Results from the NCHSAA Mid-East 3A Regionals Track and Field Meet at Northern Guilford High School

Posted by Press Release on May 14, 2014 at 2:31 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Check out our local schools in here with Northeast, Eastern and Northern Guilford showing up on a regular basis and the Rams, Wildcats and Nighthawks did real good in the meet back on Saturday…Courtesy of NEG Rams’ Track and Field coach David Blue….Coach Blue has been at this longer than Steve Prefontaine was running all those years out in Oregon….

NCHSAA Mid-East 3A Regional 2014
(5/10/2014)
Northern Guilford High School
Results

Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Council, Alex 11 Northwood 12.09Q 1
2 Henderson, Taylor 9 Eastern Guil 12.13Q 2
3 Jackson, Qizeah 12 Westover 12.25Q 3
4 Person, Jasmine 11 Lee Senior 12.45q 2
5 Taylor, Rainesha 10 Webb, J. F. 12.51q 3
6 Parquet, Jasmine 10 Eastern Alam 12.60q 3
7 Smith, Amillieon 10 Eastern Guil 12.65q 3
8 Boswell, Shakira 10 Eastern Alam 12.72q 1
9 Spivey, Carlecia 12 Douglas Byrd 12.83 3
10 Addington, Jalicia 10 Southern Lee 13.01 1
11 Holloman, Tyasha 9 Chapel Hill 13.04 1
12 Battle, Precious 10 Webb, J. F. 13.09 1
13 Lane, Zachyre 9 Cardinal Gib 13.10 3
13 Kelly, Dominique 12 Westover 13.10 1
15 Gilchrist, Brianna 11 Westover 13.17 2
16 Seward, Nsyah 9 Northern Van 13.20 2
17 Nelson, Brianna 10 Northern Van 13.25 3
18 Fish, Quinece 11 Chapel Hill 13.26 2
19 Barrett, Mallory 12 Cardinal Gib 13.29 2
20 Santini, Tatiana 10 Lee Senior 14.21 1
21 Renfro, Lauren 11 Douglas Byrd 14.68 2
— Madden, Rhyan 9 Williams, Wa DQ 1

Women 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Council, Alex 11 Northwood 11.87
2 Jackson, Qizeah 12 Westover 11.96
3 Henderson, Taylor 9 Eastern Guil 11.98
4 Taylor, Rainesha 10 Webb, J. F. 12.30
5 Parquet, Jasmine 10 Eastern Alam 12.44
6 Person, Jasmine 11 Lee Senior 12.56
7 Smith, Amillieon 10 Eastern Guil 12.59
8 Boswell, Shakira 10 Eastern Alam 13.00

Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Jackson, Qizeah 12 Westover 24.41 2
2 Council, Alex 11 Northwood 25.23 2
3 Henderson, Taylor 9 Eastern Guil 25.29 2
4 Vines, Kacia 11 Cedar Ridge 25.32 2
5 Cobb, Asia 12 Eastern Guil 25.42 2
6 Person, Jasmine 11 Lee Senior 25.87 2
7 Madden, Rhyan 9 Williams, Wa 26.16 1
8 Coffen, Janice 12 Westover 26.70 2
9 Lane, Zachyre 9 Cardinal Gib 26.77 1
10 Parquet, Jasmine 10 Eastern Alam 26.86 1
11 High, Porchia 12 Westover 27.97 2

Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 High, Porchia 12 Westover 58.49 2
2 Coffen, Janice 12 Westover 59.11 2
3 Vines, Kacia 11 Cedar Ridge 59.45 2
4 Petty, Cemere 9 Eastern Guil 59.62 2
5 Davis, Jazmyne 9 Williams, Wa 1:00.17 2
6 Jolly, Glandra 9 Webb, J. F. 1:02.26 2
7 Johnson, Dorian 10 Eastern Guil 1:04.11 2
8 Szymczak, Jessi 10 Chapel Hill 1:04.88 1
9 Kinney, Lilly 11 Rockingham C 1:05.30 1
10 Mangiapane, Alexa 9 Northern Gui 1:05.83 1
11 Morgan, Jessie 12 Northern Gui 1:07.16 1
12 Torres, Anna 11 Union Pines 1:08.51 1
13 Lane, Princess 11 Morehead 1:09.32 1
— Melvin, Aynaiya 9 Westover DNF 1
— Steadwell, Sedasia 12 Union Pines DNF 1
— Downing, Carli 11 Northern Gui DNF 2

Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Passannante, Anna 10 Chapel Hill 2:20.31
2 Bartolomeo, Rachel 12 Cardinal Gib 2:24.06
3 Fleming, Adalyn 9 Orange 2:24.87
4 Hall, Janay 9 Terry Sanfor 2:25.29
5 Jackson, Kayla 10 Westover 2:25.56
6 Galey, Mary 11 Western Alam 2:30.38
7 Ames, Milly 10 Chapel Hill 2:31.75
8 Pierce, Annie 9 Cardinal Gib 2:33.12
9 Doyle, Abby 10 Cardinal Gib 2:33.75
10 Byrd, McKenzie 11 Northern Gui 2:34.15
11 Phillips, Kaitlin 12 Northern Gui 2:34.68
12 Church, Alex 11 Northern Gui 2:35.09
13 Fanney, Sommer 12 Williams, Wa 2:39.24
14 Jasienowski, Emily 11 Terry Sanfor 2:44.00
15 Ricci, Celeste 12 Western Alam 2:59.84

Women 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doggett, Mary Grace 12 Cardinal Gib 5:12.31
2 Bartolomeo, Rachel 12 Cardinal Gib 5:20.12
3 Vaughn, Megan 11 Cardinal Gib 5:23.21
4 Crook, Marija 10 Chapel Hill 5:26.84
5 Barger, Claire 9 Orange 5:34.59
6 Verchick, Abby 11 Union Pines 5:41.12
7 Fleming, Adalyn 9 Orange 5:46.75
8 Greenert, Jordan 10 Eastern Alam 5:56.47
9 Lester, Juliana 9 Orange 6:02.06
10 Fanney, Sommer 12 Williams, Wa 6:03.50
11 Ricci, Celeste 12 Western Alam 6:07.24
— Mercer, Emily 11 Northern Gui DNF

