NCHSAA State 4-A Track And Field Championships

Posted by Press Release on May 9, 2015 at 6:38 pm under High School | Comments are off for this article

MURPHY OF APEX, HOWE OF MALLAR CREEK MVPs; PARKLAND, MALLARD EARN TEAM TITLES

GREENSBORO — Ebony Williams helped propel Winston-Salem Parkland to its second consecutive state team championship on Saturday in the North Carolina High School Athletic Association state 4-A track and field championships at the Irwin Belk Track at North Carolina State A&T University.

Williams was a double individual winner, taking first place in the 100 meter high hurdles, setting a new NCHSAA all-classification record in the process, and winning the 300 meter hurdle event. She also ran a leg on the record-setting four by 200 relay team.

Parkland rolled to the team championship by recording 95 points, with Kaitlin Sherman adding to the cause by winning the 100 meters and McKinley McNeill taking first in the 400 and anchoring the winning four by 400 relay quartet. A surge by Cary in the final event but it in second at 59.5 points while Apex was third at 58, followed by High Point Central (40) and Charlotte Mallard Creek (38).

A total of 46 schools scored points in the championship meet.

Sydnei Murphy of Apex also had an excellent meet and was named the championship MVP, winning both the long jump and the triple jump and finishing third in both the 100 and 200. Green Hope’s Elly Henes was a double winner in distance events, taking top honors in both the 1600 and 3200, shattering the all-classification mark by almost seven seconds in the 3200 with a time of 10:39.47.

Mallard Creek’s depth and strength in the relays—the Mavericks won both the four by 100 and four by 200—helped propel the team to victory in the men’s meet. Mallard Creek tallied 56 points to 38 for runner-up Durham Hillside. Then came, in order, Southeast Raleigh (31), Hope Mills South View (26) and a tie for fifth between Northwest Guilford and Fayetteville Jack Britt with 24 points each. There were 65 teams scoring points in the men’s meet.

Keon Howe of Mallard Creek, the meet MVP, cleared 16 feet even to tie the existing NCHSAA record in and also soared 6-10 to win the high jump. South View’s Philip Hall won both the 1600 and 3200.

The Greensboro Convention and Visitors Bureau and the Greensboro Sports Commission serve as the host city sponsors for the event. The 4-A championships are scheduled for Saturday.

NORTH CAROLINA HIGH SCHOOL ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
STATE 4-A TRACK AND FIELD CHAMPIONSHIPS
North Carolina A&T State University, Greensboro

Girls 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Sydnei Murphy, Apex, 11.67Q, w:2.3. 2, Tamara Clark, High Point C, 11.87Q,
w:2.3. 3, Katlin Sherman, Parkland, 11.70Q, w:2.3. 4, Charminiqu Hackney,
Cary, 11.87Q, w:2.3. 5, Miaysha Bryant, Parkland, 11.77q, w:2.3. 6, Genaya
Johnson, Mallard Cree, 12.08q, w:2.3. 7, Cameren Pryor, Millbrook, 12.09q,
w:2.3. 8, Atlanta Woodall, Riverside (4, 12.13q, w:2.3. 9, Sun-Sará Williams,
Independence, 12.15, w:2.3. 10, Nyasia Daniels, South Centra, 12.20, w:2.3.
11, Kylia Wright, Southeast Ra, 12.21, w:2.3. 12, Labria King, East Mecklen,
12.28, w:2.3. 13, Alexis Monroe, Pine Forest, 12.72, w:2.3. 14, Denali
Hamilton, South View, 12.73, w:2.3. 15, Destiny Godfrey, Ashley, 12.96, w:2.3.
–, Lindsey Wheeler, Ardrey Kell, DNF, w:2.3.
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair Finals
(w: 2.5) 1, Cara King, Apex, 22.32. 2, Gracie Chaluga, West Forsyth, 42.39.
Girls 100 Meter Dash
(w: 3.2) 1, Katlin Sherman, Parkland, 11.53. 2, Tamara Clark, High Point C,
11.55. 3, Sydnei Murphy, Apex, 11.61. 4, Miaysha Bryant, Parkland, 11.67. 5,
Charminiqu Hackney, Cary, 11.76. 6, Cameren Pryor, Millbrook, 11.84. 7,
Atlanta Woodall, Riverside (4, 11.87. 8, Genaya Johnson, Mallard Cree, 11.96.
Girls 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
(w: 0.2) 1, Cara King, Apex, 44.90.
Girls 200 Meter Dash
1, Tamara Clark, High Point C, 23.69, w:2.5. 2, Katlin Sherman, Parkland,
24.02, w:2.5. 3, Sydnei Murphy, Apex, 24.03, w:2.5. 4, Miaysha Bryant,
Parkland, 24.10, w:1.7. 5, Cameren Pryor, Millbrook, 24.27, w:2.5. 6, Atlanta
Woodall, Riverside (4, 24.37, w:1.7. 7, Nyasia Daniels, South Centra, 24.42,
w:2.5. 8, Gabriele Cunningham, Mallard Cree, 24.51, w:2.5. 9, Sun-Sará
Williams, Independence, 24.99, w:1.7. 10, Charminiqu Hackney, Cary, 25.22,
w:2.5. 11, Jamie Stacey, Ashley, 25.26, w:1.7. 12, Mariah Atwater, Rocky
River, 25.28, w:1.7. 13, Maya Singletary, Hoke, 25.49, w:1.7. 14, Lindsey
Wheeler, Ardrey Kell, 26.62, w:1.7. –, Kylia Wright, Southeast Ra, DNF,
w:2.5.
Girls 400 Meter Dash
1, McKinley McNeill, Parkland, 54.31. 2, Layla White, Cary, 54.61. 3, Erin
Morrison, Parkland, 56.18. 4, Asya Macon, Southeast Ra, 56.33. 5, Maya
Singletary, Hoke, 56.63. 6, Jessica Wright, Hillside, 56.98. 7, Lindsey
Wheeler, Ardrey Kell, 57.15. 8, Aaliyah Burton, Grimsley, 57.47. 9, Kristoni
Barnes, Wake Forest, 57.50. 10, Tiarra Bailey, Jack Britt, 57.72. 11, Cheyenne
Jones, Fuquay-Varin, 57.87. 12, Victoria Porter, South Meckle, 59.27. 13,
Tyresha Alexander, North Meckle, 59.72. 14, Macie Kavanaugh, Pinecrest, 59.81.
15, Sun-Sará Williams, Independence, 1:00.93.
