Southeast Guilford Falcons Invitational Relays Results

Posted by Press Release on March 15, 2014 at 11:13 pm under High School | Read the First Comment

Large Track and Field Meet at Southeast Guilford High School

2014 Southeast Falcons Invitational Relays – 3/15/2014
Southeast Guilford High School
Results

Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Mclean, Imari 12 Hillside 12.11 12.66 2 10
2 Foster, June Lisa 12 North Forsyt 12.48 12.77 2 8
3 Burton, Aaliyah 9 Grimsley High Sc 13.70 12.81 1 6
4 White, Dasja 12 James B. Dudley 12.57 12.86 2 5
5 David, Destiny 12 Southeast Gu 12.74 13.16 2 4
6 Moore, Jordan Southern Ala 13.04 13.24 1 3
7 Cobb, Cameron 12 Northern Gui 13.24 13.64 1 2
8 Gibbs, Briuanna 12 Salisbury 13.70 1 1

Girls 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ramsey, Blair 10 Grimsley High Sc 5:04.24 5:16.22 10
2 Bomkamp, Sarah 12 Northwest Guilfo 5:32.20 5:39.92 8
3 Spencer, Kylie 12 Southeast Gu 5:17.94 5:44.66 6
4 Davis, Carmen 11 Southwest Gu 5:28.30 5:48.93 5
5 Gale, Amber 9 Northern Gui 5:55.00 5:58.45 4
6 Mercer, Emily 11 Northern Gui 5:53.00 6:14.95 3
7 George, Charlotte 11 Hillside 6:15.02 2
8 Roth, Destiny 9 Southeast Gu 6:04.00 6:36.20 1
9 Scott, Elizabeth 9 Research Tri 6:30.00 7:04.68

Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Harris, Taleya 11 Hillside 15.62 16.04 2 10
2 Ejindu, Lekesha 12 James B. Dudley 16.36 17.08 2 8
3 Burgueres, Sarah 10 Northern Gui 20.63 19.15 1 6
4 Wilson, Sarah 12 Grimsley High Sc 18.81 19.33 2 5
5 Martinez, Rosa 10 North Forsyt 19.69 1 4
— Mcmillan, Kylie 11 Southern Gui 14.20 DNF 2
— Rawlings, Janessa 10 Southwest Gu 19.55 DNF 2
— Philpot, Breia 10 Salisbury DNF 1

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James B. Dudley 49.80 50.13 2 10
2 James B. Dudley ‘B’ x52.72 1
3 Grimsley High School 54.50 52.86 2 8
1) Burton, Aaliyah 9 2) Gillespie, Ezra 10
3) Lewis, Kylah 12 4) Smith, Kaela 11
4 Hillside 53.11 1 6
1) Scott, Demia 11 2) Pinkney, Jolanta 9
3) McNeil, Kabriyah 11 4) Harris, Khira 9
5 Page 53.52 1 5
1) Terry, Jenele 11 2)
6 Southeast Guilford 51.00 53.59 2 4
1) David, Destiny 12 2) Harris, Kendi 10
3) Maxwell, Zynovia 12 4) Shaw, Deztini 10
7 Northern Guilford 54.29 1 3
1) Afuye, Martha 12 2) Afuye, Mary 12
3) Burgueres, Sarah 10 4) Cobb, Cameron 12
— Northeast Guilford 54.50 DQ 2
— Salisbury DQ 1
1) Gibbs, Briuanna 12 2) Holmes, Kenyatta 10
3) Arnold, Imani 10 4) Houston, Zaria 11

Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford 1:04.00 1:00.08
2 Salisbury 1:20.82

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James B. Dudley 1:44.00 1:46.19 2 10
2 Page 1:51.05 1 8
1) Carter, Angel 10 2) Hall, Mikalah 11
3 Grimsley High School 1:56.00 1:51.50 2 6
1) Burton, Aaliyah 9 2) Gillespie, Ezra 10
3) Lewis, Kylah 12 4) Smith, Kaela 11
4 Hillside 1:51.97 1 5
1) Simpson, Alexandra 9 2) McNeil, Kabriyah 11
3) Pinkney, Jolanta 9 4) Harris, Khira 9
5 Northern Guilford 1:53.23 1 4
1) Afuye, Martha 12 2) Afuye, Mary 12
3) Burgueres, Sarah 10 4) Cobb, Cameron 12
6 Southeast Guilford 1:49.00 1:53.25 2 3
1) Brittain, Teyonna 9 2) David, Destiny 12
3) Harris, Kendi 10 4) Maxwell, Zynovia 12
7 Southwest Guilford 1:53.10 1:58.45 2 2
8 Salisbury 2:01.72 1 1
1) Gibbs, Briuanna 12 2) Holmes, Kenyatta 10
3) Arnold, Imani 10 4) Houston, Zaria 11
9 Northeast Guilford 1:50.00 2:07.23 2

