Men’s and Women’s Soccer Rosters for upcoming All-Star Games at UNCG with Lucas(GRIM), Gullickson(SWG), Raines(NWG), Fitzpatrick(NWG), Hultberg(NG), Bowling(GRIM), Dunker(SEG) and Kubrick(RAG)

Posted by Press Release on July 18, 2014 at 2:23 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

2014 East-West Men’s Rosters
EAST

No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. School
1 Chris Zappia G 6-2 180 Leesville Rd.
2 Garrett Bridgewater D 5-11 166 Croatan
3 Zachary Compton F 6-2 165 Green Hope
4 Noah Kemble M 6-1 180 Havelock
5 Ryan Turner M 6-0 155 Sanderson
6 Bronson Watts F 6-2 163 Camden
7 Salvador Hernandez D 5-7 155 Millbrook
8 Tyler George D 5-11 165 New Hanover
9 Warren Washington M 5-8 160 Jacksonville
10 Michael Clemmons F 5-10 175 Sanderson
11 John McNulty D 5-10 145 Holly Springs
12 Dean Rutherford F 5-8 150 Fuquay-Varina
13 Robert Smith M 5-11 145 Apex
14 Austin Shedd D 6-0 190 Swansboro
15 Jake Dressman M 6-1 170 Jordan
16 Bradley Burnette D 6-2 200 Lumberton

Coach: Matt Edwards Millbrook

WEST
No. Name Pos. Ht. Wt. School
1 Caleb Ford D 5-8 145 Owen
2 Michael Basnett F 5-11 165 Hough
3 Jordan Couch F 6-0 176 Smoky Mtn.
4 Jonah Hodes D 5-10 179 TC Roberson
5 DJ Leslie F 5-11 170 Mt. Tabor
6 Austin Stamey F 5-9 155 TC Roberson
7 Ben Lucas K 6-4 195 Grimsley
8 Matthew Brouwer M 6-0 150 Owen
9 Andrew Gullickson M 5-8 135 SW Guilford
10 Walker Raines F 5-10 160 NW Guilford
11 Alex Cabe M 5-11 150 AC Reynolds
12 Mitchell Brown M 5-7 170 Mt. Airy
13 Daniel Kearns M 5-10 150 AC Reynolds
14 Cyrus Fitzpatrick D 6-3 160 NW Guilford
15 Connor Kirby D 6-0 155 Providence
16 Christian Patton D 6-0 165 Freedom

Coach: Andrew Hultberg Northern Guilford

2014 East-West Women’s Soccer
EAST
No. Name Pos. Ht. School
1 Madison Britt M 5-5 Lumberton
2 Regan Collins D 5-4 Fike
3 Kaitlyn Fletcher M 5-7 Jacksonville
4 Megan Dell M/D 5-7 Chapel Hill
5 Emma Houser D 5-5 Carrboro
6 Taylor Leyble M 5-4 Jacksonville
7 Emma Jane Proctor K 5-8 Fike
8 Katie Causey M 5-4 Swansboro
9 Rebecca Fowler D 5-4 Hoggard
10 Sarah Szymczyk D 5-6 First Flight
11 Colleen Markey F 5-5 Millbrook
12 Shayla Thorne F 5-2 Tarboro
13 Kaycie Evans M 5-5 North Johnston
14 Caroline Houser F 5-5 Carrboro
15 Rachel Krueger M 5-6 White Oak
16 Cailyn Boch M 5-10 Millbrook

Coach: Glenn Griffin Beddingfield

WEST
No. Name Pos. Ht. School
1 Morgan Bowling M 5-4 Grimsley
2 Jessie Herfurth D 5-6 Hickory
3 Quay Mills K 5-6 Freedom
4 Alexandra Roarke M 5-3 St. Stephens
5 Jenna Sharrits D 5-5 West Henderson
6 Breona Tate M 5-5 A.C. Reynolds
7 Tatum Auvil M 5-7 East Lincoln
8 Meredith Dunker F 5-3 SE Guilford
9 Cassie Ray D 5-5 Char. Catholic
10 Nina Stapleton M 5-4 AC Reynolds
11 Lindsey Tully F 5-6 Char. Catholic
12 Amanda Duke D 5-6 West Forsyth
13 Lindsay Kubrick D 5-3 Ragsdale
14 Sarah Peatross M 5-7 Mt. Tabor
16 Erin Settle F 5-5 Mooresville
17 Justine Lockman D 5-6 Lake Norman

Coach: Scott Bilton West Forsyth


Comments are closed.