NCHSAA State 4-A Indoor Track And Field Championships

Posted by Press Release on February 14, 2015 at 10:00 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

HALL LEADS SOUTH VIEW MEN TO CHAMPIONSHIP, PARKLAND WOMEN WIN AGAIN IN 4-A INDOOR TRACK AND FIELD

WINSTON-SALEM — Distance runner Philip Hall led Hope Mills South View to the men’s team championship on Saturday night in the 29th annual North Carolina High School Athletic Association state 4-A indoor track and field championships at JDL Fast Track.

South View scored 49 points to win the meet and the Tigers set a new all-classification record in the men’s 3200-meter relay in a time of 7:57.23, bettering the old mark by over four seconds. Hall, who ran the anchor leg on that winning relay team, also finished first in three individual races, including the 1000, 1600 and 3200 meter events, earning the Most Valuable Performer award for the men’s championships.

South View had 49 to 37 for runner-up Raleigh Millbrook, followed with a three-way tie for third among Jamestown Ragsdale, Southeast Raleigh and Apex with 34 points apiece. Knightdale, which had won or shared the last four men’s titles, finished way back in a tie for 37th.

There were 48 teams scoring points in the men’s meet.

Winston-Salem Parkland won its second consecutive team title in the women’s meet and did so in convincing fashion, rolling up 89 points to 47 for second-place Apex. Cary was third with 46, followed by Raleigh Leesville Road (41) and Cary Green Hope (24). A total of 43 schools scored points in the women’s events.

A total of eight new state records were established in the women’s meet. Double individual winner Ebony Williams of Parkland won the 55 hurdles in 7.81 seconds, breaking a nine-year old record set by Southeast Raleigh star Gabby Mayo, and she also took first in the 300 in addition to running anchor on the champion four by 400 relay team. She was selected as the women’s MVP.

Raleigh Leesville Road sophomore Nevada Mareno was a double individual winner, setting new state records in both the 1600 and 3200 and also running a leg on the victorious four by 800 relay team, while Layla White of Cary set a new record in the 500.

