More from the Sheetz Tournament at Southwest Guilford HS with Pender County over Caldwell Academy, NGFS, SG, HPA, SA plus HPCA-HP Central girls, SWG, WES, WG, HPA girls and more

Posted by Press Release on December 26, 2014 at 11:07 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

4:30 PM BOY’S GAMES:
PENDER CO. HS 86
CALDWELL ACADEMY 44

 
PENDER CO. 28           27           20           11           TOTAL   86
CALDWELL    8           17           13           6            TOTAL   44

PENDER- Julius Powell 10, Jarius Williams 14, Ramell Hansley 2, DJ Tucker 10, Rodney Hansley 17, Jeremiah Pridgen 2, Jalen Murphy 10, Shajuan Best 10, Aliek Beatty 5, Cameron Guertin 5, Cecil Thomas 1

CALDWELL- Covington Carlson 8, Nick Brown 13, John Brewer 18, Akachakwu Ikezu 2, Carson Chrisman 1

6 PM WOMEN’S GAMES:
SOUTHERN PENINULA 60
SWGHS 57

           
SWGHS     16     13    20   8              TOTAL   57
SOUTHERN P.22    19     7  12              TOTAL   60

SWGHS- Lashonda Monk 13, Jazmine Wilson 13, Brittney Purcell 3, Lauren Carter 13, Madison Moore 2, Precious Hairston 4, Kristen Starks 1, Tea Medley 8
Peninsula- Casey Sherriff 2, Georgia Cox 19, Eliza West 8, Taylah Gilliam 2, Abbey Noblett 3, Briana O’Donohue 3, Ella Hellessey 23

Wesleyan Christian                   7      6      10           12           Total      35
Southern Peninula Sharks            18     17      12           14           Total      58

Wesleyan- Shaniya Jones 15, Godwin Dooley 6, Nicole Mackey 2, Faith Price 4, Shelby Lennon 2, Holland Robinson 4, Jessica Williard 2, Kayla Darr 2
S. Peninula- Georgia Cox 12, Eliza West 7, Abbey Noblett 4, Carly Sanders 8, Claudia Balfour 8, Ella Hellessey 14

12 noon Game:

HP Christian         18           17           17           10              Total      62
HP Central           10           15            9            7              Total      41

HP Christian-Jamie Fankhauser 6, Kyndall Vaughn 6, Maggie Williams 15, Imani Stewart 2, Hailey Riffe 23, Chelsea Davis 4
HP Central- Kierra Curry 22, Kryata Montgomery 2, Autumn Carter 4, Monique Jenkins 13

WESTERN Guilford      5           11       7          13           TOTAL   36
CALDWELL ACADEMY     21           14      21           6           TOTAL   62

WESTERN GUILFORD- Mar’Nae Oatis 14, Mirela Vranjaca 5, Sydney Washington 5, Sydney Sutton-Hyman 5, Keyona Chadwick 3, Emily Langenfield 4
CALDWELL- Hannah Hooser 17, Peyten Kadelock 26, K Riess 3, Tya Morrison 16, Ann Marie Carteson 2, Olivia Neeble 2

ANDREWS           10           10           6              13           TOTAL 39
N.SURRY            8           10           6              8            TOTAL 32

ANDREWS- Jazlyn Taylor 12, Destiny Timberlake 12, Jordan Quick 5, Jaylah McCoy 3, Kyree Hall 7
N. SURRY-Maggie Hawks 6, Taylor Duncan 1, Jordan Badgett 2, Madyson Stager 2, Martha Holt 2, Taylor Hill 8, Mikaela Johnson 9

1:30 BOYS GAMES:

Southern Alamance 54
New Garden Friends 53

Southern Alamance       12           26           19           9            Total 54
New Garden Friends      12           10           13           18           Total 53

Southern Alamance- Carrington Young 5, Hunter Curtis 8, Zach Walker 2, Jordan Poole 3, Tyler Atwater 3, Jalen Burnett 22, Harrison Cochran 2, Shane Forbes 12
New Garden Friends- Jordan Twyman 10, Den Kongdok 12, Derek Brandon 5, EJ Bartlett 17, Jake Honeycutt 3, Ahmad Jeffries 3, Osi Smart 2

Andrews 66
Southern Guilford 61

Andrews              15           17           15           18           Total      66
Southern             14           14           13           20           Total      61

Andrews- X. Walker 2, Clarkson 4, Denning 10, Knight 15, Collins 11, Abwock 8, Dearman 3, Blackburn 7
Southern Guilford- Purdue 19, Jones 12, Brister 16, Butler 4, McCall 4, Gamble 3, Welch 3, Johnson 2

7:30 Men’s Games:

North Davidson 69
Mt. Airy 64

North Davidson  16 13 23 17 Total 69
Mt. Airy        14 15 22 13 Total 64

North Davidson- John Aderounmu 10, Austin Gilyard 20, Cameron Easter 22, Caleb Moore 4, Seth Hill 3, Nick Bryan 8, Nygil Dalton 2
Mount Airy- Caleb Horton 10, Dylan Gallimore 5, Jackson Smith 2, Isiah Simmons 4, Carson Mounce 21, Clay Mounce 22


Comments are closed.