NCHSAA State 3-A Swimming And Diving Championships

Posted by Press Release on February 9, 2014 at 8:05 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

CHAPEL HILL WIN BREAK GIBBONS STREAK IN NCHSAA 3-A SWIMMING, MARVIN RIDGE WOMEN EARN STATE TITLE

CARY — Chapel Hill held on to win the men’s team championship and break a long Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons streak on Saturday night in the North Carolina High School Athletic Association state 3-A swimming and diving championships at the Triangle Aquatic Center.

Chapel Hill snapped the Cardinal Gibbons men’s team string of championships at six, spanning two classifications, and the Crusaders had won the last four 3-A titles in succession. But the Tigers tallied 297 points to 267 for Gibbons to take the crown. Waxhaw Marvin Ridge was third at 190.50, followed by Concord (169) and Northern Guilford (161).

A total of 42 teams scored points in the men’s meet.

Junior Noah Cairns of Gibbons was selected as the Most Outstanding Swimmer of the championship, as he notched victories in both the 200 free and the 500 free as part of his performance.

Marvin Ridge rolled to victory in the women’s meet, with Lauren Greenberg winning the 200 free and also swimming a leg on the winning 200 freestyle relay team for the state champs. Marvin Ridge registered 366.50 points to 291.50 for runner-up Chapel Hill. Third place went to Cardinal Gibbons (244), followed by Concord Cox Mill (130) and Pittsboro Northwood (125). There were 37 schools scoring in the women’s meet.

Sophomore Claire DeSelm of Chapel Hill earned Most Outstanding Swimmer honors by winning both the 100 fly and 200 individual medley, as well as swimming the second leg on the victorious 200 medley relay team.

Freshman Emmaline Peterson of Hickory set a new NCHSAA 3-A record in the 500 free with a time of 4:54.42.

The 1-A/2-A championships were held on Thursday and then the 4-A schools competed Friday, all at the Triangle Aquatics Center. The Raleigh Sports Consortium is the host sponsor of the championships.

NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE 3-A SWIMMING AND DIVING CHAMPIONSHIPS
Triangle Aquatic Center, Cary

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay (Championship Final) 1, Chapel Hill ” 1:49.37. 2, Cardinal Gibbons ” 1:50.88. 3, Marvin Ridge ” 1:52.54. 4, Northwood ” 1:52.71. 5, Cox Mill ” 1:54.52. 6, Cedar Ridge ” 1:54.66. 7, Forestview ” 1:55.64. 8, Corinth-Holders ” 1:56.46. (Consolation Final) 9, Reynolds, A. C. ” 1:56.98. 10, Northern Guilford ” 1:56.99. 11, Tuscola ” 1:57.38. 12, St. Stephens ” 1:58.60. 13, Weddington ” 1:58.77. 14, Asheville ” 1:59.40. 15, Northwest Cabarrus ” 2:00.52. 16, South Rowan ” 2:02.28.

Women 200 Yard Medley Relay (Preliminaries) 1, Chapel Hill ” 1:51.54 q. 2, Cardinal Gibbons ” 1:51.98 q. 3, Northwood ” 1:53.29 q. 4, Marvin Ridge ” 1:53.92 q. 5, Cedar Ridge ” 1:54.78 q. 6, Cox Mill ” 1:55.05 q. 7, Corinth-Holders ” 1:56.82 q. 8, Forestview ” 1:56.92 q. 9, Northern Guilford ” 1:57.79 q. 10, Weddington ” 1:57.81 q. 11, Reynolds, A. C. ” 1:57.84 q. 12, Tuscola ” 1:58.29 q. 13, St. Stephens ” 1:59.76 q. 14, Asheville ” 2:00.44 q. 15, Northwest Cabarrus ” 2:01.58 q. 16, South Rowan ” 2:02.85 q. 17, South Point ” 2:04.75. 18, Central Cabarrus ” 2:04.78. 19, Concord ” 2:04.89. 20, Ledford ” 2:06.72. 21, Swansboro ” 2:07.76. 22, West Carteret ” 2:08.04. 23, McMichael ” 2:08.73. 24, Topsail ” 2:08.97.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay (Championship Final) 1, Northern Guilford ” 1:39.83. 2, Chapel Hill ” 1:42.88. 3, Central Davidson ” 1:43.18. 4, Marvin Ridge ” 1:43.71. 5, Corinth-Holders ” 1:43.81. 6, Weddington ” 1:44.98. 7, Hickory Ridge ” 1:47.25. 8, West Carteret ” 1:47.45. (Consolation Final) 9, Fike ” 1:48.86. 10, Sanford, Terry ” 1:49.44. 11, Ledford ” 1:49.68. 12, South Point ” 1:49.79. 13, North Lincoln ” 1:50.03. 14, Ashbrook ” 1:50.41. 15, Topsail ” 1:50.51. 16, Concord ” 1:51.64.

