Girls High School Basketball All-District 7 with Darlene Joyner(Northwest Guilford High School) Coach of the Year

Posted by Press Release on March 17, 2015 at 2:59 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

Below you will see the District 7 NCBCA – Players were nominated by their coaches (the player must have been selected to All-Conference within their conference). Members of the NCBCA vote within their district and then the list is compiled.

District 7 – WOMEN
******Player of Year in BOLD*****
(Bayley Plummer-East Davidson)

First Name Last Name Grade  School           Pts/game Rebs/game Asts/game FG%  FT%        Awards/Honors/College recruitment
Bayley     Plummer   11     East Davidson    14.7     4.8        2.1       44   83        All-Conference; committed to App State

Haleigh    Hatfield  12     Mt. Tabor        19.2     9.9        3.9       45.5 83.2   2x All W-S Area Team; 2x All Conf; 2x All Holiday Trnmt; 2014 All District; MVP Carolina Invitational; 2014-15 Conf POY; 2015 All Trnt; Signed with High Point Un. Had 14 other D-1 offers

Keyera     Eaton     12    RJ Reynolds       16.7     5.8        4.6       48   73       2014 Tip Off Classic MVP; 2x Conf POY; Scored over 1150 career pts; signed w/ Md-Eastern Shore

Bailey     Kargo     11    Page              14.7     4.8        2.1       44   83       All-Conference; Offer from Elon- interest by others- High Pt, Campbell, Dartmouth & Davidson.

Kiara     Harrison  11    Dudley             14.1     9.1        1.8       45.2 63       Conference POY; Several Mid to Major Division 1 schools

LaShonda  Monk      10   Southwest Guilford  16        6          4        45   76       2x All Conf; 2013-14 team MOP; 2014-15 Conf. POY; 2014-15 Holiday All Trnmt; 2014-15 team MVP; interest from D-1 schools in the ACC, SEC, Big East, Big South



Morgan Pointer     11    Northwest Guilford
Tierra Wilson      10    RJ Reynolds
Kayla Phifer       12    Southeast Guilford
Destiny Timberlake 11    TW Andrews
Jazlin Taylor      11    TW Andrews

Hayley Barber      11    Northwest Guilford
Dinah Neal         12    Northeast Guilford
Sydney Wilson      12    Northern Guilford
Madi Hallman       11    East Davidson

COY Darlene Joyner – Northwest Guilford


Comments are closed.