2015 NCHSAA 4A Indoor State Championships
JDL Indoor Fast Track
Winston-Salem, NC

Girls High Jump Finals
1, Jordyn Brown, Jordan, 5-06, (1.67m). 2, Taylor Sutton, Garner, 5-04,
(1.62m). 3, Timara Chapman, Sanderson, 5-04, (1.62m). 4, Katie Nelson, Middle
Creek, 5-02, (1.57m). 4, Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen, High Point C, 5-02, (1.57m). 6,
Kenya Livingston, Rocky River, 5-02, (1.57m). 7, Sydney Blue, Ardrey Kell,
5-02, (1.57m). 8, Bojo Jada, Ragsdale, 5-02, (1.57m). 9, Danaye Connor, Berry,
Phill, 5-02, (1.57m). 10, Desi Rowell, Cary, 5-02, (1.57m). 11, Caitlin
Muddiman, Apex, 5-02, (1.57m). 12, Lauren Garrick, South View, 5-00, (1.52m).
12, Makaila Roberts, Reagan, Rona, 5-00, (1.52m). 12, Saidah Hardwick,
Southeast Ra, 5-00, (1.52m). 12, Gabrielle Ryan, Hillside, 5-00, (1.52m). 12,
Amaka Awuruonye, Olympic, 5-00, (1.52m). 17, Tia Robinson, Wakefield, 4-10,
(1.47m). 17, Karris Carpenter, Charlotte Ca, 4-10, (1.47m). 17, Sarah
Timberlake, West Forsyth, 4-10, (1.47m). 17, Savannah Everett, Davie County,
4-10, (1.47m). 21, Kailey Taylor, East Forsyth, 4-08, (1.42m). –, Emani
Hough, A.L. Brown, NH.
Boys High Jump
1, Keon Howe, Mallard Cree, 6-08, (2.03m). 2, Jonte Leaston, Millbrook, 6-06,
(1.98m). 3, Tevin Quick, Ragsdale, 6-04, (1.93m). 4, Steve Fossi-Noue, Mallard
Cree, 6-02, (1.87m). 4, Joseph Ibrahim, West Forsyth, 6-02, (1.87m). 6, Sam
Handy, Cary, 6-02, (1.87m). 7, Chase Edwards, East Forsyth, 6-00, (1.82m). 8,
Tylon Clawson, Independence, 5-10, (1.77m). 9, Romel Ponder, Seventy-Firs,
5-10, (1.77m). –, Andrew Underdal, West Forsyth, NH.
Girls Long Jump
1, Sydnei Murphy, Apex, 19-07, (5.96m). 2, K’Lynn Beal, Broughton, 18-00,
(5.48m). 3, Jazmine Gooden, Dudley, 17-08, (5.38m). 4, Ila Mumford, Parkland,
17-07.50, (5.37m). 5, Denali Hamilton, South View, 17-07.50, (5.37m). 6,
Jahnae Bowman, Parkland, 17-03, (5.25m). 7, Olivia Walker, Hopewell, 17-02,
(5.23m). 8, Jenele Terry, Page, 17-01, (5.20m). 9, Breanne Bygrave, Wakefield,
16-09.50, (5.11m). 10, Hannah Dunston, Knightdale, 16-08, (5.08m). 11, Taleya
Harris, Hillside, 16-07, (5.05m). 12, Nicole Lawson, Hopewell, 16-02.50,
(4.94m). 13, Dasia Sanders, Wakefield, 16-01.50, (4.91m). 14, Samantha Davis,
Southeast Ra, 16-01, (4.90m). 15, Shannon McLeod, Southeast Ra, 15-10.50,
(4.83m). 15, Nidonna Nicholson, Smith, Ben, 15-10.50, (4.83m). 17, Kiya
Oviosun, Southeast Gu, 15-09.50, (4.81m). 18, Nateja Hale, Parkland, 15-07,
(4.74m).
Boys Long Jump
1, Jeremy Davis, Smith, Ben, 22-11.50, (6.99m). 2, Jonte Leaston, Millbrook,
22-06.50, (6.87m). 3, Marcus Krah, Hillside, 22-02.50, (6.76m). 4, Tevin
Quick, Ragsdale, 22-00.50, (6.71m). 5, Romel Ponder, Seventy-Firs, 21-11.25,
(6.68m). 6, Jordan Johnson, East Forsyth, 21-08, (6.60m). 7, Steve Fossi-Noue,
Mallard Cree, 21-03, (6.47m). 8, Jamie Brown, Knightdale, 21-02.50, (6.46m).
9, Xavier Unanka, Southeast Gu, 20-07.25, (6.28m). 10, Bret Reynolds, Mount
Tabor, 20-01.50, (6.13m). 11, Charles Edmond, High Point C, 20-00.50, (6.10m).
11, Shane Broomfield, Seventy-Firs, 20-00.50, (6.10m). 13, William Mosley,
Millbrook, 19-10.50, (6.05m). 14, Dawud Holloway, Hillside, 19-07, (5.96m).
15, Miller Shameek, Berry, Phill, 19-06, (5.94m). 16, Corey Alston, Mallard
Cree, 19-04, (5.89m). 17, Kd Young, Olympic, 19-03, (5.86m). 18, Linden
Townsend, Pine Forest, 18-08, (5.68m). –, Darryl Shaw, Jack Britt, ND.
Boys Long Jump Amputee Above
1, Desmond Jackson, Hillside, 15-10, (4.82m).
Girls Triple Jump
1, Sydnei Murphy, Apex, 39-10.50, (12.15m). 2, Nateja Hale, Parkland,
37-06.50, (11.44m). 3, Nicole Lawson, Hopewell, 36-10, (11.22m). 4, Leona
Medley, Wakefield, 36-06, (11.12m). 5, Ila Mumford, Parkland, 36-05, (11.09m).
6, K’Lynn Beal, Broughton, 36-04.25, (11.08m). 7, Alanna Johnson, Southwest
Gu, 35-11, (10.94m). 8, Nidonna Nicholson, Smith, Ben, 35-06, (10.82m). 9,
Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen, High Point C, 34-04.50, (10.47m). 10, Michelle Cobb,
T.C. Roberso, 34-00.50, (10.37m). 11, Samantha Davis, Southeast Ra, 34-00,
(10.36m). 12, Charlonda Washington, Southeast Ra, 33-09.50, (10.29m). 12,
Lydajah Mcleod, Independence, 33-09.50, (10.29m). 14, Jordan Gary, Southeast
Ra, 33-06.50, (10.22m). 15, Skylar Mathew, Ardrey Kell, 32-07, (9.93m). –,
Hayley Goldman, Rose, J.H., ND. –, Olivia Walker, Hopewell, ND.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Darryl Shaw, Jack Britt, 47-05.25, (14.45m). 2, Marcus Krah, Hillside,
47-00.50, (14.33m). 3, Charleston High, East Wake, 46-10, (14.27m). 4, Romel
Ponder, Seventy-Firs, 44-02, (13.46m). 5, Jonte Leaston, Millbrook, 44-01.50,
(13.44m). 6, Elvis Gordon, South View, 42-10, (13.05m). 7, Steve Fossi-Noue,
Mallard Cree, 42-08, (13.00m). 8, Ryan Smith, Harnett Cent, 41-06, (12.64m).
9, Xavier Unanka, Southeast Gu, 40-09, (12.42m).
Girls Shot Put
1, Khayla Dawson, Olympic, 47-05.50, (14.46m). 2, Alycia Springs, Mallard
Cree, 41-08.50, (12.71m). 3, Hasana Clark, Southeast Ra, 40-11.50, (12.48m).
4, Jza-Quashia Mookie Chavis, Northern Dur, 39-06.25, (12.04m). 5, Tiffany
Dunham, Southeast Ra, 38-07.25, (11.76m). 6, Taylor Blake, Jordan, 37-07.50,
(11.46m). 7, Mahogani Holiday, Myers Park, 37-06.75, (11.44m). 8, Nia Baker,
Butler, 37-00.25, (11.28m). 9, Courtney Murph, Southeast Ra, 36-09.25,
(11.20m). 10, Kayla Beasley, Hillside, 34-10.75, (10.63m). 11, Veronica
Fraley, Wakefield, 34-10.50, (10.62m). 12, Shanika Tinker, High Point C,
34-05, (10.49m). 12, Hunter Campbell, Alexander Ce, 34-05, (10.49m). 14,
Sydney Hurley, Alexander Ce, 33-06.75, (10.22m). 15, Sydney Washington, Porter
Ridge, 33-04.50, (10.17m). 16, Vaniecia Johnson, Rocky River, 32-05.25,
(9.88m). 17, Ce’ondre Ellison, Ragsdale, 31-08.25, (9.65m). 18, Emma Love,
Providence, 30-04.50, (9.25m). 19, Ashley Taylor, Berry, Phill, 30-02,
(9.19m). 20, Katelyn Pickett, Olympic, 30-00.50, (9.15m). 20, Sydney
Macfarland, Alexander Ce, 30-00.50, (9.15m). 22, Kat St. Peters, Pine Forest,
29-04, (8.94m).
Boys Shot Put
1, Ryan Davis, Pine Forest, 57-04.25, (17.48m). 2, Terrell Adams, Middle
Creek, 53-04, (16.25m). 3, Daniel Ligons, Holly Spring, 51-08.25, (15.75m). 4,
Chetney Taylor, Ragsdale, 49-02.50, (14.99m). 5, Brandon Easterling, Apex,
49-02.50, (14.99m). 6, Kameron Ballen, Knightdale, 49-00, (14.93m). 7, Alex
Porter, West Johnsto, 48-06, (14.78m). 8, Ricardo Smith, Mallard Cree, 47-00,
