Schedule of events for Southeast Guilford Falcons Track Meet/Invitational Relays this Saturday at Dudley High School(List of Events/Participants)

Posted by Press Release on March 13, 2015 at 1:36 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

*****Courtesy of Southeast Guilford Track and Field/Alton E. Tyree)*****
(Event being held at Dudley High School due to the renovations at the Southeast Guilford High School Track.)

Southeast Invitational Relays
Order of Events

9:30 AM – Track Opens (Teams enter through pass gate off of Tuscaloosa Street)

9:45 – 10:30 Implement Weigh-in (Outside of Dudley Fieldhouse Across From High Jump)

10:30 – Coaches Meeting on the field

11:00 AM – Field Events – Women’s Discus, Men’s Shot, Men’s and Women’s Long Jump, Men’s High Jump, Women’s Pole Vault

12:00 PM – Premier 1600 Meter Run

12:15 PM – Men’s Pole Vault

12:30 PM – Premier 100/110 Meter High Hurdles

1:00 PM – Premier 100 Meter Dash/Men’s Discus/Women’s Shot/Men’s and Women’s Triple Jump/Women’s High Jump

1:20 PM – 4 x 800 Relay

1:50 PM – 4 x 100/110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay

2:10 PM – 4 X 200 Relay

2:40 PM – 4 x 100 Weight Relay

3:00 PM – 4 x 100 Relay

3:15 PM – Distance Medley Relay

3:55 PM – 800/1600 Sprint Medley Relay

4:30 PM – 4 X 400 Relay

5:15 PM – Awards Presentation

Although we have a printed time schedule, we will get ahead if we can, to avoid possible late afternoon rain. Please let you athletes know this so that they are prepared to compete as soon as the previous event has concluded, regardless of the time schedule.

Southeast Falcons Invitational Relays – 2015-03-14
Dudley HS Track, Greensboro, NC

Event #1 – HS Girls Premier 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
1 Bridgette Harrell 12 East Forsyth 5:20.80
2 Carmen Davis 12 Southwest Guilford 5:28.30
3 Sydney Gilstrap 12 Grimsley 5:33.41
4 Melanie Park 12 St. David’s School 5:36.67
5 Charlotte George 12 Hillside 5:45.00
6 Emily Mercer 12 Northern Guilford 5:49.00
7 Abbi Khan 10 Westchester Country Day S 5:49.83
8 Bella Murray 10 Northwest Guilford 5:50.00
9 Amber Gale 10 Northern Guilford 5:51.73
10 Destiny Roth 10 Southeast Guilford 6:05.00
11 Amelia Hernandez 11 North Forsyth 6:40.90
12 Rakaila Moss 11 Dudley 6:50.00
13 Katherine English 9 Richmond Senior 7:50.00
14 Olivia Romine 9 Grimsley

Event #2 – HS Boys Premier 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
1 Dalton Cox 12 Lee Senior 4:33.00
2 Joel Caruthers 12 Glenn 4:38.15
3 Joel Freeman 12 Grimsley 4:38.47
4 Kyle Ouellette 12 Southwest Guilford 4:38.54
5 John Watt 12 Dudley 4:40.00
6 Nick Grubb 10 Lee Senior 4:40.00
7 Zach Sanger 11 Northwest Guilford 4:43.00
8 Joel Shores 10 Southeast Guilford 4:45.00
9 Owen States 9 Northern Guilford 4:47.41
10 Holden Dixon 12 Unity Christian Academy 4:49.91
11 Andy Romero 11 North Forsyth 5:05.00
12 Luke Hinshaw 9 Southeast Guilford 5:10.00
13 Brandon Silva 9 Richmond Senior 5:30.00