Women 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Doggett, Mary Grace 12 Cardinal Gib 11:22.25
2 Wiggenhorn, Amanda 11 Cardinal Gib 11:56.03
3 Vaughn, Megan 11 Cardinal Gib 12:03.91
4 Verchick, Abby 11 Union Pines 12:07.46
5 Matera, Elise 11 Chapel Hill 12:12.03
6 Gale, Amber 9 Northern Gui 12:17.91
7 Gualtieri-Reed, Maeve 9 Chapel Hill 12:33.28
8 Barger, Claire 9 Orange 13:01.81
9 Ferriter, Sarah 9 Chapel Hill 13:10.56
10 Dill, Sophia 12 Western Alam 13:22.66
11 Smith, Karenna 10 Northern Gui 13:30.94
12 Long, Jessica 12 Southern Lee 13:31.62
13 Ricci, Celeste 12 Western Alam 13:41.38
14 Mercer, Emily 11 Northern Gui 14:08.31

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Laws, Lydia 12 Western Alam 14.83Q 1
2 Gandy, Kayla 11 Cardinal Gib 15.24Q 2
3 Bolden, Khaira 9 Lee Senior 16.76Q 1
4 Efland, Morgan 11 Orange 17.53Q 2
5 Sutherland, Elissa 11 Cardinal Gib 17.22q 1
6 Gill, Alecia 11 Eastern Guil 17.76q 2
7 Kreibick, Danielle 12 Lee Senior 17.87q 2
8 Harris, Megan 11 Union Pines 17.90q 1
9 Dean, Kiara 11 Chapel Hill 18.29 1
10 Burgueres, Sarah 10 Northern Gui 18.65 1
11 Smith, Brittany 12 Northern Gui 19.24 2
12 Brown, Laura 11 Union Pines 19.33 2
13 Smith, Aalaiysha 11 Douglas Byrd 19.42 2

Women 100 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Laws, Lydia 12 Western Alam 14.77
2 Gandy, Kayla 11 Cardinal Gib 14.94
3 Bolden, Khaira 9 Lee Senior 16.51
4 Sutherland, Elissa 11 Cardinal Gib 16.78
5 Gill, Alecia 11 Eastern Guil 17.43
6 Efland, Morgan 11 Orange 17.49
7 Harris, Megan 11 Union Pines 17.98
8 Kreibick, Danielle 12 Lee Senior 18.31

Women 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Laws, Lydia 12 Western Alam 44.17 2
2 Wright, Tamilia 11 Williams, Wa 46.26 2
3 Gandy, Kayla 11 Cardinal Gib 47.24 2
4 Smith, Amillieon 10 Eastern Guil 48.47 2
5 Kreibick, Danielle 12 Lee Senior 49.37 2
6 Smith, Brittany 12 Northern Gui 51.76 1
7 Santini, Tatiana 10 Lee Senior 52.93 1
8 Dean, Kiara 11 Chapel Hill 53.00 1
9 Efland, Morgan 11 Orange 53.46 1
10 Salazar, Taylar 9 Union Pines 53.72 1
11 Nowell, Diamond 12 Southern Durham 53.78 2
12 Harris, Megan 11 Union Pines 53.83 2
13 Burgueres, Sarah 10 Northern Gui 54.75 1
14 Gill, Alecia 11 Eastern Guil 56.35 2

Women 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eastern Guilford High School ‘A’ 48.88 2
1) Smith, Amillieon 10 2) Cobb, Asia 12
3) Petty, Cemere 9 4) Henderson, Taylor 9
2 Eastern Alamance ‘A’ 50.41 2
1) Gonzalez, Brianna 12 2) Boswell, Shakira 10
3) Coleman, Alexus 12 4) Parquet, Jasmine 10
3 Webb, J. F. ‘A’ 50.92 2
1) Battle, Precious 10 2) Puryear, Cora 11
3) Jolly, Glandra 9 4) Taylor, Rainesha 10
4 Cardinal Gibbons ‘A’ 50.94 2
1) Barrett, Mallory 12 2) Sutherland, Elissa 11
3) Gandy, Kayla 11 4) Lane, Zachyre 9
5 Northern Guilford ‘A’ 51.99 2
1) Gilbert, Ashton 11 2) Afuye, Martha 12
3) Riddick, Alexis 11 4) Cobb, Cameron 12
6 Douglas Byrd ‘A’ 52.01 2
1) Patterson, Lydia 12 2) Spivey, Carlecia 12
3) Renfro, Lauren 11 4) Underwood, Kijana 11
7 Westover ‘A’ 52.05 2
1) Kelly, Dominique 12 2) Gilchrist, Brianna 11
3) Reed, Natoree 11 4) Paige, Karmiya 11
8 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 52.29 2
1) Funes, Kelly 9 2) Jacob, Mariah 10
3) Fish, Quinece 11 4) Holloman, Tyasha 9
9 Southern Lee ‘A’ 53.00 1
1) Oliver, Oriana 11 2) Bland, Tiara 12
3) Ray, Jessie 11 4) Addington, Jalicia 10
10 Cedar Ridge ‘A’ 55.72 1
1) Albert, Cammie 2) Young, Carrie
3) Crawford, Nichole 9 4) Henry, Liliana 9
— McMichael, Dalton ‘A’ DQ 1
1) Phillips, Imani 10 2) Jeffreys, Tabby
3) Dalton, Christian 4) Dalton, Alexus 11