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James B. Dudley 4:11.00 4:15.13 2 10
2 Hillside 4:35.58 1 8
1) Harris, Khira 9 2) Powell, Victoria 10
3) Harris, Adora 9 4) Pinkney, Jolanta 9
3 Northern Guilford 4:37.00 4:47.91 2 6
1) Byrd, McKenzie 11 2) Downing, Carli 11
3) Gale, Amber 9 4) Mercer, Emily 11
4 Grimsley High School 4:45.00 4:59.16 2 5
1) Gauger, Natalie 9 2) Gillespie, Ezra 10
3) Gladden, Gisselle 11 4) Smith, Kaela 11
5 Page 5:43.21 1 4
1) Renniger, Olivia 11 2) Rightsell, Kathleen 10

Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Guilford 11:30.00 10:59.36 10
1) Bacon, Alyssa 12 2) Gale, Amber 9
3) Smith, Karenna 10 4) Phillips, Kaitlin 12
2 Hillside 11:03.97 8
1) Goins, Courtney 9 2) George, Charlotte 11
3) Everette, Niadiquay 11 4) Coffin, Dalephine 11
3 Grimsley High School 11:28.24 6
1) Gwynn, Emma 9 2) Bloss, Clare 9
3) Ubertini, Julia 9 4) Mullins, Maddie 10
4 Northern Guilford ‘B’ x11:39.23
5 North Forsyth 13:14.59 5
1) Hernandez, Amelia 10 2) Romero, Karen 9
3) James, Codi 12 4) Hernandez, Zulem 11

Girls 800 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 James B. Dudley 1:56.00 1:58.36 2 10
2 Hillside 1:59.24 1 8
1) McNeil, Kabriyah 11 2) Scott, Demia 11
3) Pinkney, Jolanta 9 4) Harris, Khira 9
3 Southeast Guilford 2:15.00 2:02.65 2 6
1) Artis, Bryce 10 2) Brittain, Teyonna 9
3) Dalton, Harmony 9 4) Petty, Kendall 10
4 Northern Guilford 2:02.79 1 5
1) Afuye, Martha 12 2) Afuye, Mary 12
3) Burgueres, Sarah 10 4) Cobb, Cameron 12
5 Grimsley High School 2:03.00 2:10.86 2 4
1) Burton, Aaliyah 9 2) Gauger, Natalie 9
3) Gillespie, Ezra 10 4) Smith, Kaela 11
6 Northeast Guilford 4:50.00 2:10.87 2 3
7 Salisbury 2:11.98 1 2
8 Page 2:20.23 1 1
1) Carter, Angel 10 2) Hamilton, Rachel 11

Girls Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Grimsley High School 13:25.00 13:30.18 10
1) Gilstrap, Sydney 11 2) Mullins, Maddie 10
3) Ramsey, Blair 10 4) Churchill, Tori 12
2 Southeast Guilford 15:00.00 14:43.59 8
1) Artis, Bryce 10 2) Maxwell, Zynovia 12
3) Petty, Kendall 10 4) Roth, Destiny 9
3 Southern Guilford 14:47.61 6
1) Brewer, Micheala 10 2) Bruce, Abby 10
3) Crumby, Rebekah 12 4) Mcqueen, D’Miya 9
4 Northern Guilford 15:00.00 15:06.62 5
1) Bacon, Alyssa 12 2) Byrd, McKenzie 11
3) Gale, Amber 9 4) Mercer, Emily 11
5 Northern Guilford ‘B’ x15:50.21
6 North Forsyth 17:27.18 4
1) Evans, SyKonza 10 2) Foster, June Lisa 12
3) Hernandez, Amelia 10 4) Romero, Karen 9

Girls 4×100 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 James B. Dudley 1:12.11 10

Girls High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jackson, Abriya 11 James B. Dudley 5-02.00 5-02.00 10
2 Lewis, Kylah 12 Grimsley High Sc 5-02.00 5-00.00 7
2 Bright, Vanessa 11 Hillside 4-08.00 5-00.00 7
4 North, Rachel 11 Northern Gui 4-08.00 4
4 Gray, Mya 10 Southern Gui 4-08.00 4-08.00 4
4 Graham, Kyla 10 James B. Dudley 4-10.00 4-08.00 4
7 Petty, Kendall 10 Southeast Gu 4-02.00 4-04.00 1.50
7 Lilly, Kayla 12 Southwest Gu 4-04.00 1.50
— Smith, Karleigh 12 Northern Gui NH
— Boone, Carlyssa 9 Southeast Gu NH