Event #3 – HS Girls Premier 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
===========================================================================
1 Jazmine Gooden 11 Dudley 15.20
2 Nidonna Nicholson 12 Smith, Ben L 15.20
3 Nascha Blue 10 Glenn 16.64
4 Alecia Gill 12 Eastern Guilford High Sch 17.43
5 Rosa Martinez 12 North Forsyth 18.23
6 Kiara Covington 10 Richmond Senior 18.74
7 Makaila Nay 9 Unity Christian Academy 19.84
8 Sam Zielinski 10 Northern Guilford 23.04
9 Kayla Allen 9 Southeast Guilford
10 Nyile Facey 10 Southwest Guilford

Event #4 – HS Boys Premier 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
1 D’Andre Hayes 10 Northwest Guilford 16.00
2 Kevin Boyd 11 Smith, Ben L 16.00
3 Avandre Bonner 11 Glenn 16.20
4 Paul Fowler 11 Richmond Senior 17.14
5 Isaiah Daniel 9 Dudley 17.20
6 Kevin Keaton 11 Grimsley 17.30
7 Stedman Ellington 11 Northern Guilford 17.94
8 Justin Williams 10 Southeast Guilford 17.99
9 Byrce Bowen 12 Southwest Guilford

Event #5 – HS Girls Premier 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
===========================================================================
1 Taylor Henderson 10 Eastern Guilford High Sch 11.98
2 Kiya Oviosun 9 Southeast Guilford 12.50
3 Jordan Moore 11 Southern Alamance 12.55
4 Jamila McKoy 10 Hillside 12.84
5 Gabrielle Allred 11 Richmond Senior 12.90
6 Nadiyah Ausborne 9 Lexington 13.00
7 Destiny Randleman 10 Glenn 13.34
8 Tiffany Bartholomew 11 St. David’s School 13.49
9 Shawntez Mickens 9 North Forsyth 13.50
10 Ashton Gilbert 12 Northern Guilford 13.54
11 A’Myzha Hughes 9 Grimsley 13.80
12 Nicole Barnes 9 Southwest Guilford 14.20
13 Makaila Nay 9 Unity Christian Academy 14.73

Event #6 – HS Boys Premier 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
===========================================================================
1 Jayvon Boyer 10 Richmond Senior 10.74
2 Richard Kersey 11 Lee Senior 10.94
3 Mitch Bryant 10 Northwest Guilford 11.00
4 Kamaran McLanahan 11 Northern Guilford 11.01
5 Jarius Morehead 12 Eastern Guilford High Sch 11.24
6 Kendrick Kizzie 11 Southeast Guilford 11.24
7 Kalen Tims 11 Glenn 11.34
8 Johnston McCorkle 12 Southwest Guilford 11.34
9 Darius Graves 12 Dudley 11.40
10 Adrion Miller 12 North Forsyth 11.43
11 David Ayodele 12 Westchester Country Day S 11.55
12 Corey Camran 9 Quality Education Academy 11.80
13 Ryan Kolibabek 9 Unity Christian Academy 12.66

Event #7 – HS Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Team Seed
=======================================================
1 Northern Guilford A 10:27.47
2 Hillside A 10:30.00
3 Grimsley A 11:15.00
4 Northwest Guilford A 11:15.00
5 Page A 11:20.00
6 Southeast Guilford A 11:45.00
7 Richmond Senior A 12:00.00
8 Page B 12:00.00
9 Northwest Guilford B 12:35.00
10 North Forsyth A 12:46.00
11 Southwest Guilford A
12 Southeast Guilford B
13 Grimsley B

Event #8 – HS Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
=======================================================
Team Seed
=======================================================
1 Northern Guilford A 8:31.00
2 Northwest Guilford A 8:40.00
3 Page A 8:40.00
4 Glenn A 8:50.00
5 Lee Senior A 8:50.00
6 Southeast Guilford A 9:00.00
7 Page B 9:00.00
8 Northwest Guilford B 9:05.00
9 North Forsyth A 9:26.00
10 Richmond Senior A 9:49.80
11 Southwest Guilford A
12 Westchester Country Day School A
13 Southeast Guilford B
14 Northern Guilford B