Men 200 Yard Medley Relay (Preliminaries) 1, Northern Guilford ” 1:41.64 q. 2, Chapel Hill ” 1:44.00 q. 3, Marvin Ridge ” 1:44.98 q. 4, Weddington ” 1:45.16 q. 5, Corinth-Holders ” 1:45.27 q. 6, Central Davidson ” 1:45.57 q. 7, West Carteret ” 1:47.22 q. 8, Hickory Ridge ” 1:48.18 q. 9, Fike ” 1:48.61 q. 10, Sanford, Terry ” 1:49.41 q. 11, Ledford ” 1:49.83 q. 12, Ashbrook ” 1:50.48 q. 13, South Point ” 1:50.52 q. 14, North Lincoln ” 1:50.81 q. 15, Concord ” 1:51.52 q. 16, Topsail ” 1:51.63 q. 17, Asheville ” 1:51.90. 18, East Rowan ” 1:52.17. 19, Cuthbertson ” 1:52.94. 20, South Rowan ” 1:53.27. 21, Hunt ” 1:53.42. 22, St. Stephens ” 1:53.48. 23, Aycock, C. B. ” 1:58.31. 24, South Johnston ” 1:58.75.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Greenberg, Lauren, Marvin Ridge, 1:52.03. 2, Dykstra, Emily, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:52.12. 3, Peterson, Emmaline, Hickory, 1:55.83. 4, Shores, Maly, Hickory, 1:57.31. 5, Forrest, Jaylyn, Chapel Hill, 1:57.73. 6, Cairns, Adelaide, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:59.46. 7, Spradlin, MaryIda, Asheville, 2:01.24. –, Turcanu, Maria, St. Stephens, DQ. (Consolation Final) 9, Connelly, Hannah, Marvin Ridge, 1:59.52. 10, Baiotto, Maddison, Swansboro, 2:00.00. 11, Pudik, Sophie, Chapel Hill, 2:00.08. 12, Moss, Kaitlyn, Kings Mountain, 2:00.11. 13, Bowers, Annie, Asheville, 2:01.82. 14, Rocque, Jacqi, Cardinal Gibbons, 2:02.28. 15, Hsu, Rhianne, Jacksonville, 2:02.39. 16, Samuelson, Rachel, Chapel Hill, 2:09.23.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, Greenberg, Lauren, Marvin Ridge, 1:53.46 q. 2, Turcanu, Maria, St. Stephens, 1:54.10 q. 3, Dykstra, Emily, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:54.51 q. 4, Peterson, Emmaline, Hickory, 1:55.57 q. 5, Shores, Maly, Hickory, 1:56.63 q. 6, Forrest, Jaylyn, Chapel Hill, 1:58.68 q. 7, Spradlin, MaryIda, Asheville, 1:58.78 q. 8, Cairns, Adelaide, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:58.87 q. 9, Moss, Kaitlyn, Kings Mountain, 1:59.49 q. 10, Connelly, Hannah, Marvin Ridge, 1:59.66 q. 11, Pudik, Sophie, Chapel Hill, 2:00.42 q. 11, Baiotto, Maddison, Swansboro, 2:00.42 q. 13, Bowers, Annie, Asheville, 2:04.13 q. 14, Rocque, Jacqi, Cardinal Gibbons, 2:04.26 q. 15, Samuelson, Rachel, Chapel Hill, 2:05.06 q. 16, Hsu, Rhianne, Jacksonville, 2:05.43 q. 17, Rohrer, Lexi, Concord, 2:07.80. 18, VandenBerg, Alex, Central Cabarrus, 2:08.49. 19, Hinic, Mallory, Cox Mill, 2:08.74. 20, Talkington, Mary, Sanford, Terry, 2:08.75. 21, Prager, Emma, NW Cabarrus, 2:10.25. 22, Brock, Kathleen, Sanford, Terry, 2:12.57. 23, Goers, Madison, Hickory Ridge, 2:12.76. 24, Bryant, Sophie, Hickory Ridge, 2:14.74.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Cairns, Noah, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:43.77. 2, Cochran, Justus, Concord, 1:44.29. 3, Toney, Austin, Kings Mountain, 1:45.85. 4, Rhodes, Lucas, Central Davidson, 1:45.91. 5, Patetta, Matthew, Marvin Ridge, 1:45.97. 6, Taekman, Josh, Chapel Hill, 1:46.08. 7, Jones, Sam, Concord, 1:46.35. 8, Murray, Jeffrey, Marvin Ridge, 1:47.74. (Consolation Final) 9, Pileggi, Christian, Weddington, 1:47.91. 10, Reed, Jordan, N Guilford, 1:49.11. 11, Humphrey, JD, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:50.30. 12, Edge, Patrick, West Carteret, 1:50.53. 13, Cairns, John, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:50.89. 14, Jensen, Louis, Cox Mill, 1:51.88. 15, Rose, Eli, Chapel Hill, 1:53.25. 16, Johnson, Jake, West Henderson, 1:53.43.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, Cairns, Noah, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:45.52 q. 2, Cochran, Justus, Concord, 1:46.34 q. 3, Taekman, Josh, Chapel Hill, 1:46.47 q. 4, Patetta, Matthew, Marvin Ridge, 1:46.58 q. 5, Jones, Sam, Concord, 1:46.59 q. 6, Rhodes, Lucas, Central Davidson, 1:47.04 q. 7, Murray, Jeffrey, Marvin Ridge, 1:47.20 q. 8, Toney, Austin, Kings Mountain, 1:48.37 q. 9, Pileggi, Christian, Weddington, 1:48.51 q. 10, Humphrey, JD, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:50.52 q. 11, Edge, Patrick, West Carteret, 1:50.64 q. 12, Reed, Jordan, N Guilford, 1:50.97 q. 13, Cairns, John, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:50.99 q. 14, Johnson, Jake, West Henderson, 1:51.48 q. 15, Jensen, Louis, Cox Mill, 1:51.69 q. 16, Rose, Eli, Chapel Hill, 1:52.44 q. 17, Marshall, Aaron, Topsail, 1:52.93. 18, White, Jason, Central Cabarrus, 1:53.38. 19, Rigney, Jonathan, Rockingham Co, 1:55.09. 20, Fisher, Adam, Marvin Ridge, 1:55.68. 21, Anderson, Will, North Gaston, 1:57.50. 22, Ferner, Ryan, Hickory, 1:58.00. 23, Johnson, Evan, Concord, 1:58.01. 24, Langston, Dalton, Cleveland, 1:58.39.

Women 200 Yard IM (Championship Final) 1, DeSelm, Claire, Chapel Hill, 2:02.59. 2, Schumacher, London, Tuscola, 2:05.90. 3, Hauder, Caroline, Marvin Ridge, 2:07.12. 4, Shepherd, Sarah, Northwood, 2:09.06. 5, Bonfilio, Alex, Marvin Ridge, 2:09.90. 6, Procopii, Marinela, St. Stephens, 2:11.15. 7, Cherkez, Sophia, St. Stephens, 2:11.18. 8, Allen, Olivia, Cardinal Gibbons, 2:12.38. (Consolation Final) 9, Knaven, Uma, Chapel Hill, 2:10.56. 10, Lindem, Sophia, Cardinal Gibbons, 2:12.79. 11, Churchill, Becca, Cedar Ridge, 2:14.00. 12, Graham, Sara, N Guilford, 2:15.91. 13, Kloetzer, Hannah, Cedar Ridge, 2:16.76. 14, Vandenburg, Sydney, Central Cabarrus, 2:17.99. 15, Minnick, Bailey, Cox Mill, 2:18.87. 16, Grandin, Stephanie, Corinth-Holders, 2:19.84.

Women 200 Yard IM (Preliminaries) 1, Bonfilio, Alex, Marvin Ridge, 2:08.47 q. 2, DeSelm, Claire, Chapel Hill, 2:08.72 q. 3, Hauder, Caroline, Marvin Ridge, 2:09.14 q. 4, Schumacher, London, Tuscola, 2:10.27 q. 5, Allen, Olivia, Cardinal Gibbons, 2:10.41 q. 6, Shepherd, Sarah, Northwood, 2:11.25 q. 7, Cherkez, Sophia, St. Stephens, 2:12.77 q. 8, Procopii, Marinela, St. Stephens, 2:13.21 q. 9, Knaven, Uma, Chapel Hill, 2:13.60 q. 10, Churchill, Becca, Cedar Ridge, 2:14.01 q. 11, Lindem, Sophia, Cardinal Gibbons, 2:16.03 q. 12, Graham, Sara, N Guilford, 2:16.72 q. 13, Vandenburg, Sydney, Central Cabarrus, 2:18.28 q. 14, Grandin, Stephanie, Corinth-Holders, 2:18.81 q. 15, Kloetzer, Hannah, Cedar Ridge, 2:19.11 q. 16, Minnick, Bailey, Cox Mill, 2:19.63 q. 17, Vess, Anna, Reynolds, A. C., 2:22.38. 18, Houghton, Samantha, Cox Mill, 2:23.08. 19, Covington, Sarah, Forestview, 2:24.46. 20, Meacham, Faith, Williams, 2:25.12. 21, Fry, Cassidy, Union Pines, 2:25.33. 22, Marshall, Hannah, Marvin Ridge, 2:26.91. 23, Greenhall, Madison, Cox Mill, 2:27.32. 24, Enriquez, Corrine, NW Cabarrus, 2:27.75.