(14.32m). 9, Jamar Plunkett, Southwest Gu, 46-08.25, (14.23m). 10, Junquavius
Harris, Mooresville, 44-11.50, (13.70m). 11, Christion Waters, Dudley,
44-05.50, (13.55m). 12, Mark Bailey, Ragsdale, 43-06, (13.25m). 13, Bryce
Craig, Ragsdale, 43-00.25, (13.11m). 14, Jared Hunt, Ardrey Kell, 42-11.25,
(13.08m). 15, Kenan Foxx, Watauga, 41-10.50, (12.76m). 16, Yaw Sackey, Porter
Ridge, 41-07.50, (12.68m). 17, Payton Stull, Northwest Gu, 40-10.50, (12.45m).
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
1, Jordan Maddox, Southeast Ra, 10-02, (3.09m). 2, Omar Sanchez, Broughton,
9-06, (2.89m).
Girls Pole Vault
1, Zoe Early, Apex, 12-00, (3.65m). 2, Chesney Ward, Ragsdale, 12-00, (3.65m).
3, Anna Eaton, Apex, 11-06, (3.50m). 4, Cassie Kowalski, Hough, Willi, 11-00,
(3.35m). 5, Paige Plaskonos, Millbrook, 10-06, (3.20m). 5, Lainey Hunnicutt,
South Meckle, 10-06, (3.20m). 7, Chesley Krug, T.C. Roberso, 10-00, (3.04m).
8, Olivia Goodwin, Cary, 9-06, (2.89m). 9, Sydney Isgett, Apex, 8-06, (2.59m).
Boys Pole Vault
1, Michael Utecht, Apex, 15-06, (4.72m). 2, Drew Pedersen, Apex, 15-06,
(4.72m). 3, Elijah Coley, Millbrook, 14-06, (4.41m). 4, Joseph Popek,
Ragsdale, 14-00, (4.26m). 5, Keon Howe, Mallard Cree, 14-00, (4.26m). 6, Liam
Dixon, Mooresville, 14-00, (4.26m). 7, Joe Talbert, Leesville Ro, 13-06,
(4.11m). 8, John Owens, West Forsyth, 13-00, (3.96m). 9, Justin Richard, Lake
Norman, 13-00, (3.96m). 10, Wilbert Chagula, West Forsyth, 12-06, (3.81m). 11,
Richard Gibbard, T.C. Roberso, 12-00, (3.65m). 11, Timin Sonik, Mount Tabor,
12-00, (3.65m). 11, Stephen Risk, Panther Cree, 12-00, (3.65m). 11, Jacob
Davis, T.C. Roberso, 12-00, (3.65m).
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Leesville Road ‘A’ (Taylor Hemming 11, G’Jasmyne Butler 11, Sydney Winchel
11, Nevada Mareno 10), 9:25.42. 2, Cary ‘A’ (Sarah Hoffert 12, Julia Brown 12,
Cayla Rodney 12, Sarah Venable 11), 9:30.91. 3, Providence ‘A’ (Kayla Glova
11, Lindsey Lanier 10, Catherine Halley 9, Grace Sullivan 12), 9:39.24. 4,
South View ‘A’ (Faith Roy 9, Janay Hall 10, Ashley Damron 11, Taylor Delaney
11), 9:47.84. 5, Lake Norman ‘A’ (Aubrey Vansant 9, Sara Cahill 12, Reagan
Portelance 11, Holly Bailey 10), 9:52.84. 6, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ (Anastasia
Soule 12, Laci Motley 10, Annabell Motley 12, Lily Anderson 12), 9:53.50. 7,
Hough, William A ‘A’ (Maddie McHugh 12, Meredith McHugh 10, Malea Smith 10,
Paige McKinney 11), 9:54.87. 8, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ (Erin Jameson 12, Payton
Kilby 11, Isabel Zimmermann 10, Sallie Cook 10), 9:57.29. 9, Wakefield ‘A’
(Michelle Fenstermaker , Brittany Ollivierre 11, Angela Delfino 11, Tia
Robinson 12), 9:57.46. 10, Sanderson ‘A’ (Elizabeth Coletti 10, Timara Chapman
9, Brittany Gore 12, Lauren Ammons 9), 9:58.02. 11, Myers Park ‘A’ (Kate
Eiselt 10, A.C. Keesler 11, Sydney Farris 11, Story Gourley 10), 9:58.28. 12,
Pinecrest ‘A’ (Macie Kavanaugh 9, Grace West 11, Isabel Flores 9, Rachel
VonCannon 11), 9:58.45. 13, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Kleo Torres 11, Eboni
Roberson 10, Jordan Gary 9, Asya Macon 11), 10:02.85. 14, Broughton ‘A’
(Savannah Jones 10, Margaret Chapman 11, Emmy Trowell 9, Samantha Maness 11),
10:03.04. 15, Apex ‘A’ (Cara Gaudioso 11, Sarah Wotus 12, Kylie Hofmeister 10,
Josie McGee 10), 10:05.62. 16, Green Hope ‘A’ (Brantley Belk 12, Martina
Savage 11, Julia England 12, Emily Jordan 10), 10:07.51. 17, Panther Creek ‘A’
(Bridgette Sullivan 11, Rachel Hill 10, Lia Greengrass 9, Rebekah Greengrass
12), 10:17.18. 18, West Forsyth ‘A’ (Ellen Spencer 11, Mackenzie Newsome 12,
Sarah Spencer 10, Kathryn Anderson 9), 10:18.65. 19, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Jenna
Lineberry 9, Susie Oliver 12, Brenna Kenney 9, Megan Elmore 11), 10:49.09. 20,
Ardrey Kell ‘A’ (Katherine Wilder 10, Anusha Khansheb 10, Erin Maguire 10,
Katie Zhao 10), 10:52.14.
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1, South View ‘A’ (Christian Cortazar 11, Michael Staples 12, Javier Alejandro
11, Philip Hall 12), 7:57.23. 2, Lake Norman ‘A’ (Wyatt Fedorka 12, Wes
Anderson 12, Cody Maynard 11, Ty Sauerbrey 12), 7:58.65. 3, Southeast Raleigh
‘A’ (Jayquan Williams 11, Brian Ananaba 12, Khalil Gary 11, Terrance Adams
12), 8:00.46. 4, Broughton ‘A’ (Will Sandin 12, Justin Dorner-Thomas 11,
Andrew Brooks 10, Jeremy Brown 11), 8:03.21. 5, Providence ‘A’ (Logan Sutter
11, Patrick Barley 10, Hayden Blalock 10, Tanner Sutter 11), 8:22.33. 6,
Ragsdale ‘A’ (Braxton Boykins 11, Thomas Neale 12, Austin Lacoste 10, Hunter
Evans 10), 8:22.59. 7, Millbrook ‘A’ (Tyler Trocinski 12, Josh Mclean 9, Matt
LaGanke 12, Grayson Holmes 12), 8:23.17. 8, Apex ‘A’ (Anthony Gavazzi 12, Ryan
Johnson 12, Jacob Townsend 12, Jordan Kokoska 12), 8:23.78. 9, Panther Creek
‘A’ (Grant Hall 12, Kyle Fawzi 10, Joshua Gregory 12, Myles Wilson 12),
8:24.43. 10, West Forsyth ‘A’ (Joseph Ibrahim 11, Nelson Russ 11, Blake Koeval
12, Vernon Espinoza 12), 8:27.17. 11, Sanderson ‘A’ (Blake Ayers 12, Sawyer
Keith 11, Alex White 12, Jose Rosas 12), 8:27.80. 12, Southern Alamance ‘A’
(Payton Goodwin 11, Antonio Lopez 12, Teddy Frisk 11), 8:27.82. 13, Mount
Tabor ‘A’ (Jackie Lin 12, Heath Coty 11, Michael Madden 12, Michael Moerk 9),
8:28.23. 14, Page ‘A’ (Nathan Gillespie 10, Freddie Marx 10, Drew Lake 12, Ian
Shanklin 10), 8:29.11. 15, Wakefield ‘A’ (Tre Brooks 11, ), 8:29.47. 16,
Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ (Jack Robertson 12, Miles Cabean 12, Matthew Bullard 11,
Isaiah Hanna 11), 8:34.67. 17, Green Hope ‘A’ (Brian Huitt 11, Nick Veilleux
10, Michael Kolor 11), 8:34.90. 18, Cary ‘A’ (Andrew Ray 11, James Lundergan
10, ), 8:40.75. 19, Butler ‘A’ (Shad McGrew 11, Edwin Anderson 9, Jason Grey ,
Jake Hutchinson 10), 9:06.19. 20, South Mecklenburg ‘A’ (Raymond Morrison 11,
Ben Talbert 12, Tim Ruppenthal 11, Diego Fuentes 9), 9:09.90. –, A.L. Brown
‘A’ (A.J. Meadows 12, Byron Carroll 12, Kellen Corson 12, Salbador Fuentes
10), DQ.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Ebony Williams, Parkland, 8.03Q. 2, Gabriele Cunningham, Mallard Cree,
8.13Q. 3, Breanne Bygrave, Wakefield, 8.20Q. 4, Amaka Awuruonye, Olympic,
8.36Q. 5, Imani Chapman, Sanderson, 8.41q. 6, Nateja Hale, Parkland, 8.41q. 7,