Event #9 – HS Girls 4×100 Shuttle Hurdle Relay
======================================================
Team Seed
======================================================
1 Dudley A 1:16.00
2 Richmond Senior A
3 Southeast Guilford A
4 Southwest Guilford A

Event #10 – HS Boys 4×110 Shuttle Hurdle Relay
======================================================
Team Seed
======================================================
1 Page A 1:09.00
2 Glenn A 1:10.00
3 Grimsley A 1:15.00
4 Southeast Guilford A 1:20.00
5 Northern Guilford A
6 Richmond Senior A

Event #11 – HS Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team Seed
========================================================
1 Dudley A 1:43.00
2 Hillside A 1:44.00
3 Richmond Senior A 1:46.00
4 Southeast Guilford A 1:47.00
5 Glenn A 1:48.00
6 Southwest Guilford A 1:50.10
7 Grimsley A 1:53.00
8 Northwest Guilford A 1:55.00
9 Page A 2:00.00
10 Lexington A
11 Northern Guilford A
12 Dudley B

Event #12 – HS Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team Seed
========================================================
1 Glenn A 1:30.00
2 Richmond Senior A 1:32.22
3 Dudley A 1:34.70
4 Grimsley A 1:35.00
5 Lee Senior A 1:35.00
6 Page A 1:35.00
7 Southeast Guilford A 1:35.00
8 Northwest Guilford A 1:37.00
9 North Forsyth A 1:38.00
10 Page B 1:39.00
11 Grimsley B 1:39.00
12 Eastern Guilford High School A
13 Northern Guilford A
14 Quality Education Academy A
15 Southwest Guilford A
16 Dudley B

Event #13 – HS Girls 4×100 Meter Weightman Relay
======================================================
Team Seed
======================================================
1 Southeast Guilford A 1:05.00
2 Hillside A

Event #14 – HS Boys 4×100 Meter Weightman Relay
======================================================
Team Seed
======================================================
1 Dudley A 50.60
2 Southeast Guilford A 51.00
3 Eastern Guilford High School A
4 Lee Senior A
5 Page A
6 Southwest Guilford A

Event #15 – HS Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team Seed
========================================================
1 Richmond Senior A 48.19
2 Glenn A 49.50
3 Southeast Guilford A 50.20
4 Dudley A 50.80
5 Southwest Guilford A 50.90
6 Hillside A 51.00
7 Page A 55.00
8 Northwest Guilford A 1:00.00
9 Eastern Guilford High School A
10 Lexington A
11 Northern Guilford A
12 Dudley B

Event #16 – HS Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team Seed
========================================================
1 Glenn A 43.00
2 Lee Senior A 44.00
3 Richmond Senior A 44.30
4 Dudley A 44.90
5 Southeast Guilford A 44.90
6 Northwest Guilford A 45.00
7 Page A 45.00
8 North Forsyth A 45.50
9 Page B 47.50
10 Eastern Guilford High School A
11 Northern Guilford A
12 Quality Education Academy A
13 Southwest Guilford A
14 Unity Christian Academy A
15 Lee Senior B
16 Dudley B

Event #17 – HS Girls Distance Medley Relay
=======================================================
Team Seed
=======================================================
1 Page A 14:20.00
2 Westchester Country Day School A 14:20.00
3 Northwest Guilford A 14:45.00
4 Northern Guilford A 15:10.00
5 Southeast Guilford A 15:10.00
6 Northwest Guilford B 15:10.00
7 Richmond Senior A 15:43.22
8 North Forsyth A 17:00.00
9 Grimsley A
10 Hillside A
11 Southwest Guilford A
12 Southeast Guilford B

