Polar Bear Track and Field Results with guys like Charles Edmond, Geoffrey Wall, Chavis Little, Antonio Moore all out there running, jumping and flying around, plus Haqq, Harris, Youngblood and others

Posted by Andy Durham on December 22, 2014 at 6:37 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

*****All information courtesy of the Southeast TrackMaster and Polar Bear chaser, Coach Tyre Walton at Southeast Guilford High School…..*****

Licensed to NCHSAA – 3A Championship Meet
HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 12/18/2014 09:04 PM
Guilford County Polar Bear Meet #2 – 12/17/2014
Southeast Guilford High School
Results

Girls 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Clark, Tamara 10 High Point C 7.21 7.10 1
2 Johnson, Mya 10 James B. Dudley 7.40 7.40 1
3 Oviosun, Kiya 9 Southeast Gu 7.43 7.50 1
4 Franklin, Mikel 11 Andrews, T. W. 7.84 7.60 2
4 Alex, Holland 11 Southwest Gu 7.60 6
6 Brown, De’arria 10 High Point C 7.92 7.80 2
6 Richmond, Jesika 9 James B. Dudley 7.60 7.80 2
8 Shaw, Deztini 11 Southeast Gu 7.64 7.90 3
8 Blankenship, June 9 Southwest Gu 7.99 7.90 2
10 Eller, Briana 11 Western Guil 8.05 8.00 3
10 Rowe, Qjuanda 10 High Point C 8.18 8.00 3
10 Twine, Zaria 9 Grimsley High Sc 8.14 8.00 3
13 Dalton, Harmony 10 Southeast Gu 8.27 8.20 4
13 Rau, Caroline 11 Northwest Guilfo 8.20 6
13 Kirksey, Desia 11 Western Guil 8.17 8.20 3
13 Sanders, Jeala 9 Andrews, T. W. 8.20 5
17 Ribando, Elizabeth 9 Northern Gui 8.30 6
17 Moyer, Lily 10 Northwest Guilfo 8.36 8.30 4
17 Whalen, Emma 10 Southwest Gu 8.30 7
20 Amponsah, Justina 11 Western Guil 8.64 8.40 4
21 Williams, Albany 9 Eastern Guil 8.50 6
22 Gibson, Bailey 9 Northern Gui 8.59 8.60 4
23 Mason, Taliya 11 Southeast Gu 9.44 9.00 6
23 Hall, Kara 10 Northeast Gu 9.14 9.00 4
23 Zielinski, Sam 10 Northern Gui 9.00 5
23 Sedzro, Deborah 12 Eastern Guil 9.00 6
27 Shipp-McKiver, Diamon 11 Southeast Gu 9.10 9
28 Martin, Kelsi 9 Western Guil 9.20 7
28 Wilson, Zoe 10 Western Guil 9.26 9.20 4
30 Wilfong, Jordan 9 Smith, Ben 9.66 9.30 5
30 Caviness, Cheyenne 12 Southwest Gu 9.44 9.30 5
32 Chapman, Shelby 10 Grimsley High Sc 9.79 9.90 5
33 Aytch, Heavens 11 Grimsley High Sc 10.40 7
— Barnes, Nicole 9 Southwest Gu 7.54 NT 1
— Williams, Mikyla 9 Eastern Guil NT 8
— Blanfort, Kayla 11 Western Guil NT 7
— Little, Mia 12 Southwest Gu 7.30 NT 1
— Willoughby, Jasmine 9 Eastern Guil NT 7
— Turman, Ashley 11 Northeast Gu NT 8
— Cruz, Shantia 9 Northwest Guilfo NT 9
— Fleming, Amyah 10 Southeast Gu NT 7
— Martinez, Jy 9 Northern Gui NT 8
— Bogle, Bailey 10 Northern Gui NT 8
— Sayani, Maya 10 Northern Gui NT 8
— Stockam, Jael 11 Southeast Gu 8.18 NT 3
— Hudges, A’Myzha 9 Grimsley High Sc 7.80 NT 2
— Wilson, Tasia 10 Southeast Gu NT 5
— Noel, Danielle 10 Southeast Gu NT 8
— Hunter, RahDeshia 9 Southeast Gu NT 9
— Primus, Claire 9 High Point C 7.78 NT 2

