NCHSAA State 3-A Track And Field Championships

Posted by Press Release on May 8, 2015 at 7:20 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

SUN VALLEY’S LOTHARP COMES UP BIG IN NCHSAA 3-A TRACK; OUTHERN GUILFORD, MARVIN RIDGE EARN TEAM TITLES

GREENSBORO— Junior Kadarius Lotharp of Sun Valley had a hand in four state championship performances on Friday in the North Carolina High School Athletic Association state 3-A track and field championships at the Irwin Belk Track at North Carolina State A&T University.

Lotharp earned meet Most Valuable Performer honors by setting a new state all-classification record with a time of 10.35 seconds in the 100 meters, breaking a 10-year old mark. He also won the 200 and ran legs on victorious 400 and 800 meter relay squads.

Despite Lotharp’s heroics, Sun Valley fell a bit short of the team championship as Waxhaw Marvin Ridge scored 60 points to 44 for runner-up Sun Valley. West Carteret was third with 34 points, followed by Raleigh Cardinal Gibbons (32) and Asheville (25). A total of 60 teams scored points in the men’s meet.

Junior Tyson Fortenberry of Gastonia Ashbrook was a double winner, taking first in both the discus and the shot put, while Corey Thompson of East Gaston took state individual titles in both hurdle events. East Henderson’s Tanis Baldwin captured top honors in both the 800 and 1600.

Wilson Fike’s Ian West cleared 16 feet even in the pole vault, a new state 3-A record and tying the all-classification record.

Led by MVP Kylie McMillan, Southern Guilford won the women’s team title with 61 points, with Marvin Ridge in second. McMillan won both hurdle events to help her team to victory.

Marvin Ridge tallied 39 points, followed by Cardinal Gibbons (35), Eastern Guilford (32) and Chapel Hill (28). There were 59 schools scoring points in the women’s meet.

Anna Vess of Asheville A.C. Reynolds won both the 800 and the 1600, while Courtney Warren of Pikeville Charles B. Aycock was tough in the sprints, taking first in the 100 and 200.

NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION STATE 3-A TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
North Carolina A&T State University

Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Courtney Warner, Aycock, Char, 11.87Q, w:1.2. 2, Taylor Henderson, Eastern
Guil, 11.91Q, w:0.9. 3, Tajah Walston, West Craven, 12.00Q, w:0.9. 4, Kylie
Mcmillan, Southern Gui, 12.02Q, w:1.2. 5, Alex Council, Northwood, 12.02q,
w:1.2. 6, Cierra Thompson, Southern Way, 12.28q, w:0.9. 7, Felicia Berry,
Forestview, 12.29q, w:1.2. 8, Bri Adams, Forestview, 12.45q, w:0.9. 9, Rhyan
Madden, Williams, Wa, 12.45, w:0.9. 10, Pia Mackie, Asheville, 12.55, w:1.2.
11, Jasmine Cox, Cox Mill, 12.59, w:1.2. 12, Kev’via Copening, Ledford, 12.65,
w:0.9. 13, Takeitha Glaspie, Southern Way, 12.65, w:1.2. 14, Cambria Shuford,
Statesville, 12.82, w:1.2. 15, Si’Keysia Grant, Erwin, Clyde, 12.97, w:0.9.
–, Mya Daye, Northern Van, FS, w:0.9.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: 0.7) 1, Courtney Warner, Aycock, Char, 11.80. 2, Tajah Walston, West
Craven, 11.92. 3, Alex Council, Northwood, 11.98. 4, Kylie Mcmillan, Southern
Gui, 12.03. 5, Taylor Henderson, Eastern Guil, 12.14. 6, Cierra Thompson,
Southern Way, 12.36. 7, Bri Adams, Forestview, 12.37. 8, Felicia Berry,
Forestview, 12.43.
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Courtney Warner, Aycock, Char, 24.23, w:1.7. 2, Kylie Mcmillan, Southern
Gui, 24.92, w:1.7. 3, Mya Daye, Northern Van, 25.07, w:1.7. 4, Kev’via
Copening, Ledford, 25.17, w:0.7. 5, Taylor Henderson, Eastern Guil, 25.27,
w:1.7. 6, Rhyan Madden, Williams, Wa, 25.29, w:1.7. 7, Akira Rhodes, Cox Mill,
25.47, w:0.7. 8, Jasmine Cox, Cox Mill, 25.63, w:0.7. 9, Pia Mackie,
Asheville, 25.63, w:1.7. 10, Jelonnie Smith, South Brunsw, 25.64, w:0.7. 11,
Olivia Holmes, St. Stephens, 25.78, w:0.7. 12, Tynesha Merriman, Kings
Mountain, 25.93, w:0.7. 13, Takeitha Glaspie, Southern Way, 26.13, w:0.7. 14,
Jasmine Parquet, Eastern Alam, 26.81, w:0.7. –, Tajah Walston, West Craven,
DNF, w:1.7. –, Felicia Berry, Forestview, DNF, w:1.7.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, Jasmine Parquet, Eastern Alam, 56.13. 2, Cambria Shuford, Statesville,
57.45. 3, Samara Gibson, Corinth Hold, 57.80. 4, Pia Mackie, Asheville, 58.27.
5, Cemere Petty, Eastern Guil, 58.42. 6, Amanda Johnson, Southern Nas, 58.60.
7, Angelica McNair, Terry Sanfor, 58.92. 8, Kev’via Copening, Ledford, 59.17.
9, Millie Mccoy, Concord, 59.29. 10, Randi Yeomans, West Cartere, 59.38. 11,
Michela Larrison, Piedmont, 59.92. 12, Dorian Johnson, Eastern Guil, 1:02.24.
13, Devonna Best, Hickory, 1:02.97. 14, Lilly Blankenship, East Henderson,
1:03.95. 15, Hassani Burris, Ashbrook, 1:04.78.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, Anna Vess, A.C. Reynolds, 2:17.41. 2, Anna Passannante, Chapel Hill,
2:17.75. 3, Brooke Turner, Tuscola, 2:18.86. 4, Naomi Cartier, Asheville,
2:20.82. 5, Megan Vaughn, Cardinal Gib, 2:26.54. 6, Madi Marvin, Chapel Hill,
2:26.56. 7, Adrianna Hagel, Havelock, 2:27.54. 8, Cameron Rutherford, Corinth
Hold, 2:32.72. 9, Colbie Williamson, Pisgah, 2:33.86. 10, Jennae Jacob, Marvin
Ridge, 2:35.04. 11, Josie Heglar, West Rowan, 2:35.24. 12, Clare McNamara,
Chapel Hill, 2:35.56. 13, Brieanna Owens, West Rowan, 2:36.10. 14, Carisha
Leonard, Nash Central, 2:43.76. –, Morgan Garrett, Weddington H, DNF. –,
Emme Fisher, West Cartere, DNF.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Anna Vess, A.C. Reynolds, 5:03.49. 2, Megan Vaughn, Cardinal Gib, 5:04.12.
3, Brooke Turner, Tuscola, 5:07.41. 4, Clare McNamara, Chapel Hill, 5:12.66.
5, Alexa King, Marvin Ridge, 5:17.36. 6, Annie Pierce, Cardinal Gib, 5:21.17.
