NCHSAA Boys Wrestling Team Scores In All Classifications Entering Championship Round

Posted by Press Release on February 21, 2015 at 7:57 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Team Scores – 1A
1. Mitchell 107.0
2. Mt. Airy 75.0
3. Rosewood 71.0
4. Rosman 55.0
5. Chatham Central 43.0
6. East Montgomery 40.0
7. Avery 36.0
7. Swain County 36.0
9. East Surry 34.0
9. Walkertown 34.0
11. Starmount 32.0
12. Elkin 31.0
13. Alleghany 23.0
14. Pamlico 19.0
15. Cherokee 18.0
15. Murphy 18.0
15. Queen`s Grant 18.0
18. Bishop McGuinness 16.0
19. Pender 14.0
19. South Davidson 14.0
19. Voyager Academy 14.0
22. Hayesville 11.0
22. Robbinsville 11.0
24. Princeton 8.0
24. South Stanly 8.0
26. Cherryville 7.0
26. Tarboro 7.0
28. East Carteret 3.0
28. North Stokes 3.0
30. Chatham Charter 1.0
31. Atkins 0.0
31. Heide Trask 0.0
31. Hiwassee Dam 0.0
31. Lejeune 0.0
31. Manteo 0.0
31. North Moore 0.0
31. North Stanly 0.0
31. West Montgomery 0.0

Team Scores – 2A
1. Hunter Huss 111.0
2. Newton-Conover 91.5
3. West Lincoln 57.0
4. Croatan 53.0
5. East Burke 49.5
6. Brevard 49.0
7. South Granville 48.5
8. Providence Grove 45.5
8. West Wilkes 45.5
10. West Caldwell 44.5
11. RS Central 43.0
12. Dixon 40.0
13. North Brunswick 39.5
14. North Pitt 38.5
15. Chase 37.0
16. Carrboro 36.0
17. N.C. School Of Science And Math 34.0
18. Northside (Jacksonville) 33.0
18. South Stokes 33.0
20. Mt. Pleasant 31.0
20. Salisbury 31.0
22. North Surry 30.5
23. Ashe County 29.0
24. Surry Central 26.0
24. Thomasville 26.0
26. TW Andrews 25.0
27. Forbush 24.0
28. Southwest Onslow 23.0
29. Franklinton 22.5
30. Lexington 22.0
30. Wheatmore 22.0
30. Wilkes Central 22.0
33. Beddingfield 21.0
33. Currituck 21.0
33. First Flight 21.0
36. Central Academy 20.0
36. Northeastern 20.0
38. Jimmy C. Draughn 19.0
38. Parkwood 19.0
40. Monroe 18.0
41. Southern Vance 17.0
42. East Davidson 15.0
42. West Davidson 15.0
44. Bunker Hill 14.0
45. Trinity 12.5
46. Graham 12.0
47. Maiden 11.0
47. Smoky Mountain 11.0
49. Shelby 9.0
50. Bartlett Yancey 8.0
50. Stuart Cramer 8.0
52. Holmes 7.0
52. North Lenoir 7.0
52. Polk County 7.0
55. Farmville Central 5.0
56. Ayden-Grifton 4.0
56. West Stanly 4.0
58. East Rutherford 3.0
58. Randleman 3.0
60. Greene Central 2.0
61. Washington 1.0
62. Bunn 0.0
62. East Lincoln 0.0
62. Eastern Randolph 0.0
62. Jordan-Matthews 0.0
62. Lincolnton 0.0
62. Reidsville 0.0
62. South Lenoir 0.0