Event #18 – HS Boys Distance Medley Relay
========================================================
Team Seed
========================================================
1 Lee Senior A 10:45.00
2 Northwest Guilford A 11:05.00
3 Westchester Country Day School A 11:18.00
4 Page A 11:20.00
5 Northern Guilford A 11:23.00
6 Page B 12:00.00
7 Westchester Country Day School B 12:25.00
8 Southeast Guilford A 12:25.00
9 Page C 12:30.00
10 Richmond Senior A 12:56.22
11 North Forsyth A 13:00.00
12 Grimsley A
13 Southwest Guilford A
14 Unity Christian Academy A
15 Southeast Guilford B
16 Northern Guilford B
17 Northwest Guilford B
18 Grimsley B

Event #19 – HS Girls 800 Meter Sprint Medley Relay
========================================================
Team Seed
========================================================
1 Richmond Senior A 1:49.20
2 Southeast Guilford A 1:54.00
3 Glenn A 1:55.00
4 Hillside A 1:57.00
5 Dudley A 2:01.22
6 Page A 2:06.00
7 Grimsley A 2:10.00
8 Northwest Guilford B 13:10.00
9 Eastern Guilford High School A
10 Northern Guilford A
11 Southwest Guilford A

Event #20 – HS Boys Sprint Medley Relay
========================================================
Team Seed
========================================================
1 Lee Senior A 3:40.00
2 Glenn A 3:50.00
3 North Forsyth A 3:50.00
4 Richmond Senior A 3:50.00
5 Northern Guilford A 3:55.00
6 Page A 4:00.00
7 Southeast Guilford A 4:00.00
8 Grimsley A 4:05.00
9 Page B 4:15.00
10 Grimsley B 4:15.00
11 Northwest Guilford A
12 Southwest Guilford A

Event #21 – HS Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team Seed
========================================================
1 Dudley A 4:06.80
2 Hillside A 4:07.53
3 Glenn A 4:10.00
4 Richmond Senior A 4:25.23
5 Northern Guilford A 4:40.00
6 Grimsley A 4:45.00
7 Northwest Guilford A 4:45.00
8 Page A 4:45.00
9 Southeast Guilford A 4:45.00
10 Page B 5:00.00
11 Eastern Guilford High School A
12 Lexington A
13 Southwest Guilford A

Event #22 – HS Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
========================================================
Team Seed
========================================================
1 Glenn A 3:32.00
2 Richmond Senior A 3:35.00
3 Dudley A 3:36.00
4 Northern Guilford A 3:37.00
5 Grimsley A 3:38.00
6 Lee Senior A 3:40.00
7 North Forsyth A 3:42.00
8 Page A 3:44.00
9 Northwest Guilford A 3:45.00
10 Grimsley B 3:48.00
11 Southeast Guilford A 3:50.00
12 Page B 3:50.00
13 Page C 3:55.00
14 Eastern Guilford High School A
15 Southwest Guilford A
16 Lee Senior B
17 Northern Guilford B

Event #23 – HS Girls High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
1 Gabrielle Ryan 9 Hillside 5-02.00
2 Vanessa Bright 12 Hillside 5-00.00
3 Corrisa Wall 10 Richmond Senior 5-00.00
4 Tabitha Jones 12 Dudley 4-08.00
5 BriAna Garlington 12 Glenn 4-08.00
6 Sydney Cheek 12 Northwest Guilford 4-08.00
7 Carlyssa Boone 10 Southeast Guilford 4-08.00
8 Destiny Michael 10 Eastern Guilford High Sch 4-06.00
9 Elisia Grissett 10 Hillside 4-06.00
10 Shykila Bush 11 Lexington 4-04.20
11 Charielle Couch 10 Eastern Guilford High Sch 4-00.00
12 Leia Renslow 9 Northwest Guilford
13 Hailey Dias-Allen 11 Southeast Guilford

