Sheetz Card with Scores from today’s action at Southwest Guilford High School:Sheetz Holiday Christmas Classic with more scores than Santa brung you

Posted by Andy Durham on December 27, 2014 at 10:11 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Southern Alamance boys -91, North Davidson -88…Triple OT
Southern Guilford boys defeated Caldwell Academy 80-53

Leading SG Storm scorers:
Chris Denning-13
Garret Blackburn-13
Casey Clarkson-11
Rayshawn Knight-11

6 PM Girls game:
Southern Peninsula 68
West Forsyth 35

          
W. Forsyth         12           6              11           6              Total      35
S. Peninsula        20           12             23           13             Total      68

S. Peninsula- Casey Sherriff 4, Georgia Cox 23, Eliza West 12, Abbey Noblett 6, Carly Sanders 2, Ella Hellessey 18, Brianan O’Donohue 3
West Forsyth- Victoria Washington 8, Skyler Curran 5, Kennedy Schmitt 5, Brittany Hatchett 3, Darion Dobson 6, Brittany Thurman 3

6 PM Girls:
HP AndrewS 61, SWGHS 54

          
SWGHS                12           13           15           14           Total      54
Andrews              14           16           13           18           Total      61

SWGHS- Lashonda Monk 14, Jazmine Wilson 13, Brittney Purcell 11, Lauren Carter 10, Michaela Bryant 4, Tea Medley 2
Andrews- Jazlyn Taylor 17, Mariah Sanders 9, Destiny Timberlake 8, Jordan Quick 11, Shapera Crawford 3, Kyree Hall 11, Jamaiya Jackson 2

3:00 PM Sheetz Girls Games
Wesleyan 63
Caldwell Academy 38

           
Wesleyan            20           17           13           14              Total      63
Caldwell            10           10           9             9              Total      38

Wesleyan- Shelley McRae 2, Shaniya Jones 17, Nicole Mackey 14, Bailey McRae 2, Faith Price 8, Shelby Lennon 6, Holland Robinson 6, Kayla Darr 2, Sarah Bailey 2
Caldwell-Tya Morrison 1, Megan Speckman 3, Hannah Houser 8, Peyton Kadlacher 20

Sheetz Tournament Girls Scores Saturday, 12 noon games:

Southern Peninsula Sharks 51
North Surry 39

S. Peninsula        16           13           11           11           Total 51
N. Surry            10           11           11           7            Total 39

S. Peninsula-Casey Sherriff 9, Georgia Cox 6, Eliza West 1, Taylah Gilliam 4, Abbey Noblett 5, Carly Sanders 2, Claudia Balfour 3, Ella Hellessey 14, Brianan O’Donohue 11
N. Surry- Maggie Hawks 4, Jordan Badgett 6, Jessy Nichols 6, Abby Andrews 1, Madyson Stager 2, Brooklyn Woodbury 2, Martha Holt 5, Taylor Hill 13, Mikaela Johnson 2

Western Guilford 34
HP Central 25

Central              2              6              7            10           Total 25
Western              7              6              10           11           Total 34

Central- Montgomery 6, Thomas 7, Philbin 2, Carter 4, Jenkins 6
Western- Oatis 21, Washington 3, Jones 2, Hardin 2, Vranjaga 2, Sutton 2

4:30 Boy’s Games:
N. Surry 91
Pender Co. 83

N. Surry           11           22           30           28           Total  91
Pender Co.         20           15           19           29           Total  83

N. Surry- Mason Hawks 2, Carter Phillips 20, Trevon Simmons20, Khaileel Dailey 28, Caleb Hobernicht 1, Brady Watts 1, Nathan Fletcher 12, Casey Hull 6
Pender Co.- Julius Powell 7, Jarious Williams 14, Ramell Hansley 12, David Tucker 5, Rodney Hansley 22, Jalen Murphy 9, Shajuan Best 13

Southern Alamance 91
N. Davidson 88
(3 OT’s)

Southern Alamance  15  15  16  27  5  4  9  Total      91
North Davidson 16 15 21 21 5 4 6 Total 88

Comments are closed.