Team Scores – 3A
1. Morehead 98.5
2. Swansboro 75.0
3. Fred T. Foard 71.0
4. Union Pines 59.0
5. Enka 58.0
6. Asheboro 53.5
7. Jesse Carson 48.0
8. Erwin 44.0
9. Orange 42.5
10. Weddington 42.0
11. Eastern Guilford 41.0
12. North Buncombe 40.0
13. Central Cabarrus 39.0
14. Hickory Ridge 37.0
14. Piedmont 37.0
16. North Gaston 36.0
17. Southwestern Randolph 32.5
18. Northwood 32.0
19. Southern Durham 31.0
20. South Iredell 28.5
21. North Henderson 28.0
22. Pisgah 27.0
22. West Brunswick 27.0
24. East Gaston 26.0
25. Eastern Alamance 23.5
26. Rocky Mount 23.0
27. Cleveland 22.5
27. Jacksonville 22.5
27. White Oak 22.5
30. Rockingham County 22.0
30. Southern Nash 22.0
30. Sun Valley 22.0
33. Corinth Holders 21.0
33. South Rowan 21.0
33. Terry Sanford 21.0
36. North Iredell 18.0
37. Hibriten 17.0
38. Tuscola 16.0
39. Topsail 15.0
39. West Iredell 15.0
41. Ashbrook 14.0
42. CB Aycock 11.0
42. Triton 11.0
44. Northwest Cabarrus 10.0
44. West Craven 10.0
46. Kings Mountain 9.0
47. Northeast Guilford 7.5
48. Burns 7.0
48. Ledford 7.0
50. East Rowan 6.0
50. Havelock 6.0
50. Statesville 6.0
50. Western Harnett 6.0
54. Williams 5.0
55. Concord 4.0
55. East Henderson 4.0
55. North Lincoln 4.0
55. Patton 4.0
59. Southern Lee 3.5
60. AC Reynolds 3.0
60. Chapel Hill 3.0
60. Forestview 3.0
60. McMichael 3.0
60. West Rowan 3.0
65. Anson 2.0
65. Marvin Ridge 2.0
65. Northern Guilford 2.0
65. St. Stephens 2.0
65. West Carteret 2.0
70. Eastern Wayne 0.0
70. Fike 0.0
70. Gray`s Creek 0.0
70. Northern Nash 0.0
70. South Brunswick 0.0
70. South Point 0.0
70. Westover 0.0

4A TEAM SCORES
1. Jack Britt 144.5
2. Northwest Guilford 115.5
3. Southeast Guilford 79.5
4. Holly Springs 72.5
5. Hough 66.5
6. Riverside (Durham) 62.0
7. Cary 55.0
8. Glenn 54.0
9. Alexander Central 46.5
10. Ragsdale 42.0
11. Lake Norman 39.0
12. AL Brown 38.0
13. Laney 36.0
13. Northern Durham 36.0
15. Southern Alamance 35.5
16. Mallard Creek 33.0
17. Ashley 29.0
18. Davie County 27.0
18. Knightdale 27.0
20. West Forsyth 23.0
21. Lumberton 22.0
21. South Caldwell 22.0
23. Dudley 21.0
23. Millbrook 21.0
25. Apex 20.5
26. Green Hope 19.0
26. Hopewell 19.0
26. Panther Creek 19.0
26. West Charlotte 19.0
30. Pinecrest 17.0
30. Southwest Guilford 17.0
30. Wake Forest 17.0
33. South Mecklenburg 16.5
34. New Bern 16.0
35. Ben L. Smith 15.0
36. Independence 14.0
37. Broughton 13.0
37. High Point Central 13.0
37. North Davidson 13.0
40. Reagan 12.0
41. Heritage 9.0
42. Butler 8.5
42. Sanderson 8.5
44. Athens Drive 7.0
44. Charlotte Catholic 7.0
44. Jay M. Robinson 7.0
44. Parkland 7.0
48. E.E. Smith 5.0
48. Fuquay-Varina 5.0
48. Wakefield 5.0
51. McDowell 4.0
51. Mooresville 4.0
51. Pine Forest 4.0
51. Southeast Raleigh 4.0
55. Clayton 3.0
55. Leesville Road 3.0
55. Scotland County 3.0
55. TC Roberson 3.0
59. Cape Fear 2.0
59. Hoke County 2.0
59. Overhills 2.0
59. Page 2.0
59. Seventy-First 2.0
64. Ardrey Kell 1.0
64. Porter Ridge 1.0
64. RJ Reynolds 1.0
67. Berry Academy 0.0
67. DH Conley 0.0
67. Garner 0.0
67. JH Rose 0.0
67. Jordan 0.0
67. Middle Creek 0.0
67. Providence 0.0
67. Richmond Senior 0.0
67. South Central 0.0
67. South View 0.0
67. Watauga 0.0
67. West Johnston 0.0
79. East Wake -1.0


Comments are closed.