Women 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Williams, Walter M ‘A’ 1:42.64 2
1) Madden, Rhyan 9 2) Hargrave, Chelsey 12
3) Wright, Tamilia 11 4) Davis, Jazmyne 9
2 Eastern Guilford High School ‘A’ 1:43.54 2
1) Brinkley, Taylor 10 2) Cobb, Asia 12
3) Petty, Cemere 9 4) Henderson, Taylor 9
3 Webb, J. F. ‘A’ 1:44.97 2
1) Battle, Precious 10 2) Puryear, Cora 11
3) Jolly, Glandra 9 4) Taylor, Rainesha 10
4 Eastern Alamance ‘A’ 1:46.32 2
1) Gonzalez, Brianna 12 2) Boswell, Shakira 10
3) Coleman, Alexus 12 4) Parquet, Jasmine 10
5 Northern Guilford ‘A’ 1:48.92 1
1) Gilbert, Ashton 11 2) Mangiapane, Alexa 9
3) Cobb, Cameron 12 4) Downing, Carli 11
6 Douglas Byrd ‘A’ 1:49.15 2
1) Patterson, Lydia 12 2) Renfro, Lauren 11
3) Underwood, Kijana 11 4) Spivey, Carlecia 12
7 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 1:50.99 1
1) Johnson, Erica 10 2) Johnston, Leigha 11
3) Szymczak, Jessi 10 4) Holloman, Tyasha 9
8 Westover ‘A’ 1:51.40 2
1) Paige, Karmiya 11 2) Reed, Natoree 11
3) Gilchrist, Brianna 11 4) Coffen, Janice 12
9 Southern Lee ‘A’ 1:52.30 1
1) Minter, Mya 9 2) Addington, Jalicia 10
3) Ray, Jessie 11 4) Bland, Tiara 12
10 Cardinal Gibbons ‘A’ 1:53.87 1
1) Gartner, Bianca 12 2) Baker, Madeline 10
3) Burke, Junie 10 4) Lane, Zachyre 9
11 Cedar Ridge ‘A’ 1:56.01 1
1) Albert, Cammie 2) Young, Carrie
3) Crawford, Nichole 9 4) Henry, Liliana 9
12 Lee Senior ‘A’ 1:57.78 2
1) Santini, Tatiana 10 2) Bolden, Khaira 9
3) Kreibick, Danielle 12 4) Person, Jasmine 11
13 Western Alamance ‘A’ 1:58.94 2
1) Dunlap, Natalyia 12 2) Jones, Samiyah 9
3) Ni, Haley 10 4) Obregon, Kayona 10

Women 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westover ‘A’ 4:07.16 2
1) High, Porchia 12 2) Jackson, Qizeah 12
3) Coffen, Janice 12 4) Jackson, Kayla 10
2 Eastern Guilford High School ‘A’ 4:12.26 2
1) Johnson, Dorian 10 2) Smith, Amillieon 10
3) Taylor, Tiana 10 4) Petty, Cemere 9
3 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 4:13.00 2
1) Johnson, Erica 10 2) Crook, Marija 10
3) Szymczak, Jessi 10 4) Passannante, Anna 10
4 Western Alamance ‘A’ 4:29.22 2
1) Dunlap, Natalyia 12 2) Jones, Samiyah 9
3) Ni, Haley 10 4) Goras, Rebeckah 11
5 Terry Sanford ‘A’ 4:32.82 1
1) Rice, Aliyah 10 2) Horman, Tate 9
3) Hall, Janay 9 4) Richter, Victoria 9
6 Northern Guilford ‘A’ 4:37.14 1
1) Downing, Carli 11 2) Morgan, Jessie 12
3) Phillips, Kaitlin 12 4) Mangiapane, Alexa 9
7 Union Pines ‘A’ 4:44.10 1
1) Colby, Blake 11 2) Steadwell, Sedasia 12
3) Fields, Autum 11 4) Torres, Anna 11
— Webb, J. F. ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Johnson, Ajani 2) Puryear, Cora 11
3) Jolly, Glandra 9 4) Taylor, Rainesha 10

Women 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern Guilford ‘A’ 10:13.94
1) Byrd, McKenzie 11 2) Mercer, Emily 11
3) Gale, Amber 9 4) Phillips, Kaitlin 12
2 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 10:16.93
1) Mumper, Shannon 12 2) Ames, Milly 10
3) Passannante, Anna 10 4) Crook, Marija 10
3 Cardinal Gibbons ‘A’ 10:18.78
1) Pierce, Annie 9 2) Doyle, Abby 10
3) Bassett, Kayla 9 4) Baker, Kathryn 11
4 Western Alamance ‘A’ 10:21.00
1) Galey, Mary 11 2) Cary, Paige 12
3) Dill, Sophia 12 4) Ricci, Celeste 12
5 Terry Sanford ‘A’ 10:34.09
1) Jasienowski, Emily 11 2) Horman, Tate 9
3) Richter, Victoria 9 4) Hall, Janay 9
6 Williams, Walter M ‘A’ 10:41.22
1) Lander, Mackenzie 12 2) Daye, Kelsey 11
3) Fanney, Sommer 12 4) Koester, Emily 11
7 Cedar Ridge ‘A’ 10:55.78
1) Hill, Caris 11 2) Albert, Cammie
3) Belz, Natalie 9 4) Pepin, Lydia
8 Union Pines ‘A’ 11:14.09
1) Steadwell, Sedasia 12 2) Wisen, Danielle 12
3) Salazar, Taylar 9 4) Colby, Blake 11
9 Westover ‘A’ 11:42.25
1) Witherspoon, Aurielle 9 2) Melvin, Aynaiya 9
3) Newsome, Kerissa 9 4) Jackson, Kayla 10

Women High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jackson, Qizeah 12 Westover 5-08.00
2 Breasseale, Rachael 11 Union Pines 5-06.00
3 Vines, Kacia 11 Cedar Ridge 5-02.00
4 Timothy, Paige 12 Chapel Hill 5-00.00
5 Steadwell, Sedasia 12 Union Pines J5-00.00
6 Johnson, Dorian 10 Eastern Guil 4-10.00
7 Lane, Katherine 12 Terry Sanfor J4-10.00
8 Stark, Sydney 11 Cedar Ridge 4-08.00
9 Brinkley, Taylor 10 Eastern Guil J4-08.00
10 McPhatter, Jamaria 10 Union Pines 4-06.00
— North, Rachel 11 Northern Gui NH