7, Emme Fisher, West Cartere, 5:23.62. 8, Haley Schaeffer, Jacksonville,
5:24.48. 9, Katherine Dokholyan, Chapel Hill, 5:25.67. 10, Kenzie
Himelein-Wachowiak, A.C. Reynolds, 5:26.26. 11, Nicole Renwick, Marvin Ridge,
5:29.36. 12, Paige Horvath, Swansboro, 5:35.14. 13, Aurora Ziemer, South
Point, 5:41.25. 14, Madeline Sides, North Lincol, 5:41.85. 15, Alycia Higgins,
Cuthbertson, 5:50.28. 16, Brittany Jones, Swansboro, 5:56.95.
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Sophie Ebihara, Cardinal Gib, 11:06.99. 2, Amanda Wiggenhorn, Cardinal Gib,
11:16.61. 3, Alexa King, Marvin Ridge, 11:29.40. 4, Arden Vessie, Corinth
Hold, 11:37.99. 5, Marija Crook, Chapel Hill, 11:39.64. 6, Ali Bowen, Central
Davi, 11:58.62. 7, Marissa Bishop, Cardinal Gib, 11:59.20. 8, Ashley Ramirez,
St. Stephens, 12:02.58. 9, Haley Schaeffer, Jacksonville, 12:05.65. 10, Sarah
LaTour, Cuthbertson, 12:05.67. 11, Chandler Mccaslin, North Lincol, 12:15.75.
12, Samantha Boeshore, A.C. Reynolds, 12:19.71. 13, Emma Himelein-Wachowiak,
A.C. Reynolds, 12:28.66. 14, Kayla Ste. Marie, Corinth Hold, 12:33.33. 15,
Gwyn Reece, Smithfield-S, 12:34.16. –, Anna Vess, A.C. Reynolds, DNF.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Kylie Mcmillan, Southern Gui, 13.86Q, w:0.6. 2, Kaylah Ruff, Hickory,
14.71Q, w:2.8. 3, Akira Rhodes, Cox Mill, 14.57Q, w:0.6. 4, Torri Weathers,
Hickory Ridg, 14.96Q, w:2.8. 5, Dominique Chandler, Jacksonville, 15.04q,
w:2.8. 6, Rhema Hedgpeth, Northern Nas, 15.63q, w:0.6. 7, Marisa Scott,
Freedom, 15.65q, w:2.8. 8, Sydni Fields, Cleveland Hi, 16.29q, w:0.6. 9, Anu
Frempong, A.C. Reynolds, 16.42, w:2.8. 10, Khaira Bolden, Lee Senior, 16.75,
w:0.6. 11, Kiara Dean, Chapel Hill, 16.77, w:2.8. 12, Korynn Mitchell,
Ashbrook, 16.78, w:2.8. 13, Danielle Neufville, Jacksonville, 16.93, w:0.6.
14, Alecia Gill, Eastern Guil, 17.83, w:0.6. 15, Tatiana Santini, Lee Senior,
18.01, w:2.8. 16, Courtney Cefalo, Ledford, 19.02, w:0.6.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: 1.9) 1, Kylie Mcmillan, Southern Gui, 13.81. 2, Akira Rhodes, Cox Mill,
14.29. 3, Kaylah Ruff, Hickory, 14.63. 4, Dominique Chandler, Jacksonville,
15.34. 5, Marisa Scott, Freedom, 15.70. 6, Rhema Hedgpeth, Northern Nas,
15.82. 7, Torri Weathers, Hickory Ridg, 16.05. 8, Sydni Fields, Cleveland Hi,
16.18.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Kylie Mcmillan, Southern Gui, 43.78. 2, Mackenzie Whitaker, West Cartere,
44.96. 3, Tamilia Wright, Williams, Wa, 44.96. 4, Torri Weathers, Hickory
Ridg, 46.36. 5, Kaylah Ruff, Hickory, 46.58. 6, Amillieon Smith, Eastern Guil,
46.98. 7, Olivia Cooney, South Iredel, 47.48. 8, Marisa Scott, Freedom, 47.53.
9, Tanaka Coburn, Rocky Mount, 48.13. 10, Anu Frempong, A.C. Reynolds, 48.79.
11, Alecia Gill, Eastern Guil, 49.20. 12, Analya Harris, Nash Central, 49.63.
13, Rebecca Felicelli, Cedar Ridge, 50.18. 14, Korynn Mitchell, Ashbrook,
53.64. –, Courtney Cefalo, Ledford, DNF. –, Nyana Edwards, Rocky Mount, DNF.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Rocky Mount ‘A’ (Teyanna Dessaure 11, Laneeja Sheppard 11, London Green 9,
Nyana Edwards 11), 49.08. 2, Forestview ‘A’ (Silvia Taylor 12, Bri Adams 12,
Emonni Reid 12, Felicia Berry 12), 49.22. 3, Eastern Guilford High School ‘A’
(Mignon Smith 9, Amillieon Smith 11, Cemere Petty 10, Taylor Henderson 10),
49.23. 4, Southern Guilford ‘A’ (Chelseigh Holmes 11, Imani Bennett 11, Tyra
Thomas 10, D’Miya Mcqueen 10), 49.75. 5, Havelock ‘A’ (Aigne Taylor 9, Olivia
Kinsey 10, Nydia Brown 9, Nyesha Patillo 10), 49.82. 6, Cuthbertson High
School ‘A’ (Autumn Blackwood 10, Ariel Worley 12, Aubrie Farwell 9, Mikaela
Seibert 12), 50.22. 7, Cox Mill ‘A’ (Madison Walker 12, Bria Street 11, Akira
Rhodes 9, Jasmine Cox 11), 50.29. 8, West Craven High ‘A’ (Johnea Allen 9,
Jahlen Jenkins 9, Markeisha Wilson 10, Tajah Walston 11), 50.44. 9, Northwood
‘A’ (Kristian Eanes 10, Jazanae Billings 10, Savannah Morris 12, Alex Council
12), 50.50. 10, West Rowan ‘A’ (Miayanna Pruitt 10, Tabitha Landy 9, Destiny
Shaver 10, Khaila Hall 11), 50.61. 11, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ (Reagine Griffin 12,
Rebecca Schlotterbec 11, Brittany Pettgrave 9, Anu Frempong 10), 50.68. 12,
Cardinal Gibbons ‘A’ (Zachyre Lane 10, Junie Burke 11, Sadler Andrews 9,
Maddie Albers 11), 51.05. 13, Northern Guilford ‘A’ (Mckenzie Miller 9,
Bethany Bluitt 10, Ashton Gilbert 12, Karmen Perry 10), 51.85. 14, Ashbrook
‘A’ (Keliah Adams 11, Kiara Bethune 10, Da’mya Phillips 9, Sherilyn Johnson
11), 51.91. 15, Pisgah ‘A’ (Sydney Singleton 12, Brooklyn Allen 11, Ariana
Phillips 12, Rylee Williamson 9), 53.05. 16, Cleveland High School ‘A’
(Cassidy McNierney 10, Miranda Hinton 11, Jekira Graham 12, Tiandra Jenkins
12), 55.03.