Girls Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Smith, Kianna 10 Southwest Gu 6-00.00 7-00.00 10
2 Guthrie, Marcias 11 Southeast Gu 6-06.00 6-06.00 8
— Baukema, Lily 12 Southwest Gu 6-00.00 NH

Girls Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Mclean, Imari 12 Hillside 18-03.00 17-03.00 10
2 Jackson, Abriya 11 James B. Dudley 16-05.50 J17-03.00 8
3 Harris, Taleya 11 Hillside 17-11.00 16-07.00 6
4 Graham, Kyla 10 James B. Dudley 16-04.00 16-01.00 5
5 Terry, Jenele 11 Page 17-07.00 16-00.00 4
6 Gooden, Jazmine 10 James B. Dudley 17-02.75 14-11.00 3
7 Gray, Mya 10 Southern Gui 16-00.00 14-08.00 1.50
7 Evans, SyKonza 10 North Forsyt 14-08.00 1.50
9 Marenick, Cecelia 9 Southwest Gu 15-02.00 14-06.00
10 Robinson, Heavenly 10 Salisbury 14-05.50
11 Philpot, Breia 10 Salisbury 14-05.00
12 Lilly, Kayla 12 Southwest Gu 14-03.00 14-04.00
13 Afuye, Mary 12 Northern Gui 14-06.00 14-00.00
14 Harris, Adora 9 Hillside 13-02.50
15 Dalton, Harmony 9 Southeast Gu 11-09.00 12-02.50
— Brittain, Teyonna 9 Southeast Gu ND
— Williams, Janneca 11 North Forsyt ND
— Manuel, Tierra 12 Northern Gui ND
— Pruitt, Jordan 9 North Forsyt ND
— Holmes, Kenyatta 10 Salisbury 14-04.50 ND
— Gibbs, Briuanna 12 Salisbury ND

Girls Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Ejindu, Lekesha 12 James B. Dudley 35-00.50 34-02.50 10
2 Bright, Vanessa 11 Hillside 34-07.50 32-10.00 8
3 Petty, Kendall 10 Southeast Gu 31-07.50 6
4 Downing, Carli 11 Northern Gui 33-10.00 31-05.00 5
5 Marenick, Cecelia 9 Southwest Gu 29-08.00 30-08.00 4
6 Afuye, Mary 12 Northern Gui 29-04.00 30-02.50 3
7 Goode, Demetria 10 Page 29-04.00 29-01.00 2
8 Philpot, Breia 10 Salisbury 27-02.00 1
— Cooper, Chantell 12 Southern Gui 33-04.00 ND
— Kone, Fraeyja 9 Northeast Gu 29-00.00 ND
— Boone, Carlyssa 9 Southeast Gu ND
— Bennett, Imani 10 Southern Gui 33-00.00 ND

Girls Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Daniel, Amber 12 Grimsley High Sc 36-01.50 37-10.00 10
2 Abraham, Imani 12 James B. Dudley 38-11.00 37-04.00 8
3 Williams, Rayven 12 Southeast Gu 35-05.50 35-03.00 6
4 Phifer, Jazzmine 11 Smith, Ben 34-00.50 33-03.00 5
5 Gloster, Cheyenne 12 Salisbury 35-09.00 32-07.00 4
6 Gambrell, Briyonna 10 North Forsyt 29-05.50 3
7 Jones, Karmen 12 James B. Dudley 25-09.50 28-11.00 2
8 Eubank, Selena 10 Hillside 28-05.50 1
9 Brockington, Aiysha 10 Salisbury 24-01.00 27-06.00
10 Glover, Chelsei 11 Page 26-11.00
11 Peterson, Anna 11 Grimsley High Sc 26-03.50 26-02.00
12 Thompson, Catherine 12 Grimsley High Sc 31-00.50 25-05.00
13 Petty, Jessica 12 Southeast Gu 25-01.00 25-03.00
14 Whitsett, Cierra 10 Southeast Gu 26-04.50 24-09.00
15 Douglas, Braysha 12 James B. Dudley 32-08.00 24-05.50
15 Alston, T’Keyah 11 Page 24-05.50
17 Afuye, Martha 12 Northern Gui 22-05.50
18 Dennis, Ty 10 Salisbury 20-04.50
19 Martinez, Rosa 10 North Forsyt 19-02.00