Girls 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Clark, Tamara 10 High Point C 40.24 39.90 1
2 Johnson, Mya 10 James B. Dudley 43.10 42.60 1
3 Richmond, Jesika 9 James B. Dudley 44.90 45.00 2
4 Tillery, Nia 9 Southern Gui 45.80 46.70 3
4 Simmons, Peighton 10 Andrews, T. W. 44.54 46.70 2
6 Smith, Kaela 12 Grimsley High Sc 46.00 47.20 3
7 Barnes, Nicole 9 Southwest Gu 46.84 47.80 3
8 Eller, Briana 11 Western Guil 49.28 48.20 4
9 Gray, Mya 11 Southern Gui 48.94 49.60 4
10 Dalton, Harmony 10 Southeast Gu 50.14 50.00 5
11 Twine, Zaria 9 Grimsley High Sc 49.83 50.40 4
12 Whalen, Emma 10 Southwest Gu 47.62 51.00 4
13 Dawson, Ania 12 Southern Gui 50.00 56.50 4
14 Moyer, Lily 10 Northwest Guilfo 48.73 57.90 4
— Alanna, Johnson 12 Southwest Gu NT 7
— Wilfong, Jordan 9 Smith, Ben NT 8
— Stuckey, Zoe 10 Northwest Guilfo NT 8
— Garner, Hannah 12 Southern Gui 52.00 NT 5
— Stockam, Jael 11 Southeast Gu 54.94 NT 6
— Ray, Arllyssa 10 Southeast Gu NT 10
— Amponsah, Justina 11 Western Guil NT 11
— Blanfort, Kayla 11 Western Guil 56.10 NT 6
— Seo, Dahyun 11 Southwest Gu NT 6
— Dhlamini, Anesu 11 Western Guil 56.35 NT 6
— Wilson, Zoe 10 Western Guil NT 8
— Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire 9 Western Guil 53.23 NT 5
— Caviness, Cheyenne 12 Southwest Gu NT 10
— Dukes, Kiarra 10 Southwest Gu NT 8
— Blankenship, June 9 Southwest Gu NT 7
— Law, Sakari 10 Southwest Gu NT 6
— Facey, Nyile 10 Southwest Gu NT 10
— Aytch, Heavens 11 Grimsley High Sc NT 10
— Hayden, Chehannah 9 Grimsley High Sc 58.55 NT 6
— Willoughby, Jasmine 9 Eastern Guil NT 8
— Hall, Kara 10 Northeast Gu 51.34 NT 5
— Turman, Ashley 11 Northeast Gu NT 11
— Sisk, Hannah 9 Grimsley High Sc 51.59 NT 5
— Sedzro, Deborah 12 Eastern Guil NT 11
— Shoffner, Destiny 9 Eastern Guil NT 7
— Johnson, Dorian 12 Eastern Guil NT 11
— Williams, Albany 9 Eastern Guil NT 9
— Williams, Mikyla 9 Eastern Guil NT 7
— Smith, Mignon 9 Eastern Guil NT 9
— Cruz, Shantia 9 Northwest Guilfo NT 9
— Powell, Savannah 9 Northwest Guilfo 54.74 NT 10
— Blair, Amanda 10 Northwest Guilfo NT 7
— Schantz, Kathleen 9 Northwest Guilfo NT 8
— Schoppman, Anna 9 Northwest Guilfo NT 9
— Rau, Caroline 11 Northwest Guilfo NT 7
— Gibson, Bailey 9 Northern Gui 50.13 NT 5
— Martinez, Jy 9 Northern Gui NT 11
— Bogle, Bailey 10 Northern Gui NT 9
— Sayani, Maya 10 Northern Gui NT 11
— Zielinski, Sam 10 Northern Gui NT 10
— Ribando, Elizabeth 9 Northern Gui NT 9

Girls 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Creary, Monzerad 9 High Point C 1:23.67 1:21.50 2
2 Hairston, CaJazzlyn 9 High Point C 1:30.40 1:28.20 2
3 Oviosun, Kiya 9 Southeast Gu 1:28.60 2
4 Petty, Taniya 10 James B. Dudley 1:24.20 1:29.10 2
5 Scott, Kiana 12 High Point C 1:25.16 1:29.50 2
5 Nicholson, Nidonna 12 Smith, Ben 1:24.63 1:29.50 2
7 Petty, Kendall 11 Southeast Gu 1:30.76 1:30.00 2
8 Murray, Kedra 12 James B. Dudley 1:25.00 1:30.60 2
9 Smith, Kaela 12 Grimsley High Sc 1:32.45 1:32.00 2
10 Law, Sakari 10 Southwest Gu 1:32.00 1:33.70 2
11 Twine, Zaria 9 Grimsley High Sc 1:40.65 1:35.50 2
12 Craven, Alexandria 12 Western Guil 1:33.00 1:37.10 2
13 Dhlamini, Anesu 11 Western Guil 1:43.17 1:38.00 1
14 Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire 9 Western Guil 1:44.26 1:39.60 1
15 Schoppman, Anna 9 Northwest Guilfo 1:41.00 1:41.50 1
16 Antequera, Naya 9 Eastern Guil 1:42.50 1
17 Gauger, Natalie 10 Grimsley High Sc 1:45.00 1:46.70 1
18 Hayden, Chehannah 9 Grimsley High Sc 1:50.69 1:48.90 1
19 Willoughby, Jasmine 9 Eastern Guil 1:53.20 1
20 Sedzro, Deborah 12 Eastern Guil 1:59.40 1
— Brannon, Morgan 12 Southwest Gu 1:30.70 NT 2
— Martin, Kelsi 9 Western Guil NT 1
— Seo, Dahyun 11 Southwest Gu 1:49.32 NT 1
— Tyson, Nila 9 Southwest Gu 1:38.00 NT 2
— Cao, Crystal 10 Southwest Gu 1:44.95 NT 1
— Williams, Albany 9 Eastern Guil NT 1
— Williams, Mikyla 9 Eastern Guil NT 1
— Jones, Tabitha 12 James B. Dudley 1:25.00 NT 2
— Young, Tylisha 10 James B. Dudley 1:40.00 NT 2
— Schantz, Kathleen 9 Northwest Guilfo 1:54.00 NT 1
— Stuckey, Zoe 10 Northwest Guilfo NT 1
— Riley, Saunders 12 Northern Gui NT 1
— Powell, Savannah 9 Northwest Guilfo 1:51.22 NT 1