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Rocky Mount ‘A’ (London Green 9, Laneeja Sheppard 11, Brittany Beckford 10,
Nyana Edwards 11), 1:43.36. 2, Forestview ‘A’ (Silvia Taylor 12, Bri Adams 12,
Emonni Reid 12, Felicia Berry 12), 1:43.56. 3, Cleveland High School ‘A’
(Cassidy McNierney 10, Alyssa Rivera 12, Sydni Fields 11, Miranda Hinton 11),
1:44.44. 4, Concord ‘A’ (Nailah Anderson 11, China Jordan 9, Jalliyah Cannady
11, Millie Mccoy 10), 1:45.85. 5, Cox Mill ‘A’ (Madison Walker 12, Bria Street
11, Jasmine Cox 11, Akira Rhodes 9), 1:46.24. 6, Southern Guilford ‘A’
(Chelseigh Holmes 11, Imani Bennett 11, Tyra Thomas 10, D’Miya Mcqueen 10),
1:46.83. 7, Terry Sanford ‘A’ (Christina Rice 9, Jessica Smith 11, Taylor
Williams 12, Angelica McNair 12), 1:47.21. 8, Ashbrook ‘A’ (Niquelle Kendall
10, Kiara Bethune 10, Shyla Sanders 9, Sherilyn Johnson 11), 1:47.46. 9,
Northern Guilford ‘A’ (Karmen Perry 10, Mckenzie Miller 9, Alexa Mangiapane
10, Carli Downing 12), 1:48.38. 10, Pisgah ‘A’ (Sydney Singleton 12, Brooklyn
Allen 11, Mackenzie Murphy 12, Ariana Phillips 12), 1:48.46. 11, Western
Alamance ‘A’ (Makalla Burnette 9, Jessica Walker 9, Haley Ni 11, Lige Reese
10), 1:50.77. 12, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ (Carolyn Diez 9, Karley Miller 9, Brittany
Pettgrave 9, Christen Ray 12), 1:53.59. –, Cuthbertson High School ‘A’
(Autumn Blackwood 10, Ariel Worley 12, Aubrie Farwell 9, Mikaela Seibert 12),
DNF. –, Havelock ‘A’ (Aigne Taylor 9, Olivia Kinsey 10, Nydia Brown 9, Nyesha
Patillo 10), DNF. –, West Craven High ‘A’ (Johnea Allen 9, Markeisha Wilson
10, Jahlen Jenkins 9, Tajah Walston 11), DNF. –, Eastern Guilford High School
‘A’ (Mignon Smith 9, Amillieon Smith 11, Cemere Petty 10, Taylor Henderson
10), DQ.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Eastern Guilford High School ‘A’ (Dorian Johnson 12, Amillieon Smith 11,
Charielle Couch 10, Cemere Petty 10), 3:57.10. 2, Nash Central ‘A’ (Tkeyah
Macklin 10, Carisha Leonard 10, Kiera Ausby 11, Teona Hill 11), 4:02.01. 3,
Weddington High School ‘A’ (Maria Sanchez 12, Celia Snipes 10, Morgan Garrett
12, Cyan Mercer 10), 4:04.54. 4, Cuthbertson High School ‘A’ (Aubrie Farwell
9, Mikaela Seibert 12, Alycia Higgins 11, Ariel Worley 12), 4:06.90. 5, West
Carteret ‘A’ (Caroline Nelson 12, Randi Yeomans 9, Emme Fisher 10, Mackenzie
Whitaker 10), 4:09.67. 6, Pisgah ‘A’ (Sydney Singleton 12, Mackenzie Murphy
12, Sierra Southerland 12, Colbie Williamson 10), 4:13.25. 7, Chapel Hill ‘A’
(Erica Johnson 10, Jessi Szymczak 11, Clare McNamara 10, Anna Passannante 11),
4:14.10. 8, Piedmont ‘A’ (Haley Manus 10, Jessica Vunk 11, Kira Small 9,
Michela Larrison 12), 4:14.28. 9, Marvin Ridge ‘A’ (Katie Ropers 10, Emma
Lugibihl 10, Jennae Jacob 10, Shaylee Cooney 10), 4:14.40. 10, Richlands ‘A’
(Tatyanna Dawson 11, Lauryn Hyatt 9, Tytionna Spates 9, Emily Brinson 9),
4:15.57. 11, Tuscola ‘A’ (Georgia Mulhern 10, McKinley Morris 10, Hannah Jones
11, Brooke Turner 11), 4:16.56. 12, Terry Sanford ‘A’ (Emily Jasienowski 12,
Christina Rice 9, Victoria Richter 10, Angelica McNair 12), 4:16.67. 13,
Cardinal Gibbons ‘A’ (Zachyre Lane 10, Alina Rovnak 9, Megan Vaughn 12, Annie
Pierce 10), 4:18.36. 14, Rocky Mount ‘A’ (Brittany Beckford 10, Tanaka Coburn
10, Destiny Daniels , Jasmine Davis 10), 4:21.17. 15, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ (Emily
Cooper 12, Christen Ray 12, Lana Reeves 12, Karley Miller 9), 4:29.37. 16,
Ashbrook ‘A’ (Hassani Burris 9, Niquelle Kendall 10, Sherilyn Johnson 11,
Shyla Sanders 9), 4:39.41.
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Marvin Ridge ‘A’ (Alexa King 10, Melanie Hussey 11, Nicole Renwick 11,
Jennae Jacob 10), 9:40.82. 2, Cuthbertson High School ‘A’ (Sarah LaTour 9,
Laura Shanahan 11, Alexia Noch 10, Alycia Higgins 11), 9:52.07. 3, Chapel Hill
‘A’ (Milly Ames 11, Maeve Guialtieri-Reed , Reagan Roeber , Madi Marvin 9),
9:56.71. 4, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ (Lana Reeves 12, Christen Ray 12, Samantha
Boeshore 11, Kenzie Himelein-Wachowiak 11), 9:56.99. 5, Pisgah ‘A’ (Colbie
Williamson 10, Mackenzie Murphy 12, Sydney Singleton 12, Sierra Southerland
12), 10:01.46. 6, Weddington High School ‘A’ (Heidi Swope 12, Merideth Davis ,
Natalie Warner 12, Morgan Garrett 12), 10:10.59. 7, Northern Guilford ‘A’
(Amber Gale 10, McKenzie Byrd 12, Karenna Smith 11, Emily Mercer 12),
10:11.45. 8, Corinth Holders ‘A’ (Kayla Ste. Marie 11, Hannah Canterbury 11,
Rachel Strickland 11, Arden Vessie 12), 10:15.68. 9, Northwest Cabarrus ‘A’
(Jazzmine Cox 11, Emma Hand 12, Anna Silver 12, Kara Dunkle 11), 10:17.53. 10,
White Oak ‘A’ (Edwina Gilman 9, Emily Massing 10, Edlane Gilman 9, Christina
Cole 12), 10:20.77. 11, Terry Sanford ‘A’ (Christina Rice 9, Victoria Richter
10, Aliyah Rice 11, Emily Jasienowski 12), 10:32.05. 12, Nash Central ‘A’
(Carisha Leonard 10, Tkeyah Macklin 10, Analya Harris 11, Teona Hill 11),
10:33.06. 13, West Henderson ‘A’ (Amy Turlington 12, Kara Kilby 12, Katie
Kennedy 12, Olivia Hogan 11), 10:33.30. 14, Cardinal Gibbons ‘A’ (Alina Rovnak
9, Kathryn Dudash 9, Ally Doyle , Abby Doyle 11), 10:38.59. 15, Northern Nash
‘A’ (Halie Huffman 10, Grayson Tanner 9, Briana Winham 10, Caitlyn Cooke 9),
10:39.25. 16, East Henderson ‘A’ (Amanda Angel 12, Jade Baldwin 11, Aimee Fish
12, Molly Horton 12), 10:54.98.