Cathy Jackson, Sanderson, 8.41q. 8, Hannah Dunston, Knightdale, 8.46q. 9,
Dasia Sanders, Wakefield, 8.54. 10, Kayla Steward, Millbrook, 8.63. 11,
Makaila Roberts, Reagan, Rona, 8.65. 12, Kennedy Thorne, Clayton, 8.70. 13,
Taleya Harris, Hillside, 8.78. 14, Nidonna Nicholson, Smith, Ben, 8.81. 15,
Elizabeth White, Myers Park, 8.84. 16, Corbin McLean, Ragsdale, 8.86. 17,
Azari’el Wilson, Panther Cree, 8.91. 18, Erikah Lawson, Wakefield, 8.98. 19,
Kimani Davis, Parkland, 9.04. 20, Kaylan Parks, Mallard Cree, 9.13. 21, Danyel
De Souza, Green Hope, 9.14. 22, Casey Polk, Berry, Phill, 10.04. –, Qjuanda
Rowe, High Point C, FS. –, Bailey McCray, Hillside, DNF. –, Zavia Dickerson,
Broughton, DNF.
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Ebony Williams, Parkland, 7.81. 2, Gabriele Cunningham, Mallard Cree, 7.87.
3, Cathy Jackson, Sanderson, 8.33. 4, Nateja Hale, Parkland, 8.35. 5, Amaka
Awuruonye, Olympic, 8.37. 6, Hannah Dunston, Knightdale, 8.65. 7, Imani
Chapman, Sanderson, 8.65. 8, Breanne Bygrave, Wakefield, 16.98.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Marcus Krah, Hillside, 7.31Q. 2, Emmanuel Jackson, Sanderson, 7.54Q. 3,
Brent Carroll, Berry, Phill, 7.55q. 4, Brian Kendrick, Hopewell, 7.74q. 5,
Deston Thorton, East Forsyth, 7.85q. 6, Benjamin Mcmillan, Hough, Willi,
7.96q. 7, Elijah Boyd, Berry, Phill, 8.02q. 8, Cedric Mcgriff, Providence,
8.07q. 9, Avery Williford, Davie County, 8.37.
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Finals
1, Marcus Krah, Hillside, 7.24. 2, Brent Carroll, Berry, Phill, 7.49. 3,
Deston Thorton, East Forsyth, 7.83. 4, Elijah Boyd, Berry, Phill, 7.86. 5,
Benjamin Mcmillan, Hough, Willi, 7.88. 6, Brian Kendrick, Hopewell, 7.92. 7,
Emmanuel Jackson, Sanderson, 11.12.
Girls 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Sydnei Murphy, Apex, 6.97Q. 2, Katlin Sherman, Parkland, 7.05Q. 3,
Charminiqu Hackney, Cary, 7.06Q. 4, Tamara Clark, High Point C, 7.06q. 5,
Atlanta Woodall, Riverside (4, 7.09q. 6, Gabriele Cunningham, Mallard Cree,
7.10q. 7, Breanne Bygrave, Wakefield, 7.16q. 8, Jahnae Bowman, Parkland,
7.20q. 9, Genaya Johnson, Mallard Cree, 7.22. 10, Mia Little, Southwest Gu,
7.22. 11, Taylor Scott, Wakefield, 7.23. 12, Miaysha Bryant, Parkland, 7.25.
13, Kylia Wright, Southeast Ra, 7.31. 14, Charla Ward, Ragsdale, 7.31. 15,
Isis Brooks, East Forsyth, 7.32. 16, Sun-Sará Williams, Independence, 7.36.
17, Dasha Arnaut, T.C. Roberso, 7.42. 18, Maya Grier, Berry, Phill, 7.44. 19,
Alexis Hooper, Olympic, 7.48.
Girls 55 Meter Dash Finals
1, Sydnei Murphy, Apex, 6.95. 2, Tamara Clark, High Point C, 7.06. 3, Katlin
Sherman, Parkland, 7.08. 4, Charminiqu Hackney, Cary, 7.09. 5, Gabriele
Cunningham, Mallard Cree, 7.11. 6, Atlanta Woodall, Riverside (4, 7.16. 7,
Jahnae Bowman, Parkland, 7.24.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Rodney Rowe, Clayton, 6.33Q. 2, Nyheim Hines, Garner, 6.43Q. 3, Jeremiah
Dorsey, Olympic, 6.45q. 4, Chuka Soronnadi, Butler, 6.48q. 5, Tyler Cook,
Apex, 6.52q. 6, Raul Oquendo, Millbrook, 6.53q. 7, Trekel Lockett, New Bern,
6.65q. 8, Lamel Batts, New Bern, 6.66q. 9, Deallen Hargrove, North Meckle,
6.69. 10, Junpai Dowdy, South Meckle, 6.70. 11, Elijah Boyd, Berry, Phill,
6.71. 12, Alex Brooks, Pine Forest, 6.87.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Finals
1, Nyheim Hines, Garner, 6.28. 2, Rodney Rowe, Clayton, 6.32. 3, Chuka
Soronnadi, Butler, 6.42. 4, Raul Oquendo, Millbrook, 6.49. 5, Jeremiah Dorsey,
Olympic, 6.50. 6, Tyler Cook, Apex, 6.51. 7, Trekel Lockett, New Bern, 6.69.
8, Lamel Batts, New Bern, 6.75.
Girls 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair
1, Cara King, Apex, 14.98.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Wheelchair
1, Jordan Maddox, Southeast Ra, 14.92. 2, Omar Sanchez, Broughton, 16.52.
Boys 55 Meter Dash Amputee Above
1, Desmond Jackson, Hillside, 8.27.
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Parkland ‘A’ (Miaysha Bryant 12, Katlin Sherman 12, Shanone Cannon 10,
Ebony Williams 12), 1:39.92. 2, Cary ‘A’ (Desi Rowell 12, Layla White 12,
Lakeisha Warner 12, Charminiqu Hackney 11), 1:42.07. 3, Dudley ‘A’ (Mya
Johnson 10, Jazmine Gooden 11, Tabitha Jones 12, Kedra Murray 12), 1:43.10. 4,
Wakefield ‘A’ (Kellsie Whitehead , Taylor Scott 9, Dasia Sanders 12, Leona
Medley 11), 1:43.43. 5, Ragsdale ‘A’ (Charla Ward 10, Chesney Ward 11, Ticoiya
Gidderon 9, Corbin McLean 9), 1:45.17. 6, Hillside ‘A’ (Ashlan Bowdry 9,
Taleya Harris 12, Jessica Wright 9, Jamila McKoy 10), 1:45.60. 7, Southwest
Guilford ‘A’ (Holland Alex 11, Nicole Barnes 9, Alanna Johnson 12, Mia Little
12), 1:46.29. 8, West Mecklenburg ‘A’ 1:46.36. 9, Olympic ‘A’ (Alexis Hooper
12, Blake Strong 9, Maya Pighet 9, Amaka Awuruonye 12), 1:46.42. 10, Southeast
Guilford ‘A’ (Kiya Oviosun 9, Deztini Shaw 11, Ketara Womack 10, Kendall Petty
11), 1:47.93. 11, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Charlonda Washington 10, Kylia Wright
10, Kleo Torres 11, Asya Macon 11), 1:48.27. 12, Berry, Phillip O. ‘A’ (Maya
Grier 12, Alysa Dempsey 11, Casey Polk 11, Lamiah Cordray 9), 1:48.42. 13,
Mallard Creek ‘A’ (Kaylan Parks 11, T’Nai Wells 11, Gabriele Cunningham 12,
Kyla Smith 10), 1:48.60. 14, Green Hope ‘A’ (Carmen Curtis 10, Lindsey
Eastwood 9, Natalie Richards 11, Danyel De Souza 12), 1:49.97. 15, Clayton ‘A’
(Hilary Mcfarland 12, Samantha Nelson 12, Janelle Reid 10, Kennedy Thorne 12),
1:50.19. 16, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Tiara Patterson-Mills 10, Marthalina Santos 12,
Jasmine Dudley 11, Alexis Purdy 12), 1:51.25. 17, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ (Dasha
Arnaut 12, Laci Motley 10, Megan Ledford 12, Chesley Krug 11), 1:51.41. 18,
Broughton ‘A’ (Zavia Dickerson 9, K’Lynn Beal 12, Aubrey Ebron 9, Belle Paylor
12), 1:52.48. 19, Rose, J.H. ‘A’ (Hayley Goldman 12, Castar Braswell 10,
Jasmine Denton 11, Myainya Daniels 12), 1:52.75. –, Hopewell ‘A’ (Kyla
Sherrill 10, Nicole Lawson 12, Khai Harris 10, Imani Prince-gay 11), DQ.
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1, North Mecklenburg ‘A’ (Mynez Nicholson 12, Deallen Hargrove 11, Ishaq Smith
10, Vincent Crisp 12), 1:32.46. 2, New Bern ‘A’ (Caleb DeRoche 11, Lamel Batts
12, Marcellous White 12, Trekel Lockett 11), 1:32.48. 3, Green Hope ‘A’
(Austin Jackson 12, William Hoffman 10, Trevor Chin 12, Kwabena Sarpong 12),