Men 200 Yard IM (Championship Final) 1, Lechner, Luke, Asheville, 1:52.51. 2, Queen, Jacob, St. Stephens, 1:56.77. 3, Setzer, Christopher, Ledford, 1:57.28. 4, Holsten, John, Fike, 1:57.49. 5, Blandford, Connor, Corinth-Holders, 1:57.61. 6, Simpson, Garrett, Crest, 2:02.91. 7, Montgomerie, Quinn, Hickory Ridge, 2:03.04. 8, Raymond, Christopher, Cardinal Gibbons, 2:03.58. (Consolation Final) 9, Humphrey, Luke, N Guilford, 2:01.47. 10, Harwell, Emery, Chapel Hill, 2:03.73. 11, Werden, Jacob, Chapel Hill, 2:03.95. 12, Paque, Johnathon, Marvin Ridge, 2:06.19. 13, Blackwell, Neil, Fike, 2:06.83. 14, Dwyer, Peter, Marvin Ridge, 2:07.10. 15, Murray, Jeffrey, Marvin Ridge, 2:09.04. 16, Brightbill, Eli, Southern Lee, 2:11.07.

Men 200 Yard IM (Preliminaries) 1, Lechner, Luke, Asheville, 1:55.56 q. 2, Simpson, Garrett, Crest, 1:56.24 q. 3, Queen, Jacob, St. Stephens, 1:56.43 q. 4, Blandford, Connor, Corinth-Holders, 1:57.59 q. 5, Setzer, Christopher, Ledford, 1:57.60 q. 6, Holsten, John, Fike, 1:59.37 q. 7, Montgomerie, Quinn, Hickory Ridge, 2:03.16 q. 8, Raymond, Christopher, Cardinal Gibbons, 2:03.64 q. 9, Harwell, Emery, Chapel Hill, 2:03.76 q. 10, Humphrey, Luke, N Guilford, 2:04.04 q. 11, Werden, Jacob, Chapel Hill, 2:05.09 q. 12, Paque, Johnathon, Marvin Ridge, 2:06.25 q. 13, Murray, Jeffrey, Marvin Ridge, 2:07.57 q. 14, Blackwell, Neil, Fike, 2:07.94 q. 15, Dwyer, Peter, Marvin Ridge, 2:08.34 q. 16, Brightbill, Eli, Southern Lee, 2:09.10 q. 17, Batson, David, Chapel Hill, 2:09.83. 18, O’Sullivan, Patrick, Union Pines, 2:09.95. 19, Li, Ang, Chapel Hill, 2:13.76. 20, Calhoun, Mason, Tuscola, 2:17.17. 21, Smith, Daniel, Marvin Ridge, 2:18.58. 22, Restrepo, Matthew, N Guilford, 2:19.63. 23, Johnston, Stetson, South Rowan, 2:19.84. 24, Myers, Greyson, Central Davidson, 2:21.82.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Carter, Michaela, Corinth-Holders, 24.90. 2, White, Lexie, Marvin Ridge, 25.03. 3, Moss, Kaitlyn, Kings Mountain, 25.15. 4, Jones, Kaitlin, Chapel Hill, 25.41. 4, Baum, Ashley, Marvin Ridge, 25.41. 6, Weed, McKenzie, North Lincoln, 25.43. 7, Lindem, Sophia, Cardinal Gibbons, 25.69. 8, Siemens, Sara, Cedar Ridge, 25.78. (Consolation Final) 9, Jones, Paige, Chapel Hill, 25.59. 10, Edwards, Cara, Marvin Ridge, 25.69. 11, Cowart, Madeline, Cox Mill, 25.92. 12, Bitter, Samantha, Marvin Ridge, 26.01. 13, Seegars, Miranda, Piedmont, 26.06. 14, Rogers, Cathleen, Cox Mill, 26.21. 15, Forst, Isabella, N Guilford, 26.27. 16, Robinson, Taylor, N Guilford, 26.36.

Women 50 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, Jones, Kaitlin, Chapel Hill, 25.04 q. 2, Moss, Kaitlyn, Kings Mountain, 25.15 q. 3, Carter, Michaela, Corinth-Holders, 25.16 q. 4, White, Lexie, Marvin Ridge, 25.32 q. 5, Weed, McKenzie, North Lincoln, 25.33 q. 6, Siemens, Sara, Cedar Ridge, 25.42 q. 7, Baum, Ashley, Marvin Ridge, 25.51 q. 8, Lindem, Sophia, Cardinal Gibbons, 25.57 q. 9, Cowart, Madeline, Cox Mill, 25.76 q. 10, Edwards, Cara, Marvin Ridge, 25.78 q. 11, Bitter, Samantha, Marvin Ridge, 25.83 q. 12, Rogers, Cathleen, Cox Mill, 25.90 q. 13, Forst, Isabella, N Guilford, 25.93 q. 14, Seegars, Miranda, Piedmont, 25.99 q. 15, Jones, Paige, Chapel Hill, 26.01 q. 16, Robinson, Taylor, N Guilford, 26.04 q. 17, Paschall, Sarah Catherine, South Point, 26.12. 18, Franks, Leslie, South Rowan, 26.33. 19, Wongsettapusit, Pang, Cox Mill, 26.34. 20, Kramer, Sydney, Central Cabarrus, 26.37. 21, Mickunas, Heidi, Chapel Hill, 26.85. 22, Mauldin, Nicole, South Rowan, 26.87. 23, Sacco, Emma, Cardinal Gibbons, 26.91. 24, Thompson, Claire, Fike, 27.08.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Wall, Tucker, Concord, 21.05. 2, Johnson, Connor, Sanford, Terry, 21.78. 3, Pudik, Jake, Chapel Hill, 22.08. 4, Eron, Christopher, Chapel Hill, 22.13. 5, Lui, Andy, Cardinal Gibbons, 22.46. 6, Quinn, Cole, N Guilford, 22.53. 7, Mebane, Alexander, Williams, 22.69. 8, McDonald, Bennett, North Lincoln, 22.82. (Consolation Final) 9, Whicker, Shane, North Iredell, 22.78. 10, Page, Dylan, Cardinal Gibbons, 23.06. 11, MacDonald, Jack, Tuscola, 23.22. 12, Korfas, Connor, Chapel Hill, 23.48. 13, Cary, Zach, Hickory Ridge, 23.58. 13, Carroll, Noah, Marvin Ridge, 23.58. 15, Canale, Daniel, Marvin Ridge, 23.59. 16, Musetter, Sasha, North Forsyth, 23.84.