Girls 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Kepley, Mason 12 High Point C 3:08.69 3:09.80
2 Chhetri, Sujata 11 Southwest Gu 4:53.60 3:36.00
— Law, Sakari 10 Southwest Gu 4:17.00 NT
— Davis, Carmen 12 Southwest Gu NT
— Walden, Cheyenne 10 Western Guil 3:43.80 NT
— Raines, Andrea 9 Western Guil 4:25.75 NT
— Lenze, Marissa 9 Northern Gui 3:31.00 NT
— Riley, Saunders 12 Northern Gui NT
— Byrd, McKenzie 12 Northern Gui 3:27.69 NT
— Chherti, Srijana 11 Southwest Gu 4:24.23 NT
— Rogers, Donysha 9 Southeast Gu 5:01.00 NT

Girls 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Mercer, Emily 12 Northern Gui 5:51.47 5:49.00
2 Smith, Karenna 11 Northern Gui 6:05.00 6:01.00
3 Chhetri, Sujata 11 Southwest Gu 6:09.45 6:04.00
4 Walden, Cheyenne 10 Western Guil 6:09.75 6:31.00
5 Melville, Charlotte 11 Northern Gui 6:30.00 6:32.00
6 Boggins, Sarah 10 Northwest Guilfo 6:55.00
7 Bowlsby, Destiny 9 Eastern Guil 9:27.00
— Raines, Andrea 9 Western Guil 8:19.00 NT
— Moss, Rakaila 11 James B. Dudley 6:50.00 NT

Girls 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Gale, Amber 10 Northern Gui 12:16.00
2 Mercer, Emily 12 Northern Gui 13:11.00
3 Smith, Karenna 11 Northern Gui 13:45.00
4 Walden, Cheyenne 10 Western Guil 13:16.00 14:11.00
5 Hodge, Brooke 9 Northwest Guilfo 14:33.00
6 Powell, Morgan 9 Northwest Guilfo 15:03.00
— Romine, Olivia 9 Grimsley High Sc NT

Girls 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Facey, Nyile 10 Southwest Gu 10.02 10.20 3
1 Rowe, Qjuanda 10 High Point C 10.00 10.20 3
3 Caskey, Toyrie 11 Grimsley High Sc 10.46 10.30 3
4 Gill, Alecia 12 Eastern Guil 11.54 10.50 2
5 Blankenship, June 9 Southwest Gu 11.04 10.60 2
6 Wilson, Tasia 10 Southeast Gu 11.44 11.20 2
7 Primus, Claire 9 High Point C 9.99 11.50 3
8 Bennett, Brionna 12 Andrews, T. W. 11.94 11.70 1
9 Patel, Shriya 10 Grimsley High Sc 15.56 12.90 1
— Sanders, Jeala 9 Andrews, T. W. 11.47 NT 2
— Bowen-Kauth, Sapphire 9 Western Guil 10.51 NT 3
— Dukes, Kiara 10 Southwest Gu 11.18 NT 2

Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Southwest Guilford 1:49.38 1:51.70
2 James B. Dudley 1:47.00 1:52.20
3 Southeast Guilford 1:58.00 1:58.00
1) Dalton, Harmony 10 2) Ray, Arllyssa 10
3) Shaw, Deztini 11 4) Stockam, Jael 11
— Eastern Guilford High School 2:00.00 NT
1) Gill, Alecia 12 2) Johnson, Dorian 12
3) Shoffner, Destiny 9 4) Smith, Mignon 9

Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 High Point Central 4:09.62 4:11.00 2
1) Clark, Tamara 10 2) Creary, Monzerad 9
3) Kepley, Mason 12 4) Nesbitt-McEwen, Kayla 10
2 James B. Dudley 4:16.00 4:24.00 2
3 Southeast Guilford 4:35.00 4:49.00 2
1) Oviosun, Kiya 9 2) Petty, Kendall 11
3) Shaw, Deztini 11 4) Womack, Ketara 10
— Eastern Guilford High School NT 1
1) Smith, Mignon 9 2) Antequera, Naya 9
3) Shoffner, Destiny 9 4) Johnson, Dorian 12

Girls High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Johnson, Dorian 12 Eastern Guil 5-00.00 4-10.00
1 Bennett, Imani 11 Southern Gui 4-10.00
3 Gray, Mya 11 Southern Gui 4-08.00 4-08.00
— Wilson, Zoe 10 Western Guil FAIL
— Kirksey, Desia 11 Western Guil 4-06.00 FAIL

Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Washington, Nyla Andrews, T. W. 7-06.00

Girls Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nicholson, Nidonna 12 Smith, Ben 15-01.50 16-08.50
2 Oviosun, Kiya 9 Southeast Gu 16-11.00 16-04.00
3 Bolden, Leah High Point Centr 15-05.00
4 Ray, Arllyssa 10 Southeast Gu 14-04.00 15-02.50
5 Nesbitt-McEwen, Kayla 10 High Point C 15-08.00 14-11.00
6 Willoughby, Jasmine 9 Eastern Guil 14-05.00
7 Primus, Claire 9 High Point C 14-00.00 14-04.00
8 Washington, Nyla Andrews, T. W. 14-01.50
9 Smith, Kaela 12 Grimsley High Sc 14-00.00 14-01.00
10 Stockam, Jael 11 Southeast Gu 13-08.75 13-10.50
11 Cleveland, Makiahla 11 Andrews, T. W. 11-09.00 13-09.00
12 Caskey, Toyrie 11 Grimsley High Sc 13-09.00 13-08.00
13 Gray, Mya 11 Southern Gui 15-00.00 13-02.00
14 Kirksey, Desia 11 Western Guil 11-06.00 12-11.00
15 Bennett, Imani 11 Southern Gui 14-06.00 12-08.00
16 Slensby, Madeline 9 Grimsley High Sc 12-03.00 12-03.50
17 Bennett, Brionna 12 Andrews, T. W. 11-09.50
18 Dalton, Harmony 10 Southeast Gu 12-09.00 10-08.00