Girls 800 Meter Run
1, G’Jasmyne Butler, Leesville Ro, 2:11.07. 2, Maddie McHugh, Hough, Willi,
2:13.26. 3, Julia Brown, Cary, 2:14.09. 4, Tatiana Mills, Berry, Phill,
2:15.46. 5, Monzerad Creary, High Point C, 2:16.91. 6, Sarah Hoffert, Cary,
2:17.70. 7, Janay Hall, South View, 2:21.54. 8, Tiara Patterson-Mills, Mount
Tabor, 2:23.95. 9, Kate Sanborn, Jack Britt, 2:24.24. 10, Taylor Delaney,
South View, 2:24.41. 11, Kleo Torres, Southeast Ra, 2:24.70. 12, Camille
Martin, Independence, 2:24.99. 13, Grace West, Pinecrest, 2:25.48. 14,
Aureilya Harris, Rocky River, 2:27.86. 15, Jenna Lineberry, Mount Tabor,
2:29.52. –, Mason Kepley, High Point C, DNF.
Girls 1600 Meter Run
1, Elly Henes, Green Hope, 4:58.84. 2, Grace Sullivan, Providence, 5:02.45. 3,
G’Jasmyne Butler, Leesville Ro, 5:03.50. 4, Lilly Price, East Chapel, 5:04.47.
5, Blair Ramsey, Grimsley, 5:05.31. 6, Rebekah Greengrass, Panther Cree,
5:05.64. 7, Taylor Delaney, South View, 5:09.26. 8, Janay Hall, South View,
5:10.33. 9, Kate Sanborn, Jack Britt, 5:15.18. 10, Melissa Zammitti, Lake
Norman, 5:17.25. 11, Elisa Sargent, Green Hope, 5:17.26. 12, Leland MacDonald,
Riverside (4, 5:19.49. 13, Lily Anderson, T.C. Roberso, 5:21.00. 14, Kayla
Glova, Providence, 5:30.71. 15, Isabel Zimmermann, Reagan, Rona, 5:38.44. 16,
Chloe Cox, South Centra, 5:39.26.
Girls 3200 Meter Run
1, Elly Henes, Green Hope, 10:39.47. 2, Kathleen Mansure, Watauga, 10:44.06.
3, Caroline Yarbrough, Page, 11:00.80. 4, Mary Prouty, Myers Park, 11:01.30.
5, Lily Anderson, T.C. Roberso, 11:10.32. 6, Rebekah Greengrass, Panther Cree,
11:16.82. 7, Emily Pettis, Leesville Ro, 11:18.42. 8, Claire Strickler,
Providence, 11:29.66. 9, Rachel VonCannon, Pinecrest, 11:30.65. 10, Kayla
Holder, Wake Forest, 11:33.25. 11, Sara Pellizzari, Hoggard, 11:50.26. 12,
Ashley Damron, South View, 11:56.28. 13, Carmen Davis, Southwest Gu, 12:02.55.
14, Sara Silika, Ashley, 12:20.23. 15, Meredith Roberts, Mount Tabor,
12:22.66. –, Lilly Price, East Chapel, DNF.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Gabriele Cunningham, Mallard Cree, 13.82Q, w:2.3. 2, Ebony Williams,
Parkland, 13.87Q, w:2.9. 3, Breanne Bygrave, Wakefield, 13.98Q, w:2.3. 4,
Hannah Dunston, Knightdale, 14.46Q, w:2.9. 5, Dasia Sanders, Wakefield,
14.74q, w:2.9. 6, Amaka Awuruonye, Olympic, 14.78q, w:2.9. 7, Jazmine Gooden,
Dudley, 14.86q, w:2.3. 8, Nateja Hale, Parkland, 14.92q, w:2.3. 9, Elizabeth
White, Myers Park, 15.08, w:2.9. 10, Kayla Steward, Millbrook, 15.24, w:2.3.
11, Taleya Harris, Hillside, 15.28, w:2.9. 12, Kendall Soule, T.C. Roberso,
15.28, w:2.3. 13, Amy Lee, New Hanover, 15.39, w:2.9. 14, Jasmine Sanders,
South Centra, 17.23, w:2.3. 15, Jacques Tucker, Seventy-Firs, 18.04, w:2.9.
16, Ayari Harrington, Hoke, 19.58, w:2.3.
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: 1.1) 1, Ebony Williams, Parkland, 13.44. 2, Gabriele Cunningham, Mallard
Cree, 13.51. 3, Breanne Bygrave, Wakefield, 14.04. 4, Dasia Sanders,
Wakefield, 14.40. 5, Hannah Dunston, Knightdale, 14.66. 6, Amaka Awuruonye,
Olympic, 14.83. 7, Jazmine Gooden, Dudley, 14.95. 8, Nateja Hale, Parkland,
15.23.
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
1, Ebony Williams, Parkland, 42.19. 2, Lakeisha Warner, Cary, 42.51. 3,
Jazmine Gooden, Dudley, 43.30. 4, Breanne Bygrave, Wakefield, 43.48. 5, Imani
Chapman, Sanderson, 44.97. 6, Amaka Awuruonye, Olympic, 45.27. 7, Claudia Cox,
South Centra, 45.41. 8, Taleya Harris, Hillside, 45.75. 9, Kaylan Parks,
Mallard Cree, 45.96. 10, Nateja Hale, Parkland, 46.00. 11, Dasha Arnaut, T.C.
Roberso, 46.25. 12, Kiara Pettis, Olympic, 47.84. 13, Hayley Goldman, Rose,
J.H., 48.87. 14, Mary Margaret West, Pinecrest, 50.62. –, Amy Lee, New
Hanover, DNF. –, Kennedy Thorne, Clayton, DQ.
Girls 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Mallard Creek ‘A’ 46.69. 2, Parkland ‘A’ 46.85. 3, Wakefield ‘A’ (Linda
Arukwe 9, Breanne Bygrave 11, Dasia Sanders 12, Taylor Scott 9), 47.71. 4,
South Central ‘A’ (Deja George 16, 244 2015 F, 2015 0 ), 47.79. 5, High Point
Central ‘A’ 47.82. 6, Dudley ‘A’ 48.17. 7, Southeast Guilford ‘A’ 48.37. 8,
Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Leah Clark 9, Samantha Davis 10, Asya Macon 11,
Charlonda Washington 10), 48.55. 9, Cary ‘A’ (Bijou Patel 9, Charminiqu
Hackney 11, Susie Ngwe 10, Desi Rowell 12), 48.70. 10, Millbrook ‘A’ (Kaila
Lewis 11, Cameren Pryor 12, Kayla Steward 12, Keiona Stotts 9), 49.36. 11,
West Mecklenburg ‘A’ 49.59. 12, Olympic ‘A’ 49.65. 13, Seventy-First ‘A’
(Tralicia Turner 15, 253 2017 F, 2018 0 ), 51.04. 14, Scotland ‘A’ (Makkena
Burt 16, 74 2017 F, 2016 0 ), 52.86. –, Hopewell ‘A’ FS. –, Pine Forest ‘A’
(Alexis Monroe 15, 448 2016 F, 2016 0 ), DNF.