Men 50 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, Wall, Tucker, Concord, 21.72 q. 2, Pudik, Jake, Chapel Hill, 21.82 q. 3, Johnson, Connor, Sanford, Terry, 22.28 q. 4, Lui, Andy, Cardinal Gibbons, 22.46 q. 5, Eron, Christopher, Chapel Hill, 22.49 q. 6, McDonald, Bennett, North Lincoln, 22.69 q. 7, Mebane, Alexander, Williams, 22.79 q. 8, Quinn, Cole, N Guilford, 22.86 q. 9, Whicker, Shane, North Iredell, 22.94 q. 10, Page, Dylan, Cardinal Gibbons, 23.32 q. 11, Korfas, Connor, Chapel Hill, 23.38 q. 12, MacDonald, Jack, Tuscola, 23.46 q. 13, Cary, Zach, Hickory Ridge, 23.61 q. 14, Canale, Daniel, Marvin Ridge, 23.62 q. 15, Carroll, Noah, Marvin Ridge, 23.65 q. 16, Musetter, Sasha, North Forsyth, 23.71 q. 17, Bohmer, Nathan, Cardinal Gibbons, 23.75. 17, Morrison, Austin, West Iredell, 23.75. 19, Allen, Thomas, Topsail, 23.76. 20, Bestler, Wade, Concord, 23.89. 21, Middleton, Nate, Sanford, Terry, 23.98. 22, Poling, Cain, Cuthbertson, 24.02. 23, Spangler, Sean, Cardinal Gibbons, 24.09. 24, Ceccato, Christian, Foard, F. T., 24.29.

Women 1 mtr Diving 1, Torgonski, Mary Ellen, South Point, 447.30. 2, Canale, Nikki, Marvin Ridge, 429.65. 3, Maleski, Sara, Marvin Ridge, 429.30. 4, Revels, Bailey, Northwood, 352.05. 5, Knight, Delanie, East Gaston, 336.30. 6, Fegan, Rebecca, Asheville, 282.10. 7, Diekman, Clara, South Iredell, 265.45. 8, Campbell, Madyson, South Rowan, 259.85. 9, Kuhn, Kyndal, Weddington, 259.10. 10, Luckey, Brittany, South Rowan, 252.95. 11, Wysocki, Alex, Sun Valley, 235.10. 12, Farrell, Louise, N Guilford, 217.95. 13, Carlton, Katie, South Rowan, 211.30.

Men 1 mtr Diving 1, Hall, Devin, Aycock, C. B., 374.05. 2, Smith, William, Eastern Wayne, 288.55. 3, Willingham, James, Chapel Hill, 280.60. 4, Fitzgerald, Matthew, Cardinal Gibbons, 239.75. 5, Krawczyk, John, Cardinal Gibbons, 234.00. 6, Alam, Saim, Asheville, 215.70. 7, Swoope, Drew, Sun Valley, 202.35. 8, Erotokritou, Mario, Marvin Ridge, 182.85. 9, O’Donnell, Tim, Cardinal Gibbons, 172.10. 10, Burns, Trevor, Cardinal Gibbons, 167.65. –, Margolis, Daniel, Chapel Hill, DQ.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly (Championship Final) 1, DeSelm, Claire, Chapel Hill, 54.77. 2, Greenberg, Lauren, Marvin Ridge, 56.82. 3, Allen, Haley, Cardinal Gibbons, 58.08. 4, Ward, Cassie, Forestview, 58.16. 5, House, Abby, Marvin Ridge, 58.87. 6, O’Dell, Rory, Northwood, 59.86. 7, Lindbohm, Saara, Southern Lee, 1:01.77. 8, Siemens, Sara, Cedar Ridge, 1:02.20. (Consolation Final) 9, Baiotto, Maddison, Swansboro, 59.81. 10, Emerson, Carly, Forestview, 1:01.28. 11, Miller, Brandi, Reynolds, A. C., 1:01.69. 12, Adams, Cassie, Forestview, 1:01.96. 13, Samuelson, Rachel, Chapel Hill, 1:01.97. 14, Bowers, Annie, Asheville, 1:02.22. 15, Rivers, Katie, Marvin Ridge, 1:02.50. 16, Rogers, Cathleen, Cox Mill, 1:04.26.

Women 100 Yard Butterfly (Preliminaries) 1, Greenberg, Lauren, Marvin Ridge, 57.10 q. 2, DeSelm, Claire, Chapel Hill, 57.79 q. 3, Allen, Haley, Cardinal Gibbons, 58.95 q. 4, Ward, Cassie, Forestview, 58.96 q. 5, O’Dell, Rory, Northwood, 59.64 q. 6, House, Abby, Marvin Ridge, 59.78 q. 7, Siemens, Sara, Cedar Ridge, 1:00.11 q. 8, Lindbohm, Saara, Southern Lee, 1:01.06 q. 9, Emerson, Carly, Forestview, 1:01.17 q. 10, Baiotto, Maddison, Swansboro, 1:01.23 q. 11, Samuelson, Rachel, Chapel Hill, 1:01.51 q. 12, Bowers, Annie, Asheville, 1:02.64 q. 13, Rogers, Cathleen, Cox Mill, 1:02.65 q. 14, Miller, Brandi, Reynolds, A. C., 1:02.77 q. 14, Adams, Cassie, Forestview, 1:02.77 q. 16, Rivers, Katie, Marvin Ridge, 1:03.58 q. 17, Wrist, Lexi, Cox Mill, 1:03.62. 18, Rocque, Jacqi, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:03.69. 19, Wongsettapusit, Pang, Cox Mill, 1:04.32. 20, Potts, Skylar, Corinth-Holders, 1:05.52. 21, Rohrer, Lexi, Concord, 1:06.27. 22, Enriquez, Corrine, NW Cabarrus, 1:09.00. 23, Casswell, Faith, South Rowan, 1:10.15. 24, Long, Kacey, Western Alamance, 1:11.11.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly (Championship Final) 1, Johnson, Connor, Sanford, Terry, 50.75. 2, Reed, Jordan, N Guilford, 52.82. 3, O’Donnell, Patrick, Chapel Hill, 53.27. 4, Edge, Patrick, West Carteret, 53.34. 5, Lewis, Michael, South Point, 53.40. 6, Setzer, Christopher, Ledford, 53.44. 7, Sturgill, Connor, Central Davidson, 53.56. 8, Jensen, Louis, Cox Mill, 54.04. (Consolation Final) 9, Montgomerie, Quinn, Hickory Ridge, 53.82. 10, Whicker, Shane, North Iredell, 54.13. 11, Humphrey, Shane, Cardinal Gibbons, 54.56. 12, kay, Chandler, Ashbrook, 54.63. 13, Harwell, Emery, Chapel Hill, 54.95. 14, Dwyer, Peter, Marvin Ridge, 55.48. 15, Brightbill, Eli, Southern Lee, 57.11. 16, Langston, Dalton, Cleveland, 57.19.