Event #24 – HS Boys High Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
1 Armond Shaw 12 Lee Senior 6-06.00
2 Romel Powell 11 Dudley 6-02.00
3 Dedrick Hawkins 12 Glenn 6-02.00
4 Tyler York 12 Richmond Senior 6-00.00
5 Gus Chambers 12 Richmond Senior 5-11.00
6 Zeke Rush 9 Dudley 5-10.00
7 Christopher Wiggins 9 Grimsley 5-10.00
8 Duane’ Bland 12 Lee Senior 5-08.00
9 Isaiah Daniel 9 Dudley 5-06.00
10 Rashad Daniels 11 Glenn 5-06.00
11 Jalen Singleton 10 Glenn 5-06.00
12 Jacob McNeill 12 Lee Senior 5-06.00
13 Dwight Gray 10 Southwest Guilford 5-06.00
14 Stormy Flinchum 11 Richmond Senior 5-02.00
15 Justin Williams 10 Southeast Guilford 5-02.00
16 Dominique Graves 9 Eastern Guilford High Sch
17 Kendrick Ziglar 12 Northern Guilford
18 James Paschal 12 Southeast Guilford
19 Tali Thomas 9 Southeast Guilford
20 Zach Schiltz 10 Southwest Guilford

Event #25 – HS Girls Long Jump
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
===========================================================================
1 Nidonna Nicholson 12 Smith, Ben L 17-10.05
2 Jazmine Gooden 11 Dudley 17-10.00
3 Jenele Terry 12 Page 17-01.00
4 Fahsyrah Knight 11 Hillside 16-11.00
5 Kiya Oviosun 9 Southeast Guilford 16-11.00
6 Ketara Womack 10 Southeast Guilford 16-05.00
7 Elisia Grissett 10 Hillside 16-00.00
8 Sydney Deberry 9 Page 16-00.00
9 Kenyatti Mcbride 11 Richmond Senior 15-10.00
10 Carli Downing 12 Northern Guilford 15-08.50
11 Arllyssa Ray 10 Southeast Guilford 15-02.00
12 Vanessa Bright 12 Hillside 15-01.00
13 Rosa Martinez 12 North Forsyth 14-07.50
14 Kaela Smith 12 Grimsley 14-07.00
15 Alexcia Gill 12 Eastern Guilford High Sch 14-06.00
16 Mia Brower 10 Glenn 14-00.00
17 Natalie Gauger 10 Grimsley 14-00.00
18 Nautica Friday 12 Lexington 14-00.00
19 Makaila Nay 9 Unity Christian Academy 13-03.75
20 Charielle Couch 10 Eastern Guilford High Sch 12-02.00
21 Keaira Green 11 North Forsyth
22 Shawntez Mickens 9 North Forsyth
23 Alyssa Quenlin 10 Northern Guilford
24 Gabrielle Allred 11 Richmond Senior
25 Deon Everett 10 Richmond Senior
26 Kayla Graves 10 Southwest Guilford

Event #26 – HS Boys Long Jump
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
===========================================================================
1 Tyler York 12 Richmond Senior 22-01.00
2 Xavier Unanka 12 Southeast Guilford 21-00.25
3 Nick Cormon 12 Northern Guilford 20-09.00
4 Flanklin McCain 11 Dudley 19-06.00
5 Carson Burgess 9 Southeast Guilford 19-05.00
6 Quintel Goodwin 11 Richmond Senior 19-02.00
7 Javon Brannon 11 North Forsyth 19-00.00
8 Shyheem Monroe 11 Richmond Senior 18-11.25
9 John Nguyen 12 Lee Senior 18-09.00
10 Duane’ Bland 12 Lee Senior 18-06.00
11 Christopher Wiggins 9 Grimsley 18-03.00
12 Derrick Harris 11 Glenn 18-00.00
13 Theo Howard 11 Glenn 18-00.00
14 Kalen Tims 11 Glenn 18-00.00
15 Xavier Brinson 11 Northern Guilford 17-09.50
16 Nile Harris 9 Grimsley 17-08.00
17 Nhy Ferguson 10 North Forsyth 17-03.00
18 Ryan Kolibabek 9 Unity Christian Academy 17-01.00
19 Matthew Siler 10 Southwest Guilford 16-10.50
20 Robert Logan 11 Lee Senior 16-07.00
21 Jaelen Dillard 11 Grimsley 16-03.00
22 Kendrick Ziglar 12 Northern Guilford
23 Chris Norman 9 Northwest Guilford
24 Henry VonBargen 9 Northwest Guilford
25 Elijah Gibbs 10 Quality Education Academy
26 James Paschal 12 Southeast Guilford
27 jordan alston 11 Southwest Guilford
28 Eric Cunningham 12 Southwest Guilford