Girls 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Parkland ‘A’ (McKinley McNeill 16, Ebony Williams 15, Miaysha Bryant 15,
Katlin Sherman 15), 1:36.43. 2, Cary ‘A’ (Desi Rowell 12, Charminiqu Hackney
11, Susie Ngwe 10, Layla White 12), 1:38.09. 3, Ragsdale ‘A’ (Chesney Ward 16,
), 1:39.71. 4, Dudley ‘A’ (Jazmine Gooden 16), 1:40.34. 5, Olympic ‘A’ (Amaka
Awuruonye 12), 1:41.07. 6, Berry, Phillip O. ‘A’ (Tatiana Mills 11, ),
1:41.13. 7, West Mecklenburg ‘A’ 1:42.44. 8, Rocky River High School ‘A’
(Kenya Livingston 9, Aureilya Harris 10, Mariah Atwater 9), 1:43.21. 9,
Hillside ‘A’ (Gabrielle Ryan 18, Jessica Wright 18), 1:43.37. 10, Hoke ‘A’
(Ayari Harrington 15, Maya Singletary 18), 1:43.48. 11, Knightdale ‘A’ (Rashya
Jackson 9, Daijah Miles 9, Alexis Hill 9, Akira Wiggins 9), 1:43.55. 12, Jack
Britt ‘A’ 1:45.15. 13, Pine Forest ‘A’ (Te-Shell Thomas 16), 1:47.39. 14,
Pinecrest ‘A’ (Alizabeth Bowlus 16, Isabel Flores 18, Ebony Nelson 16),
1:48.00. –, Wakefield ‘A’ (Leona Medley 11, Kellsie Whitehead 11, Dasia
Sanders 12, Taylor Scott 9), DNF. –, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Charlonda
Washington 10, Kleo Torres 11, Kylia Wright 10, Asya Macon 11), DQ.
Girls 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Parkland ‘A’ 3:46.57. 2, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Jordan Gary 9, Saidah
Hardwick 10, Asya Macon 11, Eboni Roberson 10), 3:47.49. 3, Cary ‘A’ (Julia
Brown 12, Layla White 12, Lakeisha Warner 12, Sarah Hoffert 12), 3:50.21. 4,
High Point Central ‘A’ 3:57.25. 5, Wakefield ‘A’ (Breanne Bygrave 11, Tayler
Grier 9, Leona Medley 11, Tia Robinson 12), 3:58.54. 6, Dudley ‘A’ 3:58.57. 7,
T.C. Roberson ‘A’ 3:59.67. 8, Broughton ‘A’ (Jessica Dixon 10, K’Lynn Beal 12,
Aubrey Ebron 9, Ellen Battle 12), 4:00.10. 9, Pine Forest ‘A’ (London Colbert
15, 301 2015 F, 2016 0 ), 4:02.03. 10, Hillside ‘A’ 4:03.10. 11, Hopewell ‘A’
4:03.33. 12, South Central ‘A’ (Claudia Cox 16, 461 2016 F, 2016 0 ), 4:04.24.
13, West Mecklenburg ‘A’ 4:05.62. 14, Overhills ‘A’ (Jada Griffin 17, 503 2017
F, 2016 0 ), 4:07.20. 15, Pinecrest ‘A’ (Grace West 16, 23 2017 F, 2015 0 ),
4:13.84. –, Rocky River High School ‘A’ DQ.
Girls 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Cary ‘A’ (Julia Brown 12, Sarah Hoffert 12, Sarah Venable , Lakeisha Warner
12), 9:14.45. 2, Providence ‘A’ (Kayla Glova 11, Sarah Parrish , Lindsey
Lanier , Grace Sullivan 12), 9:21.52. 3, High Point Central ‘A’ (Mason Kepley
15, Monzerad Creary 18, Kiana Scott , Cajazzlyn Hairston-Waller ), 9:30.91. 4,
T.C. Roberson ‘A’ (Anastasia Soule , Lily Anderson 12, Laci Motley , Camryn
Jansen ), 9:31.40. 5, Green Hope ‘A’ (Katie Tomasi 11, Kayla Hall 11, Sarah
Taylor 10, Emily Jordan 10), 9:36.04. 6, Lake Norman ‘A’ (Melissa Zammitti 10,
Aubrey VanSant , Reagan Portelance , Holly Bailey ), 9:36.59. 7, Myers Park
‘A’ (Kate Eiselt , Story Gourlely , Sydney Farris , Mary Prouty 12), 9:37.30.
8, Wakefield ‘A’ (Michelle Fenstermaker 12, Angela Delfino 11, Leona Medley
11, Brittany Ollivierre 11), 9:37.52. 9, Pinecrest ‘A’ (Grace West 16, Macie
Kavanaugh 18, Isabel Flores 18, Rachel VonCannon 16), 9:37.71. 10, Broughton
‘A’ (Ellen Battle 12, Savannah Jones 10, Margaret Chapman 11, Ayla Gizlice
12), 9:48.33. 11, South Central ‘A’ (Claudia Cox 16, Sarah Haglund , Katherine
Haglund , Chloe Cox ), 9:56.99. 12, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Jenna Lineberry 18, Leah
Wessenkopf , Emily Reichert , Tiara Patterson-Mills 17), 9:57.63. 13, Reagan,
Ronald W ‘A’ (Erin Jameson , Payton Kilby , Sallie Cook , Isabel Zimmermann
17), 10:00.19. 14, West Forsyth ‘A’ (Ellen Spencer , Ashley Smith , Mackenzie
Newsome , Nandie Elhadidy ), 10:08.73. 15, Pine Forest ‘A’ (Gabby Dautarie ,
Raven Ried , Grace Sylvester , Te-Shell Thomas 16), 10:29.68. 16, Laney ‘A’
(Haley Smithwick , Norah Stapleton 15, Erin Coon , Kaitlyn Kern ), 10:33.15.