Girls Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Simmons, Peighton 10 Andrews, T. W. 31-05.75 34-04.00
2 Nesbitt-McEwen, Kayla 10 High Point C 35-03.00 32-02.50
3 Petty, Kendall 11 Southeast Gu 33-02.50 30-05.00
4 Primus, Claire 9 High Point C 30-00.00 30-00.00
5 Ray, Arllyssa 10 Southeast Gu 31-06.00 29-04.00
6 Gauger, Natalie 10 Grimsley High Sc 30-09.00 29-00.00
7 Caskey, Toyrie 11 Grimsley High Sc 27-03.00
— Bennett, Brionna 12 Andrews, T. W. 29-04.00 FOUL
— Slensby, Madeline 9 Grimsley High Sc 28-03.00 FOUL
— Bennett, Imani 11 Southern Gui 35-04.00 FOUL

Girls Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Nolan, Cassidy 12 Western Guil 35-03.00 35-01.00
2 Craig, Myah 12 Andrews, T. W. 32-04.00 30-08.00
3 Dawson, Ania 12 Southern Gui 30-05.00 28-10.00
4 Burns, Keayisha 10 High Point C 28-05.00 26-04.00
5 Mason, Taliya 11 Southeast Gu 25-00.00 23-08.00
6 Fleming, Amyah 10 Southeast Gu 22-02.00
7 Shipp-McKiver, Diamon 11 Southeast Gu 24-03.50 21-08.50
8 Chapman, Shelby 10 Grimsley High Sc 21-00.50 20-07.50
9 Sharpe, Nadia 11 Western Guil 20-07.50 20-00.50
10 Kessler, Donna 9 Northwest Guilfo 18-01.00 19-10.50
11 Noel, Danielle 10 Southeast Gu 20-09.00 18-09.50
12 Hunter, RahDeshia 9 Southeast Gu 17-08.00
13 Bashir, Ethar 12 Western Guil 16-04.50 17-02.50
14 Stuckey, Zoe 10 Northwest Guilfo 16-08.00
15 Hall, Kara 10 Northeast Gu 13-07.00

Boys 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cormon, Nick 12 Northern Gui 7.00 6.60 4
1 Edmond, Charles 12 High Point C 6.66 6.60 1
3 Mudenda, Malik 10 Northern Gui 6.86 6.70 3
3 Moore, Antonio 11 High Point C 6.76 6.70 1
5 Little, Chavis 10 High Point C 7.10 6.80 5
5 Barrett, Imani 11 Grimsley High Sc 7.24 6.80 5
5 Wall, Geoffrey 11 High Point C 6.82 6.80 3
5 Hairston, Curtis 10 High Point C 6.78 6.80 2
9 Decker, Matthew 9 Southeast Gu 8.74 6.90 8
9 Anderson, Josh 11 Southern Gui 6.70 6.90 1
11 Sellu, Caleb 9 High Point C 6.80 7.00 2
12 Hinson, Jakeish 10 High Point C 7.24 7.10 5
12 Wright, Dekaire 11 Northwest Guilfo 7.33 7.10 6
12 Davis, Qunitrale 11 Smith, Ben 6.80 7.10 2
12 Tucker, De’Aundre 9 Southern Gui 6.70 7.10 1
12 Young, Nicholas 12 Grimsley High Sc 7.38 7.10 6
12 Angel, Kenny 9 High Point C 6.89 7.10 3
12 Casterlow, Chris 12 Southeast Gu 7.44 7.10 6
12 Issiofu, Bilal 9 James B. Dudley 6.90 7.10 4
20 Oates, Keifer 11 Northeast Gu 7.34 7.20 6
20 Williams, Sonny 12 Grimsley High Sc 7.03 7.20 5
20 Bonds, Charles 9 Southeast Gu 7.40 7.20 6
23 Casoni, Giacomo 11 Southeast Gu 7.38 7.30 6
23 Latimore, Brandon 10 James B. Dudley 6.80 7.30 2
23 Alexander, De’Quinn 9 Southeast Gu 7.29 7.30 5
23 Barber, Handsom 11 High Point C 7.54 7.30 7
27 Mabry, Cyrane 11 Smith, Ben 7.00 7.40 4
27 McCorkle, Johnston 12 Southwest Gu 6.64 7.40 1
27 Smith, Jacob 11 Eastern Guil 7.40 9
27 Humphries, Stuart 9 Western Guil 7.40 9
31 Henry, Zabian 9 Northeast Gu 7.50 9
31 Milton, Zaccheus 9 Eastern Guil 7.50 8
33 Spady, Breon 11 Smith, Ben 7.00 7.60 4
34 Bowen, Byrce 12 Southwest Gu 7.70 9
34 Williams, Justin 10 Southeast Gu 7.59 7.70 7
36 Currie, Jamez 9 James B. Dudley 6.90 7.80 3
37 Thomas, Richard 9 Western Guil 7.87 7.90 7
38 Mclean, Larry 10 High Point C 6.99 8.00 4
38 Vann, Jason 10 Southeast Gu 7.91 8.00 7
38 Goins, Solomon 9 Northeast Gu 8.00 8
41 Walker, Desmond 11 Southeast Gu 8.21 8.50 7
42 Youngblood, Michael 12 Western Guil 8.34 8.60 8
43 Sweeney, Nick 11 Southeast Gu 8.90 8
— Cunningham, Eric 12 Southwest Gu 6.93 NT 4
— George, Xavier 9 Western Guil NT 10
— Robinson, Andre 9 Western Guil 8.52 NT 8
— Williams, Tyler 12 Southwest Gu NT 9
— Oyinwola, Victor 12 Northeast Gu 7.04 NT 5
— Hicks, Justin 11 Northwest Guilfo 6.90 NT 3
— Mitchell, Jared 9 Eastern Guil NT 10
— Gray, Julian 10 High Point C 6.81 NT 2
— Mccrimmon, Tyren 10 Smith, Ben 6.80 NT 2
— Xayavong, Dylan 9 Southeast Gu NT 10
— Clinard, Jalan 10 Smith, Ben 6.70 NT 1

