District 5 All-District Softball Team from the North Carolina Softball Coaches Association

Posted by Andy Durham on June 23, 2014 at 1:44 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Lots of players from Northwest Guilford, Northern, Southeast, Page, Southern, HPCA, WES and more Guilford County teams and you will need to scroll to see the entire Honor Roll…

District 5
Counties: Alamance, Caswell, Chatham, Davidson, Forsyth, Guilford, Randolph, Rockingham, Stokes

1A
Antonia
Nelson
Chatham Central
2014
C
Anna
Brafford
Chatham Central
2015
CF
Katelyn
Moody
Chatham Central
2014
SS
Madison
Davis
Chatham Central
2016
P/OF
Courtney
Lytton
Chatham Central
2014
2B
Brittani
Howard
Chatham Central
2014
3B
Talli
Poe
Chatham Central
2017
P
Alayna
Allred
Clover Garden
2014
P/C/SS
Sloane
McPeak
High Point Christian
2014
3B/P
Lindsay
Cecil
High Point Christian
2013
SS
Sidney
Harris
High Point Christian
2014
CF
Ashlyn
Kennedy
High Point Christian
2017
P
Maddie
Faulkner
High Point Christian
2017
C
Cayla
Cecil
High Point Wesleyan
2014
P
Lindsay
Brown
North Stokes
2014
P
Hannah
Nolan
River Mill
2015
P
Danielle
Hunt
South Davidson
2016
P
NCSCA 2014 All-District 9 of 25
1A Player of the Year:
Sloane McPeak, High Point Christian
1A Pitcher of the Year:
Lindsay Brown, North Stokes
2A
Laura
Young
Bartlett Yancey
2014
3B
Bailey
Gray
Bartlett Yancey
2016
P
Bailey
Jones
East Davidson
2015
1B
Brooklyn
Hopkins
East Davidson
2015
SS
Andrea
Grant
East Davidson
2015
C
Bayley
Plummer
East Davidson
2016
3B
Morgan
Key
East Davidson
2016
2B/C
Selena
Metcalf
East Davidson
2015
RF
Brooke
Walser
East Davidson
2016
P/DP
Shi-Cara
Goins
Eastern Randolph
2014
C
Emily
Sumner
Eastern Randolph
2015
3B
Ty-Kella
Goins
Eastern Randolph
2016
SS
Savana
Hollingsworth
Eastern Randolph
2014
2B
Ashley
Trotter
Eastern Randolph
2014
CF
Madison
Barnett
Eastern Randolph
2015
1B
Lauren
Castlebury
Eastern Randolph
2015
P/1B
Sydney
McCann
Graham
2016
P
Destiny
Snipes
Graham
2014
SS
Aviana
Corbett
Graham
2014
1B
Jillian
Drake
Graham
2017
C
Holly
Clark
Jordan Matthews
2016
P
Madison
Poe
Jordan Matthews
2014
SS
Dee
DeCristofaro
Jordan Matthews
2016
C
Hanna
Stackhouse
Jordan Matthews
2017
1B
Heather
Robb
Providence Grove
2015
3B/P
Annie
Smith
Providence Grove
2015
2B
Taylor
Trogdon
Providence Grove
2016
SS
Kaylan
Dawkins
Providence Grove
2014
CF
Casey
Coble
West Davidson
2015
LF/P
Tori
Ridenhouer
West Davidson
2017
1B
Bekah
Hudson
West Davidson
2015
CF
Brea
Lawson
West Stokes
2014
SS
Chelsea
Morton
West Stokes
2014
OF
Hope
Hauser
West Stokes
2014
IF/C/OF
Julie
Fulk
West Stokes
2014
C
Morgan
Halo
Wheatmore
2015
3B/P
Nicole
Hunter
Wheatmore
2016
C
Stephanie
Fortner
Wheatmore
2014
CF
Jordan
Myers
Wheatmore
2014
SS
Davey
Albertson
Wheatmore
2016
1B
Sydney
Peel
Wheatmore
2015
3B
2A Player of the Year:
Morgan Halo, Wheatmore
2A Pitcher of the Year:
NCSCA 2014 All-District 10 of 25
Holly Clark, Jordan Matthews
3A
Josie
Jones
Central Davidson
2015
SS
Gracyn
Allen-Ingle
Eastern Alamance
2014
P
Zoe
Wood
Eastern Alamance
2015
C
Leah
Jarrett
Eastern Alamance
2016
2B
Taylor
Wilson
Eastern Alamance
2015
1B
Destiny
DeBerry
Ledford
2015
CF
Megan
Hayworth
Ledford
2016
P
Jessie
Hayworth
Ledford
2014
C
Erin
Crotts
Ledford
2014
RF
Mackenzie
Cranford
Ledford
2015
SS
Bayleigh
Griffith
Ledford
2015
3B
Brinley
Irvin
Ledford
2016
LF
Evie
Scott
Morehead
2014
P
Candice
Corcoran
Morehead
2015
OF
Noell
Foster
Morehead
2016
1B
Jakema
Lester
Morehead
2016
1B
Payton
Jones
Morehead
2016
2B/P
Myka
Patterson
Morehead
2017
SS
Emily
Thackston