Girls High Jump
1, Jordyn Brown, Jordan, 5-06. 2, Kenya Livingston, Rocky River, J5-06. 3,
Taylor Sutton, Garner, 5-04. 4, Sydney Blue, Ardrey Kell, J5-04. 4, Danaye
Connor, Berry, Phill, J5-04. 6, Kayla Nesbitt-McEwen, High Point C, J5-04. 7,
Leasia Pringle, Cary, 5-02. 8, Sarah Timberlake, West Forsyth, J5-02. 9,
Timara Chapman, Sanderson, J5-02. 10, Gabrielle Ryan, Hillside, J5-02. 11,
Genae Sanders, Mallard Cree, 5-00. 12, Krystyna Chavis, Purnell Swet, J5-00.
13, Hanna Scanlon, Millbrook, 4-10. 14, Lauren Garrick, South View, J4-10. 15,
Charlotte Jones, New Hanover, 4-08. 15, Corrisa Wall, Richmond, 4-08.
Girls Pole Vault
1, Anna Eaton, Apex, 12-06. 2, Zoe Early, Apex, 12-00. 3, Chesney Ward,
Ragsdale, 11-06. 4, Olivia Goodwin, Cary, 10-06. 4, Lainey Hunnicutt, South
Meckle, 10-06. 6, Heather Keck, Ashley, 10-00. 7, Chesley Krug, T.C. Roberso,
9-06. 8, Sydney Isgett, Apex, J9-06. 9, Mary Margaret West, Pinecrest, J9-06.
10, Kaitryana Leinbach, Charlotte Ca, 9-00. 11, Emily Madison-cooper, West
Forsyth, 8-06. 11, Emily Hughes, Pinecrest, 8-06. –, Sarah Webster,
Pinecrest, NH. –, Cassie Kowalski, Hough, Willi, NH. –, Olivia Crissman,
Reagan, Rona, NH. –, Marie Ochoa, North Davids, NH.
Girls Long Jump
1, Sydnei Murphy, Apex, 20-03, w:+0.0. 2, Jamie Stacey, Ashley, 18-06.50,
w:-1.0. 3, Hannah Dunston, Knightdale, 18-02.50, w:-2.0. 4, K’Lynn Beal,
Broughton, 18-01.25, w:-1.0. 5, Taleya Harris, Hillside, 17-11.75, w:-2.0. 6,
Elyse King, T.C. Roberso, 17-11, w:1.2. 7, Denali Hamilton, South View,
17-08.25, w:2.0. 8, Nicole Lawson, Hopewell, 17-02.50, w:-1.0. 9, Taylor
Sutton, Garner, 17-01, w:-3.0. 10, Peyton Apel, Hoggard, 17-00, w:1.8. 11,
Jenele Terry, Page, 16-11.50, w:+0.0. 12, Olivia Walker, Hopewell, 16-10,
w:+0.0. 13, Skylar Mathew, Ardrey Kell, 16-09, w:1.1. 14, Jazmine Gooden,
Dudley, 16-06.75, w:1.2. 15, Jade Jordan, Pine Forest, 16-05, w:1.3. 16,
Jahnae Bowman, Parkland, 16-02.50, w:1.6.
Girls Triple Jump
1, Sydnei Murphy, Apex, 40-00.75, w:-3.0. 2, Jamie Stacey, Ashley, 39-00.50,
w:+0.0. 3, K’Lynn Beal, Broughton, 38-09, w:-1.0. 4, Elyse King, T.C. Roberso,
37-11.75, w:-2.0. 5, Nicole Lawson, Hopewell, 37-09.25, w:+0.0. 6, Jada Woods,
Hopewell, 37-03.50, w:-2.0. 7, Ila Mumford, Parkland, 36-09.25, w:-2.4. 8,
Alanna Johnson, Southwest Gu, 36-06.50, w:+0.0. 9, Chardonei Sutton, Garner,
36-06, w:-2.0. 10, Nateja Hale, Parkland, 35-09, w:-2.0. 11, Charlonda
Washington, Southeast Ra, 35-07, w:-1.0. 12, Lauren Garrick, South View,
35-06.75, w:-1.0. 13, Hayley Goldman, Rose, J.H., 35-06.50, w:-1.0. 14,
Cecilia Marenick, Southwest Gu, 35-02.50, w:-2.0. 15, Courtney Lebby, Mallard
Cree, 34-09.50, w:-1.0. 16, Ayari Harrington, Hoke, 33-07, w:-2.1.
Girls Shot Put
1, Khayla Dawson, Olympic, 47-11. 2, Alycia Springs, Mallard Cree, 46-02. 3,
Hasana Clark, Southeast Ra, 44-11.75. 4, Mahogani Holiday, Myers Park, 40-08.
5, Tiffany Dunham, Southeast Ra, 39-02. 6, Nia Baker, Butler, 38-01. 7,
Veronica Fraley, Wakefield, 36-04.50. 8, Kayla Beasley, Hillside, 34-06. 9,
Taylor Blake, Jordan, 34-02.50. 10, Gloria Gonde, Millbrook, 33-06.50. 11,
Ce’ondre Ellison, Ragsdale, 32-02. 12, Leanna Jacobs, Hoke, 32-01.50. 13,
Trinity Well, Pinecrest, 30-05.75. 14, Chinyere Bell, South View, 30-04. 15,
Dominique Dalton, Laney, 30-02.25.
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair
1, Cara King, Apex, 10-04. 2, Gracie Chaluga, West Forsyth, 8-06.
Girls Discus Throw Wheelchair
1, Cara King, Apex, 25-04. 2, Gracie Chaluga, West Forsyth, 16-01.
Girls Discus Throw
1, Alycia Springs, Mallard Cree, 142-09. 2, Khayla Dawson, Olympic, 136-09. 3,
Mahogani Holiday, Myers Park, 125-03. 4, Hasana Clark, Southeast Ra, 122-08.
5, Tameia Morrison, Southeast Ra, 118-08. 6, Nia Baker, Butler, 116-03. 7,
Dyniesha Norman, Heritage, 108-07. 8, Veronica Fraley, Wakefield, 107-10. 9,
Kayla Beasley, Hillside, 105-08. 10, Holly Bezdany, East Chapel, 101-05. 11,
Alexis Thomas, Jack Britt, 100-08. 12, Sarah Jonkheer, New Hanover, 97-02. 13,
Chinyere Bell, South View, 94-07. 14, Kyra Cater, East Forsyth, 82-06. 15,
Brittany Taylor, Hoke, 80-02.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Preliminaries
1, Daniel Estrada, Northwest Gu, 10.53Q, w:3.8. 2, Tyri Beard, Wake Forest,
10.63Q, w:3.0. 3, Rodney Rowe, Clayton, 10.57Q, w:3.8. 4, Chuka Soronnadi,
Butler, 10.76Q, w:3.0. 5, Cravont Charleston, Mallard Cree, 10.58q, w:3.8. 6,
Brandon Smith, Hoke, 10.72q, w:3.8. 7, Dontavian Smith, Person, 10.77q, w:3.8.