Event #27 – HS Girls Triple Jump
==========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
==========================================================================
1 Alanna Johnson 12 Southwest Guilford 37-07.00
2 Cecelia Marenick 10 Southwest Guilford 35-05.25
3 Vanessa Bright 12 Hillside 34-10.00
4 Kendall Petty 11 Southeast Guilford 34-10.00
5 Nidonna Nicholson 12 Smith, Ben L 33-10.50
6 Arllyssa Ray 10 Southeast Guilford 33-09.00
7 Nautica Friday 12 Lexington 33-00.00
8 Kennyetta McBride 11 Richmond Senior 32-03.00
9 Elisia Grissett 10 Hillside 31-06.00
10 Fahsyrah Knight 11 Hillside 31-02.00
11 Corrisa Wall 10 Richmond Senior 30-07.00
12 Natalie Gauger 10 Grimsley 29-05.00
13 Alana Mcrae 9 Richmond Senior 29-02.00
14 Alexcia Gill 12 Eastern Guilford High Sch 26-10.00
15 Carlyssa Boone 10 Southeast Guilford 26-02.00
16 Jordan Moore 11 Southern Alamance

Event #28 – HS Boys Triple Jump
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
===========================================================================
1 Tyler York 12 Richmond Senior 44-02.00
2 John Nguyen 12 Lee Senior 43-05.00
3 Xavier Unanka 12 Southeast Guilford 40-02.00
4 Christopher Wiggins 9 Grimsley 39-04.00
5 Kevin Boyd 11 Smith, Ben L 39-02.00
6 Stormy Flinchum 11 Richmond Senior 38-08.00
7 Nile Harris 9 Grimsley 37-11.00
8 Duane’ Bland 12 Lee Senior 37-08.00
9 Nathan Hayes 11 Page 37-04.00
10 Nhy Ferguson 10 North Forsyth 37-00.00
11 Dwight Gray 10 Southwest Guilford 36-07.00
12 Matthew Logan 10 Lee Senior 36-05.00
13 Jalen Singleton 10 Glenn 36-00.00
14 Toby Brown 10 Glenn 35-00.00
15 Damoni Mcmanus 11 Glenn 35-00.00
16 Colver Krietemeyer 10 Page 35-00.00
17 Matthew Siler 10 Southwest Guilford 33-11.00
18 Justin Stone 9 Northwest Guilford
19 Justin Williams 10 Southeast Guilford

Event #29 – HS Girls Discus
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
===========================================================================
1 Nakeisha Jones 12 Hunt High School 112-04
2 Courtney Gould 12 Northwest Guilford 106-02
3 Tiffany Bartholomew 11 St. David’s School 99-11
4 Jae Williams 11 Hunt High School 84-09
5 Anna Peterson 12 Grimsley 80-10
6 Kayla Beasley 9 Hillside 80-00
7 Jasmine Hines 11 Hillside 78-06
8 Kayla Underwood 9 Dudley 75-05
9 Emma Heard 9 Page 75-00
10 Nyisha Miller 9 Page 75-00
11 Armani Priester 9 Page 75-00
12 Diamon Shipp-McKiver 11 Southeast Guilford 67-04
13 Abria Burns 10 Hillside 65-08
14 Keaira Williams 10 Dudley 65-00
15 Emma Holt 10 Grimsley 62-07
16 Alexcia Gill 12 Eastern Guilford High Sch 60-04
17 Taliya Mason 11 Southeast Guilford 56-06
18 Summer Dawkins 10 Richmond Senior 53-03
19 Sophie Vazquez 10 Northwest Guilford 50-00
20 Daneisha Watkins 10 Richmond Senior 47-05
21 Candis Hoskins 11 Grimsley 45-05
22 Charde Porter 9 Eastern Guilford High Sch 40-00
23 Jazmin Harris 9 Eastern Guilford High Sch 28-00
24 Alexis Waddell 10 Northwest Guilford
25 Brittany Martin 11 Richmond Senior
26 Danielle Noel 10 Southeast Guilford
27 Sage Boone 10 Southwest Guilford
28 Janae Dillman 10 Southwest Guilford
29 Sheba Hamouda 9 Southwest Guilford