Women Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Martin, Tori 9 Rockingham C 10-06.00
2 San Miguel, Sofia 11 Cardinal Gib 10-00.00
3 Sheets, Tessa 9 Northwood 9-06.00
4 Comstock, Megan 12 Cardinal Gib 8-06.00
5 Kligerman, Alice 9 Cedar Ridge 7-00.00
6 Bateman, Jenna 10 Chapel Hill 6-06.00
7 Holland, Rachael 11 Northern Gui J6-06.00
8 Averette, Julie 9 Cedar Ridge 6-00.00
9 Tatum, Madison 10 Williams, Wa J6-00.00
— Bardsley, Virginia 9 Northern Gui NH

Women Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Vines, Kacia 11 Cedar Ridge 17-01.50
2 Hargrave, Chelsey 12 Williams, Wa 17-01.00
3 Laws, Lydia 12 Western Alam 17-00.75
4 Wright, Tamilia 11 Williams, Wa 17-00.25
5 Spivey, Carlecia 12 Douglas Byrd 16-11.75
6 Fish, Quinece 11 Chapel Hill 16-01.75
7 Johnson, Dorian 10 Eastern Guil 15-10.00
8 Dunlap, Natalyia 12 Western Alam 15-09.00
9 Robertson, Kashera 10 Union Pines 15-06.00
10 Jacob, Mariah 10 Chapel Hill 14-07.75
11 Smith, Brittany 12 Northern Gui 14-06.50
12 Davis, Jazmyne 9 Williams, Wa 14-02.50
13 Barrett, Mallory 12 Cardinal Gib 13-06.50
14 Nowell, Diamond 12 Southern Durham 13-05.50
15 Lilly, Jordan 9 Terry Sanfor 11-04.00

Women Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hargrave, Chelsey 12 Williams, Wa 37-10.75
2 Laws, Lydia 12 Western Alam 37-02.00
3 Dunlap, Natalyia 12 Western Alam 35-01.00
4 Wright, Tamilia 11 Williams, Wa 35-00.00
5 High, Porchia 12 Westover 34-05.00
6 Johnson, Deja 12 Orange 34-02.50
7 Fish, Quinece 11 Chapel Hill 34-01.00
8 Downing, Carli 11 Northern Gui 33-07.50
9 Afuye, Mary 12 Northern Gui 31-11.00
10 Ni, Haley 10 Western Alam 31-05.00
11 Newkirk, A’Lexus 12 Eastern Guil 31-03.50
12 Robertson, Kashera 10 Union Pines 31-01.00
13 Cena, Danielle 11 Westover 30-02.00

Women Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dickerson, Alexis 12 Western Alam 40-00.00
2 Blue, Eulonda 9 Union Pines 32-07.50
3 Terry, Mia 9 Webb, J. F. 31-08.50
4 Centry, Kodi 9 McMichael, D 30-10.50
5 Taylor, Tiana 10 Eastern Guil 30-08.00
6 Mcleod, Kayla 12 Douglas Byrd 30-01.50
7 Mosley, Nia 11 Union Pines 28-08.50
8 Afuye, Martha 12 Northern Gui 28-06.00
9 Wilson, Carrie 12 McMichael, D 27-03.00
10 Shears, Ariel 11 Eastern Guil 27-02.00
11 Green, Portia 10 Webb, J. F. 26-03.00
12 Wyckoff, Katelyn 12 Union Pines 25-07.50

Women Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Dickerson, Alexis 12 Western Alam 117-10
2 Bland, Tiara 12 Southern Lee 114-06
3 Terry, Mia 9 Webb, J. F. 96-07
4 Mcleod, Kayla 12 Douglas Byrd 93-03.50
5 Taylor, Tiana 10 Eastern Guil 92-07
6 Mosley, Nia 11 Union Pines 92-01.50
7 Ross, Amariah 12 Northern Gui 86-04
8 Hill, Christine 11 Cedar Ridge 85-04
9 Centry, Kodi 9 McMichael, D 82-00
10 Shears, Ariel 11 Eastern Guil 79-11
11 Wyckoff, Katelyn 12 Union Pines 77-10.50
12 Lynch, Cheyenne 12 Western Alam 76-11
13 Green, Portia 10 Webb, J. F. 68-04
14 Wilson, Carrie 12 McMichael, D 68-01
15 Harrison, Sydney 10 Cedar Ridge 67-10

Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Daniel, Jahmaal 12 Terry Sanfor 10.53Q 2
2 Cameron, William 11 Southern Durham 10.88Q 1
3 Bullock, Tyrrick 11 Northern Van 11.03q 2
4 McLanahan, Kamaran 10 Northern Gui 11.05q 2
5 Bullock, Tamaj 10 Northern Van 11.13q 2
6 Small, Ontez 10 Terry Sanfor 11.14q 1
7 McNeil, Kalen 12 Northeast Gu 11.15q 1
8 Vanhook, Brandon 12 Orange 11.19q 2
9 McCray, Tereak 11 Williams, Wa 11.20 2
9 Higgins, Jakwon 11 Terry Sanfor 11.20 1
11 Harvey, Jamieon 12 Williams, Wa 11.21 2
12 Anderson, Devin 12 Northern Van 11.24 1
13 Starr, Marcus 9 Westover 11.45 1
— Kersey, Richard 10 Lee Senior DQ 1

Men 100 Meter Dash
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Daniel, Jahmaal 12 Terry Sanfor 10.48
2 Cameron, William 11 Southern Durham 10.69
3 Bullock, Tyrrick 11 Northern Van 10.85
4 Bullock, Tamaj 10 Northern Van 10.93
5 Small, Ontez 10 Terry Sanfor 10.99
6 McNeil, Kalen 12 Northeast Gu 11.00
7 McLanahan, Kamaran 10 Northern Gui 11.01
8 Vanhook, Brandon 12 Orange 12.00

Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Daniel, Jahmaal 12 Terry Sanfor 21.68 2
2 Kersey, Richard 10 Lee Senior 22.07 2
3 McGill, LeAndre 12 Northeast Gu 22.15 2
4 McGill, DeAndre 12 Northeast Gu 22.28 2
5 Udoh, Imoh 11 Northwood 22.54 1
6 Higgins, Jakwon 11 Terry Sanfor 22.84 2
7 Bullock, Tyrrick 11 Northern Van 22.86 2
8 Robinson, Lamont 12 Eastern Alam 23.02 1
9 Jordan, Jamond 12 Rockingham C 23.04 1
10 Addison, Demainje 11 Westover 23.06 1
11 Womack, Marquise 12 Northeast Gu 23.11 1
12 Davis, Kendrick 11 Southern Lee 23.42 2

Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sweezer, Saadiq 12 Eastern Alam 49.70 2
2 McGill, LeAndre 12 Northeast Gu 49.76 2
3 McGill, DeAndre 12 Northeast Gu 49.80 2
4 Mason, Maurice 11 Morehead 50.28 2
5 Brown, Khalil 12 Webb, J. F. 51.18 2
6 Cummings, Jamie 12 Gray’s Creek 51.32 1
7 Young, Harrison 10 Chapel Hill 51.38 1
8 Berry, LeDante 11 Northeast Gu 51.63 2
9 Wicks, William 10 Terry Sanfor 51.79 1
10 Love, Aj 10 Western Alam 52.48 1
11 Davis, Bradley 12 Rockingham C 53.42 2
12 Turnbull, Chase 10 Cedar Ridge 53.51 1
13 McFalling, Tyree 10 Rockingham C 54.42 1
14 Daniel, Jahmaal 12 Terry Sanfor 55.54 2

Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Philip 11 Terry Sanfor 1:53.83
2 Knight, Jon 12 Northern Gui 1:55.99
3 Hanley, Noah 11 Cedar Ridge 1:59.78
4 McCloud, Paul 12 Northern Gui 1:59.90
5 Elwood, Michael 12 Northern Gui 2:00.28
6 Kleissler, Daniel 10 Chapel Hill 2:02.98
7 Mehring, Matt 11 Williams, Wa 2:03.65
8 Remigio, Luis 11 Terry Sanfor 2:04.41
9 Cochran, Tristan 11 Northwood 2:04.63
10 Nagy, Cody 12 Cardinal Gib 2:05.90
11 Kumi, William A. 12 Terry Sanfor 2:06.00
12 Torre, Juan 12 Gray’s Creek 2:09.08

Men 1600 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Philip 11 Terry Sanfor 4:29.91
2 Roeber, Drew 11 Chapel Hill 4:34.65
3 Nagy, Cody 12 Cardinal Gib 4:37.81
4 McCalip, Jacob 12 Eastern Alam 4:41.18
5 Harris, Will 11 Cardinal Gib 4:41.81
6 Fallon, Patrick 12 Cedar Ridge 4:44.65
7 Merrill, Nathaniel 12 Cedar Ridge 4:45.21
8 Nash, Sam 10 Northern Gui 4:48.56
9 Williams, Devon 9 Terry Sanfor 4:53.88
10 Blackburn, Max 10 Chapel Hill 4:58.06
11 Tamayo, David 12 Eastern Alam 5:03.31

Men 3200 Meter Run
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Hall, Philip 11 Terry Sanfor 9:58.25
2 Lane, Connor 9 Cardinal Gib 10:03.66
3 Klimek, Jt 11 Cardinal Gib 10:04.00
4 Gilbert, Hunter 10 Western Alam 10:05.78
5 Buddington, Jared 12 Cedar Ridge 10:12.53
6 Timothy, Jonathan 9 Chapel Hill 10:23.53
7 Cox, Dalton 11 Lee Senior 10:31.78
8 Deangelo, Jacob 10 Western Alam 10:37.28
9 Robakiewicz, Tyler 10 Northern Gui 10:41.40
10 Vanderford, Eric 9 Chapel Hill 10:45.78
11 Pratt, Devon 9 Terry Sanfor 10:50.69
12 Elliott, Ian 9 Cedar Ridge 10:57.69
13 Brooks, McKinney 9 Terry Sanfor 11:04.18
14 Castillo, Merrick 12 Cedar Ridge 11:22.72

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Blackwell, Chase 12 Northern Gui 15.54Q 1
2 Crisp, Treyvance 11 Eastern Alam 15.71Q 2
3 Jones, Travis 12 Eastern Alam 15.78Q 1
4 Locust, Cameron 10 Southern Lee 15.91Q 2
5 Jordon, Thomas 12 Terry Sanfor 16.03q 2
6 Mitchell, Monte 10 Orange 16.23q 2
7 Turner, Ryan 11 Terry Sanfor 16.26q 1
8 Dimaio, Joseph 12 Union Pines 16.36q 2
9 Hall, Jonathan 10 Cedar Ridge 16.62 1
10 Pannachia, Joseph 9 Orange 16.91 1
11 Hairston, Tamerek 11 Morehead 17.92 2
12 Jones, Sam 9 Western Alam 18.39 1
13 Ellington, Stedman 10 Northern Gui 18.52 2
14 Critchfield, Mikai 11 Chapel Hill 19.76 1

Men 110 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Blackwell, Chase 12 Northern Gui 15.42
2 Jones, Travis 12 Eastern Alam 15.59
3 Jordon, Thomas 12 Terry Sanfor 15.80
4 Mitchell, Monte 10 Orange 16.02
5 Dimaio, Joseph 12 Union Pines 16.15
6 Turner, Ryan 11 Terry Sanfor 16.62
7 Locust, Cameron 10 Southern Lee 16.92
8 Crisp, Treyvance 11 Eastern Alam 19.88

