East-West All-Stars Men’s and Women’s Basketball Rosters with Stepp(RAG), Powell(NWG), Harris(PAGE), Withers(NEG), Reavis(NWG), Burgins(SWG), Nieters(BM), Burnette(SA) and Newton(SEG)

Posted by Andy Durham on July 18, 2014 at 10:45 am under High School | Comments are off for this article

2014 East-West Men’s Basketball
EAST

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. School
3 Jarrod Neal G 6-0 173 Fairmont
5 Cameron Gottfried G 6-2 177 Broughton
11 TJ Evans G 6-1 176 Apex
15 Deshawn High G 6-0 185 Bunn
21 Andrew Lopez G 5-11 175 Kinston
33 Ricky Council II G/F 6-5 190 Northern Durham
35 Michael Williams F/C 6-6 195 C.B. Aycock
41 Aaron Carver C 6-7 205 Northeastern
43 Dante Battle F 6-5 240 Rocky Mount
45 Dewaun McEachin F/C 6-5 180 Lee Senior

Head Coach: Michael Baker Fairmont
Asst. Coach: Scott McInnes Millbrook

WEST

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. School
3 Raekwon Miller G 6-2 160 McDowell
5 James Stepp G 6-2 175 Ragsdale
11 Devonte Boykins G 6-2 180 East Rutherford
15 Larry Curry G 6-3 190 East Forsyth
21 Gabe DeVoe G 6-4 194 Shelby
23 Devonte Fuller G 6-0 170 Hickory
31 James Tillman F 6-4 195 Kings Mountain
33 Nick Powell G 6-4 200 Northwest Guilford
35 Jeremy Harris F 6-6 175 Page
45 Todd Withers F 6-8 195 Northeast Guilford

Head Coach: Aubrey Holifield Shelby
Asst. Coach: Lee Reavis Northwest Guilford

2014 East-West Women’s Basketball
EAST

No. Name Pos. Ht. School
4 Jalyn Brown PG 5-4 Riverside-Martin
10 Jamie Cherry G 5-6 West Craven
12 Alecia Hardy G 5-8 E.E. Smith
14 Alexus Hill G 5-8 Northern Nash
22 Kapria Pressley G/F 5-10 New Hanover
24 Jamella Smith G/F 5-9 Chapel Hill
30 Courtney Thompson C/F 6-2 West Bladen
32 Tiffany McCarter F 5-9 Southeast Raleigh
34 Shaquoria Miles C 6-3 Northampton County
40 Catherine Romaine C 6-2 Chapel Hill

Head Coach: Michelle Wood East Chapel Hill
Asst. Coach: Toni Vick East Wake

WEST

No. Name Pos. Ht. School
4 Sheridan Pressley G 5-6 Pisgah
10 Briana Burgins G/F 5-8 Southwest Guilford
12 Rachel Camp G 5-11 East Rutherford
14 Madison Story G 5-11 Bandys
20 Saadia Timpton G 5-7 Myers Park
22 Akela Branch F 6-1 Albemarle
24 Cameron Nieters G/F 6-1 Bishop McGuinness
30 Malaya Johnson C/F 6-2 North Surry
32 Sarah Henson F 6-0 Franklin
34 Shaylen Burnette G 5-8 Southern Alamance

Head Coach: Scott Waugh Wilkes Central
Asst. Coach: Shawyn Newton Southeast Guilford


Comments are closed.