Men 100 Yard Butterfly (Preliminaries) 1, Johnson, Connor, Sanford, Terry, 52.42 q. 2, Setzer, Christopher, Ledford, 53.12 q. 3, Reed, Jordan, N Guilford, 53.34 q. 4, Sturgill, Connor, Central Davidson, 53.76 q. 5, O’Donnell, Patrick, Chapel Hill, 53.85 q. 6, Edge, Patrick, West Carteret, 54.12 q. 7, Jensen, Louis, Cox Mill, 54.14 q. 8, Lewis, Michael, South Point, 54.57 q. 9, Montgomerie, Quinn, Hickory Ridge, 54.59 q. 10, kay, Chandler, Ashbrook, 54.90 q. 11, Whicker, Shane, North Iredell, 55.23 q. 12, Dwyer, Peter, Marvin Ridge, 55.32 q. 13, Harwell, Emery, Chapel Hill, 55.77 q. 14, Humphrey, Shane, Cardinal Gibbons, 56.14 q. 15, Langston, Dalton, Cleveland, 57.06 q. 16, Brightbill, Eli, Southern Lee, 57.15 q. 17, Battershall, Connor, Cardinal Gibbons, 57.18. 18, Carroll, Noah, Marvin Ridge, 57.46. 19, Courtney, Connor, West Henderson, 57.49. 20, Hall, Nick, White Oak, 57.90. 21, Conger, Joshua, Northwood, 58.20. 22, Rollins, Carson, Piedmont, 58.23. 23, Fisher, Adam, Marvin Ridge, 59.00. 24, Troutman, Jason, East Rowan, 59.11.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Durham, Anabelle, Chapel Hill, 53.47. 2, White, Lexie, Marvin Ridge, 53.58. 3, Jackson, Jennifer, Nash Central, 54.26. 4, Holland, Madison, Cox Mill, 54.32. 5, Carter, Michaela, Corinth-Holders, 54.71. 6, Weed, McKenzie, North Lincoln, 55.11. 7, Stone, Sammy, Cardinal Gibbons, 55.54. 8, Spradlin, MaryIda, Asheville, 55.74. (Consolation Final) 9, Tolchin, Kaylea, Weddington, 55.79. 10, Vogelsang, Morgan, Lee County, 55.80. 11, Knox, Hailey, Concord, 55.89. 12, Edwards, Cara, Marvin Ridge, 55.95. 13, Pudik, Sophie, Chapel Hill, 56.03. 14, Cowart, Madeline, Cox Mill, 56.06. 15, Kloetzer, Hannah, Cedar Ridge, 56.09. 16, Forst, Isabella, N Guilford, 57.19.

Women 100 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, White, Lexie, Marvin Ridge, 53.84 q. 2, Durham, Anabelle, Chapel Hill, 54.27 q. 3, Jackson, Jennifer, Nash Central, 54.29 q. 4, Weed, McKenzie, North Lincoln, 54.50 q. 5, Stone, Sammy, Cardinal Gibbons, 54.56 q. 6, Holland, Madison, Cox Mill, 54.82 q. 7, Spradlin, MaryIda, Asheville, 54.94 q. 8, Carter, Michaela, Corinth-Holders, 55.05 q. 9, Vogelsang, Morgan, Lee County, 55.64 q. 10, Pudik, Sophie, Chapel Hill, 55.90 q. 11, Edwards, Cara, Marvin Ridge, 56.05 q. 12, Cowart, Madeline, Cox Mill, 56.10 q. 13, Kloetzer, Hannah, Cedar Ridge, 56.41 q. 14, Knox, Hailey, Concord, 56.44 q. 15, Tolchin, Kaylea, Weddington, 56.59 q. 16, Forst, Isabella, N Guilford, 56.60 q. 17, Marshall, Kate, Marvin Ridge, 57.21. 18, Sacco, Emma, Cardinal Gibbons, 57.35. 19, Crawford, Abigail, Weddington, 57.39. 20, Seegars, Miranda, Piedmont, 57.73. 21, Jones, Paige, Chapel Hill, 58.10. 22, Greenhall, Madison, Cox Mill, 58.70. 23, O’Brien, Mackenzie, Cox Mill, 59.20. 24, Mauldin, Nicole, South Rowan, 59.33.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle (Championship Final) 1, Cochran, Justus, Concord, 47.79. 2, Jones, Sam, Concord, 48.47. 3, Gasparek, Dillion, Weddington, 49.05. 4, Pudik, Jake, Chapel Hill, 49.06. 5, Sturgill, Connor, Central Davidson, 49.28. 6, McDonald, Bennett, North Lincoln, 49.96. 7, Mebane, Alexander, Williams, 50.03. 8, Morie, Phil, Lee County, 50.43. (Consolation Final) 9, Eron, Christopher, Chapel Hill, 48.65. 10, Wall, Tucker, Concord, 49.83. 11, Marshall, Aaron, Topsail, 50.19. 12, Sherrill, Bryce, Corinth-Holders, 50.55. 13, McInerny, Austin, Marvin Ridge, 50.94. 14, Canale, Daniel, Marvin Ridge, 51.47. 15, Utesch, Nate, Marvin Ridge, 51.56. 16, MacDonald, Jack, Tuscola, 52.18.

Men 100 Yard Freestyle (Preliminaries) 1, Pudik, Jake, Chapel Hill, 48.61 q. 2, Jones, Sam, Concord, 48.80 q. 3, Cochran, Justus, Concord, 48.81 q. 4, Gasparek, Dillion, Weddington, 49.09 q. 5, Sturgill, Connor, Central Davidson, 49.50 q. 6, Mebane, Alexander, Williams, 50.10 q. 7, Morie, Phil, Lee County, 50.18 q. 8, McDonald, Bennett, North Lincoln, 50.23 q. 9, Marshall, Aaron, Topsail, 50.38 q. 10, Wall, Tucker, Concord, 50.50 q. 11, Eron, Christopher, Chapel Hill, 50.78 q. 12, Canale, Daniel, Marvin Ridge, 51.07 q. 13, Sherrill, Bryce, Corinth-Holders, 51.17 q. 14, McInerny, Austin, Marvin Ridge, 51.24 q. 15, Utesch, Nate, Marvin Ridge, 51.82 q. 16, MacDonald, Jack, Tuscola, 52.08 q. 17, Ren, Takoda, Chapel Hill, 52.28. 17, Musetter, Sasha, North Forsyth, 52.28. 19, Allen, Thomas, Topsail, 52.51. 20, Cary, Zach, Hickory Ridge, 52.61. 21, Korfas, Connor, Chapel Hill, 52.65. 22, Bohmer, Nathan, Cardinal Gibbons, 53.51. 23, Baim, Duke, Marvin Ridge, 53.64. 24, Morris, Will, Ashbrook, 53.68.

Women 500 Yard Freestyle 1, Peterson, Emmaline, Hickory, 4:54.42D. 2, Turcanu, Maria, St. Stephens, 5:01.09. 3, Schumacher, London, Tuscola, 5:01.79. 4, Cherkez, Sophia, St. Stephens, 5:02.66. 5, Dykstra, Emily, Cardinal Gibbons, 5:06.96. 6, Knaven, Uma, Chapel Hill, 5:09.09. 7, Forrest, Jaylyn, Chapel Hill, 5:09.10. 8, Shores, Maly, Hickory, 5:11.46. 9, O’Dell, Rory, Northwood, 5:13.65. 10, Cairns, Adelaide, Cardinal Gibbons, 5:14.21. 11, Rush, Lauren, Marvin Ridge, 5:17.12. 12, Stone, Sammy, Cardinal Gibbons, 5:19.46. 13, Wombacher, Sierra, Cardinal Gibbons, 5:19.53. 14, Klemme, Caroline, Ledford, 5:21.08. 15, Miller, Brandi, Reynolds, A. C., 5:24.29. 16, Lindbohm, Saara, Southern Lee, 5:27.73. 17, Vandenburg, Sydney, Central Cabarrus, 5:28.34. 18, Thomas, Natalie, Chapel Hill, 5:35.61. 19, Meacham, Faith, Williams, 5:36.75. 20, Houghton, Samantha, Cox Mill, 5:37.94. 21, Rothenberger, Mary Agnes, Marvin Ridge, 5:40.48. 22, Hinic, Mallory, Cox Mill, 5:42.02. 23, VandenBerg, Alex, Central Cabarrus, 5:44.20. 24, Leupold, Maddie, Western Alamance, 6:00.46.