Girls Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gloster, Cheyenne 12 Salisbury 118-03 125-09 10
2 Abraham, Imani 12 James B. Dudley 15-04.25 112-04 8
3 Daniel, Amber 12 Grimsley High Sc 102-11 96-10 6
4 Williams, Rayven 12 Southeast Gu 79-05 83-08 5
5 Jackson, Sydney 11 James B. Dudley 75-00 80-08 4
6 Thompson, Catherine 12 Grimsley High Sc 99-11 80-06 3
7 Peterson, Anna 11 Grimsley High Sc 72-01 77-07 2
8 Glover, Chelsei 11 Page 59-04 1
9 Petty, Jessica 12 Southeast Gu 61-02 54-00
10 Alston, T’Keyah 11 Page 52-10
11 Brockington, Aiysha 10 Salisbury 51-07 51-09
12 Mason, Taliya 10 Southeast Gu 51-06 47-03
13 Robbins, Kendra 12 Salisbury 45-01
— Garner, Hannah 11 Southern Gui ND
— Dawson, Ania 11 Southern Gui ND
— Shaw, Kailya 11 Southwest Gu 64-00 ND
— Nicholson, Amelia 12 Southwest Gu 49-09 ND
— Purvis, Jessica 12 Northeast Gu 51-00 ND
— Pippen, Destiny 12 Northeast Gu 54-00 ND
— Douglas, Braysha 12 James B. Dudley 110-08 ND

Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Plunkett, Jamahl 12 Southwest Gu 11.00 11.22 3 10
2 Martin, Quentin 12 Southeast Gu 11.40 11.30 3 8
3 McAdams, Tylin Southern Alamanc 11.40 11.38 3 6
4 Roberts, Isaac 12 Southeast Gu 11.40 11.39 2 5
5 McNeil, Kalen 12 Northeast Gu 11.20 11.41 3 4
6 Haqq, Tariq 10 Southern Gui 11.30 11.73 3 3
7 Gallaspy, Reggie 11 Southern Gui 11.00 11.76 3 2
8 Clark, Willie 10 Salisbury 11.84 11.77 2 1
9 Mangum, DeAndre 12 Grimsley High Sc 11.80 11.83 2
10 Tannenbaum, Max Grimsley High Sc 12.00 12.28 2
11 Magnano, Cameron 10 Northern Gui 12.40 1
12 Karp, Jacob 10 Research Tri 13.37 1

Boys 1600 Meter Run
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Knight, Jon 12 Northern Gui 4:30.29 4:30.39 10
2 Bomkamp, Matt 11 Northwest Guilfo 4:25.65 4:31.60 8
3 Lee, Parker 11 Fuquay-Varin 4:24.60 4:33.23 6
4 Sumerford, Luke 12 Grimsley High Sc 4:43.00 4:44.42 5
5 Stowe, Steve 12 North Forsyt 4:37.30 4:44.55 4
6 Ovelette, Kyle 11 Southwest Gu 4:52.00 4:48.55 3
7 Freeman, Joel 11 Grimsley High Sc 4:42.00 4:52.24 2
8 Hinshaw, Daniel 12 Southeast Gu 4:41.52 4:53.15 1
9 Nash, Sam 10 Northern Gui 4:57.00 4:59.29
10 Deaton, Trevor 10 Randleman High S 5:02.40
11 Watt, John 11 James B. Dudley 5:03.49 5:05.67
12 Swepson, Michal 10 Research Tri 4:45.50 5:10.43
13 Sanchez, Jose 11 Hillside 5:36.85
14 Wright, Skylar 10 Southern Gui 5:15.00 5:48.63
— Loy, Collin 12 Southern Ala 4:23.62 DNF
— Rodriguez, Cesar Southern Gui 5:20.00 DNF

Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Overton, Darrius 12 Southeast Gu 15.38 15.25 2 10
2 Pierce, Seth 12 Southeast Gu 15.03 15.31 2 8
3 Brown, Mckinly 10 Hillside 15.75 1 6
4 Gambrell, Brandon 12 North Forsyt 15.37 16.15 2 5
5 Argo, Sam 12 Westchester 16.76 16.84 2 4
6 Green, Earl 10 Southern Gui 18.00 17.98 1 3
7 Neese, Rice 12 Grimsley High Sc 17.54 18.71 2 2
8 Ellington, Stedman 10 Northern Gui 20.12 1 1

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford 44.30 44.25 3 10
2 Southern Guilford 44.20 44.45 3 8
3 Hillside 44.79 2 6
4 Southeast Guilford ‘B’ 46.30 x44.87 2
5 Northern Guilford 45.13 2 5
6 Page 45.52 2 4
7 Grimsley High School 45.90 45.91 3 3
8 James B. Dudley 44.00 46.12 3 2
9 Southwest Guilford 46.00 46.17 2 1
10 Salisbury 46.73 2
11 Southern Guilford ‘B’ 46.70 x46.82 1
12 Northeast Guilford ‘B’ 48.51 1
13 Grimsley High School ‘B’ x53.72 1
— Northeast Guilford 44.90 DNF 3

Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Southern Guilford 52.00 51.72 2
2 Southeast Guilford 52.00 52.82 2
1) Jenkins, Izell 12 2) Kizzie, Kendrick 10
3) Martin, Quentin 12 4) Roberts, Isaac 12
3 Hillside 54.84 1
1) Kendall, Lonnie 10 2) Thompson, Trevion 12
3) Lyons, Tyron 12 4) Thomas-williams, Donte 12
4 Southwest Guilford 54.00 55.59 2
5 Northeast Guilford 49.50 55.80 2
6 Salisbury 59.38 1
1) Gaston, Donte 11 2) Greene, Lamyron 11
3) Gibson, Eric 10 4) Clark, Willie 10

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northeast Guilford 1:30.80 1:29.82 3 10
2 Hillside 1:33.12 1 8
1) Kendall, Lonnie 10 2) Thompson, Trevion 12
3) Stephens, Daeshawn 10 4) Harper, Deandre 12
3 Southern Guilford 1:33.00 1:33.31 3 6
4 Northern Guilford 1:34.34 3 5
1) Cormon, Nick 11 2) Enlow, Tanner 10
3) Hord, Tucker 10 4) Magnano, Cameron 10
5 Southwest Guilford 1:38.40 1:35.70 2 4
6 Southeast Guilford ‘B’ 1:37.00 1:36.09 2 3
7 Grimsley High School 1:35.00 1:36.16 3 2
1) Barrett, Imani 10 2) Mangum, DeAndre 12
3) McRae, Taequez 12 4) Muhammad, Jabril 12
8 James B. Dudley 1:33.00 1:36.58 3 1
9 Page 1:36.68 2
1) Bolden, Orlando 11 2) Capel, Anthony 12
3) Capers, Semaj 10 4) Hope, Anthony 12
10 Salisbury 1:37.77 1
1) Gaston, Donte 11 2) Greene, Lamyron 11
3) Suggs, Sammy 9 4) Clark, Willie 10
11 Southern Guilford ‘B’ 1:37.00 x1:38.22 2
12 Grimsley High School ‘B’ x1:43.73 1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northeast Guilford 3:23.50 3:31.45 3 10
2 Northern Guilford 3:34.00 3:32.36 3 8
1) Elwood, Michael 12 2) Klopp, Michael 11
3) Knight, Jon 12 4) Lashani, Shaian 11
3 Hillside 3:34.14 2 6
1) Kendall, Lonnie 10 2) Holloway, Dawud 10
3) Hall, Tahj 9 4) Brown, Mckinly 10
4 James B. Dudley 3:30.00 3:34.87 3 5
5 Grimsley High School 3:47.00 3:47.40 3 4
1) Barrett, Imani 10 2) Mangum, DeAndre 12
3) Muhammad, Jabril 12 4) Turman, Elijah 11
6 Salisbury 3:55.60 2 3
1) Gaston, Donte 11 2) Millsaps, Demann 11
3) Jackson, Darius 10 4) Murray, Erik 12
7 Page 3:55.90 2 2
1) Hope, Anthony 12 2) Ricketts, Levi 11
8 Northeast Guilford ‘B’ x3:58.00 1
9 Southern Guilford 3:52.00 4:04.22 2 1
10 Northern Guilford ‘B’ x4:06.20 2
11 Grimsley High School ‘B’ x4:06.90 2

Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Northern Guilford 8:20.00 8:25.86 10
1) Elwood, Michael 12 2) Klopp, Michael 11
3) Knight, Jon 12 4) Lashani, Shaian 11
2 Westchester Country Day School 8:49.00 8:41.20 8
1) Hernandez, Abraham 11 2) Argo, Jack 10
3) Choi, Ryeong 11 4) White, Cameron 12
3 Hillside 9:03.18 6
1) Hall, Tahj 9 2) Brown, Mckinly 10
3) Taylor, Michael 11 4) Holloway, Dawud 10
4 Southeast Guilford 8:55.00 9:14.20 5
1) Bridgham, Alex 11 2) Church, Garrett 10
3) Conyers, Avery 12 4) Halsch, Bryant 11
5 Northeast Guilford 8:55.00 9:16.79 4
6 Page 8:40.00 9:18.34 3
1) Weaver, Will 10 2) Lake, Drew 11
3) Ricketts, Levi 11 4) Cook, Nolan 10
7 North Forsyth 8:52.00 9:31.40 2
1) Blackburn, Michael 10 2) Lundy, Javies 12
3) Harmon, Gerrick 11 4) Stowe, Steve 12
8 Northern Guilford ‘B’ x9:40.81
9 Grimsley High School 9:56.41 1
1) Seeber, Jacob 9 2) Lancaster, Will 9
3) Flanagan, Will 9 4) Overbey, Tate 12
10 Salisbury 10:00.48
1) Alexander, Thurston 12 2) Portscheller, Matt 10
3) Murray, Erik 12 4) Jackson, Darius 10
11 Southwest Guilford 9:45.20 10:07.61
12 Southern Guilford 9:20.00 10:12.27
13 Northeast Guilford ‘B’ x10:35.54
14 North Forsyth ‘B’ x10:54.45
15 Southern Guilford ‘B’ 10:15.00 x11:09.77

