East-West All-Stars Football Rosters with Jones(EG), Ripberger(NG), McLean(Dudley), Stover(SG) and Stadler(RC)

Posted by Andy Durham on July 18, 2014 at 10:32 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

2014 East-West Football
(Albert McLean from Dudley HS, checks in at 6’0/308.)
WEST
# NAME POS. HT. WT. SCHOOL
2 Kyrell Williamson LB 6-2 230 AL Brown
3 Hunter Wike DB 6-2 175 Pisgah
4 Raquan Jones WR 6-2 170 E. Guilford
5 Phil Taylor DB 5-9 170 W. Forsyth
6 Jalyn Folston DB 5-8 165 Asheville
7 Luke Hayek K 5-8 163 Shelby
8 Dylan Dula DB 6-2 165 Wilkes Central
9 Xavier Robinson LB 5-11 198 North Rowan
10 McKinley Brown QB 6-0 205 Pisgah
11 Logan Bradley QB 6-4 205 Forestview
12 TJ Harris DE 6-0 220 W. Alamance
14 Johnny Delahoussaey DB 5-10 177 AL Brown
22 Chris Ripberger DE 5-11 190 Northern Guilford
25 Kenneth Purvis RB 6-0 185 Central Cabarrus
27 Jack Nimmons DL 6-3 245 Reidsville
31 Quintin Brinkley DE 5-10 205 West Forsyth
35 Cullen Ashley TE 6-2 200 Ashe County
36 Tanner Starnes RB 5-11 202 Alexander Central
41 Logan Morgan LB 5-11 210 Eastern Alamance
44 Tyler Bray RB 6-0 190 South Point
45 Kyle Jones TE 6-4 190 Rockingham Co.
50 Albert McLean DL 6-0 308 Dudley
55 SaDarius Byers DL 6-3 320 Burns
58 Ryan Nunn DL/OL 6-2 210 North Davidson
59 Brady Stover DL/OL 6-0 235 Southern Guilford
61 Joshua Fox OL 6-2 270 Ledford
70 Jordan Strickland DL 6-1 240 East Rutherford
73 James Brace OL 6-3 295 Butler
74 Jonathan Minton OL 6-4 285 Hibriten
75 Kenneth Page OL 6-5 320 North Davidson
76 Joe Hurney OL 6-0 270 Charlotte Catholic
78 Chris Hassard OL 6-2 265 West Rowan

Head Coach: ScottYoung West Rowan
Asst. Coaches: Brett Chappell Pisgah
Mark Holcomb North Davidson
Jeremy Funderburk Wilkes Central
Keith Phillips Ashe County
Lin Stadler Rockingham County

EAST

# NAME POS. HT. WT. SCHOOL
2 Diquon Cox RB 5-10 183 Richmond
3 Jamaal Darden OLB 5-11 190 Hoke County
4 Demetri Sheridan ILB 5-11 220 Lumberton
5 Dakwon Foreman DB 5-8 155 Currituck
6 Radja Bobbitt RB 5-7 170 Tarboro
7 Blake Greene QB 5-10 170 Red Springs
8 Matt Powell LB 5-9 220 Panther Creek
9 Dijon Kenan FB 5-11 235 Wallace-Rose Hill
10 Troy Cain TE 6-4 215 South View
11 Tyler Williams ATH 6-0 170 Fuquay Varina
12 Malcolm Hitchcock DB 5-10 180 Leesville Road
13 Nicklas Christiansen K 6-3 232 Clayton
15 Deon Lavender QB 5-11 185 Southern Nash
20 Malik Williams DB 6-2 195 Hunt
22 Tasheem Tyson DB 5-11 158 Scotland
23 Marcelius Sutton RB 5-8 190 Kenan
24 Laron Gilchrist FB 5-9 280 Western Harnett
25 Elijah Bulger DB 5-10 180 Byrd
42 Travonte Class DL 6-2 235 Pine Forest
43 David Onyiego OLB 5-11 205 Southeast Raleigh
44 Christian Pleasant DL 6-0 245 Rose
52 Jeremy Vick LB 5-11 240 Fike
54 Joshua Leviner OL 5-8 260 Richmond Sr.
55 LaQuest Peterkin DL 5-10 260 Hoke County
57 Christopher Alston DL 6-0 328 East Chapel Hill
60 Chris Pendergraft OL 5-11 315 Leesville Road
65 Garrett Best OL 6-5 290 Scotland
72 Bennie Elliott OL 6-4 270 Fike
74 Tyler Newhouse OL 6-1 270 Wake Forest
76 ShayRon Jones OL 6-2 320 St. Pauls
87 Corey Schulz TE 6-3 253 Southern Nash
99 Willie McDonald LB 6-0 235 Byrd

Head Coach: Brian Foster Southern Nash
Asst. Coaches: Richard Bailey Scotland County
Robert Britt Rosewood
Kim Cain West Bladen
Steve Mallard Hobbton
Wes Mattera Holmes


Comments are closed.