Boys 300 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Mudenda, Malik 10 Northern Gui 37.87 37.20 2
2 Wall, Geoffrey 11 High Point C 37.00 37.40 1
3 Murray, Kethan 12 James B. Dudley 36.30 37.90 1
4 Hairston, Curtis 10 High Point C 37.00 38.20 1
5 Sellu, Caleb 9 High Point C 38.00 42.60 3
6 Terell, Mackall 11 High Point C 39.00 43.00 3
7 Hinson, Jakeish 10 High Point C 38.00 43.20 2
— Sidifall, Nyiand 11 Smith, Ben 49.00 NT 7
— Mccrimmon, Tyren 10 Smith, Ben 49.47 NT 7
— Rameriz, Jaime 9 Smith, Ben 49.00 NT 7
— Wright, Dekaire 11 Northwest Guilfo NT 9
— Bailey, Malcom 10 Smith, Ben 50.00 NT 8
— Spach, Ryan 9 Northwest Guilfo 55.47 NT 8
— White, Alex 9 Northwest Guilfo 42.04 NT 5
— Gill, Neshaun 11 Smith, Ben 44.50 NT 6
— Mabry, Cyrane 11 Smith, Ben 43.10 NT 6
— Elliot, Javier 11 Smith, Ben 44.16 NT 6
— Humphries, Stuart 9 Western Guil NT 9
— Robinson, Andre 9 Western Guil 49.99 NT 7
— George, Xavier 9 Western Guil NT 12
— Hardy, Lamar 12 Western Guil NT 9
— Clay, Kaleb 10 Western Guil NT 10
— Casoni, Giacomo 11 Southeast Gu NT 12
— Stanley, Robert 10 Western Guil NT 9
— Thomas, Richard 9 Western Guil 46.82 NT 6
— Anderson, Josh 11 Southern Gui 41.00 NT 4
— Watson, Tyree 11 Southern Gui 41.00 NT 5
— Spady, Breon 11 Smith, Ben 47.00 NT 7
— Alexander, De’Quinn 9 Southeast Gu 41.11 NT 5
— McCorkle, Johnston 12 Southwest Gu NT 10
— Adams, Desmond 11 Western Guil 51.94 NT 8
— Grey, Dj 10 Southwest Gu NT 10
— Smith, Jacob 11 Eastern Guil NT 9
— Hodgkins, George 11 Grimsley High Sc 43.04 NT 6
— Ray, Derayshawn 10 Eastern Guil NT 8
— Mcmillian, Michael 9 Grimsley High Sc 43.22 NT 6
— Stimpson, Quentin 10 Grimsley High Sc 47.87 NT 7
— Malloy, Jurek 11 Grimsley High Sc NT 11
— Issiofu, Bilal 9 James B. Dudley 40.00 NT 4
— Latimore, Brandon 10 James B. Dudley 39.80 NT 4
— Currie, Jamez 9 James B. Dudley 40.10 NT 4
— Mitchell, Jared 9 Eastern Guil NT 9
— Oglesby, Isaiah 10 Eastern Guil NT 10
— Milton, Zaccheus 9 Eastern Guil NT 11
— Oates, Keifer 11 Northeast Gu NT 10
— Price, Germal 10 Northeast Gu NT 8
— Henry, Zabian 9 Northeast Gu NT 10
— Enlow, Tanner 11 Northern Gui 40.00 NT 4
— Norman, Chris 9 Northwest Guilfo NT 12
— Cormon, Nick 12 Northern Gui 41.00 NT 5
— Young, Nicholas 12 Grimsley High Sc NT 11
— Angel, Kenny 9 High Point C 39.00 NT 4
— Wiggins, Clifton 9 Grimsley High Sc NT 11
— Mclean, Larry 10 High Point C 41.00 NT 5
— Goins, Solomon 9 Northeast Gu NT 8
— Barber, Handsom 11 High Point C 42.00 NT 5