8, Cedric Terry, Scotland, 10.84q, w:3.0. 9, Dante Miller, Richmond, 10.85,
w:3.8. 10, Kyle Horton, Mallard Cree, 10.88, w:3.0. 11, Brylan Weaks, A.L.
Brown, 10.91, w:3.8. 12, Patrick Harrison, R.J. Reynold, 11.01, w:3.0. 13,
Leon Rogers, Seventy-Firs, 11.09, w:3.0. 14, Cameron Milligan, Fuquay-Varin,
13.18, w:3.8. –, Stephen Chambers, Broughton, FS, w:3.0. –, Kymani Dula,
Southern Ala, DNF, w:3.0.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Finals
(w: 3.1) 1, Daniel Estrada, Northwest Gu, 10.46. 2, Cravont Charleston,
Mallard Cree, 10.47. 3, Tyri Beard, Wake Forest, 10.52. 4, Chuka Soronnadi,
Butler, 10.65. 5, Dontavian Smith, Person, 10.67. 6, Rodney Rowe, Clayton,
10.69. 7, Brandon Smith, Hoke, 10.80. 8, Cedric Terry, Scotland, 10.95.
Boys 100 Meter Dash AboveKneeAmp Ambulatory
(w: 2.1) 1, Desmond Jackson, Hillside, 13.43.
Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
(w: 2.3) 1, Omar Sanchez, Broughton, 28.48.
Boys 200 Meter Dash Wheelchair
(w: 2.5) 1, Omar Sanchez, Broughton, 51.27. 2, Jordan Maddox, Southeast Ra,
56.38.
Boys 200 Meter Dash AboveKneeAmp
(w: 1.4) 1, Desmond Jackson, Hillside, 29.65.
Boys 200 Meter Dash
1, Christian Bass, Wake Forest, 21.24, w:4.7. 2, Dylan Peebles, Wakefield,
21.30, w:4.7. 3, Kymani Dula, Southern Ala, 21.51, w:4.7. 4, Daniel Estrada,
Northwest Gu, 21.58, w:4.7. 5, Kendell Fullmore, Ragsdale, 21.82, w:1.4. 6,
Jawan Miller, Hopewell, 21.85, w:1.4. 7, Brandon Smith, Hoke, 22.08, w:1.4. 8,
Kenneth Hubbard, Jack Britt, 22.08, w:1.4. 9, Steven Miller, Overhills, 22.09,
w:4.7. 10, Leon Rogers, Seventy-Firs, 22.23, w:1.4. 11, Chace
Washington-Saunders, Reagan, Rona, 22.27, w:1.4. 12, Brylan Weaks, A.L. Brown,
22.44, w:1.4. 13, Chuka Soronnadi, Butler, 27.11, w:4.7. –, Vernon Grier,
Mallard Cree, DNF, w:1.4.
Boys 400 Meter Dash AboveKneeAmp
1, Desmond Jackson, Hillside, 1:11.43.
Boys 400 Meter Dash
1, Kymani Dula, Southern Ala, 48.21. 2, Chace Washington-Saunders, Reagan,
Rona, 48.95. 3, Kaylan Love-Soles, Rocky River, 49.01. 4, Tj Bleichner,
Fuquay-Varin, 49.14. 5, JoJo Kilumbu, Mallard Cree, 49.62. 6, Jayon Woodard,
Southeast Ra, 49.69. 7, William Hoffmann, Green Hope, 49.86. 8, Garrett
Hammonds, Purnell Swet, 49.89. 9, Jaquez Torian, Jack Britt, 49.92. 10, Noah
Drew, Jordan, 49.95. 11, Quincy Ridley, Overhills, 50.11. 12, Larenzo Graise,
Parkland, 50.96. 13, William Mosley, Millbrook, 51.18. 14, Erran Green,
Richmond, 51.34. 15, William Perkins, Berry, Phill, 51.65. 16, Travis Rodgers,
Robinson, Ja, 53.09.
Boys 800 Meter Run
1, Vincent Crisp, North Meckle, 1:52.57. 2, Jackson Denton, New Hanover,
1:54.40. 3, Vernon Espinoza, West Forsyth, 1:54.50. 4, Blake Ayers, Sanderson,
1:55.32. 5, Matt Bomkamp, Northwest Gu, 1:57.10. 6, Michael Staples, South
View, 1:57.87. 7, Kellen Corson, A.L. Brown, 1:58.17. 8, Jason Lux,
Independence, 1:58.43. 9, Tre Brooks, Wakefield, 1:58.96. 10, Nolan Patrick,
Southwest Gu, 1:59.72. 11, Coy Brown, East Mecklen, 1:59.89. 12, Sam Maxfield,
Pine Forest, 1:59.97. 13, Henry Pehr, Green Hope, 2:01.10. 14, Paul Arredondo,
Cape Fear, 2:02.41. 15, James Gildard, East Chapel, 2:03.49. 16, Parker Lee,
Fuquay-Varin, 2:04.95.
Boys 1600 Meter Run
1, Philip Hall, South View, 4:12.07. 2, Kenny Kneisel, Mount Tabor, 4:15.96.
3, Henry Pehr, Green Hope, 4:19.42. 4, James Gildard, East Chapel, 4:20.60. 5,
Dean Abushouk, Cary, 4:21.35. 6, Michael Staples, South View, 4:22.60. 7, Paul
Arredondo, Cape Fear, 4:22.69. 8, Kyle Christ, West Johnsto, 4:26.44. 9, Teddy
Frisk, Southern Ala, 4:30.27. 10, Jackson Sullivan, Jack Britt, 4:30.85. 11,
Marquise Mcgee, Z.B. Vance, 4:32.82. 12, Will Sandin, Broughton, 4:33.00. 13,
Matthew Barrera, Butler, 4:35.14. 14, Haywood Ferguson, South Meckle, 4:36.29.
15, Ty Sauerbrey, Lake Norman, 4:40.36. 16, Connor McDonald, East Chapel,
4:40.40.
Boys 3200 Meter Run
1, Philip Hall, South View, 9:24.68. 2, Jeremy Brown, Broughton, 9:27.03. 3,
Robert Anderson, Pinecrest, 9:32.07. 4, Kenny Kneisel, Mount Tabor, 9:36.11.
5, Kyle Christ, West Johnsto, 9:36.60. 6, Ben Savino, Apex, 9:38.37. 7, Andrew
Ciaccia, R.J. Reynold, 9:43.60. 8, Ian Shanklin, Page, 9:45.09. 9, Robert
Simmons, Broughton, 9:53.92. 10, Ben Schmidt, Hoggard, 9:54.83. 11, Tim
Coffey, Mooresville, 9:55.97. 12, Michael Holland, Watauga, 10:00.33. 13,
Daniel Watts, Parkland, 10:04.82. 14, Jack Mastandrea, Lake Norman, 10:06.79.