Girls High Jump
1, Julia Scoles, South Iredel, 5-06. 2, Elizabeth Olesen, Hickory Ridg, 5-04.
3, Rachel Breasseale, Union Pines, J5-04. 4, Brittany Small, East Rowan,
J5-04. 5, Miya Spivey, Nash Central, 5-02. 6, Maggie Bamber, Swansboro, J5-02.
7, Taylor Moncrief, Jacksonville, 5-00. 7, Emily Cooper, A.C. Reynolds, 5-00.
9, Dorian Johnson, Eastern Guil, J5-00. 10, Abby Taylor, Swansboro, J5-00. 10,
Madison Conner, West Henderson, J5-00. 12, Lyndsi Pound, North Lincol, J5-00.
13, Abriya Jackson, Northeast Gu, 4-10. 13, Jamaria McPhatter, Union Pines,
4-10. 15, Keliah Adams, Ashbrook, 4-06. –, Saidea Davenport, Hibriten, NH.
Girls Pole Vault
1, Shaye Stegall, Marvin Ridge, 10-06. 2, Bailey Waldbart, East Henderson,
J10-06. 3, Kendall Jones, Swansboro, J10-06. 4, Savannah Creed, South Johnst,
10-00. 5, Tessa Sheets, Northwood, J10-00. 6, Dakotah Lambert, South Rowan,
J10-00. 7, Brittany Luckey, South Rowan, J10-00. 8, Tori Martin, Rockingham C,
J10-00. 9, Avery Mavroudis, South Brunsw, 9-06. 10, Kamber Skeen, Central
Davi, 9-00. 11, Sydney Morgan, East Henderson, 8-06. 12, Katie Hara, East
Henderson, J8-06. 13, Rylee Williamson, Pisgah, 8-00. 14, Roxanne Fortney,
Chapel Hill, 7-06. 15, Asia Jones, Rocky Mount, J7-06. –, Dana Davis, Cedar
Ridge, NH.
Girls Long Jump
1, Kacia Vines, Cedar Ridge, 18-07, w:+0.0. 2, Imani Bennett, Southern Gui,
17-07, w:+0.0. 3, Courtney Cefalo, Ledford, 17-06, w:-1.0. 4, Natasha Johnson,
Eastern Wayn, 17-04.50, w:NWI. 5, Tamilia Wright, Williams, Wa, 17-04, w:0.1.
6, Randi Yeomans, West Cartere, 17-02.50, w:-1.0. 7, Khaila Hall, West Rowan,
16-10.50, w:-1.0. 8, Hassani Burris, Ashbrook, 16-09.50, w:-1.0. 9, Cassidy
McNierney, Cleveland Hi, 16-06.50, w:-1.0. 10, Ranessa Bryson, Western Harn,
16-05.25, w:-1.0. 10, Chelseigh Holmes, Southern Gui, 16-05.25, w:+0.0. 12,
Marisa Scott, Freedom, 16-02.50, w:+0.0. 13, Abriya Jackson, Northeast Gu,
15-09.25, w:-2.0. 14, Kayla Jackson, Westover, 15-07, w:-1.0. 15, Emonni Reid,
Forestview, 15-04.25, w:+0.0. 16, Brooklyn Allen, Pisgah, 15-03, w:1.1.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Tamilia Wright, Williams, Wa, 39-00.50, w:0.4. 2, Mikaela Seibert,
Cuthbertson, 38-11, w:-1.0. 3, Khaila Hall, West Rowan, 37-02, w:-2.0. 4,
Dominique Chandler, Jacksonville, 37-00.50, w:+0.0. 5, Imani Bennett, Southern
Gui, 36-04, w:+0.0. 6, Lyndsey Mclain, Marvin Ridge, 36-01.50, w:-1.0. 7,
Mackenzie Whitaker, West Cartere, 35-10.50, w:-1.0. 8, Rochelle Forbes,
Western Harn, 34-06.50, w:-2.0. 9, Abriya Jackson, Northeast Gu, 34-01,
w:-1.0. 10, Sierra Thomas, North Gaston, 33-07, w:-3.0. 11, Hassani Burris,
Ashbrook, 33-03, w:-3.6. 12, Gwendolyn Hopper, Kings Mountain, 33-00.75,
w:+0.0. 13, Haley Ni, Western Alam, 32-11, w:+0.0. 14, Cassidy McNierney,
Cleveland Hi, 32-09.50, w:-1.0. 15, Kashera Robertson, Union Pines, 30-09,
w:0.1. –, Rebecca Schlotterbec, A.C. Reynolds, FOUL.
Girls Shot Put
1, Hannah Stokes, Weddington H, 38-06. 2, Shay Nolan, Western Guil, 37-04. 3,
Patience Marshall, Anson, 37-03. 4, Briyonna Gambrell, North Forsyt, 36-07. 5,
Joyce Isham, White Oak, 36-03. 6, Rachel Rouse, West Cartere, 35-05. 7, Mia
Terry, Webb, J. F., 35-00. 8, Tiana Taylor, Eastern Guil, 34-11. 9, Taylor
Gardin, Freedom, 34-03. 10, Brittany Dudman, A.C. Reynolds, 33-09. 11, Cheria
Squalls, Southern Lee, 33-00. 12, Camri Dowdy, White Oak, 32-11. 13, Nakeisha
Jones, Hunt High Sc, 32-09.50. 14, Eulanda Blue, Union Pines, 30-10. 15, Emeri
Crawford, Ashbrook, 30-08.50. 16, Kayla Karr, South Point, 30-06.
Girls Shot Put wheelchair Wheelchair
1, Taylor Kirk, East Rowan, 8-05.50.
Girls Discus Throw
1, Nakeisha Jones, Hunt High Sc, 117-08. 2, Ania Dawson, Southern Gui, 110-06.
3, Ngozi Frances Obuseh, Marvin Ridge, 104-03. 4, Mia Terry, Webb, J. F.,
104-01. 5, Rachel Rouse, West Cartere, 101-07. 6, Patience Marshall, Anson,
100-10. 7, Jocelyn Lowe, East Rowan, 98-00. 8, Brittany Dudman, A.C. Reynolds,
J98-00. 9, Janae Cunningham, Swansboro, 97-04. 10, Tiana Taylor, Eastern Guil,
91-07. 11, Lisa Hunter, Westover, 86-07. 12, Dee Sanchez, Pisgah, 85-10. 13,
Bre Myers, North Buncombe, 84-03. 14, Molly Nicholson, Chapel Hill, 82-02. 15,
Allie Wright, A.C. Reynolds, 81-09. –, Aleasha Merricks, Jacksonville, FOUL.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Kadarius Lotharp, Sun Valley, 10.66Q, w:1.1. 2, Vincent Siders,
Jacksonville, 10.76Q, w:1.9. 3, Denzal Gilmore, Concord, 10.86Q, w:1.1. 4,
Titus Toms, Burns, 10.95Q, w:1.9. 5, William Cameron, Southern Dur, 10.96q,
w:1.1. 6, Justin Titgen, Marvin Ridge, 10.97q, w:1.9. 7, Nadir Thompson,
Southern Nas, 11.02q, w:1.9. 8, Antoine Nance, Forestview, 11.02q, w:1.1. 9,
Kamaran McLanahan, Northern Gui, 11.05, w:1.9. 10, Brandon Stowe, North
Gaston, 11.11, w:1.9. 11, Richard Kersey, Lee Senior, 11.14, w:1.1. 12, B.