Boys 500 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Devaughn, Amari 12 Andrews, T. W. 1:06.75 1:08.80 2
2 Little, Desean 12 Andrews, T. W. 1:13.26 1:10.20 2
3 Smith, Riley 11 Northern Gui 1:10.40 1:10.80 2
4 Brown, Jeremiah 11 Southwest Gu 1:11.40 1
5 Klopp, Michael 12 Northern Gui 1:11.20 1:12.70 2
6 Kirby, Evan 9 James B. Dudley 1:13.00 1:13.20 2
7 White, J’Mes 11 James B. Dudley 1:13.00 1:14.40 2
8 Morgan, Anthony 9 Grimsley High Sc 1:13.11 1:15.20 2
9 Hodgkins, George 11 Grimsley High Sc 1:21.47 1:15.80 2
10 Kamara, Peter 10 Andrews, T. W. 1:13.20 1:16.50 2
11 White, Alex 9 Northwest Guilfo 1:17.70 1
12 Kizzie, Kendrick 11 Southeast Gu 1:18.10 2
13 Ingram, Natron 10 High Point C 1:19.08 1:18.50 2
14 Hardy, Lamar 12 Western Guil 1:22.78 1:18.90 2
15 Ratliff, Eric 11 High Point C 1:22.34 1:19.30 2
16 Mccrimmon, Tyren 10 Smith, Ben 1:19.60 1
17 Stanley, Robert 10 Western Guil 1:17.30 1:20.60 2
18 Turman, Elijah 12 Grimsley High Sc 1:21.60 1
19 Williams, Justin 10 Southeast Gu 1:25.80 1:21.70 2
20 Daniel, Isaiah 9 James B. Dudley 1:13.00 1:22.40 2
21 Mcmillian, Michael 9 Grimsley High Sc 1:25.59 1:24.40 2
22 Decker, Matthew 9 Southeast Gu 1:27.02 1:24.80 2
23 Adams, Desmond 11 Western Guil 1:22.45 1:27.60 2
24 Vann, Jason 10 Southeast Gu 1:27.90 1
25 Ashley, Darrell 12 Eastern Guil 1:28.90 1
26 Bonds, Charles 9 Southeast Gu 1:29.40 1
27 Norman, Chris 9 Northwest Guilfo 1:32.69 1:29.90 2
28 Xayavong, Dylan 9 Southeast Gu 1:30.70 1
29 Mitchell, Jared 9 Eastern Guil 1:31.10 1
30 Zainy, Abdul 12 Eastern Guil 1:32.00 1
31 Spady, Breon 11 Smith, Ben 1:32.40 1
32 Malloy, Jurek 11 Grimsley High Sc 1:34.10 1
33 Beltran, Juan 12 Eastern Guil 1:38.50 1
34 Graves, Kendyl 9 Eastern Guil 1:46.20 1
— Carter, Evan 10 Andrews, T. W. 1:18.40 NT 2
— Bowen-Kauth, Jared 10 Western Guil 1:19.41 NT 2
— Gill, Neshaun 11 Smith, Ben NT 1
— Elliot, Javier 11 Smith, Ben 1:20.06 NT 2
— Leak, DeVaughn 11 Smith, Ben NT 1
— Spach, Ryan 9 Northwest Guilfo 1:46.98 NT 1
— Bailey, Malcom 10 Smith, Ben NT 1
— Thomas, Jakari 9 Southwest Gu NT 1
— Sidifall, Nyiand 11 Smith, Ben NT 1
— Berry, Myles 9 Andrews, T. W. 1:24.75 NT 2
— Mabry, Cyrane 11 Smith, Ben 1:23.30 NT 2
— Rameriz, Jaime 9 Smith, Ben NT 1

Boys 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Erickson, Tristan 10 Northern Gui 3:02.29 2:59.00
2 Hinshaw, Luke 9 Southeast Gu 3:01.08 3:00.00
3 Pitter, Jeremy 10 Northwest Guilfo 3:20.00
4 Cox, Zach 9 Northwest Guilfo 3:22.00
5 Gant, Dawson 10 Andrews, T. W. 3:31.00
— Knul, Y’Nguyet 12 Smith, Ben 3:07.90 NT
— Shores, Joel 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Ouellette, Kyle 12 Southwest Gu NT
— Thomas, Jakari 9 Southwest Gu NT
— Strandberg, Colton 10 Southeast Gu NT
— Brannon, Peyton 10 Southwest Gu NT
— Skidmore, Ben 9 Grimsley High Sc 2:55.00 NT
— Blackburn, Chris 11 High Point C 3:00.00 NT
— Ashe, Colin 11 Grimsley High Sc 2:55.00 NT
— Freeman, Joel 12 Grimsley High Sc 2:48.17 NT
— Ramos, Anthony 12 Northwest Guilfo 2:44.40 NT
— Tapia, Alejandro 10 Northwest Guilfo 3:14.04 NT
— Lashani, Shaian 12 Northern Gui 2:44.88 NT