15, Javier Alejandro, South View, 10:10.40. 16, Chris Smith, Myers Park,
10:55.99.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Preliminaries
1, Marcus Krah, Hillside, 13.92Q, w:2.2. 2, Emmanuel Jackson, Sanderson,
13.95Q, w:1.6. 3, Brent Carroll, Berry, Phill, 14.21Q, w:2.2. 4, Benjamin
Mcmillan, Hough, Willi, 14.76Q, w:1.6. 5, McKinly Brown, Hillside, 14.35q,
w:2.2. 6, Brian Kendrick, Hopewell, 14.87q, w:2.2. 7, William Dejesus,
Providence, 14.98q, w:2.2. 8, Anthony Richardson, Southeast Ra, 15.00q, w:1.6.
9, Deston Thorton, East Forsyth, 15.03, w:2.2. 10, Tyreek Carr, New Hanover,
15.20, w:1.6. 11, Donte Washington, Millbrook, 15.25, w:1.6. 12, Javon Graham,
Jack Britt, 15.31, w:1.6. 13, Avery Williford, Davie County, 15.35, w:1.6. 14,
Nulty Thomas, Millbrook, 15.54, w:2.2. 15, Mykol Branch, Laney, 16.57, w:2.2.
–, Joshua McGowen, Overhills, FS, w:1.6.
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles Finals
(w: 1.7) 1, Emmanuel Jackson, Sanderson, 13.70. 2, Marcus Krah, Hillside,
13.84. 3, Brent Carroll, Berry, Phill, 14.17. 4, McKinly Brown, Hillside,
14.36. 5, Benjamin Mcmillan, Hough, Willi, 14.71. 6, Brian Kendrick, Hopewell,
14.75. 7, William Dejesus, Providence, 15.10. 8, Anthony Richardson, Southeast
Ra, 15.14.
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
1, McKinly Brown, Hillside, 37.10. 2, Dominick Patterson, Enloe, 37.92. 3,
Brent Carroll, Berry, Phill, 37.93. 4, Joshua McGowen, Overhills, 38.49. 5,
Chandler Church, Robinson, Ja, 39.23. 6, Darius Sinclair, Jack Britt, 39.73.
7, Brian Kendrick, Hopewell, 39.95. 8, Emmanuel Jackson, Sanderson, 40.06. 9,
Avery Williford, Davie County, 40.13. 10, Joseph Osewe, Wakefield, 40.23. 11,
Matthew Phillips, Jordan, 40.49. 12, Mason Washington, South View, 40.52. 13,
Jeremy Burgess, New Hanover, 40.63. 14, Justin Stone, Northwest Gu, 41.37. 15,
Tyrek Huntley, Porter Ridge, 42.50. 16, Khalil Gary, Southeast Ra, 47.56.
Boys 4×100 Meter Relay
1, Mallard Creek ‘A’ 41.44. 2, Scotland ‘A’ (Cedric Terry 15, 228 2015 M, 2015
0 ), 42.03. 3, South Central ‘A’ (Raheem Johnson 15, 338 2015 M, 2015 0 ),
42.42. 4, High Point Central ‘A’ 42.49. 5, Green Hope ‘A’ (Trevor Chin 12,
Javon Galloway 12, Austin Jackson 12, Kwabena Sarpong 12), 42.68. 6, Glenn
High School ‘A’ 42.68. 7, Heritage ‘A’ (Tabod Davis 12, Matt Baker 12, Josh
Murphy 12, Gershom Ejoni 12), 42.76. 8, A.L. Brown ‘A’ 43.01. 9, Hoke ‘A’
(Brandon Smith 16, 187 2015 M, 2016 0 ), 43.07. 10, Butler ‘A’ 43.30. 11,
Independence ‘A’ 43.60. 12, Richmond ‘A’ (Diamontre Bennett 17, 126 2015 M,
2017 0 ), 43.64. 13, Fuquay-Varina ‘A’ (Tj Bleichner 12, Cameron Milligan 10,
David Smith 10, Michael Roberson 12), 43.65. 14, R.J. Reynolds ‘A’ 43.90. 15,
Jordan ‘A’ 45.21. –, Wake Forest ‘A’ (Christian Bass 12, Tyri Beard 11,
Jonathan Iyamu 12, Bryce Love 12), DNF.
Boys 4×200 Meter Relay
1, Mallard Creek ‘A’ 1:27.07. 2, Hoke ‘A’ (Brandon Smith 16, 192 2015 M, 2016
0 ), 1:28.11. 3, Jack Britt ‘A’ 1:28.73. 4, Hopewell ‘A’ 1:28.77. 5, Reagan,
Ronald W ‘A’ 1:28.86. 6, Apex ‘A’ (Chase Oliver 12, Isaiah Totten 11, Jarius
Page 10, Tyler Cook 12), 1:28.87. 7, Richmond ‘A’ (Erran Green 15, 78 2015 M,
2017 0 ), 1:29.05. 8, Ragsdale ‘A’ 1:29.75. 9, Heritage ‘A’ (Tabod Davis 12,
Rashawn Livingston 12, Josh Murphy 12, Gershom Ejoni 12), 1:30.38. 10, High
Point Central ‘A’ 1:30.65. 11, South Central ‘A’ (Raheem Johnson 15, 346 2015
M, 2015 0 ), 1:30.99. 12, Berry, Phillip O. ‘A’ 1:34.14. –, Wake Forest ‘A’
(Lexington Goodwin 9, Tyri Beard 11, Jonathan Iyamu 12, Christian Bass 12),
DNF. –, Butler ‘A’ DQ. –, Green Hope ‘A’ (Trevor Chin 12, Javon Galloway 12,
William Hoffmann 10, Kwabena Sarpong 12), DQ.
Boys 4×400 Meter Relay
1, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Ryan Adams 12, Brian Ananaba 12, Adam Douglas 12,
Dominic Foy 11), 3:20.33. 2, Overhills ‘A’ (Isaiah Jones 15, 516 2015 M, 2016
0 ), 3:21.27. 3, Ardrey Kell ‘A’ 3:21.50. 4, Millbrook ‘A’ (Jonte Leaston 12,
Josh Mclean 9, William Mosley 11, Montrell Perry 11), 3:21.96. 5, Ragsdale ‘A’
3:23.31. 6, Richmond ‘A’ (Diamontre Bennett 17, 223 2015 M, 2016 0 ), 3:23.92.