Men 500 Yard Freestyle 1, Cairns, Noah, Cardinal Gibbons, 4:33.91. 2, Lechner, Luke, Asheville, 4:34.79. 3, Rhodes, Lucas, Central Davidson, 4:46.90. 4, Taekman, Josh, Chapel Hill, 4:48.44. 5, Werden, Jacob, Chapel Hill, 4:52.65. 6, Patetta, Matthew, Marvin Ridge, 4:54.62. 7, Humphrey, JD, Cardinal Gibbons, 4:59.42. 8, Conger, Joshua, Northwood, 5:00.33. 9, Paque, Johnathon, Marvin Ridge, 5:00.66. 10, Cairns, John, Cardinal Gibbons, 5:01.34. 11, Rose, Evan, Chapel Hill, 5:02.06. 12, White, Jason, Central Cabarrus, 5:05.00. 13, Ferner, Ryan, Hickory, 5:08.15. 14, Lehtela, Nick, Marvin Ridge, 5:09.10. 15, Marik, Cody, North Lincoln, 5:09.22. 16, Bene, Jacques, N Guilford, 5:11.23. 17, Anderson, Will, North Gaston, 5:12.19. 18, Fischetti, Christopher, Cardinal Gibbons, 5:17.03. 19, Southern, Jacob, Hickory Ridge, 5:18.37. 20, Baric, Thomas, Eastern Alamance, 5:25.14. 21, Ungert, Harrison, Asheville, 5:26.60. 22, Rigney, Jonathan, Rockingham Co, 5:34.06. 23, Fedak, Zach, Union Pines, 5:41.03. 24, Allred, Parker, Central Davidson, 5:43.48.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (Championship Final) 1, Marvin Ridge ” 1:39.42. 2, Cardinal Gibbons ” 1:40.47. 3, Chapel Hill ” 1:41.09. 4, Cox Mill ” 1:41.99. 5, Cedar Ridge ” 1:42.60. 6, Northern Guilford ” 1:45.03. 7, Hickory ” 1:45.57. 8, Kings Mountain ” 1:47.02. (Consolation Final) 9, South Rowan ” 1:47.03. 10, Reynolds, A. C. ” 1:47.73. 11, Weddington ” 1:49.07. 12, South Iredell ” 1:49.26. 13, Swansboro ” 1:50.51. 14, Hickory Ridge ” 1:52.23. 15, Western Guilford ” 1:53.54. –, South Point ” DQ.

Women 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (Preliminaries) 1, Marvin Ridge ” 1:40.64 q. 2, Cardinal Gibbons ” 1:41.83 q. 3, Cox Mill ” 1:43.83 q. 4, Cedar Ridge ” 1:43.92 q. 5, Chapel Hill ” 1:44.26 q. 6, Hickory ” 1:44.98 q. 7, Northern Guilford ” 1:45.70 q. 8, Kings Mountain ” 1:46.84 q. 9, South Rowan ” 1:48.26 q. 10, Reynolds, A. C. ” 1:48.28 q. 11, South Iredell ” 1:49.28 q. 12, Weddington ” 1:49.71 q. 13, Swansboro ” 1:51.52 q. 14, South Point ” 1:51.92 q. 15, Hickory Ridge ” 1:51.93 q. 16, Western Guilford ” 1:53.12 q. 17, South Brunswick ” 1:53.33. 18, McMichael ” 1:53.44. 19, Sun Valley ” 1:53.87. 20, East Rowan ” 1:55.44. 21, Topsail ” 1:55.56. 22, Cleveland ” 1:55.78. 23, Central Davidson ” 1:56.31. 24, Hunt ” 1:57.59.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (Championship Final) 1, Concord ” 1:28.74. 2, Chapel Hill ” 1:28.99. 3, Cardinal Gibbons ” 1:29.21. 4, Marvin Ridge ” 1:31.87. 5, Weddington ” 1:34.09. 6, Northern Guilford ” 1:36.10. 7, Fike ” 1:36.16. 8, Ledford ” 1:36.31. (Consolation Final) 9, Carson, Jesse ” 1:37.07. 10, Cox Mill ” 1:38.64. 11, Corinth-Holders ” 1:38.93. 12, North Lincoln ” 1:39.18. 13, Cedar Ridge ” 1:40.08. 14, South Rowan ” 1:40.19. 15, Northwest Cabarrus ” 1:40.50. 16, Ashbrook ” 1:40.88.

Men 200 Yard Freestyle Relay (Preliminaries) 1, Cardinal Gibbons ” 1:30.77 q. 2, Chapel Hill ” 1:31.10 q. 3, Concord ” 1:31.40 q. 4, Marvin Ridge ” 1:32.12 q. 5, Weddington ” 1:34.19 q. 6, Ledford ” 1:36.14 q. 7, Fike ” 1:36.45 q. 8, Northern Guilford ” 1:37.21 q. 9, Carson, Jesse ” 1:37.73 q. 10, North Lincoln ” 1:39.04 q. 11, Corinth-Holders ” 1:39.37 q. 12, Cox Mill ” 1:39.58 q. 13, Ashbrook ” 1:39.65 q. 14, South Rowan ” 1:39.70 q. 15, Cedar Ridge ” 1:39.97 q. 16, Northwest Cabarrus ” 1:40.18 q. 17, East Gaston ” 1:40.64. 18, Williams ” 1:40.66. 19, Freedom ” 1:41.18. 20, Cleveland ” 1:42.46. 21, West Iredell ” 1:42.64. 22, Swansboro ” 1:43.14. 23, Topsail ” 1:43.19. 24, Hickory ” 1:43.60.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke (Championship Final) 1, Durham, Anabelle, Chapel Hill, 57.65. 2, Hauder, Caroline, Marvin Ridge, 57.80. 3, Holland, Madison, Cox Mill, 58.01. 4, Shepherd, Sarah, Northwood, 59.44. 5, Allen, Haley, Cardinal Gibbons, 59.88. 6, Ward, Cassie, Forestview, 59.90. 7, Rush, Lauren, Marvin Ridge, 1:01.80. 8, Schumacher, Kiana, Tuscola, 1:02.33. (Consolation Final) 9, House, Abby, Marvin Ridge, 1:01.79. 10, Kramer, Sydney, Central Cabarrus, 1:01.82. 11, Klemme, Caroline, Ledford, 1:02.25. 12, Crawford, Abigail, Weddington, 1:02.46. 13, Connelly, Hannah, Marvin Ridge, 1:02.55. 14, Everhart, Allie, Cuthbertson, 1:03.24. 15, Wombacher, Sierra, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:04.39. 16, Fry, Cassidy, Union Pines, 1:04.42.

