Central 1

Comments are closed.