Men 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Carter, Javien 12 Northeast Gu 40.31 2
2 Smith, Brandon 11 Douglas Byrd 40.39 2
3 Maynard, Max 10 Northern Gui 41.63 2
4 Dimaio, Joseph 12 Union Pines 43.06 1
5 Jordon, Thomas 12 Terry Sanfor 43.34 2
6 Locust, Cameron 10 Southern Lee 43.36 2
7 Turner, Ryan 11 Terry Sanfor 43.59 1
8 Robinson, Traceton 11 Terry Sanfor 43.67 2
9 Ellington, Stedman 10 Northern Gui 44.20 1
10 Hall, Jonathan 10 Cedar Ridge 45.32 2
11 Jones, Sam 9 Western Alam 45.66 1
12 Long, Robert 10 Union Pines 46.01 1
13 Jones, Travis 12 Eastern Alam 48.01 2

Men 4×100 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Southern Durham ‘A’ 42.92 2
1) Brown, Jordon 10 2) Trowell, Maurice 12
3) Griffs, Jeremy 11 4) Cameron, William 11
2 Eastern Alamance ‘A’ 43.01 2
1) Woods, Ryan 12 2) Sweezer, Saadiq 12
3) Robinson, Lamont 12 4) Wilson, Malik 12
3 Northeast Guilford ‘A’ 43.35 1
1) Carter, Jamek 2) McNeil, Kalen 12
3) Moore, Raekwon 4) Womack, Marquise 12
4 Terry Sanford ‘A’ 43.49 2
1) Jordon, Thomas 12 2) Higgins, Jakwon 11
3) Elerby, Ladante 12 4) Daniel, Jahmaal 12
5 Northern Guilford ‘A’ 43.72 2
1) Mudenda, Malik 9 2) Freeman, Cj 10
3) Cormon, Nick 11 4) McLanahan, Kamaran 10
6 Northern Vance ‘A’ 44.18 2
1) Spinner, Michael 11 2) Bullock, Tyrrick 11
3) Anderson, Devin 12 4) Harris, Quavon 11
7 Williams, Walter M ‘A’ 44.20 2
1) Miles, Christian 12 2) McCray, Tereak 11
3) Sartin, Cory 12 4) Harvey, Jamieon 12
8 Westover ‘A’ 44.29 1
1) Addison, Demainje 11 2) Brown, Quantavius 10
3) Starr, Marcus 9 4) Wilkerson, Issaac 11
9 Southern Lee ‘A’ 44.45 2
1) Depaz, Marco 2) Tucker, Desmon 10
3) Brown, Dylan 12 4) Davis, Kendrick 11
10 Webb, J. F. ‘A’ 45.04 1
1) Rae, Skylar 2) Bullock, Khilil
3) Brown, Khalil 12 4) Daniels, Derrick
11 Northwood ‘A’ 45.34 1
1) Evans, Nitrel 11 2) Collura, Tyler 10
3) Cole, Darius 11 4) Udoh, Imoh 11
12 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 45.39 2
1) Williams, Chez 12 2) Econopoly, Nick 10
3) King, Jasiah 9 4) Nyamayaro, Albert 10
13 Rockingham County ‘A’ 45.65 1
1) Purcell, Damien 11 2) Davis, Jordan 11
3) Cline, Chris 12 4) Jordan, Jamond 12
14 Cedar Ridge ‘A’ 45.78 1
1) Turnbull, Chase 10 2) McKoy, Chris 11
3) Tinnen, Gerald 11 4) Ashley, Michael 11

Men 4×200 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northeast Guilford ‘A’ 1:27.72 2
1) McGill, LeAndre 12 2) Berry, LeDante 11
3) Womack, Marquise 12 4) McGill, DeAndre 12
2 Eastern Alamance ‘A’ 1:28.70 2
1) Robinson, Lamont 12 2) Wilson, Malik 12
3) Woods, Ryan 12 4) Sweezer, Saadiq 12
3 Terry Sanford ‘A’ 1:30.31 2
1) Hughes, Johnny 10 2) Higgins, Jakwon 11
3) Small, Ontez 10 4) Wicks, William 10
4 Williams, Walter M ‘A’ 1:31.23 1
1) Sartin, Cory 12 2) Miles, Christian 12
3) McCray, Tereak 11 4) Harvey, Jamieon 12
5 Rockingham County ‘A’ 1:31.88 1
1) Purcell, Damien 11 2) Moore, Jackie 11
3) Cline, Chris 12 4) Jordan, Jamond 12
6 Webb, J. F. ‘A’ 1:32.94 1
1) Bullock, Khilil 2) Daniels, Derrick
3) Pettiford, Kendrick 4) Brown, Khalil 12
7 Northern Vance ‘A’ 1:33.19 2
1) Spinner, Michael 11 2) Bullock, Tyrrick 11
3) Anderson, Devin 12 4) Bullock, Tamaj 10
8 Southern Lee ‘A’ 1:33.51 2
1) Tucker, Desmon 10 2) Depaz, Marco
3) Brown, Dylan 12 4) Davis, Kendrick 11
9 Morehead ‘A’ 1:33.60 2
1) Terry, Javion 11 2) Pratt, Tarrence 12
3) Kelley, Nathan 11 4) Mason, Maurice 11
10 Northwood ‘A’ 1:34.39 1
1) Evans, Nitrel 11 2) Collura, Tyler 10
3) Cole, Darius 11 4) Udoh, Imoh 11
11 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 1:34.40 1
1) Williams, Chez 12 2) Barnett, James 11
3) Econopoly, Nick 10 4) Nyamayaro, Albert 10
12 Cedar Ridge ‘A’ 1:35.08 1
1) Baldwin, Seth 2) Tinnen, Gerald 11
3) McKoy, Chris 11 4) Ashley, Michael 11
13 Union Pines ‘A’ 1:35.68 1
1) Harvey-Fonvil, Noah 11 2) Roberts, Andrew 9
3) Dimaio, Joseph 12 4) Hampton, Damerius 11
— Northern Guilford ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Cormon, Nick 11 2) Maynard, Max 10
3) Freeman, Cj 10 4) McLanahan, Kamaran 10
— Westover ‘A’ DQ 2
1) Wilkerson, Issaac 11 2) Brown, Quantavius 10
3) Addison, Demainje 11 4) Smith, Antoine 9