Hartsfield, Eastern Wayn, 11.18, w:1.1. 13, Bryce Myers, North Buncombe,
11.20, w:1.9. 14, Treylyn Glover, West Iredell, 11.20, w:1.1. 15, Kamal
Rawlings, Cleveland Hi, 11.26, w:1.9. –, William Wicks, Terry Sanfor, DNF,
w:1.1.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: 3.4) 1, Kadarius Lotharp, Sun Valley, 10.35. 2, Vincent Siders,
Jacksonville, 10.55. 3, Denzal Gilmore, Concord, 10.66. 4, Titus Toms, Burns,
10.69. 5, Justin Titgen, Marvin Ridge, 10.78. 6, Antoine Nance, Forestview,
10.79. 7, Nadir Thompson, Southern Nas, 10.82. 8, William Cameron, Southern
Dur, 10.90.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Kadarius Lotharp, Sun Valley, 21.54, w:2.4. 2, Nadir Thompson, Southern
Nas, 21.55, w:2.4. 3, Ty Jaye Robbins-Lockhart, Piedmont, 21.65, w:2.4. 4,
Vincent Siders, Jacksonville, 21.67, w:2.4. 5, Richard Kersey, Lee Senior,
21.69, w:2.4. 6, Denzal Gilmore, Concord, 21.78, w:2.4. 7, Titus Toms, Burns,
21.88, w:2.4. 8, Kamaran McLanahan, Northern Gui, 21.93, w:0.5. 9, Tyler
DeLuca, Cleveland Hi, 22.31, w:0.5. 10, Justin Titgen, Marvin Ridge, 22.44,
w:2.4. 11, Antoine Nance, Forestview, 22.48, w:0.5. 12, Jeffery Pearsall,
South Point, 22.49, w:0.5. 13, T.C. Boston, Freedom, 22.51, w:0.5. 14, Cameron
Freeman, Western Harn, 22.93, w:0.5. 15, Kendrick Davis, Southern Lee, 23.05,
w:0.5. 16, Detroy Powell, Southern Dur, 23.44, w:0.5.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Ty Jaye Robbins-Lockhart, Piedmont, 46.72. 2, Elijah Woods, West Cartere,
48.59. 3, Austin Hernandez, Concord, 48.71. 4, Maurice Mason, Morehead, 49.55.
5, Jaylon Sanders, West Rowan, 49.66. 6, Aaron Evans, Marvin Ridge, 49.93. 7,
LeDante Berry, Northeast Gu, 50.05. 8, Harrison Young, Chapel Hill, 50.47. 9,
Brian Fernandez, Pisgah, 50.77. 10, Jason Dudley, West Cartere, 51.19. 11,
Tyreke Mills, Northern Nas, 51.49. 12, Hunter Reid, Patton, 51.52. 13, Malik
Chambers, Ashbrook, 53.77.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Tanis Baldwin, East Henderson, 1:52.11. 2, Connor Peeples, Cardinal Gib,
1:53.04. 3, Will Rice, Hibriten, 1:56.02. 4, Tristan Cochran, Northwood,
1:56.22. 5, Walter Brown, Southern Gui, 1:56.74. 6, Matt Mehring, Williams,
Wa, 1:56.88. 7, Will Harris, Cardinal Gib, 1:57.56. 8, Kirk Swilley, Northwest
Ca, 1:58.67. 9, Conor Honeycutt, East Rowan, 1:59.91. 10, Austin Payeur,
Marvin Ridge, 2:00.54. 11, Noah Shore, Asheville, 2:02.03. 12, Darius Futrell,
Richlands, 2:02.28. 13, Rj Russell, Richlands, 2:02.38. 14, Terry Young,
Asheville, 2:02.56. 15, Jermaine Jones, Northern Nas, 2:03.15. –, Austin
Blumenberg, Cleveland Hi, DNF.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Tanis Baldwin, East Henderson, 4:17.10. 2, Alex Cornwell, Hickory Ridg,
4:20.10. 3, Mitchell Resor, Weddington H, 4:20.99. 4, Reagan Fedowitz, Union
Pines, 4:25.89. 5, Patrick Myers, Corinth Hold, 4:26.34. 6, Noah Shore,
Asheville, 4:27.65. 7, Sam Grelck, Cardinal Gib, 4:27.92. 8, Jacob Gonzalez,
South Johnst, 4:28.77. 9, Christian Tippette, Northern Nas, 4:28.86. 10,
Hunter Gilbert, Western Alam, 4:31.28. 11, Alex Hazan, Weddington H, 4:33.38.
12, Davis Turner, Asheville, 4:34.59. 13, Eduardo Andrade, East Gaston,
4:37.09. 14, Drew Roeber, Chapel Hill, 4:39.34. –, Zachary Marchinko, Carson,
Jess, DNF. –, Gable Dershem, Cleveland Hi, DNF.
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Matthew Conner, Weddington H, 9:37.82. 2, Zachary Marchinko, Carson, Jess,
9:41.18. 3, Gable Dershem, Cleveland Hi, 9:41.67. 4, Connor Lane, Cardinal
Gib, 9:47.50. 5, David Melville, Northern Gui, 9:54.51. 6, David Edwards,
Cardinal Gib, 9:55.07. 7, Jt Klimek, Cardinal Gib, 10:06.07. 8, Alex Cornwell,
Hickory Ridg, 10:08.49. 9, Christian Tippette, Northern Nas, 10:10.49. 10,
Ryan Hobbs, Weddington H, 10:11.10. 11, Paul Soule, North Buncombe, 10:12.74.
12, Landon Maxwell, East Gaston, 10:27.53. –, Wyatt Dershem, Cleveland Hi,
DNF. –, Tanis Baldwin, East Henderson, DNF.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Corey Thompson, East Gaston, 14.75Q, w:0.5. 2, Andrew Spear, West Cartere,
14.96Q, w:0.8. 3, Christian Ceccato, Fred T. Foard, 14.98Q, w:0.5. 4, Juwan
Houston, West Rowan, 15.17Q, w:0.8. 5, Brandon Smith, Douglas Byrd, 15.15q,
w:0.5. 6, Austin House, Crest, 15.34q, w:0.5. 7, Earl Green, Southern Gui,
15.37q, w:0.5. 8, Keshon McFadden, Forestview, 15.37q, w:0.8. 9, Monte
Mitchell, Orange, 15.74, w:0.8. 10, Jonathan Romero, Rocky Mount, 15.75,
w:0.5. 11, Spencer Clark, Jacksonville, 15.81, w:0.5. 12, Trayvance Crisp,
Eastern Alam, 15.86, w:0.8. 13, Taylor Matheny, Marvin Ridge, 15.87, w:0.8.
14, Jonathan Hall, Cedar Ridge, 16.18, w:0.8. –, Tristian Shaver, Ledford,
DNF, w:0.5. –, De’Ajuwan Perry, Rocky Mount, DNF, w:0.8.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: 0.5) 1, Corey Thompson, East Gaston, 14.49. 2, Christian Ceccato, Fred T.
