NCISAA names All-State Basketball Teams while the Burlington School(31-1) wins Men’s 1-A Title

Posted by Andy Durham on March 1, 2015 at 2:56 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

*****Burlington School over Victory Christian 57-51 for the Men’s NCISAA 1-A Title*****

2015 NCISAA 3A BOYS BASKETBALL ALL STATE TEAM

Grant Williams – Providence Day School

Trey Phills – Charlotte Christian School….(Son of Bobby Phills, former Charlotte Hornet)

Josh Howard – Providence Day School

Harry Giles – Wesleyan Christian Academy

Peter Agba – Greensboro Day School

Darius Moore – Greensboro Day School

David Reynolds – Ravenscroft School

Michael Provenzano – High Point Christian Academy

Kwe’ Shawn Parker – Wesleyan Christian Academy

Emeka Nwankwo – Metrolina Christian Academy

2015 NCISAA 3A GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL STATE TEAM

Janelle Bailey – Providence Day School

Amanda Dobner – Hickory Grove

Cailin Dorsey – Ravenscroft School

Meona Feather – Rabun Gap School

Shaniya Jones – Wesleyan Christian Academy

Pallas Kunaiyi-Akpanah – Rabun Gap School

Cydne Pennington – Charlotte Latin School

Kerstie Phills – Charlotte Christian School

Liz Roberts – Durham Academy

Tamera Thorpe – Greensboro Day School

Erin Whalen – Providence Day School

2015 NCISAA 2A GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL STATE TEAM

Abigail Bullock – Fayetteville Christian School

Aundraya Doyle – Fayetteville Christian School

Eleah Parker – Northside Christian Academy

Zariah Wright – Concord First Assembly Academy

Grace Smith – Cary Christian School

Kelly Post – Village Christian Academy

Maya Caldwell – Davidson Day School

Tess Harris – Carolina Day School

Taylor Robinson – Asheville Christian Academy

Peyton Kadlecek – Caldwell Academy

Sarah Thomsen – Carmel Christian School

2015 NCISAA 2A BOYS BASKETBALL ALL STATE TEAM

Charles Minlend – Concord First Assembly Academy

Rayjon Tucker – Northside Christian Academy

Jordan Shepherd – Asheville Christian Academy

Quate McKinzie – Harrells Christian Academy

Lysander Bracey – Northside Christian Academy

Adam Koziol – Gaston Day School

Kenny Hairston – Davidson Day School

Kwinton Hinson – Village Christian Academy

Marko Tomic – Freedom Christian Academy

David Ayodele – Westchester Country Day School

Christian Adams – Calvary Baptist

2015 NCISAA 1A BOYS BASKETBALL ALL STATE TEAM

Dennis Smith Jr. – Trinity Christian School

Lonzia Tyson – Trinity Christian School

Ebuka Izundu – Victory Christian

Will Crandell – Greenfield School

Tahmir Gadsden – Victory Christian

Joel Davis – Wayne Country Day School

Romeao Ferguson – Burlington School

A.J. Sanders – Greenfield School

Sae’Quahn Rogers – Burlington School

Ben Bennett – United Faith

2015 NCISAA 1A GIRLS BASKETBALL ALL STATE TEAM

Kendall Moore – Northwood Temple Academy

Ciara Moore – Northwood Temple Academy

Kristi Demski – Trinity Academy of Raleigh

Lillian Izunda – Victory Christian

Kira Williams – Oakwood School

Bianca Locklemy – Oakwood School

Kelly Williams – Halifax Academy

Taylor Fluette – Burlington School

Deja Cousin – Burlington School

Alex Scruggs – Trinity Christian School

Corinthia Lindsay – Trinity Christian School

*****All info coming in from www.ncisaa.org*****


Comments are closed.