Men 4×400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Northeast Guilford ‘A’ 3:26.94 2
1) McGill, LeAndre 12 2) Berry, LeDante 11
3) Carter, Javien 12 4) McGill, DeAndre 12
2 Northern Guilford ‘A’ 3:28.14 2
1) McCloud, Paul 12 2) Knight, Jon 12
3) Elwood, Michael 12 4) McLanahan, Kamaran 10
3 Morehead ‘A’ 3:31.94 2
1) Kelley, Nathan 11 2) Terry, Javion 11
3) Jumper, Jadakiss 10 4) Mason, Maurice 11
4 Terry Sanford ‘A’ 3:32.34 2
1) Kumi, William A. 12 2) McCourt, Gordon 12
3) Remigio, Luis 11 4) Wicks, William 10
5 Gray’s Creek ‘A’ 3:32.94 2
1) Cummings, Jamie 12 2) Torre, Juan 12
3) Rainey, Isaiah 12 4) Pickett, Ezzard 12
6 Rockingham County ‘A’ 3:33.64 2
1) Cline, Chris 12 2) McFalling, Tyree 10
3) Thomas, Patrick 10 4) Davis, Bradley 12
7 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 3:34.34 2
1) Roeber, Drew 11 2) Blackburn, Max 10
3) Barnett, James 11 4) Young, Harrison 10
8 Lee Senior ‘A’ 3:37.64 1
1) Wright, Charlie 12 2) Smith, Hayden 12
3) Sneed, Alfred 12 4) McDougald, Keyonta’ 12
9 Westover ‘A’ 3:42.94 1
1) Smith, Antoine 9 2) Newsome, Kevin 12
3) Smith, Angelo 11 4) Henry, Terrance 9
10 Cedar Ridge ‘A’ 3:43.64 1
1) Ashley, Michael 11 2) McKoy, Chris 11
3) Turnbull, Chase 10 4) Hanley, Noah 11
11 Union Pines ‘A’ 3:49.94 2
1) Hampton, Damerius 11 2) Harvey-Fonvil, Noah 11
3) Roberts, Andrew 9 4) Medlin, Shane 11
12 Western Alamance ‘A’ 3:54.54 1
1) Smith, Steve 11 2) Dumornay, Patrick 10
3) Cole, Ian 10 4) Love, Aj 10

Men 4×800 Meter Relay
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Northern Guilford ‘A’ 7:56.22
1) Klopp, Michael 11 2) McCloud, Paul 12
3) Elwood, Michael 12 4) Knight, Jon 12
2 Terry Sanford ‘A’ 8:03.53
1) Pratt, Devon 9 2) Remigio, Luis 11
3) Kumi, William A. 12 4) Hall, Philip 11
3 Cedar Ridge ‘A’ 8:04.37
1) Buddington, Jared 12 2) Merrill, Nathaniel 12
3) Fallon, Patrick 12 4) Hanley, Noah 11
4 Cardinal Gibbons ‘A’ 8:05.50
1) Nagy, Cody 12 2) Harris, Will 11
3) Klimek, Jt 11 4) Peeples, Connor 10
5 Chapel Hill ‘A’ 8:09.00
1) Barnett, James 11 2) Blackburn, Max 10
3) Roeber, Drew 11 4) Kleissler, Daniel 10
6 Western Alamance ‘A’ 8:31.03
1) Geoffrey, Pachal 12 2) Deangelo, Jacob 10
3) Barlow, William 12 4) Gilbert, Hunter 10
7 Morehead ‘A’ 8:36.66
1) Kelley, Nathan 11 2) Mason, Maurice 11
3) Escalante, Jesus 11 4) Jumper, Jadakiss 10
8 Northwood ‘A’ 8:42.97
1) Moser, Shelton 12 2) Kerscher, Max 11
3) Whitaker, Grant 11 4) Cochran, Tristan 11
9 Williams, Walter M ‘A’ 8:48.12
1) Stadler, Mitchell 12 2) Valdez, Josh 11
3) Hollander, Robert 11 4) Mehring, Matt 11
10 Gray’s Creek ‘A’ 8:51.43
1) Lollis, Pierce 12 2) Rainey, Isaiah 12
3) Torre, Juan 12 4) Pickett, Ezzard 12
11 Union Pines ‘A’ 9:01.25
1) Medlin, Shane 11 2) Strickland, Jake 12
3) Whitehouse, Peter 12 4) White, Ben 11
12 Lee Senior ‘A’ 9:05.87
1) Grubb, Nick 9 2) Cranston, Alex
3) Garris, Cole 9 4) Wright, Charlie 12
13 Rockingham County ‘A’ 9:13.91
1) McFalling, Tyree 10 2) Doonquah, James 11
3) Mckinney, Allan 10 4) Moore, Samuel 10
14 McMichael, Dalton ‘A’ 9:19.84
1) Guajardo, Tony 10 2) Williams, Nate 10
3) Guerro, Marvin 9 4) Ibarra, Jonathon 10

Men High Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 McLeod, Larry 10 Southern Lee 6-06.00
2 Shaffer, Sylvester 12 McMichael, D 6-02.00
3 Wood, Dylan 10 Eastern Alam 6-00.00
4 Small, Ontez 10 Terry Sanfor J6-00.00
5 Shaw, Armond 11 Lee Senior 5-10.00
6 Hairston, Tamerek 11 Morehead J5-10.00
7 Anderson, Alex 12 Williams, Wa J5-10.00
8 Nyamayaro, Albert 10 Chapel Hill J5-10.00
8 Swanson, Taylor 12 Eastern Guil J5-10.00
10 Blackwell, Chase 12 Northern Gui 5-08.00
11 Johnson, Nick 11 Williams, Wa 5-06.00
12 Econopoly, Nick 10 Chapel Hill J5-06.00
— Hord, Tucker 10 Northern Gui NH
— Hampton, Damerius 11 Union Pines NH