1:34.14. 4, Pine Forest ‘A’ (Keshawn Tyler 12, Jordan Ferguson 9, Chris D.
Jackson 10, Treyon Tedder 12), 1:34.14. 5, Overhills ‘A’ (Anthony Faraimo 11,
Andrew Faraimo 11, Antoine Ewell 11, Quincy Ridley 12), 1:34.48. 6, Olympic
‘A’ (Micah Peay Johnson 11, Jeremiah Dorsey 12, Savion Martin 12, Kd Young
11), 1:34.58. 7, South View ‘A’ (Mason Washington 11, Nick Smith 9, Ivan
Anderson 11, Gary Ayres 10), 1:37.17. –, Butler ‘A’ (Aramis Algood 11, Jordan
Youance 10, Andrew Milavec 11, Chuka Soronnadi 12), DQ. –, Berry, Phillip O.
‘A’ (Elijah Boyd 12, Brent Carroll 11, Beni Kinsemi 11, William Perkins 12),
DQ.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Nevada Mareno, Leesville Ro, 4:57.77. 2, Blair Ramsey, Grimsley, 5:01.82.
3, Elly Henes, Green Hope, 5:06.21. 4, Katie Tomasi, Green Hope, 5:20.35. 5,
Kate Eiselt, Myers Park, 5:21.13. 6, Kayla Glova, Providence, 5:21.94. 7,
Lindsey Lanier, Providence, 5:22.28. 8, Taylor Hemming, Leesville Ro, 5:22.32.
9, Savannah Jones, Broughton, 5:24.66. 10, Bridgette Sullivan, Panther Cree,
5:26.49. 11, Christina Nikolaou, Olympic, 5:27.17. 12, Carmen Davis, Southwest
Gu, 5:28.35. 13, Noor Hasan, Leesville Ro, 5:30.88. 14, Kiley Aymar, Ardrey
Kell, 5:31.08. 15, Maya Celetti, Millbrook, 5:33.28. 16, Erin Jameson, Reagan,
Rona, 5:34.06. 17, Emily Jordan, Green Hope, 5:34.42. 18, Isabel Zimmermann,
Reagan, Rona, 5:34.79. 19, Malea Smith, Hough, Willi, 5:35.42. 20, Alex Apple,
Ragsdale, 5:37.26. 21, Ashley Smith, West Forsyth, 5:40.61. 22, Margaret
Chapman, Broughton, 5:41.33. –, Bridgette Harrell, East Forsyth, DNF. –,
Mary Prouty, Myers Park, DNF. –, Cayla Rodney, Cary, DNF.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Philip Hall, South View, 4:24.69. 2, Kenny Kneisel, Mount Tabor, 4:26.65.
3, Henry Pehr, Green Hope, 4:30.21. 4, Nick Ciaccia, R.J. Reynold, 4:30.69. 5,
Will Sandin, Broughton, 4:32.44. 6, Derek Duin, Apex, 4:33.30. 7, Alex Roy,
Clayton, 4:33.54. 8, Ian Foley, Mount Tabor, 4:33.64. 9, Paul Arredondo, Cape
Fear, 4:34.19. 10, Matt Thornton, Cary, 4:34.26. 11, Daniel Watts, Parkland,
4:35.04. 12, Tre Brooks, Wakefield, 4:35.12. 13, Joel Caruthers, Glenn,
4:36.85. 14, Ty Sauerbrey, Lake Norman, 4:37.17. 15, Jeremy Brown, Broughton,
4:39.60. 16, Logan Sutter, Providence, 4:44.57. 17, Ian Shanklin, Page,
4:46.49. 18, Teddy Frisk, Southern Ala, 4:46.91. 19, Joshua Gregory, Panther
Cree, 4:49.55. 20, Nelson Russ, West Forsyth, 4:51.00. 21, Jose Rosas,
Sanderson, 4:53.46. 22, Tyler Trocinski, Millbrook, 4:59.56. –, Kyle Christ,
West Johnsto, DNF.
Girls 500 Meter Dash
1, Layla White, Cary, 1:14.10. 2, McKinley McNeill, Parkland, 1:14.92. 3,
Lakeisha Warner, Cary, 1:16.49. 4, Tia Robinson, Wakefield, 1:16.84. 5, Kleo
Torres, Southeast Ra, 1:17.38. 6, Asya Macon, Southeast Ra, 1:17.42. 7,
Kristoni Barnes, Wake Forest, 1:17.63. 8, Lindsey Wheeler, Ardrey Kell,
1:17.84. 9, Saidah Hardwick, Southeast Ra, 1:18.66. 10, Ticoiya Gidderon,
Ragsdale, 1:18.99. 11, Monzerad Creary, High Point C, 1:19.12. 12, Mariah
Atwater, Rocky River, 1:19.40. 13, Cheyenne Jones, Fuquay-Varin, 1:19.44. 14,
JeMay Ward, Wakefield, 1:19.92. 15, Lindsey Eastwood, Green Hope, 1:20.48. 16,
Maya Copeland, Heritage, 1:20.68. 17, Victoria Porter, South Meckle, 1:21.21.
18, Ashlan Bowdry, Hillside, 1:21.52. 19, Jordan Sheets, Reagan, Rona,
1:22.65. 20, Blake Strong, Olympic, 1:23.85.
Boys 500 Meter Dash
1, Tj Bleichner, Fuquay-Varin, 1:05.37. 2, Jayon Woodard, Southeast Ra,
1:05.93. 3, Kaylan Love-Soles, Rocky River, 1:06.62. 4, Anthony Faraimo,
Overhills, 1:06.90. 5, McKinly Brown, Hillside, 1:07.28. 6, Austin Kinlaw,
Pine Forest, 1:07.39. 7, William Hoffman, Green Hope, 1:07.41. 8, Brian
Ananaba, Southeast Ra, 1:07.77. 9, Chace Washington-Saunders, Reagan, Rona,
1:07.92. 10, Braxton Boykins, Ragsdale, 1:08.03. 11, Quincy Ridley, Overhills,
1:08.36. 12, Jason Lux, Independence, 1:08.69. 13, Emmanuel Daniels, West
Mecklenburg, 1:08.89. 14, Lee Mckoy, Hopewell, 1:09.42. 15, Kellen Corson,
A.L. Brown, 1:09.82. 16, Thomas Neale, Ragsdale, 1:09.85. 17, Khalil Gary,
Southeast Ra, 1:10.22. 18, Spencer Koenig, Fuquay-Varin, 1:10.22. 19, Jalen
Jones, Hoke County, 1:10.38. 20, Jaquez Torian, Jack Britt, 1:12.70. 21, Andre
Ray, Knightdale, 1:14.95.
Girls 1000 Meter Run
1, Nevada Mareno, Leesville Ro, 2:53.81. 2, Maddie McHugh, Hough, Willi,
2:56.57. 3, G’Jasmyne Butler, Leesville Ro, 3:02.08. 4, Grace Sullivan,
Providence, 3:02.08. 5, Janay Hall, South View, 3:04.39. 6, Kayla Hall, Green
Hope, 3:06.65. 7, Kate Sanborn, Jack Britt, 3:07.22. 8, Jazzmone Boyd, Rocky
River, 3:07.36. 9, Elisa Sargent, Green Hope, 3:08.39. 10, Ellen Spencer, West
Forsyth, 3:08.62. 11, Taylor Delaney, South View, 3:08.72. 12, Savannah Jones,
Broughton, 3:10.65. 13, Anastasia Soule, T.C. Roberso, 3:11.07. 14, Lindsey
Lanier, Providence, 3:11.31. 15, Timara Chapman, Sanderson, 3:11.70. 16,
Sydney Winchel, Leesville Ro, 3:12.58. 17, Sarah Hoffert, Cary, 3:13.88. 18,
Holly Bailey, Lake Norman, 3:14.62. 19, Grace West, Pinecrest, 3:16.88. 20,
Story Gourley, Myers Park, 3:16.96. 21, Sarah Venable, Cary, 3:17.41. 22,
Kayla Glova, Providence, 3:20.54. 23, Julia Brown, Cary, 3:21.09. 24, Brittany
Ollivierre, Wakefield, 3:21.81. –, Mason Kepley, High Point C, DNF. –, Katie
Tomasi, Green Hope, DNF.
Boys 1000 Meter Run
1, Philip Hall, South View, 2:29.86. 2, Vincent Crisp, North Meckle, 2:31.55.
3, Matt Bomkamp, Northwest Gu, 2:33.45. 4, Vernon Espinoza, West Forsyth,
2:33.84. 5, Michael Staples, South View, 2:34.57. 6, Parker Lee, Fuquay-Varin,
2:35.56. 7, Jayquan Williams, Southeast Ra, 2:35.63. 8, Chris Perez, West
Johnsto, 2:37.32. 9, Matthew Barrera, Butler, 2:38.80. 10, Christian Cortazar,
South View, 2:39.02. 11, Dequan Maddox, Parkland, 2:39.80. 12, Terrance Adams,
Southeast Ra, 2:40.01. 13, Justin Dorner-Thomas, Broughton, 2:40.10. 14,
Marquise Mcgee, Z.B. Vance, 2:40.92. 15, Haywood Ferguson, South Meckle,
2:42.10. 16, Tre Brooks, Wakefield, 2:42.92. 17, Sam Maxfield, Pine Forest,
2:43.27. 18, Marcellous White, New Bern, 2:43.88. 19, Wes Anderson, Lake
Norman, 2:45.12. 20, Miles Cabean, Reagan, Rona, 2:45.31. 21, Tanner Sutter,
Providence, 2:47.55. 22, Matt LaGanke, Millbrook, 2:50.22. –, Jeremy Brown,
Broughton, DNF. –, Henry Pehr, Green Hope, DNF.
Girls 300 Meter Dash
1, Ebony Williams, Parkland, 39.06. 2, Katlin Sherman, Parkland, 39.09. 3,