7, Garner ‘A’ (Mason Crawford 11, David Hamilton 12, Octavious Hinton 11,
Juwan Manley 11), 3:24.13. 8, Hoke ‘A’ (Vicente Ortiz Sanchez 16, 283 2017 M,
2017 0 ), 3:25.01. 9, North Mecklenburg ‘A’ 3:25.62. 10, Parkland ‘A’ 3:25.72.
11, High Point Central ‘A’ 3:26.35. 12, South View ‘A’ (Ivan Anderson 16, 93
2015 M, 2018 0 ), 3:26.44. 13, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’ 3:27.36. 14, Alexander
Central ‘A’ 3:28.18. 15, Mallard Creek ‘A’ 3:29.39. 16, Wakefield ‘A’ (Tre
Brooks 11, Matthew McKay 10, Joseph Osewe 12, Dylan Peebles 11), 3:32.59.
Boys 4×800 Meter Relay
1, Southeast Raleigh ‘A’ (Terrance Adams 12, Khalil Gary 11, Brian Ananaba 12,
Jason Putnam 11), 7:55.01. 2, Mount Tabor ‘A’ (Heath Coty , Ian Foley ,
Michael Moerk , Kenny Kneisel 16), 8:01.55. 3, South Mecklenburg ‘A’ (Spencer
Youngblood , Ray Morrison , Adam Thomas , Haywood Ferguson 9), 8:02.12. 4,
Panther Creek ‘A’ (Joshua Gregory 12, Alec Carlson 11, Kyle Fawzi 10, Grant
Hall 12), 8:02.25. 5, Lake Norman ‘A’ (Wes Anderson , Wyatt Fedorka , Zack
Clark , Ty Sauerbrey 12), 8:02.53. 6, New Hanover ‘A’ (Jackson Denton 15,
Shaffer Lisle , Will Parker , Henry Kunz 16), 8:03.27. 7, Broughton ‘A’
(Justin Dorner-Thomas 11, Andrew Brooks 10, Stuart Holmes 10, Peter Millsaps
12), 8:07.57. 8, Providence ‘A’ (Tanner Sutter , Patrick Barley , Matt Danze ,
Logan Sutter ), 8:09.63. 9, West Forsyth ‘A’ (Blake Koeval , Nelson Russ ,
Gerardo Rodriquez , Vernon Espinoza 15), 8:10.18. 10, Reagan, Ronald W ‘A’
(Isaiah Hanna , Miles Cabeann , Matthew Bullard , Jack Robertson ), 8:11.17.
11, Myers Park ‘A’ (Jameir Ismail , Jack Osment , Henry McDonald , Joe
Harbacevich ), 8:11.66. 12, Sanderson ‘A’ (Alex White 12, Jose Rosas 12,
Sawyer Keith 11, Blake Ayers 12), 8:12.63. 13, Page ‘A’ (Ahmed Sinada , Ian
Shanklin 17, Drew Lake , Nolan Cook ), 8:14.40. 14, Hoggard ‘A’ (Ben Schmidt
15, Nathan Sudduth , Robinson Snider , Graham Parker ), 8:17.11. 15, Pinecrest
‘A’ (McKail Boynton , Tommy Delaunay , Adam Horsley , Brandon Ellliott ),
8:22.68. 16, Pine Forest ‘A’ (Austin Kinlaw , Antonio Domena 16, Nate Leahy ,
Sam Maxfield ), 8:28.57.
Boys High Jump
1, Keon Howe, Mallard Cree, 6-10. 2, Jonte Leaston, Millbrook, 6-08. 3, Chase
Edwards, East Forsyth, J6-08. 4, Jordan Dale, Northwest Gu, 6-06. 5, Jamie
Brown, Knightdale, J6-06. 6, Mykol Branch, Laney, 6-04. 7, Tevin Quick,
Ragsdale, J6-04. 8, Tyree Gaithright, Ashley, 6-02. 8, Joseph Ibrahim, West
Forsyth, 6-02. 8, Justin Smalls, Panther Cree, 6-02. 11, Steve Fossi-Noue,
Mallard Cree, J6-02. 12, Jordan Brown, Holly Spring, J6-02. 13, Isaiah Vinson,
South View, J6-02. 14, DeAndre Cooper, Pine Forest, 5-10. 15, Aj Fulmore,
Olympic, 5-08. –, Markel Dalton, Robinson, Ja, NH.
Boys Pole Vault
1, Keon Howe, Mallard Cree, 16-00. 2, Drew Pedersen, Apex, 15-06. 3, Michael
Utecht, Apex, J15-06. 4, Elijah Cole, Millbrook, 15-00. 5, Justin Richard,
Lake Norman, 14-00. 6, Liam Dixon, Mooresville, J14-00. 7, Daniel Suggs,
Ashley, 13-06. 8, Joseph Popek, Ragsdale, J13-06. 9, John Owens, West Forsyth,
13-00. 10, Jacob Davis, T.C. Roberso, J13-00. 11, Wilbert Chagula, West
Forsyth, J13-00. 12, Luka Abraham, Ashley, 12-00. 13, Terren Williams,
Hoggard, J12-00. 14, Ron Shawver, North Davids, 11-06.
Boys Long Jump AboveKneeAmp Ambulatory
1, Desmond Jackson, Hillside, 15-10, w:+0.0.
Boys Long Jump
1, Jamie Brown, Knightdale, 22-11, w:-2.0. 2, John Aderounmu, North Davids,
22-09, w:-2.0. 3, Joshua McGowen, Overhills, 22-04, w:1.0. 4, Marcus Krah,
Hillside, 22-00.50, w:-1.0. 5, Tevin Quick, Ragsdale, 21-08.50, w:-1.0. 6,
Markel Dalton, Robinson, Ja, 21-08, w:-2.0. 7, Trey Hales, Jack Britt, 21-07,
w:0.7. 8, Jorden Freeman, Garinger, 21-01, w:-2.0. 9, Sakeyo Black,
Mooresville, 21-00, w:-2.0. 10, Bret Reynolds, Mount Tabor, 20-05, w:-1.0. 11,
Xavier Mcniel, Athens Drive, 20-00, w:-2.0. 12, Tyler York, Richmond, 19-11,
w:-2.0. 13, Alex Doherty, Butler, 19-07.50, w:-1.0. 14, Marcus Booth, Rose,
J.H., 19-04, w:-2.0. –, Camron Lewis, Enloe, FOUL. –, Devonn Jackson,
Broughton, FOUL.