Foard, 14.51. 3, Juwan Houston, West Rowan, 14.65. 4, Keshon McFadden,
Forestview, 14.79. 5, Andrew Spear, West Cartere, 14.87. 6, Brandon Smith,
Douglas Byrd, 14.92. 7, Austin House, Crest, 15.01. 8, Earl Green, Southern
Gui, 16.07.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Corey Thompson, East Gaston, 38.03. 2, Brandon Smith, Douglas Byrd, 38.34.
3, Andrew Spear, West Cartere, 39.25. 4, Kevin Gaillard, West Rowan, 39.71. 5,
Delante Sykes, Ashbrook, 39.83. 6, Earl Green, Southern Gui, 40.13. 7, Keshon
McFadden, Forestview, 40.24. 8, Malcolm Smith, Triton, 40.65. 9, Quan’ye
Jordan, Statesville, 40.78. 10, Jacobi Lloyd, Jacksonville, 40.83. 11, Devon
Ashley, North Henderon, 40.87. 12, De’Ajuwan Perry, Rocky Mount, 41.20. 13,
Kalin Moore, Terry Sanfor, 41.27. 14, Taylor Matheny, Marvin Ridge, 42.67. 15,
Cameron Locust, Southern Lee, 42.72.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Sun Valley ‘A’ (Albert Funderburke 12, Isaiah Hicklin 12, Fabrice
Funderburke 11, Kadarius Lotharp 11), 42.01. 2, Jacksonville ‘A’ (Spencer
Clark 12, Jaicari Boone 10, Rashaed Whittington 8, Vincent Siders 12), 42.38.
3, Asheville ‘A’ (Satorrius Uddyback 11, Noah Tyson 12, David Perez 12, Nate
Tyson 12), 42.40. 4, West Iredell ‘A’ (Preston Harrison 12, Jywan Summers 12,
Aj Summers 12, Treylyn Glover 12), 42.96. 5, White Oak ‘A’ (Mario Fields 12,
Bobby Smith 12, Elijah Harris 12, Malik Collins 12), 43.02. 6, Terry Sanford
‘A’ (Kalin Moore 11, Lorenz Clark 11, William Wicks 11, Jakwon Higgins 12),
43.04. 7, South Iredell ‘A’ (Daquan Campbell 11, TyQwon Blackwell 12, Keandre
Morrison 11, Tavion Saddler 12), 43.33. 8, Cleveland High School ‘A’ (Kamal
Rawlings 12, Greg Tyler 12, Tyler DeLuca 12, DaQuan Goodwin 12), 43.36. 9,
Forestview ‘A’ (Howard Burris 12, Davious Byrd 12, Marquez Gray 11, Antoine
Nance 10), 43.62. 10, West Rowan ‘A’ (Juwan Houston 11, Tajai Stout 12, Kevin
Gaillard 12, Javon Quarles 10), 43.92. 11, Union Pines ‘A’ (Joseph Poole 12,
Damerius Hampton 12, Andrew Roberts 10, Brian Hackett 10), 43.95. 12, South
Point ‘A’ (JaQuan Brooks 12, Donovan Stowe 10, Charleston Odom 12, Jeffery
Pearsall 12), 44.43. 13, North Henderson ‘A’ (Darien Pachacos 10, Ivan Ranke
12, Miquel Lammons 10, Trevor Craft 11), 44.57. 14, Southern Durham ‘A’ (Myron
Frazier 10, Jordon Brown 11, Jeremy Griffis 12, William Cameron 12), 44.57.
15, Corinth Holders ‘A’ (Sadavion Dixon 11, Howard Watson 11, Jimmy Ferrell
10, Khaelin Oneal 11), 44.82. –, Western Alamance ‘A’ (Jy’Ahre Porter 12,
Nate Clapp 9, Caleb Francis 12, Patrick Dumornay 11), DNF.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, West Carteret ‘A’ (Jason Dudley 12, Rowe Schumann 12, Andrew Spear 12,
Elijah Woods 12), 3:19.39. 2, Marvin Ridge ‘A’ (Jordan Braswell 12, Justin
Titgen 12, Jake Blizzard 12, Aaron Evans 11), 3:21.98. 3, Cleveland High
School ‘A’ (Lawson Lamm 11, Noah Pipes 11, Tyler DeLuca 12, Austin Blumenberg
12), 3:23.48. 4, Rocky Mount ‘A’ (Kevon Whitehead 11, Mavren Crawford 12,
De’Ajuwan Perry 12, Kameron Douglas 12), 3:23.58. 5, North Buncombe ‘A’ (Mason
Isgrig 11, Trenton Bullman 12, Blake Matthews 10, Bryce Myers 12), 3:25.00. 6,
Richlands ‘A’ (Keith Miller 11, Kevon Pascoe 11, Darius Futrell 11, Rj Russell
11), 3:25.58. 7, Rockingham County ‘A’ (Patrick Thomas 11, Damien Purcell 12,
Muhammed Clemmons 12, Tyree McFalling 11), 3:26.11. 8, Morehead ‘A’ (Victor
Corrales 11, Nathan Kelley 12, Jadakiss Jumper 11, Maurice Mason 12), 3:26.37.
9, Asheville ‘A’ (David Perez 12, Terry Young 11, Noah Tyson 12, Nate Tyson
12), 3:27.00. 10, Cuthbertson High School ‘A’ (Kendric Ivey 10, Lamont Scott
12, Peyton Boles 11, Garrett Nickelson 11), 3:27.68. 11, East Rowan ‘A’ (Josh
Little 12, Willie Mccree 12, Conor Honeycutt 12, Devaniel Dale 11), 3:28.58.
12, Eastern Alamance ‘A’ (Dylan Wood 11, Malcolm Summers 12, Stephen Parson
10, Jesse Alston 12), 3:31.66. 13, Chapel Hill ‘A’ (Drew Roeber 12, Max
Blackburn 11, Daniel Kleissler 11, Harrison Young 11), 3:31.82. 14, East
Henderson ‘A’ (Wesley Culbertson 11, Preston Owens 10, Josh Glynn 11, Drew
Winn 11), 3:33.33. 15, Concord ‘A’ (Rodi Feldeit 11, Denzal Gilmore 12, Gabe
Stainback 10, Austin Hernandez 12), 3:34.91. 16, South Point ‘A’ (JaQuan
Brooks 12, Diontrea King 11, Charleston Odom 12, Jeffery Pearsall 12),
3:56.32.