Event #30 – HS Boys Discus
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
===========================================================================
1 Zachary Farmer 11 Hunt High School 147-07
2 Jamar Plunkett 11 Southwest Guilford 136-08
3 Grant Vegas 12 East Forsyth 133-06
4 David Watkins 12 Richmond Senior 119-00
5 Donald Carter 12 Glenn 112-09
6 Eumajesty Ward 10 Richmond Senior 112-02
7 Robert Purdue 12 Northwest Guilford 111-00
8 Hunter Powell 12 Northwest Guilford 110-09
9 Jonathan Bethal 11 Westchester Country Day S 105-11
10 Matthew Slomski 11 Southwest Guilford 105-04
11 Dylan Mennen 12 Northwest Guilford 102-10
12 Luis Gonzalez 12 Lee Senior 100-04
13 Giacomo Casoni 11 Southeast Guilford 100-00
14 Darrious Patterson 12 Glenn 96-08
15 Evander Baldwin 12 Page 90-00
16 Jerry Crump 12 Page 90-00
17 Christian Surratt 12 Page 90-00
18 Malik Stimpson 11 Grimsley
19 Rashaad Stimpson 12 Grimsley
20 Jack Beard 9 Lee Senior
21 Kyle Thomas 9 Lee Senior
22 Dylan Hakala 11 Northern Guilford
23 Fred McClintock 12 Northern Guilford
24 J. Hardy Stone 11 Northern Guilford
25 Tyler Leviner 9 Richmond Senior
26 John Barnes 12 Southeast Guilford
27 Logan Shoffner 9 Southeast Guilford
28 Zack Baldwin 12 Southwest Guilford
29 Bilal Ali 11 Eastern Guilford High Sch
30 Kendyl Graves 9 Eastern Guilford High Sch
31 Terrell Owens 9 Eastern Guilford High Sch
32 Kulijah Brower 11 Grimsley
33 Quron Blount 10 Dudley
34 Collins Hardgroves Dudley
35 Fortune Coleman Dudley

Event #31 – HS Girls Shot Put
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
===========================================================================
1 Kayla Beasley 9 Hillside 35-07.00
2 Nakeisha Jones 12 Hunt High School 34-04.00
3 Briyonna Gambrell 11 North Forsyth 32-07.50
4 Courtney Gould 12 Northwest Guilford 31-08.00
5 Jae Williams 11 Hunt High School 30-01.50
6 Tiffany Bartholomew 11 St. David’s School 29-11.00
7 Abria Burns 10 Hillside 28-06.00
8 Jasmine Hines 11 Hillside 28-01.00
9 Anna Peterson 12 Grimsley 26-10.50
10 Taliya Mason 11 Southeast Guilford 26-07.00
11 Ashley Comer 9 Southeast Guilford 25-06.00
12 Keaira Williams 10 Dudley 25-05.00
13 Kayla Underwood 9 Dudley 25-00.00
14 Emma Heard 9 Page 25-00.00
15 Nyisha Miller 9 Page 25-00.00
16 Armani Priester 9 Page 25-00.00
17 Daneisha Watkins 10 Richmond Senior 24-10.00
18 Diamon Shipp-McKiver 11 Southeast Guilford 24-03.00
19 Janeah Hayes 9 North Forsyth 24-00.00
20 Candis Hoskins 11 Grimsley 22-10.00
21 Sophie Vazquez 10 Northwest Guilford 19-11.00
22 Jazmin Harris 9 Eastern Guilford High Sch 19-08.00
23 Summer Dawkins 10 Richmond Senior 19-04.00
24 Charde Porter 9 Eastern Guilford High Sch 18-09.00
25 Cotrayia Hardison 10 Eastern Guilford High Sch 18-07.00
26 Jada Bethea 10 Grimsley
27 Jaqueline Poer 11 Northern Guilford
28 Alexis Waddell 10 Northwest Guilford
29 Brittany Martin 11 Richmond Senior
30 Janae Dillman 10 Southwest Guilford
31 Dneijzia Goodwin 10 Southwest Guilford
32 Sheba Hamouda 9 Southwest Guilford