Men Pole Vault
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Margolis, Daniel 11 Chapel Hill 10-06.00
2 Schultz, Noah 10 Cedar Ridge 10-00.00
3 Enlow, Tanner 10 Northern Gui J10-00.00
4 Maynard, Jack 10 Northwood J10-00.00
5 Kopec, Dillon 10 Chapel Hill 9-06.00
6 Dimaio, Joseph 12 Union Pines J9-06.00
7 Lang, Veric 10 Northern Gui 8-06.00
8 Wordsworth, Mac 11 Northern Gui 7-06.00
— Lee, Simon A. 11 Chapel Hill NH

Men Long Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Udoh, Imoh 11 Northwood 20-03.00
2 Newsome, Kevin 12 Westover 20-02.50
3 Davis, Kendrick 11 Southern Lee 20-01.50
4 McNeil, Kalen 12 Northeast Gu 20-01.00
5 Brown, Dylan 12 Southern Lee 20-00.00
6 Vanhook, Brandon 12 Orange 19-11.50
7 Swanson, Taylor 12 Eastern Guil 19-10.00
8 Elerby, Ladante 12 Terry Sanfor 19-08.00
9 McKeithan, Tony 12 Terry Sanfor 19-07.00
10 Cormon, Nick 11 Northern Gui 19-01.50
11 Perry, Antwoine 12 Northern Van 18-06.50
12 Smith, Darryl 11 Southern Durham 18-00.00
13 King, Jasiah 9 Chapel Hill 17-08.50
14 Wilkerson, Issaac 11 Westover 17-02.50

Men Triple Jump
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elerby, Ladante 12 Terry Sanfor 44-08.50
2 McNeil, Kalen 12 Northeast Gu 44-07.00
3 McCloud, Paul 12 Northern Gui 43-04.00
4 Blackwell, Chase 12 Northern Gui 43-02.00
5 Swanson, Taylor 12 Eastern Guil 42-09.00
6 Cole, Darius 11 Northwood 41-04.50
7 Nguyen, John 11 Lee Senior 40-11.50
8 Harris, Quavon 11 Northern Van 40-06.00
9 Harvey-Fonvil, Noah 11 Union Pines 39-05.00
10 Blackman, Jonathan 11 Terry Sanfor 38-11.50
11 White, Jotham 11 Chapel Hill 38-11.00
12 Moore, Elijah 11 Williams, Wa 38-06.00
13 Aucoin, Austin 11 Cedar Ridge 38-03.00
14 Miles, Mack 8 Eastern Alam 37-09.00
15 Russell, Carson 10 Williams, Wa 34-09.00

Men Shot Put
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Elliot, Dj 12 Western Alam 46-01.00
2 Sloan, Greg 10 Northeast Gu 45-04.50
3 Giles, Aj 12 Southern Lee 42-09.00
4 Enoch, Tyreke 10 Williams, Wa 42-02.00
5 Allison, Harvon 12 Cedar Ridge 40-09.00
6 Billings, Jamie 12 Western Alam 40-06.50
7 Evans, Tevin 10 Webb, J. F. 39-00.50
8 Ingle, Will 11 Williams, Wa 38-02.50
9 Leighton, Hugh 12 Union Pines 37-07.00
10 McKeithan, Tony 12 Terry Sanfor 37-04.00
11 Palaclos, Merlon 12 Westover 37-03.50
12 Poe, Waylon 11 McMichael, D 35-10.00
13 Perry, Kip 11 Cardinal Gib 33-11.00
14 Riley, Torian 11 Williams, Wa 30-07.00

Men Discus Throw
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Ives, Alex 12 Cedar Ridge 158-02
2 Elliot, Dj 12 Western Alam 156-08.50
3 Owens-Shuler, Jecori 11 Chapel Hill 134-09
4 Olverson, Ty-Shawn 10 Morehead 125-08
5 Leighton, Hugh 12 Union Pines 122-08
6 Long, Ben 10 Southern Lee 118-11.50
7 Heffring, Drew 12 Cardinal Gib 114-00
8 Throckmorton, Brandon 10 Webb, J. F. 113-00
9 Alberti, Andrew 10 Eastern Alam 108-05
10 Black, Paris 11 Terry Sanfor 102-08
11 Enoch, Tyreke 10 Williams, Wa 95-07
— Perry, Kip 11 Cardinal Gib ND
— Sloan, Greg 10 Northeast Gu ND

Women – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cardinal Gibbons 100 2) Western Alamance 74
3) Eastern Guilford High Scho 73 4) Westover 68
5) Chapel Hill 55 5) Williams, Walter M 55
7) Union Pines 38 8) Cedar Ridge 36
9) Northern Guilford 33 10) Webb, J. F. 32
11) Northwood 24 12) Eastern Alamance 19
12) Lee Senior 19 12) Orange 19
15) Douglas Byrd 18 16) Terry Sanford 15
17) Rockingham County 10 18) Southern Lee 8
19) McMichael, Dalton 5

Men – Team Rankings – 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Terry Sanford 114 2) Northeast Guilford 86
3) Northern Guilford 78 4) Eastern Alamance 47
5) Cedar Ridge 43 6) Chapel Hill 42.50
7) Southern Lee 35 8) Cardinal Gibbons 31
9) Western Alamance 30 10) Northwood 23
11) Morehead 21 12) Northern Vance 19
13) Southern Durham 18 14) Lee Senior 17
14) Williams, Walter M 17 16) Union Pines 16
17) Webb, J. F. 10 18) Westover 9
18) Orange 9 20) Douglas Byrd 8
20) McMichael, Dalton 8 22) Gray’s Creek 7
22) Rockingham County 7 24) Eastern Guilford


Comments are closed.