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Cardinal Gibbons ‘A’ (David Edwards 12, Jt Klimek 12, Will Harris 12,
Connor Peeples 11), 7:56.09. 2, Weddington High School ‘A’ (Alex Hazan 11,
Ryan Hobbs 12, Matthew Conner 11, Mitchell Resor 11), 7:57.64. 3, West
Carteret ‘A’ (Elijah Woods 12, Rowe Schumann 12, Michael Carr 12, Daniel
KaChenChai 12), 8:01.81. 4, Chapel Hill ‘A’ (Jonathan Timothy 10, Max
Blackburn 11, Drew Roeber 12, Daniel Kleissler 11), 8:02.38. 5, Marvin Ridge
‘A’ (Jake Blizzard 12, Daniel Ferguson 12, Mack Despard 10, Austin Payeur 12),
8:07.21. 6, Swansboro ‘A’ (Liam Anderson 9, Jared Wollenschlager 11, Ricky
Kidwell 9, Pier Dick 12), 8:12.83. 7, Terry Sanford ‘A’ (Devon Pratt 10,
McKinney Brooks 10, Devon Williams 10, Luis Remigio 12), 8:16.11. 8, Northern
Guilford ‘A’ (Michael Klopp 12, Sam Nash 11, Shaian Lashani 12, Riley Smith
11), 8:18.57. 9, Northwest Cabarrus ‘A’ (Ethan Bemis 10, Austin Gregory 12,
Coleman Beaver 11, Kirk Swilley 12), 8:22.20. 10, Richlands ‘A’ (Kevon Pascoe
11, Keith Miller 11, Rj Russell 11, Darius Futrell 11), 8:24.13. 11, West
Rowan ‘A’ (Andrew Burgess 9, Jordan Bostian 12, Cameron Butler 10, Michael
Anton 11), 8:27.29. 12, North Buncombe ‘A’ (Tal Dor-el 10, Logan Anderson 11,
David Pulse 10, Frankie Frasure 12), 8:28.06. 13, Cleveland High School ‘A’
(Gable Dershem 10, Wyatt Dershem 10, Lawson Lamm 11, Austin Blumenberg 12),
8:34.97. 14, A.C. Reynolds ‘A’ (Patrick Johnston 11, Zeke Trezise 10, Jake
Erickson 11, Brian Kennedy 11), 8:44.27. 15, Fred T. Foard ‘A’ (Broderick
Bauguess 12, Anthony Gibbs 12, Trey Bliss 12, Nathaniel Meade 12), 8:47.49.
–, Asheville ‘A’ (Davis Turner 9, Terry Young 11, Elijah Cartier 12, Noah
Shore 11), DQ.
Boys High Jump
1, Christopher Garrick, Marvin Ridge, 6-08. 2, Blake Matthews, North Buncombe,
6-06. 3, Albert Nyamayaro, Chapel Hill, 6-04. 4, Lavon Hill, South Rowan,
J6-04. 5, Kyran Bowman, Havelock, 6-02. 6, Armond Shaw, Lee Senior, J6-02. 7,
Richard Wilsey, Swansboro, J6-02. 8, Dylan Wood, Eastern Alam, 6-00. 9, Evan
Westra, Patton, J6-00. 10, Jeremy Phillips, Fike High Sc, J6-00. 11, Malcolm
Wade, Nash Central, J6-00. 12, Xzavier Robinson, Ashbrook, J6-00. 13, Damerius
Hampton, Union Pines, 5-10. 14, Kaleb Lowry, Freedom, J5-10. 15, Jerod Walls,
Central Davi, J5-10. –, Jordan Braswell, Marvin Ridge, NH.
Boys Pole Vault
1, Ian West, Fike High Sc, 16-00. 2, Bailey Frederick, Marvin Ridge, 15-06. 3,
Tristian Shaver, Ledford, 15-00. 4, Marshall Shank, East Rowan, J15-00. 5,
Carter Clasper, Marvin Ridge, 14-00. 6, Bryce Myers, North Buncombe, J14-00.
7, Josh Glynn, East Henderson, 13-00. 8, Ben Finger, North Gaston, 12-06. 9,
Grant Sullivan, Corinth Hold, J12-06. 10, Dillon Kopec, Chapel Hill, 12-00.
11, Allen Frye, South Brunsw, J12-00. 12, Josh Beheler, Kings Mountain, 11-06.
13, Jack Maynard, Northwood, 11-00. 14, Simon A. Lee, Chapel Hill, J11-00. 15,
Brett Parks, White Oak, 10-06. –, Daniel Margolis, Chapel Hill, NH.
Boys Long Jump
1, Julian Gaines, Marvin Ridge, 22-02, w:0.2. 2, T.C. Boston, Freedom,
21-06.50, w:-2.0. 3, Damerius Hampton, Union Pines, 21-03.50, w:-2.0. 4, Noah
Tyson, Asheville, 21-01.25, w:-1.0. 5, Chris McKoy, Cedar Ridge, 20-10.25,
w:-1.0. 6, Romello Hamilton, Eastern Wayn, 20-09.75, w:+0.0. 7, Ta Norman,
Richlands, 20-08.50, w:-1.0. 8, Nate Tyson, Asheville, 20-06.50, w:+0.0. 9,
Cameron Freeman, Western Harn, 20-04.75, w:-1.0. 10, Imoh Udoh, Northwood,
20-04.50, w:+0.0. 11, Donovan Stowe, South Point, 20-04.25, w:-2.0. 12,
Jermiah Hedrick, Southern Gui, 19-11, w:-1.0. 13, Issaac Wilkerson, Westover,
19-10.75, w:+0.0. 14, Timo Togafau, Havelock, 19-07.75, w:-1.0. 15, Marquise
Dukes, North Iredel, 19-07, w:-2.0. 16, Wayne Robertson, Asheboro, 17-11.75,
w:-2.0.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Noah Tyson, Asheville, 46-08, w:0.1. 2, Jaquay Mitchell, Southern Nas,
45-07, w:0.1. 3, Christopher Garrick, Marvin Ridge, 45-01, w:-1.0. 4, Daron
Harris, Southern Nas, 44-03.50, w:-3.0. 5, Damerius Hampton, Union Pines,
43-06.25, w:-1.0. 6, Tavion Saddler, South Iredel, 43-05.25, w:NWI. 7, Julian
Gaines, Marvin Ridge, 43-03, w:-1.0. 8, Mike Ward, Fike High Sc, 42-09,
w:+0.0. 9, Devanie Cunningham, A.C. Reynolds, 41-02.75, w:-1.0. 10, Jamin
Glenn, Hickory Ridg, 41-01.25, w:-1.0. 11, Armond Shaw, Lee Senior, 41-00.50,
w:-2.0. 12, John Nguyen, Lee Senior, 40-10, w:-1.0. 13, Satorrius Uddyback,
Asheville, 40-07.50, w:+0.0. 14, Xavier Gause, West Brunswi, 40-05.50, w:-1.0.
15, Nick Lyons, East Henderson, 40-03, w:-1.0. 16, Jamar Davis, Orange,
39-02.25, w:-2.0.
Boys Shot Put
1, Tyson Fortenberry, Ashbrook, 52-04.50. 2, Zachary Farmer, Hunt High Sc,
51-11. 3, Luther Satterfield, Webb, J. F., 47-07. 4, Greg Sloan, Northeast Gu,
47-06. 5, Torrence Williams, Williams, Wa, 47-01.50. 6, Sherrod Greene, Rocky
Mount, 46-07.50. 7, Tyler Mason, Carson, Jess, 46-07. 8, Ameed Elqadi, Marvin
Ridge, 45-08.50. 9, Bubba Taylor, West Cartere, 45-06.50. 10, Christian
Whitmore, Fred T. Foard, 44-11. 11, Xavier Deans, Northern Nas, 44-10. 12,
Gerald Majors, Webb, J. F., 44-06.50. 13, Aaron Wilkerson, Southern Gui,
44-03. 14, Jon Barrett Lewis, Hibriten, 44-02. 15, Cole Frost, A.C. Reynolds,
42-09.50. 16, D’Mitri Emmanuel, Marvin Ridge, 39-08.