Boys 1600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sanger, Zach 11 Northwest Guilfo 4:48.70 4:43.00
1 Watt, John 12 James B. Dudley 5:05.00 4:43.00
3 Shores, Joel 10 Southeast Gu 4:53.63 4:45.00
4 Sisk, Aaron 11 Grimsley High Sc 4:45.00 4:47.00
5 Ouellette, Kyle 12 Southwest Gu 4:47.70 4:49.00
6 Nash, Sam 11 Northern Gui 4:46.80 4:50.00
7 Freeman, Joel 12 Grimsley High Sc 4:42.04 4:59.00
8 Hawkins, Jordan 12 Smith, Ben 5:12.00
9 Barnette, Isaac 10 Northern Gui 5:21.65 5:15.00
10 Crandall, William 10 Northwest Guilfo 5:17.00
11 Kordsmeier, Neal 10 Northern Gui 5:18.00
12 Castellanos, Jose 9 Southern Gui 5:13.98 5:22.00
13 Dzorvakpor, Leslie 12 Western Guil 5:40.65 5:24.00
14 Evans, Will 10 Northwest Guilfo 5:25.00
15 Strandberg, Colton 10 Southeast Gu 5:27.74 5:26.00
16 Cox, Zach 9 Northwest Guilfo 5:41.05 5:33.00
17 Stamp, Chandelor 10 Southwest Gu 5:29.83 5:36.00
18 Malesovas, Harry 11 Northern Gui 5:39.00
19 Gonzalez, Jacson 10 Northwest Guilfo 5:52.00
20 Foster, Ewan 9 Southern Gui 6:25.87 6:09.00
21 Porter, Johnny Southern Gui 6:14.00
22 Edmondson, Dustin 9 Southern Gui 7:12.13 6:46.00
— Rodriguez, Ivis 12 Western Guil NT
— Farrior, Mathis 9 Northern Gui NT
— Wright, Skylar 11 Southern Gui 5:17.00 NT
— Seeber, Jacob 10 Grimsley High Sc 5:00.00 NT
— Davis, Jack 10 Southwest Gu NT

Boys 3200 Meter Run
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Baxter, Ben 9 Grimsley High Sc 10:30.00 10:32.00
2 Ramos, Anthony 12 Northwest Guilfo 11:35.00
2 Sipler, Dylan 10 Northwest Guilfo 11:35.00
4 Hasteadt, John 9 Northwest Guilfo 12:05.00
— Wright, Skylar 11 Southern Gui 11:24.54 NT
— Bowen-Kauth, Jared 10 Western Guil 11:28.80 NT
— Foster, Ewan 9 Southern Gui 13:08.00 NT
— Dzorvakpor, Leslie 12 Western Guil 12:38.00 NT
— Rodriguez, Ivis 12 Western Guil NT
— Pitter, Jeremy 10 Northwest Guilfo NT
— Seeber, Jacob 10 Grimsley High Sc 10:55.00 NT
— Edmondson, Dustin 9 Southern Gui 14:50.00 NT
— Castellanos, Jose 9 Southern Gui 11:55.00 NT

Boys 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oyinwola, Victor 12 Northeast Gu 8.67 8.20 2
2 Austin, Jordan Southwest Gu 8.80 2
3 Vann, Jason 10 Southeast Gu 10.74 10.40 1
3 Stimpson, Quentin 10 Grimsley High Sc 10.84 10.40 1
5 Turman, Elijah 12 Grimsley High Sc 9.43 10.80 2
— Bowen, Byrce 12 Southwest Gu 8.56 NT 2
— Berry, Myles 9 Andrews, T. W. 9.42 NT 2
— Henry, Zabian 9 Northeast Gu NT 1
— Williams, Justin 10 Southeast Gu 8.94 NT 2

Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grimsley High School 1:35.94 1:34.70 2
1) Williams, Sonny 12 2) Barrett, Imani 11
3) Young, Nicholas 12 4) Morgan, Anthony 9
2 Southern Guilford 1:34.50 1:36.10 2
3 High Point Central 1:33.00 1:39.30 2
1) Gray, Julian 10 2) Hairston, Curtis 10
3) Ingram, Natron 10 4) Sellu, Caleb 9
4 Northeast Guilford 1:35.00 1:40.30 2
1) Oates, Keifer 11 2) Chavis, Juan 11
3) Oyinwola, Victor 12 4) Berry, LeDante 12
5 Eastern Guilford High School 2:00.00 1:43.50 1
1) Milton, Zaccheus 9 2) Ray, Derayshawn 10
3) Oglesby, Isaiah 10 4) Smith, Jacob 11
— Southwest Guilford 1:36.26 NT 2
— Northwest Guilford 1:50.94 NT 1

Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Grimsley High School 3:38.70 3:36.50 2
1) Williams, Sonny 12 2) Barrett, Imani 11
3) Harris, Nile 9 4) Morgan, Anthony 9
2 Northern Guilford 3:37.00 3:37.80 2
1) Klopp, Michael 12 2) Lashani, Shaian 12
3) Mudenda, Malik 10 4) Nash, Sam 11
3 High Point Central 3:52.94 3:44.70 2
1) Hairston, Curtis 10 2) Ingram, Natron 10
3) Little, Chavis 10 4) Wall, Geoffrey 11
4 Andrews, T. W. 3:41.70 3:45.10 2
5 James B. Dudley 3:40.00 3:47.10 2
6 Southeast Guilford 3:56.00 1
1) Alexander, De’Quinn 9 2) Bonds, Charles 9
3) Hinshaw, Luke 9 4) Kizzie, Kendrick 11
7 Grimsley High School ‘B’ 3:46.30 x4:44.50 2
1) Hodgkins, George 11 2) Mcmillian, Michael 9
3) Skidmore, Ben 9 4) Turman, Elijah 12
— Eastern Guilford High School 4:00.00 NT 1
1) Ray, Derayshawn 10 2) Smith, Jacob 11
3) Oglesby, Isaiah 10 4) Milton, Zaccheus 9
— Northeast Guilford NT 1
1) Berry, LeDante 12 2) Chavis, Juan 11
3) Oates, Keifer 11 4) Price, Germal 10