Event #32 – HS Boys Shot Put
===========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
===========================================================================
1 David Watkins 12 Richmond Senior 49-08.00
2 Zachary Farmer 11 Hunt High School 48-06.00
3 Jamar Plunkett 11 Southwest Guilford 47-09.00
4 Donald Carter 12 Glenn 45-05.00
5 Payton Stull 12 Northwest Guilford 45-04.50
6 Giacomo Casoni 11 Southeast Guilford 39-05.00
7 C. j. McThay 11 Southeast Guilford 39-05.00
8 Luis Gonzalez 12 Lee Senior 39-04.00
9 Quron Blount 10 Dudley 38-09.00
10 Matthew Slomski 11 Southwest Guilford 38-02.50
11 Christian Surratt 12 Page 37-00.00
12 Evander Baldwin 12 Page 37-00.00
13 Jerry Crump 12 Page 37-00.00
14 Robert Brown 11 North Forsyth 32-04.00
15 Darrious Patterson 12 Glenn 30-10.00
16 Jacob Moore 10 Northern Guilford 29-01.75
17 Jack Beard 9 Lee Senior
18 Kyle Thomas 9 Lee Senior
19 Jalen Cameron 9 North Forsyth
20 Francisco Ramerez 9 North Forsyth
21 Dylan Hakala 11 Northern Guilford
22 Hunter Wade 12 Northern Guilford
23 Will Higgins 10 Northwest Guilford
24 Zach Norman 9 Northwest Guilford
25 Stanley Gould 12 Richmond Senior
26 Hyneef McKeithan 12 Richmond Senior
27 John Barnes 12 Southeast Guilford
28 Jaylen Covington 9 Southwest Guilford
29 Bilal Ali 11 Eastern Guilford High Sch
30 Kendyl Graves 9 Eastern Guilford High Sch
31 Tyray Vanscoy 9 Eastern Guilford High Sch
32 Kulijah Brower 11 Grimsley
33 Malik Stimpson 11 Grimsley
34 Rashaad Stimpson 12 Grimsley
35 Collins Hardgroves Dudley
36 Fortune Coleman Dudley

Event #33 – HS Girls Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
=========================================================================
1 Marcius Guthrie 12 Southeast Guilford 7-00.00
2 Amber Caesar 12 Southeast Guilford 6-06.00
3 Sage Boone 10 Southwest Guilford
4 Cecelia Marenick 10 Southwest Guilford
5 Amyah Fleming 10 Southeast Guilford

Event #34 – HS Boys Pole Vault
=========================================================================
Name Yr Team Seed
=========================================================================
1 Tanner Enlow 11 Northern Guilford 10-06.00
2 Michael Coccaro 11 Southeast Guilford 10-06.00
3 Wyatt Bailey 12 Southern Alamance 10-06.00
4 Chris Casterlow 12 Southeast Guilford 10-00.00
5 Michael Steele 10 Southeast Guilford 8-06.00
6 Mac Wordsworth 12 Northern Guilford 8-00.00
7 Chase Brown 10 Southwest Guilford 7-00.00


Comments are closed.