Tamara Clark, High Point C, 39.24. 4, Charla Ward, Ragsdale, 39.78. 5, Atlanta
Woodall, Riverside (4, 40.73. 6, Cameren Pryor, Millbrook, 40.95. 7, Jessica
Wright, Hillside, 41.29. 8, Taylor Scott, Wakefield, 41.52. 8, Isis Brooks,
East Forsyth, 41.52. 10, Miaysha Bryant, Parkland, 41.68. 11, Kennedy Thorne,
Clayton, 41.81. 12, Alexis Purdy, Mount Tabor, 42.21. 13, Chesney Ward,
Ragsdale, 42.28. 14, Tyresha Alexander, North Meckle, 42.54. 15, Tiara
Patterson-Mills, Mount Tabor, 42.56. 16, Mariah Atwater, Rocky River, 42.67.
17, Sun-Sará Williams, Independence, 42.73. 18, Cheyenne Jones, Fuquay-Varin,
42.77. 19, Lindsey Wheeler, Ardrey Kell, 43.54. 20, Alexandria Blount, Jack
Britt, 43.64. –, Layla White, Cary, DNF. –, Leona Medley, Wakefield, DNF.
Boys 300 Meter Dash
1, Dylan Peebles, Wakefield, 34.53. 2, Chuka Soronnadi, Butler, 35.33. 3,
Jeremiah Brown, Southwest Gu, 35.39. 4, Kendell Fullmore, Ragsdale, 35.52. 5,
Tyler Cook, Apex, 35.56. 6, Jayon Woodard, Southeast Ra, 35.81. 7, Anthony
Morgan, Grimsley, 35.98. 8, Chase Oliver, Apex, 36.01. 9, Caleb DeRoche, New
Bern, 36.01. 10, Christian Bass, Wake Forest, 36.27. 11, Kaylan Love-Soles,
Rocky River, 36.34. 12, Tyrek Huntley, Porter Ridge, 36.56. 13, Chace
Washington-Saunders, Reagan, Rona, 36.80. 14, William Mosley, Millbrook,
36.86. 15, Tj Bleichner, Fuquay-Varin, 38.49.
Boys 300 Meter Dash Amputee Above
1, Desmond Jackson, Hillside, 50.12.
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Elly Henes, Green Hope, 10:43.45. 2, Caroline Yarbrough, Page, 10:43.63. 3,
Lily Anderson, T.C. Roberso, 10:46.77. 4, Bridgette Harrell, East Forsyth,
10:47.10. 5, Kathleen Mansure, Watauga, 10:54.25. 6, Grace Sullivan,
Providence, 11:04.79. 7, Mary Prouty, Myers Park, 11:08.79. 8, Kayla Holder,
Wake Forest, 11:12.35. 9, Morgan Adams, Green Hope, 11:18.89. 10, Rebekah
Greengrass, Panther Cree, 11:23.05. 11, Helen Griffith, Providence, 11:36.55.
12, Paige McKinney, Hough, Willi, 11:37.39. 13, Theresa Enright, Green Hope,
11:39.26. 14, Ayla Gizlice, Broughton, 11:46.51. 15, Carmen Davis, Southwest
Gu, 11:47.80. 16, Rachel VonCannon, Pinecrest, 11:50.19. 17, Olivia Romine,
Grimsley, 11:52.20. 18, Claire Strickler, Providence, 11:54.36. 19, Rebecca
Hipp, Pinecrest, 12:14.54. 20, Allison Rosen, Apex, 12:26.15. 21, Alex Apple,
Ragsdale, 12:29.92.
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Philip Hall, South View, 9:27.02. 2, Kenny Kneisel, Mount Tabor, 9:30.38.
3, Robert Simmons, Broughton, 9:34.77. 4, Robert Anderson, Pinecrest, 9:36.68.
5, Brandon Elliott, Pinecrest, 9:47.53. 6, Kyle Christ, West Johnsto, 9:48.81.
7, Andrew Ciaccia, R.J. Reynold, 9:50.07. 8, Tim Coffey, Mooresville, 9:53.52.
9, Ben Savino, Apex, 9:53.54. 10, Peter Millsaps, Broughton, 9:54.31. 11, Joe
Wilson, R.J. Reynold, 9:56.78. 12, Tucker Cera, Millbrook, 9:57.16. 13, Paul
Arredondo, Cape Fear, 10:00.19. 14, Michael Holland, Watauga, 10:01.04. 15,
Lanier Derbyshire, Broughton, 10:07.23. 16, Jack Mastandrea, Lake Norman,
10:14.04. –, Joel Freeman, Grimsley, DNF. –, Derek Duin, Apex, DNF. –, Nick
Ciaccia, R.J. Reynold, DNF. –, Daniel Watts, Parkland, DNF.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Parkland ‘A’ (McKinley McNeill 11, Katlin Sherman 12, Kimani Davis 10,
Ebony Williams 12), 3:55.16. 2, Cary ‘A’ (Julia Brown 12, Layla White 12,
Obomate Asimiea 11, Lakeisha Warner 12), 3:55.76. 3, Wakefield ‘A’ (Kellsie
Whitehead , Tia Robinson 12, JeMay Ward 12, Leona Medley 11), 3:58.22. 4,
Rocky River High School ‘A’ (Jazzmone Boyd 10, Aureilya Harris 10, Kenya
Livingston 9, Mariah Atwater 9), 4:01.31. 5, Leesville Road ‘A’ (G’Jasmyne
Butler 11, Nevada Mareno 10, Sydney Winchel 11, Taylor Hemming 11), 4:01.62.
6, High Point Central ‘A’ (Monzerad Creary 9, Mason Kepley 12, Tamara Clark
10, Kiana Scott 12), 4:03.62. 7, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Asya Macon 11, Kleo
Torres 11, Sage Weatherwax 9, Saidah Hardwick 10), 4:04.76. 8, Dudley ‘A’ (Mya
Johnson 10, Tabitha Jones 12, Jazmine Gooden 11, Kedra Murray 12), 4:05.47. 9,
Ragsdale ‘A’ (Charla Ward 10, Chesney Ward 11, Rebecca Neale 10, Ticoiya
Gidderon 9), 4:07.23. 10, T.C. Roberson ‘A’ (Annabell Motley 12, Laci Motley
10, Chesley Krug 11, Dasha Arnaut 12), 4:07.63. 11, Hillside ‘A’ (Khira Harris
10, Ashlan Bowdry 9, Gabrielle Ryan 9, Jessica Wright 9), 4:08.75. 12, Olympic
‘A’ (Alexis Hooper 12, Blake Strong 9, Christina Nikolaou 12, Amaka Awuruonye
12), 4:10.51. 13, Green Hope ‘A’ (Katie Tomasi 11, Brantley Belk 12, Elisa
Sargent 12, Lindsey Eastwood 9), 4:10.74. 14, West Mecklenburg ‘A’ 4:12.04.
15, Mallard Creek ‘A’ (Tatayana Jones 11, Kaylan Parks 11, Gabriele Cunningham
12, Kyla Smith 10), 4:14.31. 16, Sanderson ‘A’ (Natshia Berrios 11, Imani
Chapman 12, Keia Barnes 10, Brittany Gore 12), 4:16.53. 17, Mount Tabor ‘A’
(Marthalina Santos 12, Aaliyah Goodman 10, Tiara Patterson-Mills 10, Alexis
Purdy 12), 4:16.58. 18, South View ‘A’ (Ashley Damron 11, Brianna Montgomery
11, Janay Hall 10, Taylor Delaney 11), 4:17.81. 19, Knightdale ‘A’ (Aleena
Cruz 10, Rebecca Davis 9, Ishary Lopez 9, Hannah Dunston 12), 4:22.05. 20,
Independence ‘A’ (Sun-Sará Williams 11, Regan Dennis 11, Lydajah Mcleod 10),
4:27.10. 21, Providence ‘A’ (Victoria Gardner 10, Catherine Halley 9, Amelia
Lennard 11, Claire Strickler 11), 4:31.58.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Jayquan Williams 11, Brian Ananaba 12, Terrance
Adams 12, Jayon Woodard 11), 3:24.50. 2, Overhills ‘A’ (Anthony Faraimo 11,
Andrew Faraimo 11, Antoine Ewell 11, Quincy Ridley 12), 3:24.60. 3, Wakefield
‘A’ (Tre Brooks 11, Dylan Peebles 11, ), 3:27.71. 4, Ragsdale ‘A’ (Braxton
Boykins 11, Kendell Fullmore 12, Thomas Neale 12, Aaron Cox 11), 3:28.31. 5,
Millbrook ‘A’ (Josh Mclean 9, Jonte Leaston 12, William Mosley 11), 3:29.10.
6, Green Hope ‘A’ (Trevor Chin 12, Kwabena Sarpong 12, Austin Jackson 12,
William Hoffman 10), 3:29.44. 7, Ardrey Kell ‘A’ (Justin Cooper 11, Cameron
Ramirez 9, Elijah Woods 11, Joshua Cooper 11), 3:29.50. 8, North Mecklenburg
‘A’ (Deallen Hargrove 11, Mynez Nicholson 12, Anthony Lorenzo 11, Vincent
Crisp 12), 3:29.66. 9, South View ‘A’ (Christian Cortazar 11, Javier Alejandro
11, Michael Staples 12), 3:34.28. –, Butler ‘A’ (Andrew Milavec 11, Jordan
Brown 11, Chuka Soronnadi 12, Alex Doherty 12), DQ.