Boys Discus Throw
1, Tyson Fortenberry, Ashbrook, 153-02. 2, Zachary Farmer, Hunt High Sc,
151-00. 3, Tommy Dawkins, Cox Mill, 140-04. 4, Justin Wears, Havelock, 138-05.
5, Keenon Vinson, Sun Valley, 137-11. 6, Bryer Rogers, Cleveland Hi, 136-09.
7, Corbin Moore, Union Pines, 132-05. 8, Chris Willis, Crest, 132-02. 9,
Jeremy Cates, Cedar Ridge, 129-02. 10, Tanner English, A.C. Reynolds, 128-04.
11, Tyquandre Thompson, South Johnst, 128-00. 12, Parker McCann, Ledford,
127-11. 13, Jecori Owens-Shuler, Chapel Hill, 125-07. 14, Jon Barrett Lewis,
Hibriten, 123-04. 15, Tyler Mason, Carson, Jess, 122-01. –, Reid Crushaun,
Southern Dur, FOUL.
Men 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Sun Valley ‘A’ (Albert Funderburke 12, Isaiah Hicklin 12, Fabrice
Funderburke 11, Kadarius Lotharp 11), 1:27.76. 2, Terry Sanford ‘A’ (Kalin
Moore 11, Lorenz Clark 11, William Wicks 11, Jakwon Higgins 12), 1:28.41. 3,
Forestview ‘A’ (Keshon McFadden 12, Joquan Isbell 11, Marquez Gray 11, Antoine
Nance 10), 1:29.97. 4, Eastern Wayne ‘A’ (B. Hartsfield 11, Romello Hamilton
12, Dayshawn Pridgen 12, Kamone Best ), 1:30.47. 5, Rocky Mount ‘A’ (Kameron
Douglas 12, Kyjuan Farris 12, Rashawn Harris 12, Mavren Crawford 12), 1:30.57.
6, Hickory Ridge ‘A’ (Kevin Wooten 11, Palmer Dupree 12, Jamin Glenn 10, Jarel
Crawford 12), 1:31.21. 7, South Point ‘A’ (JaQuan Brooks 12, Diontrea King 11,
Charleston Odom 12, Jeffery Pearsall 12), 1:31.25. 8, Rockingham County ‘A’
(Muhammed Clemmons 12, Tyree McFalling 11, Damien Purcell 12, Jackie Moore
12), 1:31.36. 9, Corinth Holders ‘A’ (Josiah Adams 10, Jimmy Ferrell 10,
Howard Watson 11, Sadavion Dixon 11), 1:31.75. 10, Concord ‘A’ (Austin
Hernandez 12, Rocky Reid 12, Jalen Martin 10, Denzal Gilmore 12), 1:31.90. 11,
Marvin Ridge ‘A’ (Justin Bloos , Dequarius Walker 10, Devin Adkins 11, Aaron
Evans 11), 1:32.67. 12, Fred T. Foard ‘A’ (Bailey Martin 12, Quen Tipps 12,
Dwight Shade 11, Christian Ceccato 12), 1:33.78. –, Northern Guilford ‘A’
(Malik Mudenda 10, Max Maynard 11, Nick Cormon 12, Kamaran McLanahan 12), DNF.
–, Northern Nash ‘A’ (Tyreke Mills 10, Decarlo Royster 10, Christian Daniels
9, Mahleke Mills ), DNF. –, Lee Senior ‘A’ (Richard Kersey 11, Armond Shaw
12, Christopher Sumpter 10, Sharief Smith 12), DQ. –, Ashbrook ‘A’ (Ishaun
Wright 10, Josh Wilson 10, Eric Green 9, Ja’Qualin Brown 10), DQ.

   Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Southern Guilford           61        2) Marvin Ridge               39   
    3) Cardinal Gibbons            35        4) Eastern Guilford High Sch  32   
    5) Chapel Hill                 28        6) A.C. Reynolds              27.50
    7) West Carteret               26        8) Cuthbertson High School    24   
    9) Williams, Walter M          23       10) Aycock, Charles B          20   
   10) Rocky Mount                 20       12) Forestview                 19   
   12) Weddington High School      19       14) Cox Mill                   17   
   15) Hickory Ridge               15       16) Corinth Holders            13   
   17) Jacksonville                12.50    18) South Iredell              12   
   18) Nash Central                12       18) Ledford                    12   
   18) Tuscola                     12       22) Asheville                  10   
   22) Hickory                     10       22) Hunt High School           10   
   22) Eastern Alamance            10       22) Cedar Ridge                10   
   22) Northwood                   10       28) Swansboro                   9   
   28) Anson                        9       28) West Craven High            9   
   31) East Rowan                   8       31) Statesville                 8   
   31) Western Guilford             8       31) East Henderson              8   
   31) West Rowan                   8       36) Pisgah                      7   
   36) Webb, J. F.                  7       36) Cleveland High School       7   
   39) Northern Vance               6       39) Union Pines                 6   
   39) Havelock                     6       42) North Forsyth               5   
   42) South Johnston               5       42) Eastern Wayne               5   
   42) South Rowan                  5       42) Freedom                     5   
   42) Concord                      5       48) Terry Sanford               4   
   48) White Oak                    4       50) Central Davidson            3   
   50) Southern Wayne               3       50) Southern Nash               3   
   50) Northern Nash                3       54) Northern Guilford           2   
   54) Ashbrook                     2       56) St. Stephens                1   
   56) Piedmont                     1       56) Rockingham County           1   
   56) Western Harnett              1                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marvin Ridge                60        2) Sun Valley                 44   
    3) West Carteret               34        4) Cardinal Gibbons           32   
    5) Asheville                   25        6) Weddington High School     24   
    6) Ashbrook                    24        8) Southern Nash              23   
    9) East Henderson              22       10) Jacksonville               21   
   11) East Gaston                 20       12) Union Pines                17   
   13) Forestview                  16       13) Piedmont                   16   
   13) Hunt High School            16       13) Cleveland High School      16   
   17) North Buncombe              15       17) Concord                    15   
   17) West Rowan                  15       20) Terry Sanford              13   
   21) Chapel Hill                 12       21) Rocky Mount                12   
   21) Hickory Ridge               12       24) Douglas Byrd               11   
   24) Fike High School            11       26) Carson, Jesse C            10   
   27) Havelock                     9       28) Eastern Wayne               8   
   28) Southern Guilford            8       28) Freedom                     8   
   28) Fred T. Foard                8       32) Northeast Guilford          7   
   32) Lee Senior                   7       32) Burns                       7   
   32) Williams, Walter M           7       36) Hibriten                    6   
   36) Morehead                     6       36) Ledford                     6   
   36) Cox Mill                     6       36) Northern Guilford           6   
   36) Webb, J. F.                  6       42) South Iredell               5   
   42) West Iredell                 5       42) Richlands                   5   
   42) Swansboro                    5       42) East Rowan                  5   
   42) Northwood                    5       42) South Rowan                 5   
   49) Corinth Holders              4       49) White Oak                   4   
   49) Cedar Ridge                  4       52) Rockingham County           3   
   52) Crest                        3       54) South Point                 2   
   55) Southern Durham              1       55) North Gaston                1   
   55) Northwest Cabarrus           1       55) Triton                      1   
   55) South Johnston               1       55) Eastern Alamance            1   

Comments are closed.