Morehead
2016
RF
Rebecca
Sutton
Morehead
2017
C
Lyndzey
Minter
Morehead
2016
OF
Haleigh
Epperson
Northern Guilford
2014
SS/OF/P
Nicole
Linder
Northern Guilford
2015
OF
Caitlyn
Ray
Northern Guilford
2016
2B
Morgan
Fuquay
Northern Guilford
2015
OF/IF
Ashton
Lambeth
Northern Guilford
2016
P/1B
Makayla
Barricks
Northern Guilford
2016
3B/OF
Anna
Jasper
Northwood
2016
P
Alexa
Bernard
Northwood
2015
CF
Ally
McKee
Northwood
2017
1B
McKenzie
Allgood
Northwood
2016
3B
Carson
Shaner
Northwood
2017
RF
Payton
Springle
Northwood
2016
Utl
Samantha
Droese
Northwood
2014
2B
Kayli
Blankenship
Northwood
2016
LF
Courtney
Wilson
Northwood
2015
C
Karly
Harding
Southern Guilford
2016
SS/3B
Mohagony
Headen
Southern Guilford
2015
P/3B
Natalie
Conrad
Southern Guilford
2016
CF
Hailey
Chandler
Southern Guilford
2014
RF
Madelyn
Armfield
Southern Guilford
2016
P/LF
McKenna
Hoover
Southwestern Randolph
2015
SS
Alicia
Marion
Southwestern Randolph
2015
OF
Samantha
Williams
Southwestern Randolph
2015
3B
Lauren
Davis
Southwestern Randolph
2016
1B
Bridgette
Smith
Southwestern Randolph
2015
P
Christina
Walker
Western Alamance
2014
SS/3B
Peyton
Hyler
Western Alamance
2014
2B/3B/SS
Courtney
Rudd
Western Alamance
2014
P/2B/OF
Caroline
Carpenter
Western Alamance
2017
OF/DP
NCSCA 2014 All-District 11 of 25
Sarah
Davis
Williams
2014
P/SS/C
Jessica
Braxton
Williams
2014
C
3A Player of the Year:
Destiny DeBerry, Ledford
3A Pitcher of the Year:
Sarah Davis, Williams
Honorable Mention
Jordan
Deaton
Northeast Guilford
2016
C/3B/SS
Bridgette
Mesiemore
Northeast Guilford
2015
2B/C
Harley
Mesiemore
Northeast Guilford
2017
C/SS
Samantha
Tilley
Northeast Guilford
2017
P
Tiara
Glenn
Northeast Guilford
2014
SS/3B/OF
Lindsay
Haynes
Rockingham County
2015
CF
Cassie
Gover
Rockingham County
2015
1B
4A
Kasey
Todd
East Forsyth
2015
P
Kyleigh
Case
East Forsyth
2017
SS
Tracy
Haynes
Glenn
2014
2B
Karen
Foley
Glenn
2016
P
Ashley
Hurd
Glenn
2014
1B
Caitlin
Parker
Glenn
2014
SS
Taylor
Strassburg
Glenn
2014
C
Kailey
Swaim
Glenn
2015
DP/OF
Breanna
Murphy
Glenn
2016
3B
Alexa
Panzano
Mt Tabor
2016
SS
Haley
Pace
North Davidson
2014
SS
Carson
Pace
North Davidson
2016
P
Bre
Crumley
North Davidson
2014
RF/OF
Sierra
Vanzant
North Davidson
2014
C
Casey
Stanek
North Davidson
2015
1B/P
Maggie
Fritts
North Davidson
2014
LF/OF
Haley
Cole
North Davidson
2016
OF/2B/DP
Katie
Taylor
North Davidson
2015
CF/OF
Madison
Everhart
North Davidson
2015
3B/1B
Hannah
Fahnestock
Northwest Guilford
2014
2B
Samantha
Tingler
Northwest Guilford
2016
SS/Utl
Gracen
Staunton
Northwest Guilford
2016
P/1B
Hannah
Richey
Northwest Guilford
2014
CF
Sarah
Spence
Northwest Guilford
2016
3B/SS
Becca
Gold
Northwest Guilford
2016
Utl
Emily
Chaisson
Northwest Guilford
2016
P
Sarah
Langston
Northwest Guilford
2016
OF
Kelly
Lewis
Page
2016
P/Utl
Caroline
Dunn
Page
2017
3B
Gracey
Albright
Page
2017
Utl
Kara
Shutt
Southeast Guilford
2014
CF
Emma
Strouth
Southeast Guilford
2015
C
Anna
Hessenthaler
Southeast Guilford
2015
SS
Logan
Royal
Southeast Guilford
2015
2B
NCSCA 2014 All-District 12 of 25
Tessa
Faucette
Southern Alamance
2014
SS
Kayla
Allison
Southern Alamance
2014
CF
Carleigh
Brooks
Southern Alamance
2014
2B/3B
Emma
Patterson
Southern Alamance
2015
C
Kelsey
Durham
Southern Alamance
2015
P/1B
Taylor
Ferrell
West Forsyth
2016
SS
Cammy
Pereira
West Forsyth
2016
OF
Jenny
Dodd
West Forsyth
2015
C
Sydney
Vaughn
West Forsyth
2016
P
4A Co-Players of the Year:
Tracy Hanes, Glenn
Haley Pace, North Davidson
4A Pitcher of the Year:
Carson Pace, North Davidson


Comments are closed.