                                   Female Team Scores
Place School Points
1 Parkland PARK 89
2 Apex APEX 47
3 Cary CARY 46
4 Leesville Road LRHS 41
5 Green Hope GH 24
6 Wakefield WFLD 22.50
7 High Point Central HPT 21.50
8 Mallard Creek MLLR 20
9 Providence PROV 19
9 Southeast Raleigh SRAL 19
11 Ragsdale RAGS 18
12 Hough, William A HOUG 15
13 Olympic OLY 14
13 Sanderson SAND 14
15 Jordan JORD 13
15 Dudley DUD 13
15 South View SVIE 13
18 T.C. Roberson TCR 11
18 Broughton BHS 11
20 Rocky River ROCK 9
20 Page PAGE 9
22 Myers Park MPHS 8
22 Hopewell HOP 8
22 Grimsley GRIM 8
22 Garner GARN 8
26 Riverside (4a) RIVE 7
27 Millbrook MILL 6.50
28 East Forsyth EFOR 5 50
29 Northern Durham NDUR 5
29 Hillside HILL 5
31 Middle Creek MCRK 4.50
32 Lake Norman LNOR 4
32 Southwest Guilford SWGH 4
32 Watauga WAT 4
35 South Mecklenburg SMEC 3.50
36 Wake Forest WFHS 3
36 Ardrey Kell ARDR 3
36 Knightdale KDAL 3
39 Jack Britt JBRI 2
40 Reagan, Ronald W REAG 1
40 West Mecklenburg WMEC 1
40 Butler BUT 1
40 Smith, Ben L BSMI 1