Boys High Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Haqq, Tariq 11 Southern Gui 5-08.00 5-06.00
1 Grey, Dj 10 Southwest Gu 5-02.00 5-06.00
3 Williams, Justin 10 Southeast Gu 5-04.00

Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Casterlow, Chris 12 Southeast Gu 10-00.00 10-00.00
2 Enlow, Tanner 11 Northern Gui 9-00.00 8-06.00
3 Gant, Dawson 10 Andrews, T. W. 7-00.00 7-06.00
3 Decker, Matthew 9 Southeast Gu 7-06.00
5 Xayavong, Dylan 9 Southeast Gu 7-00.00

Boys Long Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Edmond, Charles 12 High Point C 19-02.00 20-05.00
2 Moore, Antonio 11 High Point C 19-00.00 20-00.00
3 Gray, Dwight Southwest Gu 18-09.50
4 Berry, Myles 9 Andrews, T. W. 18-00.00
5 Angel, Kenny 9 High Point C 18-00.00 17-11.00
6 Hinson, Jakeish 10 High Point C 16-07.00 17-04.00
7 Wiggins, Clifton 9 Grimsley High Sc 17-08.00 17-03.00
8 McKall, Terell High Point C 17-01.00
9 Humphries, Stuart 9 Western Guil 16-11.00
10 Harris, Nile 9 Grimsley High Sc 16-04.00 16-10.00
11 Casterlow, Chris 12 Southeast Gu 16-07.50
12 Kamara, Peter 10 Andrews, T. W. 16-04.00
13 Ouellette, Kyle 12 Southwest Gu 15-11.00
13 Clay, Kaleb 10 Western Guil 17-05.00 15-11.00
15 Young, Nicholas 12 Grimsley High Sc 13-11.00
— Alexander, De’Quinn 9 Southeast Gu 16-08.75 FOUL

Boys Triple Jump
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Moore, Antonio 11 High Point C 42-07.00
2 Edmond, Charles 12 High Point C 37-05.50
3 Wiggins, Clifton 9 Grimsley High Sc 36-03.00 36-09.00
4 Little, Desean 12 Andrews, T. W. 35-09.00 35-06.50
5 Harris, Nile 9 Grimsley High Sc 37-07.50 35-05.00
6 Hinson, Jakeish 10 High Point C 34-04.50
7 Clay, Kaleb 10 Western Guil 34-11.00 31-00.00
— Vann, Jason 10 Southeast Gu FOUL
— Angel, Kenny 9 High Point C FOUL
— Terell, Mackall 11 High Point C FOUL
— Elliot, Javier 11 Smith, Ben FOUL

Boys Shot Put
=========================================================================
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Sloan, Greg 11 Northeast Gu 34-03.00 47-07.00
2 Waters, Christion 12 James B. Dudley 45-00.00 44-09.00
3 Plunkett, Jamar 11 Southwest Gu 45-00.50 44-07.00
4 Mennen, Dylan 12 Northwest Guilfo 39-02.00 40-09.50
5 Purdue, Robert 12 Northwest Guilfo 39-08.00 40-04.50
6 Stull, Payton 12 Northwest Guilfo 44-09.50 40-04.00
7 Williams-roseboro, Tra 11 Southern Gui 40-00.00 40-00.50
8 Huebner, Ehren 11 Andrews, T. W. 41-10.00 39-08.50
9 Youngblood, Michael 12 Western Guil 36-08.00 36-00.00
10 Ashley, Darrell 12 Eastern Guil 35-04.50
11 Casoni, Giacomo 11 Southeast Gu 37-05.00 34-09.50
12 Nelson, Ja-quane High Point Centr 34-07.00
13 Cureton, Greg 11 James B. Dudley 32-05.50 34-05.50
14 Powell, Hunter 12 Northwest Guilfo 33-08.00 34-01.50
15 Sweeney, Nick 11 Southeast Gu 32-07.00 33-00.00
15 Baldwin, Zack 12 Southwest Gu 33-08.00 33-00.00
17 Beltran, Juan 12 Eastern Guil 32-03.00
18 Graves, Kendyl 9 Eastern Guil 31-00.00
19 Capurso, Nicholas 12 Northwest Guilfo 27-07.00 29-01.00
20 Lewis, Malik 10 Southwest Gu 26-01.50 27-07.00
21 Zainy, Abdul 12 Eastern Guil 27-03.00
22 Norman, Zach 9 Northwest Guilfo 23-08.00 26-00.50
23 Walker, Desmond 11 Southeast Gu 24-09.50 25-01.00
24 Sims, Nick 10 Northwest Guilfo 26-01.00 24-11.00
25 Yingling, Nathaniel 10 Southwest Gu 20-04.00 20-11.00
— Cross, Ja’miere 11 Andrews, T. W. 42-04.25 FOUL


Comments are closed.