Women 100 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries) 1, Holland, Madison, Cox Mill, 58.57 q. 2, Durham, Anabelle, Chapel Hill, 58.65 q. 3, Hauder, Caroline, Marvin Ridge, 59.27 q. 4, Shepherd, Sarah, Northwood, 59.59 q. 5, Ward, Cassie, Forestview, 1:00.66 q. 6, Allen, Haley, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:01.22 q. 7, Rush, Lauren, Marvin Ridge, 1:01.59 q. 8, Schumacher, Kiana, Tuscola, 1:02.28 q. 9, Connelly, Hannah, Marvin Ridge, 1:02.59 q. 9, Kramer, Sydney, Central Cabarrus, 1:02.59 q. 11, Klemme, Caroline, Ledford, 1:02.93 q. 12, Everhart, Allie, Cuthbertson, 1:03.00 q. 13, House, Abby, Marvin Ridge, 1:03.15 q. 14, Crawford, Abigail, Weddington, 1:03.30 q. 15, Wombacher, Sierra, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:03.58 q. 16, Fry, Cassidy, Union Pines, 1:03.61 q. 17, O’Brien, Mackenzie, Cox Mill, 1:03.67. 18, Potts, Skylar, Corinth-Holders, 1:05.31. 19, Robinson, Emily, NW Cabarrus, 1:05.47. 20, Thomas, Natalie, Chapel Hill, 1:05.64. 21, Hollowell, Kaitlan, Chapel Hill, 1:06.61. 22, Gribble, Abby, NW Cabarrus, 1:08.68. 23, Brogden, Elizabeth, Western Guilford, 1:08.99. 24, May, Emerald, Swansboro, 1:10.28.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke (Championship Final) 1, Simpson, Garrett, Crest, 50.94. 2, Holsten, John, Fike, 52.38. 3, Blandford, Connor, Corinth-Holders, 53.20. 4, Raymond, Christopher, Cardinal Gibbons, 54.18. 5, Humphrey, Luke, N Guilford, 55.36. 6, Gasparek, Dillion, Weddington, 55.56. 7, Chastain, Zech, Aycock, C. B., 55.74. 8, Boehlert, Julian, Cardinal Gibbons, 57.61. (Consolation Final) 9, Blackwell, Neil, Fike, 56.63. 10, McInerny, Austin, Marvin Ridge, 56.92. 11, kay, Chandler, Ashbrook, 57.00. 12, Lewis, Michael, South Point, 57.29. 13, Quinn, Neal, Corinth-Holders, 57.42. 14, Johnson, Jake, West Henderson, 58.15. 15, Morie, Phil, Lee County, 58.96. 16, Batson, David, Chapel Hill, 59.50.

Men 100 Yard Backstroke (Preliminaries) 1, Simpson, Garrett, Crest, 51.58 q. 2, Blandford, Connor, Corinth-Holders, 53.64 q. 3, Raymond, Christopher, Cardinal Gibbons, 53.81 q. 4, Holsten, John, Fike, 53.83 q. 5, Humphrey, Luke, N Guilford, 55.64 q. 6, Gasparek, Dillion, Weddington, 55.79 q. 7, Chastain, Zech, Aycock, C. B., 56.29 q. 8, Boehlert, Julian, Cardinal Gibbons, 57.06 q. 9, Blackwell, Neil, Fike, 57.49 q. 10, McInerny, Austin, Marvin Ridge, 57.64 q. 11, Quinn, Neal, Corinth-Holders, 57.71 q. 12, Johnson, Jake, West Henderson, 57.80 q. 13, Lewis, Michael, South Point, 57.99 q. 14, kay, Chandler, Ashbrook, 58.06 q. 15, Batson, David, Chapel Hill, 58.90 q. 16, Morie, Phil, Lee County, 59.17 q. 17, Gomez, Nick, Ledford, 1:00.38. 18, Briese, Dylan, Marvin Ridge, 1:00.60. 19, Calhoun, Mason, Tuscola, 1:00.75. 19, Troutman, Jason, East Rowan, 1:00.75. 21, Southern, Jacob, Hickory Ridge, 1:01.05. 22, Foust, Daniel, Concord, 1:02.17. 23, Johnston, Stetson, South Rowan, 1:03.17. 24, Fedak, Zach, Union Pines, 1:04.15.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke (Championship Final) 1, Churchill, Becca, Cedar Ridge, 1:06.32. 2, Jackson, Jennifer, Nash Central, 1:07.11. 3, Bonfilio, Alex, Marvin Ridge, 1:07.26. 4, Heineman, Ashley, Corinth-Holders, 1:07.99. 5, Jones, Kaitlin, Chapel Hill, 1:08.32. 6, Procopii, Marinela, St. Stephens, 1:08.37. 7, Franklin, Morgan, Reynolds, A. C., 1:08.93. 8, Allen, Olivia, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:09.22. (Consolation Final) 9, Graham, Sara, N Guilford, 1:09.08. 10, Prager, Emma, NW Cabarrus, 1:09.53. 11, Conger, Samantha, Northwood, 1:09.59. 12, Taekman, Sarah, Chapel Hill, 1:10.42. 13, Page, Emma, Asheville, 1:10.76. 14, Payne, Victoria, North Buncombe, 1:12.24. 15, Franks, Leslie, South Rowan, 1:12.76. 16, Vogelsang, Morgan, Lee County, 1:13.79.

Women 100 Yard Breaststroke (Preliminaries) 1, Churchill, Becca, Cedar Ridge, 1:06.37 q. 2, Bonfilio, Alex, Marvin Ridge, 1:07.09 q. 3, Jackson, Jennifer, Nash Central, 1:07.31 q. 4, Heineman, Ashley, Corinth-Holders, 1:08.08 q. 5, Procopii, Marinela, St. Stephens, 1:08.52 q. 6, Allen, Olivia, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:08.53 q. 7, Jones, Kaitlin, Chapel Hill, 1:08.69 q. 8, Franklin, Morgan, Reynolds, A. C., 1:08.85 q. 9, Graham, Sara, N Guilford, 1:09.07 q. 10, Conger, Samantha, Northwood, 1:09.52 q. 11, Taekman, Sarah, Chapel Hill, 1:09.98 q. 12, Prager, Emma, NW Cabarrus, 1:10.38 q. 13, Page, Emma, Asheville, 1:10.88 q. 14, Vogelsang, Morgan, Lee County, 1:11.27 q. 15, Payne, Victoria, North Buncombe, 1:11.54 q. 16, Franks, Leslie, South Rowan, 1:11.74 q. 17, Hsu, Rhianne, Jacksonville, 1:12.81. 18, Knox, Hailey, Concord, 1:12.82. 19, Minnick, Bailey, Cox Mill, 1:13.31. 20, Vess, Anna, Reynolds, A. C., 1:13.38. 21, Wrist, Lexi, Cox Mill, 1:13.68. 22, Adams, Cassie, Forestview, 1:13.74. 23, Rothenberger, Mary Agnes, Marvin Ridge, 1:13.99. 24, Waller, Brooke, East Rowan, 1:20.53.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke (Championship Final) 1, Toney, Austin, Kings Mountain, 59.25. 2, O’Sullivan, Patrick, Union Pines, 1:00.21. 3, Queen, Jacob, St. Stephens, 1:00.34. 4, O’Donnell, Patrick, Chapel Hill, 1:01.38. 5, Rose, Evan, Chapel Hill, 1:02.89. 6, Humphrey, Shane, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:03.02. 7, Lui, Andy, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:03.85. 8, Pileggi, Christian, Weddington, 1:04.15. (Consolation Final) 9, Hench, Jonathan, Central Davidson, 1:04.49. 10, Weston, Jacob, NW Cabarrus, 1:04.80. 11, Bene, Jacques, N Guilford, 1:05.02. 12, Briese, Dylan, Marvin Ridge, 1:06.16. 13, Casciani, Sam, East Gaston, 1:07.00. 14, Carter, Chris, Corinth-Holders, 1:07.62. 15, Hamilton, Luke, NW Cabarrus, 1:08.87. –, Courtney, Connor, West Henderson, DFS.