Male Team Scores
Place School Points
1 South View SVIE 49
2 Millbrook MILL 37
3 Ragsdale RAGS 34
3 Southeast Raleigh SRAL 34
3 Apex APEX 34
6 Hillside HILL 30
7 Mallard Creek MLLR 23.50
8 North Mecklenburg NMEC 19
9 Pine Forest PFOR 18
10 Broughton BHS 17
10 Overhills OHIL 17
10 Mount Tabor MTAB 17
10 Green Hope GH 17
14 Wakefield WFLD 16
15 Butler BUT 14
16 Fuquay-Varina F-VA 13
16 Berry, Phillip O. BERR 13
18 New Bern NBER 11
18 East Forsyth EFOR 11
20 West Forsyth WFOR 10.50
21 Garner GARN 10
21 Clayton CLAY 10
21 Jack Britt JBRI 10
21 Smith, Ben L BSMI 10
25 Seventy-First SFHS 9
25 Pinecrest PINE 9
27 Middle Creek MCRK 8
27 Lake Norman LNOR 8
29 R.J. Reynolds RJR 7
29 Olympic OLY 7
31 West Johnston WJOH 6
31 Holly Springs HLLY 6
31 East Wake EWAK 6
31 Northwest Guilford NWG 6
31 Rocky River ROCK 6
31 Southwest Guilford SWGH 6
37 Knightdale KDAL 4
37 Mooresville MOOR 4
37 Providence PROV 4
37 Hough, William A HOUG 4
41 Hopewell HOP 3
41 Cary CARY 3
43 Ardrey Kell ARDR 2
43 Sanderson SAND 2
43 Leesville Road LRHS 2
43 Grimsley GRIM 2
47 Independence IND 1
47 Harnett Central HARN 1

										
				
				
			

Comments are closed.