Scores From the Twitterverse for Saturday, February 28, 2015

Posted by Don Moore on February 28, 2015 at 2:01 pm under High School | 13 Comments to Read

Our Game Of The Week – TC Roberson vs Northwest Guilford Girls and Ragsdale vs Northwest Guilford Boys with Andy Durham and Dennis White on GreensboroSports Radio.

Update #9- 6:00 PM

Varsity Boys Basketball
Eastern Guilford – 78 (FINAL)
Rocky Mount – 74

Northwest Guilford – 87 (FINAL)
Ragsdale – 52
** Advances to play at Watauga on Monday TBD

Wesleyan Christian – 34 (FINAL)
Greensboro Day – 44

Page – 74 (FINAL)
Harding – 58
** Advances to play Mt. Tabor at Page on Monday TBD

Northern Guilford – 76
Wilson Fike – 68

Richmond County – 89
Ben L. Smitih – 65

Hunter Huss – 80
Reidsville – 79

Berry Academy – 85 (FINAL – OT)
Southwest Guilford – 83

Varsity Girls Basketball
Northwest Guilford – 68 (FINAL)
TC Roberson – 28
** Advances to play Charlotte Catholic at Northwest Guilford

Bishop McGuinness – 44 (FINAL)
Atkins – 25
** Bishop advances to play at Hayesville on Monday

Southeast Guilford – 58 (FINAL)
EE Smith – 54
** Advances to play Hoggard/Middle Creek Winner – Location TBD.

Chapel Hill – 81 (FINAL)
Northeast Guilford – 55

Lake Norman – 54 (FINAL)
Southwest Guilford – 64
** Advances to play at Ardrey Kell on Monday at 6PM.

Dudley – 51 (FINAL)
Laney – 29
** Advances to play Hillside/Pinecrest Winner – Location TBD.

Northern Guilford – 72 (FINAL)
Carson – 52

High Point Andrews – 63 (FINAL)
South Columbus – 37

West Carteret – 48 (FINAL)
Eastern Guilford – 44

Page – 60 (FINAL)
Glenn – 45
** Advances to play Myers Park on Monday TBD

Gastonia Ashbrook – 52 (FINAL)
Southern Guilford – 36

Send Us Your Scores
Email – scores@greensborosports.com
Twitter – @gsosports
SMS/Text – 336-303-1217

Coaches – Send Us Your Game Reports: Include scoring totals, highlights.
Game Reports are published as full and separate articles.


  • Falcon1 said,

    Southeast Guilford 16
    EE Smith 7

    Girls BB
    End of 1st Quarter

  • Falcon1 said,

    Half Time

    Southeast Guilford 29
    EE Smith 15

  • naquedskwirrels said,

    Lake Norman 44 SW Guilford 43
    end of the 3rd

  • Falcon1 said,

    Southeast Guilford 44
    EE Smith 28

    End of 3rd

  • Dhs alum said,

    Final

    Dudley-51

    Laney-29

  • Falcon1 said,

    Southeast Guilford 58
    EE Smith 54

    Final

  • naquedskwirrels said,

    SWEET Guilford 64 Lake Norman 54
    monk 32 pts

  • naquedskwirrels said,

    SW Guilford 64 Lake Norman 44 F girls

  • naquedskwirrels said,

    SW Guilford 39 Berry Academy 28 H Boys

  • Wildcat 1 said,

    Girls

    West Cateret 48
    Eastern Guilford 44

  • naquedskwirrels said,

    Berry Academy 85 SW Guilford 83 F/OT

  • Wrong score said,

    GDS beat Wesleyan, not the other way around

  • Kenneth Brown Jr. said,

    Smith: 65
    Richmond County: 89

    Varsity Boys Final