Men 100 Yard Breaststroke (Preliminaries) 1, Queen, Jacob, St. Stephens, 1:00.38 q. 2, Toney, Austin, Kings Mountain, 1:00.42 q. 3, O’Sullivan, Patrick, Union Pines, 1:01.21 q. 4, O’Donnell, Patrick, Chapel Hill, 1:03.04 q. 5, Rose, Evan, Chapel Hill, 1:03.08 q. 6, Humphrey, Shane, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:03.34 q. 7, Lui, Andy, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:03.62 q. 8, Pileggi, Christian, Weddington, 1:03.84 q. 9, Hench, Jonathan, Central Davidson, 1:03.96 q. 10, Weston, Jacob, NW Cabarrus, 1:04.85 q. 11, Bene, Jacques, N Guilford, 1:05.51 q. 12, Casciani, Sam, East Gaston, 1:07.00 q. 13, Carter, Chris, Corinth-Holders, 1:07.80 q. 14, Hamilton, Luke, NW Cabarrus, 1:07.97 q. 15, Courtney, Connor, West Henderson, 1:08.11 q. 16, Briese, Dylan, Marvin Ridge, 1:08.43 q. 17, Nguyen, Anthony, Hickory, 1:08.46. 18, Restrepo, Matthew, N Guilford, 1:08.79. 19, Stevens, Luke, Cardinal Gibbons, 1:09.21. 20, McLeod, Garrison, South Johnston, 1:09.63. 21, Ren, Takoda, Chapel Hill, 1:10.22. 22, Utesch, Nate, Marvin Ridge, 1:10.36. 23, Snow, Jordan, Ledford, 1:10.44. 24, Shorter, Nathan, South Rowan, 1:11.40.

Women 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Marvin Ridge ” 3:34.02. 2, Chapel Hill ” 3:34.71. 3, St. Stephens ” 3:43.61. 4, Corinth-Holders ” 3:44.34. 5, Cardinal Gibbons ” 3:47.22. 6, Cox Mill ” 3:48.64. 7, Forestview ” 3:49.76. 8, Northwood ” 3:50.51. 9, Hickory ” 3:51.71. 10, Reynolds, A. C. ” 3:52.45. 11, Tuscola ” 3:52.72. 12, Kings Mountain ” 3:57.22. 13, Concord ” 3:57.94. 14, Weddington ” 3:58.83. 15, Northwest Cabarrus ” 4:01.18. 16, Central Cabarrus ” 4:03.75. 17, South Rowan ” 4:06.50. 18, Swansboro ” 4:07.44. 19, Northern Guilford ” 4:07.65. 20, Sanford, Terry ” 4:08.82. 21, Ledford ” 4:09.59. 22, Nash Central ” 4:17.41. 23, Topsail ” 4:17.89. 24, South Brunswick ” 4:18.39.

Men 400 Yard Freestyle Relay 1, Chapel Hill ” 3:16.72. 2, Concord ” 3:17.65. 3, Cardinal Gibbons ” 3:20.25. 4, Marvin Ridge ” 3:20.26. 5, Northern Guilford ” 3:20.61. 6, Corinth-Holders ” 3:23.44. 7, Central Davidson ” 3:23.87. 8, Hickory Ridge ” 3:29.07. 9, North Lincoln ” 3:29.91. 10, Topsail ” 3:31.38. 11, Sanford, Terry ” 3:33.05. 12, Northwest Cabarrus ” 3:35.02. 13, Asheville ” 3:35.14. 14, West Carteret ” 3:36.90. 15, St. Stephens ” 3:36.96. 16, East Rowan ” 3:37.41. 17, Hunt ” 3:38.45. 18, Ashbrook ” 3:38.86. 19, South Point ” 3:39.55. 20, Cleveland ” 3:41.78. 21, West Henderson ” 3:43.32. 22, South Rowan ” 3:45.51. 23, Cedar Ridge ” 3:46.46. 24, Tuscola ” 3:46.94.

Women – Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Marvin Ridge 366. 50
2 Chapel Hill 291. 50
3 Cardinal Gibbons 244
4 Cox Mill 130
5 Northwood 125
6 St. Stephens 112
7 Cedar Ridge 108
8 Hickory 104
9 Corinth-Holders 102
10 Forestview 88
11 Tuscola 68
12 Reynolds, A. C. 66
13 Northern Guilford 63
14 Asheville 53
14 Kings Mountain 53
16 Weddington 49
17 South Rowan 44
18 Nash Central 33
19 North Lincoln 26
20 Swansboro 24
21 South Iredell 22
22 South Point 20
23 Northwest Cabarrus 15
24 Concord Concord 14
24 East Gaston 14
26 Southern Lee 13
27 Central Cabarrus 12
28 Ledford 9
29 Lee County 8
30 Sun Valley 6
30 Hickory Ridge 6
32 Piedmont 4
32 Western Guilford 4
34 Cuthbertson 3
34 North Buncombe 3
36 Jacksonville 2
37 Union Pines 1
Total 2,306.00

Men – Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Chapel Hill 297
2 Cardinal Gibbons 267
3 Marvin Ridge 190. 50
4 Concord 169
5 Northern Guilford 161
6 Central Davidson 122
7 Corinth-Holders 108
8 Weddington 103
9 Fike 87
10 Hickory Ridge 70. 50
11 Sanford, Terry 63
11 Ledford 63
13 North Lincoln 62
14 Asheville 58
15 West Carteret 48
16 St. Stephens 37
17 Kings Mountain 36
18 Crest 33
19 Aycock, C. B.. 32
20 South Point 29
21 Cox Mill 28
22 Williams 24
22 Topsail 24
24 Northwest Cabarrus 23
25 Ashbrook 19
26 Carson, Jesse 18
27 Eastern Wayne 17
27 Union Pines 17
29 North Iredell 16
30 Lee County 13
31 Sun Valley 12
32 Northwood 11
33 Cedar Ridge 8
34 Tuscola 7
35 South Rowan 6
36 Central Cabarrus 5
37 East Gaston 4
37 Hickory 4
37 West Henderson 4
40 Southern Lee 3
41 East Rowan 2
42 North Forsyth 1
42 Cleveland 1
Total 2,303.00


Comments are closed.