Boys 1600 Sprint Medley
===================================================================================
School Seed Finals H# Points
===================================================================================
1 Northern Guilford 3:56.53 2 10
1) Cormon, Nick 11 2) Enlow, Tanner 10
3) Hord, Tucker 10 4) Maynard, Max 10
2 Hillside 3:58.75 2 8
1) Stephens, Daeshawn 10 2) Green, Ray 11
3) Lee, Marcus 11 4) Robinson, Phillip 12
3 Southwest Guilford 4:12.20 4:02.78 2 6
4 Page 4:03.27 2 5
1) Hurd, Mitchell 10 2) McClement, Philip 10
3) Rice, Iain 9 4)
5 Southeast Guilford 3:59.00 4:07.83 3 4
1) Church, Garrett 10 2) Conyers, Avery 12
3) Kizzie, Kendrick 10 4) Martin, Quentin 12
6 Northeast Guilford 3:41.00 4:08.95 3 3
7 Grimsley High School 4:10.00 4:09.00 3 2
1) Barrett, Imani 10 2) Earl, Jacob 11
3) McRae, Taequez 12 4) Muhammad, Jabril 12
8 Southeast Guilford ‘B’ x4:12.51 1
9 Southern Guilford 3:59.00 4:13.91 3 1
10 Grimsley High School ‘B’ x4:21.70 1
— North Forsyth 3:43.00 DQ 3
1) Hardy, Gevontae 12 2) Stowe, Steve 12
3) Williams, Derek 10 4) Gambrell, Brandon 12

Boys Distance Medley
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Westchester Country Day School 11:25.00 11:38.03 10
1) Choi, Ryeong 11 2) White, Cameron 12
3) Argo, Jack 10 4) Hernandez, Abraham 11
2 Northern Guilford 11:15.00 11:41.57 8
1) Elwood, Michael 12 2) Klopp, Michael 11
3) Knight, Jon 12 4) McCloud, Paul 12
3 Page 12:00.00 11:57.27 6
1) Weaver, Mike 10 2) Ricketts, Levi 11
3) Bellamy, Jonathan 12 4) Lake, Drew 11
4 Grimsley High School 11:58.83 5
1) Sumerford, Luke 12 2) Pharr, Davidson 12
3) Sisk, Aaron 10 4) Slowin, Austin 10
5 Southeast Guilford 12:55.00 12:13.53 4
1) Halsch, Bryant 11 2) Hinshaw, Daniel 12
3) Overton, Darrius 12 4) Pierce, Seth 12
6 Hillside 12:54.46 3
1) Davis, Evan 10 2) Taylor, Michael 11
3) George, Daniel 9 4) Sanchez, Jose 11
7 North Forsyth 13:00.70 2
1) Blackburn, Michael 10 2) Lundy, Javies 12
3) Brown, Robert 10 4) Lopez, Aldo 11
8 Northern Guilford ‘B’ x13:03.34
9 Northeast Guilford 12:30.00 13:09.40 1
10 Southwest Guilford 12:00.30 13:17.72
11 Southern Guilford 11:40.00 13:24.21
12 Salisbury 13:27.41
1) Portscheller, Matt 10 2) Mcauley, Rondarius 11
3) Jackson, Darius 10 4) Alexander, Thurston 12
13 Southern Guilford ‘B’ 13:00.00 x15:01.82

Boys 4×110 Meter Shuttle Hurdle
================================================================================
School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Southeast Guilford 1:11.00 1:06.88 10
1) Hairston, C. j. 10 2) Hegge, Emmanuel 9
3) Jefcoat, Jamel 12 4) Overton, Darrius 12
2 Northeast Guilford 1:12.50 1:08.05 8