Boys Triple Jump
1, Darryl Shaw, Jack Britt, 48-09.25, w:-3.0. 2, Markel Dalton, Robinson, Ja,
47-07.50, w:-3.0. 3, Marcus Krah, Hillside, 46-06, w:-2.0. 4, Marcus Booth,
Rose, J.H., 45-10, w:-1.0. 5, Shameek Miller, Berry, Phill, 45-02, w:0.4. 6,
Jaquell Taylor, Southeast Ra, 44-08.50, w:-1.0. 7, Trey Hales, Jack Britt,
44-07.75, w:1.7. 8, Steve Fossi-Noue, Mallard Cree, 43-11, w:2.3. 9, Sam
Johnson, Mooresville, 43-02.50, w:-1.0. 10, Elvis Gordon, South View, 42-11,
w:-1.0. 11, Jon Harrington, Middle Creek, 42-03.75, w:2.0. 12, Jordan Brown,
Holly Spring, 41-11.50, w:1.4. 13, John Aderounmu, North Davids, 41-05.50,
w:-2.0. 14, George Mitchell, Davie County, 41-04.75, w:-2.0. –, Jonte
Leaston, Millbrook, FOUL.
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
1, Jordan Maddox, Southeast Ra, 13-04.50. 2, Omar Sanchez, Broughton, 11-03.
Boys Shot Put
1, Daniel Ligons, Holly Spring, 57-08. 2, Ryan Davis, Pine Forest, 56-08. 3,
Russell Corbett, Ashley, 54-04. 4, Terrell Adams, Middle Creek, 53-11.50. 5,
Mark Bailey, Ragsdale, 50-07. 6, Ricardo Smith, Mallard Cree, 50-02.50. 7,
Daniel McArthur, Mooresville, 50-01.50. 8, Iyin Battle, East Chapel, 48-11. 9,
Will Pierce, Middle Creek, 48-06. 10, Kevin Alanis, Alexander Ce, 48-02.50.
11, Jake Helms, Lake Norman, 48-00.50. 12, Jamar Plunkett, Southwest Gu,
47-04. 13, Kevin Marquez, Lumberton, 46-00. 14, Christion Waters, Dudley,
45-00. 15, Sylvester Smith, Hoggard, 44-07.
Boys Discus Throw
1, Terrell Adams, Middle Creek, 165-01. 2, Iyin Battle, East Chapel, 160-03.
3, Ryan Davis, Pine Forest, 156-07. 4, Grant Vegas, East Forsyth, 146-06. 5,
Peter Kenn, West Forsyth, 145-08. 6, Daniel McArthur, Mooresville, 140-08. 7,
Jake Helms, Lake Norman, 137-07. 8, Austin Harrison, West Forsyth, 133-11. 9,
Randy Suydam, Mallard Cree, 132-10. 10, Damontay Rhem, East Wake, J132-10. 11,
Russell Corbett, Ashley, 126-06. 11, Michael Renard, Green Hope, 126-06. 13,
Bryan Jordan, South View, 120-00. 14, Brian Yelch, Jack Britt, 115-09. 15,
Will Pierce, Middle Creek, 115-00. 16, Kevin Alanis, Alexander Ce, 107-08.
Boys Discus Throw Wheelchair
1, Omar Sanchez, Broughton, 28-07. 2, Jordan Maddox, Southeast Ra, 20-04.

   
                    Women - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Parkland                    95        2) Cary                       59.50
    3) Apex                        58        4) High Point Central         40   
    5) Mallard Creek               38        6) Southeast Raleigh          33   
    7) Wakefield                   30        8) Olympic                    28   
    9) Green Hope                  24       10) T.C. Roberson              21   
   11) Dudley                      19       11) Ashley                     19   
   13) Myers Park                  18       13) Leesville Road             18   
   15) Providence                  17       16) Berry, Phillip O.          12.50
   17) Ragsdale                    12       17) Broughton                  12   
   19) Jordan                      10       19) Knightdale                 10   
   21) Hillside                     9       21) South Central               9   
   21) Rocky River High School      9       24) Hopewell                    8   
   24) Watauga                      8       24) Hough, William A            8   
   27) South View                   7       27) Millbrook                   7   
   29) Ardrey Kell                  6.50    30) Panther Creek               6   
   30) Page                         6       30) Garner                      6   
   30) Butler                       6       34) East Chapel Hill            5   
   34) Grimsley                     5       34) Riverside (4A)              5   
   37) South Mecklenburg            4.50    38) Sanderson                   4   
   38) West Forsyth                 4       38) Hoke                        4   
   41) Lake Norman                  3       42) Southeast Guilford          2   
   42) West Mecklenburg             2       42) Heritage                    2   
   45) Southwest Guilford           1       45) Mount Tabor                 1   
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 26 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Mallard Creek               56        2) Hillside                   38   
    3) Southeast Raleigh           31        4) South View                 26   
    5) Northwest Guilford          24        5) Jack Britt                 24   
    7) Mount Tabor                 21        8) Apex                       20   
    8) Ragsdale                    20       10) Overhills                  19   
   11) Millbrook                   18       12) Berry, Phillip O.          16   
   12) Sanderson                   16       12) Broughton                  16   
   12) Southern Alamance           16       12) Wake Forest                16   
   17) Middle Creek                15       17) Robinson, Jay M            15   
   19) East Chapel Hill            14       19) Pine Forest                14   
   19) Knightdale                  14       22) Hoke                       13   
   22) Hopewell                    13       24) Green Hope                 12   
   24) Reagan, Ronald W            12       26) West Forsyth               11.33
   27) New Hanover                 11       27) East Forsyth               11   
   29) Holly Springs               10       29) Lake Norman                10   
   29) North Mecklenburg           10       32) Scotland                    9   
   33) Ashley                       8.33    34) Wakefield                   8   
   34) Enloe                        8       34) North Davidson              8   
   34) Mooresville                  8       38) Pinecrest                   6   
   38) South Mecklenburg            6       38) South Central               6   
   38) Rocky River High School      6       38) Ardrey Kell                 6   
   43) Panther Creek                5.33    44) High Point Central          5   
   44) West Johnston                5       44) Rose, J.H.                  5   
   44) Butler                       5       44) Richmond                    5   
   44) Fuquay-Varina                5       50) Person                      4   
   50) Cary                         4       50) Hough, William A            4   
   53) Laney                        3       53) Clayton                     3   
   53) A.L. Brown                   3       53) Providence                  3   
   53) Glenn High School            3       58) Garner                      2   
   58) Cape Fear                    2       58) Heritage                    2   
   58) R.J. Reynolds                2       62) Independence                1   
   62) Garinger                     1       62) Page                        1   
   62) Purnell Swett                1   

Comments are closed.