Mid-Piedmont 3-A All-Conference Selections for the Fall of 2014:SG’s Coach Brown/Gallaspy plus Football, Soccer, Volleyball, Tennis, Cross Country

Posted by Press Release on December 2, 2014 at 1:13 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

MID PIEDMONT 3A FALL ALL CONFERENCE 2014
(Courtesy of Conference Director Charlie Chapman)

FOOTBALL:
OFFENSE:
Reggie Gallaspy Southern Guilford
Ron Hunt Southern Guilford
Francisco Lopez Southern Guilford
Jarrell Mobley Southern Guilford
Nathan Stoner Southern Guilford
Nigel Thomas Southern Guilford
Jake Hall Asheboro
Emmanuel Jones Asheboro
Shyheim Lineberry Asheboro
Terry Richmond Asheboro
Jay Rorie Asheboro
Damien Shields North Forsyth
Derrek Williams North Forsyth
Mason Flynt Ledford
Dalton Harris Ledford
Parker McCann Ledford
Josh Brennan Southwestern Randolph
Carter Huffman Southwestern Randolph
Brandon Rouse Southwestern Randolph
Callam Greene Central Davidson
Perry Roach Central Davidson
Tevan Evans Western Guilford
Kevin Gehsmann Western Guilford
Christian Sarpy Western Guilford
Offensive Player of the Year Reggie Gallaspy – Southern Guilford

DEFENSE
Garrett Blackburn Southern Guilford
Jeremiah Hendrick Southern Guilford
Romello Herbin Southern Guilford
Isaac Parker Southern Guilford
Garett Venable Southern Guilford
Alan Bennett Asheboro
Nic Coe Asheboro
Jordan Pearson Asheboro
Dariel Santovenia Asheboro
Robert Brown North Forsyth
Sierras Hauser North Forsyth
Isiah Huffin North Forsyth
Hasaan Jackson North Forsyth
Dre Dow Ledford
Alex Hallman Ledford
Garrett Hooker Ledford
Jordan Shiver Ledford
Bailey Black Southwestern Randolph
Landon Davis Southwestern Randolph
Walter Farrish Southwestern Randolph
Evan Stoval Central Davidson
Jerod Walls Central Davidson
Akiel Chavis Western Guilford
Defensive Player of the Year Nic Coe – Asheboro
Coach of the Year Darryl Brown – Southern Guilford

WOMEN’S TENNIS
Taylor Freeman Ledford
Elizabeth Stroud Ledford
Sarah Richardson Ledford
MacKenzie Cranford Ledford
Avion Harris Southern Guilford
Gabrielle Harris Southern Guilford
Zafira Harris Southern Guilford
McKenna Hoover Southwestern Randolph
Erin Noteboom Southwestern Randolph
Hannah Eldara Asheboro
Rachel Byrd Asheboro
Mary Halvorson Western Guilford
Carrie Strickland Western Guilford
Ashley Rhodes Central Davidson
Audrey Reep Central Davidson
Player of the Year Taylor Freeman – Ledford
Coach of the Year Randy Grimes – Ledford

VOLLEYBALL
Salem Davidson Asheboro
Gilliam Foscue Asheboro
Courtney King Asheboro
Amy Yates Asheboro
Amber Clapp Southwestern Randolph
Anna Laton Southwestern Randolph
Melissa McMath Central Davidson
Taylor Shoaf Central Davidson
Kamber Skeen Central Davidson
Alyssa Doby Ledford
Sierra Cefali Ledford
Allie Fischer Ledford
Mohagony Headen Southern Guilford
Player of the Year Melissa McMath – Central Davidson
Coach of the Year Karen Blanchard – Asheboro

WOMEN’S CROSS COUNTRY
Emily Boger Ledford
Savannah Hedgecock Ledford
Morgan Marion Ledford
Katy Cernava Asheboro
Carter Hurley Asheboro
Julia Otranto Asheboro
Kayla Davis Western Guilford
Cheyenne Walden Western Guilford
Laci Godfrey Southwestern Randolph
Micah Teague Southwestern Randolph
Ali Bowen Central Davidson
Kresen Leonard Central Davidson
Runner of the Year Ali Bowen – Central Davidson
Coach of the Year Tom Kotris – Ledford

MEN’S CROSS COUNTRY
Alex Crook Central Davidson
Dakota Freeman Central Davidson
Clay Gallimore Central Davidson
Styrling Tangusso Central Davidson
Tucker Craven Ledford
Robert Scott Ledford
Justin Todd Ledford
Jacob Dubon Asheboro
Andy Romero North Forsyth
Harrison McNeill Southwestern Randolph
Jared Bowen-Kauth Western Guilford
Colin Frederes Western Guilford
Runner of the Year Andy Romero – North Forsyth
Coach of the Year Carl Wagstaff – Central Davidson

MEN’S SOCCER
Erick Cortez North Forsyth
Lalo Marin North Forsyth
Joselito Mendoza North Forsyth
Jasson Vega North Forsyth
Mike Vega North Forsyth
Elder Zorroza North Forsyth
Christian Castro Southwestern Randolph
Carlos Caudros Southwestern Randolph
Jimmy Hernandez Southwestern Randolph
Elvis Mendoza Southwestern Randolph
Miles Farlow Asheboro
Eliud Jaimes Asheboro
Moises Ramirez Asheboro
Matthew Sutterby Asheboro
Kebba Ndure Western Guilford
Ivis Rodriguez Western Guilford
Kendall Bertaux Central Davidson
Dylan Collier Central Davidson
Andy Killebrew Central Davidson
Edgar Deras Ledford
Viciente Luna Ledford
Edgar Salinas Ledford
John Willy Rivera Southern Guilford
Marco Yanez Southern Guilford
Offensive Player of the Year Christian Castro – Southwestern Randolph
Defensive Player of the Year Miles Farlow – Asheboro
Coach of the Year John Timmins – North Forsyth


Comments are closed.