Boys High Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeil, Kalen 12 Northeast Gu 6-02.00 6-00.00 10
2 Jefcoat, Jamel 12 Southeast Gu 6-00.00 J6-00.00 8
3 Thompson, Trevion 12 Hillside 5-08.00 5-08.00 6
4 Locklear, Takoda 10 Northeast Gu 5-08.00 5-06.00 4.50
4 Caldwell, Chauncy 9 Hillside 5-06.00 4.50
6 Jackson, Theryon 11 Southeast Gu 5-10.00 J5-06.00 3
7 Jurado, Michael 9 Southern Gui 5-04.00 J5-06.00 2
— Sims, Lavell 9 Northern Gui NH
— Haqq, Tariq 10 Southern Gui 5-08.00 NH
— Praylor, Jerimiah 9 Northeast Gu 5-08.00 NH
— Thompson, Stevie 12 James B. Dudley 5-08.00 NH
— McLanahan, Kamaran 10 Northern Gui 5-08.00 NH
— Blackwell, Chase 12 Northern Gui 6-00.00 NH

Boys Pole Vault
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Auceda-Ortez, Antony 09 Southeast Guilfo 8-00.00 9-00.00 10
2 James, Daniel 10 Southwest Gu 8-00.00 J9-00.00 8
3 Coccaro, Michael 10 Southeast Gu 8-06.00 8-06.00 6
4 Casterlow, Chris 11 Southeast Gu 9-06.00 6-06.00 5

Boys Long Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 McNeil, Kalen 12 Northeast Gu 22-08.00 22-10.00 10
2 Hardy, Gevontae 12 North Forsyt 20-09.00 21-01.50 7
2 Jefcoat, Jamel 12 Southeast Gu 22-00.00 J21-01.50 8
4 Gambrell, Brandon 12 North Forsyt 20-07.00 5
5 Plunkett, Jamahl 12 Southwest Gu 21-00.50 20-04.00 4
6 Capel, Anthony 12 Page 21-04.25 19-07.00 3
7 Unanka, Xavier 11 Southeast Gu 20-03.50 19-04.00 2
8 Hunt, Ron 11 Southern Gui 20-00.00 18-08.00 1
9 Willis, Terrence 10 James B. Dudley 18-00.00 18-04.00
10 McCain, Flanklin 10 James B. Dudley 18-00.00 18-01.50
11 McRae, Taequez 12 Grimsley High Sc 17-05.50 18-00.00
12 Cormon, Nick 11 Northern Gui 18-05.00 17-09.00
13 Strickland, Kenneth 11 Page 18-06.50 17-08.00
14 Argo, Sam 12 Westchester 19-09.50 17-02.00
15 Vincent, J’Myiah 12 Southern Gui 19-00.00 17-01.00
15 Millsaps, Demann 11 Salisbury 17-01.00
17 Moulton, Elbert 11 Salisbury 17-03.00 17-00.00
18 Wharton, Timothy 12 Page 19-06.50 16-11.00
19 Roseboro, Tyler Page 15-11.00
20 Bracey, Kaevon 12 Southwest Gu 15-09.50
21 Sims, Lavell 9 Northern Gui 15-04.00
22 Gibson, Eric 10 Salisbury 15-00.00

Boys Triple Jump
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Jefcoat, Jamel 12 Southeast Gu 43-04.00 43-05.50 10
2 McNeil, Kalen 12 Northeast Gu 44-08.00 42-01.00 8
3 McCloud, Paul 12 Northern Gui 40-06.50 6
4 Strickland, Kenneth 11 Page 38-04.00 37-09.00 5
5 Argo, Sam 12 Westchester 38-02.00 37-04.00 4
6 Unanka, Xavier 11 Southeast Gu 39-03.00 36-09.00 3
7 McAllister, Tremal 12 Southeast Gu 38-02.00 36-04.00 2
8 Caldwell, Chauncy 9 Hillside 35-06.00 1
9 Millsaps, Desmond 11 Salisbury 35-01.00 35-04.00
10 Moulton, Elbert 11 Salisbury 33-06.00
— Wharton, Timothy 12 Page 35-10.00 ND

Boys Shot Put
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Gallaspy, Reggie 11 Southern Gui 44-00.00 47-04.50 10
2 Sloan, Greg 10 Northeast Gu 41-00.00 44-04.50 8
3 McCotter, Madison 12 Grimsley High Sc 42-09.50 43-09.00 6
4 Lee, Reggie 12 Hillside 42-05.00 5
5 Laws, Jaylen 9 Hillside 41-04.00 4
6 Smith, Elijah 11 Northeast Gu 36-00.00 41-02.50 3
7 Glenn, Jonathan 12 Southeast Gu 39-01.50 40-08.50 2
8 Waters, Christian 11 James B. Dudley 36-10.50 40-07.00 1
9 Wilkerson, Aaron 12 Southern Gui 36-00.00 40-06.00
10 Plunkett, Jamar 10 Southwest Gu 40-00.00 40-01.00
11 McThay, C. j. 10 Southeast Gu 38-05.00 38-08.00
12 Hope, Anthony 12 Page 37-02.00
13 Rumph, Reggie 10 North Forsyt 42-01.50 36-01.50
14 Frutrell, Rayshaun 9 Hillside 35-08.00
15 Williams-roseboro, Tra 10 Southern Gui 39-00.00 35-06.00
16 Rawls, Elliot 12 Southeast Gu 39-02.00 35-05.50
17 Miller, Keance 11 Salisbury 35-01.00
17 Cromartie, Nizaire 11 James B. Dudley 30-00.00 35-01.00
19 Silva, Jaycoa 12 Grimsley High Sc 33-00.00 34-08.50
20 Slate, Robbie 11 Salisbury 33-09.00
21 Brown, Robert 10 North Forsyt 32-04.00
22 McCain, Isaiah 9 Northeast Gu 33-00.00 31-05.50
23 Carver, Ashae 12 Page 29-09.00 30-03.00
24 Peele, Marquis 10 Salisbury 30-04.00 30-02.00
25 Cureton, Greg 10 James B. Dudley 31-03.00 27-08.00
26 Madden, Matthew 10 Research Tri 26-00.50
27 McArthur, Aiden 9 Grimsley High Sc 23-02.00
— Dobson, DaNajee 10 North Forsyt 34-09.00 ND

Boys Discus Throw
================================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals Points
================================================================================
1 Miller, Keance 11 Salisbury 113-02 10
2 Plunkett, Jamar 10 Southwest Gu 116-06 112-09 8
3 Laws, Jaylen 9 Hillside 106-00 6
4 Glenn, Jonathan 12 Southeast Gu 120-08 105-05 5
5 Wilkerson, Aaron 12 Southern Gui 105-00 102-07 4
6 Waters, Christian 11 James B. Dudley 82-07 96-04 3
7 McCotter, Madison 12 Grimsley High Sc 86-07 92-00 2
8 Millsaps, Desmond 11 Salisbury 89-08 1
9 Cromartie, Nizaire 11 James B. Dudley 75-00 89-01
10 Oates, Keifer 10 Northeast Gu 70-00 88-01
11 Lee, Reggie 12 Hillside 87-05
12 Yellock, Thomas 12 Southern Gui 108-00 87-01
13 Peele, Marquis 10 Salisbury 76-09 85-03
14 Anderson, Michael 12 Westchester 98-06 83-05
15 Woodard, Syntel 10 Southern Gui 108-00 82-05
16 Silva, Jaycoa 12 Grimsley High Sc 80-10 79-03
17 McThay, C. j. 10 Southeast Gu 76-09 78-06
18 Smith, Elijah 11 Northeast Gu 70-00 77-10
19 Carver, Ashae 12 Page 79-05 73-01
20 Rumph, Reggie 10 North Forsyt 77-10 70-05
21 Abebe, Laieke 12 Westchester 66-07 64-00
22 Hope, Anthony 12 Page 90-00 63-10
23 Madden, Matthew 10 Research Tri 62-10
24 McArthur, Aiden 9 Grimsley High Sc 52-08
25 Cureton, Greg 10 James B. Dudley 77-08 43-01

Women – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) James B. Dudley 125 2) Hillside 89
3) Grimsley High School 88 4) Northern Guilford 60
5) Southeast Guilford 58.50 6) North Forsyth 25.50
7) Page 25 8) Southwest Guilford 22.50
9) Salisbury 19 10) Southern Guilford 11.50
11) Northwest Guilford 8 12) Smith, Ben L 5
13) Northeast Guilford 3 13) Southern Alamance 3

Men – Team Rankings – 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Southeast Guilford 122 2) Northeast Guilford 83.50
3) Hillside 69.50 4) Northern Guilford 63
5) Southwest Guilford 44 6) Southern Guilford 41
7) Grimsley High School 34 8) Page 28
9) Westchester Country Day Sc 26 10) North Forsyth 25
11) Salisbury 15 12) James B. Dudley 12
13) Southeast Guilford 10 14) Northwest Guilford 8
15) Southern Alamance 6 15) Fuquay-Varina


  • Coach Blue said,

    Kalen McNeill from Northeast was the meet MVP.
    He won the long jump and high jump, took 2nd in the triple jump and was 5th in the 100 meters.